Eupedia Forums
Site NavigationEupedia Top > Eupedia Forum & Japan Forum
Page 14 of 14 FirstFirst ... 4121314
Results 326 to 336 of 336

Thread: Ancient Rome Test (Various Calculators)

  1. #326
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    31-05-19
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    22

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R-L2

    Ethnic group
    Tuscan
    Country: Italy



    2 members found this post helpful.
    #279



    Distance to: Florere
    14.71421188 C7_European_Average
    14.97472438 C6_Mediterranean_Average
    23.81634537 C2_Neolithic/Sardinian-like_Average
    28.34787259 C5_Eastern_Mediterranean_Average
    28.42327040 C3_North_African_Average
    41.98531644 C4_Near_Eastern_Average
    53.49470099 C1_Central_Italian_Mesolithic










    Distance to: Florere
    10.88494072 C7_Iron_Age_European_Avrg
    12.69017256 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean_Avrg
    13.95734135 C7_Late_Antiquity_European_Avrg
    14.01561604 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean_Avrg
    15.99055346 C6_Iron_Age_Mediterranean(R437)
    17.10261963 C7_Medieval_European_Avrg
    17.50895399 C6_Imperial_Roman_Mediterranean_Avrg
    22.66500827 C2_Late_Antiquity_Sardinian-like(R104)
    22.84168864 C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean_Avrg
    23.60919948 C7_Imperial_Roman_European_Avrg
    24.10922948 C2_Neolithic_Avrg
    28.42327040 C3_Imperial_Roman_North_African_Avrg
    28.46836490 C5_Iron_Age_Eastern_Mediterranean(R850)
    29.60856350 C5_Imperial_Roman_Eastern_Mediterranean_Avrg
    41.98531644 C4_Imperial_Roman_Near_Eastern_Avrg
    53.49470099 C1_C_Italian_Mesolithic_Avrg



  2. #327
    Regular Member torzio's Avatar
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,922

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H95a

    Ethnic group
    North Italian
    Country: Australia



    Distance to: TorzioK7
    3.50516761 North_Italian_HGDP01172
    3.81120716 North_Italian_HGDP01154
    4.42271410 France_IA_ERS88
    4.89243293 North_Italian_HGDP01171
    4.97343945 North_Italian_HGDP01173
    5.01556577 North_Italian_HGDP01147
    5.03776736 North_Italian_HGDP01155
    5.15959301 North_Italian_HGDP01152
    5.18585576 North_Italian_HGDP01177
    5.31912587 North_Italian_HGDP01157
    5.32158811 France_IA_NOR3-15
    5.57585868 North_Italian_HGDP01156
    5.75912320 North_Italian_HGDP01174
    5.94477081 North_Italian_HGDP01153
    7.28213568 North_Italian_HGDP01151
    7.36052881 C7_Iron_Age_European_Avrg
    7.57130054 C7_Late_Antiquity_European_Avrg
    9.00473764 Tuscan_HGDP01166
    9.17666061 Tuscan_HGDP01164
    9.38618666 Tuscan_HGDP01163
    9.49378218 Tuscan_HGDP01168
    9.67944213 Tuscan_HGDP01162
    10.04974129 France_IA_NOR2B6
    10.36938764 Tuscan_HGDP01161
    10.55347810 Tuscan_HGDP01167
    Target: TorzioK7
    Distance: 0.5242% / 0.52419613 | ADC: 0.25x
    78.0 North_Italian_HGDP01172
    10.8 France_IA_COL153A
    8.0 C7_Late_Antiquity_European_Avrg
    3.2 France_IA_ERS1164





    Target: TorzioK7
    Distance: 1.1570% / 1.15695950 | ADC: 0.5x
    Fathers mtdna ... T2b17
    Grandfather mtdna ... T1a1e
    Sons mtdna ... K1a4p
    Mum paternal line ... R1b-S8172
    Grandmum paternal side ... I1-CTS6397
    Wife paternal line ... R1a-Z282

  3. #328
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,470

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by florere View Post
    #279
    Distance to: Florere
    14.71421188 C7_European_Average
    14.97472438 C6_Mediterranean_Average
    23.81634537 C2_Neolithic/Sardinian-like_Average
    28.34787259 C5_Eastern_Mediterranean_Average
    28.42327040 C3_North_African_Average
    41.98531644 C4_Near_Eastern_Average
    53.49470099 C1_Central_Italian_Mesolithic

    Distance to: Florere
    10.88494072 C7_Iron_Age_European_Avrg
    12.69017256 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean_Avrg
    13.95734135 C7_Late_Antiquity_European_Avrg
    14.01561604 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean_Avrg
    15.99055346 C6_Iron_Age_Mediterranean(R437)
    17.10261963 C7_Medieval_European_Avrg
    17.50895399 C6_Imperial_Roman_Mediterranean_Avrg
    22.66500827 C2_Late_Antiquity_Sardinian-like(R104)
    22.84168864 C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean_Avrg
    23.60919948 C7_Imperial_Roman_European_Avrg
    24.10922948 C2_Neolithic_Avrg
    28.42327040 C3_Imperial_Roman_North_African_Avrg
    28.46836490 C5_Iron_Age_Eastern_Mediterranean(R850)
    29.60856350 C5_Imperial_Roman_Eastern_Mediterranean_Avrg
    41.98531644 C4_Imperial_Roman_Near_Eastern_Avrg
    53.49470099 C1_C_Italian_Mesolithic_Avrg
    Interesting, as with the HGDP samples, Tuscans are about intermediary between C7 and C6.

  4. #329
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    2,029

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    Code:
    C1_Mesolithic:R11_Grotta_Continenza,0.79,0,0.46,0.58,0,97.6,0.57
    Code:
    C1_Mesolithic:R15_Grotta_Continenza,0,0.01,0,28.42,0.01,71.56,0
    C1_Mesolithic:R7_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0.33,1.12,0,98.28,0.26
    C2_Chalcolithic:R1014_(Rinaldone_Gaudo)_Monte_San_Biagio,0,0,0,0,47.2,52.8,0
    C2_Chalcolithic:R4_Grotta_Continenza,0,0.48,0,0.59,47.55,51.25,0.12
    C2_Chalcolithic:R5_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0,0.45,48.53,51.02,0
    C2_Late_Antiquity_Sardinian-like:R104_Crypta_Balbi,0,0.69,0,0.54,44.76,54.01,0
    C2_Neolithic:R10_Grotta_Continenza,0,6.54,0,0.05,55.54,37.86,0
    C2_Neolithic:R16_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,5.46,0,0.15,47.5,46.89,0
    C2_Neolithic:R17_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,6.7,0,0.14,49.79,43.37,0
    C2_Neolithic:R18_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,11.44,0,0.21,50.59,37.77,0
    C2_Neolithic:R19_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,6.66,0,0.15,48.99,44.2,0
    C2_Neolithic:R2_Grotta_Continenza,0,5.95,0,0.15,54.26,39.64,0
    C2_Neolithic:R3_Grotta_Continenza,0,7.63,0,0.39,53.79,38.18,0
    C2_Neolithic:R6_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0,0.38,41.53,57.88,0.22
    C2_Neolithic:R8_Grotta_Continenza,0,8.14,0,0.28,50.89,40.68,0
    C2_Neolithic:R9_Grotta_Continenza,0,7.93,0,0.12,55.03,36.93,0
    C3_Imperial_North_African:R132_Marcellino_&_Pietro,0,15.61,0,10.52,46.46,25.56,1.84
    C3_Imperial_North_African:R80_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,0,20.1,0,5.63,44.2,29.73,0.35
    C3_Iron_Age_N_African/Euro-Mix:R475_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia,0,8.68,0,4.41,42.57,44.35,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R126_Casale_del_Dolce,0,36.53,0,0.73,44.51,17.41,0.82
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1547_Monterotondo,0.87,35.06,0,2.16,48.98,12.74,0.19
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1550_Monterotondo,1.1,36.97,0.08,2,46.53,12.46,0.87
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1551_Monterotondo,0,48.73,0,0.96,37.65,12.66,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R38_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0.18,40.35,0.22,0.75,42.9,15.61,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R41_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0.9,30.13,0,1.31,42.4,23.49,1.77
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R42_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0.18,37.18,0,2.59,48.29,10.81,0.95
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R67_ANAS,2.71,45.34,0,2.31,37.51,11.76,0.37
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R68_ANAS,1.31,45.91,0,1.62,41.69,9.47,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R70_ANAS,0,35.53,0,1.22,45.68,17.39,0.19
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R73_ANAS,0.84,31.64,0,2.61,42.51,22.4,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R75_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,0.5,33.64,0,1.36,42.95,21.54,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R76_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,0,37.9,0,1.05,41.93,19.12,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R114_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0,30.91,0,0.89,36.22,31.97,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R115_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0.22,32.09,0.23,0.5,39.2,27.76,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R123_Casale_del_Dolce,0,33.49,0,0.11,37.92,27.61,0.87
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R128_Casale_del_Dolce,0,37.23,0,0.01,38.64,24.11,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R130_Marcellino_&_Pietro,0.77,33.72,0,1.3,43.49,20.72,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R133_Marcellino_&_Pietro,0,30.79,0.18,0.34,39.91,27.62,1.15
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R134_Marcellino_&_Pietro,0,32.03,0,1.76,40.67,25.33,0.2
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1543_Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,0.07,32.29,0,1.71,39.42,26.49,0.02
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1545_Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,0.59,31.99,0,0.59,39.49,27.15,0.2
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1548_Monterotondo,0,34.25,0,0.39,36.62,28.74,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R39_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0,31.33,0.09,0.62,39.6,27.97,0.38
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R40_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0.21,31.87,0.04,0.69,40.77,26.42,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R43_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0,34.79,0,0,41.5,23.71,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R44_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0,30.69,0,0.14,43.23,25.93,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R45_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0.55,23.41,0,2.53,44.25,29.11,0.16
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R50_Centocelle_Necropolis,0.57,29.8,0,1.25,37.36,30.86,0.17
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R66_ANAS,0,32.42,0,0.42,39.89,26.62,0.66
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R69_ANAS,0,31.11,0.29,0.17,35.32,32.87,0.24
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R71_ANAS,0,37.62,0,0.17,42.51,19.7,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R72_ANAS,0,35.49,0,0.47,41.16,22.88,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R78_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,0,36.33,0,0.3,41.85,21.52,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R81_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,1.36,30.55,0.01,0.33,41.59,26.15,0
    C5_Iron_Age_Eastern_Mediterranean:R850_(Latini)_Ardea,0,32.01,0,1.09,39.03,27.2,0.67
    C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R122_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0,25.66,0,1.76,35.72,36.86,0
    C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R30_Mausole_di_Augusto,0,28.3,0,1.75,38.42,30.12,1.41
    C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R32_Mausole_di_Augusto,0.23,25.14,0,1.85,35.59,36.87,0.31
    C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R34_Mausole_di_Augusto,0,31.05,0,1.68,40.25,26.72,0.3
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R111_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0,21.96,0,0,32.52,45.52,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R113_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0,24.52,0,0.25,35.14,40.05,0.04
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R125_Casale_del_Dolce,0,30.93,0,0.6,36.93,31.53,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R131_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0.04,25.51,0,0.98,35.82,36.93,0.72
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R136_Marcellino_&_Pietro,0.51,29.28,0,0.57,36.08,33.56,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R137_Marcellino_&_Pietro,0,30.43,0,0.83,37.25,31.12,0.38
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R1544_Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,0.07,29.8,0.54,0.28,35.16,34.14,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R1549_Monterotondo,0.67,24.58,0,1.12,31.58,41.73,0.33
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R436_Palestrina,0.54,29.83,0,0.15,35.09,33.86,0.54
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R47_Centocelle_Necropolis,0,26.95,0.74,1.05,35.2,35.88,0.19
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R49_Centocelle_Necropolis,0,27.96,0,0.92,34.61,36.51,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R51_Centocelle_Necropolis,0,31.02,0.08,0.11,37.58,30.49,0.71
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R835_Civitanova_Marche,0.11,24.16,0,0.12,33.93,39.63,2.05
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R836_Civitanova_Marche,0,27.76,0,0.14,33.05,39.05,0
    C6_Iron_Age_Mediterranean:R437_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Selicata,0,25.22,0,0.48,36.72,37.58,0
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107_Crypta_Balbi,1,22.07,0,0.21,36.51,40.21,0
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R117_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0.4,27.92,0,0.78,35.92,34.98,0
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R118_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0,22.5,0.52,0.67,35.22,41.09,0
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R120_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0,20.48,0.15,1.32,34.13,43.93,0
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R121_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0.05,24.8,0,1.04,33.36,40.76,0
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35_Celio,1.46,24.3,0,1.16,37.13,35.96,0
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R36_Celio,0,21.64,0,0.74,31.71,45.91,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283_Cancelleria,0,20.54,0,0.87,34.09,44.5,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1285_Cancelleria,0.46,18.93,0,0.73,33.78,45.83,0.27
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1287_Cancelleria,0,18.77,0,0.98,34.39,45.59,0.27
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1290_Villa_Magna,0,25.02,0,0.97,34.67,38.82,0.52
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R52_Villa_Magna,0,23.67,0,0.77,36.07,38.8,0.68
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R53_Villa_Magna,0.18,28.92,0,0.16,36.66,33.54,0.54
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R54_Villa_Magna,0.38,27.27,0,0.97,33.65,36.95,0.77
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R56_Villa_Magna,0,25.78,0.42,1.28,36.25,36.27,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R57_Villa_Magna,0,27.53,0,0.55,34.21,37.23,0.49
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R58_Villa_Magna,0,26.26,0,0.95,36.12,36.68,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R59_Villa_Magna,0,24.53,0,1.17,35.37,38.06,0.87
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R60_Villa_Magna,0,24.47,0.74,1.65,32.9,40.25,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R64_Villa_Magna,0,29.08,1.25,1.04,33.79,34.84,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R65_Villa_Magna,0,28.17,0,0.8,35.87,35.17,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R969_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,0.5,24.1,0.22,0.68,33.51,41,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R970_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,0,25.14,0,0.9,31.19,42.14,0.63
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R973_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,0,27.6,0.29,0.88,33.39,37.84,0
    C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0.13,8.74,0.13,0.16,22.12,68.26,0.46
    C7_Imperial_European:R37_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0,2.49,0.83,0.48,25.67,70.53,0
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsicuro,0,17.8,1.55,0.39,26.65,53.61,0
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia,0,9.46,0,0,32.43,57.92,0.19
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima,0.26,11.65,0.39,0,30.11,56.91,0.69
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica,0,10.02,0,0.04,28.76,61.18,0
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Colombella,0,9.15,0.25,0.54,25.13,64.93,0
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia,0,9.18,0,0.43,31.83,58.57,0
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia,0,15.72,0.14,0.99,27.26,55.9,0
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea,0,8.52,0,0.43,28.5,62.54,0
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi,0,14.99,0.15,0.98,26.79,56.39,0.69
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi,2.53,15.96,0,0.44,16.49,64.49,0.09
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi,0,14.64,0,0.21,21.46,62.41,1.27
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi,0,11.76,0.04,0,27.46,60.22,0.52
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi,0,12.47,0.71,0.52,27.97,57.48,0.85
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto,0,9.85,1.27,0.42,14.31,74.15,0
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto,0.21,15.6,0,0.38,28.34,54.96,0.52
    C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria,0.35,13.1,1.44,0.59,16.98,67.54,0
    C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria,0.74,14.96,0,1.2,20.23,62.52,0.35
    C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria,1.58,14.03,0.27,0.1,23.68,59.46,0.88
    C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria,1.6,14.43,0,0.7,20.88,62.4,0
    C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria,0,12.29,1.48,0.29,13.41,72.33,0.21
    C7_Medieval_European:R1288_Cancelleria,0,9.78,0.67,0.93,16.78,70.06,1.78
    C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria,1.82,8.55,0.03,1,26.5,62.1,0
    C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna,0,17.39,0,0.38,27.17,54.69,0.36
    C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna,0.42,11.36,1.07,0.86,25.42,60.68,0.19
    C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna,2.03,12.68,0.58,0.17,17.79,66.73,0
    C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna,0.45,6.79,0,1.12,28.16,62.5,0.99
    Code:
    Minoan_Lasithi_Avrg,0,23.082,0,0.378,49.684,26.816,0.042
    Code:
    Anatolian_BA_Avrg,0,33.25666667,0.103333333,2.343333333,41.13666667,22.79,0.37
    I2937_Greece_Neolithic,0,13.15,0,2.15,49.96,33.94,0.8
    Mycenaean_Avrg,0.2125,20.6,0.22,1.2275,41.1075,36.4125,0.22
    Minoan_Odigitria_Avrg,0,18.602,0.504,0.172,50.722,29.712,0.29
    *I9123_Bronze_Age_Armenoi_Crete,0,17.73,0,1.4,34.95,45.92,0
    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    https://www.ebi.ac.uk/ena/browser/view/PRJEB36529
    Code:
    France_IA_Avrg,0.886875,9.57125,0.414375,0.536875,19.259375,68.659375,0.67125
    Code:
    France_BA_Avrg,0.606428571,7.231428571,0.757857143,0.526428571,20.09928571,70.515,0.264285714
    France_BA_BIS130,0,13.82,1.77,0,15.32,69.09,0
    France_BA_BIS385,0,10.75,4.28,0.6,14.17,70.2,0
    France_BA_EUG11,0,1.51,0,1.23,26.37,70.9,0
    France_BA_NIED,0,6.64,0,1.22,26.31,65.23,0.6
    France_BA_OBE3626-1,0,9.06,2.84,0,9.34,77.96,0.8
    France_BA_OBE3722,0.88,16.47,0.55,0,9.36,72.54,0.2
    France_BA_PIR3037AB,0,1.91,0,1.27,31.54,65.28,0
    France_BA_PIR3116B,0,10.73,1.13,0.39,17.2,70.55,0
    France_BA_PSS4170,0,3.57,0,0.53,21.38,74.12,0.39
    France_BA_QUIN58,0.88,2.88,0.04,0.09,29.12,65.28,1.71
    France_BA_QUIN234,0,0.76,0,0,26.91,72.33,0
    France_BA_RIX2,1.24,7.58,0,0.66,22.56,67.96,0
    France_BA_RIX4,2.31,6.97,0,1.08,15.43,74.21,0
    France_BA_RIX15,3.18,8.59,0,0.3,16.38,71.56,0
    France_IA_ATT26,2.01,10.1,0,1.75,12.53,73.6,0
    France_IA_BES1248,0.19,6.96,1.13,0.32,11.14,79.76,0.5
    France_IA_BFM265,1.34,10.02,0,0.31,18.61,69.73,0
    France_IA_COL11,4.19,8.14,0,0.97,10.61,76.09,0
    France_IA_COL153A,0,16.09,0,0,17.62,66.29,0
    France_IA_COL153i,0,7.93,2.61,0.76,19.17,67.76,1.77
    France_IA_ERS86,0,12.54,0,0.96,20.7,65.79,0
    France_IA_ERS88,0,14.26,0,0,27.28,58.47,0
    France_IA_ERS1164,0,15.16,1.14,0.33,15.94,66.47,0.96
    France_IA_Jeb8,3.32,5.77,0.19,0.39,20.43,69.9,0
    France_IA_NOR2B6,0,10.78,0.92,0.55,24.79,62.96,0
    France_IA_NOR3-6,2.91,7.97,0,0,17.24,71.35,0.52
    France_IA_NOR3-15,0,13.57,0.64,0.7,25.53,59.08,0.48
    France_IA_NOR4,0.23,4.01,0,0,26.28,67.7,1.78
    France_IA_PECH5,0,0,0,0,23.83,73.29,2.88
    France_IA_PEY53,0,9.84,0,1.55,16.45,70.31,1.85

    Dodecad K7b - My results with coordinates above (by Jovialis):

    Distance to: Duarte
    7.40809017 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
    7.94598012 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    8.12233341 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Deci ma
    8.21397589 France_IA_NOR3-15
    8.34727500 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
    8.36759822 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
    8.44770975 C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
    8.61048779 C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    8.71397728 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
    8.76621355 C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
    8.96490379 France_IA_ERS88
    9.01828698 C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    9.14471432 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grott a_Gramiccia
    9.15770168 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    9.50033157 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
    9.51973739 C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
    9.55409860 France_IA_NOR2B6
    10.73998138 France_BA_NIED
    10.75185100 C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
    10.77838578 C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe) _Palestrina_Colombella
    11.41226533 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsi curo
    11.74031942 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
    11.83353286 C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
    12.11513929 C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
    12.96314005 France_BA_QUIN58
    13.11223474 France_IA_ERS86
    13.63001834 France_BA_PIR3037AB
    13.90363262 France_BA_RIX2
    14.10288623 France_IA_NOR4
    14.35242140 C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    15.12706845 France_IA_COL153i
    15.66778678 France_IA_Avrg
    15.76315324 C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
    16.27735851 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
    16.63080275 C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria
    16.65563568 France_IA_COL153A
    16.87969194 France_IA_Jeb8
    16.89764481 C7_Imperial_European:R37_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
    16.92627726 France_BA_Avrg
    16.99499044 France_IA_BFM265
    17.22570173 France_IA_ERS1164
    17.30005202 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1285_Cancelleria
    17.30663168 France_BA_EUG11
    17.52821155 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1287_Cancelleria
    17.86273215 C7_Medieval_European:R1288_Cancelleria
    18.04140793 France_IA_PEY53
    18.27255866 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R36_Celio
    18.34150485 France_BA_PIR3116B
    18.64372012 C2_Neolithic:R6_Grotta_Continenza
    19.06164736 France_BA_BIS130
    19.16049060 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283_Cancelleria
    19.18110268 France_IA_NOR3-6
    19.20319244 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R111_Via_Paisiello_Necro polis
    19.23568559 France_BA_QUIN234
    19.36806908 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R120_S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    19.72650248 France_BA_RIX15
    20.17020823 C3_Iron_Age_N_African/Euro-Mix:R475_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    20.17693237 France_BA_BIS385
    20.28470606 France_BA_PSS4170
    20.54961800 France_IA_PECH5
    21.07959677 C2_Late_Antiquity_Sardinian-like:R104_Crypta_Balbi
    22.02861548 C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria
    22.06158652 France_BA_RIX4
    22.62410219 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto
    22.70956406 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R1549_Monterotondo
    22.79230133 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R970_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    22.96435716 France_IA_ATT26
    23.01468227 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R118_S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    23.48682822 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R969_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    23.76899241 C2_Chalcolithic:R1014_(Rinaldone_Gaudo)_Monte_San_ Biagio




    Last edited by Duarte; 11-09-20 at 23:30.

  5. #330
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    31-05-19
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    22

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R-L2

    Ethnic group
    Tuscan
    Country: Italy



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    Interesting, as with the HGDP samples, Tuscans are about intermediary between C7 and C6.
    My distances to HGDP samples



    Distance to: Florere
    2.73974451 Tuscan_HGDP01166
    2.77070388 Tuscan_HGDP01168
    3.05597775 Tuscan_HGDP01164
    3.29203584 North_Italian_HGDP01172
    3.52788889 Tuscan_HGDP01163
    3.71837330 Tuscan_HGDP01161
    3.90779989 Tuscan_HGDP01162
    4.42011312 Tuscan_HGDP01167
    4.95590557 North_Italian_HGDP01174
    5.06580694 North_Italian_HGDP01155
    5.09464425 North_Italian_HGDP01177
    5.27631500 North_Italian_HGDP01156
    6.12509592 North_Italian_HGDP01171
    6.23674595 North_Italian_HGDP01153
    6.57344658 Tuscan_HGDP01169
    6.73598545 North_Italian_HGDP01152
    7.71696832 North_Italian_HGDP01173
    8.55536089 North_Italian_HGDP01157
    8.66079673 North_Italian_HGDP01154
    9.35066308 France_IA_ERS88
    10.32890120 North_Italian_HGDP01147
    10.53551138 North_Italian_HGDP01151
    10.92285677 France_IA_NOR3-15
    15.51756424 France_IA_NOR2B6
    17.03060187 Sardinian_HGDP01078
    18.99650757 France_IA_ERS86
    19.10358867 Sardinian_HGDP01073
    19.11202239 France_BA_NIED
    20.47419351 France_IA_COL153A
    21.13003076 Sardinian_HGDP00667
    21.27058062 France_BA_QUIN58
    21.87374225 France_IA_ERS1164
    21.87805750 France_BA_RIX2
    21.88126139 France_BA_PIR3037AB
    22.12449773 Sardinian_HGDP01077
    22.17206350 Sardinian_HGDP00665
    22.22187661 Sardinian_HGDP01075
    22.29591442 Sardinian_HGDP01066
    22.63346195 France_IA_NOR4
    22.87065806 Sardinian_HGDP01068
    22.97847253 Sardinian_HGDP01069
    23.01223246 France_IA_Avrg
    23.03549869 Sardinian_HGDP00672
    23.18931219 Sardinian_HGDP00671
    23.20264640 Sardinian_HGDP01063
    23.21609786 France_IA_COL153i
    23.48005324 Sardinian_HGDP01072
    23.50728398 Sardinian_HGDP01067
    23.52845511 Sardinian_HGDP00669
    23.53314684 Sardinian_HGDP01074
    23.55016348 Sardinian_HGDP00674
    23.69653561 Sardinian_HGDP00666
    24.02669973 France_IA_BFM265
    24.32118007 Sardinian_HGDP01065
    24.32911836 Sardinian_HGDP01076

  6. #331
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    31-05-19
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    22

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R-L2

    Ethnic group
    Tuscan
    Country: Italy



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Distance to:
    Florere
    5.27569901 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsi curo
    5.51117955 C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
    5.64374875 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
    5.80520456 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1285_Cancelleria
    5.98352739 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R36_Celio
    6.33270874 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1287_Cancelleria
    6.59859076 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R111_Via_Paisiello_Necro polis
    6.86523852 C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    7.42328768 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283_Cancelleria
    7.78988447 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
    7.96121222 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R120_S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    9.11793288 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Deci ma
    9.41456319 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
    9.43318080 France_IA_ERS88
    9.43318080 France_IA_ERS88
    10.99912724 France_IA_NOR3-15
    10.99912724 France_IA_NOR3-15
    11.04894565 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R970_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    11.08452525 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R1549_Monterotondo
    11.40800596 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R118_S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    11.49199722 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grott a_Gramiccia
    11.66800326 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R969_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    12.01719601 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
    12.06027777 C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    12.19817199 C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
    12.21536328 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R121_S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    12.44959035 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R60_Villa_Magna
    12.56802292 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107_Crypta_Balbi
    13.08678723 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R835_Civitanova_Marche
    13.09377715 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R113_Via_Paisiello_Necro polis
    13.33402415 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    13.48837277 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
    14.12446459 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R52_Villa_Magna
    14.24512548 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1290_Villa_Magna
    14.89670433 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R59_Villa_Magna
    15.20496629 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R836_Civitanova_Marche
    15.47932492 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
    15.50918115 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    15.59624314 France_IA_NOR2B6
    15.59624314 France_IA_NOR2B6
    15.71667268 C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
    15.92125309 C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
    15.99055346 C6_Iron_Age_Mediterranean:R437_(Latin_Prenestini_T ribe)_Palestrina_Selicata
    16.12687819 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R973_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    16.27620656 C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R32_Mausol e_di_Augusto
    16.27753053 C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
    16.39162591 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R131_Via_Paisiello_Necro polis
    16.53622085 C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R122_S_Erc olano_Necropolis_Ostia
    16.71984749 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R57_Villa_Magna
    16.73363380 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R54_Villa_Magna
    16.73539064 C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
    17.00023235 C3_Iron_Age_N_African/Euro-Mix:R475_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    17.01879843 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R58_Villa_Magna
    17.20107555 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R56_Villa_Magna
    17.23280302 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35_Celio
    17.62976460 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R49_Centocelle_Necropoli s
    17.76728736 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R47_Centocelle_Necropoli s
    17.83405170 C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe) _Palestrina_Colombella
    19.07567299 France_IA_ERS86
    19.07567299 France_IA_ERS86
    19.12250768 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R65_Villa_Magna
    19.16564113 C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R117_S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    19.18779299 France_BA_NIED
    19.18779299 France_BA_NIED
    19.48103180 C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R64_Villa_Magna
    20.18790727 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
    20.55009976 France_IA_COL153A
    20.55009976 France_IA_COL153A
    20.65195148 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R1544_Necropolis_of_Mont e_Agnese
    20.89140732 C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R436_Palestrina

  7. #332
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,470

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    Here is a better organized version of the update. I have also included the cultural affiliations, according to the supplemental material excel sheet:

    Code:
    C1_Mesolithic:R11_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0,0.61,34.46,64.51,0,0,0,0,0,0.42
    C1_Mesolithic:R15_Grotta_Continenza,0,0.02,0,0.67,32.48,66.25,0.59,0,0,0,0,0
    C1_Mesolithic:R7_Grotta_Continenza,0,0.1,0,0,35.6,63.41,0,0,0,0.23,0,0.66
    C2_Chalcolithic:R1014_(Rinaldone_Gaudo)_Monte_San_Biagio,0,0,4.04,0,62.82,4.57,0,0,10.06,0,18.52,0
    C2_Chalcolithic:R4_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,2.77,0.12,60.45,3.99,0,0,10.54,0.02,21.81,0.32
    C2_Chalcolithic:R5_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,2.97,0,63.17,3.07,0,0,10.39,0,20.4,0
    C2_Late_Antiquity_Sardinian-like:R104_Crypta_Balbi,0,0,4.78,0.01,59.82,6.86,0,0.35,8.65,0,19.53,0
    C2_Neolithic:R10_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,3.5,0,53.49,0,0,0,13.65,0,29.36,0
    C2_Neolithic:R16_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,2.95,0,58.11,1.77,0,0,9.21,0,27.95,0
    C2_Neolithic:R17_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,4.12,0,50.89,3.18,0,0,13.16,0,28.66,0
    C2_Neolithic:R18_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,3.76,0,52.08,0,0,0.13,9.55,0,34.48,0
    C2_Neolithic:R19_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,2.57,0,52.75,2.04,0,0,12.41,0,30.22,0
    C2_Neolithic:R2_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,3.98,0,54.74,0,0,0,11.9,0,29.37,0
    C2_Neolithic:R3_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,4.25,0,53.26,0,0,0,10.6,0,31.83,0.06
    C2_Neolithic:R6_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,5.17,0,66.71,11.16,0,0.32,7.34,0.2,9.11,0
    C2_Neolithic:R8_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,2.83,0,53.23,0,0,0,13.82,0.25,29.87,0
    C2_Neolithic:R9_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,3.27,0,50.85,0,0,0,13.25,0,32.63,0
    C3_Imperial_North_African:R132_Marcellino_&_Pietro,1.95,0,17.82,1.68,24.91,4.2,0,6.73,16.66,0.14,24.2,1.71
    C3_Imperial_North_African:R80_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,3.36,0,11.53,0,27.44,7.57,0,3.32,16.77,0.53,28.55,0.92
    C3_Iron_Age_N_African/Euro-Mix:R475_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia,0,0,13.01,0,38.12,12.14,0.37,1.98,11.26,0,22.7,0.42
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R126_Casale_del_Dolce,8.83,0.26,3.1,0.22,21.25,1.13,0.23,0,18.24,0.58,46.01,0.13
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1547_Monterotondo,8.11,0,5.71,0.6,17.28,0,0.11,1.9,23.95,0,42.35,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1550_Monterotondo,12.14,0,7.34,0.46,14.89,1.07,0,1.17,23.92,0.34,38.67,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1551_Monterotondo,14.46,0,0.14,0,10.32,4.49,0,0.8,14.76,0,54.71,0.33
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R38_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,11.97,0.24,2.94,0,17.99,1.99,0.16,0.3,18.03,0,46.26,0.13
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R41_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,6.64,0,4.84,0.67,23.13,5.33,1.27,0.49,16.6,1.13,39.89,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R42_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,8.59,0,4.11,0.7,15.99,0,0,2.43,24.73,0.11,43.35,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R67_ANAS,18.68,0,4.6,1.07,9.94,3.61,0.35,1.73,17.57,0,42.45,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R68_ANAS,17.97,0,3.37,0.05,12.85,0.02,0.07,0.75,20.03,0,44.4,0.49
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R70_ANAS,9.49,0,2.06,0,21.22,2.38,0,1.98,20.77,0,42.11,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R73_ANAS,10.54,0,6.31,0,23.41,4.26,0.54,1.07,18.58,0,34.82,0.46
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R75_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,7.98,0,5.03,0,21.77,4.36,0.69,1.1,16,0,43.06,0
    C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R76_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,7.62,0,2.87,0,16.37,6.49,0.44,0,19.71,0,46.28,0.23
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R114_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,8.09,0,1.77,0,24.05,13.69,0,0,14.58,0,37.27,0.55
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R115_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,8.07,0.32,4.39,0,21.27,10.82,0.08,0,15.83,0,39.22,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R123_Casale_del_Dolce,9.2,0,0.29,1.08,24.53,8.82,0,0,15.68,0,40.25,0.15
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R128_Casale_del_Dolce,8.9,0,0.99,0,20.2,8.72,0.02,0,14.6,0,46.57,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R130_Marcellino_&_Pietro,9.5,0,4.35,0,24.11,2.09,0.93,0,17.15,0,41.34,0.53
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R133_Marcellino_&_Pietro,7.57,0.6,2.99,0.9,26.1,7.43,0.3,0,14.24,0,39.87,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R134_Marcellino_&_Pietro,8.38,0,5,0.32,22.73,7.35,0,1.16,15.45,0,39.61,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1543_Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,8.61,0,6.43,0,21.01,9.18,0.27,0.24,15.01,0.04,39.07,0.15
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1545_Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,7.66,0,1.16,0.13,25.08,8.12,1.02,0.68,15.23,0,40.91,0.01
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1548_Monterotondo,10.45,0,1.98,0,23.44,10.87,0,0.17,13.89,0,39.2,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R39_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,7.28,0.63,4.84,0.13,24.91,8.16,0,0,13.24,0,40.81,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R40_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,7.71,0.52,1.07,0,27.37,5.97,0.18,0,15.62,0,40.97,0.59
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R43_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,8.22,0,1.75,0,26.54,3.53,0,0,12.78,0,47.18,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R44_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,5.55,0,2.77,0,28.87,3.97,0.13,0,12.83,0,45.88,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R45_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,5.04,0,9.86,0,27.46,7.12,0.8,0,16.44,0,32.4,0.88
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R50_Centocelle_Necropolis,7.53,0,1.05,0.21,25.19,11.68,0.91,0,15.88,0,36.59,0.96
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R66_ANAS,7.41,0,0,0.88,25.05,8.08,0,0,17.27,0,40.91,0.4
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R69_ANAS,7.53,0.81,1.02,0.13,27.49,11.79,0,0,9.62,0,41.55,0.06
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R71_ANAS,6.68,0,5.09,0,20.64,2.69,0,0,11.98,0,52.93,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R72_ANAS,8.65,0.16,0.83,0,23.62,5.24,0,0,17.14,0,44.18,0.19
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R78_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,7.65,0,3.34,0,22.1,4.52,0,0.02,13.76,0,48.61,0
    C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R81_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,7.42,0.22,2.73,0,24.82,7.29,1.23,0.08,17.23,0,38.98,0
    C5_Iron_Age_Eastern_Mediterranean:R850_(Latini)_Ardea,7.3,0,4.52,1.08,21.26,10.54,0,0.43,14.77,0,40.1,0
    C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R122_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,7.08,0,4.18,0,30.04,13.41,0,1.27,10.43,0.03,33.34,0.22
    C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R30_Mausole_di_Augusto,7.67,0,4.49,0.47,27.34,8.56,0.25,1.38,11.74,0.86,37,0.24
    C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R32_Mausole_di_Augusto,5.9,0,7.07,0.12,29.06,12.9,1.05,1.03,7.57,0,35.31,0
    C5_Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R34_Mausole_di_Augusto,7.07,0,5.54,0.36,23.2,8.09,0,0.46,15.08,0,39.85,0.35
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R111_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,6.64,0,0.78,0,36.44,17.99,0,0,9.81,0,28.34,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R113_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,8.45,0,3.11,0,34.12,13.68,0,0,8.74,0,31.9,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R125_Casale_del_Dolce,8.93,0,2.88,0,27.65,10.15,0,0,10.93,0,39.18,0.28
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R131_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,7.3,0.24,0.94,0.57,31.63,13.18,0.27,0,11.79,0,33.23,0.84
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R136_Marcellino_&_Pietro,8.83,0.08,3.88,0,26.08,13.09,0.38,0,12.75,0,34.91,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R137_Marcellino_&_Pietro,9.38,0,2.53,0.51,28.21,9.34,0,0.62,11.96,0,37.44,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R1544_Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,9.52,0.56,2.18,0,26.06,13.98,0,0,12.91,0,34.79,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R1549_Monterotondo,9.97,0,3.98,0.04,27.49,20.49,0,0.96,10.94,0.05,26.09,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R436_Palestrina,9.6,0,1.82,0.43,26.49,13.28,0.49,0,12.29,0,35.59,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R47_Centocelle_Necropolis,9.46,0.81,6.07,0,29.75,11.89,0,0,9.42,0.26,32.29,0.04
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R49_Centocelle_Necropolis,7.98,0,1.6,0,29.25,14.18,0,1.09,11.35,0,34.56,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R51_Centocelle_Necropolis,7.59,0,1.8,0,26.04,10.54,0,0,13.48,1.12,39.43,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R835_Civitanova_Marche,8.06,0.47,2.84,1.58,30.3,16.15,0,0,10.89,0,29.71,0
    C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R836_Civitanova_Marche,8.69,0,0.99,0,30.95,15.55,0,0,10.4,0,33.42,0
    C6_Iron_Age_Mediterranean:R437_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Selicata,6.45,0,3.03,0,33.19,11.94,0,0,11.63,0,33.74,0.02
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107_Crypta_Balbi,3.12,0,2.59,0,30.01,16.9,1.72,0,13.16,0,32.5,0
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R117_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,10.46,0,2.59,0,30.04,12.2,0,1.12,11.07,0,32.5,0.03
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R118_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,7.28,0.85,1.85,0,34.72,14.81,0,0,11.95,0,28.29,0.24
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R120_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,5.11,0.47,2.1,0,33.79,17.98,0,1.11,11.27,0,27.96,0.21
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R121_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,7.68,0,2.81,0,29.21,18.18,0,0.9,11.76,0,29.47,0
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35_Celio,5.62,0,4.55,0.11,28.56,13.42,1.72,0.59,12.58,0,32.74,0.11
    C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R36_Celio,7.23,0,3.17,0,32.85,20.1,0,0.35,9.77,0,26.5,0.02
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283_Cancelleria,4.58,0,1.73,0,34.27,18.15,0,0.08,11.02,0,29.41,0.75
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1285_Cancelleria,3.81,0,0.85,0,37.37,17.26,1.47,0.56,9.42,0.11,28.92,0.22
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1287_Cancelleria,4.06,0.07,3.1,0.26,36.74,17.09,0,0.92,9.04,0,28.72,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1290_Villa_Magna,6.3,0,1.09,0.34,30.16,15.96,0.27,0,12.04,0.09,32.81,0.93
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R52_Villa_Magna,6.33,0.03,2.97,0.51,32.78,13.44,0,0,11.7,0.26,31.55,0.43
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R53_Villa_Magna,8.14,0,2.82,0,26.42,13.27,0.28,0,12.24,0.36,36.47,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R54_Villa_Magna,8.69,0,2.1,0.6,27.47,15.83,0.33,0.49,11.57,0.23,32.47,0.23
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R56_Villa_Magna,7.11,0.35,3.14,0,30.08,13.27,0,1.09,11.58,0,33.32,0.08
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R57_Villa_Magna,6.89,0,2.97,0.58,27.5,15.59,0.32,0,11.52,0,34.62,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R58_Villa_Magna,5.26,0,1.27,0,28.14,15.43,0,1.23,12.83,0,35.8,0.05
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R59_Villa_Magna,4.24,0,2.25,0.19,28.74,15.8,0.31,0,12.53,0.66,34.39,0.88
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R60_Villa_Magna,6.75,0.68,3.35,0,27.36,18.94,0,1.54,11.04,0,30.34,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R64_Villa_Magna,9.93,1.36,1.96,0,27.12,14.16,0,0.7,11.69,0,32.77,0.3
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R65_Villa_Magna,7.61,0,2.22,0.3,28.15,13.4,0,0,12.74,0,35.2,0.38
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R969_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,6.45,0.25,0.99,0,30.4,17.81,0.65,1.1,11.67,0,30.67,0
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R970_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,9.25,0,5.12,0.53,29.32,18.41,0,0,7.11,0,30.25,0.01
    C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R973_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,8.17,0.16,2.94,0,28.76,15.28,0,0,10.56,0.15,33.57,0.4
    C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,5.91,0.1,1.46,0.63,44.11,34.08,0,0,3.33,0,10.38,0
    C7_Imperial_European:R37_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,2.14,1,2.7,0,50.7,31.46,0,0,4.24,0,7.65,0.12
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsicuro,5.02,1.78,1.33,0,35.08,26.46,0,0,5.43,0,24.5,0.4
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia,1.56,0.19,2.85,0.26,47.15,21.66,0,0,5.46,0,20.85,0
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima,3.86,0.98,1.53,0.19,47.23,20.37,1.43,0,3.31,0,21.1,0
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica,2.11,0,1.96,0.6,47.7,24.04,0,0,1.33,0,22.26,0
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Colombella,4.84,0.64,0.65,0,47.12,28.54,0.15,0,4.13,0,13.4,0.53
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia,1.01,0,0.68,0.15,47.26,22.79,0,0.21,7.39,0,20.17,0.34
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia,7.14,0.17,2.38,0,39.08,25.74,0,0,5.98,0,18.84,0.66
    C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea,1.59,0,1.39,0,49.28,24.97,0,0.14,1.93,0,20.26,0.45
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi,6.44,0.32,4.78,0.53,36.54,27.56,0,0,5.54,0,17.97,0.32
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi,10.12,0,1.03,0,32.93,38.92,1.43,0,4.07,0,11.22,0.28
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi,5.92,0,1.71,1.18,35.43,34.64,0,0,5.06,0,16.06,0
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi,4.36,0,0.84,0,41.26,29.23,0,0.72,8.18,0.42,15,0
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi,4.57,1.19,2.38,0.76,41.91,24.74,0.07,0,5.24,0,18.96,0.17
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto,5.84,0.94,0.78,0,36.7,45.57,0,0,1.73,0,8.17,0.27
    C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto,3.17,0,0.94,0.28,36.83,26.77,0.81,0.78,6.72,0,23.7,0
    C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria,5.41,1.1,0.62,0,33.71,41.27,0.26,1.03,1.96,0,14.64,0
    C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria,8.3,0,1.95,0,35.89,34.62,0.22,0,4.39,0.47,13.32,0.82
    C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria,8.1,0,2.34,0.49,37.74,30.14,1.07,0,5.02,0.51,14.57,0
    C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria,8.22,0,0.3,0,39.76,31.51,1.23,0.65,3.29,0,14.75,0.29
    C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria,7.61,0,0,0,35.1,45.43,0,0.12,2.1,1.05,8.35,0.24
    C7_Medieval_European:R1288_Cancelleria,4.3,0.07,0,0.33,37.75,41.25,0,0.99,2.37,1.76,10.76,0.43
    C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria,5.78,0,1.08,0,47.4,25.74,1.87,0.62,4.57,0.14,12.29,0.5
    C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna,6.32,0,1.47,0.24,36.06,27.04,0.1,0,7.59,0,21.04,0.14
    C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna,1.37,0.04,3.55,0,35.8,32.5,1.16,0,4.96,0.89,19.29,0.44
    C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna,7.79,0.51,0.98,0,36.22,38.71,1.46,0,2.81,0,11.52,0
    C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna,2.65,0,4.67,0.48,45.4,26.94,0.9,0.04,4.71,0.5,13.32,0.39
    Here are my results using 2-way modeling for the Dodecad K12b version of the Ancient Rome Test:



    Distance to: C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R973_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    1.58104396 Italian_Abruzzo
    2.75294388 Italian_Campania
    3.44476414 Italian_Apulia
    3.51955963 Italian_Sicily
    4.59958694 Greek_Lemnos
    5.77788023 Greek_Foca
    5.79443699 Italian_Calabria
    6.31964398 Greek_Central
    6.34653449 Ashkenazi_Jews
    6.48418846 Greek_Athens
    6.79745541 Greek_Izmir
    6.82921665 Moldavian_Jewish
    7.21295363 Greek_Fournoi
    7.33743034 Italian_Marche
    7.44902678 Italian_Lazio
    8.33485453 Greek_Crete
    8.52562021 Greek_Peloponnese
    9.90076765 Albanian
    10.25443319 Italian_Jews
    10.40373010 Greek_Icaria
    10.48913247 Greek_Thrace
    10.63477785 Greek_Kos
    10.78041279 Italian_Romagna
    11.10206287 Greek_Thessaly
    11.12278742 Greek_Thessaloniki


    Distance to: C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
    5.97977424 Bavarian_German
    6.44240638 French_Northeast
    6.67700532 French_North
    8.07205674 Dutch
    8.51226174 English_South
    8.62562462 French_Northwest
    9.14299732 Hungarian_Transdanubia_Budapest
    9.14821294 English_mixed
    9.15852062 Hungarian_Transylvania_Szekely
    9.71460756 Hungarian
    9.84938069 English_North
    10.22175621 German_Northwest
    10.25785065 Scottish
    10.46867709 Hungarian_Alfold
    10.67980805 German
    10.96936188 Slovenian
    11.45865175 Irish
    11.66404304 Hungarian_North
    12.19399032 Icelandic
    12.21720508 Croat
    12.47612520 Czech
    13.02931694 Bosnian
    13.07887228 Serb
    13.37731288 Danish
    13.76011264 Moldavian_North
    Last edited by Jovialis; 24-03-21 at 19:02.

  8. #333
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,470

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    I made these coordinate a while ago, but I didn't post them here. Here they are for Dodecad Globe 13:

    Code:
    C1:Mesolithic:R11:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0,0,0,0,18.05,2.1,0,0,79.85,0,0
    C1:Mesolithic:R15:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0.89,0.28,0,0,15.96,0.89,0,0,81.67,0,0.3
    C1:Mesolithic:R7:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0.92,0.06,0,0.33,16.19,0.87,0,0,81.62,0,0
    C2:Chalcolithic:R1014:(Rinaldone_Gaudo)_Monte_San_Biagio,0,0,0.32,0,13.09,0.52,65.37,0.32,0,0,20.39,0,0
    C2:Chalcolithic:R4:Grotta_Continenza,0.01,0,0.8,0,14.28,0.22,63.65,0,0,2.55,18.49,0,0
    C2:Chalcolithic:R5:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0.4,0.46,13.62,0,66.03,0,0,1.17,18.31,0,0
    C2:Neolithic:R10:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0.05,0.17,20.25,0.09,64.35,0,0,8.41,6.67,0,0
    C2:Neolithic:R16:Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,0.72,0.04,14.85,0.23,62.83,0,0,7.8,13.53,0,0
    C2:Neolithic:R17:Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,0.35,0,19.27,0,57.42,0.16,0.47,6.46,15.87,0,0
    C2:Neolithic:R18:Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,0.23,0,15.91,0,63.13,0,0,12.52,8.16,0,0.04
    C2:Neolithic:R19:Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,0.58,0,15.92,0,62.05,0.69,0,8.77,11.99,0,0
    C2:Neolithic:R2:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0.8,0,18.18,0,64.84,0,0,7.68,8.46,0,0.04
    C2:Neolithic:R3:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0.79,0.32,17.13,0,64.96,0.12,0.15,9.54,6.86,0,0.15
    C2:Neolithic:R6:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0,0.13,10.59,1.75,61.62,0,0,0,25.91,0,0
    C2:Neolithic:R8:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0.74,0,17.62,0.36,61.97,0,0,9.61,9.69,0,0
    C2:Neolithic:R9:Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0,0,2.62,0,92.76,0,0,4.62,0,0,0
    C3:Imperial_North_African:R132:Marcellino_&_Pietro,0.15,0,4.52,0,25.78,2.05,38.7,0,0,13.01,8.6,0,7.19
    C3:Imperial_North_African:R80:Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,0,0,2.8,0,24.76,0.42,39.18,0,0.51,16.68,11.93,0,3.72
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R126:Casale_del_Dolce,0,0.24,1.04,0.04,24.89,0.99,36.43,0.63,0,32.76,2.98,0,0
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1547:Monterotondo,0,0,0.59,0,29.83,0.54,32.03,0.25,0,31.96,1.57,0.6,2.62
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1550:Monterotondo,0,0.66,0.69,0,29.32,0.89,30.57,0,0.16,33.2,2.03,0.46,2.03
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1551:Monterotondo,0,0.11,0.86,0,21.83,0.17,29.15,0.38,0.12,44.25,3.14,0,0
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R38:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0.05,0.15,0.66,0,23.92,0,34.87,0,0.46,37.18,2.53,0,0.19
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R41:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0,0.47,0.89,0,22.53,1.38,37.92,1.01,0,27.26,7.22,0,1.34
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R42:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0,0.38,1.24,0,30.96,1.15,31.28,0.06,0,32.97,0,0,1.97
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R67:ANAS,0,0,1.14,0.72,23.92,0.42,26.84,0.11,0.26,40.43,2.59,2.44,1.13
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R68:ANAS,0,0,0.77,0.29,25.57,0,28.84,0,0,41.12,1.23,1.24,0.93
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R70:ANAS,0,0.52,0.16,0,26.5,0,34.8,0,0.17,31.99,3.67,0,2.18
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R73:ANAS,0,0,2.55,0.03,24.44,0,36.26,0,0,26.79,8.41,1.5,0.02
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R75:Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,0,0,1.12,0,23.9,0.31,37.67,0,0,30.2,5.54,0.6,0.67
    C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R76:Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,0,0,0.68,0,24.93,0.82,34.13,0.21,0.39,33.54,5.29,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R114:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0,0.64,0.78,0.45,19.35,0,35.43,0,0,27.94,15.4,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R115:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0.91,0,0.58,0,21.38,0,36.37,0.28,0,28.58,11.91,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R123:Casale_del_Dolce,0,0,0.35,0.09,19.12,0.83,37.2,1,0,29.98,11.44,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R128:Casale_del_Dolce,0,0.33,0.33,0.12,20.07,0,35.84,0.5,0,32.87,9.68,0.26,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R130:Marcellino_&_Pietro,0,0.29,1.15,0.36,22.36,0,38.02,0.22,0,32.01,5.21,0.38,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R133:Marcellino_&_Pietro,0.77,0,0.97,0,19.87,0.6,38.3,0.24,0,27.59,11.39,0.21,0.06
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R134:Marcellino_&_Pietro,0,0.62,1.13,0.06,21.07,0.28,37.6,0.06,0.72,28.27,9.71,0,0.48
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1543:Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,0,1.03,0.92,0.61,22.37,0.26,35.18,0,0,28.28,10.65,0.67,0.02
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1545:Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,0,0,0.95,0,20.13,0,36.54,1,0,29.71,11.68,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1548:Monterotondo,0,0,0.6,0,18.94,0,33.55,0,0,29.96,16.03,0.91,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R39:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0.34,0.76,0.8,0,19.64,0.29,38.23,0,0.74,28.62,9.94,0,0.65
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R40:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0.78,0,0.96,0.33,20.29,0.07,39.53,0,0,29.52,8.53,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R43:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0,0,0.56,0,18.76,0,41.54,0.66,0,32.93,5.55,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R44:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0,0,0.44,0.23,18.75,0,44.32,0,0,28.35,7.9,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R45:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0,0,1.57,0,23.34,0,40.31,1.02,0,20.72,11.48,0.31,1.25
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R50:Centocelle_Necropolis,0,0,0.96,0.17,20.26,0,34.3,0.68,0.17,27.19,15.42,0.85,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R66:ANAS,0,0,0.19,0,22.02,0.7,36.59,1.2,0,28.72,10.58,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R69:ANAS,0,1.01,0.6,0,14.63,0,40.54,0.61,0.36,29.37,12.87,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R71:ANAS,0,0,0.69,0.09,19.92,0,39.5,1.1,0,36.63,2.05,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R72:ANAS,0.42,0,0.6,0,20.41,0,38.52,0.58,0.78,32.47,6.22,0,0
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R78:Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,0,0,0.32,0,18.52,0.41,39.71,0,0.3,35.51,4.95,0,0.29
    C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R81:Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,0,0,0.96,0,22.84,0.27,37.17,0,0.35,27.29,10.23,0.89,0
    C5:Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R122:S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0,0,0.57,0.48,14.83,0.14,40.55,0.24,0.62,23.31,17.8,0,1.44
    C5:Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R30:Mausole_di_Augusto,0,0,0.74,0.27,17.73,1.82,38.59,0.57,0,27.08,12.1,0,1.1
    C5:Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R32:Mausole_di_Augusto,0,0.28,1.33,0,14.79,0.39,40.92,0.07,0.34,23.28,17.82,0,0.77
    C5:Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R34:Mausole_di_Augusto,0.49,0,1.02,0.09,19.67,0.27,37.95,0.17,0,28.39,10.51,0.09,1.34
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R111:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0,0,0.61,0,13.12,0.22,41.96,0,0,18.42,25.67,0,0
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R113:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0,0,0.7,0,14.23,0,43.26,0,0.72,22.7,18.33,0.07,0
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R125:Casale_del_Dolce,0,0.15,0.53,0.3,16.76,0,39.93,0,0,27.98,14.34,0,0
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R131:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0,0,1.09,0,16.51,0.84,39.33,0,0,22.19,19.12,0.91,0
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R136:Marcellino_&_Pietro,0,0.2,0.59,0,18.43,0.33,36.19,0.09,0.38,25.85,16.92,0.41,0.58
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R137:Marcellino_&_Pietro,0,0.1,0.42,0.68,17.76,0,38.75,0.06,0.36,27.83,14.03,0,0
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R1544:Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,0.82,0,0.4,0,16.67,0,37.33,1.01,0,26.96,16.81,0,0
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R1549:Monterotondo,0,0,0.38,0.4,15.39,0.23,34.56,1.37,0.5,21.19,25.03,0,0.95
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R436:Palestrina,0,0,0.77,0.05,17.39,0.8,36.25,0,0.49,26.08,17.87,0.3,0
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R47:Centocelle_Necropolis,0.28,0,0.72,0,14.49,0,40.47,0.36,1.27,24.75,16.6,0,1.06
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R49:Centocelle_Necropolis,0,0,0.81,0.18,14.9,0.03,39.53,0.72,0,24.59,18.51,0,0.72
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R51:Centocelle_Necropolis,0,0,0.34,0,18.28,0.77,38.4,1.56,0,27.75,12.9,0,0
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R835:Civitanova_Marche,0,0.73,0,0,15.13,0.84,37.51,0.61,0.8,22.38,21.4,0,0.6
    C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R836:Civitanova_Marche,0,0.42,0,0.3,14.11,0,39.04,0,0.4,25.48,20.24,0,0
    C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107:Crypta_Balbi,0,0.45,0.42,0,17.59,0,39.09,1.16,0.13,18.8,22.14,0.22,0
    C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R117:S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0,0.54,0.44,0.3,15.92,0,39.14,0,0.82,25.2,16.97,0.29,0.37
    C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R118:S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0.77,0,1,0,14.96,0,39.64,0.5,0,21.14,21.69,0,0.32
    C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R120:S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0,0,1.19,0,17.69,0,39.4,0,0.52,15.97,24.92,0,0.31
    C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R121:S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,0,0,0,0.41,16.51,0,37.2,0,0.23,20.56,23.09,1.16,0.85
    C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio,0,0,0.83,0,18.49,0,38.14,1.43,0,22.72,17.46,0.03,0.89
    C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R36:Celio,0,0,0.96,0.41,12.89,0,39.41,0.65,0.3,19.71,25.66,0,0
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria,0,0,0.63,0,14.08,0,40.17,0.44,0.61,18.49,24.88,0.07,0.62
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1285:Cancelleria,0,0.38,0.87,0.16,13.88,0.39,41.59,0,0,16.44,25.1,1.19,0
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1287:Cancelleria,0,0,1.17,0.02,13.51,0.83,42.02,0,0,17.64,24.46,0.07,0.28
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1290:Villa_Magna,0.22,0,1.42,0,16.48,0,38.48,0.17,0,20.86,22.13,0.23,0
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R52:Villa_Magna,0,0.91,1.24,0.12,16.19,0.47,39.09,0,0.2,22.37,19.42,0,0
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R53:Villa_Magna,0,0.8,0.56,0,17.58,0.5,37.23,0.55,0,25.63,16.27,0,0.88
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R54:Villa_Magna,0,0,0.15,0,17.43,0.82,35.01,0.39,0.76,23.63,20.64,0,1.16
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R56:Villa_Magna,0,0,0.09,0,16.51,0,39.8,0,1.87,22.81,17.25,0,1.67
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R57:Villa_Magna,0,0,0.85,0,15.66,0.66,37.55,0.74,0,24.18,20.22,0.14,0
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R58:Villa_Magna,0,0.22,0.81,0,18.28,0.45,36.38,0,0,23.24,19.95,0,0.68
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R59:Villa_Magna,0.03,0,1.66,0,16.4,1.28,38.29,0.17,0,21.7,20.47,0,0
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R60:Villa_Magna,1.29,0,0.46,0.27,15.53,0,35.58,0,0,21.39,24.22,0,1.28
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R64:Villa_Magna,0.55,0.32,0.65,0.09,16.01,0,36.15,0.75,1.11,25.08,18.76,0,0.52
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R65:Villa_Magna,0,0.58,0.66,0,16.96,0.32,37.85,0.3,0,25.94,17.39,0,0
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R969:Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,0.02,0.53,0.91,0,14.14,0,38.44,0.2,0,20.64,23.54,0.85,0.72
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R970:Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,0,0.86,1.39,0.17,13.47,0,37.8,0,0.5,22.1,23.72,0,0
    C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R973:Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,0.33,0.37,1.54,0.11,14.12,0,39.17,0.04,0,25.63,18.66,0,0.04
    C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,0.14,0,0.57,0,5.22,0.53,41.2,0,0.06,6.1,45.85,0.33,0
    C7:Imperial_European:R37:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,0.52,0.19,0.67,0.07,5.77,0,46.35,0.17,0.46,2.04,43.76,0,0
    C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R105:Crypta_Balbi,0,1.27,0.22,0,9.33,0,39.15,0.38,0,12.19,36.16,0.09,1.2
    C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R106:Crypta_Balbi,0,0.58,0.87,0,5.83,0,31.08,1.09,0,12.5,46.78,1.27,0
    C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R108:Crypta_Balbi,0,0.41,0.52,0.18,8.6,0.66,35.53,0.05,0.75,9.67,43.63,0,0
    C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R109:Crypta_Balbi,0.62,0,0.62,0.09,9.14,0,41.66,0.95,0,9.33,37.14,0,0.45
    C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R110:Crypta_Balbi,0.75,0,0.67,0,8.22,0.2,43.36,0.1,0.77,9.39,36.55,0,0
    C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R31:Mausole_di_Augusto,0.44,0.52,0.59,0,3.14,0,32.97,0.31,0.13,5.89,55.99,0,0
    C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R33:Mausole_di_Augusto,0,0,0.24,0.18,10.61,0.77,39.8,0.16,0.5,13.06,34.45,0,0.23
    C7:Medieval_European:R1219:Cancelleria,0.28,0.37,0.13,0.1,4.32,0,33.06,0.05,1.01,9.45,49.33,0.66,1.24
    C7:Medieval_European:R1220:Cancelleria,0,2.04,1.35,0,7.22,0,35.28,0,0,10.82,42.53,0.77,0
    C7:Medieval_European:R1221:Cancelleria,0,0,0.5,0.11,7.65,1.16,37.32,1.12,0,12.18,39.56,0.42,0
    C7:Medieval_European:R1224:Cancelleria,0,0.61,0.15,0.13,4.94,0,38.49,0,0,11.71,42.07,1.2,0.68
    C7:Medieval_European:R1286:Cancelleria,1.01,0.05,0.8,0,3.29,0.46,30.74,0.25,0,8.96,54.44,0,0
    C7:Medieval_European:R1288:Cancelleria,0.01,0,0.48,0,4.5,1.62,33.35,0,0.7,7.02,51.21,0,1.12
    C7:Medieval_European:R1289:Cancelleria,0,1.01,0.99,0.46,5.96,0,45.29,0,0,6.35,38.37,1.58,0
    C7:Medieval_European:R55:Villa_Magna,0,0,0.47,0,9.91,0.62,38.78,0,0,14.65,35.37,0.2,0
    C7:Medieval_European:R61:Villa_Magna,0.63,0.33,0.94,0,9.06,0,39.73,0,0.93,8.61,39.14,0.63,0
    C7:Medieval_European:R62:Villa_Magna,0,0,0.34,0,4.85,0,34.01,1.03,1.36,8.59,48.76,0.93,0.13
    C7:Medieval_European:R63:Villa_Magna,0,0.12,0.52,0.81,7.77,0.61,45.6,0.91,0.49,5.06,37.79,0.21,0.13
    Etruscan:R473:Civitavecchia,0.27,0,1.22,0,8.92,0.23,47.67,0,0,8.43,33.26,0,0
    Etruscan:R474:Civitavecchia,0,1.02,0.91,0,7.75,0.16,41.23,0,0,12.24,36.2,0,0.48
    Latini:R1016:Castel_di_Decima,0.31,0.2,0.54,0,6.01,0,50.12,0,1.91,10.7,29.93,0.28,0
    Latini:R1021:Boville_Ernica,0,0,0.66,0,5.14,0.04,48.39,0,0,10.27,35.5,0,0
    Latini:R851:(Latini)_Ardea,0,0,0.95,0,4.84,0,49.28,0,0,8.62,36.31,0,0
    Prenestini:R435:Palestrina_Colombella,0,0.15,0.98,0.12,5.79,0,44.71,0,0.37,6.5,40.75,0.64,0
    Protovillanovan:R1:Martinsicuro,1.39,0.69,0.9,0,9.4,0,39.29,0,0.04,15.5,32.79,0,0
    R104:R104:Crypta_Balbi,0,0,0.1,0.19,12.53,0.37,62.56,0.07,0,3.03,20.31,0,0.83
    R437:R437:(Prenestini_Tribe_o)_Palestrina_Selicata,0,0.41,1.06,0,16.01,0.44,42.49,0.09,0,22.52,17,0,0
    R475:R475:Etruscan_o,0,0,2,0,18.81,0,46.49,0.06,0.59,7.14,21.32,0.24,3.36
    R850:R850:(Latini)_Ardea_o,0,0,0.69,0.33,21.44,0.46,35.17,0,0.5,27.91,13.33,0,0.17
    Villanovan:R1015:Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia,0,0.35,0.46,0,9.63,0,49.39,0,0,7.61,32.56,0,0

  9. #334
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    934

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Siicly-South
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Jovialis: Thanks, my single distance for all the samples and 2-way admixture (Top 25 fits).

    Distance to: PalermoTrapani_Combined
    2.25104420 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R131:Via_Paisiello_Necro polis
    2.34601790 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R52:Villa_Magna
    2.46615085 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R59:Villa_Magna
    2.89420110 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio
    3.01144484 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R58:Villa_Magna
    3.30030302 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1290:Villa_Magna
    3.35924099 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R835:Civitanova_Marche
    3.38214429 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R57:Villa_Magna
    3.67228812 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R118:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    3.75383804 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R56:Villa_Magna
    4.09230986 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R49:Centocelle_Necropoli s
    4.11449875 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107:Crypta_Balbi
    4.17749925 C5:Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R122:S_Erc olano_Necropolis_Ostia
    4.27296150 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R121:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    4.28586047 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R54:Villa_Magna
    4.46354120 C5:Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R32:Mausol e_di_Augusto
    4.66904701 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R64:Villa_Magna
    4.82572274 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R117:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    4.95325146 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R65:Villa_Magna
    5.13846281 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R836:Civitanova_Marche
    5.17402165 R437:R437Prenestini_Tribe_o)_Palestrina_Selicata
    5.39074206 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R53:Villa_Magna
    5.40637587 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R436:Palestrina
    5.41010166 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R969:Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    5.49554365 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R973:Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    5.65144229 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R136:Marcellino_&_Pietro
    5.69888586 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R47:Centocelle_Necropoli s
    6.03228812 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R60:Villa_Magna
    6.03715165 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R113:Via_Paisiello_Necro polis
    6.05610436 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R970:Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    6.20726188 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R1544:Necropolis_of_Mont e_Agnese
    7.10645481 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R1549:Monterotondo
    7.25778203 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria
    7.93608216 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R36:Celio
    8.05949750 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R120:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    8.32741857 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1287:Cancelleria
    8.35206561 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R137:Marcellino_&_Pietro
    8.36689907 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R125:Casale_del_Dolce
    8.48146214 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R114:Via_Paisiel lo_Necropolis
    8.72370907 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R50:Centocelle_N ecropolis
    8.86254478 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R111:Via_Paisiello_Necro polis
    9.11459818 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1285:Cancelleria
    9.13469759 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R51:Centocelle_Necropoli s
    9.36616784 C5:Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R30:Mausol e_di_Augusto
    10.34807712 R850:R850Latini)_Ardea_o
    10.45174148 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R45:Isola_Sacra_ Necropolis
    10.49207320 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1548:Monteroton do
    10.50820156 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R133:Marcellino_ &_Pietro
    10.81400018 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R69:ANAS
    11.35647833 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R115:Via_Paisiel lo_Necropolis
    11.59557674 C5:Late_Antiquity_Eastern_Mediterranean:R34:Mausol e_di_Augusto
    11.81236640 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1545:Necropolis _of_Monte_Agnese
    11.84522689 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R123:Casale_del_ Dolce
    12.18801871 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R39:Isola_Sacra_ Necropolis
    12.39803613 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R81:Viale_Rossin i_Necropolis
    12.51973243 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R66:ANAS
    12.55371260 C3:Imperial_North_African:R80:Viale_Rossini_Necrop olis
    12.56856794 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R134:Marcellino_ &_Pietro
    12.77542954 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1543:Necropolis _of_Monte_Agnese
    13.97306695 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R40:Isola_Sacra_ Necropolis
    14.62024966 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R41:Isola_Sacra_Necropoli s
    14.70917061 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R73:ANAS
    14.72763389 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R44:Isola_Sacra_ Necropolis
    15.42288235 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R128:Casale_del_ Dolce
    16.76541977 Protovillanovan:R1:Martinsicuro
    17.13085520 R475:R475:Etruscan_o
    17.47477325 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R72:ANAS
    17.75101687 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R75:Viale_Rossini_Necropo lis
    18.28229471 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R43:Isola_Sacra_ Necropolis
    18.28547784 C3:Imperial_North_African:R132:Marcellino_&_Pietro
    18.44818419 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R130:Marcellino_ &_Pietro
    18.54134569 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R33:Mausole_di_Augusto
    18.85466786 C7:Medieval_European:R55:Villa_Magna
    20.18739706 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R78:Viale_Rossin i_Necropolis
    20.55946011 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R76:Viale_Rossini_Necropo lis
    20.79055074 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R105:Crypta_Balbi
    21.44265842 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R70:ANAS
    21.47541152 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R126:Casale_del_Dolce
    21.62074929 Etruscan:R474:Civitavecchia
    22.28193214 Latini:R1016:Castel_di_Decima
    22.81246808 Etruscan:R473:Civitavecchia
    23.19986422 C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R71:ANAS
    23.23164867 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R109:Crypta_Balbi
    23.36822843 Villanovan:R1015:Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
    23.42809425 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R110:Crypta_Balbi
    24.23021461 C7:Medieval_European:R1221:Cancelleria
    24.24810096 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R38:Isola_Sacra_Necropoli s
    24.67322233 C2:Neolithic:R17:Ripabianca_di_Monterado
    25.06741510 C7:Medieval_European:R61:Villa_Magna
    25.12776353 Latini:R1021:Boville_Ernica
    25.15214504 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1547:Monterotondo
    25.51537968 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1550:Monterotondo
    26.91876483 Latini:R851Latini)_Ardea
    27.42422834 C7:Medieval_European:R63:Villa_Magna
    27.44001822 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R42:Isola_Sacra_Necropoli s
    27.60145829 C7:Medieval_European:R1224:Cancelleria
    27.68117050 C7:Medieval_European:R1220:Cancelleria
    27.75261789 C7:Medieval_European:R1289:Cancelleria
    27.95562376 C2:Neolithic:R19:Ripabianca_di_Monterado
    28.20636453 C2:Neolithic:R8:Grotta_Continenza
    28.47549648 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R108:Crypta_Balbi
    28.69207556 C2:Neolithic:R18:Ripabianca_di_Monterado
    28.76368022 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R67:ANAS
    28.78377147 C2:Neolithic:R16:Ripabianca_di_Monterado
    29.21811082 Prenestini:R435:Palestrina_Colombella
    29.62559029 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R68:ANAS
    29.78496601 C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1551:Monterotondo
    30.83394882 R104:R104:Crypta_Balbi
    31.78387170 C2:Neolithic:R3:Grotta_Continenza
    31.79165771 C2:Chalcolithic:R4:Grotta_Continenza
    31.86692172 C2:Neolithic:R2:Grotta_Continenza
    31.87754853 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R106:Crypta_Balbi
    31.94085159 C2:Neolithic:R10:Grotta_Continenza
    33.00237113 C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    33.06809187 C2:Neolithic:R6:Grotta_Continenza
    34.18511811 C7:Imperial_European:R37:Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
    34.57320639 C2:Chalcolithic:R5:Grotta_Continenza
    34.69388851 C7:Medieval_European:R62:Villa_Magna
    34.80944987 C2:Chalcolithic:R1014Rinaldone_Gaudo)_Monte_San_Biagio
    35.17578002 C7:Medieval_European:R1219:Cancelleria
    37.56219908 C7:Medieval_European:R1288:Cancelleria
    40.47272538 C7:Medieval_European:R1286:Cancelleria
    42.54384679 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R31:Mausole_di_Augusto
    61.91677882 C2:Neolithic:R9:Grotta_Continenza
    69.47205409 C1:Mesolithic:R11:Grotta_Continenza
    71.56237699 C1:Mesolithic:R7:Grotta_Continenza
    71.67575183 C1:Mesolithic:R15:Grotta_Continenza

    Distance to: PalermoTrapani_Combined
    0.92943406 13.00% C2:Neolithic:R19:Ripabianca_di_Monterado + 87.00% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R54:Villa_Magna
    0.93272263 65.00% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R66:ANAS + 35.00% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R109:Crypta_Balbi
    0.97849511 36.60% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R66:ANAS + 63.40% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria
    0.98949436 25.20% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R70:ANAS + 74.80% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria
    1.00816885 12.60% C2:Neolithic:R16:Ripabianca_di_Monterado + 87.40% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R54:Villa_Magna
    1.01131492 72.60% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio + 27.40% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria
    1.01257595 57.00% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107:Crypta_Balbi + 43.00% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R53:Villa_Magna
    1.03443638 87.20% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio + 12.80% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R33:Mausole_di_Augusto
    1.04370078 23.40% C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R111:Via_Paisiello_Necro polis + 76.60% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio
    1.04517587 22.20% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1547:Monterotondo + 77.80% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria
    1.04568472 87.40% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio + 12.60% C7:Medieval_European:R55:Villa_Magna
    1.05189288 12.80% C2:Neolithic:R8:Grotta_Continenza + 87.20% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R54:Villa_Magna
    1.05631266 11.60% C2:Neolithic:R2:Grotta_Continenza + 88.40% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R54:Villa_Magna
    1.06789683 51.00% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R75:Viale_Rossini_Necropo lis + 49.00% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R33:Mausole_di_Augusto
    1.06917790 65.20% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R66:ANAS + 34.80% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R110:Crypta_Balbi
    1.08249472 20.80% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R42:Isola_Sacra_Necropoli s + 79.20% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria
    1.08496498 70.00% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R66:ANAS + 30.00% Prenestini:R435:Palestrina_Colombella
    1.09204579 89.00% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio + 11.00% Etruscan:R474:Civitavecchia
    1.10586341 74.60% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio + 25.40% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R36:Celio
    1.11419912 86.20% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio + 13.80% Protovillanovan:R1:Martinsicuro
    1.12004676 91.20% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio + 8.80% C7:Medieval_European:R1224:Cancelleria
    1.12341561 92.60% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio + 7.40% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.12699207 22.00% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1550:Monterotondo + 78.00% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria
    1.13065904 88.60% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R35:Celio + 11.40% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R105:Crypta_Balbi
    1.14199275 56.40% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R41:Isola_Sacra_Necropoli s + 43.60% C7:Medieval_European:R55:Villa_Magna

  10. #335
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    470

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    here I am (Jovialis' coordinates - post #333)

    Distance to: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    4.34099067 Protovillanovan:R1:Martinsicuro
    5.09472276 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R33:Mausole_di_Augusto
    5.19982692 C7:Medieval_European:R55:Villa_Magna
    7.23624903 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R105:Crypta_Balbi
    7.48278691 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R36:Celio
    7.69515432 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R111:Via_Paisiello_Necro polis
    7.72903616 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1285:Cancelleria
    7.79855756 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria
    8.35907890 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R120:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    8.59768574 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1287:Cancelleria
    8.63588444 Etruscan:R474:Civitavecchia
    9.70628147 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R969:Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    9.75927251 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R1549:Monterotondo
    10.07326164 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R109:Crypta_Balbi
    10.07866063 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R60:Villa_Magna
    10.36468523 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R970:Tivoli_Palazzo_Cian ti
    10.46861022 C7:Medieval_European:R1221:Cancelleria
    10.57523049 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R121:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    10.84459773 C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R110:Crypta_Balbi
    11.10533205 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107:Crypta_Balbi
    11.33243134 C7:Medieval_European:R61:Villa_Magna
    11.43025372 C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1290:Villa_Magna
    11.65856767 C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R118:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    12.54565263 C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R835:Civitanova_Marche
    12.94485998 Etruscan:R473:Civitavecchia

    Target: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    Distance: 0.8413% / 0.84128216 | R2P
    52.8 C7
    47.2 C5


    Target: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    Distance: 1.2349% / 1.23489174 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    62.0 C7
    38.0 C6



    Target: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    Distance: 0.6125% / 0.61246916
    27.5 C5
    21.1 C6
    20.2 C7
    13.5 C2
    12.9 C1
    4.8 Villanovan

    2 way mode

    Distance to: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    1.37525211 56.20% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R58:Villa_Magna + 43.80% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.39114125 55.40% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis + 44.60% R850:R850Latini)_Ardea_o
    1.52466073 32.80% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R60:Villa_Magna + 67.20% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R33:Mausole_di_Augusto
    1.52750842 55.40% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R118:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia + 44.60% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R108:Crypta_Balbi
    1.53989851 47.20% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R50:Centocelle_N ecropolis + 52.80% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.55199922 53.00% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R60:Villa_Magna + 47.00% C7:Medieval_European:R61:Villa_Magna
    1.55249518 56.00% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1290:Villa_Magna + 44.00% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R108:Crypta_Balbi
    1.56236266 33.00% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1550:Monterotondo + 67.00% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.58600183 37.60% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R120:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia + 62.40% C7:Medieval_European:R55:Villa_Magna
    1.58642777 35.80% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R76:Viale_Rossini_Necropo lis + 64.20% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.62974190 33.40% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1548:Monteroton do + 66.60% C7:Medieval_European:R61:Villa_Magna
    1.63085904 72.20% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107:Crypta_Balbi + 27.80% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R31:Mausole_di_Augusto
    1.64628182 31.00% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107:Crypta_Balbi + 69.00% C7:Medieval_European:R55:Villa_Magna
    1.65754047 34.40% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R114:Via_Paisiel lo_Necropolis + 65.60% C7:Medieval_European:R61:Villa_Magna
    1.66013178 43.40% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R115:Via_Paisiel lo_Necropolis + 56.60% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.67310853 64.60% C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R121:S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia + 35.40% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.69072081 43.00% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R58:Villa_Magna + 57.00% C7:Medieval_European:R61:Villa_Magna
    1.69747242 65.80% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R60:Villa_Magna + 34.20% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.69808558 33.80% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R44:Isola_Sacra_ Necropolis + 66.20% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R108:Crypta_Balbi
    1.70980551 43.40% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R54:Villa_Magna + 56.60% C7:Medieval_European:R61:Villa_Magna
    1.71613876 33.40% C6:Imperial_Mediterranean:R1549:Monterotondo + 66.60% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R33:Mausole_di_Augusto
    1.71785328 35.20% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R70:ANAS + 64.80% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.72636690 11.20% C4:Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1547:Monterotondo + 88.80% C7:Medieval_European:R55:Villa_Magna
    1.72709338 42.00% C5:Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R1543:Necropolis _of_Monte_Agnese + 58.00% C7:Imperial_European:R116:Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    1.73084579 65.40% C6:Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283:Cancelleria + 34.60% C7:Late_Antiquity_European:R108:Crypta_Balbi

  11. #336
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,470

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Here is Globe 13 results for this test:


Page 14 of 14 FirstFirst ... 4121314

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •