PDA

View Full Version : Genetics of Ice Age Europe (Dodecad K7b)



Jovialis
10-06-20, 18:25
I have the coordinates for 32 of the 39 samples from Fu et al. 2016 in Dodecad K7b format below. The ones that could not process didn't have enough SNPs for the calculator to run:


AfontovaGora3,13.35,20.29,16.2,2.55,0,47.6,0
BerryAuBac,0.71,0,2.32,3.22,0,93.74,0
Bockstein,0,0,0,1.8,0,98.2,0
Brillenhohle,18.42,0,0,13.92,2,62.31,3.34
Burkhardtshohle,18.05,1.93,6.61,2.04,5.67,59.42,6. 26
Cioclovina1,12.25,0,11.45,13.12,6.73,54.81,1.64
Continenza,0,0,0,3.99,0,96.01,0
ElMiron,9.78,0,1.17,3.41,0,79.24,6.41
Falkenstein,7.32,0,1.43,3.07,0,88.18,0
GoyetQ56-16,15.68,0,0,0,5.26,78.75,0.32
HohleFels49,15.84,0,8.28,8.03,0,67.85,0
HohleFels79,14.57,0,4.95,3.35,0,68.79,8.34
Iboussieres39,6.22,0,4.5,2,0,87.29,0
Kostenki12,10.57,9.82,0,5.2,18.15,41.39,14.87
Kostenki14,19.75,10.27,3.88,7.17,10.81,41.92,6.2
KremsWA3,21.28,0,5.02,3.92,19.13,46.91,3.75
LesCloseaux13,0,0,0,8.6,0,84.47,6.93
Motala12,0,0,0,32.55,0,67.45,0
Muierii2,14.26,0.51,4.91,6.67,14.6,50.09,8.97
Ofnet,0,0,0,6.2,0,93.8,0
Ostuni1,15.31,0,2.34,5.8,11.88,56.36,8.31
Ostuni2,18.08,0.14,10.48,5.79,0,60.17,5.33
Paglicci108,0,9.09,16.91,2.56,17.84,36.78,16.84
Paglicci133,15.04,0,5.36,8.89,17.83,52.54,0.35
Pavlov1,11.81,0,8.46,7.12,3.82,66.46,2.34
Ranchot88,0.82,0,0.04,2.65,0,95.57,0.92
Rigney1,11.34,0,3.11,5.7,2.05,71.6,6.2
Vestonice13,18.4,2.56,7.96,4.16,7.9,53.43,5.59
Vestonice15,9.81,0,6.84,10.94,0.08,62.7,9.64
Vestonice16,16.62,0,6.71,6.85,9.05,55.76,5.02
Vestonice43,9.58,0,0.13,4.89,13.41,63.56,8.43
Villabruna,0,0,0,4.03,0,94.59,1.38

Jovialis
10-06-20, 18:30
https://i.imgur.com/Q2UXr9d.png
https://i.imgur.com/OTQMjZh.png

In my spare time I am going to re-run the others samples from various studies I have in Combine Raw data format for Dodecad K7b

Salento
10-06-20, 20:52
... thanks Jovialis ... for the Ice Age Europe Dodecad K7 :-)

https://i.imgur.com/XmFEqiN.jpg

https://i.imgur.com/yaxlrsJ.jpg

Duarte
10-06-20, 21:22
Distance to:
Duarte


20.78145086
Paglicci133


21.21561689
Vestonice43


23.20405783
Muierii2


24.17686911
Ostuni1


24.30084772
Kostenki12


26.75601428
KremsWA3


26.87075176
Vestonice16


28.26028662
Cioclovina1


28.70871296
Vestonice13


29.77642020
Kostenki14


30.18135848
Burkhardtshohle


30.20938761
Pavlov1


31.62814253
Paglicci108


32.42476060
Vestonice15


32.81681276
Rigney1


33.38833778
Brillenhohle


35.18196413
HohleFels79


35.24552738
HohleFels49


35.37978943
Ostuni2


36.45630124
GoyetQ56-16


37.03402625
AfontovaGora3


37.99976710
ElMiron


39.73925012
Motala12


40.14848191
LesCloseaux13


42.75168184
Iboussieres39





https://i.imgur.com/Qer3ZEO.png

Gabriele Pashaj
10-06-20, 21:36
12185

My results using your coordinates ..

Angela
14-06-20, 00:42
There's something wrong.

We can't be this close to such ancient samples.



26.23926066
Kostenki12


26.96624371
Paglicci133


28.67532040
Vestonice43


28.89698427
Muierii2


30.12086818
KremsWA3


30.60622159
Ostuni1


32.38518488
Kostenki14


32.41532662
Paglicci108


33.16711474
Vestonice16


33.65820554
Vestonice13


35.46176815
Burkhardtshohle


35.57684640
Cioclovina1


37.41129108
Pavlov1


38.28865498
AfontovaGora3


40.04360373
Rigney1


40.24132577
Vestonice15


41.05892717
Brillenhohle


41.49117135
Ostuni2


41.70178174
HohleFels79


42.15438767
HohleFels49


42.18134540
GoyetQ56-16


44.79107165
ElMiron


47.73073224
LesCloseaux13


49.02541688
Iboussieres39


49.40637611
Motala12



Although, old Kostenki is mtDna U2. :)

Jovialis
14-06-20, 00:47
^^K7b probably doesn't have the right modeling for these prehistoric samples. These fall outside of the modern genetic continuums, while K7b tries to analyze them with modern populations.

In older versions of Admixture Studio, the program would just crash-to-desktop, when trying to run them.

Basically, it is trying to frame something that exists outside of the frame.

Palermo Trapani
14-06-20, 00:51
Ice Age Dodecad K7, Plain text format. Thanks Jovialis:

Distance to: PalermoTrapani


30.37173522 Kostenki12
34.04720106 Paglicci108
37.15540741 Kostenki14
38.83246322 KremsWA3
38.93737793 Paglicci133
39.62980949 Muierii2
43.75587618 Ostuni1
43.82855690 AfontovaGora3
44.85228088 Vestonice43
44.93691912 Vestonice13
45.74911365 Vestonice16
47.41512311 Cioclovina1
48.73420462 Burkhardtshohle
52.86207904 Pavlov1
54.09555065 Vestonice15
54.39139454 Brillenhohle
54.39298116 Ostuni2
56.39929166 Rigney1
57.03865444 HohleFels79
57.10440526 HohleFels49
59.66541880 GoyetQ56-16
62.07405577 ElMiron
62.22560486 Motala12
65.43629803 LesCloseaux13
67.18006103 Iboussieres39




Target: PalermoTrapni
Distance: 30.0131% / 30.01311788 | ADC: 0.25x




79.2
Kostenki12





20.8
Paglicci108