Eupedia Forums
Site NavigationEupedia Top > Eupedia Forum & Japan Forum
Page 7 of 11 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast
Results 151 to 175 of 273

Thread: Dodecad K7b Ancient West Eurasia [By Eupedia Team]

  1. #151
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    880

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Siicly-South
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Using Coordinates Duarte produced in post #130 (thanks Duarte).

    Distance to: PalermoTrapani
    15.06228402 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
    19.59243987 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    19.85925225 CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
    20.16433237 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    20.73133618 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    22.92600052 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    23.24772032 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    24.71152970 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    25.24682356 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    26.32079596 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    27.18741437 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    27.96118202 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    28.62267982 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    30.19587886 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    30.26782285 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    31.93402887 GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
    32.73987019 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    32.79084628 RomanSoldier_FN_2

    Target: PalermoTrapani
    Distance: 15.0623% / 15.06228402 | ADC: 0.25x
    100.0 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983

  2. #152
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    459

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Mine :)

    Distance to: Dodecad_k7b_Stuvanè


    5.33450091 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    7.63184774 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    9.34198587 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    10.23006843 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    10.99133750 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    11.15533505 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    11.59316609 CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
    12.38054522 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    12.54347241 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    12.82626602 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    12.92554061 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
    13.69636813 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    14.12568582 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    15.24695707 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    15.31375525 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    17.81268649 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    17.81852688 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    18.25997809 GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866



    Target: Dodecad_k7b_Stuvanè
    Distance: 5.1510% / 5.15099419


    89.6 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    10.4 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983

  3. #153
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    19,198


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Thanks for posting Stuvane. :) It seems we're close to the same samples, in approximately the same order, but I'm closer. Maybe it is indeed a Northwest Italy thing and movement along the rim of the Med there in both directions.

    Distance to: Angela
    4.44595322 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    5.61757065 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    7.43294693 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.85392004 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    9.03635435 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    9.67636812 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    9.96634838 CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
    10.69733144 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    11.06930440 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    11.13789477 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    11.51834189 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
    12.31657014 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    12.66334079 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    14.08977289 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    14.29308574 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    16.60728455 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    16.91907208 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    16.95799516 GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866


    Non si fa il proprio dovere perchè qualcuno ci dica grazie, lo si fa per principio, per se stessi, per la propria dignità. Oriana Fallaci

  4. #154
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,926

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Update of post # 130 with the inclusion of another 16 new samples from the Iberian Peninsula. It now totals 34 samples including Iberia BCE, Roman Iberia, Medieval Iberia plus the Roman Soldier FN_2.

    Code:
    VisigothIberianGirona_I12034,0.02,6.92,0.13,0.33,22.96,67.77,1.86
    CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239,3.34,4.9,0,0.98,20.83,69.36,0.59
    IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498,1.24,9.8,1.8,3.76,31.87,51.54,0
    RomanSoldier_FN_2,0,7.73,0.24,3.09,25,62.76,1.19
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584,0,8.47,0.09,2.75,28.54,58.52,1.63
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585,1.09,9.01,0.91,3.16,31.97,53.67,0.21
    EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981,0,10.91,0,4.28,32.53,51.91,0.37
    RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982,0,7.79,0.68,4.87,34.47,52.19,0
    RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983,0,12.09,0,5.98,37.14,43.91,0.89
    CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457,0,10.19,0,7.01,33.69,49.11,0
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673,1.4,8.5,0,0.64,27.68,61.17,0.61
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675,0,7.27,0,1.12,27.36,63.47,0.78
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852,1.99,9.12,0,1.69,26.20,61,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853,1.36,11.07,0,1.68,29.33,56.56,0
    Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866,0.33,5,0.78,6.23,27.53,60.14,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892,0.21,10.18,0.24,1.52,28.53,58.85,0.47
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895,0,8.58,0.17,1.62,29.37,59.86,0.39
    PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514,0,8.58,1.57,3.15,29.37,56.66,0.67
    SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515,0,12.15,0,2.76,32.25,51.62,1.22
    PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516,0,10.12,0.32,2.9,29.76,56.68,0.22
    MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649,0,14.79,0.71,1.52,29.59,53.39,0
    Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425,0,12.2,0,8.37,32.89,44.99,1.54
    Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647,0,11.44,0.55,4.55,33.56,49.9,0
    MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645,0.74,17.35,0,0.69,32.11,49.1,0
    Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582,2.13,10.54,0,4.58,35.22,47.53,0
    Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341,2.02,0,0.35,0,18.99,74.51,4.14
    LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343,0,7.71,0,1.57,35.42,55.3,0
    BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208,0.44,0.36,0,1.77,30.57,65.52,1.35
    Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475,0.57,14.41,0.41,0.83,33.01,50.77,0
    BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209,0,0,0,1.04,28.17,69.64,1.15
    Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497,0,8.89,0,4.92,38.16,45.1,2.92
    Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807,0,13.99,0.81,4.35,33.34,47.5,0
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676,1.47,13.47,0,0,21.59,63.48,0
    IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496,1.67,1.74,0.52,1.1,25.39,69.59,0
    My results:

    Distance to: Duarte
    4.87655616 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    4.96405077 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.26381991 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    5.82155478 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.29609403 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    6.42997667 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.88409035 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    7.23286942 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    7.28958161 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    7.64748978 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    8.01921443 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    8.11814018 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.20206681 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    8.96576823 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    9.02221702 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    9.27494474 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    9.31091832 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    10.16826436 Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
    10.31672429 CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
    10.45348746 LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
    11.80485493 Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
    12.06720763 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    12.55013546 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
    12.88015528 Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
    13.48853217 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425


  5. #155
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,674

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-V22/YF66572
    MtDNA haplogroup
    J1c5c1

    Country: Spain



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.7180% / 0.71802215
    23.6 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    21.6 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    19.4 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    13.2 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
    11.6 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    5.6 IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    3.8 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    1.2 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034


    Distance to: Carlos
    2.29475489 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    2.38165909 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    2.66771438 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    3.04387910 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    3.26943420 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    3.71506393 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    4.24130876 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    6.00895166 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    6.15742641 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    6.23156481 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.39316041 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    7.56818340 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    7.76672389 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
    9.78513669 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    10.13414032 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
    10.64495655 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    10.81123490 IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    10.84457007 LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
    11.03643511 CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
    11.75848630 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    11.89891171 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    12.00888421 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
    12.11340167 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    12.71357935 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    13.83834889 Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
    14.19145165 Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
    15.43721154 CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
    16.21721308 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645
    16.72877162 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
    17.02644708 Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
    18.06613960 Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341
    19.43155681 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
    20.64720804 Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497
    21.35368821 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983

    Is very true because are my results in MTA Deep Dive


    Target: IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    Distance: 0.8856% / 0.88557575 | ADC: 0.25x
    57.2 France_BA
    16.0 Malak_Preslavets
    15.0 France_IA
    7.6 Trypillia
    3.0 Samara_HG
    1.2 Balkans_BronzeAge

    IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    This sample seems to be said to belong to migrations of Iberians from the south of the peninsula to the north east of the peninsula.

    Target: MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    Distance: 1.1979% / 1.19792751 | ADC: 0.5x
    59.4 C7_Late_Antiquity_European
    23.2 Sardinia_EMA
    17.4 Balkans_BronzeAge

    Target: MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    Distance: 2.0456% / 2.04558425 | ADC: 1x
    81.8 C7_Late_Antiquity_European
    10.0 Beaker_N_Italy_BA
    8.2 Sardinia_EMA



    Target: CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    Distance: 0.6966% / 0.69662667 | ADC: 0.25x
    79.8 C7_Medieval_European
    15.6 C7_Imperial_European
    3.6 C7_Iron_Age_European
    1.0 Sicily_EBA


    Target: VisigodoIberianoGirona_I12034
    Distance: 0.6476% / 0.64757433 | ADC: 0.25x
    57.0 France_IA
    30.2 C7_Imperial_European
    12.8 Beaker_N_Italy_BA

    Target: BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
    Distance: 0.1798% / 0.17978173 | ADC: 0.25x
    81.6 Malak_Preslavets
    16.8 France_IA
    1.6 France_BA

  6. #156
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,926

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Dodecad K7b ANCIENT including the data source of post #154, out of curiosity:

    Distance to: Duarte
    4.87655616 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    4.96405077 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.26381991 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    5.82155478 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.29609403 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    6.42997667 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.88409035 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    7.23286942 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    7.28958161 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    7.40809017 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
    7.64748978 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    7.94598012 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    8.01921443 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    8.11814018 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.12233341 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Deci ma
    8.20206681 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    8.21397589 France_IA:NOR3-15
    8.34727500 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
    8.36759822 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
    8.44770975 C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
    8.61048779 C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    8.71397728 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
    8.76621355 C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
    8.86159692 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
    8.96490379 France_IA:ERS88



  7. #157
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,674

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-V22/YF66572
    MtDNA haplogroup
    J1c5c1

    Country: Spain



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Dodecad K7b ANCIENT more #154

    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.3350% / 0.33496277 | ADC: 0.25x
    40.6 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    23.6 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    14.6 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    12.8 France_IA:NOR2B6
    8.4 RomanSoldier_FN_2


    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.7414% / 0.74139169 | ADC: 0.5x
    39.4 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    26.0 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    18.4 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    9.6 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    6.6 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895

    Distance to: Carlos
    2.15812419 C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
    2.29475489 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    2.35648043 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    2.38165909 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    2.66771438 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    2.93724361 C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
    2.94243097 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
    3.04387910 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    3.24627479 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    3.25451993 France_IA:NOR2B6
    3.26943420 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    3.71506393 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    3.79724900 C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe) _Palestrina_Colombella
    3.85760288 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
    4.24130876 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    4.26369558 France_BA:NIED
    4.75471345 Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I2478
    5.31356754 Mallorca_EBA:I4329_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
    5.69916661 France_IA:NOR3-15
    5.91686572 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
    6.00895166 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    6.12285881 C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    6.15742641 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    6.23156481 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.39316041 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.55675987 Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
    6.61536091 France_IA:ERS88
    6.77073113 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Deci ma
    6.92748872 Sicily_EBA:I8561_Isnello
    6.94627238 C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
    7.07220616 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grott a_Gramiccia
    7.56818340 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    7.63025557 Formentera_MBA:I4420_all_Formentera_Spain
    7.74438506 France_BA:QUIN58
    7.76672389 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
    7.82336884 France_BA:RIX2
    8.09032138 France_IA:NOR4
    8.19177026 C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    8.19286275 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
    8.25120597 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
    8.26478070 France_IA:ERS86
    8.37822177 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
    8.42443470 Malak_Preslavets:I1113_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
    8.42932975 C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
    8.93176354 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
    9.04490464 Trypillia:I3151_Trypillia
    9.09748317 C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    9.10604744 C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
    9.12580407 France_BA:PIR3037AB
    9.15888640 Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul8_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
    9.21613802 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
    9.54698382 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2520_Bulgaria_BA
    9.56618001 Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_C halcolithic1
    9.78513669 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    9.84465337 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
    9.96687012 Menorca_LBA:I3315_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
    10.13414032 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208

  8. #158
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,674

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-V22/YF66572
    MtDNA haplogroup
    J1c5c1

    Country: Spain



    1 members found this post helpful.
    #154

    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.7180% / 0.71802215
    23.6 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    21.6 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    19.4 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    13.2 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
    11.6 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    5.6 IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    3.8 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    1.2 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034




    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.9429% / 0.94289515 | ADC: 0.25x
    27.8 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895

    24.6 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675

    21.4 RomanSoldier_FN_2

    9.4 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676

    9.2 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892

    7.6 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852



    #154 + K7b Ancient

    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.3350% / 0.33496277 | ADC: 0.25x
    40.6 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    23.6 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    14.6 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    12.8 France_IA:NOR2B6
    8.4 RomanSoldier_FN_2


    0.9 to 0.3

    With the Iberian samples added to k7b Ancient I obtain a few tenths of closer proximity but it is not significant either which tells me that the ancestral entrance to Iberia has been on foot and is consistent with the geographical location of the continent to which it belongs. Practically the same material in infinite combinations and each one seeks and defends its combination. That seems to be europe
    Last edited by Carlos; 08-10-20 at 20:34.

  9. #159
    Regular Member Wheal's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-09-17
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    358

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    Pat-U106-H11a10
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H5a1b

    Ethnic group
    a true mutt
    Country: USA - Illinois



    I have tried this several times and I just get an error message. If someone else can run it, here is the target info
    REB,45.51,22.91,16.87,6.27,4.38,0.64,1.82,0.62,0,0 .08,0.38,0.52,0

  10. #160
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    19,198


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    Quote Originally Posted by Wheal View Post
    I have tried this several times and I just get an error message. If someone else can run it, here is the target info
    REB,45.51,22.91,16.87,6.27,4.38,0.64,1.82,0.62,0,0 .08,0.38,0.52,0
    Wheal, you need your K7b coordinates. If you didn't keep a copy you can get them from gedmatch.

  11. #161
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,926

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Dodecad K7b

    2nd update of post # 130 with the inclusion of another 11 new samples from the Iberian Peninsula. Its now totals 45 samples including Iberia BCE, Roman Iberia, Medieval Iberia plus the Roman Soldier FN_2.

    To knowledge:
    Original post: post #130 -> 18 samples total
    1st update: post #154 -> 39 samples total
    2nd update: this post(#161) -> 45 samples total

    Code:
    VisigothIberianGirona_I12034,0.02,6.92,0.13,0.33,22.96,67.77,1.86
    CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239,3.34,4.9,0,0.98,20.83,69.36,0.59
    IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498,1.24,9.8,1.8,3.76,31.87,51.54,0
    RomanSoldier_FN_2,0,7.73,0.24,3.09,25,62.76,1.19
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584,0,8.47,0.09,2.75,28.54,58.52,1.63
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585,1.09,9.01,0.91,3.16,31.97,53.67,0.21
    EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981,0,10.91,0,4.28,32.53,51.91,0.37
    RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982,0,7.79,0.68,4.87,34.47,52.19,0
    RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983,0,12.09,0,5.98,37.14,43.91,0.89
    CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457,0,10.19,0,7.01,33.69,49.11,0
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673,1.4,8.5,0,0.64,27.68,61.17,0.61
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675,0,7.27,0,1.12,27.36,63.47,0.78
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852,1.99,9.12,0,1.69,26.20,61,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853,1.36,11.07,0,1.68,29.33,56.56,0
    Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866,0.33,5,0.78,6.23,27.53,60.14,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892,0.21,10.18,0.24,1.52,28.53,58.85,0.47
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895,0,8.58,0.17,1.62,29.37,59.86,0.39
    PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514,0,8.58,1.57,3.15,29.37,56.66,0.67
    SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515,0,12.15,0,2.76,32.25,51.62,1.22
    PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516,0,10.12,0.32,2.9,29.76,56.68,0.22
    MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649,0,14.79,0.71,1.52,29.59,53.39,0
    Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425,0,12.2,0,8.37,32.89,44.99,1.54
    Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647,0,11.44,0.55,4.55,33.56,49.9,0
    MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645,0.74,17.35,0,0.69,32.11,49.1,0
    Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582,2.13,10.54,0,4.58,35.22,47.53,0
    Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341,2.02,0,0.35,0,18.99,74.51,4.14
    LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343,0,7.71,0,1.57,35.42,55.3,0
    BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208,0.44,0.36,0,1.77,30.57,65.52,1.35
    Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475,0.57,14.41,0.41,0.83,33.01,50.77,0
    BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209,0,0,0,1.04,28.17,69.64,1.15
    Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497,0,8.89,0,4.92,38.16,45.1,2.92
    Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807,0,13.99,0.81,4.35,33.34,47.5,0
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676,1.47,13.47,0,0,21.59,63.48,0
    IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496,1.67,1.74,0.52,1.1,25.39,69.59,0
    Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809,4.39,14.15,0,3.58,28.85,49.02,0
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574,1.04,12.02,0,1.92,32.24,52.77,0
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579,3.02,12.97,0.19,2.04,31.84,49.94,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851,2.61,12.48,0,1.53,24.08,59.31,0
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577,0,1.99,0.95,2.13,36.13,58.8,0
    IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644,0,10.18,1.44,4.52,35.72,48.13,0
    I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain,1.82,7.99,0,1.28,23.44,65.22,0.24
    I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain,0,2.41,0,1.06,26.91,69.32,0.3
    LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146,0,11.3,0,11.9,33.42,43.37,0
    NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164,0.66,16.74,0.02,0,17.68,64.9,0
    IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566,6.54,21.3,17.59,0.32,0,52.32,1.92

    My results in present post(#161):

    Top 25(standart output):
    Distance to: Duarte
    4.87655616 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    4.96405077 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.26381991 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    5.82155478 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.29609403 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    6.42997667 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.88409035 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    7.23286942 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    7.28958161 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    7.64748978 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    7.95412472 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    8.01921443 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    8.11814018 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.20206681 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    8.96186922 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
    8.96576823 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    9.02221702 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    9.27494474 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    9.31091832 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    10.16826436 Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
    10.31672429 CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
    10.45348746 LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
    10.81180373 Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
    10.85518309 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
    11.13150933 I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain

    Top 45 (costumized output):
    Distance to: Duarte
    4.87655616 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    4.96405077 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.26381991 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    5.82155478 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.29609403 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    6.42997667 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.88409035 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    7.23286942 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    7.28958161 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    7.64748978 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    7.95412472 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    8.01921443 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    8.11814018 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.20206681 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    8.96186922 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
    8.96576823 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    9.02221702 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    9.27494474 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    9.31091832 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    10.16826436 Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
    10.31672429 CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
    10.45348746 LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
    10.81180373 Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
    10.85518309 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
    11.13150933 I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
    11.80485493 Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
    12.06720763 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    12.55013546 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
    12.70268869 IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644
    12.88015528 Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
    13.02514491 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
    13.48853217 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
    13.74489360 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
    13.87281875 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645
    14.09539996 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
    15.64060741 I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
    15.79080429 LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
    16.14776145 NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12 164
    16.24072043 CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
    16.29707029 IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    16.30820959 Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497
    16.63418468 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
    17.08363544 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
    22.90575692 Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341
    35.61711808 IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566

    Admixed mode:

    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 0.7928% / 0.79276756
    50.0 LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
    24.4 Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341
    13.8 NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12 164
    11.8 RomanSoldier_FN_2


    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 1.6291% / 1.62906471 | ADC: 0.25x
    35.2 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    28.8 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    17.0 LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
    10.8 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
    4.2 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    2.8 NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12 164
    1.2 IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566


    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 2.7428% / 2.74276669 | ADC: 0.5x
    40.2 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    30.6 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    14.0 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    7.6 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
    7.6 LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146


    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 4.3629% / 4.36294862 | ADC: 1x
    62.6 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    21.6 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    15.8 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584



    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 4.7667% / 4.76672546 | ADC: 2x
    78.8 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    21.2 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584


    Olalde et al Suplementary:
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1svy...ew?usp=sharing
    Last edited by Duarte; 09-10-20 at 06:12.

  12. #162
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,674

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-V22/YF66572
    MtDNA haplogroup
    J1c5c1

    Country: Spain



    1 members found this post helpful.
    #161


    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.3226% / 0.32259721
    29.6 I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain

    21.2 NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12 164

    20.2 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649

    12.0 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577

    7.4 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866

    6.2 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514

    2.6 IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644

    0.8 IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566


    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.8935% / 0.89348624 | ADC: 0.25x
    33.8 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    26.4 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    19.2 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    9.0 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    6.8 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    4.2 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    0.6 IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566

    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 1.1368% / 1.13683027 | ADC: 0.5x
    35.4 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    27.8 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    21.4 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    15.4 RomanSoldier_FN_2


    Distance to: Carlos
    2.29475489 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    2.38165909 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    2.66771438 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    3.04387910 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    3.26943420 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    3.71506393 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    4.24130876 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.31356754 I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
    5.86049486 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    6.00895166 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    6.15742641 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    6.23156481 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.39316041 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    7.56818340 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    7.76672389 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
    9.78513669 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    9.96687012 I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
    10.13414032 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
    10.64495655 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    10.81123490 IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    10.84457007 LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
    11.03643511 CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
    11.05503505 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
    11.75848630 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    11.89891171 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    11.94493617 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
    12.00888421 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
    12.11340167 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    12.62904193 NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12 164
    12.71357935 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982


    #161 + K7b Ancient


    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.3350% / 0.33496277 | ADC: 0.25x
    40.6 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea

    23.6 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna

    14.6 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866

    12.8 France_IA:NOR2B6
    8.4 RomanSoldier_FN_2





    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.7414% / 0.74139169 | ADC: 0.5x
    39.4 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea

    26.0 RomanSoldier_FN_2

    18.4 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna

    9.6 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    6.6 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895


    Code:
     
    Distance to: Carlos
    2.15812419 C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
    2.29475489 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    2.35648043 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    2.38165909 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    2.66771438 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    2.93724361 C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
    2.94243097 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
    3.04387910 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    3.24627479 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    3.25451993 France_IA:NOR2B6
    3.26943420 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    3.71506393 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    3.79724900 C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Colombella
    3.85760288 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
    4.24130876 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    4.26369558 France_BA:NIED
    4.75471345 Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I2478
    5.31356754 I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
    5.31356754 Mallorca_EBA:I4329_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
    5.69916661 France_IA:NOR3-15
    5.86049486 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    5.91686572 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
    6.00895166 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    6.12285881 C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    6.15742641 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    6.23156481 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.39316041 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.55675987 Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
    6.61536091 France_IA:ERS88
    6.77073113 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
    6.92748872 Sicily_EBA:I8561_Isnello
    6.94627238 C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
    7.07220616 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
    7.56818340 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    7.63025557 Formentera_MBA:I4420_all_Formentera_Spain
    7.74438506 France_BA:QUIN58
    7.76672389 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
    7.82336884 France_BA:RIX2
    8.09032138 France_IA:NOR4
    8.19177026 C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    8.19286275 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
    8.25120597 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
    8.26478070 France_IA:ERS86
    8.37822177 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
    8.42443470 Malak_Preslavets:I1113_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
    8.42932975 C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
    8.93176354 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
    9.04490464 Trypillia:I3151_Trypillia
    9.09748317 C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    9.10604744 C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
    9.12580407 France_BA:PIR3037AB
    9.15888640 Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul8_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
    9.21613802 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
    9.54698382 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2520_Bulgaria_BA
    9.56618001 Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1
    9.78513669 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    9.84465337 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
    9.96687012 I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
    9.96687012 Menorca_LBA:I3315_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
    10.13414032 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
    #161 + K7b Modern

    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.5616% / 0.56160209 | ADC: 0.25x
    48.4 Spaniards
    22.2 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    18.0 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    7.8 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    1.8 Chuvashs
    1.0 NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12 164
    0.8 Bulgarians


    Code:
    Distance to: Carlos
    2.29475489 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    2.38165909 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    2.44681426 Spaniards
    2.66771438 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    3.04387910 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    3.09110013 Extremadura
    3.26943420 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    3.38964600 Baleares
    3.71506393 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    3.79007915 Galicia
    4.24130876 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    4.33182410 Cataluna
    4.36997712 Andalucia
    4.43223420 Castilla_La_Mancha
    4.47713078 Valencia
    4.49218210 Spanish
    4.59531283 Portuguese
    4.89866308 Castilla_Y_Leon
    5.31356754 I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
    5.40211995 Murcia
    5.86049486 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    6.00895166 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    6.15742641 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    6.19069463 Aragon
    6.19440877 Cantabria
    6.23156481 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.39316041 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    7.56818340 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    7.76672389 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
    8.90071345 North_Italian
    9.32334168 N_Italian
    9.78513669 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    9.96687012 I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
    9.96819442 Canarias
    10.13414032 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
    10.60399453 French
    10.64495655 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    10.79308575 French
    10.81123490 IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    10.84457007 LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
    11.03643511 CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
    11.05503505 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
    11.75848630 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    11.89891171 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    11.94493617 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
    12.00888421 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
    12.11340167 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    12.62904193 NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164
    12.71357935 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    13.83834889 Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
    13.85526254 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
    14.11536397 Pais_Vasco
    14.19145165 Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
    14.56285343 French_Basque
    14.78677111 Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
    14.97072811 Romanians
    15.36804151 Bulgarians
    15.38408268 Hungarians
    15.43721154 CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
    16.21721308 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645
    16.60434281 IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644
    16.60911497 Bulgarian
    16.71079591 O_Italian
    16.72877162 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
    17.02644708 Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
    17.50573335 TSI30
    18.06613960 Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341
    18.30284950 Tuscan
    19.00573598 Mixed_Germanic
    19.36769733 Cornwall
    19.43155681 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
    19.87487610 German
    20.12375959 Kent
    20.31257492 English
    20.46650190 CEU30
    20.64720804 Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497
    21.17315990 Dutch
    21.35368821 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
    21.84844846 British
    22.07130943 British_Isles
    22.21085771 LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
    22.48810130 Irish
    23.01177307 Orcadian
    23.25099353 Argyll
    23.72005270 Orkney
    23.89015697 Ukranians
    24.14801648 Sardinian
    24.74450848 C_Italian
    24.85487679 Mixed_Slav
    26.42553122 Norwegian
    26.58245098 Polish
    27.03935465 Greek
    Last edited by Carlos; 09-10-20 at 17:02.

  13. #163
    Regular Member Wheal's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-09-17
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    358

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    Pat-U106-H11a10
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H5a1b

    Ethnic group
    a true mutt
    Country: USA - Illinois



    Thank you @Angela

  14. #164
    Regular Member Wheal's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-09-17
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    358

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    Pat-U106-H11a10
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H5a1b

    Ethnic group
    a true mutt
    Country: USA - Illinois



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Distance to: REB
    4.81973028 Unetice_EBA:I0115_Esperstedt
    5.36751339 Unetice_EBA:I0803_Eulau
    5.41352011 BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0058
    5.50725885 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0112_Quedlinburg_XII
    5.77561252 Halberstadt_LBA:I0099
    5.85108537 France_BA:OBE3722
    6.39953123 Unetice_EBA:I0047_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
    6.44738707 Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117)
    6.74499815 BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0059
    6.93191171 Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt
    7.23953037 Unetice_EBA:I0164_Quedlinburg_VIII
    7.27818659 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0806_Quedlinburg_VII
    7.64056935 Unetice_EBA:I0116_Esperstedt
    7.64858157 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach
    7.90994943 C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria
    8.19140403 France_IA:ATT26
    8.54064400 Alberstedt_LN:I0118
    9.13672808 Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3
    9.15456170 France_BA:BIS385
    9.20561242 Ukraine_Eneolithic:I6561_Ukraine_Eneolithic
    9.53302680 France_BA:BIS130
    9.57549999 France_IA:COL11
    9.75799160 France_BA:OBE3626-1
    9.79415132 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto
    10.90150448 France_IA:ERS1164

  15. #165
    Regular Member Wheal's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-09-17
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    358

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    Pat-U106-H11a10
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H5a1b

    Ethnic group
    a true mutt
    Country: USA - Illinois



    Distance to: SAG
    2.11754575 C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria
    2.46690089 France_BA:BIS130
    2.77701278 C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
    3.14353304 Alberstedt_LN:I0118
    3.46889031 France_IA:ERS1164
    3.60848999 France_BA:PIR3116B
    3.73006702 Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3
    3.86711779 France_IA:COL153A
    4.08013480 France_IA:BFM265
    4.51196188 C7_Medieval_European:R1288_Cancelleria
    4.62405666 Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_C halcolithic1
    4.67700759 France_IA:PEY53
    5.04551286 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach
    5.20489193 BR2_Hungary_1180BC
    5.25225666 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
    5.26021863 France_IA:ERS86
    5.26086495 C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria
    5.89879649 Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt
    5.92572358 France_BA:BIS385
    6.04776818 France_BA:RIX15
    6.15767813 Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117)
    6.41910430 France_IA:NOR3-6
    7.01355830 France_IA:COL153i
    7.06148710 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto
    7.28233479 C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis

  16. #166
    Regular Member Wheal's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-09-17
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    358

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    Pat-U106-H11a10
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H5a1b

    Ethnic group
    a true mutt
    Country: USA - Illinois



    REB is my father and SAG my mother

  17. #167
    Regular Member Wheal's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-09-17
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    358

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    Pat-U106-H11a10
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H5a1b

    Ethnic group
    a true mutt
    Country: USA - Illinois



    1 members found this post helpful.
    LLB is me
    Distance to: LLB
    1.87483333 C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
    2.02977831 C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria
    3.14838054 France_IA:BFM265
    3.23935179 France_BA:BIS130
    3.29648297 France_BA:PIR3116B
    3.50042855 Alberstedt_LN:I0118
    3.78300145 Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_C halcolithic1
    4.05585996 France_IA:ERS1164
    4.11562875 C7_Medieval_European:R1288_Cancelleria
    4.39959089 France_IA:COL153A
    4.43562848 France_IA:PEY53
    4.44784217 BR2_Hungary_1180BC
    4.61717446 France_IA:ERS86
    4.76501836 Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3
    5.40457214 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
    5.43905323 France_BA:RIX15
    5.64280072 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach
    5.65787062 France_IA:NOR3-6
    5.87282726 C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria
    5.91070216 France_BA:BIS385
    6.02899660 France_IA:COL153i
    6.27740392 C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    6.45750726 Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt
    6.96012931 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
    7.02848490 Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117)

  18. #168
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,926

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    Dodecad K7b ANCIENT plus data source post #161:

    Distance to: Duarte
    4.87655616 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    4.96405077 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.26381991 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    5.82155478 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.29609403 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    6.42997667 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.88409035 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    7.23286942 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    7.28958161 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    7.40809017 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
    7.64748978 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    7.94598012 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    7.95412472 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    8.01921443 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    8.11814018 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.12233341 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Deci ma
    8.20206681 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    8.21397589 France_IA:NOR3-15
    8.34727500 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
    8.36759822 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
    8.44770975 C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
    8.61048779 C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    8.71397728 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
    8.76621355 C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
    8.86159692 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA


  19. #169
    Regular Member Wheal's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-09-17
    Location
    Illinois
    Posts
    358

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    Pat-U106-H11a10
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H5a1b

    Ethnic group
    a true mutt
    Country: USA - Illinois



    1 members found this post helpful.
    My Single

    Attachment 12350

  20. #170
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,926

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    Below the coordinates Dodecad K7b that I produced and that are not included yet in current version of Vahaduo Dodecad K7b Ancient.

    Code:
    IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320,0.31,3.25,0,1.7,28.19,65.92,0.63
    IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321,0,1.66,0.12,0.87,28.99,68.36,0
    CopperAgeAlburg-LerchenhaidStraubingBavaria_2225BC_I3590,0,14.44,0.99,1.56,21.37,61.64,0
    BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777,0.41,10.22,1.61,0.29,22,65.46,0
    BellBeakerSouthernFrance_2120BC_I3874,1.45,9.38,0.68,0.59,16.98,70.8,0.12
    BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001,0.95,2.93,0,0.55,26.2,69.26,0.1
    VisigothIberianGirona_I12034,0.02,6.92,0.13,0.33,22.96,67.77,1.86
    CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239,3.34,4.9,0,0.98,20.83,69.36,0.59
    IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498,1.24,9.8,1.8,3.76,31.87,51.54,0
    RomanSoldier_FN_2,0,7.73,0.24,3.09,25,62.76,1.19
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584,0,8.47,0.09,2.75,28.54,58.52,1.63
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585,1.09,9.01,0.91,3.16,31.97,53.67,0.21
    EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981,0,10.91,0,4.28,32.53,51.91,0.37
    RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982,0,7.79,0.68,4.87,34.47,52.19,0
    RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983,0,12.09,0,5.98,37.14,43.91,0.89
    CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457,0,10.19,0,7.01,33.69,49.11,0
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673,1.4,8.5,0,0.64,27.68,61.17,0.61
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675,0,7.27,0,1.12,27.36,63.47,0.78
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852,1.99,9.12,0,1.69,26.20,61,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853,1.36,11.07,0,1.68,29.33,56.56,0
    Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866,0.33,5,0.78,6.23,27.53,60.14,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892,0.21,10.18,0.24,1.52,28.53,58.85,0.47
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895,0,8.58,0.17,1.62,29.37,59.86,0.39
    PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514,0,8.58,1.57,3.15,29.37,56.66,0.67
    SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515,0,12.15,0,2.76,32.25,51.62,1.22
    PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516,0,10.12,0.32,2.9,29.76,56.68,0.22
    MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649,0,14.79,0.71,1.52,29.59,53.39,0
    Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425,0,12.2,0,8.37,32.89,44.99,1.54
    Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647,0,11.44,0.55,4.55,33.56,49.9,0
    MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645,0.74,17.35,0,0.69,32.11,49.1,0
    Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582,2.13,10.54,0,4.58,35.22,47.53,0
    Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341,2.02,0,0.35,0,18.99,74.51,4.14
    LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343,0,7.71,0,1.57,35.42,55.3,0
    BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208,0.44,0.36,0,1.77,30.57,65.52,1.35
    Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475,0.57,14.41,0.41,0.83,33.01,50.77,0
    BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209,0,0,0,1.04,28.17,69.64,1.15
    Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497,0,8.89,0,4.92,38.16,45.1,2.92
    Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807,0,13.99,0.81,4.35,33.34,47.5,0
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676,1.47,13.47,0,0,21.59,63.48,0
    IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496,1.67,1.74,0.52,1.1,25.39,69.59,0
    Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809,4.39,14.15,0,3.58,28.85,49.02,0
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574,1.04,12.02,0,1.92,32.24,52.77,0
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579,3.02,12.97,0.19,2.04,31.84,49.94,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851,2.61,12.48,0,1.53,24.08,59.31,0
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577,0,1.99,0.95,2.13,36.13,58.8,0
    IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644,0,10.18,1.44,4.52,35.72,48.13,0
    LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146,0,11.3,0,11.9,33.42,43.37,0
    NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164,0.66,16.74,0.02,0,17.68,64.9,0
    In the sequence my results with the standart Vahaduo Dodecad K7b source plus the data above (125 output):

    Distance to: Duarte
    4.87655616 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    4.96405077 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.26381991 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    5.82155478 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.29609403 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    6.42997667 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.88409035 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    7.23286942 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    7.28958161 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    7.40809017 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
    7.64748978 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    7.94598012 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    7.95412472 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    8.01921443 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    8.11814018 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.12233341 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Deci ma
    8.20206681 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    8.21397589 France_IA:NOR3-15
    8.34727500 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
    8.36759822 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
    8.44770975 C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
    8.61048779 C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    8.71397728 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
    8.76621355 C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
    8.86159692 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
    8.96186922 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
    8.96490379 France_IA:ERS88
    8.96576823 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    9.01274098 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
    9.01828698 C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    9.02221702 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    9.14471432 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grott a_Gramiccia
    9.15770168 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    9.27494474 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    9.31091832 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    9.50033157 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
    9.51973739 C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
    9.55409860 France_IA:NOR2B6
    9.65165271 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2520_Bulgaria_BA
    9.85400426 Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
    10.02538279 Foggia_MA:VK538
    10.16826436 Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
    10.17795657 Sicily_EBA:I8561_Isnello
    10.24605778 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
    10.28036964 Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I1979
    10.31672429 CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
    10.39494108 Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul10_Bulgaria_Ezero_EBA
    10.45348746 LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
    10.72231318 CopperAgeAlburg-LerchenhaidStraubingBavaria_2225BC_I3590
    10.73998138 France_BA:NIED
    10.75185100 C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
    10.77838578 C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe) _Palestrina_Colombella
    10.78466504 Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
    10.81180373 Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
    10.82115059 Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul8_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
    10.85518309 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
    11.10816817 Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I2478
    11.13150933 Mallorca_EBA:I4329_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
    11.41226533 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsi curo
    11.74031942 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
    11.80485493 Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
    11.83353286 C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
    12.02336060 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2176_Bulgaria_EBA
    12.06006219 Formentera_MBA:I4420_all_Formentera_Spain
    12.06720763 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    12.11513929 C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
    12.32302317 BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777
    12.35784366 Sardinia_EMA:I12221_Grotta_Colombi
    12.35974919 IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320
    12.55013546 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
    12.58326667 Sardinia_IA:I16163_Anghelu_Ruju
    12.70268869 IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644
    12.88015528 Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
    12.90019767 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2175_Bulgaria_EBA
    12.96314005 France_BA:QUIN58
    13.02514491 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
    13.07597033 Trypillia:I3151_Trypillia
    13.11223474 France_IA:ERS86
    13.45184746 Balkans_Neolithic:I0706_Balkans_Dzhulyunitsa_Neoli thic
    13.48853217 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
    13.49391715 Malak_Preslavets:I1113_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
    13.56951731 Sicily_EBA:I3124_Buffa_Cave_II
    13.63001834 France_BA:PIR3037AB
    13.72053570 Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul6_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
    13.74489360 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
    13.87281875 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645
    13.90363262 France_BA:RIX2
    13.97073370 Varna:ANI160_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic2
    14.03945512 Vucedol:I3499_Croatia_Vucedol
    14.09539996 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
    14.10288623 France_IA:NOR4
    14.11735457 LBK_Austria:I5206_LBK_Austria
    14.35242140 C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    14.59695859 Malak_Preslavets:I1295_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
    14.73602389 Malak_Preslavets:I2215_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
    15.10015563 Globular_Amphora:ILK002_Globular_Amphora_Ukraine
    15.12706845 France_IA:COL153i
    15.14333187 Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_C halcolithic1
    15.31405564 Globular_Amphora:ILK003_Globular_Amphora_Ukraine
    15.33651199 Trypillia:I2111_Trypillia
    15.33947196 Sicily_Beaker:I4936
    15.48087853 IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321
    15.62045774 BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001
    15.64060741 Menorca_LBA:I3315_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
    15.64891690 Trypillia:I2110_Trypillia
    15.65315304 Globular_Amphora:ILK001_Globular_Amphora_Ukraine
    15.65587430 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
    15.75314254 Sicily_EBA:I7800_Contrada_Paolina_Castellucciana
    15.76315324 C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
    15.79080429 LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
    15.90498664 Trypillia:I1926_Trypillia
    16.01349743 Globular_Amphora:I2441_Globular_Amphora_Poland
    16.02876789 Sardinia_BA:I10502_Anul_Seui
    16.07022713 Globular_Amphora:I2440_Globular_Amphora_Poland
    16.10218619 Globular_Amphora:I2433_Globular_Amphora_Poland
    16.14776145 NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12 164
    16.24072043 CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
    16.27735851 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
    16.29707029 IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    16.30820959 Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497
    16.44090630 Globular_Amphora:I2434_Globular_Amphora_Poland
    16.62892360 BR2_Hungary_1180BC
    16.63080275 C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria
    16.63163852 Malak_Preslavets:I1108_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
    16.63418468 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983

    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 0.7320% / 0.73197341 | ADC: 0.25x
    49.8 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    16.0 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    15.8 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
    8.8 Foggia_MA:VK538
    6.6 Ukraine_Mesolithic:I1763_Ukraine_Mesolithic
    3.0 LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146


  21. #171
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,674

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-V22/YF66572
    MtDNA haplogroup
    J1c5c1

    Country: Spain



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 0.3350% / 0.33496277 | ADC: 0.25x
    40.6 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    23.6 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    14.6 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    12.8 France_IA:NOR2B6
    8.4 RomanSoldier_FN_2


    Distance to: Carlos
    2.15812419 C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
    2.29475489 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    2.35648043 C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
    2.38165909 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    2.66771438 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    2.93724361 C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
    2.94243097 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
    3.04387910 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    3.24627479 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    3.25451993 France_IA:NOR2B6
    3.26943420 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    3.71506393 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    3.79724900 C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe) _Palestrina_Colombella
    3.85760288 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
    4.24130876 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    4.26369558 France_BA:NIED
    4.75471345 Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I2478
    5.31356754 Mallorca_EBA:I4329_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
    5.69916661 France_IA:NOR3-15
    5.86049486 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    5.91686572 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
    6.00895166 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    6.12285881 C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    6.15742641 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    6.23156481 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.39316041 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.45459526 BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777
    6.55675987 Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
    6.61536091 France_IA:ERS88
    6.77073113 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Deci ma
    6.92748872 Sicily_EBA:I8561_Isnello
    6.94627238 C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
    7.07220616 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grott a_Gramiccia
    7.17032077 IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320
    7.56818340 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    7.63025557 Formentera_MBA:I4420_all_Formentera_Spain
    7.74438506 France_BA:QUIN58
    7.76672389 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
    7.82065854 CopperAgeAlburg-LerchenhaidStraubingBavaria_2225BC_I3590
    7.82336884 France_BA:RIX2
    8.09032138 France_IA:NOR4
    8.19177026 C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
    8.19286275 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
    8.25120597 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
    8.26478070 France_IA:ERS86
    8.37822177 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
    8.42443470 Malak_Preslavets:I1113_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
    8.42932975 C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
    8.93176354 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
    9.04490464 Trypillia:I3151_Trypillia
    9.09748317 C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    9.10604744 C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
    9.12580407 France_BA:PIR3037AB
    9.15888640 Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul8_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
    9.21613802 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
    9.54698382 Balkans_BronzeAge:I2520_Bulgaria_BA
    9.56618001 Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_C halcolithic1
    9.70366941 BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001
    9.78513669 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    9.84465337 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
    9.96687012 Menorca_LBA:I3315_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
    10.03345902 IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321
    10.13414032 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
    10.14574295 France_IA:COL153i
    10.21329036 Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
    10.48785488 Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I1979
    10.60671957 Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
    10.64495655 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    10.75693265 Foggia_MA:VK538
    10.81123490 IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    10.84457007 LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
    10.94558815 C7_Imperial_European:R37_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
    10.95953466 BR2_Hungary_1180BC
    11.03643511 CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
    11.05503505 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
    11.14480597 Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul10_Bulgaria_Ezero_EBA
    11.21033452 C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
    11.28860930 C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
    11.38171780 France_IA:Jeb8
    11.59230779 Globular_Amphora:ILK003_Globular_Amphora_Ukraine
    11.67159372 Malak_Preslavets:I1108_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
    11.67932361 France_IA:BFM265
    11.74640370 France_BA:EUG11


    I'm like half Indo-European and half pre-Indo-European, God help me

    All this time without knowing it, what can I do?

  22. #172
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,926

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    1 members found this post helpful.
    I think that, according with Dodecad K7b Ancient, my main autosomal ancestry is at Southwest Iberia and the main autosomal ancestry of @Carlos is at Northeast Iberia. It is in Cordoba, Adalaluzia, that my only direct match at yDNA lives (the same guy in yDNA_FTDNA and YFull). I and @Carlos have a little intercept ourselfs in Catalonia. We are a little bit diffrents and this is confirmed by MyOriginsFTDNA version 3.0.


  23. #173
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,674

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    E-V22/YF66572
    MtDNA haplogroup
    J1c5c1

    Country: Spain



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Duarte View Post
    I think that, according with Dodecad K7b Ancient, my main autosomal ancestry is at Southwest Iberia and the main autosomal ancestry of @Carlos is at Northeast Iberia. It is in Cordoba, Adalaluzia, that my only direct match at yDNA lives (the same guy in yDNA_FTDNA and YFull). I and @Carlos have a little intercept ourselfs in Catalonia. We are a little bit diffrents and this is confirmed by MyOriginsFTDNA version 3.0.

    Thank you,.


    I have kept the souvenir map.

    So maybe my DNA could come from where my circle is. Since a genealogist told me that there were two possibilities, one of them is that it would have been a Castilianized Catalan surname, something that used to be done in the repopulation of Andalusia and then I have the version of someone foreigner who changes his surname.

    I borrow your coordinates, I'm going to publicize them a bit
    Last edited by Carlos; 10-10-20 at 16:46.

  24. #174
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,926

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Dodecad K7b

    3rd update of post #130 with the inclusion of another 55 new samples from the Iberian Peninsula. Its now totals 100 samples including Iberia BCE, Roman Iberia, Medieval Iberia plus the Roman Soldier FN_2.

    Source:

    Code:
    I3575_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,0.14,9.54,0.2,7.03,34.33,48.26,0.5
    I3578_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,0,10.93,0,5.76,36.91,46.41,0
    I3583_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,2.35,8.37,0.62,4.44,38.23,46,0
    I3775_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,0,7.14,0,0.88,23.47,65.44,3.07
    I3776_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,0,13.47,1.63,0,22.18,62.72,0
    I3778_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,4.01,4.41,0,0,23.65,67.93,0
    I3808_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia,2,17.88,0.5,4.35,40.12,35.16,0
    I3866_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,0,11.62,0,1.65,23.66,63.07,0
    I3980_677–866calCE_VentasdeZafarrayaGranadaAndalusia,0,14.43,0,6.6,39.97,39,0
    I4054_200–400CE_PlazaEinsteinGranadaAndalusia,0.26,17.28,0,4.17,34.23,43.72,0.33
    I6490_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia,0,9.63,0,1.64,22.71,64.93,1.09
    I6491_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia,0,28.22,0,0.05,20.06,51.67,0
    I6492_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia,4.87,2.25,0,0,17.23,75.5,0.15
    I7158_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia,0,0,0,0,55.23,44.77,0
    I7423_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia,0,4.36,0,4.57,38.75,51.68,0.63
    I7424_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia,0.07,16.07,0.01,4.01,36.02,43.82,0
    I7426_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia,0,5.57,6.56,2.97,39.98,37.89,7.02
    I7458_1100–1300CE_AlhamadeGranadaGranadaAndalusia,0,28.23,3.86,0,18.49,49.42,0
    I7499_1000–1100CE_HuéscarGranadaAndalusia,0,19.14,0,4.93,39.83,35.51,0.59
    I7500_900–1100CE_TorrenuevaGranadaAndalusia,4.01,17.36,1.56,3.6,38.5,34.96,0
    I7672_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,4.31,0.94,0,0.13,19.05,75.56,0
    I7674_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,6.01,2.74,0,1.51,29.37,60.37,0
    I8145_1300–1500CE_LaZubiaGranadaAndalusia,0.25,9.27,0,7.59,35.53,47.36,0
    I8147_1300–1500CE_LaZubiaGranadaAndalusia,0,13.15,0,5.82,46.76,33.6,0.68
    I10854_973–1150calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCatalonia,0,0,0,0,34.36,51.24,14.4
    I10897_1033–1204calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCatalonia,1.07,8.1,0.81,1.73,20.91,65.34,2.03
    I12029_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,6.88,6.85,0,0,14.6,71.66,0
    I12030_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,4.25,13.57,0.17,2.91,33.05,46.05,0
    I12031_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,0.98,14.06,0.53,0.65,21.59,60.35,1.84
    I12033_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,1.9,16.36,0,0,15.52,65.11,1.12
    I12162_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,0,14.7,0,1.32,16.18,65.65,2.16
    I12646_1100–1300CE_València,0,0,0,5.77,52.4,41.83,0
    I12648_1100–1300CE_València,0,6.65,0,2.5,24.8,64.11,1.93
    I12650_1100–1300CE_València,0,0,0,0.84,28.21,70.95,0
    I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry,0.96,10.39,0,0,26.85,61.8,0
    I2472_1605–1425calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry,0,0.47,0,0,28.93,70.01,0.59
    I3238_2500–2200BCE_CuevadelaPalomaSotodelasReguerasAsturias,0,5.7,0,0.99,20.22,72.24,0.84
    I3324_360–193calBCE_OrceGranadaAndalusia,0,6.28,1.26,0.72,22.46,69.06,0.23
    I3576_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,0,11.2,1.11,5.01,36.86,45.82,0
    I3581_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,0,10.11,0.1,3.93,36.47,48.03,1.35
    I4055_200–400CE_PlazaEinsteinGranadaAndalusia,0,8.83,2.52,4.38,35.66,48.6,0
    I8209_450–400BCE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia,0.06,8.75,0,0.48,22.74,67.68,0.29
    I8339_100–200CE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia,3.12,1.86,0,0.48,24.47,68.78,1.28
    I12032_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,0,12.87,1.37,0.44,17.35,67.97,0
    I12410_515–375calBCE_515–375calBCE_PacsdelPenedèsBarcelonaCatalonia,0,0,0,1.23,28.09,69.69,0.98
    I12561_700–500BCE_AlcaládelRíoSevillaAndalusia,5.63,0,0,0,30.37,64,0
    I12640_696–540BCE_SabadellBarcelonaCatalonia,0,0.87,0,1.51,31.9,65.73,0
    I12878_507–366calBCE_PacsdelPenedèsBarcelonaCatalonia,0,0,0,0.67,28.54,70.79,0
    VAD002_1689–1528calBCE_ValdescusaHervíasLaRioja,0,0,0.85,0,26.34,71.58,1.22
    I1977_1660–1454calBCE_LaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry,0,5.9,0,0.36,27.36,66.37,0
    I3243_2500–2200BCE_CuevadelaPalomaAsturias,0,12.31,0,0,13.96,68.84,4.9
    VisigothIberianGirona_I12034,0.02,6.92,0.13,0.33,22.96,67.77,1.86
    CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239,3.34,4.9,0,0.98,20.83,69.36,0.59
    IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498,1.24,9.8,1.8,3.76,31.87,51.54,0
    RomanSoldier_FN_2,0,7.73,0.24,3.09,25,62.76,1.19
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584,0,8.47,0.09,2.75,28.54,58.52,1.63
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585,1.09,9.01,0.91,3.16,31.97,53.67,0.21
    EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981,0,10.91,0,4.28,32.53,51.91,0.37
    RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982,0,7.79,0.68,4.87,34.47,52.19,0
    RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983,0,12.09,0,5.98,37.14,43.91,0.89
    CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457,0,10.19,0,7.01,33.69,49.11,0
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673,1.4,8.5,0,0.64,27.68,61.17,0.61
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675,0,7.27,0,1.12,27.36,63.47,0.78
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852,1.99,9.12,0,1.69,26.20,61,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853,1.36,11.07,0,1.68,29.33,56.56,0
    Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866,0.33,5,0.78,6.23,27.53,60.14,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892,0.21,10.18,0.24,1.52,28.53,58.85,0.47
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895,0,8.58,0.17,1.62,29.37,59.86,0.39
    PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514,0,8.58,1.57,3.15,29.37,56.66,0.67
    SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515,0,12.15,0,2.76,32.25,51.62,1.22
    PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516,0,10.12,0.32,2.9,29.76,56.68,0.22
    MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649,0,14.79,0.71,1.52,29.59,53.39,0
    Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425,0,12.2,0,8.37,32.89,44.99,1.54
    Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647,0,11.44,0.55,4.55,33.56,49.9,0
    MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645,0.74,17.35,0,0.69,32.11,49.1,0
    Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582,2.13,10.54,0,4.58,35.22,47.53,0
    Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341,2.02,0,0.35,0,18.99,74.51,4.14
    LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343,0,7.71,0,1.57,35.42,55.3,0
    BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208,0.44,0.36,0,1.77,30.57,65.52,1.35
    Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475,0.57,14.41,0.41,0.83,33.01,50.77,0
    BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209,0,0,0,1.04,28.17,69.64,1.15
    Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497,0,8.89,0,4.92,38.16,45.1,2.92
    Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807,0,13.99,0.81,4.35,33.34,47.5,0
    CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676,1.47,13.47,0,0,21.59,63.48,0
    IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496,1.67,1.74,0.52,1.1,25.39,69.59,0
    Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809,4.39,14.15,0,3.58,28.85,49.02,0
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574,1.04,12.02,0,1.92,32.24,52.77,0
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579,3.02,12.97,0.19,2.04,31.84,49.94,0
    GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851,2.61,12.48,0,1.53,24.08,59.31,0
    EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577,0,1.99,0.95,2.13,36.13,58.8,0
    IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644,0,10.18,1.44,4.52,35.72,48.13,0
    I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain,1.82,7.99,0,1.28,23.44,65.22,0.24
    I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain,0,2.41,0,1.06,26.91,69.32,0.3
    LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146,0,11.3,0,11.9,33.42,43.37,0
    NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164,0.66,16.74,0.02,0,17.68,64.9,0
    IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566,6.54,21.3,17.59,0.32,0,52.32,1.92
    IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320,0.31,3.25,0,1.7,28.19,65.92,0.63
    IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321,0,1.66,0.12,0.87,28.99,68.36,0
    BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777,0.41,10.22,1.61,0.29,22,65.46,0
    BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001,0.95,2.93,0,0.55,26.2,69.26,0.1
    To knowledge:
    Original post: post #130 -> 18 samples total
    1st update: post #154 -> 39 samples total
    2nd update: post #161 -> 45 samples total
    3rd update: this post (#174) -> 100 samples total

    My results:

    25 output (standart):

    Distance to: Duarte
    4.87655616 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    4.96405077 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.26381991 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    5.82155478 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.29609403 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    6.42997667 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.88409035 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    7.23286942 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    7.28958161 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    7.64748978 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    7.95412472 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    8.01921443 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    8.11814018 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.20206681 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    8.94573641 I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasq ueCountry
    8.96186922 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
    8.96576823 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    9.02221702 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    9.27494474 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    9.31091832 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    9.32255866 I12648_1100–1300CE_València
    9.41494557 I3866_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCata lonia
    10.16826436 Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
    10.26466755 I12031_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
    10.31672429 CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457

    Output 100 samples (costumized):

    Distance to: Duarte
    4.87655616 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    4.96405077 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.26381991 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    5.82155478 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.29609403 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    6.42997667 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.88409035 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    7.23286942 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    7.28958161 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    7.64748978 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    7.95412472 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    8.01921443 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    8.11814018 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.20206681 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    8.94573641 I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasq ueCountry
    8.96186922 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
    8.96576823 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
    9.02221702 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
    9.27494474 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
    9.31091832 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
    9.32255866 I12648_1100–1300CE_València
    9.41494557 I3866_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCata lonia
    10.16826436 Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
    10.26466755 I12031_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
    10.31672429 CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
    10.45348746 LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
    10.73015377 I6490_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalon ia
    10.81180373 Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
    10.85518309 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
    11.13150933 I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
    11.25525655 I3575_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
    11.30669713 I7674_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCata lonia
    11.41482370 I3776_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCata lonia
    11.51604967 I3775_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCata lonia
    11.80485493 Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
    11.87252711 I10897_1033–1204calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCata lonia
    12.06720763 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
    12.32302317 BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777
    12.35974919 IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320
    12.36727537 I1977_1660–1454calBCE_LaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCount ry
    12.49729971 I4055_200–400CE_PlazaEinsteinGranadaAndalusia
    12.55013546 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
    12.70268869 IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644
    12.79268541 I8145_1300–1500CE_LaZubiaGranadaAndalusia
    12.88015528 Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
    13.02514491 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
    13.26693258 I3581_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
    13.48853217 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
    13.54905163 I8209_450–400BCE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia
    13.74489360 VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
    13.87281875 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645
    14.00441002 I7423_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndal usia
    14.09539996 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
    14.27182539 I12030_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
    14.52215893 I12640_696–540BCE_SabadellBarcelonaCatalonia
    14.56516049 I3578_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
    14.99605615 I3324_360–193calBCE_OrceGranadaAndalusia
    15.05826019 I3778_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCata lonia
    15.08494614 I3576_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
    15.23107350 I12561_700–500BCE_AlcaládelRíoSevillaAndalusia
    15.48087853 IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321
    15.62045774 BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001
    15.64060741 I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
    15.79080429 LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
    16.00212173 I3583_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
    16.05057943 I12162_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
    16.06744224 I8339_100–200CE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia
    16.14776145 NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12 164
    16.24072043 CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
    16.29707029 IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
    16.30820959 Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497
    16.63418468 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
    16.70687284 I12032_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
    17.05667318 I12410_515–375calBCE_515–375calBCE_PacsdelPene dèsBarcelonaCatalonia
    17.08363544 BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
    17.17301080 I4054_200–400CE_PlazaEinsteinGranadaAndalusia
    17.40681189 I12033_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
    17.48987135 I7424_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndal usia
    17.61058205 I2472_1605–1425calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBa squeCountry
    18.20267013 I12878_507–366calBCE_PacsdelPenedèsBarcelonaCat alonia
    18.24209418 I12650_1100–1300CE_València
    18.35701228 I3238_2500–2200BCE_CuevadelaPalomaSotodelasRegue rasAsturias
    18.92973058 VAD002_1689–1528calBCE_ValdescusaHervíasLaRioja
    19.50741910 I10854_973–1150calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCatal onia
    19.59955357 I3243_2500–2200BCE_CuevadelaPalomaAsturias
    21.84293250 I12029_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
    21.95744065 I6491_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalon ia
    22.62743026 I3980_677–866calCE_VentasdeZafarrayaGranadaAndal usia
    22.90575692 Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341
    23.39014750 I7458_1100–1300CE_AlhamadeGranadaGranadaAndalusi a
    23.54276322 I7672_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCata lonia
    23.87218046 I6492_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalon ia
    24.89889757 I7426_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndal usia
    26.46044406 I7500_900–1100CE_TorrenuevaGranadaAndalusia
    26.77991785 I7499_1000–1100CE_HuéscarGranadaAndalusia
    26.89839958 I3808_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndal usia
    30.71356215 I8147_1300–1500CE_LaZubiaGranadaAndalusia
    30.98718445 I12646_1100–1300CE_València
    32.89280164 I7158_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalon ia
    35.61711808 IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566


  25. #175
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,926

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Vahaduo Dodecad K7b Ancient add with the data of post #174 and data of two samples below:

    Code:
    TrypillianVertebaCaveUkraine_3500_BC_I1926,0,1.22,0,0.96,38.88,58.94,0
    CopperAgeAlburg-LerchenhaidStraubingBavaria_2225BC_I3590,0,14.44,0.99,1.56,21.37,61.64,0
    Distance to: Duarte
    4.87655616 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
    4.96405077 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    5.26381991 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
    5.82155478 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    6.29609403 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    6.42997667 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
    6.88409035 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    7.23286942 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
    7.28958161 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
    7.40809017 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
    7.64748978 RomanSoldier_FN_2
    7.94598012 C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
    7.95412472 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
    8.01921443 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
    8.11814018 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
    8.12233341 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Deci ma
    8.20206681 IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
    8.21397589 France_IA:NOR3-15
    8.34727500 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
    8.36759822 C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
    8.44770975 C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
    8.61048779 C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
    8.71397728 C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
    8.76621355 C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
    8.86159692 Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA


    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 0.7320% / 0.73197341 | ADC: 0.25x
    49.8 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
    16.0 Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
    15.8 Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
    8.8 Foggia_MA
    6.6 Ukraine_Mesolithic
    3.0 LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146

Page 7 of 11 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •