Eupedia Forums
Site NavigationEupedia Top > Eupedia Forum & Japan Forum
Page 4 of 11 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 100 of 273

Thread: Dodecad K7b Ancient West Eurasia [By Eupedia Team]

  1. #76
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    2,029

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Thanks Jovialis.



  2. #77
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    934

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Siicly-South
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Results using Data from Post #73 (Thanks again Jovialis for your work)

    Distance to: PalermoTrapani
    18.16228785 I1584_Barcin_Höyük_Chalcolithic
    18.50657721 I0176_SZEH4_LBKT_EN_Szemely-Hegyes_Hungary_5210-4940_calBCE
    19.71872207 RISE413_Nerquin_Getashen_Armenia_3493_years
    19.75578143 I0026_LBK2155_LBK_EN_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen_Germany_5500-4800_BCE
    20.21649574 I1631_AR143c_Middle_Late_Chalcolithic_Vayots-Dzor_Armenia
    20.97823872 I0821_HAL24_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5034-4942_calBCE
    21.11984848 I0795_KAR6_LBK_EN_Karsdorf_Germany_5207-5070_calBCE
    21.44788335 I1632_AR146_Middle_Late_Chalcolithic_Vayots-Dzor_Armenia
    22.67881170 I1700_AG88_1_Early_MPPNB
    23.39001283 I1634_AR144_Middle_Late_Chalcolithic_Vayots-Dzor_Armenia
    23.79888863 I1709_AG84_8_Early_MPPNB
    23.92754689 I0022_LBK1976_LBK_EN_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen_Germany_5500-4800_BCE
    24.16153762 I0048_HAL25_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5206-5052_calBCE
    24.69104494 I0057_HAL34_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5207-5067_calBCE
    25.54849898 I0025_LBK1992_LBK_EN_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen_Germany_5500-4800_BCE
    25.56696501 I0054_UWS4_LBK_EN_Unterwiederstedt_Germany_5209-5070_calBCE
    25.71005445 I0056_HAL14_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5206-5052_calBCE
    26.10300174 I0659_HAL2_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5079-4997_calBCE
    26.20267734 RISE397_Kapan_Armenia_2807_years
    26.85220103 I0100_HAL4_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5032-4946_calBCE
    27.34955027 I1407_ARE12_Middle_Late_Chalcolithic_Vayots-Dzor_Armenia
    27.42416088 RISE423_Nerquin_Getashen_Armenia_3038_years
    28.12459244 I0412_Troc5_Spain_EN_Els_Trocs_Spain_5310-5206_calBCE
    28.21471070 I0174_BAM25_Starcevo_EN_Alsónyék-Bátaszék_Mérnöki_telep_Hungary_5710-5530_calBCE
    29.47028503 I0046_HAL5_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5206-5004_calBC

    Target: PalermoTrapani
    Distance: 1.2348% / 1.23481786 | ADC: 0.25x
    48.0 I0176_SZEH4_LBKT_EN_Szemely-Hegyes_Hungary_5210-4940_calBCE
    37.0 RISE413_Nerquin_Getashen_Armenia_3493_years
    15.0 I1584_Barcin_Höyük_Chalcolithic

  3. #78
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,471

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Here are the Lazaridis et al. 2016 and Haak et al. 2015 samples organized by the analysis labels provided by the supplemental material of those papers. This should be useful in utilizing aggregates:

    Code:
    Motala_HG:I0011,0,0,5.83,0,0,94.17,0
    Motala_HG:I0012,0,0,3.96,0.39,0,95.65,0
    Motala_HG:I0013,2.1,0,3.69,1.19,0,93.02,0
    Motala_HG:I0014,2,0,3.59,0.71,0,93.7,0
    Motala_HG:I0015,2.12,0,2.23,0.8,0,94.85,0
    Motala_HG:I0016,2.44,0,3.61,1.29,0,92.66,0
    Motala_HG:I0017,1.77,0,3.5,0.6,0,94.13,0
    LBK_EN:I0022_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen,0,5.31,0,0.97,48.57,45.15,0
    LBK_EN:I0025_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen,0,4.04,0,1.95,51.19,41.86,0.97
    LBK_EN:I0026_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen,0,9.59,0.25,1.03,49.42,39.53,0.18
    LBK_EN:I0046_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld,0,1.24,0,0.36,52.62,45.78,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0047_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld,0,17,0,0.83,9.41,72.56,0.2
    LBK_EN:I0048_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld,0,5.19,0,0.69,48.6,45.52,0
    Corded_Ware_LN:I0049_Esperstedt,3.85,23.44,1.15,1.54,0,70.02,0
    LBK_EN:I0054_Unterwiederstedt,0,4.18,0,0.33,49.43,46.06,0
    LBK_EN:I0056_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld,0,4.06,0,0,50.64,44.08,1.22
    LBK_EN:I0057_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld,0,6.8,0,0.9,53.84,38.46,0
    BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0058,1.94,16.84,0.44,1.04,8.65,71.09,0
    BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0059,0,18.09,1.5,1.07,9.48,69.86,0
    Germany_Beaker_LN:I0060_Rothenschirmbach,3.93,26.72,0,0,3.5,65.85,0
    Karelia_HG:I0061_Yuzhnyy_Oleni_Ostrov_Karelia,5.29,2.76,12.39,0.43,0,79.14,0
    Halberstadt_LBA:I0099,1.13,13.81,1.75,0.9,7.25,75.15,0
    LBK_EN:I0100_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld,0,3.26,0,0.47,51,45.27,0
    Corded_Ware_LN:I0103_Esperstedt,3.99,24.06,1.02,0.39,0,70.54,0
    Corded_Ware_LN:I0104_Esperstedt,2.58,25.06,0.56,1.31,1.47,69.03,0
    Corded_Ware_LN:I0106_Esperstedt,0,24.49,5.77,2.73,0,67.01,0
    Germany_Beaker_LN:I0108_Rothenschirmbach,0.17,6.92,1.47,1.02,17.34,73.07,0
    Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach,0,12.2,1.3,0.39,13.25,71.6,1.26
    Germany_Beaker_LN:I0112_Quedlinburg_XII,0.95,14.16,0.82,0.69,8.86,74.19,0.34
    Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII,0,7.84,4.75,0.74,19.06,67.61,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117),1.35,13.91,0,0.73,11.7,72.31,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0115_Esperstedt,3.41,15.62,0.95,1.88,7.74,69.48,0.92
    Unetice_EBA:I0116_Esperstedt,1.72,12.97,1.79,1.34,5.03,77.16,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt,0.89,11.95,0.83,0.6,12.37,72.21,1.15
    Alberstedt_LN:I0118,2.29,13.25,0.99,0.92,14.22,68.33,0
    Samara_HG:I0124_Lebyanzhinka_IV_Sok_River_Samara,8.67,6.77,10.09,1.06,0,73.41,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0164_Quedlinburg_VIII,0.2,16.22,3.24,1.1,4.18,75.06,0
    BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0171,5.18,20.62,0,1.99,0,72.21,0
    Esperstedt_MN:I0172,0,0,0,0.37,42.07,57.41,0.15
    Starcevo_EN:I0174_Alsónyék-Bátaszék_Mérnöki_telep,0,5.35,0,0.68,57.38,36.59,0
    LBKT_EN:I0176_Szemely-Hegyes,0,10,0,0,47,42.23,0.76
    Yamnaya:I0231_Ekaterinovka_Southern_Steppe_Samara,6.12,33.83,3.08,0.79,0,56.18,0
    Yamnaya:I0357_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara,6.4,36.73,1.97,0,0,54.89,0
    Yamnaya:I0370_Ishkinovka_I_Eastern_Orenburg_Pre-Ural_steppe_Samara,0.94,36.3,6.67,0.67,0,55.42,0
    Spain_MN:I0405_La_Mina,0,0,0,0,38.33,60.81,0.87
    Spain_MN:I0406_La_Mina,0.38,0,0,0,40.98,57.26,1.37
    Spain_MN:I0407_La_Mina,1.15,0,0,0,45.71,52.8,0.35
    Spain_MN:I0408_La_Mina,0,0,0,0.39,39.51,60.1,0
    Spain_EN:I0409_Els_Trocs,0.67,0,0,0,50.48,48.85,0
    Spain_EN:I0410_Els_Trocs,0,0,0,0.16,52.48,47.35,0.01
    Spain_EN:I0411_Els_Trocs_(relative_of_I0410),0,0,0,0,54.87,45.13,0
    Spain_EN:I0412_Els_Trocs,0,2.15,0,0.01,50.16,47.68,0
    Spain_EN:I0413_Els_Trocs,0,0,0,0.61,49.38,50.02,0
    Yamnaya:I0429_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara,4.87,29.31,3.74,0.98,0,61.1,0
    Yamnaya:I0438_Yamnaya_Luzkhi_I_Samara_River_Samara,3.35,32.76,5.38,0.54,0,57.97,0
    Yamnaya:I0439_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara,4.35,27.28,1.53,0,0,66.84,0
    Yamnaya:I0441_Kurmanaevka_III_Buzuluk_Samara,14.02,33.63,1.41,0,0,50.95,0
    Yamnaya:I0443_Lopatino_II_Sok_River_Samara_BCE,3.76,32.3,3.18,0.73,0,60.03,0
    Yamnaya:I0444_Kutuluk_I_Kutuluk_River_Samara,3.44,33.57,1.96,2.8,0,58.23,0
    Karsdorf_LN:I0550,7.14,21.17,0,0,0,70.63,1.07
    Baalberge_MN:I0559_Quedlinburg_IX,0,0,0,0,43.35,56.65,0
    Baalberge_MN:I0560_Quedlinburg_IX,0,0,0,0.42,44.54,55.04,0
    LBK_EN:I0659_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld,0,4.13,0,0.32,51.9,43.1,0.55
    LBK_EN:I0795_Karsdorf,0,12.73,0,0.68,53.52,32.39,0.67
    Unetice_EBA:I0803_Eulau,0,16.01,2.6,0.81,8.84,71.74,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0804_Eulau,2.64,13.21,0,0,0,84.14,0
    Germany_Beaker_LN:I0806_Quedlinburg_VII,0,10.79,2.9,1.4,11.39,73.52,0
    Baalberge_MN:I0807_Esperstedt,0,0,0,0,41.24,58.76,0
    LBK_EN:I0821_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld,0,9.9,0,0,51.67,38.43,0
    Armenia_ChL:I1407,2.59,45.03,0.54,1.09,30.11,20.64,0
    Armenia_ChL:I1409,1.71,52.08,0,2.17,25.36,18.69,0
    Armenia_ChL:I1631,3.34,39.62,0.19,0.93,25.92,30,0
    Armenia_ChL:I1632,2.77,40.71,0.5,0.85,29.84,25.33,0
    Armenia_EBA:I1633_Kura-Araxes,4.53,59.53,0,1.98,23.49,10.47,0
    Armenia_ChL:I1634,2.27,42.43,1.46,0.7,27.21,25.93,0
    Armenia_ChL:I1635,0.35,57.66,0.98,1.18,29.8,10.03,0
    Armenia_MLBA:I1656_Kura-Araxes,2.5,49.05,1.57,0.99,21.07,24.82,0
    Armenia_EBA:I1658,2.39,55.73,0,1.21,28.34,12.34,0
    Natufian:I0861_Raqefet_Cave,0,7.89,3.11,6.34,64.62,18.04,0
    Natufian:I1685_Raqefet_Cave,9.96,2.05,0,6.92,69.61,10.38,1.07
    Natufian:I1687_Raqefet_Cave,0,0,0,6.68,84.34,4.46,4.52
    Natufian:I1690_Raqefet_Cave,0,6.2,0,4.53,70.43,10.17,8.67
    Natufian:I1069_Raqefet_Cave,7.12,0.79,0,7.91,84.17,0,0
    Natufian:I1072_Raqefet_Cave,0,3.59,1.34,6.89,75.59,10.01,2.58
    Levant_N:I1679_PPNC,0,15.46,0,0.07,65.08,19.39,0
    Levant_N:I1699_PPNC,0,14.1,1.02,3.42,68.62,12.84,0
    Levant_N:I1709_PPNB,0.09,17.45,0,1.39,54.83,23.76,2.48
    Levant_N:I0867_PPNB_Motza,0,12.78,0,4.15,69.85,13.01,0.22
    Levant_N:I1707_PPNB,0,14.8,2.86,3.26,66.8,11.69,0.6
    Levant_N:I1710_PPNB,0,17.32,0,2.14,66.93,13.61,0
    Levant_N:I1704_PPNB,0,11.3,0.9,3.35,76.57,7.88,0
    Levant_N:I1727_PPNB,0,18.41,0,0.62,64.75,14.8,1.42
    Levant_N:I1701_PPNB,0,15.44,1.23,4.88,78.45,0,0
    Levant_N:I1700_PPNB,0,17,0,0.4,55.51,27.09,0
    Levant_N:I1416_PPNB,0,0,0,0,58.14,34.88,6.98
    Levant_N:I1415_PPNB,0,34.84,0,0,53.73,11.13,0.3
    Levant_N:I1414_PPNB,2.22,17.42,0.04,0.59,69.69,10.05,0
    Levant_BA:I1730_Jordan_EBA,0,32.68,0,2.68,57.88,6.37,0.4
    Levant_BA:I1705_Jordan_EBA,3.89,25.57,0,1.02,63.68,0.71,5.12
    Levant_BA:I1706_Jordan_EBA,0,47.93,0,3.02,30.6,18.44,0
    Iran_ChL:I1661_Seh_Gabi,7.67,64.74,0,1.92,25.67,0,0
    Iran_ChL:I1662_Seh_Gabi,5.72,62.46,0,1.93,29.68,0,0.2
    Iran_ChL:I1665_Seh_Gabi,5.51,59.77,0,1.3,33.42,0,0
    Iran_ChL:I1670_Seh_Gabi,3.54,60.92,2.88,1.76,30.84,0,0.06
    Iran_ChL:I1674_Seh_Gabi,5.43,60.55,0,1.65,32.36,0,0
    Iran_HotuIIIb:I1293_Hotu_Cave,17.99,72.88,1.56,3.99,3.34,0.24,0
    Iran_LN:I1671_Seh_Gabi,13.3,73.34,0,2.74,10.62,0,0
    Iran_N:I1944_Ganj_Dareh,11.27,87.99,0,0.05,0,0,0.69
    Iran_N:I1945_Ganj_Dareh,16.74,75.04,0,2.77,5.41,0.04,0
    Iran_N:I1949_Ganj_Dareh,17.49,72.23,0,6.12,4.16,0,0
    Iran_N:I1290_Ganj_Dareh,17.13,73.19,0,5.02,4.66,0,0
    Iran_N:I1951_Ganj_Dareh,17.78,46.63,0,32.31,1.52,1.76,0
    Iran_Recent:I1955_Ganj_Dareh_1430-1485,8.37,50.14,1.57,0.75,22.81,16.37,0
    Anatolia_ChL:I1584_Barcin_Höyük,0,36.33,0.09,1.55,38.43,23.6,0

  4. #79
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,674

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-V22/YF66572
    MtDNA haplogroup
    J1c5c1

    Country: Spain




    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.0856% / 0.08558975
    6.2 RISE207_Angamollan_Sweden_3130_years
    5.0 RISE145_Polwica_Poland_3677_years
    3.8 I0022_LBK1976_LBK_EN_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen_Germany_5500-4800_BCE
    3.8 RISE61_Kyndelose_Denmark_4071_years
    3.6 RISE374_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3402_years
    3.4 Natufian:I0861_Raqefet_Cave
    3.4 RISE371_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3653_years
    3.2 RISE431_Leki_Male_Poland_3762_years
    3.2 RISE564_Osterhofen-Altenmark_Germany
    2.8 RISE586_Moravska_Nova_Ves_Czech_Republic
    2.6 I0861_Natufian_Nat10_Raqefet_Cave_Israel
    2.2 LBK_EN:I0022_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen
    2.2 Baalberge_MN:I0560_Quedlinburg_IX
    2.2 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0806_Quedlinburg_VII
    2.2 I0408_Mina18_Spain_MN_La_Mina_Spain_3900-3600_BCE
    2.2 I0806_QLB28_Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_VII_Germany _2296-2206_calBCE
    2.0 I0560_QLB18A_Baalberge_MN_Quedlinburg_IX_Germany_3 640-3510_calBCE
    1.8 Levant_N:I1699_PPNC
    1.4 LBK_EN:I0100_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    1.4 I1704_AG89_1_Early_LPPNB
    1.4 RISE487_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_4557_years
    1.2 LBK_EN:I0046_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    1.2 BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0059
    1.2 Corded_Ware_LN:I0106_Esperstedt
    1.2 I0057_HAL34_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5207-5067_calBCE
    1.0 Motala_HG:I0012
    1.0 Spain_EN:I0413_Els_Trocs
    1.0 I0046_HAL5_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5206-5004_calBCE
    1.0 I0106_ESP26_Corded_Ware_LN_Esperstedt_Germany_2454-2291_calBCE
    1.0 I0803_EUL41_Unetice_EBA_Eulau_Germany_2115-1996_calBCE
    1.0 I0807_ESP30_Baalberge_MN_Esperstedt_Germany_3887-3797_calBCE
    1.0 RISE435_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4094_years
    0.8 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
    0.8 Spain_MN:I0408_La_Mina
    0.8 Spain_EN:I0410_Els_Trocs
    0.8 I0054_UWS4_LBK_EN_Unterwiederstedt_Germany_5209-5070_calBCE
    0.8 I0059_BZH6_BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN_Benzingerode-Heimburg_Germany_2286-2153_calBCE
    0.8 I0174_BAM25_Starcevo_EN_Alsónyék-Bátaszék_Mérnöki_telep_Hungary_5710-5530_calBCE
    0.8 I1701_AG83_3_Early_MPPNB
    0.8 RISE174_Oxie_7_Sweden_1521_years
    0.8 RISE175_Abekas_I_Sweden_3025_years
    0.8 RISE386_Bulanovo_Russia_3775_years
    0.6 LBK_EN:I0057_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    0.6 Unetice_EBA:I0803_Eulau
    0.6 Levant_BA:I1706_Jordan_EBA
    0.6 I0012_Molta2_Motala_HG_Molata_Sweden_5898-5531_calBCE
    0.6 I0026_LBK2155_LBK_EN_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen_Germany_5500-4800_BCE
    0.6 I0411_Troc4_Spain_EN_relative_of_I0410_Els_Trocs_S pain_5303-5204_calBCE
    0.6 RISE109_Wojkowice_Poland_3544_years
    0.6 RISE247_Szazhalombatta-Foldvar_Hungary_3372_years
    0.6 RISE391_Tanabergen_II_Kazakhstan_3612_years
    0.6 RISE412_Noratus_Armenia_2885_years
    0.6 RISE434_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4161_years
    0.6 RISE446_Bergrheinfeld_Germany_4015_years
    0.6 RISE480_Erd_4_Hungary
    0.4 LBK_EN:I0026_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen
    0.4 Spain_EN:I0411_Els_Trocs_(relative_of_I0410)
    0.4 Baalberge_MN:I0807_Esperstedt
    0.4 Levant_N:I0867_PPNB_Motza
    0.4 Levant_N:I1701_PPNB
    0.4 I0410_Troc3_Spain_EN_Els_Trocs_Spain_5178-5066_calBCE
    0.4 I0413_Troc7_Spain_EN_Els_Trocs_Spain_5177-5068_calBCE
    0.4 I0559_QLB15D_Baalberge_MN_Quedlinburg_IX_Germany_3 645-3537_calBCE
    0.4 I1584_Barcin_Höyük_Chalcolithic
    0.4 I1951_GD39_Ganj_Dareh_Iran_Neolithic
    0.4 RISE179_Abekas_I_Sweden_3556_years
    0.4 RISE276_Trundholm_mose_II_2525_years
    0.4 RISE373_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3476_years
    0.4 RISE416_Nerquin_Getashen_Armenia_3259_years
    0.4 RISE471_Untermeitingen_Germany
    0.4 RISE483_Erd_4_Hungary
    0.4 RISE484_Erd_4_Hungary
    0.4 RISE559_Augsburg_Germany
    0.4 RISE568_Brandysek_Czech_Republic
    0.2 Motala_HG:I0011
    0.2 Starcevo_EN:I0174_Alsónyék-Bátaszék_Mérnöki_telep
    0.2 LBK_EN:I0795_Karsdorf
    0.2 Natufian:I1687_Raqefet_Cave
    0.2 Levant_N:I1704_PPNB
    0.2 Levant_N:I1700_PPNB
    0.2 Levant_N:I1415_PPNB
    0.2 Levant_BA:I1730_Jordan_EBA
    0.2 Anatolia_ChL:I1584_Barcin_Höyük
    0.2 I0100_HAL4_LBK_EN_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_5032-4946_calBCE
    0.2 I1415_AG842_Late_MPPNB_Ain_Ghazal_Jordan
    0.2 I1699_AG84_5_Middle_PPNC
    0.2 I1730_AG_84_3083_116_Early_Bronze_Age
    0.2 RISE1_Oblaczkowo_Poland_4117_years
    0.2 RISE97_Fredriksberg_Sweden_3590_years
    0.2 RISE210_Angamollan_Sweden_3105_years
    0.2 RISE392_Stepnoe_VII_Russia_3626_years
    0.2 RISE397_Kapan_Armenia_2807_years
    0.2 RISE407_Norabak_Armenia_2827_years
    0.2 RISE510_Bateni_Russia_4040_years
    0.2 RISE524_Kapova_cave_Russia_~2000_years
    0.2 RISE555_Stalingard_Quarry_Russia_4082_years
    0.2 RISE577_Velke_Prilepy_Czech_Republic_~2000_years
    0.2 RISE595_Velika_Gruda_Montenegro


    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.7305% / 0.73052856 | ADC: 0.25x
    65.0 RISE374_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3402_years
    14.2 RISE486_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_3595_years
    7.8 I0176_SZEH4_LBKT_EN_Szemely-Hegyes_Hungary_5210-4940_calBCE
    6.0 LBKT_EN:I0176_Szemely-Hegyes
    4.6 I0113_QUEXII4_Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII_Germa ny_2290-2130_calBCE
    2.4 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII


    Code:
     
    Distance to: Carlos
    8.47619018 RISE480_Erd_4_Hungary
    8.98366852 RISE374_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3402_years
    10.00798681 RISE254_Szazhalombatta-Foldvar_Hungary_3631_years
    10.60671957 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
    10.60671957 I0113_QUEXII4_Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII_Germany_2290-2130_calBCE
    10.82498961 RISE349_Battonya_Voros_Oktober_Hungary_3588_years
    12.15196280 RISE247_Szazhalombatta-Foldvar_Hungary_3372_years
    12.15687049 RISE595_Velika_Gruda_Montenegro
    12.71764915 RISE487_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_4557_years
    14.17930534 RISE471_Untermeitingen_Germany
    14.41160296 RISE483_Erd_4_Hungary
    14.68532601 Spain_MN:I0405_La_Mina
    14.68532601 I0405_Mina3_Spain_MN_La_Mina_Spain_3900-3600_BCE
    14.90915826 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0108_Rothenschirmbach
    14.90915826 I0108_ROT6_Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach_Germany_2497-2436_calBCE
    15.07656128 Alberstedt_LN:I0118
    15.07656128 I0118_ALB3_Alberstedt_LN_Alberstedt_Germany_2459-2345_calBCE
    15.11864743 RISE489_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_4185_years
    15.62388876 Spain_MN:I0408_La_Mina
    15.62388876 I0408_Mina18_Spain_MN_La_Mina_Spain_3900-3600_BCE
    15.76136098 RISE559_Augsburg_Germany
    16.31219482 RISE564_Osterhofen-Altenmark_Germany
    17.19683401 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach
    17.19683401 I0111_ROT4_Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach_Germany_2497-2436_calBCE
    17.27506585 Baalberge_MN:I0807_Esperstedt
    17.27506585 I0807_ESP30_Baalberge_MN_Esperstedt_Germany_3887-3797_calBCE
    17.44818615 Spain_MN:I0406_La_Mina
    17.44818615 I0406_Mina4_Spain_MN_La_Mina_Spain_3900-3600_BCE
    17.51958047 RISE373_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3476_years
    17.85861417 RISE486_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_3595_years
    18.19060472 Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt
    18.19060472 I0117_ESP29_Unetice_EBA_Esperstedt_Germany_2199-2064_calBCE
    18.21919592 Esperstedt_MN:I0172
    18.21919592 I0172_ESP24_Esperstedt_MN_Esperstedt_Germany_3360-3086_calBCE
    19.20213269 Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117)
    19.20213269 I0114_ESP2_Unetice_EBA_relative_of_I0117_Esperstedt_Germany_2131-1979_calBCE
    19.51631881 Baalberge_MN:I0559_Quedlinburg_IX
    19.51631881 I0559_QLB15D_Baalberge_MN_Quedlinburg_IX_Germany_3645-3537_calBCE
    19.61661796 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0806_Quedlinburg_VII
    19.61661796 I0806_QLB28_Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_VII_Germany_2296-2206_calBCE
    20.96416705 Baalberge_MN:I0560_Quedlinburg_IX
    20.96416705 I0560_QLB18A_Baalberge_MN_Quedlinburg_IX_Germany_3640-3510_calBCE
    21.27588071 BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0059
    21.27588071 I0059_BZH6_BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN_Benzingerode-Heimburg_Germany_2286-2153_calBCE
    21.87223583 Unetice_EBA:I0803_Eulau
    21.87223583 I0803_EUL41_Unetice_EBA_Eulau_Germany_2115-1996_calBCE
    21.96302119 Unetice_EBA:I0115_Esperstedt
    21.96302119 I0115_ESP3_Unetice_EBA_Esperstedt_Germany_1931-1780_calBCE
    22.03162954 BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0058
    22.03162954 I0058_BZH4_BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN_Benzingerode-Heimburg_Germany_2283-2146_calBCE
    22.07660073 Unetice_EBA:I0047_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    22.07660073 I0047_HAL16_Unetice_EBA_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_2022-1937_calBCE
    22.52123886 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0112_Quedlinburg_XII
    22.52123886 I0112_QUEXII6_Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII_Germany_2340-2190_calBCE
    22.80983560 Spain_MN:I0407_La_Mina
    22.80983560 I0407_Mina6_Spain_MN_La_Mina_Spain_3900-3600_BCE
    24.28467830 Halberstadt_LBA:I0099
    24.28467830 I0099_HAL36C_Halberstadt_LBA_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_1113-1021_calBCE
    24.30715738 RISE436_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4124_years
    24.32318852 RISE71_Falshoj_Denmark_3701_years
    24.40994265 RISE596_Velika_Gruda_Montenegro
    24.82259857 RISE577_Velke_Prilepy_Czech_Republic_~2000_years

  5. #80
    Regular Member Salento's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-05-17
    Posts
    4,868

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H12a

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    23v5, Post #78
    (credit to Jovialis)

    Last edited by Salento; 21-09-20 at 04:14. Reason: img deleted at source, img...ur snitches ...

  6. #81
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,471

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Here are the populations averages with all of the new updates.

    Code:
    Alberstedt_LN,2.29,13.25,0.99,0.92,14.22,68.33,0
    Anatolia_ChL,0,36.33,0.09,1.55,38.43,23.6,0
    Armenia_ChL,2.171666667,46.255,0.611666667,1.153333333,28.04,21.77,0
    Armenia_EBA,3.46,57.63,0,1.595,25.915,11.405,0
    Armenia_MLBA,2.5,49.05,1.57,0.99,21.07,24.82,0
    Armenian_LBA,0.298,48.248,0,0.202,17.704,33.548,0
    Baalberge_MN,0,0,0,0.14,43.04333333,56.81666667,0
    BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN,2.373333333,18.51666667,0.646666667,1.366666667,6.043333333,71.05333333,0
    Corded_Ware_LN,2.605,24.2625,2.125,1.4925,0.3675,69.15,0
    Esperstedt_MN,0,0,0,0.37,42.07,57.41,0.15
    Beaker_Germany_LN,0.841666667,13.105,1.873333333,0.706666667,12.23333333,70.97333333,0.266666667
    Halberstadt_LBA,1.13,13.81,1.75,0.9,7.25,75.15,0
    Iran_ChL,5.574,61.688,0.576,1.712,30.394,0,0.052
    Iran_HotuIIIb,17.99,72.88,1.56,3.99,3.34,0.24,0
    Iran_LN_Seh_Gabi,13.3,73.34,0,2.74,10.62,0,0
    Iran_N,16.082,71.016,0,9.254,3.15,0.36,0.138
    Karelia_HG,5.29,2.76,12.39,0.43,0,79.14,0
    Karsdorf_LN,7.14,21.17,0,0,0,70.63,1.07
    LBK_EN,0,5.869166667,0.020833333,0.641666667,51.03333333,42.13583333,0.299166667
    LBKT_EN,0,10,0,0,47,42.23,0.76
    Levant_BA,1.296666667,35.39333333,0,2.24,50.72,8.506666667,1.84
    Levant_N,0.177692308,15.87076923,0.465384615,1.866923077,65.30384615,15.39461538,0.923076923
    Motala_HG,1.49,0,3.772857143,0.711428571,0,94.02571429,0
    Natufian,2.846666667,3.42,0.741666667,6.545,74.79333333,8.843333333,2.806666667
    Samara_HG,8.67,6.77,10.09,1.06,0,73.41,0
    Spain_MN,0.244444444,0.238888889,0,0.13,46.87777778,52.22222222,0.288888889
    Starcevo_EN,0,5.35,0,0.68,57.38,36.59,0
    Unetice_EBA,1.27625,14.61125,1.17625,0.91125,7.40875,74.3325,0.28375
    Yamnaya,5.25,32.85666667,3.213333333,0.723333333,0,57.95666667,0
    C_Italian_Mesolithic,0.263333333,0.003333333,0.263333333,10.04,0.003333333,89.14666667,0.276666667
    C_Italian_Neolithic,0,4.83,0,0.257142857,49.71071429,45.17714286,0.024285714
    Protovillanovan_IA,0,17.8,1.55,0.39,26.65,53.61,0
    Villanovan_IA,0,9.46,0,0,32.43,57.92,0.19
    Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA,0,9.15,0.25,0.54,25.13,64.93,0
    Etruscan_IA,0,12.45,0.07,0.71,29.545,57.235,0
    Latini_IA,0.086666667,10.06333333,0.13,0.156666667,29.12333333,60.21,0.23
    France_IA,0.886875,9.57125,0.414375,0.536875,19.259375,68.659375,0.67125
    France_BA,0.606428571,7.231428571,0.757857143,0.526428571,20.09928571,70.515,0.264285714
    Minoan_Lasithi,0,23.082,0,0.378,49.684,26.816,0.042
    Anatolian_BA,0,33.25666667,0.103333333,2.343333333,41.13666667,22.79,0.37
    Greece_Neolithic,0,13.15,0,2.15,49.96,33.94,0.8
    Mycenaean,0.2125,20.6,0.22,1.2275,41.1075,36.4125,0.22
    Minoan_Odigitria,0,18.602,0.504,0.172,50.722,29.712,0.29
    Beaker_N_Italy_BA,0.093333333,6.84,0.036666667,0.536666667,34.31,57.68333333,0.496666667
    Beaker_Sicily_BA,0,16.89,0.31,1.2,49.94,31.66,0
    Imp_Rome_North_African_C3,0,17.855,0,8.075,45.33,27.645,1.095
    Imp_Rome_Near_Eastern_C4,0.660769231,38.07,0.023076923,1.59,43.34846154,15.91230769,0.396923077
    Italy_Mediterranean_C6,0.163333333,25.62564103,0.126923077,0.74025641,34.78333333,38.30589744,0.256410256
    Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5,0.169259259,31.71703704,0.031111111,0.845185185,39.61555556,27.37074074,0.24962963
    Ötzi,0,1.4,0,0.8,51.9,43.1,2.8

  7. #82
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    934

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Siicly-South
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Results using Jovialis coordinates from post #78 (thanks again). Distances for top 25 (Spain_EN_10409=30.4).

    Distance to: PalermoTrapani
    18.16228785 Anatolia_ChL:I1584_Barcin_Höyük
    18.50657721 LBKT_EN:I0176_Szemely-Hegyes
    19.75578143 LBK_EN:I0026_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen
    20.21649574 Armenia_ChL:I1631
    20.97823872 LBK_EN:I0821_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    21.11984848 LBK_EN:I0795_Karsdorf
    21.44788335 Armenia_ChL:I1632
    22.67881170 Levant_N:I1700_PPNB
    23.39001283 Armenia_ChL:I1634
    23.79888863 Levant_N:I1709_PPNB
    23.92754689 LBK_EN:I0022_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen
    24.16153762 LBK_EN:I0048_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    24.69104494 LBK_EN:I0057_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    25.54849898 LBK_EN:I0025_Viesenhäuser_Hof_Stuttgart-Mühlhausen
    25.56696501 LBK_EN:I0054_Unterwiederstedt
    25.71005445 LBK_EN:I0056_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    26.10300174 LBK_EN:I0659_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    26.85220103 LBK_EN:I0100_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    27.34955027 Armenia_ChL:I1407
    28.12459244 Spain_EN:I0412_Els_Trocs
    28.21471070 Starcevo_EN:I0174_Alsónyék-Bátaszék_Mérnöki_telep
    29.47028503 LBK_EN:I0046_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    30.41625552 Spain_EN:I0413_Els_Trocs
    30.43196017 Spain_MN:I0407_La_Mina
    30.44467605 Spain_EN:I0409_Els_Trocs

    Target: PalermoTrapani
    Distance: 1.6953% / 1.69532528 | ADC: 0.25x
    50.0 LBKT_EN:I0176_Szemely-Hegyes
    41.6 Armenia_ChL:I1631
    6.2 Anatolia_ChL:I1584_Barcin_Höyük
    2.2 BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0059

  8. #83
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    2,029

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    Post #81 data. Thanks Jovialis.
    Distance to: Duarte
    7.74308401 Etruscan_IA
    8.19628642 Latini_IA
    9.14471432 Villanovan_IA
    10.25121402 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    10.77838578 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    11.41226533 Protovillanovan_IA
    15.66778678 France_IA
    16.92627726 France_BA
    18.89105608 Alberstedt_LN
    19.05512005 Esperstedt_MN
    19.91621338 Baalberge_MN
    21.88402347 Beaker_Germany_LN
    23.44320961 Spain_MN
    25.74396823 LBKT_EN
    26.60322211 Italy_Mediterranean
    26.83845095 C_Italian_Neolithic
    27.59237264 Unetice_EBA
    27.68492610 BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN
    27.84875626 Mycenaean
    28.12977959 Halberstadt_LBA
    29.11006555 LBK_EN
    30.17252061 Ötzi
    32.97395032 Greece_Neolithic
    33.56010159 Corded_Ware_LN
    34.00415416 Karsdorf_LN





  9. #84
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    934

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Siicly-South
    Country: United States



    Results from Jovialis Data from Post #81. Very interesting results and match my Ancestry Update, NAT GENO (top 2 reference populations of Italian and Greek) and MyTrueAncestry top 2 ancient reference populations Romans and Greeks. So Jovialis, based on my own results, your work and results from them consistent with my results from Ancestry, NAT GENO and My True Ancestry.


    Distance to: PalermoTrapani
    2.45125577 Italy_Mediterranean_C6
    5.99988125 Mycenaean
    12.57761013 Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5
    16.29669598 Beaker_Sicily_BA
    16.31467744 Imp_Rome_North_African_C3
    16.73722988 Minoan_Lasithi
    17.01468989 Minoan_Odigitria
    17.55289562 Anatolian_BA
    17.84991597 Greece_Neolithic
    18.16228785 Anatolia_ChL
    18.50657721 LBKT_EN
    20.39995833 Protovillanovan_IA
    24.02751998 LBK_EN
    24.40917758 Etruscan_IA
    24.90321421 C_Italian_Neolithic
    25.92824907 Villanovan_IA
    26.17154952 Imp_Rome_Near_Eastern_C4
    27.11849717 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    28.16134955 Armenia_ChL
    28.16553469 Latini_IA
    28.21471070 Starcevo_EN
    28.39177522 Ötzi
    30.29258213 Spain_MN
    30.62247952 Armenian_LBA
    31.78230797 Armenia_MLBA



    Target: PalermoTrapani
    Distance: 0.3634% / 0.36338538 | ADC: 0.25x
    71.6 Italy_Mediterranean_C6
    24.8 Mycenaean
    2.8 Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5
    0.8 Minoan_Lasithi

  10. #85
    Regular Member italouruguayan's Avatar
    Join Date
    21-04-17
    Location
    Montevideo, Uruguay
    Posts
    272

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1B U106 L44
    MtDNA haplogroup
    A2

    Ethnic group
    Mixed , mostly Italian
    Country: Uruguay



    Mine from post #73. Thank you ,Jovialis.

    Distance to: italouruguayan
    24.50506886 I0113_QUEXII4_Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII_Germa ny_2290-2130_calBCE
    24.66134627 RISE374_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3402_years
    25.60734270 RISE559_Augsburg_Germany
    25.79809683 I0118_ALB3_Alberstedt_LN_Alberstedt_Germany_2459-2345_calBCE
    26.22496330 RISE480_Erd_4_Hungary
    26.73907253 RISE596_Velika_Gruda_Montenegro
    27.09092653 RISE254_Szazhalombatta-Foldvar_Hungary_3631_years
    27.14642702 RISE413_Nerquin_Getashen_Armenia_3493_years
    27.72028319 RISE502_Bystrovka_Russia_3140_years
    28.56582574 RISE486_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_3595_years
    28.65665193 I0176_SZEH4_LBKT_EN_Szemely-Hegyes_Hungary_5210-4940_calBCE
    28.77257027 I0059_BZH6_BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN_Benzingerode-Heimburg_Germany_2286-2153_calBCE
    28.87193447 I0111_ROT4_Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach_Germany _2497-2436_calBCE
    28.91666647 I0115_ESP3_Unetice_EBA_Esperstedt_Germany_1931-1780_calBCE
    29.37624721 I0406_Mina4_Spain_MN_La_Mina_Spain_3900-3600_BCE
    29.38169158 RISE496_Arban_1_3070_years
    29.43265364 I0405_Mina3_Spain_MN_La_Mina_Spain_3900-3600_BCE
    29.44647517 RISE349_Battonya_Voros_Oktober_Hungary_3588_years
    29.75939516 I0117_ESP29_Unetice_EBA_Esperstedt_Germany_2199-2064_calBCE
    29.89616363 I0408_Mina18_Spain_MN_La_Mina_Spain_3900-3600_BCE
    29.94864939 RISE483_Erd_4_Hungary
    29.97853065 RISE487_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_4557_years
    30.07723392 RISE489_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_4185_years
    30.12762852 RISE471_Untermeitingen_Germany
    30.24799497 I0058_BZH4_BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN_Benzingerode-Heimburg_Germany_2283-2146_calBCE

  11. #86
    Regular Member italouruguayan's Avatar
    Join Date
    21-04-17
    Location
    Montevideo, Uruguay
    Posts
    272

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1B U106 L44
    MtDNA haplogroup
    A2

    Ethnic group
    Mixed , mostly Italian
    Country: Uruguay



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Mine from post #81


    Distance to: italouruguayan
    14.13896036 Protovillanovan_IA
    18.18413732 Etruscan_IA
    20.47633051 Latini_IA
    20.78081327 Villanovan_IA
    21.59447842 Italy_Mediterranean_C6
    22.35583568 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    23.23285604 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    24.98896006 Mycenaean
    25.79809683 Alberstedt_LN
    25.84134391 France_IA
    28.01516766 France_BA
    28.48939305 Beaker_Germany_LN
    28.65665193 LBKT_EN
    30.36567470 Esperstedt_MN
    30.87809076 Baalberge_MN
    31.45060466 BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN
    31.62124778 Yamnaya
    32.14717406 Imp_Rome_North_African_C3
    32.27989832 C_Italian_Neolithic
    32.29568408 Spain_MN
    32.68901003 Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5
    32.77745567 Greece_Neolithic
    33.24367734 LBK_EN
    33.26632649 Unetice_EBA
    33.75390940 Beaker_Sicily_BA
    33.93482678 Corded_Ware_LN
    33.99041777 Halberstadt_LBA
    35.09088201 Ötzi
    35.30128185 Karsdorf_LN
    35.38971393 Minoan_Odigitria
    36.77560333 Anatolia_ChL
    36.80640765 Minoan_Lasithi
    36.88724592 Anatolian_BA
    37.07759162 Samara_HG
    37.21877741 Armenian_LBA
    40.09265020 Starcevo_EN
    41.01346364 Armenia_MLBA
    41.18748040 Armenia_ChL
    42.32053284 Karelia_HG
    44.89715029 Imp_Rome_Near_Eastern_C4
    52.03816709 C_Italian_Mesolithic
    52.52481540 Levant_BA
    54.40357728 Levant_N
    55.51033366 Motala_HG
    55.89161632 Armenia_EBA
    66.64793699 Natufian
    66.77920095 Iran_ChL
    76.35380803 Iran_LN_Seh_Gabi
    76.43527275 Iran_N
    77.86745405 Iran_HotuIIIb

  12. #87
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,674

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-V22/YF66572
    MtDNA haplogroup
    J1c5c1

    Country: Spain



    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.2178% / 0.21779064
    23.6 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    17.4 Baalberge_MN
    15.0 Protovillanovan_IA
    12.2 C_Italian_Mesolithic
    5.6 Beaker_Germany_LN
    5.4 Motala_HG
    5.2 C_Italian_Neolithic
    5.0 Beaker_Sicily_BA
    3.2 Etruscan_IA
    2.0 Starcevo_EN
    1.6 Anatolia_ChL
    1.4 Armenian_LBA
    1.2 Halberstadt_LBA
    0.6 Minoan_Lasithi
    0.4 Mycenaean
    0.2 Levant_N

    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 1.3892% / 1.38915001 | ADC: 0.25x
    55.4 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    34.8 Latini_IA
    5.8 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    2.4 Imp_Rome_North_African_C3
    0.8 Samara_HG
    0.8 C_Italian_Mesolithic


    Distance to: Carlos
    3.45551893 Latini_IA
    3.79724900 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    6.50746879 Etruscan_IA
    7.07220616 Villanovan_IA
    8.87887506 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    10.38687899 France_IA
    11.22677942 France_BA
    12.21609185 Protovillanovan_IA
    15.07656128 Alberstedt_LN
    17.85510431 Beaker_Germany_LN
    18.21919592 Esperstedt_MN
    19.20196488 Baalberge_MN
    23.88530555 Spain_MN
    23.88598707 Unetice_EBA
    24.28467830 Halberstadt_LBA

  13. #88
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,471

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    Here are the populations averages with all of the new updates.

    Code:
    Alberstedt_LN,2.29,13.25,0.99,0.92,14.22,68.33,0
    Anatolia_ChL,0,36.33,0.09,1.55,38.43,23.6,0
    Armenia_ChL,2.171666667,46.255,0.611666667,1.153333333,28.04,21.77,0
    Armenia_EBA,3.46,57.63,0,1.595,25.915,11.405,0
    Armenia_MLBA,2.5,49.05,1.57,0.99,21.07,24.82,0
    Armenian_LBA,0.298,48.248,0,0.202,17.704,33.548,0
    Baalberge_MN,0,0,0,0.14,43.04333333,56.81666667,0
    BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN,2.373333333,18.51666667,0.646666667,1.366666667,6.043333333,71.05333333,0
    Corded_Ware_LN,2.605,24.2625,2.125,1.4925,0.3675,69.15,0
    Esperstedt_MN,0,0,0,0.37,42.07,57.41,0.15
    Beaker_Germany_LN,0.841666667,13.105,1.873333333,0.706666667,12.23333333,70.97333333,0.266666667
    Halberstadt_LBA,1.13,13.81,1.75,0.9,7.25,75.15,0
    Iran_ChL,5.574,61.688,0.576,1.712,30.394,0,0.052
    Iran_HotuIIIb,17.99,72.88,1.56,3.99,3.34,0.24,0
    Iran_LN_Seh_Gabi,13.3,73.34,0,2.74,10.62,0,0
    Iran_N,16.082,71.016,0,9.254,3.15,0.36,0.138
    Karelia_HG,5.29,2.76,12.39,0.43,0,79.14,0
    Karsdorf_LN,7.14,21.17,0,0,0,70.63,1.07
    LBK_EN,0,5.869166667,0.020833333,0.641666667,51.03333333,42.13583333,0.299166667
    LBKT_EN,0,10,0,0,47,42.23,0.76
    Levant_BA,1.296666667,35.39333333,0,2.24,50.72,8.506666667,1.84
    Levant_N,0.177692308,15.87076923,0.465384615,1.866923077,65.30384615,15.39461538,0.923076923
    Motala_HG,1.49,0,3.772857143,0.711428571,0,94.02571429,0
    Natufian,2.846666667,3.42,0.741666667,6.545,74.79333333,8.843333333,2.806666667
    Samara_HG,8.67,6.77,10.09,1.06,0,73.41,0
    Spain_MN,0.244444444,0.238888889,0,0.13,46.87777778,52.22222222,0.288888889
    Starcevo_EN,0,5.35,0,0.68,57.38,36.59,0
    Unetice_EBA,1.27625,14.61125,1.17625,0.91125,7.40875,74.3325,0.28375
    Yamnaya,5.25,32.85666667,3.213333333,0.723333333,0,57.95666667,0
    C_Italian_Mesolithic,0.263333333,0.003333333,0.263333333,10.04,0.003333333,89.14666667,0.276666667
    C_Italian_Neolithic,0,4.83,0,0.257142857,49.71071429,45.17714286,0.024285714
    Protovillanovan_IA,0,17.8,1.55,0.39,26.65,53.61,0
    Villanovan_IA,0,9.46,0,0,32.43,57.92,0.19
    Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA,0,9.15,0.25,0.54,25.13,64.93,0
    Etruscan_IA,0,12.45,0.07,0.71,29.545,57.235,0
    Latini_IA,0.086666667,10.06333333,0.13,0.156666667,29.12333333,60.21,0.23
    France_IA,0.886875,9.57125,0.414375,0.536875,19.259375,68.659375,0.67125
    France_BA,0.606428571,7.231428571,0.757857143,0.526428571,20.09928571,70.515,0.264285714
    Minoan_Lasithi,0,23.082,0,0.378,49.684,26.816,0.042
    Anatolian_BA,0,33.25666667,0.103333333,2.343333333,41.13666667,22.79,0.37
    Greece_Neolithic,0,13.15,0,2.15,49.96,33.94,0.8
    Mycenaean,0.2125,20.6,0.22,1.2275,41.1075,36.4125,0.22
    Minoan_Odigitria,0,18.602,0.504,0.172,50.722,29.712,0.29
    Beaker_N_Italy_BA,0.093333333,6.84,0.036666667,0.536666667,34.31,57.68333333,0.496666667
    Beaker_Sicily_BA,0,16.89,0.31,1.2,49.94,31.66,0
    Imp_Rome_North_African_C3,0,17.855,0,8.075,45.33,27.645,1.095
    Imp_Rome_Near_Eastern_C4,0.660769231,38.07,0.023076923,1.59,43.34846154,15.91230769,0.396923077
    Italy_Mediterranean_C6,0.163333333,25.62564103,0.126923077,0.74025641,34.78333333,38.30589744,0.256410256
    Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5,0.169259259,31.71703704,0.031111111,0.845185185,39.61555556,27.37074074,0.24962963
    Ötzi,0,1.4,0,0.8,51.9,43.1,2.8
    My results with C6, and with C6 pruned, using the latest coordinates:




    Here is the modeling for C6 itself:


  14. #89
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,471

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    4 members found this post helpful.
    Alberstedt_LN,2.29,13.25,0.99,0.92,14.22,68.33,0
    Anatolia_ChL,0,36.33,0.09,1.55,38.43,23.6,0
    Armenia_ChL,2.171666667,46.255,0.611666667,1.15333 3333,28.04,21.77,0
    Armenia_EBA,3.46,57.63,0,1.595,25.915,11.405,0
    Armenia_MLBA,2.5,49.05,1.57,0.99,21.07,24.82,0
    Armenian_LBA,0.298,48.248,0,0.202,17.704,33.548,0
    Baalberge_MN,0,0,0,0.14,43.04333333,56.81666667,0
    Balkan_BA,0.674166667,12.9275,0.289166667,1.248333 333,29.42916667,55.19916667,0.229166667
    Balkan_IA,0,19.78,0,0.28,38.05,41.89,0
    BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN,2.373333333,18.51666667,0.6 46666667,1.366666667,6.043333333,71.05333333,0
    Corded_Ware_LN,2.605,24.2625,2.125,1.4925,0.3675,6 9.15,0
    Esperstedt_MN,0,0,0,0.37,42.07,57.41,0.15
    Beaker_Germany_LN,0.841666667,13.105,1.873333333,0 .706666667,12.23333333,70.97333333,0.266666667
    Halberstadt_LBA,1.13,13.81,1.75,0.9,7.25,75.15,0
    Iran_ChL,5.574,61.688,0.576,1.712,30.394,0,0.052
    Iran_HotuIIIb,17.99,72.88,1.56,3.99,3.34,0.24,0
    Iran_LN_Seh_Gabi,13.3,73.34,0,2.74,10.62,0,0
    Iran_N,16.082,71.016,0,9.254,3.15,0.36,0.138
    Karelia_HG,5.29,2.76,12.39,0.43,0,79.14,0
    Karsdorf_LN,7.14,21.17,0,0,0,70.63,1.07
    LBK_EN,0,5.869166667,0.020833333,0.641666667,51.03 333333,42.13583333,0.299166667
    LBKT_EN,0,10,0,0,47,42.23,0.76
    Levant_BA,1.296666667,35.39333333,0,2.24,50.72,8.5 06666667,1.84
    Levant_N,0.177692308,15.87076923,0.465384615,1.866 923077,65.30384615,15.39461538,0.923076923
    Motala_HG,1.49,0,3.772857143,0.711428571,0,94.0257 1429,0
    Natufian,2.846666667,3.42,0.741666667,6.545,74.793 33333,8.843333333,2.806666667
    Samara_HG,8.67,6.77,10.09,1.06,0,73.41,0
    Spain_MN,0.244444444,0.238888889,0,0.13,46.8777777 8,52.22222222,0.288888889
    Starcevo_EN,0,5.35,0,0.68,57.38,36.59,0
    Unetice_EBA,1.27625,14.61125,1.17625,0.91125,7.408 75,74.3325,0.28375
    Yamnaya,5.25,32.85666667,3.213333333,0.723333333,0 ,57.95666667,0
    C_Italian_Mesolithic,0.263333333,0.003333333,0.263 333333,10.04,0.003333333,89.14666667,0.276666667
    C_Italian_Neolithic,0,4.83,0,0.257142857,49.710714 29,45.17714286,0.024285714
    Protovillanovan_IA,0,17.8,1.55,0.39,26.65,53.61,0
    Villanovan_IA,0,9.46,0,0,32.43,57.92,0.19
    Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA,0,9.15,0.25,0.54,25.13,6 4.93,0
    Etruscan_IA,0,12.45,0.07,0.71,29.545,57.235,0
    Latini_IA,0.086666667,10.06333333,0.13,0.156666667 ,29.12333333,60.21,0.23
    France_IA,0.886875,9.57125,0.414375,0.536875,19.25 9375,68.659375,0.67125
    France_BA,0.606428571,7.231428571,0.757857143,0.52 6428571,20.09928571,70.515,0.264285714
    Minoan_Lasithi,0,23.082,0,0.378,49.684,26.816,0.04 2
    Anatolian_BA,0,33.25666667,0.103333333,2.343333333 ,41.13666667,22.79,0.37
    Greece_Neolithic,0,13.15,0,2.15,49.96,33.94,0.8
    Mycenaean,0.2125,20.6,0.22,1.2275,41.1075,36.4125, 0.22
    Minoan_Odigitria,0,18.602,0.504,0.172,50.722,29.71 2,0.29
    Beaker_N_Italy_BA,0.093333333,6.84,0.036666667,0.5 36666667,34.31,57.68333333,0.496666667
    Beaker_Sicily_BA,0,16.89,0.31,1.2,49.94,31.66,0
    Imp_Rome_North_African_C3,0,17.855,0,8.075,45.33,2 7.645,1.095
    Imp_Rome_Near_Eastern_C4,0.660769231,38.07,0.02307 6923,1.59,43.34846154,15.91230769,0.396923077
    Italy_Mediterranean_C6,0.163333333,25.62564103,0.1 26923077,0.74025641,34.78333333,38.30589744,0.2564 10256
    Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5,0.169259259,31.71703704,0 .031111111,0.845185185,39.61555556,27.37074074,0.2 4962963
    Ötzi,0,1.4,0,0.8,51.9,43.1,2.8
    Update with Balkan BA and IA averages.

  15. #90
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    2,029

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    2 members found this post helpful.
    THX Jovialis




  16. #91
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,674

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-V22/YF66572
    MtDNA haplogroup
    J1c5c1

    Country: Spain



    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.2177% / 0.21765816
    23.2 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    15.4 Protovillanovan_IA
    14.4 Baalberge_MN
    12.2 C_Italian_Mesolithic
    7.2 Beaker_Germany_LN
    6.6 C_Italian_Neolithic
    5.6 Beaker_Sicily_BA
    4.2 Etruscan_IA
    4.0 Motala_HG
    2.0 Starcevo_EN
    1.8 Halberstadt_LBA
    1.2 Villanovan_IA
    1.0 Anatolia_ChL
    0.6 Armenian_LBA
    0.4 Minoan_Lasithi
    0.2 Levant_N






    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 1.3788% / 1.37878911 | ADC: 0.25x
    53.8 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    36.6 Latini_IA
    5.4 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    2.4 Imp_Rome_North_African_C3
    1.0 C_Italian_Mesolithic
    0.8 Samara_HG


    Code:
     
    Distance to: Carlillos
    3.45551893 Latini_IA
    3.79724900 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    6.50746879 Etruscan_IA
    7.07220616 Villanovan_IA
    8.87887506 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    10.38687899 France_IA
    11.22677942 France_BA
    12.21609185 Protovillanovan_IA
    15.07656128 Alberstedt_LN
    17.85510431 Beaker_Germany_LN
    18.21919592 Esperstedt_MN
    19.20196488 Baalberge_MN
    23.88530555 Spain_MN
    23.88598707 Unetice_EBA
    24.28467830 Halberstadt_LBA
    24.84752369 BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN
    28.18358742 LBKT_EN
    28.59866192 C_Italian_Neolithic
    29.95095313 Italy_Mediterranean_C6
    31.34087613 LBK_EN
    31.40047651 Mycenaean
    31.63974429 Corded_Ware_LN
    31.71604011 Karsdorf_LN
    31.98904031 Samara_HG
    32.28384581 Ötzi
    34.99078450 Karelia_HG
    36.46883464 Greece_Neolithic
    36.68504252 Yamnaya
    38.81137333 Beaker_Sicily_BA
    39.76937389 Starcevo_EN
    40.21368839 C_Italian_Mesolithic
    40.38828419 Imp_Rome_North_African_C3
    41.19106690 Minoan_Odigitria
    43.01768424 Motala_HG
    43.26260171 Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5
    44.15371223 Minoan_Lasithi
    48.18258688 Anatolian_BA
    48.45443943 Anatolia_ChL
    49.34914155 Armenian_LBA
    54.83183177 Armenia_ChL
    54.98048654 Armenia_MLBA
    56.84769656 Imp_Rome_Near_Eastern_C4
    60.68094731 Levant_N
    64.18264667 Levant_BA
    70.21870744 Armenia_EBA
    71.91830091 Natufian
    81.56440756 Iran_ChL
    91.74867138 Iran_LN_Seh_Gabi
    92.27823850 Iran_N
    93.64587498 Iran_HotuIIIb
    One decime more near
    0.2178% to
    0.2177%

  17. #92
    Regular Member PaschalisB's Avatar
    Join Date
    18-01-12
    Location
    Athens
    Posts
    135

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-CTS9320
    MtDNA haplogroup
    U5a1b

    Ethnic group
    Greek
    Country: Greece



    8.31163447 Italy_Mediterranean_C6
    11.34625048 Balkan_IA
    12.97314149 Protovillanovan_IA
    15.50582874 Mycenaean
    17.34465083 Balkan_BA
    18.99996184 Etruscan_IA
    20.64927527 Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5
    21.94088877 Villanovan_IA
    22.76184478 Latini_IA
    24.22046494 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    24.31470131 LBKT_EN
    24.84797778 Anatolia_ChL
    25.69788535 Anatolian_BA
    26.03567360 Imp_Rome_North_African_C3
    26.15584829 Beaker_Sicily_BA
    26.84140086 Greece_Neolithic
    26.94603184 Armenian_LBA
    27.15565135 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    27.19144211 Minoan_Lasithi
    27.19563590 Minoan_Odigitria
    29.79182689 C_Italian_Neolithic
    30.07210834 LBK_EN
    30.19593143 Armenia_ChL
    31.13982659 Armenia_MLBA
    31.19558370 France_IA

  18. #93
    Moderator Pax Augusta's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-06-14
    Location
    Ara Pacis
    Posts
    1,351


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Duarte View Post
    Dodecad K7b - Ötzi x C3_Iron_Age_N_African/Euro-Mix:R475_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia (comparison):

    IMHO, R475 isn’t an outlier. He's just a local (Etruscan) with a slightly higher pool of North Africans ancestry. His ancestry is mainly Sardinian like.








    Agreed. R475 is an outlier in the sense R475 is not fully Etruscan, but R475 isn’t 53% African either like Antonio 2019 study is saying. My guess she is half Etruscan and the rest is a mix of Sardinian and Punic.

  19. #94
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,471

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.

  20. #95
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    470

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    With updates of #89 post

    Distance to: Dodecad_k7b_Stuvanè
    5.23745167 Protovillanovan_IA
    7.83151087 Balkan_BA
    9.46958552 Etruscan_IA
    11.42986002 Balkan_IA
    12.24158078 Villanovan_IA
    13.28170965 Latini_IA
    14.49977625 Italy_Mediterranean_C6
    14.62121822 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    17.67797288 Mycenaean
    18.30593620 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    20.48622464 LBKT_EN
    23.26439984 Esperstedt_MN
    23.39967532 France_IA
    23.59573808 Baalberge_MN
    24.40283223 C_Italian_Neolithic
    24.92041151 Spain_MN
    24.97014017 Alberstedt_LN
    25.47950054 France_BA
    25.71299833 LBK_EN
    26.22964163 Greece_Neolithic
    27.10936923 Beaker_Sicily_BA
    27.89932979 Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5
    28.15569836 Beaker_Germany_LN
    28.32738251 Imp_Rome_North_African_C3
    28.74970435 Ötzi

    Target: Dodecad_k7b_Stuvanè
    Distance: 0.9568% / 0.95682783 | ADC: 0.25x
    69.8 Protovillanovan_IA
    30.2 Balkan_IA

    Target: Dodecad_k7b_Stuvanè
    Distance: 0.2178% / 0.21780504
    32.2 Villanovan_IA
    15.6 Armenian_LBA
    13.8 Balkan_IA
    11.6 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    8.6 Protovillanovan_IA
    5.4 Latini_IA
    5.2 Minoan_Lasithi
    2.2 Minoan_Odigitria
    2.2 Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5
    2.0 Motala_HG
    1.0 Baalberge_MN
    0.2 C_Italian_Neolithic

  21. #96
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,471

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Here is the newest version of the averages test:



    Code:
    Alberstedt_LN,2.29,13.25,0.99,0.92,14.22,68.33,0Anatolia_ChL,0,36.33,0.09,1.55,38.43,23.6,0
    Armenia_ChL,2.171666667,46.255,0.611666667,1.153333333,28.04,21.77,0
    Armenia_EBA,3.46,57.63,0,1.595,25.915,11.405,0
    Armenia_MLBA,2.5,49.05,1.57,0.99,21.07,24.82,0
    Armenian_LBA,0.298,48.248,0,0.202,17.704,33.548,0
    Baalberge_MN,0,0,0,0.14,43.04333333,56.81666667,0
    BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN,2.373333333,18.51666667,0.646666667,1.366666667,6.043333333,71.05333333,0
    Corded_Ware_LN,2.605,24.2625,2.125,1.4925,0.3675,69.15,0
    Esperstedt_MN,0,0,0,0.37,42.07,57.41,0.15
    Beaker_Germany_LN,0.841666667,13.105,1.873333333,0.706666667,12.23333333,70.97333333,0.266666667
    Halberstadt_LBA,1.13,13.81,1.75,0.9,7.25,75.15,0
    Iran_ChL,5.574,61.688,0.576,1.712,30.394,0,0.052
    Iran_HotuIIIb,17.99,72.88,1.56,3.99,3.34,0.24,0
    Iran_LN_Seh_Gabi,13.3,73.34,0,2.74,10.62,0,0
    Iran_N,16.082,71.016,0,9.254,3.15,0.36,0.138
    Karelia_HG,5.29,2.76,12.39,0.43,0,79.14,0
    Karsdorf_LN,7.14,21.17,0,0,0,70.63,1.07
    LBK_EN,0,5.869166667,0.020833333,0.641666667,51.03333333,42.13583333,0.299166667
    LBKT_EN,0,10,0,0,47,42.23,0.76
    Levant_BA,1.296666667,35.39333333,0,2.24,50.72,8.506666667,1.84
    Levant_N,0.177692308,15.87076923,0.465384615,1.866923077,65.30384615,15.39461538,0.923076923
    Motala_HG,1.49,0,3.772857143,0.711428571,0,94.02571429,0
    Natufian,2.846666667,3.42,0.741666667,6.545,74.79333333,8.843333333,2.806666667
    Samara_HG,8.67,6.77,10.09,1.06,0,73.41,0
    Spain_MN,0.244444444,0.238888889,0,0.13,46.87777778,52.22222222,0.288888889
    Starcevo_EN,0,5.35,0,0.68,57.38,36.59,0
    Unetice_EBA,1.27625,14.61125,1.17625,0.91125,7.40875,74.3325,0.28375
    Yamnaya,5.25,32.85666667,3.213333333,0.723333333,0,57.95666667,0
    C_Italian_Mesolithic,0.263333333,0.003333333,0.263333333,10.04,0.003333333,89.14666667,0.276666667
    C_Italian_Neolithic,0,4.83,0,0.257142857,49.71071429,45.17714286,0.024285714
    Protovillanovan_IA,0,17.8,1.55,0.39,26.65,53.61,0
    Villanovan_IA,0,9.46,0,0,32.43,57.92,0.19
    Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA,0,9.15,0.25,0.54,25.13,64.93,0
    Etruscan_IA,0,12.45,0.07,0.71,29.545,57.235,0
    Latini_IA,0.086666667,10.06333333,0.13,0.156666667,29.12333333,60.21,0.23
    France_IA,0.886875,9.57125,0.414375,0.536875,19.259375,68.659375,0.67125
    France_BA,0.606428571,7.231428571,0.757857143,0.526428571,20.09928571,70.515,0.264285714
    Minoan_Lasithi,0,23.082,0,0.378,49.684,26.816,0.042
    Anatolian_BA,0,33.25666667,0.103333333,2.343333333,41.13666667,22.79,0.37
    Mycenaean,0.2125,20.6,0.22,1.2275,41.1075,36.4125,0.22
    Minoan_Odigitria,0,18.602,0.504,0.172,50.722,29.712,0.29
    Beaker_N_Italy_BA,0.093333333,6.84,0.036666667,0.536666667,34.31,57.68333333,0.496666667
    Beaker_Sicily_BA,0,16.89,0.31,1.2,49.94,31.66,0
    Imp_Rome_North_African_C3,0,17.855,0,8.075,45.33,27.645,1.095
    Imp_Rome_Near_Eastern_C4,0.660769231,38.07,0.023076923,1.59,43.34846154,15.91230769,0.396923077
    Italy_Mediterranean_C6,0.163333333,25.62564103,0.126923077,0.74025641,34.78333333,38.30589744,0.256410256
    Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5,0.169259259,31.71703704,0.031111111,0.845185185,39.61555556,27.37074074,0.24962963
    Ötzi,0,1.4,0,0.8,51.9,43.1,2.8
    Balkans_BA,0.674166667,12.9275,0.289166667,1.248333333,29.42916667,55.19916667,0.229166667
    Balkans_Chalcolithic,0,8.375714286,0.011428571,0.577857143,48.30357143,42.67642857,0.055
    Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1,0,10.88,0,0.37,20.37,68.37,0
    Balkans_IA:I5769_Bulgaria_IA,0,19.78,0,0.28,38.05,41.89,0
    Balkans_Neolithic,0,6.405,0.015,0.541666667,52.85208333,40.02791667,0.15625
    Globular_Amphora,0.024444444,0,0.032222222,0.78,35.61111111,63.44333333,0.108888889
    Iron_Gates_HG,0.29,0.001,1.06475,2.547,0.001,95.85525,0.23975
    Iron_Gates_HG_outlier:I5232_Iron_Gates_HG_outlier,0,0,0.89,1.42,21.12,76.56,0
    Krepost_Neolithic:I0679_d_Balkans_Krepost_Neolithic,0,27.45,0,0.99,44.19,27.37,0
    Latvia_HG,0.8075,0.00875,2.121875,2.8375,0.00875,94.134375,0.078125
    Latvia_LN:I4629_Latvia_LN_CW,5.3,24.33,1.99,0.52,0,67.86,0
    Latvia_MN,3.642,0.308,6.414,1.116,0,88.518,0
    LBK_Austria,0.0025,4.87,0.0325,1.25375,50.55875,43.21625,0.06875
    Malak_Preslavets,0.018888889,2.738888889,0.003333333,0.96,41.07555556,55.12555556,0.078888889
    Peloponnese_Neolithic,0,14.855,0,1.118333333,52.15,31.74666667,0.133333333
    Romania_HG:I2534_Romania_Neolithic_Mesolithic,0.4,0,3.06,1.43,0,95.11,0
    Trypillia,0.63,3.02,0,0.53,37.5875,58.2325,0
    Ukraine_Eneolithic,3.14,7.925,2.2575,1.105,2.1075,83.4625,0.0025
    Ukraine_Mesolithic,2.422857143,0.002857143,4.537142857,6.005714286,0.002857143,86.96857143,0.061428571
    Ukraine_Neolithic,2.381071429,0,3.71,1.132857143,0,92.4075,0.368214286
    Ukraine_Neolithic_outlier:I3719_Ukraine_Neolithic_outlier,0,8.11,0,0.29,53.57,38.02,0
    Varna,1.4575,10.47,0,0.115,42.5,44.2625,1.1975
    Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3,1.25,16.07,0.15,0.37,14.19,67.97,0
    Vucedol,0.146666667,17.56666667,0.39,0.38,30.22,51.18333333,0.113333333
    WHG:BerryAuBac,0.71,0,2.32,3.22,0,93.74,0
    WHG:I1875_Croatia_Mesolithic_HG,0.79,0,0.24,1.01,0,97.81,0.16
    WHG:I2158_OrienteC_HG,0,0,2.89,0.4,0,96.71,0
    Yamnaya_Bulgaria:Bul4_Yamnaya_Bulgaria_outlier,2.23,27.32,0.08,1.25,13.98,54.94,0.21
    Yamnaya_Ukraine,4.045,30.825,4.35,0.835,0,59.94,0
    Yamnaya_Ukraine_outlier:I1917_Yamnaya_Ukraine_Ozera,3.57,42.83,1.87,1.68,6.23,43.83,0

  22. #97
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    5,471

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    (R1b-F1794) R-M269
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    Here is the newest version of the averages test:



    Code:
    Alberstedt_LN,2.29,13.25,0.99,0.92,14.22,68.33,0Anatolia_ChL,0,36.33,0.09,1.55,38.43,23.6,0
    Armenia_ChL,2.171666667,46.255,0.611666667,1.153333333,28.04,21.77,0
    Armenia_EBA,3.46,57.63,0,1.595,25.915,11.405,0
    Armenia_MLBA,2.5,49.05,1.57,0.99,21.07,24.82,0
    Armenian_LBA,0.298,48.248,0,0.202,17.704,33.548,0
    Baalberge_MN,0,0,0,0.14,43.04333333,56.81666667,0
    BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN,2.373333333,18.51666667,0.646666667,1.366666667,6.043333333,71.05333333,0
    Corded_Ware_LN,2.605,24.2625,2.125,1.4925,0.3675,69.15,0
    Esperstedt_MN,0,0,0,0.37,42.07,57.41,0.15
    Beaker_Germany_LN,0.841666667,13.105,1.873333333,0.706666667,12.23333333,70.97333333,0.266666667
    Halberstadt_LBA,1.13,13.81,1.75,0.9,7.25,75.15,0
    Iran_ChL,5.574,61.688,0.576,1.712,30.394,0,0.052
    Iran_HotuIIIb,17.99,72.88,1.56,3.99,3.34,0.24,0
    Iran_LN_Seh_Gabi,13.3,73.34,0,2.74,10.62,0,0
    Iran_N,16.082,71.016,0,9.254,3.15,0.36,0.138
    Karelia_HG,5.29,2.76,12.39,0.43,0,79.14,0
    Karsdorf_LN,7.14,21.17,0,0,0,70.63,1.07
    LBK_EN,0,5.869166667,0.020833333,0.641666667,51.03333333,42.13583333,0.299166667
    LBKT_EN,0,10,0,0,47,42.23,0.76
    Levant_BA,1.296666667,35.39333333,0,2.24,50.72,8.506666667,1.84
    Levant_N,0.177692308,15.87076923,0.465384615,1.866923077,65.30384615,15.39461538,0.923076923
    Motala_HG,1.49,0,3.772857143,0.711428571,0,94.02571429,0
    Natufian,2.846666667,3.42,0.741666667,6.545,74.79333333,8.843333333,2.806666667
    Samara_HG,8.67,6.77,10.09,1.06,0,73.41,0
    Spain_MN,0.244444444,0.238888889,0,0.13,46.87777778,52.22222222,0.288888889
    Starcevo_EN,0,5.35,0,0.68,57.38,36.59,0
    Unetice_EBA,1.27625,14.61125,1.17625,0.91125,7.40875,74.3325,0.28375
    Yamnaya,5.25,32.85666667,3.213333333,0.723333333,0,57.95666667,0
    C_Italian_Mesolithic,0.263333333,0.003333333,0.263333333,10.04,0.003333333,89.14666667,0.276666667
    C_Italian_Neolithic,0,4.83,0,0.257142857,49.71071429,45.17714286,0.024285714
    Protovillanovan_IA,0,17.8,1.55,0.39,26.65,53.61,0
    Villanovan_IA,0,9.46,0,0,32.43,57.92,0.19
    Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA,0,9.15,0.25,0.54,25.13,64.93,0
    Etruscan_IA,0,12.45,0.07,0.71,29.545,57.235,0
    Latini_IA,0.086666667,10.06333333,0.13,0.156666667,29.12333333,60.21,0.23
    France_IA,0.886875,9.57125,0.414375,0.536875,19.259375,68.659375,0.67125
    France_BA,0.606428571,7.231428571,0.757857143,0.526428571,20.09928571,70.515,0.264285714
    Minoan_Lasithi,0,23.082,0,0.378,49.684,26.816,0.042
    Anatolian_BA,0,33.25666667,0.103333333,2.343333333,41.13666667,22.79,0.37
    Mycenaean,0.2125,20.6,0.22,1.2275,41.1075,36.4125,0.22
    Minoan_Odigitria,0,18.602,0.504,0.172,50.722,29.712,0.29
    Beaker_N_Italy_BA,0.093333333,6.84,0.036666667,0.536666667,34.31,57.68333333,0.496666667
    Beaker_Sicily_BA,0,16.89,0.31,1.2,49.94,31.66,0
    Imp_Rome_North_African_C3,0,17.855,0,8.075,45.33,27.645,1.095
    Imp_Rome_Near_Eastern_C4,0.660769231,38.07,0.023076923,1.59,43.34846154,15.91230769,0.396923077
    Italy_Mediterranean_C6,0.163333333,25.62564103,0.126923077,0.74025641,34.78333333,38.30589744,0.256410256
    Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5,0.169259259,31.71703704,0.031111111,0.845185185,39.61555556,27.37074074,0.24962963
    Ötzi,0,1.4,0,0.8,51.9,43.1,2.8
    Balkans_BA,0.674166667,12.9275,0.289166667,1.248333333,29.42916667,55.19916667,0.229166667
    Balkans_Chalcolithic,0,8.375714286,0.011428571,0.577857143,48.30357143,42.67642857,0.055
    Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1,0,10.88,0,0.37,20.37,68.37,0
    Balkans_IA:I5769_Bulgaria_IA,0,19.78,0,0.28,38.05,41.89,0
    Balkans_Neolithic,0,6.405,0.015,0.541666667,52.85208333,40.02791667,0.15625
    Globular_Amphora,0.024444444,0,0.032222222,0.78,35.61111111,63.44333333,0.108888889
    Iron_Gates_HG,0.29,0.001,1.06475,2.547,0.001,95.85525,0.23975
    Iron_Gates_HG_outlier:I5232_Iron_Gates_HG_outlier,0,0,0.89,1.42,21.12,76.56,0
    Krepost_Neolithic:I0679_d_Balkans_Krepost_Neolithic,0,27.45,0,0.99,44.19,27.37,0
    Latvia_HG,0.8075,0.00875,2.121875,2.8375,0.00875,94.134375,0.078125
    Latvia_LN:I4629_Latvia_LN_CW,5.3,24.33,1.99,0.52,0,67.86,0
    Latvia_MN,3.642,0.308,6.414,1.116,0,88.518,0
    LBK_Austria,0.0025,4.87,0.0325,1.25375,50.55875,43.21625,0.06875
    Malak_Preslavets,0.018888889,2.738888889,0.003333333,0.96,41.07555556,55.12555556,0.078888889
    Peloponnese_Neolithic,0,14.855,0,1.118333333,52.15,31.74666667,0.133333333
    Romania_HG:I2534_Romania_Neolithic_Mesolithic,0.4,0,3.06,1.43,0,95.11,0
    Trypillia,0.63,3.02,0,0.53,37.5875,58.2325,0
    Ukraine_Eneolithic,3.14,7.925,2.2575,1.105,2.1075,83.4625,0.0025
    Ukraine_Mesolithic,2.422857143,0.002857143,4.537142857,6.005714286,0.002857143,86.96857143,0.061428571
    Ukraine_Neolithic,2.381071429,0,3.71,1.132857143,0,92.4075,0.368214286
    Ukraine_Neolithic_outlier:I3719_Ukraine_Neolithic_outlier,0,8.11,0,0.29,53.57,38.02,0
    Varna,1.4575,10.47,0,0.115,42.5,44.2625,1.1975
    Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3,1.25,16.07,0.15,0.37,14.19,67.97,0
    Vucedol,0.146666667,17.56666667,0.39,0.38,30.22,51.18333333,0.113333333
    WHG:BerryAuBac,0.71,0,2.32,3.22,0,93.74,0
    WHG:I1875_Croatia_Mesolithic_HG,0.79,0,0.24,1.01,0,97.81,0.16
    WHG:I2158_OrienteC_HG,0,0,2.89,0.4,0,96.71,0
    Yamnaya_Bulgaria:Bul4_Yamnaya_Bulgaria_outlier,2.23,27.32,0.08,1.25,13.98,54.94,0.21
    Yamnaya_Ukraine,4.045,30.825,4.35,0.835,0,59.94,0
    Yamnaya_Ukraine_outlier:I1917_Yamnaya_Ukraine_Ozera,3.57,42.83,1.87,1.68,6.23,43.83,0

  23. #98
    Regular Member Lukas's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-04-17
    Posts
    290


    Country: Poland



    3 members found this post helpful.
    Foggia "Vikings" :)

    Code:
    VK534,0,26.31,0.02,2.88,34.55,34.96,1.27
    VK535,0.14,24.22,0,3.01,35.27,36.23,1.13
    VK536,0,21.5,1.47,2.23,33.44,41.36,0
    VK537,0.46,24.08,1.32,2.74,33.51,37.89,0
    VK538,0,17.17,0.14,1.55,24.19,55.66,1.28
    G25 Maps
    K36 Ancestral Report and Chromosomal Analysis

    https://www.lm-genetics.com


  24. #99
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    2,029

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    THX @mlucas. The VKK538 seems to be from Northern Italy and is, of all of them, the one that comes closest to me. Probably Northern Italians have an excellent match with him, much better than mine, I think.

    Distance to: Duarte
    10.02538279 VK538
    21.29017614 VK536
    25.24137080 VK537
    26.96225510 VK535
    28.92681282 VK534


    Distance to: VK538
    4.70458287 N_Italian
    5.03478897 Romanians
    5.18816923 Bulgarians
    6.22471686 Bulgarian
    7.04323079 North_Italian
    8.69051782 O_Italian
    11.02973708 Tuscan
    11.08598665 TSI30
    11.28741334 Baleares
    12.11889846 Extremadura
    12.68996060 Andalucia
    12.74555217 Galicia
    12.75483046 Murcia
    12.81934866 Spaniards
    12.93583009 Portuguese
    14.43437217 Cataluna
    14.49858959 Castilla_La_Mancha
    14.54344182 Castilla_Y_Leon
    14.70998640 Spanish
    14.88387382 Canarias
    14.97935579 Valencia
    16.29168806 French
    16.56167564 Aragon
    16.60756153 French
    16.76457873 Cantabria

  25. #100
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    470

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    with coordinates from post #96

    Distance to: Dodecad_k7b_Stuvanè


    1.57035381 Vucedol
    5.23745167 Protovillanovan_IA
    7.83151087 Balkans_BA
    9.46958552 Etruscan_IA
    11.42986002 Balkans_IA:I5769_Bulgaria_IA
    12.24158078 Villanovan_IA
    13.28170965 Latini_IA
    14.49977625 Italy_Mediterranean_C6
    14.62121822 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    16.01960342 Varna
    17.67797288 Mycenaean
    18.30593620 Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
    19.10229077 Trypillia
    19.21826735 Yamnaya_Bulgaria:Bul4_Yamnaya_Bulgaria_outlier
    19.91996902 Malak_Preslavets
    20.48622464 LBKT_EN
    22.10379712 Balkans_Chalcolithic
    22.13125844 Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_C halcolithic1
    23.26439984 Esperstedt_MN
    23.39967532 France_IA
    23.54752392 Globular_Amphora
    23.59573808 Baalberge_MN
    24.15663677 Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3
    24.40283223 C_Italian_Neolithic
    24.92041151 Spain_MN

    Target: Dodecad_k7b_Stuvanè
    Distance: 0.4957% / 0.49572007 | ADC: 0.25x
    93.4 Vucedol
    4.8 Italy_Mediterranean_C6
    1.8 Armenian_LBA


    Target: Dodecad_k7b_Stuvanè
    Distance: 0.2012% / 0.20119444
    23.6 Villanovan_IA
    14.0 Armenian_LBA
    14.0 Balkans_IA
    13.6 Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier
    9.4 Protovillanovan_IA
    8.6 Minoan_Lasithi
    5.0 WHG
    4.2 Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5
    2.8 Baalberge_MN
    1.8 Minoan_Odigitria
    1.6 C_Italian_Neolithic
    1.4 Ukraine_Neolithic_outlier

Page 4 of 11 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •