Eupedia Forums
Site NavigationEupedia Top > Eupedia Forum & Japan Forum
Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 5678 LastLast
Results 151 to 175 of 176

Thread: Analyzing the Mediterranean Cluster C6 from Antonio M et al. 2019

  1. #151
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    12-11-19
    Posts
    224


    Country: Italy



    Quote Originally Posted by Palermo Trapani View Post
    Using the the source samples that include the French Bell Beakers in post #143:

    Could you try Cetina to see how the model behaves?

  2. #152
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,556


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    1 members found this post helpful.
    My results post 143

    There's only 1 Italian Beaker in that set, yes?

    Don't we have the coordinates for at least one other one?


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 1.3611% / 1.36112607 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    68.6 Beaker_Central_Europe
    31.4 Minoan_Lasithi


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 0.1454% / 0.14537414
    42.8 Minoan_Lasithi
    32.8 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
    17.1 Beaker_Iberia
    5.4 Beaker_Central_Europe
    1.9 Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach

    Distance to: Angela
    1.53210360 52.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 47.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.53967440 55.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 45.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.71728823 52.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.80545659 54.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 45.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    1.85599232 55.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 44.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.94877799 45.20% France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.94877799 45.20% Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.98276441 52.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.99348089 47.60% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 52.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.01180506 57.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 42.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.12326397 48.20% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015 + 51.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.16381918 46.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5833:Olalde_2018 + 53.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.26578032 49.40% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 50.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.34927777 46.80% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 53.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.38756499 48.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.39736368 47.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.47002355 52.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7289:Olalde_2018 + 47.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.58160545 46.00% France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.58160545 46.00% Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.67105131 52.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018 + 47.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.69946845 45.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7287:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.72246212 50.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 50.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.73518139 57.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 42.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
    2.83993593 54.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 45.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
    2.86167289 49.60% Beaker_Iberia:I6588:Olalde_2018 + 50.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017

    Distance to: Angela
    9.65707513 Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
    10.98498521 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
    12.85027626 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
    13.01848686 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018
    14.97863812 Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018
    17.64306379 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
    18.24869310 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4890:Olalde_2018
    19.02237367 Beaker_Northern_Italy:I2478:Olalde_2018
    19.19808584 Beaker_Central_Europe:I6581:Olalde_2018
    19.32644820 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5660:Olalde_2018
    19.71097156 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
    20.42378026 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4252:Olalde_2018
    21.12876949 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5529:Olalde_2018
    21.43495043 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg:RISE559:Allentoft_2015
    21.79244364 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018
    22.31130431 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4886:Olalde_2018
    23.12518757 Beaker_Iberia:I6539:Olalde_2018
    24.00296648 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3604:Olalde_2018
    24.28306818 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7289:Olalde_2018
    24.48844421 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018
    24.65400373 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018
    24.68568614 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7275:Olalde_2018
    25.01091562 Beaker_Iberia:I6472:Olalde_2018
    25.11744812 Bell_Beaker_Osterhofen-Altenmarkt:RISE564:Allentoft_2015
    25.21043038 Beaker_Iberia:I5665:Olalde_2018
    25.82338862 Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    26.25814921 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3599:Olalde_2018
    26.38328259 Beaker_Central_Europe:I2741:Olalde_2018
    26.59358381 Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    26.81746073 France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Southern_France:I1388:Ol alde_2018
    26.81746073 Beaker_Southern_France:I1388:Olalde_2018
    26.86654983 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4253:Olalde_2018
    26.98977955 Beaker_Iberia:I6588:Olalde_2018
    27.44410319 Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    27.76413154 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4888:Olalde_2018
    27.90957183 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4889:Olalde_2018
    28.10244651 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7269:Olalde_2018
    28.38140236 Beaker_Iberia:I4229:Olalde_2018
    28.56011905 Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015
    28.66067864 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5755:Olalde_2018
    28.66220508 Bell_Beaker_LN:I0113:Mathieson_2015
    28.71395131 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5666:Olalde_2018
    29.01469800 Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0111_ROT4:Haak_20 15
    29.11526747 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4891:Olalde_2018
    29.11587539 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7278:Olalde_2018
    29.26418630 Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0113_QUEXII4:Haak_ 2015
    29.34653472 Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
    29.48955069 Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    29.51171462 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09568:Olalde_2018
    29.60276001 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018


    Non si fa il proprio dovere perchè qualcuno ci dica grazie, lo si fa per principio, per se stessi, per la propria dignità. Oriana Fallaci

  3. #153
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    There's at least 3 Northern Italian Beakers, and 1 Sicily Beaker. Not sure why they're not in the latest spread sheet. But I know they were posted by me, or someone else somewhere on the website.

  4. #154
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Code:
    I2478_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,5.34,0,0,0,47.45,28.85,0.64,0,3.59,1.22,12.27,0.65
    I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,0,6.01,0.21,60.29,7.43,0,0.07,7.60,0.08,18.30,0
    I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,1.31,0,0,43.62,20.47,0,0,8.75,0,25.64,0.20
    I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily,0,0,10.64,0,41.31,0.42,0,0,9.55,0,38.08,0
    Found them in an old version from 2020.

    I think the reason why they didn't make it into the new one, was because those are strictly from ones I downloaded. While these were ascertained from GEDmatch.

  5. #155
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States





    When Cetina is added, Sicily beaker takes a bigger chunk, and reduces Minoan.

    Code:
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021,4.89,2.73,3.38,0,32.84,27.29,0,0,0,0,28.00,0.88
    HRV_Cetina_BA:_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020:I19022,4.22,0,0,0,19.28,26.71,1,0,11.1,0,37.69,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017:I19020,7.26,0,0,0,47.91,25.63,0,0,5.3,1.31,12.6,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843,5.16,0,0,0,33.93,25.71,0,0,9.03,0,25.38,0.79
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088,6.73,0,0,0,38.45,25.69,0,0,6.41,0,21.67,1.05
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745,5.15,0,0,0.6,38.5,28.91,0,0.37,3.59,0,22.89,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746,7.41,0,0.88,0,35.85,30.44,0,0.37,3.71,0.17,21.16,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747,4.48,0,4.27,0,32.92,29.03,0,0,5.2,0,23.84,0.27
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752,7.07,0.12,0.51,0,35.63,29.1,0.26,0,4.38,0,22.77,0.16
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017,10,0.84,2.64,0,36.71,26.63,0,0,0,0.52,21.44,1.22
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019,9.86,0.9,2.84,0,32.26,26.81,0,0,1.99,0.05,23.95,1.36
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19025,16.05,0,13.13,0,28.89,30.85,0,0.73,5.49,0,4.87,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026,1.12,0,2.85,0,36.15,30.34,0,0,3.72,2.79,21.43,1.6
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027,4.86,0,2.12,0,37.59,29.29,0,0,3.55,0,22.59,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19029,0,0.97,4.23,0,30.39,32.75,0.2,0,4.34,0,27.12,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032,7.23,0,0.63,0,33.94,27.01,0,0.35,10.24,0,20.6,0
    Beaker_Britain:I1767:Olalde_2018,9.62,0.1,0,0.29,37.24,44.1,0.28,0.43,1.08,0,6.5,0.35
    Beaker_Britain:I2416:Olalde_2018,4.42,2.18,0,0,48.88,37.29,0,1.35,1.66,0.4,3.82,0
    Beaker_Britain:I2417:Olalde_2018,18.31,2.3,0,0,26.21,52.21,0,0,0,0,0,0.97
    Beaker_Britain:I2445:Olalde_2018,10.27,1.51,0,0.24,34.19,47.37,1.83,0.14,1.25,0,2.48,0.72
    Beaker_Britain:I2447:Olalde_2018,13.42,0.72,0,0.11,33.57,47.63,1.01,0.86,0,1.08,0.56,1.04
    Beaker_Britain:I2452:Olalde_2018,11.28,0.65,0,0,33.45,50.01,0.98,0.38,0,0,2.5,0.76
    Beaker_Britain:I2453:Olalde_2018,13.29,1.05,0.08,0,31.04,46.94,0.93,0,0,0,6,0.67
    Beaker_Britain:I2565:Olalde_2018,14.77,1.64,0,0,30.28,47.92,0,3.92,0,0,1.45,0
    Beaker_Britain:I2566:Olalde_2018,10.46,2.85,1.35,0,35.36,46.44,0.75,0,0,0,1.03,1.77
    Beaker_Britain:I2568:Olalde_2018,9.42,0,0.58,0,40.38,43.74,1.35,0.24,1.59,0.88,1.36,0.46
    Beaker_Britain:I2598:Olalde_2018,14.24,0,0,1,30.29,49.29,2.93,0,0,0,2.25,0
    Beaker_Britain:I3256:Olalde_2018,13.59,0,0.03,0,35.75,46,2.95,0,0,0,0.43,1.24
    Beaker_Britain:I4950:Olalde_2018,17.23,0.64,0,0,28.82,49.89,1.44,0,0,0,1.37,0.6
    Beaker_Britain:I4951:Olalde_2018,12.94,2.73,0,0,23.84,55.89,0,0,0,0,3.33,1.28
    Beaker_Britain:I5379:Olalde_2018,10.52,1.35,0.01,0.42,36.2,43,0.32,0,0,0,6.58,1.6
    Beaker_Britain:I5382:Olalde_2018,12.52,0,0,0,35.52,46.49,0.4,0.09,0,1.25,2.53,1.2
    Beaker_Britain:I5513:Olalde_2018,12.78,1.26,0,0.07,32.2,50.2,0.63,0,0,0.17,1.04,1.66
    Beaker_Britain:I6679:Olalde_2018,13.08,0,0,0,32.51,47.9,0,1.47,2.8,0,2.24,0
    Beaker_Britain:I6774:Olalde_2018,16.81,0.83,0,0,29.06,49.76,0.75,0.87,0,0,1.49,0.44
    Beaker_Britain:I6775:Olalde_2018,15.91,1.41,0,0,35,44.26,1.78,0.61,0,0,0.39,0.64
    Beaker_Britain:I6777:Olalde_2018,13,1.11,0,0,32.58,47.57,2.55,0,0,0.25,1.73,1.22
    I2478_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,5.34,0,0,0,47.45,28.85,0.64,0,3.59,1.22,12.27,0.65
    I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,0,6.01,0.21,60.29,7.43,0,0.07,7.60,0.08,18.30,0
    I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,1.31,0,0,43.62,20.47,0,0,8.75,0,25.64,0.20
    I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily,0,0,10.64,0,41.31,0.42,0,0,9.55,0,38.08,0
    France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018,8.18,0.07,0.01,1.5,40.92,42.65,0,0.02,0,0,5.94,0.69
    France_Bell_Beaker:CBV95:Brunel_2020,16.77,0,1.06,0.38,19.29,55.63,0.28,0,0,0,6.58,0
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1390:Olalde_2018,9.91,1.27,0,0,33.4,46.97,0,0.31,0,0,7.34,0.8
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1381:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.85,0,0,30.53,51.38,1.92,0.91,0,0,0,0.78
    France_Bell_Beaker:I1391:Olalde_2018,11.13,4.27,0,0,40.65,36.26,0,0,3.82,0,2.44,1.42
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1382:Olalde_2018,13.38,1.66,0,0.14,30.09,47.16,1.65,0.79,0,0.13,4.45,0.56
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1389:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.48,1.34,0,37.12,43.47,0.36,2.42,1.16,0,0,0
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Southern_France:I1388:Olalde_2018,0,0,2.3,0,59.39,21.76,0.81,0,7.46,0,8.28,0
    France_Bell_Beaker:PEI2:Brunel_2020,0,0.49,1.82,0,67.08,14.74,0.5,0,8.49,0,6.44,0.44
    Beaker_Northern_Italy:I2478:Olalde_2018,4.97,0,0,0.15,47.73,28.87,0.74,0,3.49,0.84,12.34,0.86
    Beaker_Southern_France:I1388:Olalde_2018,0,0,2.3,0,59.39,21.76,0.81,0,7.46,0,8.28,0
    Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018,8.18,0.07,0.01,1.5,40.92,42.65,0,0.02,0,0,5.94,0.69
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4068:Olalde_2018,13.41,0,0,0,32.42,50.78,0.94,0.87,0.11,0,1.17,0.31
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4069:Olalde_2018,10.15,1.02,0,0.26,32.79,50.75,1.27,0,0.06,0.08,2.84,0.77
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4073:Olalde_2018,12.27,2.51,0,0,30.08,49.84,0.08,0,0,0,3.98,1.24
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4074:Olalde_2018,14.41,1.05,0,0,30.94,49.82,1.81,0.02,0,0,1,0.95
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I5748:Olalde_2018,16.46,0.1,0,0,28.84,50.16,0.81,0,0,0,2.35,1.27
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I5750:Olalde_2018,12.76,0.91,0,0,33.29,46.9,0.98,0,0,0,4.47,0.69
    Bell_Beaker_Augsburg:RISE559:Allentoft_2015,5.7,0,0,0,40.1,37.15,0,0,0.19,0,16.87,0
    Bell_Beaker_Augsburg:RISE560:Allentoft_2015,15.69,0,0,0,42.42,41.88,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Bell_Beaker_Brandysek:RISE568:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,22.05,72.67,0,0,0,0,5.28,0
    Bell_Beaker_Brandysek:RISE569:Allentoft_2015,1.84,0,0.54,0,32.28,57.63,0,0,0.38,0,7.29,0.05
    Bell_Beaker_Knezeves:RISE566:Allentoft_2015,4.28,0,0,0,38.81,56.91,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Bell_Beaker_Knezeves:RISE567:Allentoft_2015,10.74,0,0,0,17.83,66.34,0,0,0,0,5.1,0
    Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar:RISE562:Allentoft_2015,19.88,0,0,0.22,34.62,45.28,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0060:Mathieson_2015,15.27,0,0,0,31.48,41.81,1.02,0,0,0,9.03,1.4
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015,7.49,1.12,1.12,0,43.47,39.38,0.4,0,0.38,0.42,5.38,0.84
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015,9.74,0.15,1.55,0.31,38.48,39.9,0.89,0,0,0,8.79,0.19
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0112:Mathieson_2015,10.88,0.44,0,0,36.22,46.91,0.3,0.55,0,0,3.98,0.72
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0113:Mathieson_2015,7.82,0.92,0.79,0,40.86,38.66,0,0.29,4,0.52,6.14,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0805:Mathieson_2015,6.24,1.65,0,0,36.22,46,0,0,0,0,9.89,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0806:Mathieson_2015,9.19,1.42,0,0.3,29.39,47.9,0.35,0.41,0,0,11.05,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I1546:Mathieson_2015,8.7,0,2.06,0.95,37.83,45.1,0,0,0,0,5.36,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I1549:Mathieson_2015,14.03,1.08,0.02,0,33.55,46.77,0.69,1.09,0,0,2.32,0.44
    Bell_Beaker_LN_1d_rel_I0111:I1530:Mathieson_2015,14.05,0.22,0,0.61,37.14,46.34,1.63,0,0,0,0,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0112_QUEXII6:Haak_2015,10.12,0.73,0,0.32,34.63,46.31,0.15,0,0,0,6.98,0.76
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0113_QUEXII4:Haak_2015,7.45,3.42,3.42,0,40.77,36.24,0,0,4.61,0.65,3.44,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0806_QLB28:Haak_2015,7.05,2.6,0,0.39,34.62,45.71,0,0.81,0,0,7.85,0.98
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0060_ROT3:Haak_2015,22.22,0,0,0,25.43,43.68,0,0,0,0,8.67,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0108_ROT6:Haak_2015,8.64,1.11,1.84,0,45.17,38.07,0,1.14,2.01,0,2.02,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0111_ROT4:Haak_2015,6.6,1.02,1.3,1.28,35.36,42.48,0,0,0,0,11.63,0.32
    Bell_Beaker_Osterhofen-Altenmarkt:RISE563:Allentoft_2015,6.22,0,0,0,31.7,57.28,0.74,0.75,0,0.02,3.29,0
    Bell_Beaker_Osterhofen-Altenmarkt:RISE564:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,42.81,40.34,0,0,0,0,15.97,0.88
    Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018,6.17,0,0,0.28,39.13,29.52,0,0,2.1,0.4,21.11,1.29
    Beaker_Central_Europe:E09568:Olalde_2018,0.31,0.17,1.65,0.42,38.06,43.05,0,0,3.63,0.9,10.46,1.34
    Beaker_Central_Europe:E09569:Olalde_2018,8.36,1.44,1.84,0,34.15,42.57,1.92,0,1.04,0,7.05,1.64
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I1381:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.85,0,0,30.53,51.38,1.92,0.91,0,0,0,0.78
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I1382:Olalde_2018,13.38,1.66,0,0.14,30.09,47.16,1.65,0.79,0,0.13,4.45,0.56
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I1389:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.48,1.34,0,37.12,43.47,0.36,2.42,1.16,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I1390:Olalde_2018,9.91,1.27,0,0,33.4,46.97,0,0.31,0,0,7.34,0.8
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018,0.04,0.24,2.2,0.33,43.27,22.09,0,0,9.98,0,20.76,1.1
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2365:Olalde_2018,11.64,1.5,0,0.65,31.92,40.4,0,0.81,1.9,0,9.12,2.06
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2741:Olalde_2018,0,0,4.63,0,62.23,9.82,0,0,7.24,0,15.85,0.23
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2786:Olalde_2018,14.38,1.1,0,0.94,26.33,51.44,0,0,0.03,0,4.5,1.28
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2787:Olalde_2018,19.79,1.5,0,0.46,19.01,48.01,1.28,0,0,0,8.74,1.21
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3528:Olalde_2018,1.06,0,0,0,33.2,48.33,1.39,0,5.63,0,10.02,0.37
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018,8.94,0.96,0,0,42.43,33.73,0,0,0,0.78,12.54,0.62
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3589:Olalde_2018,10.6,1.13,1.67,0,32.4,42.17,0,0,0,0,11.51,0.52
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018,9.23,0,0,0,35.26,32.37,3.26,0,5.47,0,14.41,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3599:Olalde_2018,20.87,0,0,2.12,33.44,29.94,1.6,0,0,0,12.03,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3604:Olalde_2018,13.28,0,3.35,0.18,37.98,33.24,0,0,0,0,10.57,1.4
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3607:Olalde_2018,17.71,0,0,0,40.24,28.03,0,0,6.63,7.39,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4132:Olalde_2018,16.83,0.23,0,0.39,34.52,46.89,0.16,0.97,0,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4178:Olalde_2018,8.81,0.14,0,0,31.29,45.78,0,0.46,0.76,1.32,10.04,1.39
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4251:Olalde_2018,5.26,2.61,0,0,33.5,45.95,0,0,0,0,11.82,0.86
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4252:Olalde_2018,0,0,2.07,0,42.56,32.93,1.44,3.5,4.49,0,13.01,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4253:Olalde_2018,11.92,2.36,0,0,33.96,38.46,0,0,0.75,0,12.09,0.45
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018,7.91,0.38,0.97,0,35.71,32.69,0.1,0,3.35,0,17.65,1.23
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4886:Olalde_2018,5.87,0.93,0.87,0,34.97,37.55,0.93,0.66,1.28,0,16.66,0.29
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018,6.84,0.84,0,0.02,40.33,37.37,0.42,0.8,1.6,0,11.27,0.5
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4888:Olalde_2018,7.04,1.24,0.63,0,35.83,40.58,0,0.1,3.82,0,10.22,0.54
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4889:Olalde_2018,12.13,2.46,0,0,36.67,37.98,0.44,0,0.41,0,9.05,0.86
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4890:Olalde_2018,1.46,0,2.69,0,41.77,33.77,0,0.84,2.56,0,16.91,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4891:Olalde_2018,7.79,0.03,1.75,0,37.08,41.1,1.33,0,1.22,0,8.79,0.91
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4895:Olalde_2018,11.76,0.17,0,0,32.7,44.41,1.53,0,0,0,8.73,0.7
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5021:Olalde_2018,16.02,0,0,1.13,22.28,47.78,7,0.01,0,0,4.23,1.55
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018,7.22,0,0,1.1,46.8,25.22,0,0,0.07,0,19.59,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5024:Olalde_2018,16.13,0.42,0.05,0,38.72,42.54,0,0,0,0,2.14,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5514:Olalde_2018,14.13,0.94,0.55,0,31.45,46.7,0,0.2,0.53,0,4.84,0.67
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5519:Olalde_2018,13.46,1.03,0,0,30.71,48.59,1.95,0.23,0,0,2.79,1.24
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5529:Olalde_2018,5.98,2.07,0,0,37.51,35.91,0.59,0,2.24,0,15.27,0.44
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5530:Olalde_2018,35.32,0,0,0,17.06,17.55,0,0,30.07,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5657:Olalde_2018,8.65,0,0,0,32.54,48.02,0,1.03,0,0,9.76,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5659:Olalde_2018,3,0,0,0,31.51,53.89,2.83,0,0.55,0.62,7.61,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5660:Olalde_2018,4.05,0,0,0,37.8,35.91,0,1.9,0.09,0,20.25,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5661:Olalde_2018,18.81,1.91,0.62,1.51,32.64,40.24,0.51,0,0,0.24,2.01,1.5
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5663:Olalde_2018,23.11,0,0,0,37.8,30.52,0,4.72,0,0.43,3.42,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5666:Olalde_2018,11.01,0,0,0,36.33,41.07,0.45,0,0,0,11.03,0.11
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5755:Olalde_2018,0,0,3.63,0.57,31.17,40.03,1.48,0,11.66,0,11.47,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5757:Olalde_2018,7.66,0,0,0,39.65,47.94,0,2.31,2.45,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5833:Olalde_2018,7.43,1.26,0,0,39.63,42.07,0.59,0.56,0,0,7.3,1.16
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018,7.28,0.42,0.64,0,42.89,35.63,1.19,0.45,0.51,0,9.6,1.4
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6480:Olalde_2018,12.26,1.55,1.54,0.06,31.64,43.53,0,0.09,0,0,8.09,1.24
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6481:Olalde_2018,19.32,3.99,3.11,0,20.3,53.27,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018,8.09,0,0.27,0,43.42,26.63,0,0,6.45,0,14.74,0.4
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6535:Olalde_2018,0,0,0,0,27.5,72.5,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6580:Olalde_2018,13.26,1.59,0,0,29.14,47.64,1.05,0,0,0,6.18,1.14
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6581:Olalde_2018,6.5,1.55,1.02,0,46.18,28.85,1.23,0,1.39,0,11.96,1.31
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018,0,0,3.14,0.5,44.36,22.25,0,0,9.73,0,19.17,0.84
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7205:Olalde_2018,14,2.16,0,0,31.21,49.05,0.04,0.46,0,0,1.58,1.49
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7210:Olalde_2018,9.66,0.34,0,0.65,35.98,43.58,0,0.5,0,0,8.16,1.12
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7212:Olalde_2018,12.09,0,0,0.71,37.69,44.1,0,0.83,0,0,4.21,0.36
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7249:Olalde_2018,8.5,1.56,0,0,33.55,44.28,0,0.18,2.65,0,8.85,0.43
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7251:Olalde_2018,10.77,0.63,0,0.78,33.72,44.59,0.64,0.02,0,0,7.89,0.97
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7269:Olalde_2018,10.24,1,0,0,36.62,39.96,0,0,0.8,0,10.11,1.26
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7271:Olalde_2018,14.47,0,0,1.42,33.01,46.88,0,0,0,0,2.97,1.25
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7275:Olalde_2018,10.88,0.67,0,0,35.25,37.06,1.05,0,0.93,0,12.94,1.23
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7276:Olalde_2018,8.07,1.15,0.28,0.48,32.93,43.01,0.85,0,0.82,0,11.73,0.68
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7278:Olalde_2018,12.84,1.05,0,0.28,37.4,38.55,0.11,0.38,0.6,0,7.76,1.03
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018,8.53,1.74,1.3,0,41.85,38.9,0,0,0.7,0,5.76,1.22
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7286:Olalde_2018,6.24,0.62,0,0,35.18,52.85,0.78,0,0,0.21,2.99,1.13
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7287:Olalde_2018,9.92,0.43,0.17,0,37.75,41.21,3.72,0.52,0,0,5.15,1.12
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7288:Olalde_2018,8.39,0.06,0,0.63,34.41,52.4,0,3.14,0,0,0,0.97
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7289:Olalde_2018,6.39,0,0.3,1.59,39.89,37.15,0.32,0.17,2.26,0,11.15,0.78
    Beaker_Iberia:I0257:Olalde_2018,0,0,1.05,0,75.94,6.05,1.63,0,0,0,15.32,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I0261:Olalde_2018,0,0,0.99,0,66.63,8.75,0.73,0,14.27,0.51,8.13,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I0458:Olalde_2018,0,0,3.76,0.18,76.34,3.61,1.68,0,8.46,0,5.96,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I0460:Olalde_2018,0,0,0.22,0.05,75.94,12.49,1.53,0,4.78,2.08,2.77,0.14
    Beaker_Iberia:I0825:Olalde_2018,0,2.73,8.8,1.16,78.61,4.35,1.13,0,3.22,0,0,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I0826:Olalde_2018,0,0,1.32,0,73.13,17.11,0,0,0,0,8.18,0.26
    Beaker_Iberia:I1970:Olalde_2018,0,0,0.07,0,80.81,4.2,0,0,4.08,0.7,9.69,0.46
    Beaker_Iberia:I4229:Olalde_2018,0,0,4.43,0.17,62.61,15.51,0,0,5.18,1.28,9.82,1
    Beaker_Iberia:I5665:Olalde_2018,1.52,0,3.51,0.63,54.33,27.92,1.63,0,1.44,0.49,8.16,0.37
    Beaker_Iberia:I6471:Olalde_2018,17.84,0,7.51,0.32,30.35,37.99,0,0,0,0,5.99,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6472:Olalde_2018,1.72,2.52,2.43,0,53.91,28.97,0,0,0,0,9.2,1.26
    Beaker_Iberia:I6539:Olalde_2018,2.73,0,3.97,1.32,50.47,29.04,0.36,0.66,2.77,0,8.67,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6542:Olalde_2018,0,0,5.09,0.11,66.52,13.07,0,0.02,4.28,1.67,9.24,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6587:Olalde_2018,0,0.15,4.96,0,74,10.62,0,0,1.05,1.19,7.97,0.05
    Beaker_Iberia:I6588:Olalde_2018,4.92,0,0,0,41.13,39.96,1.48,0,2.48,0,10.03,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6589:Olalde_2018,5.96,0,0,0,60.18,17.7,14.09,0,2.06,0,0,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6622:Olalde_2018,0,0,0,0,73.85,2.92,0.98,0,18.03,0,4.22,0
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0.62,0.55,37.53,0,0,0,15.52,0,45.7,0.09
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017,1.16,0,2.96,0,37.9,0.23,0,0,13.01,0,44.59,0.15
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017,0,0.05,2.92,0.4,36.38,0,0,0,13.48,0,46.7,0.07
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017,0.58,0,4.33,0,39.44,0,0,0,12.45,0,43.19,0
    Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017,1.52,0,5.68,0,37.33,0,0,0,16.14,0,39.25,0.08

  6. #156
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,556


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    Code:
    I2478_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,5.34,0,0,0,47.45,28.85,0.64,0,3.59,1.22,12.27,0.65
    I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,0,6.01,0.21,60.29,7.43,0,0.07,7.60,0.08,18.30,0
    I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,1.31,0,0,43.62,20.47,0,0,8.75,0,25.64,0.20
    I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily,0,0,10.64,0,41.31,0.42,0,0,9.55,0,38.08,0
    Found them in an old version from 2020.

    I think the reason why they didn't make it into the new one, was because those are strictly from ones I downloaded. While these were ascertained from GEDmatch.
    Thanks, Jovialis. Yeah, the coordinates are quite different for the same sample. I'm going to run both and see what happens. I also put in other sources from your list I know were in my area such as Remedello, Central Italian Neolithic, LaTene from the supposed Gallic migrations of the first millenium BC, and the Germanic samples from the Lombard cemetery in Collegno as well as these Italian Beakers.

    I'm not sure if I should add in the Croatian samples too. Maybe not for this one.

    Distance to: Angela
    7.16744724 I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
    9.65707513 Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
    10.43849606 La_Tène_IA:ERS88:Brunel_2020
    10.98498521 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
    12.85027626 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
    13.01848686 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018
    14.97863812 Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018
    16.49130377 Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020
    17.64306379 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
    18.24869310 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4890:Olalde_2018
    18.62886202 Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR4:Brunel_2020
    18.97519170 I2478_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
    19.02237367 Beaker_Northern_Italy:I2478:Olalde_2018
    19.19808584 Beaker_Central_Europe:I6581:Olalde_2018
    19.32644820 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5660:Olalde_2018
    19.38719165 Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020
    19.71097156 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
    20.42378026 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4252:Olalde_2018
    21.05470256 C_Italian_N:R17:Antonio_2019
    21.12876949 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5529:Olalde_2018
    21.43495043 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg:RISE559:Allentoft_2015
    21.79244364 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018
    22.31130431 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4886:Olalde_2018
    23.12518757 Beaker_Iberia:I6539:Olalde_2018
    23.68040962 La_Tène_B_IA:COL153A:Brunel_2020
    23.94735476 La_Tène_B_IA:COL153i:Brunel_2020
    24.00296648 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3604:Olalde_2018
    24.21534637 Remedello:RISE486:Allentoft_2015
    24.21946738 C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019
    24.24685753 C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019
    24.28306818 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7289:Olalde_2018
    24.28506949 C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019
    24.48844421 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018
    24.65400373 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018
    24.68399279 C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019
    24.68568614 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7275:Olalde_2018
    24.87394420 La_Tène_IA:ERS86:Brunel_2020
    24.95429823 C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019
    25.01091562 Beaker_Iberia:I6472:Olalde_2018
    25.01595091 C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019
    25.07561565 I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
    25.11744812 Bell_Beaker_Osterhofen-Altenmarkt:RISE564:Allentoft_2015
    25.12523831 C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019
    25.21043038 Beaker_Iberia:I5665:Olalde_2018
    25.41983871 La_Tène_IA:ERS1164:Brunel_2020
    25.50123919 C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019
    25.82338862 Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    26.11584194 La_Tène_C1_IA:BFM265:Brunel_2020
    26.25814921 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3599:Olalde_2018
    26.383289 Beaker_Central_Europe:I2741:Olalde_2018


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 0.1362% / 0.13620954
    42.8 Minoan_Lasithi
    30.7 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
    14.8 Beaker_Iberia
    9.1 Beaker_Central_Europe
    1.6 La_Tène_B_IA
    1.0 Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 1.3654% / 1.36541772 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    68.2 Beaker_Central_Europe
    31.7 Minoan_Lasithi
    0.1 I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy

    Distance to: Angela
    1.53210360 52.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 47.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.53967440 55.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 45.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.71728823 52.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.80545659 54.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 45.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    1.85599232 55.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 44.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.94877799 45.20% France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.94877799 45.20% Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.98276441 52.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.99348089 47.60% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 52.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.01180506 57.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 42.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.12326397 48.20% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015 + 51.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.15783364 53.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 46.60% La_Tène_B1_IA:ATT26:Brunel_2020
    2.16381918 46.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5833:Olalde_2018 + 53.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.26578032 49.40% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 50.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.34927777 46.80% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 53.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.36828009 33.20% France_Bell_Beaker:CBV95:Brunel_2020 + 66.80% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019
    2.38756499 48.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.39736368 47.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.47002355 52.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7289:Olalde_2018 + 47.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.58160545 46.00% France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.58160545 46.00% Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.65629990 54.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 45.40% La_Tène_B_IA:COL11:Brunel_2020
    2.67105131 52.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018 + 47.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.69615339 29.60% Bell_Beaker_Knezeves:RISE567:Allentoft_2015 + 70.40% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019
    2.69946845 45.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7287:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017

    One of the Italian Beakers shows up in the distance column as my closest, and LaTene is up there two, but the two-way looks the same. I've always felt the two way is not that informative, because, as in my case, it's just showing I'm about half way between the most northern samples provided and the most southern.


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 0.0805% / 0.08054361
    31.0 Minoan_Lasithi
    29.4 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
    12.5 I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
    9.7 Beaker_Central_Europe
    8.1 Beaker_Iberia
    6.3 Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach
    2.2 La_Tène_B_IA
    0.8 La_Tène_IA

  7. #157
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    1,512

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Sicily-South
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Leopoldo Leone: My updated model including the Cetina sample. Jovialis: Same thing for me, Sicilian Bronze Age Beaker and Cetina add explanatory power (model fit is better) and Minoan is reduced.


  8. #158
    Regular Member torzio's Avatar
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    3,367

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H95a

    Ethnic group
    North East Italian
    Country: Australia



    mine from post 155 data


    Target: Torziok12b
    Distance: 0.0306% / 0.03063689
    32.0 HRV_Cetina_BA
    18.4 Beaker_Central_Europe
    16.2 Minoan_Lasithi
    11.5 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
    4.8 Beaker_Iberia
    3.8 Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach
    3.3 Bell_Beaker_Knezeves
    3.1 I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
    2.1 France_Bell_Beaker
    1.5 Bell_Beaker_Brandysek
    1.2 Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar
    1.0 Bell_Beaker_Osterhofen-Altenmarkt
    0.4 Beaker_Southern_France
    0.3 Beaker_Britain
    0.2 Beaker_The_Netherlands
    0.2 I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy


    Distance to: Torziok12b
    0.90262115 55.80% Beaker_Britain:I2452:Olalde_2018 + 44.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    0.91459021 91.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027 + 8.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5530:Olalde_2018
    1.18191316 54.00% Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4068:Olalde_2018 + 46.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.19557600 55.40% Beaker_Britain:I2452:Olalde_2018 + 44.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.30380868 59.80% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0112:Mathieson_2015 + 40.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    1.33870165 54.40% Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4068:Olalde_2018 + 45.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.40018225 69.80% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 30.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3604:Olalde_2018
    1.44186707 84.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018 + 15.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    1.45718967 51.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027 + 48.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
    1.45735891 59.00% Beaker_Britain:I5382:Olalde_2018 + 41.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    1.52583586 59.60% Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0112_QUEXII6:Haak_ 2015 + 40.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    1.53331215 56.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032 + 43.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
    1.54072024 55.60% Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4069:Olalde_2018 + 44.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.55210612 55.20% Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4069:Olalde_2018 + 44.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.56764302 58.20% Beaker_The_Netherlands:I5750:Olalde_2018 + 41.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.59555237 57.80% Beaker_Britain:I2445:Olalde_2018 + 42.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.61057650 57.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746 + 42.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
    1.61495994 58.60% Beaker_The_Netherlands:I5750:Olalde_2018 + 41.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.61724310 58.80% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0112:Mathieson_2015 + 41.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.62981756 54.20% Beaker_Britain:I5513:Olalde_2018 + 45.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.64861265 61.00% Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0112_QUEXII6:Haak_ 2015 + 39.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.65094076 57.00% Beaker_Britain:I2452:Olalde_2018 + 43.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    1.68990503 54.60% Beaker_Britain:I5513:Olalde_2018 + 45.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.69188515 61.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7251:Olalde_2018 + 38.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    1.69362273 66.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5666:Olalde_2018 + 33.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    Fathers mtdna ...... T2b17
    Grandfather paternal mtdna ... T1a1e
    Sons mtdna ...... K1a4p
    Mothers line ..... R1b-S8172
    Grandmother paternal side ... I1-CTS6397
    Wife paternal line ..... R1a-PF6155

    "Fear profits man, nothing"

  9. #159
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.


    Sicily Beaker clustering with Minoans on the PCA.

    Distance to: Beaker_Sicily_BA:I4930
    7.96258124 Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
    8.85143491 Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    9.36654686 Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    11.24128107 Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    12.25004898 Minoan_Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    13.19076950 Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    13.30462326 Minoan_Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017
    14.45271947 Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
    16.08773135 Minoan_Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017
    16.17644584 Minoan_Odigitria:I9127:Lazaridis_2017
    20.18027502 Minoan_Odigitria:I9128:Lazaridis_2017

    It is just about as close to Minoans, as other Minoans are to each other:

    Distance to: Minoan_Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017
    6.83873526 Minoan_Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017
    7.48028743 Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    9.33055197 Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
    9.39594593 Minoan_Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    9.83219711 Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    10.60512140 Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    11.27501220 Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    12.56756938 Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
    16.96128828 Minoan_Odigitria:I9127:Lazaridis_2017
    21.03793716 Minoan_Odigitria:I9128:Lazaridis_2017

    Ergo,

    We have a Minoan-like sample in Bronze Age Sicily!


  10. #160
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    ^^All these years, and it was hiding in plain sight.


  11. #161
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,556


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    2 members found this post helpful.
    I wanted to see what would happen if I used all the samples from the groups which were in my ancestral areas in the first millennium B.C. Latins, Etruscans, La Tene, and then added in all the Minoan samples.

    Distance to: Angela
    8.05195628 VET001_Dod_K12b
    8.26525257 TAQ006:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    9.04024889 VEU001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    9.10639336 R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
    9.36452882 VOL001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    9.50057893 CSN013:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    9.50057893 CSN013:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    9.62536233 R1015_Iron_Age_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
    9.80933229 R1_Iron_Age_Protovillanovan_Martinsicuro
    10.00465891 TAQ015:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    10.05611257 TAQ024:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    10.12604069 CSN009:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    10.12604069 CSN009:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    10.13955620 VET003_4_Dod_K12b
    10.22931572 TAQ013:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    10.43849606 La_Tène_IA:ERS88:Brunel_2020
    10.48135487 CSN006:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    10.48135487 CSN006:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    10.54234319 TAQ002:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    10.66444091 MAG001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    10.75834095 R474_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia
    10.90037614 R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica
    10.91931317 R473_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia
    10.97209187 ETR005:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    11.24998667 TAQ018:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    11.25538094 TAQ017:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    11.25887206 TAQ005:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    11.44106638 CSN001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    11.44106638 CSN001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    11.77667186 Latini_IA:R1021:Antonio_2019
    11.80969094 VET010:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    11.98922850 TAQ016:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    12.26012235 TAQ019:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    12.39569683 PRZ001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    12.52324638 TAQ010:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    12.54281866 CSN005:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    12.54281866 CSN005:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    12.55314702 CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    12.55314702 CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    12.68186106 TAQ023:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    12.81293097 TAQ001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    13.03825525 CAM001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    13.03825525 CAM001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    13.16955960 TAQ004:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    13.31080388 Latini_IA:R851:Antonio_2019
    13.42458565 TAQ008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    13.44718558 MAS004:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    14.09166420 R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
    14.33875866 CSN004:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    14.33875866 CSN004:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 0.4158% / 0.41577757
    20.0 Minoan_Odigitria
    14.9 La_Tène_C1_IA
    12.4 CSN012
    10.6 R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
    10.2 TAQ021
    9.8 R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
    6.6 La_Tène_B_IA
    5.6 Minoan_Lasithi
    4.4 R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica
    2.9 La_Tène_IA
    2.6 CSN002

    Clearly, the 50%? more eastern ancestry in R850 or R437 obviates the need for any Minoan ancestry.
    Target: Angela
    Distance: 1.0079% / 1.00793765 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    36.1 R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
    33.8 R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
    23.8 TAQ006
    6.3 R1_Iron_Age_Protovillanovan_Martinsicuro

    The above would be 83% Republican Era Romans and Etruscans, and 17% Minoan like ancestry.

    Distance to: Angela
    1.52284499 56.40% R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica + 43.60% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
    1.76844540 24.80% Latini_o:R850:Antonio_2019 + 75.20% R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
    1.90472805 51.40% Latini_IA:R851:Antonio_2019 + 48.60% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
    1.90512001 54.60% Latini_IA:R1021:Antonio_2019 + 45.40% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
    2.13802152 70.00% Latini_IA:R1021:Antonio_2019 + 30.00% Latini_o:R850:Antonio_2019
    2.15783364 46.60% La_Tène_B1_IA:ATT26:Brunel_2020 + 53.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.15941994 74.40% R474_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia + 25.60% Minoan_Odigitria:I9127:Lazaridis_2017
    2.19020507 28.40% Latini_o:R850:Antonio_2019 + 71.60% R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica
    2.30379594 58.20% R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica + 41.80% TAQ021:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.40841630 67.20% Latini_IA:R851:Antonio_2019 + 32.80% Latini_o:R850:Antonio_2019
    2.55977520 42.80% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata + 57.20% MAG001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.62477467 61.40% R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima + 38.60% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
    2.65629990 45.40% La_Tène_B_IA:COL11:Brunel_2020 + 54.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.65674730 60.80% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata + 39.20% UDC_P:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.66463537 31.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017 + 69.00% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.66463537 31.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017 + 69.00% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.69920679 31.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 68.40% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.69920679 31.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 68.40% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.73737498 47.00% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata + 53.00% TAQ010:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.76768225 30.60% Minoan_Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021 + 69.40% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.76768225 30.60% Minoan_Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021 + 69.40% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.76957301 29.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017 + 70.60% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.76957301 29.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017 + 70.60% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.78195468 56.40% Latini_IA:R1021:Antonio_2019 + 43.60% TAQ021:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
    2.78546001 39.00% Minoan_Odigitria:I9127:Lazaridis_2017 + 61.00% CSN010:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021

    Don't need any Imperial C5 or C6, all the ancestry that is needed was already in Central to Northern Italy in the Republican Age.

    If I take half of the R437 ancestry, it comes up 76% non-eastern Republican Era Roman on the two way.

    I'm tempted to say Roman strong. :)

    Seriously, I tried to be careful, but if I mistakenly included samples from the wrong time period for the Etruscan ones, please let me know.
    Last edited by Angela; 02-10-22 at 20:07.

  12. #162
    Regular Member torzio's Avatar
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    3,367

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H95a

    Ethnic group
    North East Italian
    Country: Australia



    Target: Torziok12b
    Distance: 0.0309% / 0.03088296
    18.5 Beaker_Central_Europe
    12.3 C1
    11.8 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
    11.6 Minoan_Lasithi
    11.2 Beaker_Iberia
    9.8 HRV_Cetina_BA
    5.5 C3
    5.0 Bell_Beaker_Brandysek
    4.1 Bell_Beaker_Knezeves
    2.3 Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar
    2.3 Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach
    1.6 C6
    1.5 France_Bell_Beaker
    0.8 Beaker_Southern_France
    0.7 I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
    0.5 C8
    0.3 C2
    0.1 C7
    0.1 C9



    Distance to: Torziok12b
    2.79656470 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752
    3.62167089 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746
    4.06081273 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088
    4.45917033 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027
    4.63928874 C4:R105
    4.68939228 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
    4.95979838 C4:R33
    5.03359712 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745
    5.73715086 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
    5.93363295 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
    5.93363295 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
    5.93363295 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
    6.55043510 HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
    6.59958332 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
    6.59958332 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
    6.59958332 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
    7.27697739 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019
    7.33926427 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017
    7.67257454 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026
    7.86207988 C4:R110
    8.61864839 C4:R109
    8.82411469 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
    8.82411469 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
    8.82411469 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
    9.36527629 C2:R108


    What is sample C1 ?

  13. #163
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    C1 are the Mesolithic samples from Italy.

  14. #164
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post


    When Cetina is added, Sicily beaker takes a bigger chunk, and reduces Minoan.

    Code:
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021,4.89,2.73,3.38,0,32.84,27.29,0,0,0,0,28.00,0.88
    HRV_Cetina_BA:_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020:I19022,4.22,0,0,0,19.28,26.71,1,0,11.1,0,37.69,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017:I19020,7.26,0,0,0,47.91,25.63,0,0,5.3,1.31,12.6,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843,5.16,0,0,0,33.93,25.71,0,0,9.03,0,25.38,0.79
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088,6.73,0,0,0,38.45,25.69,0,0,6.41,0,21.67,1.05
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745,5.15,0,0,0.6,38.5,28.91,0,0.37,3.59,0,22.89,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746,7.41,0,0.88,0,35.85,30.44,0,0.37,3.71,0.17,21.16,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747,4.48,0,4.27,0,32.92,29.03,0,0,5.2,0,23.84,0.27
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752,7.07,0.12,0.51,0,35.63,29.1,0.26,0,4.38,0,22.77,0.16
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017,10,0.84,2.64,0,36.71,26.63,0,0,0,0.52,21.44,1.22
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019,9.86,0.9,2.84,0,32.26,26.81,0,0,1.99,0.05,23.95,1.36
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19025,16.05,0,13.13,0,28.89,30.85,0,0.73,5.49,0,4.87,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026,1.12,0,2.85,0,36.15,30.34,0,0,3.72,2.79,21.43,1.6
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027,4.86,0,2.12,0,37.59,29.29,0,0,3.55,0,22.59,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19029,0,0.97,4.23,0,30.39,32.75,0.2,0,4.34,0,27.12,0
    HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032,7.23,0,0.63,0,33.94,27.01,0,0.35,10.24,0,20.6,0
    Beaker_Britain:I1767:Olalde_2018,9.62,0.1,0,0.29,37.24,44.1,0.28,0.43,1.08,0,6.5,0.35
    Beaker_Britain:I2416:Olalde_2018,4.42,2.18,0,0,48.88,37.29,0,1.35,1.66,0.4,3.82,0
    Beaker_Britain:I2417:Olalde_2018,18.31,2.3,0,0,26.21,52.21,0,0,0,0,0,0.97
    Beaker_Britain:I2445:Olalde_2018,10.27,1.51,0,0.24,34.19,47.37,1.83,0.14,1.25,0,2.48,0.72
    Beaker_Britain:I2447:Olalde_2018,13.42,0.72,0,0.11,33.57,47.63,1.01,0.86,0,1.08,0.56,1.04
    Beaker_Britain:I2452:Olalde_2018,11.28,0.65,0,0,33.45,50.01,0.98,0.38,0,0,2.5,0.76
    Beaker_Britain:I2453:Olalde_2018,13.29,1.05,0.08,0,31.04,46.94,0.93,0,0,0,6,0.67
    Beaker_Britain:I2565:Olalde_2018,14.77,1.64,0,0,30.28,47.92,0,3.92,0,0,1.45,0
    Beaker_Britain:I2566:Olalde_2018,10.46,2.85,1.35,0,35.36,46.44,0.75,0,0,0,1.03,1.77
    Beaker_Britain:I2568:Olalde_2018,9.42,0,0.58,0,40.38,43.74,1.35,0.24,1.59,0.88,1.36,0.46
    Beaker_Britain:I2598:Olalde_2018,14.24,0,0,1,30.29,49.29,2.93,0,0,0,2.25,0
    Beaker_Britain:I3256:Olalde_2018,13.59,0,0.03,0,35.75,46,2.95,0,0,0,0.43,1.24
    Beaker_Britain:I4950:Olalde_2018,17.23,0.64,0,0,28.82,49.89,1.44,0,0,0,1.37,0.6
    Beaker_Britain:I4951:Olalde_2018,12.94,2.73,0,0,23.84,55.89,0,0,0,0,3.33,1.28
    Beaker_Britain:I5379:Olalde_2018,10.52,1.35,0.01,0.42,36.2,43,0.32,0,0,0,6.58,1.6
    Beaker_Britain:I5382:Olalde_2018,12.52,0,0,0,35.52,46.49,0.4,0.09,0,1.25,2.53,1.2
    Beaker_Britain:I5513:Olalde_2018,12.78,1.26,0,0.07,32.2,50.2,0.63,0,0,0.17,1.04,1.66
    Beaker_Britain:I6679:Olalde_2018,13.08,0,0,0,32.51,47.9,0,1.47,2.8,0,2.24,0
    Beaker_Britain:I6774:Olalde_2018,16.81,0.83,0,0,29.06,49.76,0.75,0.87,0,0,1.49,0.44
    Beaker_Britain:I6775:Olalde_2018,15.91,1.41,0,0,35,44.26,1.78,0.61,0,0,0.39,0.64
    Beaker_Britain:I6777:Olalde_2018,13,1.11,0,0,32.58,47.57,2.55,0,0,0.25,1.73,1.22
    I2478_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,5.34,0,0,0,47.45,28.85,0.64,0,3.59,1.22,12.27,0.65
    I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,0,6.01,0.21,60.29,7.43,0,0.07,7.60,0.08,18.30,0
    I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,1.31,0,0,43.62,20.47,0,0,8.75,0,25.64,0.20
    I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily,0,0,10.64,0,41.31,0.42,0,0,9.55,0,38.08,0
    France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018,8.18,0.07,0.01,1.5,40.92,42.65,0,0.02,0,0,5.94,0.69
    France_Bell_Beaker:CBV95:Brunel_2020,16.77,0,1.06,0.38,19.29,55.63,0.28,0,0,0,6.58,0
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1390:Olalde_2018,9.91,1.27,0,0,33.4,46.97,0,0.31,0,0,7.34,0.8
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1381:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.85,0,0,30.53,51.38,1.92,0.91,0,0,0,0.78
    France_Bell_Beaker:I1391:Olalde_2018,11.13,4.27,0,0,40.65,36.26,0,0,3.82,0,2.44,1.42
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1382:Olalde_2018,13.38,1.66,0,0.14,30.09,47.16,1.65,0.79,0,0.13,4.45,0.56
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1389:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.48,1.34,0,37.12,43.47,0.36,2.42,1.16,0,0,0
    France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Southern_France:I1388:Olalde_2018,0,0,2.3,0,59.39,21.76,0.81,0,7.46,0,8.28,0
    France_Bell_Beaker:PEI2:Brunel_2020,0,0.49,1.82,0,67.08,14.74,0.5,0,8.49,0,6.44,0.44
    Beaker_Northern_Italy:I2478:Olalde_2018,4.97,0,0,0.15,47.73,28.87,0.74,0,3.49,0.84,12.34,0.86
    Beaker_Southern_France:I1388:Olalde_2018,0,0,2.3,0,59.39,21.76,0.81,0,7.46,0,8.28,0
    Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018,8.18,0.07,0.01,1.5,40.92,42.65,0,0.02,0,0,5.94,0.69
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4068:Olalde_2018,13.41,0,0,0,32.42,50.78,0.94,0.87,0.11,0,1.17,0.31
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4069:Olalde_2018,10.15,1.02,0,0.26,32.79,50.75,1.27,0,0.06,0.08,2.84,0.77
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4073:Olalde_2018,12.27,2.51,0,0,30.08,49.84,0.08,0,0,0,3.98,1.24
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4074:Olalde_2018,14.41,1.05,0,0,30.94,49.82,1.81,0.02,0,0,1,0.95
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I5748:Olalde_2018,16.46,0.1,0,0,28.84,50.16,0.81,0,0,0,2.35,1.27
    Beaker_The_Netherlands:I5750:Olalde_2018,12.76,0.91,0,0,33.29,46.9,0.98,0,0,0,4.47,0.69
    Bell_Beaker_Augsburg:RISE559:Allentoft_2015,5.7,0,0,0,40.1,37.15,0,0,0.19,0,16.87,0
    Bell_Beaker_Augsburg:RISE560:Allentoft_2015,15.69,0,0,0,42.42,41.88,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Bell_Beaker_Brandysek:RISE568:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,22.05,72.67,0,0,0,0,5.28,0
    Bell_Beaker_Brandysek:RISE569:Allentoft_2015,1.84,0,0.54,0,32.28,57.63,0,0,0.38,0,7.29,0.05
    Bell_Beaker_Knezeves:RISE566:Allentoft_2015,4.28,0,0,0,38.81,56.91,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Bell_Beaker_Knezeves:RISE567:Allentoft_2015,10.74,0,0,0,17.83,66.34,0,0,0,0,5.1,0
    Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar:RISE562:Allentoft_2015,19.88,0,0,0.22,34.62,45.28,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0060:Mathieson_2015,15.27,0,0,0,31.48,41.81,1.02,0,0,0,9.03,1.4
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015,7.49,1.12,1.12,0,43.47,39.38,0.4,0,0.38,0.42,5.38,0.84
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015,9.74,0.15,1.55,0.31,38.48,39.9,0.89,0,0,0,8.79,0.19
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0112:Mathieson_2015,10.88,0.44,0,0,36.22,46.91,0.3,0.55,0,0,3.98,0.72
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0113:Mathieson_2015,7.82,0.92,0.79,0,40.86,38.66,0,0.29,4,0.52,6.14,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0805:Mathieson_2015,6.24,1.65,0,0,36.22,46,0,0,0,0,9.89,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I0806:Mathieson_2015,9.19,1.42,0,0.3,29.39,47.9,0.35,0.41,0,0,11.05,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I1546:Mathieson_2015,8.7,0,2.06,0.95,37.83,45.1,0,0,0,0,5.36,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN:I1549:Mathieson_2015,14.03,1.08,0.02,0,33.55,46.77,0.69,1.09,0,0,2.32,0.44
    Bell_Beaker_LN_1d_rel_I0111:I1530:Mathieson_2015,14.05,0.22,0,0.61,37.14,46.34,1.63,0,0,0,0,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0112_QUEXII6:Haak_2015,10.12,0.73,0,0.32,34.63,46.31,0.15,0,0,0,6.98,0.76
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0113_QUEXII4:Haak_2015,7.45,3.42,3.42,0,40.77,36.24,0,0,4.61,0.65,3.44,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0806_QLB28:Haak_2015,7.05,2.6,0,0.39,34.62,45.71,0,0.81,0,0,7.85,0.98
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0060_ROT3:Haak_2015,22.22,0,0,0,25.43,43.68,0,0,0,0,8.67,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0108_ROT6:Haak_2015,8.64,1.11,1.84,0,45.17,38.07,0,1.14,2.01,0,2.02,0
    Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0111_ROT4:Haak_2015,6.6,1.02,1.3,1.28,35.36,42.48,0,0,0,0,11.63,0.32
    Bell_Beaker_Osterhofen-Altenmarkt:RISE563:Allentoft_2015,6.22,0,0,0,31.7,57.28,0.74,0.75,0,0.02,3.29,0
    Bell_Beaker_Osterhofen-Altenmarkt:RISE564:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,42.81,40.34,0,0,0,0,15.97,0.88
    Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018,6.17,0,0,0.28,39.13,29.52,0,0,2.1,0.4,21.11,1.29
    Beaker_Central_Europe:E09568:Olalde_2018,0.31,0.17,1.65,0.42,38.06,43.05,0,0,3.63,0.9,10.46,1.34
    Beaker_Central_Europe:E09569:Olalde_2018,8.36,1.44,1.84,0,34.15,42.57,1.92,0,1.04,0,7.05,1.64
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I1381:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.85,0,0,30.53,51.38,1.92,0.91,0,0,0,0.78
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I1382:Olalde_2018,13.38,1.66,0,0.14,30.09,47.16,1.65,0.79,0,0.13,4.45,0.56
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I1389:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.48,1.34,0,37.12,43.47,0.36,2.42,1.16,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I1390:Olalde_2018,9.91,1.27,0,0,33.4,46.97,0,0.31,0,0,7.34,0.8
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018,0.04,0.24,2.2,0.33,43.27,22.09,0,0,9.98,0,20.76,1.1
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2365:Olalde_2018,11.64,1.5,0,0.65,31.92,40.4,0,0.81,1.9,0,9.12,2.06
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2741:Olalde_2018,0,0,4.63,0,62.23,9.82,0,0,7.24,0,15.85,0.23
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2786:Olalde_2018,14.38,1.1,0,0.94,26.33,51.44,0,0,0.03,0,4.5,1.28
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I2787:Olalde_2018,19.79,1.5,0,0.46,19.01,48.01,1.28,0,0,0,8.74,1.21
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3528:Olalde_2018,1.06,0,0,0,33.2,48.33,1.39,0,5.63,0,10.02,0.37
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018,8.94,0.96,0,0,42.43,33.73,0,0,0,0.78,12.54,0.62
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3589:Olalde_2018,10.6,1.13,1.67,0,32.4,42.17,0,0,0,0,11.51,0.52
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018,9.23,0,0,0,35.26,32.37,3.26,0,5.47,0,14.41,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3599:Olalde_2018,20.87,0,0,2.12,33.44,29.94,1.6,0,0,0,12.03,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3604:Olalde_2018,13.28,0,3.35,0.18,37.98,33.24,0,0,0,0,10.57,1.4
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I3607:Olalde_2018,17.71,0,0,0,40.24,28.03,0,0,6.63,7.39,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4132:Olalde_2018,16.83,0.23,0,0.39,34.52,46.89,0.16,0.97,0,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4178:Olalde_2018,8.81,0.14,0,0,31.29,45.78,0,0.46,0.76,1.32,10.04,1.39
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4251:Olalde_2018,5.26,2.61,0,0,33.5,45.95,0,0,0,0,11.82,0.86
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4252:Olalde_2018,0,0,2.07,0,42.56,32.93,1.44,3.5,4.49,0,13.01,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4253:Olalde_2018,11.92,2.36,0,0,33.96,38.46,0,0,0.75,0,12.09,0.45
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018,7.91,0.38,0.97,0,35.71,32.69,0.1,0,3.35,0,17.65,1.23
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4886:Olalde_2018,5.87,0.93,0.87,0,34.97,37.55,0.93,0.66,1.28,0,16.66,0.29
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018,6.84,0.84,0,0.02,40.33,37.37,0.42,0.8,1.6,0,11.27,0.5
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4888:Olalde_2018,7.04,1.24,0.63,0,35.83,40.58,0,0.1,3.82,0,10.22,0.54
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4889:Olalde_2018,12.13,2.46,0,0,36.67,37.98,0.44,0,0.41,0,9.05,0.86
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4890:Olalde_2018,1.46,0,2.69,0,41.77,33.77,0,0.84,2.56,0,16.91,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4891:Olalde_2018,7.79,0.03,1.75,0,37.08,41.1,1.33,0,1.22,0,8.79,0.91
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I4895:Olalde_2018,11.76,0.17,0,0,32.7,44.41,1.53,0,0,0,8.73,0.7
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5021:Olalde_2018,16.02,0,0,1.13,22.28,47.78,7,0.01,0,0,4.23,1.55
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018,7.22,0,0,1.1,46.8,25.22,0,0,0.07,0,19.59,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5024:Olalde_2018,16.13,0.42,0.05,0,38.72,42.54,0,0,0,0,2.14,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5514:Olalde_2018,14.13,0.94,0.55,0,31.45,46.7,0,0.2,0.53,0,4.84,0.67
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5519:Olalde_2018,13.46,1.03,0,0,30.71,48.59,1.95,0.23,0,0,2.79,1.24
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5529:Olalde_2018,5.98,2.07,0,0,37.51,35.91,0.59,0,2.24,0,15.27,0.44
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5530:Olalde_2018,35.32,0,0,0,17.06,17.55,0,0,30.07,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5657:Olalde_2018,8.65,0,0,0,32.54,48.02,0,1.03,0,0,9.76,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5659:Olalde_2018,3,0,0,0,31.51,53.89,2.83,0,0.55,0.62,7.61,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5660:Olalde_2018,4.05,0,0,0,37.8,35.91,0,1.9,0.09,0,20.25,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5661:Olalde_2018,18.81,1.91,0.62,1.51,32.64,40.24,0.51,0,0,0.24,2.01,1.5
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5663:Olalde_2018,23.11,0,0,0,37.8,30.52,0,4.72,0,0.43,3.42,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5666:Olalde_2018,11.01,0,0,0,36.33,41.07,0.45,0,0,0,11.03,0.11
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5755:Olalde_2018,0,0,3.63,0.57,31.17,40.03,1.48,0,11.66,0,11.47,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5757:Olalde_2018,7.66,0,0,0,39.65,47.94,0,2.31,2.45,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5833:Olalde_2018,7.43,1.26,0,0,39.63,42.07,0.59,0.56,0,0,7.3,1.16
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018,7.28,0.42,0.64,0,42.89,35.63,1.19,0.45,0.51,0,9.6,1.4
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6480:Olalde_2018,12.26,1.55,1.54,0.06,31.64,43.53,0,0.09,0,0,8.09,1.24
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6481:Olalde_2018,19.32,3.99,3.11,0,20.3,53.27,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018,8.09,0,0.27,0,43.42,26.63,0,0,6.45,0,14.74,0.4
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6535:Olalde_2018,0,0,0,0,27.5,72.5,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6580:Olalde_2018,13.26,1.59,0,0,29.14,47.64,1.05,0,0,0,6.18,1.14
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I6581:Olalde_2018,6.5,1.55,1.02,0,46.18,28.85,1.23,0,1.39,0,11.96,1.31
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018,0,0,3.14,0.5,44.36,22.25,0,0,9.73,0,19.17,0.84
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7205:Olalde_2018,14,2.16,0,0,31.21,49.05,0.04,0.46,0,0,1.58,1.49
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7210:Olalde_2018,9.66,0.34,0,0.65,35.98,43.58,0,0.5,0,0,8.16,1.12
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7212:Olalde_2018,12.09,0,0,0.71,37.69,44.1,0,0.83,0,0,4.21,0.36
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7249:Olalde_2018,8.5,1.56,0,0,33.55,44.28,0,0.18,2.65,0,8.85,0.43
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7251:Olalde_2018,10.77,0.63,0,0.78,33.72,44.59,0.64,0.02,0,0,7.89,0.97
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7269:Olalde_2018,10.24,1,0,0,36.62,39.96,0,0,0.8,0,10.11,1.26
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7271:Olalde_2018,14.47,0,0,1.42,33.01,46.88,0,0,0,0,2.97,1.25
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7275:Olalde_2018,10.88,0.67,0,0,35.25,37.06,1.05,0,0.93,0,12.94,1.23
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7276:Olalde_2018,8.07,1.15,0.28,0.48,32.93,43.01,0.85,0,0.82,0,11.73,0.68
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7278:Olalde_2018,12.84,1.05,0,0.28,37.4,38.55,0.11,0.38,0.6,0,7.76,1.03
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018,8.53,1.74,1.3,0,41.85,38.9,0,0,0.7,0,5.76,1.22
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7286:Olalde_2018,6.24,0.62,0,0,35.18,52.85,0.78,0,0,0.21,2.99,1.13
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7287:Olalde_2018,9.92,0.43,0.17,0,37.75,41.21,3.72,0.52,0,0,5.15,1.12
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7288:Olalde_2018,8.39,0.06,0,0.63,34.41,52.4,0,3.14,0,0,0,0.97
    Beaker_Central_Europe:I7289:Olalde_2018,6.39,0,0.3,1.59,39.89,37.15,0.32,0.17,2.26,0,11.15,0.78
    Beaker_Iberia:I0257:Olalde_2018,0,0,1.05,0,75.94,6.05,1.63,0,0,0,15.32,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I0261:Olalde_2018,0,0,0.99,0,66.63,8.75,0.73,0,14.27,0.51,8.13,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I0458:Olalde_2018,0,0,3.76,0.18,76.34,3.61,1.68,0,8.46,0,5.96,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I0460:Olalde_2018,0,0,0.22,0.05,75.94,12.49,1.53,0,4.78,2.08,2.77,0.14
    Beaker_Iberia:I0825:Olalde_2018,0,2.73,8.8,1.16,78.61,4.35,1.13,0,3.22,0,0,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I0826:Olalde_2018,0,0,1.32,0,73.13,17.11,0,0,0,0,8.18,0.26
    Beaker_Iberia:I1970:Olalde_2018,0,0,0.07,0,80.81,4.2,0,0,4.08,0.7,9.69,0.46
    Beaker_Iberia:I4229:Olalde_2018,0,0,4.43,0.17,62.61,15.51,0,0,5.18,1.28,9.82,1
    Beaker_Iberia:I5665:Olalde_2018,1.52,0,3.51,0.63,54.33,27.92,1.63,0,1.44,0.49,8.16,0.37
    Beaker_Iberia:I6471:Olalde_2018,17.84,0,7.51,0.32,30.35,37.99,0,0,0,0,5.99,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6472:Olalde_2018,1.72,2.52,2.43,0,53.91,28.97,0,0,0,0,9.2,1.26
    Beaker_Iberia:I6539:Olalde_2018,2.73,0,3.97,1.32,50.47,29.04,0.36,0.66,2.77,0,8.67,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6542:Olalde_2018,0,0,5.09,0.11,66.52,13.07,0,0.02,4.28,1.67,9.24,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6587:Olalde_2018,0,0.15,4.96,0,74,10.62,0,0,1.05,1.19,7.97,0.05
    Beaker_Iberia:I6588:Olalde_2018,4.92,0,0,0,41.13,39.96,1.48,0,2.48,0,10.03,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6589:Olalde_2018,5.96,0,0,0,60.18,17.7,14.09,0,2.06,0,0,0
    Beaker_Iberia:I6622:Olalde_2018,0,0,0,0,73.85,2.92,0.98,0,18.03,0,4.22,0
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0.62,0.55,37.53,0,0,0,15.52,0,45.7,0.09
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017,1.16,0,2.96,0,37.9,0.23,0,0,13.01,0,44.59,0.15
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017,0,0.05,2.92,0.4,36.38,0,0,0,13.48,0,46.7,0.07
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017,0.58,0,4.33,0,39.44,0,0,0,12.45,0,43.19,0
    Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017,1.52,0,5.68,0,37.33,0,0,0,16.14,0,39.25,0.08
    So basically about a quarter Northwestern European Bell Beaker + a quarter Bronze Age Balkan + a quarter Minoan-like Beaker found in Sicily + and a quarter Minoan-like proxy from Lasithi

    That's a very good fit using Bronze Age samples.

    Perhaps when they finally give us the appropriate samples from my region, it will show 50% Minoan-like from an even more local source. Maybe even a quarter or 50% Italic from a local source.

  15. #165
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.


    The fit is good not using Minoan at all because of Sicily Beaker!

  16. #166
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    559

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Running with Jovialis' adjusted set (#155)

    Distance to: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    2.56031248 HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
    6.39726504 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
    6.78388532 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
    7.57588279 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088
    8.06551920 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752
    8.98129167 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027
    9.36672301 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745
    9.57629365 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019
    9.98744712 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746
    10.40768466 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021
    10.61179532 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026
    11.54012132 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19029
    11.61995697 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
    11.98975813 I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
    12.07800066 Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
    12.12663185 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017
    13.50762377 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
    13.65098165 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
    15.47870150 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
    15.52451610 Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018
    16.40372519 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5660:Olalde_2018
    16.88515916 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4890:Olalde_2018
    17.49940570 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018
    17.63851751 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5529:Olalde_2018
    17.90779998 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4886:Olalde_2018
    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.7652% / 0.76518444 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    89.9 HRV_Cetina_BA
    10.1 Minoan_Lasithi



    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.1093% / 0.10928314
    35.7 HRV_Cetina_BA
    30.1 Minoan_Lasithi
    9.3 Beaker_Central_Europe
    7.3 Bell_Beaker_Brandysek
    6.2 I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
    4.5 Bell_Beaker_LN
    3.6 Bell_Beaker_Knezeves
    1.1 Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII
    0.9 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
    0.9 I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
    0.4 Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach

    Distance to: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    1.79849013 49.80% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0806:Mathieson_2015 + 50.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    1.83856930 94.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 5.60% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
    2.01541633 95.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 5.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    2.13339462 95.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.18784716 96.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.19155686 96.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 3.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.26486209 96.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 3.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
    2.33166743 55.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7249:Olalde_2018 + 45.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.35454634 49.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5657:Olalde_2018 + 50.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    2.42754909 97.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 2.40% I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
    2.43272593 51.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4178:Olalde_2018 + 49.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    2.48433944 91.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 9.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
    2.48962543 95.80% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
    2.49164720 98.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 1.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I2741:Olalde_2018
    2.49196842 95.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
    2.50487310 95.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.40% I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
    2.51571881 99.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I0825:Olalde_2018
    2.52207706 98.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 1.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19025
    2.52213918 4.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021 + 95.80% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
    2.53076427 99.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I0458:Olalde_2018
    2.53136415 2.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I1902 0:I19022 + 98.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
    2.53583910 99.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I6542:Olalde_2018
    2.54091857 99.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I0261:Olalde_2018
    2.54155922 99.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.60% Beaker_Iberia:I6622:Olalde_2018
    2.54276046 99.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I4229:Olalde_2018







  17. #167
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Insightful results, sorry that I am currently out of votes.

  18. #168
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    C6 Romans with the new model, most get a good fit!


  19. #169
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,556


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    Jovialis, my version of your complete set doesn't include the coordinates for MKD ancient. Are they Bronze or Iron Age. If Bronze I'd like the include them as I was closer to them than to HRV Cetina. Maybe be a western vs eastern Italy thing.

    Also, what do you think about using the Croatia Bronze Age samples from Mathiesen. We have the coordinates on the list.

  20. #170
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Angela View Post
    Jovialis, my version of your complete set doesn't include the coordinates for MKD ancient. Are they Bronze or Iron Age. If Bronze I'd like the include them as I was closer to them than to HRV Cetina. Maybe be a western vs eastern Italy thing.

    Also, what do you think about using the Croatia Bronze Age samples from Mathiesen. We have the coordinates on the list.
    I haven't updated my latest version in a while. But here is a link to the complete set of samples from the Southern Arc paper conveniently loaded into vahaduo, thanks to Salento:

    Oracle | Dodecad K12b Southern Arc (promotopic.com)

  21. #171
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,556


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Thanks to Salento and Jovialis for all this had work.

    My run of Bronze Age samples either in Italy in Bronze Age, or Bronze Age samples which might have affected central and Northern Italy:
    Beakers, HRV Cetina Bronze Age, Croatia Bronze Age, Central Italian Chalcolithic, and Minoan.

    Distance to: Angela
    6.06853360 Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
    7.16744724 I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
    9.28622636 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088
    9.35244888 Croatia_EMBA:I4331:Mathieson_2018
    9.65696122 Croatia_EMBA:I4332:Mathieson_2018
    9.65707513 Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
    10.52358304 HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
    10.98498521 Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
    11.26664546 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745
    11.64571166 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027
    12.11066059 HRV_Cetina_BA_outlier:I19031
    12.35142097 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752
    12.78110324 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017
    12.85027626 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
    13.01848686 Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018
    13.12549047 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
    13.13296996 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021
    13.32905848 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
    13.49752570 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019
    14.04428353 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746
    14.22454217 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026
    14.97863812 Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018
    17.53455731 HRV_Cetina_BA_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017:I19020
    17.64306379 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
    17.93639875 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19029


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 1.2105% / 1.21050734 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    67.5 Croatia_LBA
    12.5 HRV_Cetina_BA_outlier
    11.7 I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
    8.3 Minoan_Odigitria

    Again, in the above Minoan disappeared bkz of Bronze Age Sicily
    Target: Angela
    Distance: 0.0547% / 0.05467642
    24.3 HRV_Cetina_BA
    21.8 Minoan_Lasithi
    8.8 Beaker_Iberia
    8.3 Beaker_Central_Europe
    8.1 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
    7.2 I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
    7.0 C_Italian_ChL
    5.0 HRV_Cetina_BA_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020
    4.1 Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach
    3.0 Minoan_Odigitria
    0.7 Unetice_EBA
    0.6 France_Bell_Beaker
    0.5 HRV_MBA_Cetina_lc
    0.3 Bell_Beaker_Knezeves
    0.2 I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
    0.1 Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar

    In the one above, the Beakers go way down because of HRV Cetina, and Minoan goes down to 25% because of Sicily Bell Beaker, once again.

    The ones with Croatia Late Bronze Age are interesting.
    Distance to: Angela
    1.53210360 52.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 47.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.53967440 55.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 45.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.71728823 52.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.73211616 65.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018 + 34.60% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
    1.74550888 19.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017 + 80.60% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
    1.80545659 54.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 45.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    1.85599232 55.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 44.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    1.94877799 45.20% France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.94877799 45.20% Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.98276441 52.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    1.99348089 47.60% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 52.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.01180506 57.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 42.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.05381598 19.20% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily + 80.80% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
    2.12326397 48.20% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015 + 51.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.16381918 46.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5833:Olalde_2018 + 53.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.22070440 18.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.00% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
    2.22755954 45.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5666:Olalde_2018 + 54.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
    2.26578032 49.40% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 50.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.30435853 17.80% Minoan_Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.20% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
    2.33638700 34.40% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily + 65.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
    2.34612642 17.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.60% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
    2.34747162 68.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745 + 31.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
    2.34927777 46.80% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 53.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.38756499 48.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
    2.39736368 47.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017

    Target: Angela
    Distance: 1.2105% / 1.21050734 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    67.5 Croatia_LBA
    12.5 HRV_Cetina_BA_outlier
    11.7 I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
    8.3 Minoan_Odigitria

  22. #172
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    559

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    From post#170 set

    Distance to: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    2.56031248 HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
    3.34000000 HRV_Trogir_Byz:I15743
    4.02110681 MKD_Anc:I8112
    4.33227423 MNE_LBA:I14498
    4.35306788 MKD_Anc:I10384
    4.57029540 MKD_Anc:I10388
    4.71114636 ALB_PostMdv:I14685
    4.77368830 HRV_BA:I18712
    5.12581701 ALB_MBA:I8471
    5.56208594 MNE_LBA:I13172
    5.74059230 ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I16251
    5.93463562 ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I14692
    5.98272513 SRB_IA:I16814
    5.99010851 HRV_BA:I18748
    6.10929620 MKD_BA:I7231
    6.24204293 MKD_Anc:I10391
    6.31979430 ALB_PostMdv:I14687
    6.39726504 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
    6.40678547 MKD_Anc:I10377
    6.58510440 HRV_BA:I5074
    6.64754090 ALB_Mdv:I13834
    6.78388532 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
    6.79011782 ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I16254
    6.89478789 HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18074
    6.92744542 MKD_Anc:I10383


    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.4606% / 0.46061882 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    32.7 MKD_Anc
    23.7 HRV_Trogir_Byz
    21.1 HRV_Cetina_BA
    13.7 ALB_PostMdv
    4.6 ROU_Arman_BA
    4.2 BGR_Smyadovo_EBA_1d.rel.I2176



    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.0455% / 0.04551192
    9.0 MKD_Anc
    8.5 ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL
    8.2 HRV_Cetina_BA
    6.6 ALB_MBA
    4.3 MNE_LBA
    3.7 BGR_ChL_outlier
    3.4 GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA
    3.4 MNE_LBA_mother.or.sister.I13169.I13777
    2.7 ALB_Çinamak_Anc_1d.rel.I16256
    2.4 TUR_Marmara_Ilıpınar_Byz3
    2.2 TUR_Marmara_İznik_Y.kapı_Byz
    2.1 HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_brother.I18078.father.I18071
    2.1 JOR_PPNB
    1.9 ROU_Trestiana_BA
    1.8 ROU_Arman_BA
    1.8 TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Değirmendere_Anc
    1.6 HRV_Bezdanjača_BA
    1.6 SRB_BA_outlier
    1.5 ALB_NChL
    1.5 BGR_KapitanAndreevo_IA
    1.5 GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA
    1.5 MDA_Ciumai_BA
    1.4 MNE_Vrbička_Mes
    1.3 HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_1d.rel.I18739
    1.3 SRB_Iron_Gates_MBA
    1.3 TUR_Marmara_Barcın_N_sister.of.I0736
    1.2 GRC_Kastrouli_Anc
    1.2 TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Stratonikeia_Byz
    1.1 HRV_MBA_Cetina_lc
    1.1 MDA_MBA_lc
    1.0 MDA_CrihanaVeche_BA
    1.0 TUR_SE_Şırnak_BA
    0.8 ARM_Bagheri_Tchala_EIA_son.I14065.son.I14066
    0.8 ARM_Karnut_EIA
    0.8 GRC_Mycenaean_Attica_BA
    0.8 GRC_Palace_of_Nestor_EIA
    0.8 MKD_BA
    0.8 MKD_BA_lc
    0.8 ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_sister.I7133
    0.7 TUR_C_Gordion_Anc
    0.6 MDA_Catacomb_MBA
    0.4 ARM_Lchashen_LBA
    0.4 BGR_Boyanovo_EBA
    0.4 BGR_ChL
    0.4 HRV_MLBA_lc
    0.4 TUR_BlackSea_Amasya_EBA
    0.4 TUR_BlackSea_Samsun_Anc_A
    0.4 TUR_Hellenistic_lc
    0.4 TUR_Marmara_Menteşe_N
    0.3 ALB_PostMdv
    0.3 ARM_Berkaber_KuraAraxes_EBA
    0.3 ARM_Black_Fortress_LBA
    0.3 ARM_Brardzryal_Urartian
    0.3 BGR_Smyadovo_EBA
    0.3 CYP_PPNB
    0.3 SRB_IA
    0.2 ARM_Bagheri_Tchala_EIA
    0.2 ARM_Karnut_KuraAraxes_EBA
    0.2 BGR_Svilengrad_IA
    0.2 MKD_Anc_outlier2
    0.2 MNE_Vrbička_N
    0.2 ROU_N
    0.2 ROU_N_outlier1
    0.2 TUR_Aegean_Bodrum_Halikarnassos_Anc1
    0.2 TUR_Marmara_Apollonia_Rom
    0.1 ARM_Sarukhan_unknown
    0.1 ARM_Tavshut_Trialeti_MBA
    0.1 BGR_MalakPreslavets_N
    0.1 HRV_Cetina_BA_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017
    0.1 ISR_Natufian_EpiP
    0.1 ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_brother.I11906
    0.1 TUR_EBA_lc
    0.1 TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A

    Distance to: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    0.76472227 78.80% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 21.20% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14798
    0.78368658 84.80% SRB_BA:I17913 + 15.20% TUR_Hellenistic_lc:I3300
    0.78694182 77.80% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 22.20% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14794
    0.84086029 79.40% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 20.60% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA_father.I14784.father.I14789:I1478 2
    0.85877163 64.20% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 35.80% TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Stratonikeia_Byz:I20187
    1.04393432 79.60% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 20.40% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14797
    1.07136235 75.40% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18724 + 24.60% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA:I14762
    1.07331634 72.20% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18724 + 27.80% TUR_Marmara_İznik_Y.kapı_Byz:I14839
    1.07879692 25.80% BGR_Ryahovets_Mdv:I10548 + 74.20% MKD_Anc:I10388
    1.08128494 84.00% SRB_BA:I17913 + 16.00% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14792
    1.09788361 81.20% MNE_LBA:I14501 + 18.80% TUR_Hellenistic_lc:I3300
    1.10415037 68.80% BGR_KapitanAndreevo_IA:I20184 + 31.20% ROU_Trestiana_BA:I6186
    1.10517360 78.00% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 22.00% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA:I14759
    1.11095809 71.20% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18724 + 28.80% TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Samantaş_Byz:I20261
    1.11668660 76.00% SRB_BA:I17913 + 24.00% TUR_Aegean_Bodrum_Halikarnassos_Anc1:I3311
    1.12572878 90.40% HRV_BA:I18712 + 9.60% TUR_Hellenistic_lc:I3300
    1.13427807 69.00% BGR_ChL_outlier:I2181 + 31.00% TUR_SE_Şırnak_ChL_B:I4622
    1.14074306 71.60% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 28.40% TUR_Marmara_İznik_Y.kapı_Byz:I14833
    1.15114155 69.00% BGR_ChL_outlier:I2181 + 31.00% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14792
    1.15405772 77.80% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 22.20% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA:I14786
    1.16742766 70.40% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 29.60% TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Samantaş_Byz:I20259
    1.17177468 80.40% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 19.60% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA_sister.I14784.daughter.I14782:I14 789
    1.17294402 78.60% HRV_IA:I5723 + 21.40% TUR_SE_Şırnak_BA:I4614
    1.17394067 69.20% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18072 + 30.80% TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Stratonikeia_Byz:I20574
    1.17626329 36.20% BGR_Dzhulyunitsa_N:I17981 + 63.80% BGR_Ryahovets_Mdv:I10548

  23. #173
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,556


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    1 members found this post helpful.
    My run with all of the Southern Arc samples. I didn't use all these samples in the run I detailed in post number 161 because some of them are Iron Age or Medieval (MKD ancient are all Iron Age unless I'm mistaken), and some are far to the east in the Balkans, and I was trying to stick with all Bronze Age samples (and prior Italian Chalcolithic since we don't have samples from the mainland of the inhabitants prior to the arrival of the steppe admixed and Greek samples).

    Anyway, I'm much closer to these Iron Age, i.e. later first century B.C.E. samples from Northern Macedonia than I am to the Bronze Age ones, whether in Italy or the Balkans, and certainly closer than to Bell Beaker from Central Europe, doubtless because we are descended from a mixture of those Bell Beakers (half-Yamnaya/CW and half-Central/Eastern European farmer) and half local Chalcolithic peoples of Southern Europe.

    Distance to: Angela
    3.96764414 MKD_Anc:I10387
    4.54598724 MKD_Anc:I10390
    4.78524816 MNE_LBA:I13167
    5.07185370 MKD_Anc:I10383
    5.88070574 MKD_Anc:I10391
    5.93506529 MKD_Anc:I10388
    5.95793588 MNE_LBA:I13169
    6.19116306 ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I14692
    6.24270775 BGR_Smyadovo_EBA_contam:I2176
    6.45786342 MNE_LBA:I14500
    6.57443534 MNE_LBA:I13172
    6.57942247 ALB_Mdv:I13834
    6.78405483 ALB_PostMdv:I15707
    6.84365399 BGR_TellKran_EBA:I19455
    7.13084147 BGR_TellKran_EBA:I19452
    7.18208187 MKD_Anc:I10381
    7.22678352 MNE_LBA:I13775
    7.42544275 ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I14688
    7.45790185 MKD_Anc:I8112
    7.65953001 BGR_TellKran_EBA:I19456
    7.66500489 ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I16256
    7.92520031 MKD_Anc:I10379
    7.94832687 MKD_BA:I7231
    7.95380412 BGR_TellKran_EBA:I19451
    7.96563871 MNE_LBA_brother.I13169_son.or.brother.I13776:I1377 7


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 0.7350% / 0.73504221 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    51.0 MKD_Anc
    32.8 MNE_LBA
    7.8 BGR_Smyadovo_EBA_contam
    5.4 ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL
    3.0 BGR_MalakPreslavets_N

    Target: Angela
    Distance: 0.0399% / 0.03994554
    11.5 HRV_Bezdanjača_BA
    10.0 ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL
    6.6 MNE_LBA
    4.9 MNE_LBA_mother.or.sister.I13169.I13777
    4.8 HRV_Cetina_BA
    4.8 SRB_BA
    3.8 HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_1d.rel.I18739
    3.3 BGR_ChL_outlier
    3.3 BGR_MalakPreslavets_N
    3.3 TUR_Marmara_Menteşe_N
    2.8 SRB_ChLBA
    2.5 MKD_Anc
    2.5 MNE_LateC_EBA_Cetina_lc
    2.4 GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA
    2.0 ARM_Bagheri_Tchala_EIA
    1.8 HRV_MLBA_lc
    1.7 BGR_KapitanAndreevo_IA
    1.7 CYP_PPNB
    1.3 ALB_Çinamak_Anc_1d.rel.I16256
    1.3 BGR_Yabalkovo_N_lc
    1.3 HRV_Vinkovci_MN
    1.3 ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_brother.I15617.brother.I71 35
    1.3 ROU_N
    1.2 HRV_Vinkovci_Mdv
    1.2 MKD_N
    1.1 ARM_Karnut_KuraAraxes_EBA
    1.1 HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_brother.I18078.father.I18071
    1.1 MNE_LBA_1d.rel_I13168
    1.0 BGR_Svilengrad_IA
    1.0 MNE_Vrbička_Mes
    1.0 TUR_Marmara_Apollonia_Rom
    0.9 ALB_Mdv_lc
    0.9 ARM_Karashamb_LBA
    0.9 ROU_N_outlier1
    0.8 GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA
    0.6 ALB_N
    0.6 ARM_Yerevan2_unknown
    0.6 ROU_Arman_BA
    0.5 ARM_Karmir_Blur_EIA
    0.4 BIH_unknown
    0.4 IRN_ShahrISokhta_BA2_lc
    0.4 MNE_Vrbička_N
    0.4 TUR_SE_Şırnak_BA
    0.3 BGR_Diamandievo_IA
    0.3 BGR_LIA_lc
    0.3 GRC_Mycenaean_Lokris_BA
    0.3 HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_1d.rel.I18077
    0.3 TUR_Aegean_Bodrum_Halikarnassos_Anc1
    0.2 ALB_Mdv
    0.2 ARM_Harjis_LateUrartian
    0.2 ARM_Lchashen_LBA
    0.2 BGR_Boyanovo_EBA
    0.2 BGR_TellKran_EBA
    0.2 GRC_Palace_of_Nestor_EIA
    0.2 ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_sister.I7133
    0.2 TUR_BlackSea_Amasya_EBA
    0.1 ALB_MBA
    0.1 ARM_Berkaber_KuraAraxes_EBA
    0.1 HRV_Cetina_BA_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017
    0.1 TUR_BlackSea_Samsun_Anc_A
    0.1 TUR_BlackSea_Samsun_Anc_B
    0.1 TUR_C_Gordion_Anc



    As is usually the case, Stuvane and I tend to get similar, although not identical results. For example, my Turkey sample is Neolithic, not Bronze Age or Hellenistic, and I don't get the HRV Byzantine sample. It's totally understandable given the trade and migration links of Adriatic Italy, even found in the IBD analysis of Ralph and Coop, and the barrier of the Apennines running north/south down the spine of Italy.

    Distance to: Angela
    0.46990874 77.80% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 22.20% TUR_Marmara_Menteşe_N:I0724
    0.83739847 75.40% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 24.60% ROU_N:I0739
    1.00289170 76.60% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 23.40% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I20809
    1.15204548 76.80% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 23.20% TUR_Marmara_Menteşe_N:I0723
    1.33216413 22.60% ALB_NChL:I13838 + 77.40% MNE_LBA:I13775
    1.34605704 82.20% MNE_LBA:I13167 + 17.80% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I7130
    1.35608147 21.40% MKD_N:I3881 + 78.60% MNE_LBA:I13775
    1.38552620 22.60% ALB_NChL:I13840 + 77.40% MNE_LBA:I13775
    1.39722745 51.00% BGR_Dzhulyunitsa_N:I11270 + 49.00% HRV_Vinkovci_Mdv:I1879
    1.40387779 77.00% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 23.00% TUR_Marmara_Barcın_N:I1583
    1.42742061 23.00% BGR_Dzhulyunitsa_N:I11270 + 77.00% MNE_LBA:I13775
    1.43265410 22.20% BGR_Dzhulyunitsa_N:I0704 + 77.80% MNE_LBA:I13775
    1.44858096 78.40% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 21.60% TUR_Marmara_Ilıpınar_Byz1:I10429
    1.45473019 25.60% GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA:I19364 + 74.40% MNE_LBA:I13775
    1.45616277 30.00% ALB_N:I15705 + 70.00% MNE_LBA:I13168
    1.46092678 77.20% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 22.80% TUR_Marmara_Barcın_N:I1579
    1.46371318 65.20% MNE_LBA:I13778 + 34.80% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I14165
    1.48441939 23.40% BGR_Yabalkovo_N:I2529 + 76.60% MNE_LBA:I13775
    1.48560146 67.40% ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I16256 + 32.60% GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA:I13579
    1.48946797 60.60% MNE_LBA:I13778 + 39.40% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I14160
    1.51842045 77.40% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 22.60% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I7132
    1.52924431 82.00% MNE_LBA:I13167 + 18.00% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I15618
    1.53144171 81.00% MNE_LBA:I13167 + 19.00% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_sister.I7133:I15622
    1.54584891 53.80% BGR_MalakPreslavets_N:I1295 + 46.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019
    1.54900448 78.40% BGR_MalakPreslavets_N:I1295 + 21.60% MDA_CrihanaVeche_BA:I10439





  24. #174
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,556


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    Can any of our Balkanites provide their scores on this run? It would be interesting to see.

  25. #175
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,846

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    I noticed that my Cetina contribution was being inflated by an outlier from the other:

    Code:
    HRV_Cetina_BA:_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020:I19022,4.22,0,0,0,19.28,26.71,1,0,11.1,0,37.69,0
    If I remove it, this is what my modeling looks like; no Cetina, and Sicily Beaker gets greatly reduced.

    Nevertheless, Sicily Beaker may possibly have Minoan_Lasithi-like people as well. And/or there may be more people like that particular Cetina sample.

    At any rate, I find this model looks a lot closer to the one proposed by Raveane et al. 2022, with aFrance + Minoan.


Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 5678 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •