Eupedia Forums
Site NavigationEupedia Top > Eupedia Forum & Japan Forum
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 25 of 37

Thread: Vahaduo 3D PCA Modern and Ancient West Eurasia (Dodecad K12b)

  1. #1
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    4,340

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1a2b1 (R-F1794)
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    2 members found this post helpful.

    Vahaduo 3D PCA Modern and Ancient West Eurasia (Dodecad K12b)

    UPDATE:

    Most recent version 11/3/20

    Download Link

    //

    Older:

    Vahaduo_Custom_PCA (2).jpg

    Here are some of the ancient samples I have re-organized to work with the 3D PCA:

    Ancient Samples:

    Code:
    Anatolian_N:I0746,0,0,3.6,0,46.57,0,0,0,13.89,0,35.94,0
    Anatolian_N:I1096,0,0,5.15,0.35,46.43,0,0,0,12.82,0,35.09,0.17
    Anatolian_N:I1097,0,0,5.41,0,47.12,0,0.09,0,14.62,0,32.74,0.01
    Anatolian_N:I1098,0,0,4.84,0.16,43.37,0,0,0,14.69,0,36.93,0
    Anatolian_N:I1099,0,0,6.41,0,45.48,0,0,0,12.94,0,35.05,0.12
    Anatolian_N:I1100,0,0,5.65,0,48.84,0,0,0,16.92,0,28.59,0
    Anatolian_N:I1101,0,0,6.71,0,47.14,0,0,0,15.81,0,30.35,0
    Anatolian_N:I1102,0,0,3.56,0,49.17,0,0,0,14.94,0,32.33,0
    Anatolian_N:I1103,0,0,6.29,0,42.9,0,0,0,16.25,0,34.56,0
    Anatolian_N:I1579,0,0,4.83,0,48.21,0,0,0,14.26,0,32.71,0
    Anatolian_N:I1580,0,0,3.91,0,45.39,0,0,0,15.3,0,35.41,0
    Anatolian_N:I1581,0,0,4.65,0,47.16,0,0,0.17,15.64,0,32.37,0
    Anatolian_N:I1583,0,0,4.75,0,45.81,0,0,0,12.62,0,36.82,0
    Anatolian_N:I1585,0,0,4.16,0.04,48.09,0,0,0,13.35,0,34.36,0
    Anatolian_N:Klei10,0.00,0.00,4.54,0.00,46.69,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.45,0.00,34.37,0.95
    Anatolian_N:Rev5,0.00,0.00,6.24,1.13,46.94,0.00,0.00,0.00,10.83,0.00,30.05,4.81
    Andronovo:RISE500_Kytmanovo_Russia_~2000_years,14.67,0.33,0,0.35,22.75,57.51,0.79,0,0,0,3.21,0.38
    Andronovo:RISE503_Kytmanovo_Russia_3328_years,18.12,0,0,0,28.78,52.95,0,0,0,0,0,0.14
    Andronovo:RISE505_Kytmanovo_Russia_3391_years,19.18,2.59,0,0,19.27,54.74,1.62,0,0,0,2.07,0.52
    Anglo-Saxon:IronAgeHinxton2_Anglo-Saxon_ERS389796,11.48,0.53,0,0,36.04,50,0.04,0.49,0,0.07,0.65,0.7
    Anglo-Saxon:IronAgeHinxton5_Anglo-Saxon_ERS389799,9.4,0.02,0.95,0.6,37.53,48.34,0,0,1.48,0,0.95,0.73
    Armenoi_Crete:I9123_Bronze_Age_Armenoi_Crete,6.11,0,2.47,0,40.07,15.84,0,0,9.79,0.87,24.86,0
    Ashkelon:ASH008_Iron_Age2,10.84,0,4.00,0,11.39,0,0,0.63,29.23,0,43.90,0
    Ashkelon:ASH029_Late_Bronze_Age,8.31,0,9.61,0,12.28,6.19,0,0,27.92,0,35.69,0
    Ashkelon:ASH033_Late_Bronze_Age,5.83,0,4.07,0,10.30,3.87,0,0,28.76,0,47.17,0
    Ashkelon:ASH034_Late_Bronze_Age,10.82,0,3.64,0.66,14.01,0,0,0.84,25.02,0,45.01,0
    Ashkelon:ASH066_Iron_Age1,9.21,0,7.83,0,15.39,0,5.06,0.07,22.99,0.97,37.59,0.90
    Ashkelon:ASH067_Iron_Age1,9.18,0,3.02,0,23.86,2.30,0,0,19.31,0,42.33,0
    Ashkelon:ASH087_Iron_Age2,5.64,1.37,3.88,0,12.66,0,0,2.67,32.15,0,41.63,0
    Ashkelon:ASH135_Iron_Age2,5.14,0,17.24,0.39,6.20,6.72,0,3.35,27.59,0,33.18,0.18
    Ashkelon:ASH2-3_Iron_Age1,4.96,0,12.41,0,10.20,0,4.20,0,1.89,0,66.34,0
    Bichon,0,0,0,0.01,19.42,80.27,0,0.27,0,0,0,0
    Bolshoy_Oleni:BOO001_Bolshoy_Oleni_3473±87_calBP,8.01,37.37,0,0,0,44.71,1.35,0,0,8.38,0,0.18
    Bolshoy_Ostro:BOO002_Bolshoy_Ostrov_Murmansk_Russia_3473±87_calBP,7.42,37.74,0,2.76,0,46.39,1.07,0,0,4.15,0,0.47
    Bolshoy_Ostro:BOO003_Bolshoy_Ostrov_Murmansk_Russia_3473±87_calBP,6.32,37.88,0,0,0,47.45,2.90,0.29,0,4.71,0,0.46
    Bolshoy_Ostro:BOO004_Bolshoy_Ostrov_Murmansk_Russia_3473±87_calBP,7.08,35.27,0,0,0,45.67,2.95,0,0,8.59,0,0.44
    Bolshoy_Ostro:BOO005_Bolshoy_Ostrov_Murmansk_Russia_3473±87_calBP,9.75,36.62,0,0,0,45.30,0.23,0,0,7.73,0,0.37
    Bolshoy_Ostro:BOO006_Bolshoy_Ostrov_Murmansk_Russia_3473±87_calBP,3.18,44.87,0,0,0,37.54,2.98,0,0,11.09,0,0.33
    Boncuklu:ZHAG_Aceramic,0,0,4.14,0,51.61,1.73,0,0,9.84,0,32.49,0.18
    Boncuklu:ZHAJ_Aceramic,0,0,1.85,0,51.83,3.78,0,0,9.79,0.15,32.60,0
    Boncuklu:ZHJ_Aceramic,0,0,2.60,1.06,52.28,3.43,0,0.29,7.07,0,33.28,0
    Boncuklu:ZKO_Aceramic,0,0,4.12,0,52.24,2.39,0,0,10.69,0.26,30.31,0
    Boncuklu:ZMOJ_Aceramic,0,0,4.27,0,50.17,2.88,0.16,0,10.23,0.63,31.67,0
    British-Celt:IronAgeHinxton1_Celt_ERS389795,11.47,0,1.12,0,39.51,45.01,0,0,0,0,1.79,1.09
    C_Italy_ChL_C2:R1014_(Rinaldone_Gaudo)_Monte_San_Biagio,0,0,4.04,0,62.82,4.57,0,0,10.06,0,18.52,0
    C_Italy_ChL_C2:R4_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,2.77,0.12,60.45,3.99,0,0,10.54,0.02,21.81,0.32
    C_Italy_ChL_C2:R5_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,2.97,0,63.17,3.07,0,0,10.39,0,20.4,0
    C_Italy_Meso_C1:R11_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,0,0.61,34.46,64.51,0,0,0,0,0,0.42
    C_Italy_Meso_C1:R15_Grotta_Continenza,0,0.02,0,0.67,32.48,66.25,0.59,0,0,0,0,0
    C_Italy_Meso_C1:R7_Grotta_Continenza,0,0.1,0,0,35.6,63.41,0,0,0,0.23,0,0.66
    C_Italy_N_C2:R10_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,3.5,0,53.49,0,0,0,13.65,0,29.36,0
    C_Italy_N_C2:R16_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,2.95,0,58.11,1.77,0,0,9.21,0,27.95,0
    C_Italy_N_C2:R17_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,4.12,0,50.89,3.18,0,0,13.16,0,28.66,0
    C_Italy_N_C2:R18_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,3.76,0,52.08,0,0,0.13,9.55,0,34.48,0
    C_Italy_N_C2:R19_Ripabianca_di_Monterado,0,0,2.57,0,52.75,2.04,0,0,12.41,0,30.22,0
    C_Italy_N_C2:R2_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,3.98,0,54.74,0,0,0,11.9,0,29.37,0
    C_Italy_N_C2:R3_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,4.25,0,53.26,0,0,0,10.6,0,31.83,0.06
    C_Italy_N_C2:R6_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,5.17,0,66.71,11.16,0,0.32,7.34,0.2,9.11,0
    C_Italy_N_C2:R8_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,2.83,0,53.23,0,0,0,13.82,0.25,29.87,0
    C_Italy_N_C2:R9_Grotta_Continenza,0,0,3.27,0,50.85,0,0,0,13.25,0,32.63,0
    Cimmerian:cim357,17.43,8.06,0,1.02,16.1,42.32,3.11,0,0,1.06,10.9,0
    Cimmerian:cim358,22.58,11.12,0,3.04,8.31,32.3,3.23,1.43,0,5.24,12.76,0
    Cimmerian:cim359,13.81,23.13,0,1.62,7.05,33.66,3.7,0.01,0,12.42,3.99,0.62
    Collegno:Collegno102,6.01,0.09,0.00,0.00,37.13,35.21,0.00,0.00,5.52,0.76,15.28,0.00
    Collegno:Collegno110,8.94,2.27,0.00,0.00,25.75,14.78,0.00,4.00,8.83,0.00,32.68,2.73
    Collegno:Collegno121,9.68,0.00,4.39,0.00,30.76,14.90,0.00,0.00,9.28,0.00,29.94,1.05
    Collegno:Collegno145,9.92,0.00,0.00,0.00,35.06,49.04,0.52,0.75,0.00,0.00,4.33,0.39
    Collegno:Collegno146,8.32,0.08,0.30,0.00,34.97,50.00,0.80,1.15,0.00,0.00,4.34,0.00
    Collegno:Collegno151,10.25,0.00,0.53,0.00,34.86,50.10,1.09,0.35,0.00,0.00,2.40,0.42
    Collegno:Collegno23,6.00,1.15,3.48,0.00,36.14,24.04,0.16,0.59,7.04,0.00,21.33,0.07
    Collegno:Collegno25,9.15,0.00,2.75,0.00,27.51,8.71,1.71,0.47,11.96,0.00,37.75,0.00
    Collegno:Collegno30,9.65,0.29,3.29,0.16,24.88,7.36,0.00,0.00,15.59,0.00,38.78,0.00
    Collegno:Collegno31,6.24,0.00,0.29,4.32,25.71,10.65,1.60,2.08,8.62,16.23,24.27,0.00
    Collegno:Collegno36,6.48,0.00,0.90,0.00,34.87,22.28,0.00,0.47,7.96,0.90,25.47,0.68
    Collegno:Collegno38,9.60,0.00,1.85,0.44,24.91,8.55,0.00,0.16,14.08,0.00,39.63,0.78
    Collegno:Collegno47,4.77,0.00,0.73,0.48,36.62,34.27,0.00,0.00,5.25,0.00,17.40,0.48
    Collegno:Collegno49,2.92,0.72,2.04,0.00,35.14,32.01,1.12,0.00,3.48,0.00,22.18,0.37
    Collegno:Collegno53,8.53,0.00,2.56,1.16,32.56,36.16,1.12,0.00,0.00,0.00,17.91,0.00
    Collegno:Collegno57,7.93,0.64,1.36,0.00,33.48,33.88,0.00,0.00,4.86,0.00,17.12,0.73
    Collegno:Collegno63,8.17,0.00,2.12,0.16,33.38,37.08,0.00,0.00,2.38,0.00,16.59,0.12
    Collegno:Collegno83,9.14,0.28,0.58,0.26,37.97,45.11,0.00,0.00,2.42,0.00,4.15,0.08
    Collegno:Collegno84,6.57,0.50,0.00,0.00,38.31,47.28,0.00,0.00,2.16,0.00,5.18,0.00
    Collegno:Collegno87,8.15,0.44,0.00,0.00,39.39,42.27,0.00,0.00,3.19,0.00,6.06,0.45
    Collegno:Collegno92,8.70,2.44,1.56,0.00,36.85,47.01,0.00,0.41,0.00,0.00,3.03,0.00
    Collegno:Collegno93,9.85,0.24,0.00,0.00,36.11,48.86,0.00,1.22,0.00,0.00,3.65,0.06
    Collegno:Collegno94,5.52,0.00,3.55,0.97,38.92,30.19,0.81,0.00,3.37,0.00,16.69,0.00
    Collegno:Collegno97,6.63,2.20,1.34,2.60,31.69,41.34,0.00,0.73,0.94,0.00,12.51,0.00
    Corded_Ware_LN:I0049_ESP22_Corded_Ware_LN_Esperstedt_Germany_2454-2291_calBCE,19.57,0.95,0,0.63,20.82,54.73,0.95,0,0,0,1.75,0.60
    Corded_Ware_LN:I0103_ESP16_Corded_Ware_LN_Esperstedt_Germany_2566-2477_calBCE,20.89,0.76,0,0.83,21.66,52.44,0.09,0,0,0,3.09,0.24
    Corded_Ware_LN:I0104_ESP11_Corded_Ware_LN_Esperstedt_Germany_2473-2348_calBCE,20.39,0.53,0,0,20.14,52.29,0,0,0,0,6.02,0.64
    Corded_Ware_LN:I0106_ESP26_Corded_Ware_LN_Esperstedt_Germany_2454-2291_calBCE,19.89,2.33,0,0,14.67,54.07,0,5.23,0,0.62,3.19,0
    Crusader_Pit:SI39,6.95,1.03,0.00,0.00,34.51,40.91,2.01,0.00,0.00,0.18,12.88,1.53
    Crusader_Pit:SI40,4.28,0.74,3.35,0.00,47.07,26.39,0.00,0.37,5.96,0.18,10.79,0.86
    Crusader_Pit:SI41,3.20,0.00,8.67,0.00,37.38,17.90,0.25,2.24,8.44,0.10,18.87,2.93
    Crusader_Pit:SI47,9.87,0.00,0.60,0.00,35.64,40.84,0.00,1.53,1.29,1.56,7.96,0.71
    Crusader_Pit:SI53,8.18,0.59,1.46,0.00,27.16,18.68,0.36,0.31,9.76,0.00,32.79,0.70
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R114_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,8.09,0,1.77,0,24.05,13.69,0,0,14.58,0,37.27,0.55
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R115_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,8.07,0.32,4.39,0,21.27,10.82,0.08,0,15.83,0,39.22,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R123_Casale_del_Dolce,9.2,0,0.29,1.08,24.53,8.82,0,0,15.68,0,40.25,0.15
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R128_Casale_del_Dolce,8.9,0,0.99,0,20.2,8.72,0.02,0,14.6,0,46.57,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R130_Marcellino_&_Pietro,9.5,0,4.35,0,24.11,2.09,0.93,0,17.15,0,41.34,0.53
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R133_Marcellino_&_Pietro,7.57,0.6,2.99,0.9,26.1,7.43,0.3,0,14.24,0,39.87,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R134_Marcellino_&_Pietro,8.38,0,5,0.32,22.73,7.35,0,1.16,15.45,0,39.61,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R1543_Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,8.61,0,6.43,0,21.01,9.18,0.27,0.24,15.01,0.04,39.07,0.15
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R1545_Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,7.66,0,1.16,0.13,25.08,8.12,1.02,0.68,15.23,0,40.91,0.01
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R1548_Monterotondo,10.45,0,1.98,0,23.44,10.87,0,0.17,13.89,0,39.2,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R39_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,7.28,0.63,4.84,0.13,24.91,8.16,0,0,13.24,0,40.81,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R40_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,7.71,0.52,1.07,0,27.37,5.97,0.18,0,15.62,0,40.97,0.59
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R43_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,8.22,0,1.75,0,26.54,3.53,0,0,12.78,0,47.18,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R44_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,5.55,0,2.77,0,28.87,3.97,0.13,0,12.83,0,45.88,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R45_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,5.04,0,9.86,0,27.46,7.12,0.8,0,16.44,0,32.4,0.88
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R50_Centocelle_Necropolis,7.53,0,1.05,0.21,25.19,11.68,0.91,0,15.88,0,36.59,0.96
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R66_ANAS,7.41,0,0,0.88,25.05,8.08,0,0,17.27,0,40.91,0.4
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R69_ANAS,7.53,0.81,1.02,0.13,27.49,11.79,0,0,9.62,0,41.55,0.06
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R71_ANAS,6.68,0,5.09,0,20.64,2.69,0,0,11.98,0,52.93,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R72_ANAS,8.65,0.16,0.83,0,23.62,5.24,0,0,17.14,0,44.18,0.19
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R78_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,7.65,0,3.34,0,22.1,4.52,0,0.02,13.76,0,48.61,0
    E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R81_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,7.42,0.22,2.73,0,24.82,7.29,1.23,0.08,17.23,0,38.98,0
    E_Med_C5:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R122_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,7.08,0,4.18,0,30.04,13.41,0,1.27,10.43,0.03,33.34,0.22
    E_Med_C5:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R30_Mausole_di_Augusto,7.67,0,4.49,0.47,27.34,8.56,0.25,1.38,11.74,0.86,37,0.24
    E_Med_C5:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R32_Mausole_di_Augusto,5.9,0,7.07,0.12,29.06,12.9,1.05,1.03,7.57,0,35.31,0
    E_Med_C5:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R34_Mausole_di_Augusto,7.07,0,5.54,0.36,23.2,8.09,0,0.46,15.08,0,39.85,0.35
    EHG:I0061_UzOO74_Karelia_HG_Yuzhnyy_Oleni_Ostrov_Karelia_Russia_5500-5000_BCE,10.45,11.74,0,0,0,76.26,1.55,0,0,0,0,0
    El_Miron:Magdalenian_Spain,0,1.03,0,7.12,32.40,48.81,7.24,0.45,0,0,0,2.96
    Etruscan:Iron_Age_European:R473_Civitavecchia,1.01,0,0.68,0.15,47.26,22.79,0,0.21,7.39,0,20.17,0.34
    Etruscan:Iron_Age_European:R474_Civitavecchia,7.14,0.17,2.38,0,39.08,25.74,0,0,5.98,0,18.84,0.66
    European_C7:Imperial_Rome:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,5.91,0.1,1.46,0.63,44.11,34.08,0,0,3.33,0,10.38,0
    European_C7:Imperial_Rome:R37_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,2.14,1,2.7,0,50.7,31.46,0,0,4.24,0,7.65,0.12
    European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R105_Crypta_Balbi,6.44,0.32,4.78,0.53,36.54,27.56,0,0,5.54,0,17.97,0.32
    European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R106_Crypta_Balbi,10.12,0,1.03,0,32.93,38.92,1.43,0,4.07,0,11.22,0.28
    European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R108_Crypta_Balbi,5.92,0,1.71,1.18,35.43,34.64,0,0,5.06,0,16.06,0
    European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R109_Crypta_Balbi,4.36,0,0.84,0,41.26,29.23,0,0.72,8.18,0.42,15,0
    European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R110_Crypta_Balbi,4.57,1.19,2.38,0.76,41.91,24.74,0.07,0,5.24,0,18.96,0.17
    European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto,5.84,0.94,0.78,0,36.7,45.57,0,0,1.73,0,8.17,0.27
    European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto,3.17,0,0.94,0.28,36.83,26.77,0.81,0.78,6.72,0,23.7,0
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1219_Cancelleria,5.41,1.1,0.62,0,33.71,41.27,0.26,1.03,1.96,0,14.64,0
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1220_Cancelleria,8.3,0,1.95,0,35.89,34.62,0.22,0,4.39,0.47,13.32,0.82
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1221_Cancelleria,8.1,0,2.34,0.49,37.74,30.14,1.07,0,5.02,0.51,14.57,0
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1224_Cancelleria,8.22,0,0.3,0,39.76,31.51,1.23,0.65,3.29,0,14.75,0.29
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1286_Cancelleria,7.61,0,0,0,35.1,45.43,0,0.12,2.1,1.05,8.35,0.24
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1288_Cancelleria,4.3,0.07,0,0.33,37.75,41.25,0,0.99,2.37,1.76,10.76,0.43
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1289_Cancelleria,5.78,0,1.08,0,47.4,25.74,1.87,0.62,4.57,0.14,12.29,0.5
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R55_Villa_Magna,6.32,0,1.47,0.24,36.06,27.04,0.1,0,7.59,0,21.04,0.14
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R61_Villa_Magna,1.37,0.04,3.55,0,35.8,32.5,1.16,0,4.96,0.89,19.29,0.44
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R62_Villa_Magna,7.79,0.51,0.98,0,36.22,38.71,1.46,0,2.81,0,11.52,0
    European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R63_Villa_Magna,2.65,0,4.67,0.48,45.4,26.94,0.9,0.04,4.71,0.5,13.32,0.39
    France_BA:BIS130,12.55,1.32,0,0,39.68,36.91,0,0,0.69,0,8.26,0.59
    France_BA:BIS385,9.52,3.12,3.88,0,35.86,40.82,0,0,0.35,0.5,5.91,0.04
    France_BA:EUG11,0,0,0,0,52.94,30.66,0,0.91,6.46,0,8.54,0.49
    France_BA:NIED,4.83,0,4.74,0,49.31,24.76,0.78,0,0,0.65,14.61,0.33
    France_BA:OBE3626-1,10.61,1.66,0.02,0,40.31,46.53,0,0,0,0.87,0,0
    France_BA:OBE3722,11.78,0,0,0.45,31.93,46.83,0.9,0.22,0,0,7.89,0
    France_BA:PIR3037AB,0,0,0,1.68,51.3,22.91,0,2.76,3.26,0,18.1,0
    France_BA:PIR3116B,5.46,1.83,0,0,43.35,36.92,0,0,0,0,11.96,0.48
    France_BA:PSS4170,2.38,0,0,0.14,49.64,35.11,1.21,0.5,1.48,0,9.12,0.41
    France_BA:QUIN234,0,0,0,0,56.74,28.91,0.93,0,2.37,0,10.89,0.16
    France_BA:QUIN58,5.24,0.47,5.23,0.85,48.57,28.4,0.93,0,8.66,0,1.66,0
    France_BA:RIX15,6.19,0,0,0,41.63,38.23,2.68,0,0,0,10.94,0.32
    France_BA:RIX2,0.79,0,1.93,0,42.83,34.5,2.37,0.2,1.2,0,16.18,0
    France_BA:RIX4,9.11,0,1.21,0,40.83,42.26,0.43,1.25,1.53,0,3.2,0.18
    Gallic_IA:ATT26,8.03,0,0,0,38.27,41.78,1.62,0,0,0,8.39,1.91
    Gallic_IA:BES1248,7.47,0.41,0,0,38.78,48.44,0,0,0,0.87,3.9,0.13
    Gallic_IA:BFM265,8.47,0,0,0,46.94,33.73,1.07,0,2.92,0,6.55,0.31
    Gallic_IA:COL11,5.44,0,0,0,39.43,43.4,3.64,0,0,0,7.21,0.87
    Gallic_IA:COL153A,5.24,0,0,0,31.38,39.94,0,0,4.37,0,19.07,0
    Gallic_IA:COL153i,0,2.46,0,1.26,36.79,36.9,0,1.4,1.84,1.45,17.9,0
    Gallic_IA:ERS1164,10.29,0.38,1.46,1.07,36.78,37.73,0,0,0,0,12.1,0.19
    Gallic_IA:ERS86,6.75,0,0,0,38.28,36.57,0,1.16,7.72,0,9.51,0
    Gallic_IA:ERS88,2.63,0,0,0,39.51,27.62,0.37,0,6.2,0,23.67,0
    Gallic_IA:Jeb8,3.73,0,0,0,43.53,37,3.59,0.44,2.74,0,8.7,0.27
    Gallic_IA:NOR2B6,5.4,0.59,2.84,0.19,36.97,33.37,0,0.59,5.34,0,14.71,0
    Gallic_IA:NOR3-15,5.34,0.01,4.35,0.8,35.87,30.28,0,0,7.23,0,16.12,0
    Gallic_IA:NOR3-6,6.77,0,6.29,0.46,38.53,40.47,1.07,0,0.25,0,6.16,0
    Gallic_IA:NOR4,0,0,1.9,0,46.92,30.78,2.37,0,3.11,1.08,13.84,0
    Gallic_IA:PECH5,0.57,0,0,1.84,56.86,29.5,0,0,7.87,2.27,1.09,0
    Gallic_IA:PEY53,11.04,0,0,0,44.3,35.83,0.2,0,3.09,1.68,2.59,1.28
    HotuIIIb:I1293_HotuIIIb_Hotu_Cave_Iran_Neolithic,60.25,0.68,0,0,0,4.36,11.08,0,7.49,0,14.28,1.87
    Iberia_Caliphate:I12514,2.62,1.23,7.21,0.04,39.51,25.34,0.00,0.00,7.84,1.09,13.31,1.81
    Iberia_Caliphate:I12515,4.18,0.00,8.23,0.18,37.93,21.03,0.00,0.00,9.03,1.04,17.24,1.15
    Iberia_Caliphate:I12515,4.18,0.00,8.23,0.18,37.93,21.03,0.00,0.00,9.03,1.04,17.24,1.15
    Iberia_Caliphate:I7457,3.88,0.00,10.09,0.00,37.97,18.30,0.00,2.07,8.05,0.00,16.16,3.50
    Iberia_Caliphate:I7498,1.57,1.18,7.25,0.00,37.31,21.69,2.00,0.79,8.98,0.46,17.01,1.75
    Iran_ChL:I1662_SG7_Seh_Gabi_Iran_ChL,34.07,0,0.70,0.31,0,0,2.33,0,14.62,0,46.66,1.31
    Iran_ChL:I1665_SG19_Seh_Gabi_Iran¬_ChL,29.95,0,0,0,1.41,0,2.15,0,17.80,0,47.57,1.12
    Iran_ChL:I1674_SG21_Seh_Gabi_Iran_ChL,30.27,0,1.80,0,0,0,2.04,0.55,15.37,0,49.15,0.82
    Iran_N:I1290_GD13A_Ganj_Dareh_Iran_Neolithic,62.26,0,0,0,0,0,7.99,0,5.98,0,19.03,4.73
    Iran_N:I1661_SG16_Seh_Gabi_Iran_Late_Neolithic,37.40,0,0,0,0,0,3.35,0,12.26,0,45.11,1.88
    Iran_N:I1670_SG11_Seh_Gabi_Iran_Late_Neolithic,37.03,2.50,2.73,0,0,0,0,0.23,15.75,0,40.66,1.11
    Iran_N:I1671_SG2_Seh_Gabi_Iran_Late_Neolithic,58.24,0,0,0,0,0,4.36,0,7.69,0,26.80,2.92
    Iran_N:I1944_GD14B_Ganj_Dareh_Iran_Neolithic,74.20,0,0,0,0,0,0,1.21,3.34,4.07,17.18,0
    Iran_N:I1945_GD16_Ganj_Dareh_Iran_Neolithic,63.24,0,0,0,0,0.51,7.27,1.17,4.49,0,21.53,1.78
    Iran_N:I1949_GD37_Ganj_Dareh_Iran_Neolithic,62.51,0,0,0,0,0,8.64,0.66,0,0,23.79,4.40
    Iran_N:I1951_GD39_Ganj_Dareh_Iran_Neolithic,62.60,10.21,0,0,0,0,0,3.10,0,0,0,24.09
    Iran_Recent:I1955_GD1150_Ganj_Dareh_Iran_recent_1430-1485,24.42,1.63,1.10,0,4.93,12.34,5.95,0,9.86,0.30,39.29,0.17
    Latini:IA_European_C7:R1016_Castel_di_Decima,3.86,0.98,1.53,0.19,47.23,20.37,1.43,0,3.31,0,21.1,0
    Latini:IA_European_C7:R1021_Boville_Ernica,2.11,0,1.96,0.6,47.7,24.04,0,0,1.33,0,22.26,0
    Latini:IA_European_C7:R851_Ardea,1.59,0,1.39,0,49.28,24.97,0,0.14,1.93,0,20.26,0.45
    LBK:I5068_LBK_Austria,0,0,5.10,0,49.83,1.12,0,0,12.58,0,31.37,0
    LBK:I5069_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.78,0.02,52.10,0,0,0.27,13.66,0,30.17,0
    LBK:I5070_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.84,0,52.85,0.10,0.07,0,12.23,0,30.91,0
    LBK:I5204_LBK_Austria,0,0,1.46,0,53.41,0.67,0,1.05,12.06,0.76,30.59,0
    LBK:I5205_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.71,0,51.92,1.74,0,0,15.27,0,27.19,0.16
    LBK:I5206_LBK_Austria,0,0,4.06,0,54.86,0,0,0,12.25,0,28.82,0
    LBK:I5207_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.25,0,57.61,0,0,0,11.61,0.33,27.21,0
    LBK:I5208_LBK_Austria,0,0,2.41,0,53.96,0,0,0,14.34,0,29.23,0.06
    Levänluhta:JK1963_Levänluhta_Isokyrö_Finland_300–800_CE,0,31.75,0,1.48,21.31,31.07,0,0,0,14.14,0.24,0
    Levänluhta:JK1967_Levänluhta_Isokyrö_Finland_300–800_CE,0,32.70,7.80,6.76,6.63,31.22,4.95,0,0,9.94,0,0
    Levänluhta:JK1968_Levänluhta_Isokyrö_Finland_300–800_CE,5.91,21.64,0,0.22,10.81,55.93,3.39,0,0,1.31,0.80,0
    Levänluhta:JK1970_Levänluhta_Isokyrö_Finland_300–800_CE,3.57,25.49,0,0,13.16,51.42,2.07,0.29,0,4.00,0,0
    Levänluhta:JK2066_Levänluhta_Isokyrö_Finland_300–800_CE,7.28,12.64,3.38,2.38,26.99,26.94,17.86,0,0,0,2.53,0
    Levänluhta:JK2067_Levänluhta_Isokyrö_Finland_300–800_CE,0,32.70,7.80,6.76,6.63,31.22,4.95,0,0,9.94,0,0
    Levänluhta_B:JK2065_Levänluhta_B_Isokyrö_Finland_300–800_CE,7.56,1.31,0,1.27,37.47,52.39,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Levant_BA:I1705_AG98_1_Early_Bronze_Age,0,0,0,7.42,10.74,0,0,0.24,47.30,0,34.29,0
    Levant_BA:I1706_AG98_2_Early_Bronze_Age,8.47,5.88,0,0,27.53,0.21,0,5.75,17.72,0,34.44,0
    Levant_BA:I1730_AG_84_3083_116_Early_Bronze_Age,2.64,0,5.40,0.36,11.71,0,0.09,1.68,37.76,0,40.35,0
    Levant_N:I1699_AG84_5_Middle_PPNC,0,0,12.34,0,20.51,0,0,3.29,34.03,0,29.84,0
    Levant_N:I1700_AG88_1_Early_MPPNB,0,0,0,0,32.17,1.22,0,0,24.78,0,41.84,0
    Levant_N:I1701¬_AG83_3_Early_MPPNB,0,0,0,0,10.24,0,0,1.35,44.16,0,44.25,0
    Levant_N:I1704_AG89_1_Early_LPPNB,0,0,22.07,0,22.97,0,0,1.93,39.85,0,13.18,0
    Levant_N:I1707_AG83_5_Late_MPPNB,0,1.28,8.42,0,23.00,0,0,4.41,31.79,0,31.10,0
    Levant_N:I1709_AG84_8_Early_MPPNB,0,0,12.13,0,9.31,15.19,0,2.44,32.85,3.39,24.69,0
    Levant_N:I1710_AG83_6_Middle_MPPNB,0,0,13.01,0,25.80,0,0,0,29.66,0,31.53,0
    Levant_N:I1727_AG_83_3082_Early_MPPNB,0,0,9.84,1.48,22.32,0,0,0,28.08,0,38.28,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R111_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,6.64,0,0.78,0,36.44,17.99,0,0,9.81,0,28.34,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R113_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,8.45,0,3.11,0,34.12,13.68,0,0,8.74,0,31.9,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R125_Casale_del_Dolce,8.93,0,2.88,0,27.65,10.15,0,0,10.93,0,39.18,0.28
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R131_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis,7.3,0.24,0.94,0.57,31.63,13.18,0.27,0,11.79,0,33.23,0.84
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R136_Marcellino_&_Pietro,8.83,0.08,3.88,0,26.08,13.09,0.38,0,12.75,0,34.91,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R137_Marcellino_&_Pietro,9.38,0,2.53,0.51,28.21,9.34,0,0.62,11.96,0,37.44,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R1544_Necropolis_of_Monte_Agnese,9.52,0.56,2.18,0,26.06,13.98,0,0,12.91,0,34.79,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R1549_Monterotondo,9.97,0,3.98,0.04,27.49,20.49,0,0.96,10.94,0.05,26.09,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R436_Palestrina,9.6,0,1.82,0.43,26.49,13.28,0.49,0,12.29,0,35.59,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R47_Centocelle_Necropolis,9.46,0.81,6.07,0,29.75,11.89,0,0,9.42,0.26,32.29,0.04
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R49_Centocelle_Necropolis,7.98,0,1.6,0,29.25,14.18,0,1.09,11.35,0,34.56,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R51_Centocelle_Necropolis,7.59,0,1.8,0,26.04,10.54,0,0,13.48,1.12,39.43,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R835_Civitanova_Marche,8.06,0.47,2.84,1.58,30.3,16.15,0,0,10.89,0,29.71,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R836_Civitanova_Marche,8.69,0,0.99,0,30.95,15.55,0,0,10.4,0,33.42,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R117_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,10.46,0,2.59,0,30.04,12.2,0,1.12,11.07,0,32.5,0.03
    Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R118_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,7.28,0.85,1.85,0,34.72,14.81,0,0,11.95,0,28.29,0.24
    Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R120_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,5.11,0.47,2.1,0,33.79,17.98,0,1.11,11.27,0,27.96,0.21
    Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R121_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia,7.68,0,2.81,0,29.21,18.18,0,0.9,11.76,0,29.47,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R35_Celio,5.62,0,4.55,0.11,28.56,13.42,1.72,0.59,12.58,0,32.74,0.11
    Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R36_Celio,7.23,0,3.17,0,32.85,20.1,0,0.35,9.77,0,26.5,0.02
    Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107_Crypta_Balbi,3.12,0,2.59,0,30.01,16.9,1.72,0,13.16,0,32.5,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1283_Cancelleria,4.58,0,1.73,0,34.27,18.15,0,0.08,11.02,0,29.41,0.75
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1285_Cancelleria,3.81,0,0.85,0,37.37,17.26,1.47,0.56,9.42,0.11,28.92,0.22
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1287_Cancelleria,4.06,0.07,3.1,0.26,36.74,17.09,0,0.92,9.04,0,28.72,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1290_Villa_Magna,6.3,0,1.09,0.34,30.16,15.96,0.27,0,12.04,0.09,32.81,0.93
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R52_Villa_Magna,6.33,0.03,2.97,0.51,32.78,13.44,0,0,11.7,0.26,31.55,0.43
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R53_Villa_Magna,8.14,0,2.82,0,26.42,13.27,0.28,0,12.24,0.36,36.47,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R54_Villa_Magna,8.69,0,2.1,0.6,27.47,15.83,0.33,0.49,11.57,0.23,32.47,0.23
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R56_Villa_Magna,7.11,0.35,3.14,0,30.08,13.27,0,1.09,11.58,0,33.32,0.08
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R57_Villa_Magna,6.89,0,2.97,0.58,27.5,15.59,0.32,0,11.52,0,34.62,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R58_Villa_Magna,5.26,0,1.27,0,28.14,15.43,0,1.23,12.83,0,35.8,0.05
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R59_Villa_Magna,4.24,0,2.25,0.19,28.74,15.8,0.31,0,12.53,0.66,34.39,0.88
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R60_Villa_Magna,6.75,0.68,3.35,0,27.36,18.94,0,1.54,11.04,0,30.34,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R64_Villa_Magna,9.93,1.36,1.96,0,27.12,14.16,0,0.7,11.69,0,32.77,0.3
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R65_Villa_Magna,7.61,0,2.22,0.3,28.15,13.4,0,0,12.74,0,35.2,0.38
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R969_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,6.45,0.25,0.99,0,30.4,17.81,0.65,1.1,11.67,0,30.67,0
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R970_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,9.25,0,5.12,0.53,29.32,18.41,0,0,7.11,0,30.25,0.01
    Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R973_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti,8.17,0.16,2.94,0,28.76,15.28,0,0,10.56,0.15,33.57,0.4
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0070_Bronze_Age_Minoan_Hagios_Charalambos_Cave_Lasithi_Crete,0,0,1.28,0.51,37.14,0,0,0,15.36,0,45.71,0
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0071_Bronze_Age_Minoan_Hagios_Charalambos_Cave_Lasithi_Crete,0.49,0,3.07,0,37.80,0.67,0,0,13.01,0,44.93,0.03
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0073_Bronze_Age_Minoan_Hagios_Charalambos_Cave_Lasithi_Crete,0,0,3.39,0.38,35.55,0,0,0,13.26,0,47.43,0
    Minoan_Lasithi:I0074_Bronze_Age_Minoan_Hagios_Charalambos_Cave_Lasithi_Crete,0.41,0,4.34,0,39.06,0,0,0,12.70,0,43.49,0
    Minoan_Odigitria:I9127_Bronze_Age_Minoan_Moni_Odigitria_Heraklion_Crete,0,0,0,0,40.48,0,0,0,4.75,0,54.78,0
    Minoan_Odigitria:I9128_Bronze_Age_Minoan_Moni_Odigitria_Heraklion_Crete,3.72,0.51,3.62,0,53.24,0,0,0,14.12,2.88,21.92,0
    Minoan_Odigitria:I9129_Bronze_Age_Minoan_Moni_Odigitria_Heraklion_Crete,0,0,6.66,0,43.44,0,0,0,11.86,0,37.93,0
    Minoan_Odigitria:I9130_Bronze_Age_Minoan_Moni_Odigitria_Heraklion_Crete,1.10,0,0,0,43.10,0,0,0,17.55,0,38.25,0
    Minoan_Odigitria:I9131_Bronze_Age_Minoan_Moni_Odigitria_Heraklion_Crete,4.59,0,0,0,33.89,0,0,0,19.71,0,41.08,0.73
    Molata_HG:I0011_Molta1_Motala_HG_Molata_Sweden_5898-5531_calBCE,0,3.41,0,0,16.30,78.32,0,1.77,0,0,0,0.20
    Molata_HG:I0012_Molta2_Motala_HG_Molata_Sweden_5898-5531_calBCE,0,3.40,0,0,15.78,80.48,0,0,0,0,0,0.34
    Molata_HG:I0013_Molta3_Motala_HG_Molata_Sweden_5898-5531_calBCE,0,4.06,0,0,18.94,75.51,0.21,0,0,0,0,1.28
    Molata_HG:I0014_Molta4_Motala_HG_Molata_Sweden_5898-5531_calBCE,0,3.12,0,0,14.53,80.68,0.86,0,0,0,0,0.81
    Molata_HG:I0015_Molta6_Motala_HG_Molata_Sweden_5898-5531_calBCE,0,1.70,0,0.67,15.64,80.65,0.78,0,0,0,0,0.57
    Molata_HG:I0016_Molta9_Motala_HG_Molata_Sweden_5898-5531_calBCE,0,2.82,0,0,19.21,75.14,1.17,1.11,0,0,0,0.55
    Molata_HG:I0017_Molta12_Motala_HG_Molata_Sweden_5898-5531_calBCE,0,3.12,0,0,10.91,84.89,0,0,0,0,0,1.08
    Morisco:Andalusia_I7425,4.46,0.00,11.07,1.63,34.23,17.00,0.00,2.36,7.37,0.00,17.40,4.48
    Mycenaean:I9006_Bronze_Age_Mycenaean_Agia_Kyriaki_Salamis,4.14,0,1.89,0,36.48,4.77,0,0,8.08,1.19,43.45,0
    Mycenaean:I9010_Bronze_Age_Mycenaean_Galatas_Apatheia_Peloponnese,0,0,3.52,1.43,38.53,7.73,0,0.65,13.96,0,34.19,0
    Mycenaean:I9033_Bronze_Age_Mycenaean_Peristeria_Tryfilia_Peloponnese,1.33,1.22,3.40,0,40.19,9.10,0.52,0,7.58,0.48,33.22,2.96
    Mycenaean:I9041_Bronze_Age_Mycenaean_Galatas_Apatheia_Peloponnese,2.87,0,2.57,0,37.48,8.67,0,0.36,10.29,0,37.52,0.24
    N_African_C3:Imperial_Rome:R132_Marcellino_&_Pietro,1.95,0,17.82,1.68,24.91,4.2,0,6.73,16.66,0.14,24.2,1.71
    N_African_C3:Imperial_Rome:R80_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,3.36,0,11.53,0,27.44,7.57,0,3.32,16.77,0.53,28.55,0.92
    Natufian:I0861_Natufian_Nat10_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,2.01,11.29,0.36,19.57,1.22,0,6.59,44.89,0,14.0,0
    Natufian:I1069_Natufian_Nat5_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,22.04,0,7.22,0,0,0,54.60,0,16.14,0
    Natufian:I1072_Natufian,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
    Natufian:I1072_Natufian_Nat9_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
    Natufian:I1685_Natufian_Nat4_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,30.37,0,7.30,0,7.11,4.41,32.18,2.29,16.35,0
    Natufian:I1687_Natufian_Nat13_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,13.34,0,26.44,0,0,6.62,42.07,0.07,11.47,0
    Natufian:I1690_Natufian_Nat6_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,19.75,7.05,11.75,0,0,3.49,45.91,0,12.04,0
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R126_Casale_del_Dolce,8.83,0.26,3.1,0.22,21.25,1.13,0.23,0,18.24,0.58,46.01,0.13
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R1547_Monterotondo,8.11,0,5.71,0.6,17.28,0,0.11,1.9,23.95,0,42.35,0
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R1550_Monterotondo,12.14,0,7.34,0.46,14.89,1.07,0,1.17,23.92,0.34,38.67,0
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R1551_Monterotondo,14.46,0,0.14,0,10.32,4.49,0,0.8,14.76,0,54.71,0.33
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R38_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,11.97,0.24,2.94,0,17.99,1.99,0.16,0.3,18.03,0,46.26,0.13
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R41_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,6.64,0,4.84,0.67,23.13,5.33,1.27,0.49,16.6,1.13,39.89,0
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R42_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis,8.59,0,4.11,0.7,15.99,0,0,2.43,24.73,0.11,43.35,0
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R67_ANAS,18.68,0,4.6,1.07,9.94,3.61,0.35,1.73,17.57,0,42.45,0
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R68_ANAS,17.97,0,3.37,0.05,12.85,0.02,0.07,0.75,20.03,0,44.4,0.49
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R70_ANAS,9.49,0,2.06,0,21.22,2.38,0,1.98,20.77,0,42.11,0
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R73_ANAS,10.54,0,6.31,0,23.41,4.26,0.54,1.07,18.58,0,34.82,0.46
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R75_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,7.98,0,5.03,0,21.77,4.36,0.69,1.1,16,0,43.06,0
    Near_Eastern_C4:Imperial_Rome:R76_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis,7.62,0,2.87,0,16.37,6.49,0.44,0,19.71,0,46.28,0.23
    Nordic_BA:RISE175_Abekas_I_Sweden_3025_years,0,0,0,0,44.56,55.44,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE210_Angamollan_Sweden_3105_years,10.3,0,0,0,40.72,43.49,0,0,0,0,5.5,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE47_Sebber_skole_Denmark_3153_years,4.99,0,0,0,37.63,55.78,0,0,0,0,1.6,0
    Nordic_LBA:RISE276_Trundholm_mose_II_2525_years,4.46,0,0,0,36.93,57.3,0,0,0,0,1.32,0
    Nordic_LN:RISE179_Abekas_I_Sweden_3556_years,4.21,0,0,0,40.42,55.37,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_LN:RISE71_Falshoj_Denmark_3701_years,6.7,0,1.89,0,34.77,50.7,0,0,0.16,0,5.78,0
    Nordic_LN:RISE97_Fredriksberg_Sweden_3590_years,5.12,0,0,0,39.72,54.22,0,0,0.94,0,0,0
    Nordic_LN:RISE98_L_Beddinge_56_Sweden_3736_years,10.01,0,0,0,34.38,54.13,0.7,0,0,0,0.01,0.76
    Nordic_MN_B:RISE61_Kyndelose_Denmark_4071_years,7.42,0,0,0,38.76,48.91,0,0,0,0,3.34,1.57
    Peqi’in:I1152_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,5.30,0,19.18,0,0,0.76,37.69,0.14,36.92,0
    Peqi’in:I1154_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,2.73,0,11.71,0,0,0,43.19,0,42.38,0
    Peqi’in:I1155_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,1.94,0,20.66,0,0,3.94,33.39,0,40.06,0
    Peqi’in:I1160_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,4.61,0,19.53,0,0,0.28,36.84,0,38.73,0
    Peqi’in:I1164_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,7.53,0,17.09,0,0,0.32,36.76,0,38.30,0
    Peqi’in:I1165_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,9.27,0,16.17,0,0,1.21,36.09,0,37.26,0
    Peqi’in:I1166_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,8.05,0.73,18.29,0,0,0.46,35.94,0,36.53,0
    Peqi’in:I1168_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,5.20,0,18.44,0,0,0.57,35.25,0,40.55,0
    Peqi’in:I1169_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,8.15,0,19.25,0,0,2.27,35.29,0,35.04,0
    Peqi’in:I1170_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,6.61,0,17.35,0,0,0,38.39,0,37.65,0
    Peqi’in:I1171_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,6.68,0,18.24,0,0,0,37.95,0,37.13,0
    Peqi’in:I1172_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,4.68,0,16.55,0,0,0.53,40.40,0,37.83,0
    Peqi’in:I1177_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,2.48,0,23.38,0,0,0,40.39,0,31.87,1.88
    Peqi’in:I1178_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,8.40,0,20.54,0,0,0,34.00,0.19,36.97,0
    Peqi’in:I1179_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,8.78,0,15.79,0,0,0,36.38,0,39.06,0
    Peqi’in:I1180_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,4.50,1.71,17.46,0,0,1.32,33.57,0,41.44,0
    Peqi’in:I1181_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,3.16,0,23.65,0,0,0,44.73,0.53,27.92,0
    Peqi’in:I1182_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,6.99,0,20.39,0,0,0,35.05,0,37.46,0.12
    Peqi’in:I1183_d_Peqi’in_Cave_Upper_Galilee_Chalcolithic_Levant,0,0,8.28,0,18.58,0,0,1.05,35.87,0,36.23,0
    Phillistine:ASH068_Iron_Age1,0,0,0,1.65,39.53,8.59,0,0.65,14.61,0,34.97,0
    Pinarbasi_Epipalaeolithic:ZBC,0,0,3.31,0.74,54.04,2.60,0,0,11.01,0,28.30,0
    Prenestini:IA_European_C7:R435_Palestrina_Colombella,4.84,0.64,0.65,0,47.12,28.54,0.15,0,4.13,0,13.4,0.53
    Protovillanovan:IA_European:R1_Martinsicuro,5.02,1.78,1.33,0,35.08,26.46,0,0,5.43,0,24.5,0.4
    R104:C2_Crypta_Balbi_Late_Antiquity_C_Italy,0,0,4.78,0.01,59.82,6.86,0,0.35,8.65,0,19.53,0
    R437:IA_Mediterranean_C6:Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_o_Palestrina_Selicata,6.45,0,3.03,0,33.19,11.94,0,0,11.63,0,33.74,0.02
    R475:C3_IA_N_African/Euro-Mix_Civitavecchia,0,0,13.01,0,38.12,12.14,0.37,1.98,11.26,0,22.7,0.42
    R850:IA_E_Med_C5_Latini_o_Ardea,7.3,0,4.52,1.08,21.26,10.54,0,0.43,14.77,0,40.1,0
    Remedello:RISE486_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_3595_years,0,0,0.97,2.12,59.48,10.97,0,0,9.02,0,15.53,1.91
    Remedello:RISE487_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_4557_years,0,0,1.36,0,75.55,12.12,0,0,0.84,0,9.88,0.24
    Remedello:RISE489_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_4185_years,0,0,0,0,72.08,12.24,0,0,5.69,0,9.99,0
    Roman-SoldierFN_2,2.95,0.31,3.26,0.82,42.88,29.21,0.00,0.00,3.24,0.45,14.20,2.69
    Saami:Saami001_Finland_Modern,1.98,19.01,0,0,12.88,59.98,0.99,0,0,4.87,0.12,0.17
    Sarmatian:chy001,22.69,8.21,0,0,13.39,40.51,3.2,0.68,0,0.12,11.2,0
    Sarmatian:chy002,25.87,8.68,0,0,12.38,37.73,0.98,0,0,5.7,7.85,0.82
    Sarmatian:tem001,25.16,5.97,0,0,12.41,44.18,0,0,0,5.3,6.98,0
    Sarmatian:tem002,26.74,8.42,0,0.75,13.66,40.74,1.66,0,0,1.4,5.72,0.91
    Sarmatian:tem003,22.48,5.77,0,0,9.89,44.11,1.85,0,0,5.08,9.97,0.85
    Scythian:cy009,4.23,0,0.79,0,28.83,51.34,0,0.44,1.95,0,10.18,2.24
    Scythian:scy006,13.82,0,6.4,3.46,14.64,45.37,0,0,12.79,0,3.51,0
    Scythian:scy010,9.55,0,0,0,26.15,42.92,0.16,0,0.37,0.48,18.85,1.52
    Scythian:scy011,16.47,8.21,1.55,0,13.83,38.9,0,2.41,0.95,2.23,15.44,0
    Scythian:scy192,6.15,2.19,2.36,0,33.03,20.16,0.24,0,8.81,0,27.04,0
    Scythian:scy193,26.88,0.89,5.86,3.62,4.91,41.86,5.06,3.64,7.27,0,0,0
    Scythian:scy197,3.49,0.62,0.2,0,34.96,21.32,0,0.65,5.34,2.18,30.87,0.39
    Scythian:scy300,5.95,1.42,0,1.64,33.53,20.09,0,0,10.58,0,26.79,0
    Scythian:scy301,12.78,6.07,0,0,21.44,31.2,0.66,0,3.58,1.56,22.02,0.69
    Scythian:scy303,9.62,0.42,0,0,34.83,50.06,0,0,0,0,3.54,1.52
    Scythian:scy304,12.02,0,4.91,1.76,28.54,36.4,0.53,0.93,0,0,13.33,1.58
    Scythian:scy305,6.81,0.44,0,0.24,25.58,27.17,0,0,6.57,3.55,29.64,0
    Scythian:scy311,14.93,1.03,0,4.47,29.91,24.38,0,0,4.36,0.37,20.21,0.35
    Scythian:scy332,0,38.92,0,0,0,9.86,0,0,0,47.11,0,4.11
    Sicily_Beaker:BA_I4930,0,0,10.64,0,41.31,0.42,0,0,9.55,0,38.08,0
    Sintashta_MBA:RISE386_Bulanovo_Russia_3775_years,15.34,0.38,0,0,24.56,55.73,0,0,0,0,3.31,0.68
    Sintashta_MBA:RISE391_Tanabergen_II_Kazakhstan_3612_years,21.58,0,1.04,0,23.99,46.8,0,0,0,0,6.6,0
    Sintashta_MBA:RISE392_Stepnoe_VII_Russia_3626_years,12.29,0,0.39,0,30.03,57.18,0,0,0,0,0,0.11
    Sintashta_MBA:RISE394_Bulanovo_Russia_3532_years,16.36,0,0,0,26.29,56.64,0,0,0,0,0.71,0
    Sintashta_MBA:RISE395_Bol'shekaraganskii_Russia_3540_years,14.51,0,0,0,30.54,54.26,0,0,0,0,0.16,0.52
    Srubnaya:mur001,21.99,3.22,0,0,18.4,55.26,0,0,0,0,0.84,0.29
    Srubnaya:mur002,20.07,0.7,0,4.28,16.77,54.31,1.06,2.8,0,0,0,0
    Srubnaya:mur003,19.28,2.35,0,0,22.87,53.76,0,0,0,0,1.1,0.64
    Srubnaya:mur004,17.15,3.53,0,0,16.72,54.14,0,0,0,0,7.68,0.78
    Szólád:Szolad1,4.29,3.44,3.25,0.00,28.24,25.58,0.87,0.18,6.87,3.48,23.79,0.00
    Szólád:Szolad11,8.79,0.12,0.00,0.00,33.57,46.48,0.00,0.00,0.20,0.11,10.04,0.69
    Szólád:Szolad12,7.64,0.00,0.24,0.00,34.09,46.15,0.91,0.26,0.20,0.00,10.51,0.00
    Szólád:Szolad13,8.10,0.00,0.32,0.00,33.18,49.56,0.26,0.00,0.00,0.00,8.46,0.13
    Szólád:Szolad14,10.42,0.00,0.00,0.52,34.98,41.73,0.00,0.00,3.23,0.00,8.38,0.74
    Szólád:Szolad15,9.16,1.46,0.00,0.53,34.40,45.48,0.81,0.00,0.88,0.00,6.81,0.47
    Szólád:Szolad16,10.65,0.98,0.13,0.00,35.89,50.69,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,1.51,0.16
    Szólád:Szolad18,6.58,0.00,2.05,0.00,33.05,35.87,0.00,0.00,4.53,1.11,16.74,0.07
    Szólád:Szolad19,1.57,0.00,1.51,0.00,36.36,14.95,0.00,0.00,10.04,0.00,35.34,0.22
    Szólád:Szolad2,9.36,0.00,0.00,0.00,33.46,53.49,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,2.37,1.43
    Szólád:Szolad20,0.00,0.00,0.00,4.38,25.58,34.44,4.79,0.00,0.00,0.00,30.82,0.00
    Szólád:Szolad22,8.26,0.00,0.00,0.00,33.38,48.32,1.44,0.00,0.00,0.63,7.28,0.68
    Szólád:Szolad23,8.82,0.69,0.00,0.00,35.39,42.07,0.00,0.00,1.83,0.00,10.75,0.45
    Szólád:Szolad24,6.45,0.17,0.00,0.72,33.63,45.85,0.65,0.00,2.28,0.09,9.68,0.48
    Szólád:Szolad25,8.36,3.39,0.00,0.95,29.03,45.14,0.18,2.62,0.29,0.62,9.41,0.00
    Szólád:Szolad27,9.39,0.56,0.00,0.00,31.56,33.94,0.08,0.00,4.81,0.00,19.35,0.32
    Szólád:Szolad28,2.85,0.00,1.88,0.00,38.56,26.04,1.58,0.17,5.31,0.55,23.05,0.00
    Szólád:Szolad3,7.98,0.16,0.00,0.00,38.82,39.19,0.00,0.78,2.62,0.00,10.43,0.00
    Szólád:Szolad30,9.81,0.00,1.07,0.00,33.04,44.28,0.99,0.00,0.00,0.62,9.39,0.80
    Szólád:Szolad31,5.14,0.00,2.09,0.00,33.09,22.65,0.00,0.93,8.11,0.00,28.00,0.00
    Szólád:Szolad35,0.12,0.00,0.00,4.53,27.70,12.28,0.00,0.97,28.13,0.00,26.26,0.00
    Szólád:Szolad36,5.31,0.00,2.69,0.00,32.16,22.10,0.15,0.00,9.96,0.00,27.22,0.41
    Szólád:Szolad37,5.09,0.92,3.42,0.00,28.94,24.21,0.00,0.41,8.79,0.00,28.11,0.11
    Szólád:Szolad38,7.72,0.00,0.00,0.51,35.07,43.13,0.25,0.92,2.80,0.00,8.98,0.62
    Szólád:Szolad4,7.85,0.87,0.30,0.00,33.91,50.04,0.43,0.00,0.75,0.00,5.34,0.51
    Szólád:Szolad40,6.88,0.00,2.06,0.00,33.24,12.47,0.00,0.00,11.10,0.00,33.41,0.84
    Szólád:Szolad41,3.73,0.00,0.00,0.00,33.87,52.79,0.26,0.00,0.87,0.11,6.59,1.76
    Szólád:Szolad42,8.55,0.00,0.00,0.00,33.30,45.35,0.00,0.00,1.67,0.00,10.51,0.62
    Szólád:Szolad43,4.95,0.00,1.98,0.56,35.82,22.96,0.26,0.05,6.31,0.00,26.81,0.30
    Szólád:Szolad45,6.09,0.00,0.47,0.00,35.11,33.72,0.00,0.96,5.97,1.16,15.94,0.59
    Szólád:Szolad5,6.12,1.66,0.72,0.00,32.72,38.67,0.40,0.00,2.81,0.00,16.76,0.15
    Szólád:Szolad6,3.82,1.05,0.00,0.00,35.28,37.98,0.00,0.29,5.67,0.00,15.91,0.00
    Szólád:Szolad7,8.27,0.00,0.00,0.00,34.72,47.14,0.51,0.32,1.78,0.00,6.96,0.29
    Szólád:Szolad8,5.73,0.00,0.00,0.00,36.87,40.78,0.00,0.00,2.12,0.00,13.85,0.65
    Szólád:Szolad9,9.39,0.00,0.00,0.00,35.66,51.13,1.01,0.43,0.00,0.00,2.09,0.25
    Tartessian_Tomb:Andalusia_I12561,2.75,0.00,0.00,0.00,64.04,17.25,6.88,0.00,5.47,0.00,3.61,0.00
    Unetice_EBA:I0047_HAL16_Unetice_EBA_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_2022-1937_calBCE,11.47,0,0,0,32.02,46.57,0,0.40,0,0,9.25,0.35
    Unetice_EBA:I0114_ESP2_Unetice_EBA_relative_of_I0117_Esperstedt_Germany_2131-1979_calBCE,13.17,0.13,0,0,35.91,44.44,0,1.59,1.38,0,3.38,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0115_ESP3_Unetice_EBA_Esperstedt_Germany_1931-1780_calBCE,8.53,0.12,0,0.58,24.34,50.44,2.51,0,0,1.13,10.94,1.39
    Unetice_EBA:I0116_ESP4_Unetice_EBA_Esperstedt_Germany_2118-1961_calBCE,13.09,1.03,0,0.51,32.55,50.70,0,1.40,0,0,0.72,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0117_ESP29_Unetice_EBA_Esperstedt_Germany_2199-2064_calBCE,6.55,1.90,0.64,0.07,33.97,46.42,0.18,0,1.61,0,7.87,0.79
    Unetice_EBA:I0164_QUEVIII6_Unetice_EBA_Quedlinburg_VIII_Germany_2012-1919_calBCE,12.37,1.91,0,0,26.31,53.62,0,0,0,0,5.14,0.66
    Unetice_EBA:I0803_EUL41_Unetice_EBA_Eulau_Germany_2115-1996_calBCE,7.97,2.63,0,0,29.21,48.80,0,1.95,0,0,9.44,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0803_EUL41_Unetice_EBA_Eulau_Germany_2115-1996_calBCE,7.97,2.63,0,0,29.21,48.80,0,1.95,0,0,9.44,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0804_EUL57_Unetice_EBA_Eulau_Germany_2131-1982_calBCE,7.22,0,0,0,34.53,53.23,1.70,0,0,1.43,1.89,0
    Unetice_EBA:I0804_EUL57_Unetice_EBA_Eulau_Germany_2131-1982_calBCE,7.22,0,0,0,34.53,53.23,1.70,0,0,1.43,1.89,0
    Vascones:Vasconia_I3758,3.58,0.82,1.72,0.00,48.92,32.83,0.00,0.00,2.47,0.00,8.72,0.94
    Vascones:Vasconia_I3759,2.22,0.00,1.44,1.17,52.23,30.07,0.00,0.00,2.58,0.05,8.61,1.63
    Villabruna,0,0,0,0,35.43,61.15,0,0,0,0,0,3.42
    Villanovan:IA_European:R1015_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia,1.56,0.19,2.85,0.26,47.15,21.66,0,0,5.46,0,20.85,0
    Visigoth:I12029,7.08,0.00,0.00,0.00,47.73,30.61,6.68,0.00,0.00,0.00,7.90,0.00
    Visigoth:I12031,3.82,0.00,0.34,0.00,31.49,36.06,1.24,0.00,6.32,2.06,18.13,0.55
    Visigoth:I12032,7.89,1.02,2.62,0.00,37.25,38.02,0.00,0.20,0.00,0.00,12.74,0.26
    Visigoth:I12033,8.16,0.03,0.00,0.72,40.41,30.73,2.65,0.00,0.00,0.00,17.30,0.00
    Visigoth:I12034,4.09,0.00,0.00,1.22,49.32,29.61,0.69,0.00,1.50,0.86,12.33,0.38
    Visigoth:I12162,6.67,0.00,0.00,0.18,32.95,39.94,0.00,0.00,2.65,1.70,14.65,1.27
    Visigoth:I12163,7.57,0.24,0.32,0.77,34.32,39.43,0.00,0.00,3.75,0.12,12.64,0.83
    Visigoth:I12164,12.49,0.00,0.00,0.00,42.61,31.12,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.79,0.00
    Yamnaya:I0231_SVP3_Yamnaya_Ekaterinovka_Southern_Steppe_Samara_Russia_2910-2875_calBCE,28.39,2.27,0,0,1.33,59.88,3.17,0,0,0,4.07,0.90
    Yamnaya:I0357_SVP5_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3090-2910_calBCE,31.17,1.18,0,0,3.08,55.89,2.47,0,0,0,6.21,0
    Yamnaya:I0370_SVP10_Yamnaya_Ishkinovka_I_Eastern_Orenburg_Pre-Ural_steppe_Samara_3500-2700_BCE_Russia,24.30,6.53,0,0,0,59.51,0,0,0,0,9.15,0.51
    Yamnaya:I0429_SVP38_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3339-2917_calBCE,26.41,3.99,0,0,3.20,64.51,1.24,0,0,0,0,0.65
    Yamnaya:I0438_SVP50_Yamnaya_Luzkhi_I_Samara_River_Samara_Russia_3021-2635_calBCE,23.53,4.79,0,0,0,60.56,1.18,0,0,0,9.61,0.33
    Yamnaya:I0439_SVP52_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3305-2925_calBCE,24.47,0.31,0,0,14.14,52.37,0,0,0,0,8.71,0
    Yamnaya:I0441_SVP54_Yamnaya_Kurmanaevka_III_Buzuluk_Samara_Russia_3010-2622_calBCE,31.70,0,0,1.34,0,56.80,10.17,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:I0443_SVP57_Yamnaya_Lopatino_II_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3500-2700_BCE,27.75,2.45,0,0.34,5.62,59.40,0.45,0,0,0,2.90,1.09
    Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58_Yamnaya_Kutuluk_I_Kutuluk_River_Samara_Russia_3335-2881_calBCE,30.91,0.96,0,0,4.06,58.29,0.27,0,0,0,3.30,2.22
    Last edited by Jovialis; 03-11-20 at 23:18.
    Ancient West Eurasia

    Calculator Versions:


  2. #2
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    4,340

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1a2b1 (R-F1794)
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    3 members found this post helpful.
    I have selected and organized these modern samples as well

    I recommend using both the ancient and modern samples together:

    Code:
    Albanian:Kosovo,5.18,0.14,0.62,0.17,29.47,27.1,0.23,0.01,8.13,0.26,28.69,0
    Albanian:North,4.49,0,1.15,0.03,29.7,28.3,0.21,0.05,7.34,0.12,28.6,0
    Algerian,0.80,0.00,34.73,0.00,21.42,1.40,0.50,6.01,16.02,0.00,11.61,7.51
    Armenian:East,17.31,0.25,0.50,0.04,10.96,6.45,0.37,0.01,13.83,0.19,50.02,0.02
    Armenian:West,17.23,0.05,0.79,0.11,12.26,3.33,0.39,0.1,16.05,0.08,49.54,0
    Ashkenazi:Ashkenazi,2.10,0.50,4.70,0.00,25.90,13.00,0.90,0.20,13.90,0.50,38.30,0.00
    Ashkenazi:Ashkenazi_Jews,5.09,0.63,3.84,0.35,25.79,13.20,0.38,0.58,14.25,0.80,34.95,0.14
    Ashkenazi:Ashkenazy_Jews,2.80,0.60,4.20,0.00,25.13,13.21,1.30,0.40,12.81,0.50,39.04,0.00
    Assyrian,18.30,0.00,0.00,0.00,9.60,0.90,0.10,0.00,18.90,0.00,52.20,0.00
    Athens,5.40,0.38,1.46,0.27,26.85,20.60,0.16,0.13,10.50,0.34,33.64,0.25
    Avar,26.95,2.34,0.09,0.44,4.57,25.64,0.87,0.07,2.46,0.28,36.29,
    Azerbaijan_Jews,18.70,0.30,0.40,0.20,9.10,0.80,0.60,0.00,17.80,0.00,52.10,0.00
    Azerbaijani:Azerbaijani,20.81,2.53,0.45,0.58,9.08,9.18,2.66,0.31,12.19,3.6,38.42,0.19
    Azerbaijani:Azerbaijani_Dagestan,24.44,2.3,0.3,0.27,5.31,16.36,1.77,0.04,7.28,1.4,40.5,0.01
    Azerbaijani:Azerbaijani_Iran,21.99,2.58,1.09,0.87,8.14,8.1,2.66,0.37,12.2,2.9,38.98,0.11
    Azerbaijani:Azerbaijani_Turkey,20.37,3.02,0.47,0.66,9.25,8.51,2.5,0.09,11.25,3.45,40.27,0.1
    Azeri_Jew,18.75,0.27,1.41,0.16,10.13,2.3,0.91,0.3,18.88,0.16,46.72,0
    Baleares,6.00,0.10,2.70,0.40,43.77,27.09,0.24,0.10,4.74,0.22,15.33,0.33
    Bavarian,6.87,0.32,0.56,0.11,35.71,39.06,0.15,0,2.40,0.06,14.77,0
    Bedouin,5.00,0.00,4.90,0.00,8.20,0.40,0.00,5.30,43.30,0.00,30.80,2.10
    Belorussian,0.00,0.30,0.00,0.00,16.12,67.87,0.50,0.00,1.90,0.00,13.31,0.00
    Bosnian,4.81,0.53,0.39,0.12,25.91,42.79,0.74,0.03,4.67,0.07,19.92,0.01
    Bulgarian:Bulgarian,3.30,0.30,0.50,0.00,23.70,34.80,0.50,0.00,6.40,0.40,30.10,0.00
    Bulgarian:Bulgarian_Central,5.51,0.56,0.83,0.18,25.81,32.76,0.34,0.08,7.2,0.28,26.43,0.02
    Bulgarian:Bulgarian_East,6.3,0.73,1.14,0.19,25.21,30.62,0.23,0.03,7.68,0.24,27.64,0
    Bulgarian:Bulgarian_West,5.27,0.71,0.72,0.32,26.26,33.47,0.32,0.02,6.78,0.22,25.86,0.02
    Bulgarian:Bulgarians,1.50,0.90,0.30,0.00,25.03,34.93,0.30,0.00,5.71,0.60,30.73,0.00
    Bulgarian:Thrace,6.59,0.41,1.68,0,25.45,26.47,0.61,0,8.53,0.25,29.92,0
    C_Greek,6.57,0.30,1.39,0.15,26.97,20.86,0.01,0.23,10.20,0.24,33.07,0.01
    C_Italy:C_Italian,4.80,0.00,2.30,0.00,34.83,17.12,0.10,0.00,8.71,0.00,32.13,0.00
    C_Italy:Lazio,6.725,0,2.67,0.0525,31.7,19.8175,0.2575,0.07,9.785,0.1725,28.747,0
    C_Italy:Marche,6.421,0.082,2.38,0.048,32.91,18.72,0.294,0.267,9.802,0,29.042,0.034
    Canarias,4.50,0.25,7.93,0.18,39.36,23.46,0.22,1.50,6.70,0.15,13.62,2.12
    Cappadocia,11.66,0.41,0.6,0,18.85,6.27,0.13,0,14.23,0.1,47.73,0.02
    Corsica,4.812,0,2.998,0,39.95,17.762,0.09,0,8.306,0.064,25.994,0.024
    Crete,8.29,0.25,2.44,0.02,22.84,13.54,0.36,0.30,13.40,0.07,38.34,0.12
    Croat,4.59,0.41,0.4,0.31,27.14,43.51,0.31,0.04,4.04,0.11,19.1,0.03
    Cypriot,8.86,0.14,3.25,0.13,20.88,3.81,0.33,0.37,18.23,0.26,43.72,0
    Druze,8.91,0.10,2.90,0.00,12.51,0.90,0.70,1.10,23.12,0.00,49.55,0.20
    Dutch,9.90,0.00,0.00,0.00,39.10,45.60,0.00,0.00,0.60,0.00,4.80,0.00
    Egyptans,2.70,0.00,10.91,0.30,9.01,0.00,0.00,12.21,29.73,0.00,30.33,4.80
    English:English_mixed,8.95,0.25,0.35,0.02,38.64,43.42,0.21,0.07,0.83,0.03,7.11,0.04
    English:English_North,8.94,0.24,0.23,0.04,38.14,44.60,0.30,0.02,0.69,0.12,6.60,0.03
    English:English_South,9.02,0.32,0.49,0.09,38.22,43.01,0.21,0.08,0.93,0.06,7.50,0.00
    Estonian,2.49,3.11,0,0.16,21.83,63.85,1.85,0,0.59,0,6.12,0
    Finnish:FIN30,0.90,7.20,0.00,0.10,14.10,73.50,0.70,0.00,2.20,0.00,1.30,0.00
    Finnish:Finnish,0.30,6.70,0.00,0.00,13.40,75.50,0.20,0.00,2.60,0.00,1.30,0.00
    Finnish:Finnish_East,3.05,8.32,0.47,0.62,17.32,66.27,1.47,0,1.68,0,0.81,0
    Finnish:Finnish_West,3.59,6.30,0,0,24.06,64.16,0.22,0,0,0,1.67,0
    Foca,6.56,0.19,1.76,0.18,25.37,18.93,0.21,0.02,10.90,0.32,35.62,0
    French:,7.91,0.00,0.20,0.00,44.44,36.54,0.00,0.00,2.50,0.00,8.41,0.00
    French:2,8.08,0.00,0.60,0.00,43.81,36.83,0.10,0.00,2.69,0.00,7.88,0.00
    French_Basque,9.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,73.10,17.10,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00
    Georgian,19.49,0.61,0.26,0.22,6.09,9.77,0.55,0.05,7.53,0.24,55.17,0
    Georgian:Adjara,19.54,0.59,0,0,7.8,4.1,0.54,0.05,8.46,0.31,58.62,0
    Georgian:Gurian,18.73,0.31,0.02,0.34,4.51,10.73,0.17,0.12,6.12,0,58.94,0
    Georgian:Imereti,19.33,0.33,0,0.11,5.3,7.93,0.47,0,6.83,0.1,59.61,0
    Georgian:Mingrelian,18.78,0.69,0.15,0.13,4.16,9.36,0.24,0.05,5.1,0.36,60.98,0
    Georgian:Svan,20.22,1.36,0,0.33,2.71,11.49,0.15,0,4.27,0.67,58.82,0
    Georgian:Turkey,19.82,0.44,0,0.02,6.6,5.2,0.35,0.03,8.32,0.39,58.77,0
    German,7.00,0.40,0.44,0.15,32.35,48.46,0.33,0.13,1.53,0,9.04,0.16
    Greek_Thrace,5.98,0.37,1.30,0.04,27.71,24.67,0.29,0,9.26,0.14,30.21,0.01
    Hungarian:HUN_Szekely,5.69,2.23,0.86,0.54,27.11,38.92,0.47,0.07,3.83,1.74,18.51,0.02
    Hungarian:Hungarians,4.10,0.70,0.00,0.00,27.00,48.40,0.30,0.00,3.00,0.30,16.20,0.00
    Icelandic,9.57,0.48,0.16,0.06,36.34,47.89,0.29,0,0.15,0.05,5.01,0
    Iranian,28.80,2.10,0.00,0.60,5.60,6.00,3.60,0.10,12.40,0.50,40.30,0.00
    Iranian:Bandari,35.42,0.33,0.37,0.70,2.01,6.42,11.00,1.81,11.25,0.00,25.24,5.46
    Iranian:Fars,27.45,0.89,1.31,0.74,5.59,6.25,6.10,1.25,14.09,1.23,34.77,0.33
    Iranian:Iranian,28.80,2.10,0.00,0.60,5.60,6.00,3.60,0.10,12.40,0.50,40.30,0.00
    Iranian:Iranians,30.90,1.00,0.90,0.30,5.90,4.20,4.20,0.90,14.20,0.30,36.70,0.50
    Iranian:Khorasan,26.72,2.83,0.00,0.52,5.58,9.43,7.49,0.77,9.27,4.37,32.11,0.11
    Iranian:Mazandaran,31.99,0.58,0.22,0.38,2.85,6.87,5.90,0.47,11.19,0.00,39.51,0.14
    Iranian_Jews,18.80,0.40,1.80,0.40,6.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,22.50,0.00,49.30,0.00
    Iraq_Jews,16.80,0.00,1.60,0.10,8.90,0.00,0.10,0.00,24.70,0.00,47.80,0.00
    Iraqi_Baghdad,18.64,0.77,2.42,0.31,8.82,3.91,3.22,2.3,20.37,0.79,37.64,0.8
    Irish,10.69,0.18,0.04,0.09,39.18,44.51,0.09,0.02,0.10,0.05,4.97,0.02
    Izmir,7.35,0.18,2.22,0.08,24.16,15.48,0.15,0.10,12.00,0.04,38.21,0
    Jordanians,9.60,0.00,5.50,0.00,10.80,0.90,0.20,4.90,27.90,0.10,38.00,2.10
    Kos,8.51,0.10,2.81,0.29,23.06,10.34,0.16,0.07,14.40,0.22,39.98,0.06
    Kurd:KAZ,27.48,0.86,0.39,0.68,5.91,6.34,1.45,0.12,13.92,0.16,42.69,0
    Kurd:Kurmanji,24.19,1.39,1.15,0.18,8.64,7.09,2.59,0.26,13.97,0.62,39.81,0.1
    Kurd:Sorani,24.26,0.4,1.22,0.48,7.29,6.28,3.79,0.94,16,0.5,38.62,0.24
    Kurdish_Jew,17.67,0.16,2.3,0.22,10.34,1.04,0.96,0.38,21.72,0.07,45.13,0
    Kuwait:1,7.11,0.69,4.10,0.57,5.49,1.31,1.64,5.48,43.65,0.25,27.62,2.09
    Kuwait:2,2.37,0.42,3.30,0.31,5.36,0.45,0.67,3.65,56.80,0.26,26.23,0.19
    Latvian,3.05,1.41,0.23,0,18.16,68.37,1.26,0,0.80,0,6.72,0
    Lebanese,10.80,0.20,4.70,0.60,11.80,3.70,0.00,2.40,23.50,0.00,41.30,1.00
    Lithuanian:Lithuanian,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.90,73.70,0.70,0.00,1.60,0.00,10.10,0.00
    Lithuanian:Lithuanian,2.51,1.35,0,0,18.17,66.24,0.77,0,1.35,0,9.60,0
    Lithuanian:Lithuanians,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.71,77.18,0.10,0.00,1.00,0.00,8.01,0.00
    Macedonia,6.27,0.51,0.85,0.18,25.96,30.54,0.18,0,7.61,0.33,27.56,0
    Macedonian,5.45,0.29,0.55,0.20,27.45,34.19,0.36,0.03,6.29,0.15,25.03,0.02
    Maghrebi,0.48,0.14,28.52,0.11,23.69,3.16,0.39,7.03,15.99,0.19,13.06,7.23
    Montenegrin,4.84,0.61,0.57,0.09,27.95,35.96,0.21,0.02,5.98,0.15,23.62,0.01
    Mordovian,4.12,5.99,0,1.37,12.04,60.81,1.78,0,1.66,0.65,11.58,0
    Moroccan:Moroccan,0.00,0.00,44.44,0.00,23.82,1.00,0.30,5.71,13.41,0.00,6.71,4.60
    Moroccan:Moroccans,0.00,0.00,44.66,0.00,19.48,0.00,0.10,6.49,15.28,0.00,5.69,8.29
    Morocco_Jews,5.41,0.00,9.51,0.00,27.33,4.30,0.50,1.10,17.02,0.00,34.03,0.80
    Mozabite,0.00,0.00,98.50,0.00,1.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.50
    N_Italy:Aosta_Valley,5.817,0.055,1.62,0.1424,40.6528,29.9942,0.2457,0.052857,4.298,0.03,16.98,0.111
    N_Italy:Emilia,6.13,0,1.15,0.1801,37.614,22.757,0.14,0.107,7.396,0.25,24.22,0.055
    N_Italy:FriuliVG,5.44,0.278,1.174,0.014,34.924,29.32,0.076,0,7.032,0,21.72,0.022
    N_Italy:HGDP01147,3.37,0,0.67,0,41.17,27.3,0,0,4.17,0.07,23.25,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01151,5.45,1.55,0,0,37.13,28.15,0,0,1.28,0,26.44,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01152,3.41,0,1.18,0,41.02,24.23,0.14,0,7.19,0,22.82,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01153,5.85,0,0.67,0,45.37,20.75,0,0,7.09,0,20.27,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01154,5.34,0.01,2.36,0.16,38.83,27.63,0,0,6.57,0.26,18.83,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01155,4.43,0,1.13,0.93,43.74,20.72,0,0,5.12,0,23.93,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01156,6.07,0.04,0.66,0.29,46.21,19.12,0,0,5.77,0,21.84,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01157,3.67,0,0.67,0.26,42.48,24.87,0,0,5.41,0,22.65,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01171,6.11,0,0.72,0,44.48,21.21,0.88,0,5.95,0,20.65,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01172,5.42,0,2.99,0,41.74,22.09,0,0,5.41,0,22.35,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01173,4.4,0,1.23,0.45,42.09,24.6,0,0,6.61,0,20.62,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01174,5.57,0,0.8,0,43.43,21.14,0,0,7.33,0,21.74,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01177,1.68,0,0,0,43.52,23,0,0,5.53,0,26.27,0
    N_Italy:Liguria,5.1,0.05,2.014,0.0922,37.89,23.225,0.2477,0.053,7.89,0.048,23.39,0
    N_Italy:Lombardy,4.749,0.123,1.119,0.039,39.628,25.077,0.166,0.013,6.41,0.026,22.618,0.0266
    N_Italy:N_Italian,5.69,0.00,0.90,0.00,41.16,23.68,0.20,0.00,5.59,0.00,22.78,0.00
    N_Italy:North_Italian,4.50,0.00,0.70,0.00,44.04,22.02,0.00,0.00,5.81,0.00,22.92,0.00
    N_Italy:O_Italian,6.21,0.00,1.10,0.00,33.53,21.82,0.00,0.20,7.81,0.00,28.53,0.80
    N_Italy:Piedmont,5.92,0.132,1.729,0.085,37.82,26.0195,0.035,0.035,6.7275,0.02395,21.37,0.1
    N_Italy:Romagna,6.08,0,1.87,0.13,34.66,20.98,0.1,0,8.99,0,27.19,0
    N_Italy:Trentino,4.792,0.216,0.726,0.044,38.714,29.792,0,0,5.468,0.02,20.222,0
    N_Italy:Veneto,5.443,0.0427,1.433,0.17818,36.93,27.16,0.062,0,5.728,0.15,22.83,0.03
    Norwegian,8.20,1.00,0.00,0.00,36.00,54.70,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.10,0.00
    Pais_Vasco,9.10,0.00,0.00,0.00,67.30,22.40,0.00,0.00,1.20,0.00,0.00,0.00
    Palestinian,10.56,0.37,5.76,0.15,13.25,1.89,0.65,4.58,24.15,0.45,36.51,1.63
    Peloponnese,6.05,0.17,1.59,0.11,26.09,22.67,1.02,0.06,10.20,0.23,31.76,0
    Poland:GreaterPoland,4.93,0.39,0,0.20,25.50,54.26,0.29,0,2.17,0,12.27,0
    Poland:Mazovia,3.7,0.81,0.06,0.04,22.69,58,0.8,0,1.08,0.29,12.53,0
    Poland:Warmia-Masuria,4.84,0.94,0.07,0.14,26.41,57.01,0.32,0,1.87,0,8.42,0
    Pontus,14.93,0.01,0.41,0.06,12.38,4.19,0.13,0.02,12.78,0.1,54.94,0
    Portuguese,6.01,0.00,7.71,0.00,47.55,22.32,0.90,0.10,5.01,0.00,9.71,0.70
    Romanian,5.2,0.95,0.63,0.24,26.92,34.25,0.39,0,6.23,0.49,24.68,0
    Russian:Kostroma,4.1233333333,6.725,0.2983333333,0.5233333333,18.6116666667,58.64,0.355,0.0433333333,1.2933333333,0.73,8.64,0.0166666667
    Russian:Kursk,4.4475,1.8,0.18,0.22,20.29,57.495,1.065,0.0075,1.1475,0.6425,12.7075,0
    Russian:North_Dvina,3.12,7.63,0.12,0.56,17.50,60.94,0.73,0,0.58,1.10,7.70,0
    Russian:Oryol,4.9257142857,2.31,0.2128571429,0.1485714286,20.9685714286,57.11,0.6085714286,0,0.9242857143,0.1585714286,12.6285714286,0
    Russian:Pinega,3.85,10.14,0,0.34,16.97,61.30,0.72,0,0.66,1.17,4.84,0
    Russian:Pskov,2.8371428571,2.0057142857,0.2414285714,0.3528571429,20.4271428571,62.6414285714,0.7871428571,0.0414285714,1.3828571429,0.0142857143,8.9757142857,0.2914285714
    Russian:Ryazan,4.84,4.0723076923,0.3376923077,0.2323076923,20.1553846154,56.1953846154,0.8115384615,0.1961538462,0.7992307692,0.3838461538,11.9053846154,0.0661538462
    Russian:Smolensk,3.7957142857,1.3257142857,0.1385714286,0.1728571429,21.8271428571,58.85,0.6385714286,0.0485714286,1.38,0.3014285714,11.5257142857,0
    Russian:Southwest_Rus,4.03,3.23,0.10,0.38,20.48,58.97,0.64,0.05,1.17,0.46,10.47,0
    Russian:Tver,4.15,2.92,0.045,0.445,19.9625,59.795,0.7975,0,0.8975,0.6275,10.3575,0
    Russian:Voronoezh,3.4125,1.93,0.3225,0.2675,20.72,57.73,0.4925,0.09,1.6275,0,13.4075,0
    S_Italy:Abruzzo,7.586,0.0283,3.225,0.0383,29.12,16.1,0,0.0783,10.91,0.316,32.598,0
    S_Italy:Apulia,7.382,0.32,2.812,0.336,26.188,17.186,0.274,0.266,11.314,0.412,33.356,0.154
    S_Italy:Calabria,7.006,0.1308,4.1825,0.0759,27.005,11.44083,0.2616,0.5983,13.52416,0.22,35.4525,0.0975
    S_Italy:Campania,7.065,0.086,2.818,0.085,28.905,13.727,0.111,0.334,12.32,0.02,34.342,0.111
    Samaritians,3.70,0.10,4.50,0.10,10.59,0.00,0.00,0.20,32.07,0.00,48.75,0.00
    Sardinian,0,0,4.61,0,56.43,7.79,0,0,8.75,0.04,22.34,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00665,0,0,1.7,0,67.49,0,0.41,0,6.47,0.38,23.55,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00666,0,0,1.92,0,69.63,0,0,0,4.06,0,24.39,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00667,0.27,0,3.17,0.06,66.6,4.42,0,0,5.89,0,19.59,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00668,0,0.43,2.6,0,70.27,0,0,0,6.61,0,20.08,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00669,0,0,1.63,0.1,69.76,2.42,0.53,0,6.98,0,18.59,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00670,0,0.07,2.78,0,71.33,0,0,0,6.09,0,19.74,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00671,0,0,0.46,0,72.96,1.27,0.01,0.16,5.46,0,19.67,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00672,0,0,2.38,0,68.78,0,0.4,0,5.6,0.35,22.48,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00673,0,0.67,4.21,0,66.59,1.45,0,0,8.8,0,18.28,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00674,0,0.34,2.58,0,75.2,0,0,0,3.23,0,18.65,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01062,0,0,4.28,0.67,67.81,0,0,0,5.28,0,21.96,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01063,0,0,2.92,0,68.99,0.61,0.71,0,4.86,0,21.91,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01064,0,0,1.43,0,75.32,0,0,0,6.89,0,16.37,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01065,0,0,4.65,0,73.34,0,0.63,0,4.57,0,16.8,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01066,0,0,5.38,0,60.18,5.06,0,0,8.01,0,21.37,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01067,0,0,0.9,0,69.59,0,0.67,0,5.2,0.03,23.61,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01068,0,0,1.98,0,68.12,0,0,0,7.02,0,22.88,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01069,0,0.05,1.03,0,75.62,0,0.12,0,3.92,0.23,19.04,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01070,0,0,2.7,0,71.07,0,0.9,0,7.03,0,18.3,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01071,0,0.18,6.22,0,65.96,0.79,1.16,0,6.47,0,19.21,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01072,0,0,1.41,0,67.93,0,0.25,0,6.03,0,24.37,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01073,0,0,5.55,0,59.07,5.93,0,0,6.46,0,22.92,0.07
    Sardinian:HGDP01074,0,0.35,2.19,0,68.39,0,0,0,6.31,0,22.76,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01075,0,0,1.98,0,60.06,6.11,0,0,11.19,0,20.67,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01076,0,0,3.75,0,69.38,0,0.39,0,5.13,0,21.35,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01077,0,0,2.98,0,67.07,1.72,0.55,0,4.43,0,23.25,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01078,0.33,0,3.43,0,58.64,7.58,0,0,8.23,0,21.79,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01079,0,0.12,1.58,0.69,71.69,0,0,0,4.72,0,21.19,0
    Saudi,6.64,0.18,3.92,0.24,5.74,0.43,1.26,3.65,50.01,0.13,27.52,0.26
    Sephardic_Jews,5.69,0.20,6.19,0.00,26.47,6.09,0.40,0.70,16.18,0.00,38.06,0.00
    Serb,4.73,0.79,0.53,0.24,27.31,39.08,0.38,0.04,5.13,0.20,21.57,0.01
    Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian,5.50,0.10,2.50,0.00,29.90,11.80,0.50,0.70,12.50,0.00,36.50,0.00
    Sicily:Sicilian,4.50,0.00,4.10,0.00,30.03,11.91,0.10,0.70,11.91,0.00,36.54,0.20
    Sicily:Sicily,7.313,0.482,4.594,0.101,27.216,13.451,0.249,0.653,12.095,0.047,33.163,0.635
    Slovak,5.18,0.73,0.28,0.26,26.53,50.32,0.60,0.03,2.66,0.21,13.18,0
    Slovenian,4.70,0.44,0.22,0.26,28.92,45.97,0.22,0.06,3.18,0.10,15.90,0
    Sorb_Lusatia,5.53,0.51,0.49,0.15,26.83,53.94,0.23,0,1.24,0.01,11.08,0
    Spanish:Andalusia,5.70,0.22,4.38,0.16,47.02,24.67,0.40,0.17,4.99,0.10,11.79,0.39
    Spanish:Aragon,5.86,0.08,3.39,0,48.45,25.57,0.34,0.17,3.80,0.08,12.21,0.15
    Spanish:Asturias,6.23,0.04,5.04,0.39,48.59,23.26,0.34,0.66,4.45,0.00,10.52,0.50
    Spanish:Basque,6.47,0.14,1.35,0.21,59.28,25.18,0.20,0.04,1.80,0.16,5.12,0.04
    Spanish:Cantabria,5.07,0.39,3.00,0.04,48.31,27.20,0,0.53,3.31,0.20,11.75,0.22
    Spanish:Castilla-Leon,5.43,0,4.31,0.20,45.13,25.39,0.22,0.24,5.29,0.13,13.30,0.35
    Spanish:Catalonia,5.43,0.09,2.60,0.10,46.39,27.16,0.46,0.26,4.23,0.09,12.99,0.18
    Spanish:Galicia,5.16,0.29,5.08,0.51,45.34,26.31,0.73,0.54,4.38,0,11.30,0.39
    Spanish:La_Rioja,5.26,0.10,2.62,0,51.23,26.02,0.46,0.11,3.42,0.10,10.5,0.18
    Spanish:Valencia,5.43,0.14,3.66,0.16,46.01,25.63,0.24,0.19,4.93,0.18,13.21,0.23
    Swedish,7.80,0.74,0.05,0.09,34.23,51.06,0.25,0,0.53,0.04,5.19,0
    Swedish,7.80,0.74,0.05,0.09,34.23,51.06,0.25,0,0.53,0.04,5.19,0
    Swiss_Italian,3.9175,0.0825,1.1025,0,39.8525,28.55,0.185,0.0625,5.7975,0,20.45,0
    Syrian:A,11.93,0.40,4.11,0.3,14.76,3.51,0.81,2.5,20.41,0.25,40.28,0.84
    Syrian:B,15.64,0.29,3.76,0.26,13.48,4.71,1.31,2.37,17.74,1.14,38.08,1.22
    Syrian:C,11.42,0.22,6.06,0.17,14,2.5,0.86,4.31,22.94,0.31,36.23,0.98
    Thessaloniki:Thessaloniki,5.04,0.36,1.51,0.19,26.71,25.24,0.48,0.05,8.95,0.21,31.24,0.03
    Thessaloniki:Thessaly,5.71,0.39,1.56,0.05,27.83,25.09,0.47,0,8.96,0.13,29.67,0.01
    Tuscan:HGDP01161,2.01,0,0,0,39.04,18.95,0.52,0,8.95,0,30.54,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01162,6.23,0,0,0,37.95,18.65,1.01,0.58,6.77,0,28.82,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01163,7.23,0,1.78,0,36.8,19.55,0.48,0,6.86,0,27.29,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01164,5.9,0,1.18,0,35.8,20.99,0,0.21,8.73,0,27.2,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01166,3.69,0,0,0,37.8,19.51,0,0,6.56,0.76,31.69,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01167,6.76,0,2.8,0,36.61,18.41,0.64,0,7.37,1.13,26.28,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01168,3.02,0,0,0,39.05,18.74,0,0,7.24,0.84,30.87,0.25
    Tuscan:HGDP01169,4.79,0.11,0,0,38.06,16.65,0,0,9.1,0.47,30.82,0
    Tuscan:TSI30,5.01,0.00,0.80,0.00,38.78,19.34,0.10,0.00,7.31,0.00,28.66,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscan,4.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,37.86,18.68,0.50,0.00,7.19,0.50,30.47,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscany,6.12,0.049,1.21,0.139,36.889,21.811,0.157,0.055,8.206,0,25.364,0
    Ukrainian,4.17,1.36,0.27,0.16,22.91,55.31,0.31,0.09,2.33,0.27,12.77,0.06
    Yemen_Jews,0.20,0.00,3.10,0.00,4.20,0.00,0.00,4.70,53.85,0.00,33.93,0.00
    Yemenese,5.89,0.70,3.30,0.50,3.70,1.10,2.40,9.39,36.56,0.00,27.67,8.79

  3. #3
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    4,340

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1a2b1 (R-F1794)
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Copy and paste the coordinate here in the "Source" Tab: https://vahaduo.github.io/custompca/

    Then click on the Plot PCA tab, click Run PCA, then Plot PCA, then click the 3D button.

  4. #4
    Regular Member Salento's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-05-17
    Posts
    4,246

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H12a

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Projected - C6 / Ancient West Eurasia
    (credit to Jovialis)


  5. #5
    Regular Member torzio's Avatar
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,394

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H95a

    Ethnic group
    North Italian
    Country: Australia



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    I have selected and organized these modern samples as well

    I recommend using both the ancient and modern samples together:

    Code:
    Albanian:Kosovo,5.18,0.14,0.62,0.17,29.47,27.1,0.23,0.01,8.13,0.26,28.69,0
    Albanian:North,4.49,0,1.15,0.03,29.7,28.3,0.21,0.05,7.34,0.12,28.6,0
    Algerian,0.80,0.00,34.73,0.00,21.42,1.40,0.50,6.01,16.02,0.00,11.61,7.51
    Armenian:East,17.31,0.25,0.50,0.04,10.96,6.45,0.37,0.01,13.83,0.19,50.02,0.02
    Armenian:West,17.23,0.05,0.79,0.11,12.26,3.33,0.39,0.1,16.05,0.08,49.54,0
    Ashkenazi:Ashkenazi,2.10,0.50,4.70,0.00,25.90,13.00,0.90,0.20,13.90,0.50,38.30,0.00
    Ashkenazi:Ashkenazi_Jews,5.09,0.63,3.84,0.35,25.79,13.20,0.38,0.58,14.25,0.80,34.95,0.14
    Ashkenazi:Ashkenazy_Jews,2.80,0.60,4.20,0.00,25.13,13.21,1.30,0.40,12.81,0.50,39.04,0.00
    Assyrian,18.30,0.00,0.00,0.00,9.60,0.90,0.10,0.00,18.90,0.00,52.20,0.00
    Athens,5.40,0.38,1.46,0.27,26.85,20.60,0.16,0.13,10.50,0.34,33.64,0.25
    Avar,26.95,2.34,0.09,0.44,4.57,25.64,0.87,0.07,2.46,0.28,36.29,
    Azerbaijan_Jews,18.70,0.30,0.40,0.20,9.10,0.80,0.60,0.00,17.80,0.00,52.10,0.00
    Azerbaijani:Azerbaijani,20.81,2.53,0.45,0.58,9.08,9.18,2.66,0.31,12.19,3.6,38.42,0.19
    Azerbaijani:Azerbaijani_Dagestan,24.44,2.3,0.3,0.27,5.31,16.36,1.77,0.04,7.28,1.4,40.5,0.01
    Azerbaijani:Azerbaijani_Iran,21.99,2.58,1.09,0.87,8.14,8.1,2.66,0.37,12.2,2.9,38.98,0.11
    Azerbaijani:Azerbaijani_Turkey,20.37,3.02,0.47,0.66,9.25,8.51,2.5,0.09,11.25,3.45,40.27,0.1
    Azeri_Jew,18.75,0.27,1.41,0.16,10.13,2.3,0.91,0.3,18.88,0.16,46.72,0
    Baleares,6.00,0.10,2.70,0.40,43.77,27.09,0.24,0.10,4.74,0.22,15.33,0.33
    Bavarian,6.87,0.32,0.56,0.11,35.71,39.06,0.15,0,2.40,0.06,14.77,0
    Bedouin,5.00,0.00,4.90,0.00,8.20,0.40,0.00,5.30,43.30,0.00,30.80,2.10
    Belorussian,0.00,0.30,0.00,0.00,16.12,67.87,0.50,0.00,1.90,0.00,13.31,0.00
    Bosnian,4.81,0.53,0.39,0.12,25.91,42.79,0.74,0.03,4.67,0.07,19.92,0.01
    Bulgarian:Bulgarian,3.30,0.30,0.50,0.00,23.70,34.80,0.50,0.00,6.40,0.40,30.10,0.00
    Bulgarian:Bulgarian_Central,5.51,0.56,0.83,0.18,25.81,32.76,0.34,0.08,7.2,0.28,26.43,0.02
    Bulgarian:Bulgarian_East,6.3,0.73,1.14,0.19,25.21,30.62,0.23,0.03,7.68,0.24,27.64,0
    Bulgarian:Bulgarian_West,5.27,0.71,0.72,0.32,26.26,33.47,0.32,0.02,6.78,0.22,25.86,0.02
    Bulgarian:Bulgarians,1.50,0.90,0.30,0.00,25.03,34.93,0.30,0.00,5.71,0.60,30.73,0.00
    Bulgarian:Thrace,6.59,0.41,1.68,0,25.45,26.47,0.61,0,8.53,0.25,29.92,0
    C_Greek,6.57,0.30,1.39,0.15,26.97,20.86,0.01,0.23,10.20,0.24,33.07,0.01
    C_Italy:C_Italian,4.80,0.00,2.30,0.00,34.83,17.12,0.10,0.00,8.71,0.00,32.13,0.00
    C_Italy:Lazio,6.725,0,2.67,0.0525,31.7,19.8175,0.2575,0.07,9.785,0.1725,28.747,0
    C_Italy:Marche,6.421,0.082,2.38,0.048,32.91,18.72,0.294,0.267,9.802,0,29.042,0.034
    Canarias,4.50,0.25,7.93,0.18,39.36,23.46,0.22,1.50,6.70,0.15,13.62,2.12
    Cappadocia,11.66,0.41,0.6,0,18.85,6.27,0.13,0,14.23,0.1,47.73,0.02
    Corsica,4.812,0,2.998,0,39.95,17.762,0.09,0,8.306,0.064,25.994,0.024
    Crete,8.29,0.25,2.44,0.02,22.84,13.54,0.36,0.30,13.40,0.07,38.34,0.12
    Croat,4.59,0.41,0.4,0.31,27.14,43.51,0.31,0.04,4.04,0.11,19.1,0.03
    Cypriot,8.86,0.14,3.25,0.13,20.88,3.81,0.33,0.37,18.23,0.26,43.72,0
    Druze,8.91,0.10,2.90,0.00,12.51,0.90,0.70,1.10,23.12,0.00,49.55,0.20
    Dutch,9.90,0.00,0.00,0.00,39.10,45.60,0.00,0.00,0.60,0.00,4.80,0.00
    Egyptans,2.70,0.00,10.91,0.30,9.01,0.00,0.00,12.21,29.73,0.00,30.33,4.80
    English:English_mixed,8.95,0.25,0.35,0.02,38.64,43.42,0.21,0.07,0.83,0.03,7.11,0.04
    English:English_North,8.94,0.24,0.23,0.04,38.14,44.60,0.30,0.02,0.69,0.12,6.60,0.03
    English:English_South,9.02,0.32,0.49,0.09,38.22,43.01,0.21,0.08,0.93,0.06,7.50,0.00
    Estonian,2.49,3.11,0,0.16,21.83,63.85,1.85,0,0.59,0,6.12,0
    Finnish:FIN30,0.90,7.20,0.00,0.10,14.10,73.50,0.70,0.00,2.20,0.00,1.30,0.00
    Finnish:Finnish,0.30,6.70,0.00,0.00,13.40,75.50,0.20,0.00,2.60,0.00,1.30,0.00
    Finnish:Finnish_East,3.05,8.32,0.47,0.62,17.32,66.27,1.47,0,1.68,0,0.81,0
    Finnish:Finnish_West,3.59,6.30,0,0,24.06,64.16,0.22,0,0,0,1.67,0
    Foca,6.56,0.19,1.76,0.18,25.37,18.93,0.21,0.02,10.90,0.32,35.62,0
    French:,7.91,0.00,0.20,0.00,44.44,36.54,0.00,0.00,2.50,0.00,8.41,0.00
    French:2,8.08,0.00,0.60,0.00,43.81,36.83,0.10,0.00,2.69,0.00,7.88,0.00
    French_Basque,9.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,73.10,17.10,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00
    Georgian,19.49,0.61,0.26,0.22,6.09,9.77,0.55,0.05,7.53,0.24,55.17,0
    Georgian:Adjara,19.54,0.59,0,0,7.8,4.1,0.54,0.05,8.46,0.31,58.62,0
    Georgian:Gurian,18.73,0.31,0.02,0.34,4.51,10.73,0.17,0.12,6.12,0,58.94,0
    Georgian:Imereti,19.33,0.33,0,0.11,5.3,7.93,0.47,0,6.83,0.1,59.61,0
    Georgian:Mingrelian,18.78,0.69,0.15,0.13,4.16,9.36,0.24,0.05,5.1,0.36,60.98,0
    Georgian:Svan,20.22,1.36,0,0.33,2.71,11.49,0.15,0,4.27,0.67,58.82,0
    Georgian:Turkey,19.82,0.44,0,0.02,6.6,5.2,0.35,0.03,8.32,0.39,58.77,0
    German,7.00,0.40,0.44,0.15,32.35,48.46,0.33,0.13,1.53,0,9.04,0.16
    Greek_Thrace,5.98,0.37,1.30,0.04,27.71,24.67,0.29,0,9.26,0.14,30.21,0.01
    Hungarian:HUN_Szekely,5.69,2.23,0.86,0.54,27.11,38.92,0.47,0.07,3.83,1.74,18.51,0.02
    Hungarian:Hungarians,4.10,0.70,0.00,0.00,27.00,48.40,0.30,0.00,3.00,0.30,16.20,0.00
    Icelandic,9.57,0.48,0.16,0.06,36.34,47.89,0.29,0,0.15,0.05,5.01,0
    Iranian,28.80,2.10,0.00,0.60,5.60,6.00,3.60,0.10,12.40,0.50,40.30,0.00
    Iranian:Bandari,35.42,0.33,0.37,0.70,2.01,6.42,11.00,1.81,11.25,0.00,25.24,5.46
    Iranian:Fars,27.45,0.89,1.31,0.74,5.59,6.25,6.10,1.25,14.09,1.23,34.77,0.33
    Iranian:Iranian,28.80,2.10,0.00,0.60,5.60,6.00,3.60,0.10,12.40,0.50,40.30,0.00
    Iranian:Iranians,30.90,1.00,0.90,0.30,5.90,4.20,4.20,0.90,14.20,0.30,36.70,0.50
    Iranian:Khorasan,26.72,2.83,0.00,0.52,5.58,9.43,7.49,0.77,9.27,4.37,32.11,0.11
    Iranian:Mazandaran,31.99,0.58,0.22,0.38,2.85,6.87,5.90,0.47,11.19,0.00,39.51,0.14
    Iranian_Jews,18.80,0.40,1.80,0.40,6.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,22.50,0.00,49.30,0.00
    Iraq_Jews,16.80,0.00,1.60,0.10,8.90,0.00,0.10,0.00,24.70,0.00,47.80,0.00
    Iraqi_Baghdad,18.64,0.77,2.42,0.31,8.82,3.91,3.22,2.3,20.37,0.79,37.64,0.8
    Irish,10.69,0.18,0.04,0.09,39.18,44.51,0.09,0.02,0.10,0.05,4.97,0.02
    Izmir,7.35,0.18,2.22,0.08,24.16,15.48,0.15,0.10,12.00,0.04,38.21,0
    Jordanians,9.60,0.00,5.50,0.00,10.80,0.90,0.20,4.90,27.90,0.10,38.00,2.10
    Kos,8.51,0.10,2.81,0.29,23.06,10.34,0.16,0.07,14.40,0.22,39.98,0.06
    Kurd:KAZ,27.48,0.86,0.39,0.68,5.91,6.34,1.45,0.12,13.92,0.16,42.69,0
    Kurd:Kurmanji,24.19,1.39,1.15,0.18,8.64,7.09,2.59,0.26,13.97,0.62,39.81,0.1
    Kurd:Sorani,24.26,0.4,1.22,0.48,7.29,6.28,3.79,0.94,16,0.5,38.62,0.24
    Kurdish_Jew,17.67,0.16,2.3,0.22,10.34,1.04,0.96,0.38,21.72,0.07,45.13,0
    Kuwait:1,7.11,0.69,4.10,0.57,5.49,1.31,1.64,5.48,43.65,0.25,27.62,2.09
    Kuwait:2,2.37,0.42,3.30,0.31,5.36,0.45,0.67,3.65,56.80,0.26,26.23,0.19
    Latvian,3.05,1.41,0.23,0,18.16,68.37,1.26,0,0.80,0,6.72,0
    Lebanese,10.80,0.20,4.70,0.60,11.80,3.70,0.00,2.40,23.50,0.00,41.30,1.00
    Lithuanian:Lithuanian,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.90,73.70,0.70,0.00,1.60,0.00,10.10,0.00
    Lithuanian:Lithuanian,2.51,1.35,0,0,18.17,66.24,0.77,0,1.35,0,9.60,0
    Lithuanian:Lithuanians,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.71,77.18,0.10,0.00,1.00,0.00,8.01,0.00
    Macedonia,6.27,0.51,0.85,0.18,25.96,30.54,0.18,0,7.61,0.33,27.56,0
    Macedonian,5.45,0.29,0.55,0.20,27.45,34.19,0.36,0.03,6.29,0.15,25.03,0.02
    Maghrebi,0.48,0.14,28.52,0.11,23.69,3.16,0.39,7.03,15.99,0.19,13.06,7.23
    Montenegrin,4.84,0.61,0.57,0.09,27.95,35.96,0.21,0.02,5.98,0.15,23.62,0.01
    Mordovian,4.12,5.99,0,1.37,12.04,60.81,1.78,0,1.66,0.65,11.58,0
    Moroccan:Moroccan,0.00,0.00,44.44,0.00,23.82,1.00,0.30,5.71,13.41,0.00,6.71,4.60
    Moroccan:Moroccans,0.00,0.00,44.66,0.00,19.48,0.00,0.10,6.49,15.28,0.00,5.69,8.29
    Morocco_Jews,5.41,0.00,9.51,0.00,27.33,4.30,0.50,1.10,17.02,0.00,34.03,0.80
    Mozabite,0.00,0.00,98.50,0.00,1.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.50
    N_Italy:Aosta_Valley,5.817,0.055,1.62,0.1424,40.6528,29.9942,0.2457,0.052857,4.298,0.03,16.98,0.111
    N_Italy:Emilia,6.13,0,1.15,0.1801,37.614,22.757,0.14,0.107,7.396,0.25,24.22,0.055
    N_Italy:FriuliVG,5.44,0.278,1.174,0.014,34.924,29.32,0.076,0,7.032,0,21.72,0.022
    N_Italy:HGDP01147,3.37,0,0.67,0,41.17,27.3,0,0,4.17,0.07,23.25,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01151,5.45,1.55,0,0,37.13,28.15,0,0,1.28,0,26.44,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01152,3.41,0,1.18,0,41.02,24.23,0.14,0,7.19,0,22.82,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01153,5.85,0,0.67,0,45.37,20.75,0,0,7.09,0,20.27,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01154,5.34,0.01,2.36,0.16,38.83,27.63,0,0,6.57,0.26,18.83,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01155,4.43,0,1.13,0.93,43.74,20.72,0,0,5.12,0,23.93,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01156,6.07,0.04,0.66,0.29,46.21,19.12,0,0,5.77,0,21.84,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01157,3.67,0,0.67,0.26,42.48,24.87,0,0,5.41,0,22.65,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01171,6.11,0,0.72,0,44.48,21.21,0.88,0,5.95,0,20.65,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01172,5.42,0,2.99,0,41.74,22.09,0,0,5.41,0,22.35,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01173,4.4,0,1.23,0.45,42.09,24.6,0,0,6.61,0,20.62,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01174,5.57,0,0.8,0,43.43,21.14,0,0,7.33,0,21.74,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01177,1.68,0,0,0,43.52,23,0,0,5.53,0,26.27,0
    N_Italy:Liguria,5.1,0.05,2.014,0.0922,37.89,23.225,0.2477,0.053,7.89,0.048,23.39,0
    N_Italy:Lombardy,4.749,0.123,1.119,0.039,39.628,25.077,0.166,0.013,6.41,0.026,22.618,0.0266
    N_Italy:N_Italian,5.69,0.00,0.90,0.00,41.16,23.68,0.20,0.00,5.59,0.00,22.78,0.00
    N_Italy:North_Italian,4.50,0.00,0.70,0.00,44.04,22.02,0.00,0.00,5.81,0.00,22.92,0.00
    N_Italy:O_Italian,6.21,0.00,1.10,0.00,33.53,21.82,0.00,0.20,7.81,0.00,28.53,0.80
    N_Italy:Piedmont,5.92,0.132,1.729,0.085,37.82,26.0195,0.035,0.035,6.7275,0.02395,21.37,0.1
    N_Italy:Romagna,6.08,0,1.87,0.13,34.66,20.98,0.1,0,8.99,0,27.19,0
    N_Italy:Trentino,4.792,0.216,0.726,0.044,38.714,29.792,0,0,5.468,0.02,20.222,0
    N_Italy:Veneto,5.443,0.0427,1.433,0.17818,36.93,27.16,0.062,0,5.728,0.15,22.83,0.03
    Norwegian,8.20,1.00,0.00,0.00,36.00,54.70,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.10,0.00
    Pais_Vasco,9.10,0.00,0.00,0.00,67.30,22.40,0.00,0.00,1.20,0.00,0.00,0.00
    Palestinian,10.56,0.37,5.76,0.15,13.25,1.89,0.65,4.58,24.15,0.45,36.51,1.63
    Peloponnese,6.05,0.17,1.59,0.11,26.09,22.67,1.02,0.06,10.20,0.23,31.76,0
    Poland:GreaterPoland,4.93,0.39,0,0.20,25.50,54.26,0.29,0,2.17,0,12.27,0
    Poland:Mazovia,3.7,0.81,0.06,0.04,22.69,58,0.8,0,1.08,0.29,12.53,0
    Poland:Warmia-Masuria,4.84,0.94,0.07,0.14,26.41,57.01,0.32,0,1.87,0,8.42,0
    Pontus,14.93,0.01,0.41,0.06,12.38,4.19,0.13,0.02,12.78,0.1,54.94,0
    Portuguese,6.01,0.00,7.71,0.00,47.55,22.32,0.90,0.10,5.01,0.00,9.71,0.70
    Romanian,5.2,0.95,0.63,0.24,26.92,34.25,0.39,0,6.23,0.49,24.68,0
    Russian:Kostroma,4.1233333333,6.725,0.2983333333,0.5233333333,18.6116666667,58.64,0.355,0.0433333333,1.2933333333,0.73,8.64,0.0166666667
    Russian:Kursk,4.4475,1.8,0.18,0.22,20.29,57.495,1.065,0.0075,1.1475,0.6425,12.7075,0
    Russian:North_Dvina,3.12,7.63,0.12,0.56,17.50,60.94,0.73,0,0.58,1.10,7.70,0
    Russian:Oryol,4.9257142857,2.31,0.2128571429,0.1485714286,20.9685714286,57.11,0.6085714286,0,0.9242857143,0.1585714286,12.6285714286,0
    Russian:Pinega,3.85,10.14,0,0.34,16.97,61.30,0.72,0,0.66,1.17,4.84,0
    Russian:Pskov,2.8371428571,2.0057142857,0.2414285714,0.3528571429,20.4271428571,62.6414285714,0.7871428571,0.0414285714,1.3828571429,0.0142857143,8.9757142857,0.2914285714
    Russian:Ryazan,4.84,4.0723076923,0.3376923077,0.2323076923,20.1553846154,56.1953846154,0.8115384615,0.1961538462,0.7992307692,0.3838461538,11.9053846154,0.0661538462
    Russian:Smolensk,3.7957142857,1.3257142857,0.1385714286,0.1728571429,21.8271428571,58.85,0.6385714286,0.0485714286,1.38,0.3014285714,11.5257142857,0
    Russian:Southwest_Rus,4.03,3.23,0.10,0.38,20.48,58.97,0.64,0.05,1.17,0.46,10.47,0
    Russian:Tver,4.15,2.92,0.045,0.445,19.9625,59.795,0.7975,0,0.8975,0.6275,10.3575,0
    Russian:Voronoezh,3.4125,1.93,0.3225,0.2675,20.72,57.73,0.4925,0.09,1.6275,0,13.4075,0
    S_Italy:Abruzzo,7.586,0.0283,3.225,0.0383,29.12,16.1,0,0.0783,10.91,0.316,32.598,0
    S_Italy:Apulia,7.382,0.32,2.812,0.336,26.188,17.186,0.274,0.266,11.314,0.412,33.356,0.154
    S_Italy:Calabria,7.006,0.1308,4.1825,0.0759,27.005,11.44083,0.2616,0.5983,13.52416,0.22,35.4525,0.0975
    S_Italy:Campania,7.065,0.086,2.818,0.085,28.905,13.727,0.111,0.334,12.32,0.02,34.342,0.111
    Samaritians,3.70,0.10,4.50,0.10,10.59,0.00,0.00,0.20,32.07,0.00,48.75,0.00
    Sardinian,0,0,4.61,0,56.43,7.79,0,0,8.75,0.04,22.34,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00665,0,0,1.7,0,67.49,0,0.41,0,6.47,0.38,23.55,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00666,0,0,1.92,0,69.63,0,0,0,4.06,0,24.39,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00667,0.27,0,3.17,0.06,66.6,4.42,0,0,5.89,0,19.59,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00668,0,0.43,2.6,0,70.27,0,0,0,6.61,0,20.08,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00669,0,0,1.63,0.1,69.76,2.42,0.53,0,6.98,0,18.59,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00670,0,0.07,2.78,0,71.33,0,0,0,6.09,0,19.74,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00671,0,0,0.46,0,72.96,1.27,0.01,0.16,5.46,0,19.67,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00672,0,0,2.38,0,68.78,0,0.4,0,5.6,0.35,22.48,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00673,0,0.67,4.21,0,66.59,1.45,0,0,8.8,0,18.28,0
    Sardinian:HGDP00674,0,0.34,2.58,0,75.2,0,0,0,3.23,0,18.65,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01062,0,0,4.28,0.67,67.81,0,0,0,5.28,0,21.96,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01063,0,0,2.92,0,68.99,0.61,0.71,0,4.86,0,21.91,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01064,0,0,1.43,0,75.32,0,0,0,6.89,0,16.37,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01065,0,0,4.65,0,73.34,0,0.63,0,4.57,0,16.8,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01066,0,0,5.38,0,60.18,5.06,0,0,8.01,0,21.37,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01067,0,0,0.9,0,69.59,0,0.67,0,5.2,0.03,23.61,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01068,0,0,1.98,0,68.12,0,0,0,7.02,0,22.88,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01069,0,0.05,1.03,0,75.62,0,0.12,0,3.92,0.23,19.04,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01070,0,0,2.7,0,71.07,0,0.9,0,7.03,0,18.3,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01071,0,0.18,6.22,0,65.96,0.79,1.16,0,6.47,0,19.21,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01072,0,0,1.41,0,67.93,0,0.25,0,6.03,0,24.37,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01073,0,0,5.55,0,59.07,5.93,0,0,6.46,0,22.92,0.07
    Sardinian:HGDP01074,0,0.35,2.19,0,68.39,0,0,0,6.31,0,22.76,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01075,0,0,1.98,0,60.06,6.11,0,0,11.19,0,20.67,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01076,0,0,3.75,0,69.38,0,0.39,0,5.13,0,21.35,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01077,0,0,2.98,0,67.07,1.72,0.55,0,4.43,0,23.25,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01078,0.33,0,3.43,0,58.64,7.58,0,0,8.23,0,21.79,0
    Sardinian:HGDP01079,0,0.12,1.58,0.69,71.69,0,0,0,4.72,0,21.19,0
    Saudi,6.64,0.18,3.92,0.24,5.74,0.43,1.26,3.65,50.01,0.13,27.52,0.26
    Sephardic_Jews,5.69,0.20,6.19,0.00,26.47,6.09,0.40,0.70,16.18,0.00,38.06,0.00
    Serb,4.73,0.79,0.53,0.24,27.31,39.08,0.38,0.04,5.13,0.20,21.57,0.01
    Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian,5.50,0.10,2.50,0.00,29.90,11.80,0.50,0.70,12.50,0.00,36.50,0.00
    Sicily:Sicilian,4.50,0.00,4.10,0.00,30.03,11.91,0.10,0.70,11.91,0.00,36.54,0.20
    Sicily:Sicily,7.313,0.482,4.594,0.101,27.216,13.451,0.249,0.653,12.095,0.047,33.163,0.635
    Slovak,5.18,0.73,0.28,0.26,26.53,50.32,0.60,0.03,2.66,0.21,13.18,0
    Slovenian,4.70,0.44,0.22,0.26,28.92,45.97,0.22,0.06,3.18,0.10,15.90,0
    Sorb_Lusatia,5.53,0.51,0.49,0.15,26.83,53.94,0.23,0,1.24,0.01,11.08,0
    Spanish:Andalusia,5.70,0.22,4.38,0.16,47.02,24.67,0.40,0.17,4.99,0.10,11.79,0.39
    Spanish:Aragon,5.86,0.08,3.39,0,48.45,25.57,0.34,0.17,3.80,0.08,12.21,0.15
    Spanish:Asturias,6.23,0.04,5.04,0.39,48.59,23.26,0.34,0.66,4.45,0.00,10.52,0.50
    Spanish:Basque,6.47,0.14,1.35,0.21,59.28,25.18,0.20,0.04,1.80,0.16,5.12,0.04
    Spanish:Cantabria,5.07,0.39,3.00,0.04,48.31,27.20,0,0.53,3.31,0.20,11.75,0.22
    Spanish:Castilla-Leon,5.43,0,4.31,0.20,45.13,25.39,0.22,0.24,5.29,0.13,13.30,0.35
    Spanish:Catalonia,5.43,0.09,2.60,0.10,46.39,27.16,0.46,0.26,4.23,0.09,12.99,0.18
    Spanish:Galicia,5.16,0.29,5.08,0.51,45.34,26.31,0.73,0.54,4.38,0,11.30,0.39
    Spanish:La_Rioja,5.26,0.10,2.62,0,51.23,26.02,0.46,0.11,3.42,0.10,10.5,0.18
    Spanish:Valencia,5.43,0.14,3.66,0.16,46.01,25.63,0.24,0.19,4.93,0.18,13.21,0.23
    Swedish,7.80,0.74,0.05,0.09,34.23,51.06,0.25,0,0.53,0.04,5.19,0
    Swedish,7.80,0.74,0.05,0.09,34.23,51.06,0.25,0,0.53,0.04,5.19,0
    Swiss_Italian,3.9175,0.0825,1.1025,0,39.8525,28.55,0.185,0.0625,5.7975,0,20.45,0
    Syrian:A,11.93,0.40,4.11,0.3,14.76,3.51,0.81,2.5,20.41,0.25,40.28,0.84
    Syrian:B,15.64,0.29,3.76,0.26,13.48,4.71,1.31,2.37,17.74,1.14,38.08,1.22
    Syrian:C,11.42,0.22,6.06,0.17,14,2.5,0.86,4.31,22.94,0.31,36.23,0.98
    Thessaloniki:Thessaloniki,5.04,0.36,1.51,0.19,26.71,25.24,0.48,0.05,8.95,0.21,31.24,0.03
    Thessaloniki:Thessaly,5.71,0.39,1.56,0.05,27.83,25.09,0.47,0,8.96,0.13,29.67,0.01
    Tuscan:HGDP01161,2.01,0,0,0,39.04,18.95,0.52,0,8.95,0,30.54,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01162,6.23,0,0,0,37.95,18.65,1.01,0.58,6.77,0,28.82,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01163,7.23,0,1.78,0,36.8,19.55,0.48,0,6.86,0,27.29,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01164,5.9,0,1.18,0,35.8,20.99,0,0.21,8.73,0,27.2,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01166,3.69,0,0,0,37.8,19.51,0,0,6.56,0.76,31.69,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01167,6.76,0,2.8,0,36.61,18.41,0.64,0,7.37,1.13,26.28,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01168,3.02,0,0,0,39.05,18.74,0,0,7.24,0.84,30.87,0.25
    Tuscan:HGDP01169,4.79,0.11,0,0,38.06,16.65,0,0,9.1,0.47,30.82,0
    Tuscan:TSI30,5.01,0.00,0.80,0.00,38.78,19.34,0.10,0.00,7.31,0.00,28.66,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscan,4.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,37.86,18.68,0.50,0.00,7.19,0.50,30.47,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscany,6.12,0.049,1.21,0.139,36.889,21.811,0.157,0.055,8.206,0,25.364,0
    Ukrainian,4.17,1.36,0.27,0.16,22.91,55.31,0.31,0.09,2.33,0.27,12.77,0.06
    Yemen_Jews,0.20,0.00,3.10,0.00,4.20,0.00,0.00,4.70,53.85,0.00,33.93,0.00
    Yemenese,5.89,0.70,3.30,0.50,3.70,1.10,2.40,9.39,36.56,0.00,27.67,8.79
    thanks...mine below

    Distance to: Torziok12b
    2.57738938 N_Italy:FriuliVG
    2.91721398 N_Italy:Veneto
    3.15360272 N_Italy:Piedmont
    4.21709616 N_Italy:HGDP01154
    4.32371831 N_Italy:Trentino
    5.21059138 Swiss_Italian
    5.62034319 N_Italy:Lombardy
    6.33094275 N_Italy:Liguria
    6.64383556 N_Italy:Emilia
    6.96106620 N_Italy:Aosta_Valley
    7.29449107 N_Italy:HGDP01147
    7.31461551 N_Italy:N_Italian
    7.67515472 N_Italy:HGDP01173
    7.70649726 N_Italy:HGDP01152
    7.98075184 N_Italy:HGDP01151
    8.00853232 Tuscan:Tuscany
    8.38904643 N_Italy:HGDP01157
    8.82295869 N_Italy:HGDP01172
    9.81581887 Tuscan:HGDP01164
    9.92698343 N_Italy:Romagna
    10.04251960 Baleares
    10.18906767 Albanian:North
    10.24966341 N_Italy:O_Italian
    10.43786377 Albanian:Kosovo
    10.49708055 N_Italy:HGDP01174


    15.6 N_Italy
    13.2 Dutch
    11.4 Sardinian
    7.2 French
    7.2 Poland
    5.4 Tuscan
    5.0 Lithuanian
    4.2 Assyrian


    others are under 3.0

    ................................................

    my first cousin below......from my grandfather sister line ( paternal )

    Distance to: TrentinoCles
    4.14305918 N_Italy:Veneto
    4.66815569 N_Italy:Lombardy
    4.82467099 N_Italy:Liguria
    5.11384405 N_Italy:Emilia
    5.44827496 N_Italy:HGDP01152
    5.48084210 N_Italy:Piedmont
    5.57194759 N_Italy:HGDP01147
    5.74693571 Tuscan:Tuscany
    6.15176853 N_Italy:FriuliVG
    6.43728204 N_Italy:HGDP01151
    6.44526183 N_Italy:N_Italian
    6.58614455 N_Italy:HGDP01157
    6.62085059 Swiss_Italian
    6.71341195 Tuscan:HGDP01164
    7.19608922 N_Italy:Trentino
    7.22083098 N_Italy:Romagna
    7.25928371 N_Italy:O_Italian
    7.51867010 N_Italy:HGDP01177
    7.55759221 N_Italy:HGDP01173
    7.84494105 N_Italy:HGDP01154
    7.90804654 N_Italy:HGDP01172
    8.00248711 Tuscan:TSI30
    8.16382876 Tuscan:HGDP01163
    8.36066385 Albanian:North
    8.65458260 Albanian:Kosovo


    28.0 N_Italy
    18.2 Sardinian
    15.0 Bulgarian
    8.6 Lithuanian
    6.0 Belorussian
    5.2 Tuscan
    4.0 C_Greek

    under 3.0 not shown
    Fathers mtdna ... T2b17
    Grandfather mtdna ... T1a1e
    Sons mtdna ... K1a4o
    Mum paternal line ... R1b-S8172
    Grandmum paternal side ... I1d1-P109
    Wife paternal line ... R1a-Z282

  6. #6
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    776

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Siicly-South
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Jovialis: I ran the modern coordinates from post 2 (thanks) to see distances (Posted < 10). My point totals have not adjusted since 14 October, are you (and others) having similar issues. I think it is now saving my posts. Thanks for any suggestions.

    Distance to: PalermoTrapani
    3.56228943 S_Italy:Campania
    3.83059103 S_Italy:Abruzzo
    4.03985458 Sicily:Sicily
    5.80090510 Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian
    5.85659507 S_Italy:Calabria
    6.01850480 Sicily:Sicilian
    6.30021809 S_Italy:Apulia
    6.47651913 Ashkenazi:Ashkenazi_Jews
    7.04316676 C_Italy:Marche
    7.44391026 C_Italy:C_Italian
    7.65791512 C_Italy:Lazio
    9.03374230 Foca
    9.04327927 Athens
    9.04979005 C_Greek
    9.70223686 Izmir
    9.80278022 Ashkenazi:Ashkenazi
    9.98721683 Tuscan:HGDP01169

    Target: PalermoTrapani
    Distance: 1.0275% / 1.02748095 | ADC: 0.25x
    52.4 S_Italy:Campania
    31.0 Sicily:Sicily
    5.6 S_Italy:Abruzzo
    5.2 Portuguese
    4.0 Sardinian:HGDP01075
    1.2 Kuwait:2
    0.6 Morocco_Jews

  7. #7
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    4,340

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1a2b1 (R-F1794)
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Here is something interesting I noticed with Admixture Studio version 2.5. It has a feature which measures the raw data's genotype ratio coverage. It looks like AncestryDNA is the best of the five different companies I tested with. After combining all the raw data into a Superkit, it only increased coverage by 3.44% from AncestryDNA.

    Filename Calculator Genotype ratio
    23andme V5 Dodecad K12b 28.09%
    AncestryDNA Dodecad K12b 91.20%
    FTDNA Dodecad K12b 40.00%
    Living DNA Dodecad K12b 28.19%
    Nat Geo Helix Geno 2.0 Dodecad K12b 43.58%
    Superkit Dodecad K12b 94.64%
    Last edited by Jovialis; 29-10-20 at 15:11.

  8. #8
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,719

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Ancient and modern. Thanks Jovialis
    Distance to: Duarte
    4.86428823 Portuguese
    5.60963457 Canarias
    6.56048779 Spanish:Castilla-Leon
    6.81144625 Spanish:Galicia
    7.27809041 Spanish:Valencia
    7.42806839 Spanish:Andalusia
    7.51741312 Iberia_Caliphate:I12514
    7.74020026 Baleares
    7.79453013 European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R63_Villa_Magna
    7.87062895 Roman-SoldierFN_2
    8.34568751 Spanish:Asturias
    8.43749370 Spanish:Catalonia
    8.57093927 Crusader_Pit:SI40
    8.88155955 Spanish:Aragon
    8.99556557 European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R110_Crypta_Bal bi
    9.16999455 European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1289_Cancelleria
    9.45535298 Spanish:Cantabria
    9.68139453 Etruscan:Iron_Age_European:R474_Civitavecchia
    9.70848598 Iberia_Caliphate:I7457
    9.77754570 Iberia_Caliphate:I12515
    9.77754570 Iberia_Caliphate:I12515
    9.85898575 France_BA:NIED
    10.26428760 Iberia_Caliphate:I7498
    10.28605367 European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R105_Crypta_Bal bi
    10.32874145 Collegno:Collegno94




    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 2.5041% / 2.50412153 | ADC: 0.25x
    36.8 Roman-SoldierFN_2
    34.8 Spanish:Asturias
    25.4 Morisco:Andalusia_I7425
    2.0 Iran_N:I1951_GD39_Ganj_Dareh_Iran_Neolithic
    1.0 France_BA:NIED


  9. #9
    Regular Member torzio's Avatar
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,394

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H95a

    Ethnic group
    North Italian
    Country: Australia



    2 members found this post helpful.
    post #1 results for myself.........you have some doubles in your data

    Distance to: Torziok12b
    1.89726118 European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R55_Villa_Magna
    4.63928874 European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R105_Crypta_Bal bi
    4.65137614 Etruscan:Iron_Age_European:R474_Civitavecchia
    4.82277928 Collegno:Collegno23
    4.82277928 Collegno:Collegno23
    4.86300319 Protovillanovan:IA_European:R1_Martinsicuro
    5.15625833 European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R33_Mausole_di_ Augusto
    6.00532264 Szólád:Szolad28
    6.00532264 Szólád:Szolad28
    6.41286208 Gallic_IA:NOR3-15
    6.56872895 Gallic_IA:ERS88
    6.60955369 Collegno:Collegno49
    6.60955369 Collegno:Collegno49
    6.93799683 Collegno:Collegno94
    6.93799683 Collegno:Collegno94
    7.28685117 European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1221_Cancelleria
    7.62312272 Collegno:Collegno57
    7.62312272 Collegno:Collegno57
    7.70831369 Collegno:Collegno36
    7.70831369 Collegno:Collegno36
    7.72828571 Collegno:Collegno47
    7.72828571 Collegno:Collegno47
    7.86207988 European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R110_Crypta_Bal bi
    7.88022842 European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R61_Villa_Magna
    7.93197958 Szólád:Szolad45

  10. #10
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    4,340

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1a2b1 (R-F1794)
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by torzio View Post
    post #1 results for myself.........you have some doubles in your data

    Distance to: Torziok12b
    1.89726118 European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R55_Villa_Magna
    4.63928874 European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R105_Crypta_Bal bi
    4.65137614 Etruscan:Iron_Age_European:R474_Civitavecchia
    4.82277928 Collegno:Collegno23
    4.82277928 Collegno:Collegno23
    4.86300319 Protovillanovan:IA_European:R1_Martinsicuro
    5.15625833 European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R33_Mausole_di_ Augusto
    6.00532264 Szólád:Szolad28
    6.00532264 Szólád:Szolad28
    6.41286208 Gallic_IA:NOR3-15
    6.56872895 Gallic_IA:ERS88
    6.60955369 Collegno:Collegno49
    6.60955369 Collegno:Collegno49
    6.93799683 Collegno:Collegno94
    6.93799683 Collegno:Collegno94
    7.28685117 European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R1221_Cancelleria
    7.62312272 Collegno:Collegno57
    7.62312272 Collegno:Collegno57
    7.70831369 Collegno:Collegno36
    7.70831369 Collegno:Collegno36
    7.72828571 Collegno:Collegno47
    7.72828571 Collegno:Collegno47
    7.86207988 European_C7:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R110_Crypta_Bal bi
    7.88022842 European_C7:Medieval_C_Italy:R61_Villa_Magna
    7.93197958 Szólád:Szolad45
    Thanks for the heads up, I just fixed it.

  11. #11
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    4,340

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1a2b1 (R-F1794)
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    Here is something interesting I noticed with Admixture Studio version 2.5. It has a feature which measures the raw data's genotype ratio coverage. It looks like AncestryDNA is the best of the five different companies I tested with. After combining all the raw data into a Superkit, it only increase coverage by 3.44% from AncestryDNA.

    Filename Calculator Genotype ratio
    23andme V5 Dodecad K12b 28.09%
    AncestryDNA Dodecad K12b 91.20%
    FTDNA Dodecad K12b 40.00%
    Living DNA Dodecad K12b 28.19%
    Nat Geo Helix Geno 2.0 Dodecad K12b 43.58%
    Superkit Dodecad K12b 94.64%
    Here is the difference of where the raw data files plot represented on the 3D PCA.


  12. #12
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    438

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Mine form post #2


    Distance to: Dodecadk12bStuvanè


    4.22113729 N_Italy:Romagna
    4.61900422 N_Italy:O_Italian
    4.64733580 Tuscan:Tuscany
    4.67986111 Tuscan:HGDP01164
    5.17556858 N_Italy:Liguria
    5.20987246 N_Italy:Emilia
    6.10509623 Albanian:Kosovo
    6.26400873 N_Italy:Veneto
    6.33327909 C_Italy:Lazio
    6.60641355 Albanian:North
    6.76966839 N_Italy:Piedmont
    6.81368153 N_Italy:FriuliVG
    6.99302638 C_Italy:Marche
    7.03622768 Tuscan:HGDP01163
    7.20912616 Thessaloniki:Thessaly
    7.36831117 N_Italy:Lombardy
    7.49227602 Tuscan:HGDP01167
    7.64266969 Greek_Thrace
    8.23029769 Tuscan:TSI30
    8.32751464 N_Italy:HGDP01152
    8.76862019 Tuscan:HGDP01162
    8.99447052 Thessaloniki:Thessaloniki
    9.00716382 N_Italy:N_Italian
    9.17173920 Tuscan:Tuscan
    9.33669835 Corsica

    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 1.5905% / 1.59053533 | ADC: 0.5x
    79.6 N_Italy
    20.4 Albanian


    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.7842% / 0.78420277 | ADC: 0.25x
    67.2 N_Italy
    30.8 Albanian
    1.8 Kuwait
    0.2 Maghrebi



  13. #13
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Location
    Belo Horizonte
    Posts
    1,719

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27-FGC35133

    Ethnic group
    Portuguese-Brazilian
    Country: Brazil



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Out of curiosity: Comparsion between the Iberian data source in Vahaduo Dodecad K12b original spreadsheet with the Dodecad K12b updated spreadsheet. Just for knowledge.

    Original coordinates:

    Code:
    Andalucia,7.19,0.00,5.09,0.00,52.55,18.08,0.00,0.60,3.20,0.10,12.89,0.30
    Aragon,6.31,0.10,3.40,0.00,56.16,21.82,0.40,0.00,3.00,0.00,8.81,0.00
    Baleares,5.50,0.00,3.70,0.00,49.40,22.50,0.20,0.00,4.40,0.00,14.20,0.10
    Canarias,5.00,0.30,11.80,0.60,46.70,17.60,0.10,2.80,3.70,0.00,11.20,0.20
    Cantabria,5.70,0.10,3.10,0.00,54.80,23.50,0.30,0.30,3.00,0.00,8.90,0.30
    Castilla_La_Mancha,6.80,0.40,3.50,0.00,54.30,21.10,0.00,0.60,4.50,0.00,8.80,0.00
    Castilla_Y_Leon,5.40,0.00,6.10,0.00,51.20,22.30,0.40,0.60,4.00,0.00,10.00,0.00
    Cataluna,7.30,0.00,2.40,0.00,52.10,25.20,0.30,0.00,3.50,0.00,9.20,0.00
    Extremadura,6.91,0.00,6.01,0.00,48.25,22.12,0.30,1.00,4.30,0.00,10.71,0.40
    Galicia,5.09,0.00,5.00,0.00,48.25,23.38,0.70,0.90,5.39,0.00,11.09,0.20
    Murcia,5.50,0.00,6.00,0.00,50.60,19.60,0.00,0.20,5.90,0.60,11.20,0.40
    Pais_Vasco,9.10,0.00,0.00,0.00,67.30,22.40,0.00,0.00,1.20,0.00,0.00,0.00
    Portuguese,6.01,0.00,7.71,0.00,47.55,22.32,0.90,0.10,5.01,0.00,9.71,0.70
    Spaniards,6.50,0.00,3.00,0.00,53.00,23.00,0.00,0.00,3.60,0.00,10.80,0.10
    Spanish,6.21,0.00,5.11,0.00,52.55,22.72,0.20,0.00,4.00,0.00,8.81,0.40
    Valencia,6.81,0.00,3.00,0.00,55.46,22.22,0.00,0.00,2.40,0.00,9.91,0.20
    Updated coordinates:

    Code:
    Portuguese,4.73,0.19,6.76,0.14,41.70,24.88,0.21,0.98,5.53,0.24,13.54,1.20
    Spanish_Andalusia,5.70,0.22,4.38,0.16,47.02,24.67,0.40,0.17,4.99,0.10,11.79,0.39
    Spanish_Aragon,5.86,0.08,3.39,0,48.45,25.57,0.34,0.17,3.80,0.08,12.21,0.15
    Spanish_Asturias,6.23,0.04,5.04,0.39,48.59,23.26,0.34,0.66,4.45,0.00,10.52,0.50
    Spanish_Baleares,6.00,0.10,2.70,0.40,43.77,27.09,0.24,0.10,4.74,0.22,15.33,0.33
    Spanish_Basque,6.47,0.14,1.35,0.21,59.28,25.18,0.20,0.04,1.80,0.16,5.12,0.04
    Spanish_Canarias,4.50,0.25,7.93,0.18,39.36,23.46,0.22,1.50,6.70,0.15,13.62,2.12
    Spanish_Cantabria,5.07,0.39,3.00,0.04,48.31,27.20,0,0.53,3.31,0.20,11.75,0.22
    Spanish_Castilla-Leon,5.43,0,4.31,0.20,45.13,25.39,0.22,0.24,5.29,0.13,13.30,0.35
    Spanish_Catalonia,5.43,0.09,2.60,0.10,46.39,27.16,0.46,0.26,4.23,0.09,12.99,0.18
    Spanish_Galicia,5.16,0.29,5.08,0.51,45.34,26.31,0.73,0.54,4.38,0,11.30,0.39
    Spanish_La_Rioja,5.26,0.10,2.62,0,51.23,26.02,0.46,0.11,3.42,0.10,10.5,0.18
    Spanish_Valencia,5.43,0.14,3.66,0.16,46.01,25.63,0.24,0.19,4.93,0.18,13.21,0.23
    My results Original Spreadsheet:
    Distance to: Duarte
    8.17279022 Extremadura
    8.20353582 Portuguese
    8.30071684 Galicia
    9.33250770 Baleares
    10.50541289 Canarias
    10.75572871 Murcia
    10.83917432 Castilla_Y_Leon
    12.28383084 Spanish
    12.60197207 Spaniards
    12.64362685 Andalucia
    12.68202271 Cataluna
    14.25249803 Castilla_La_Mancha
    14.46560403 Cantabria
    14.99332852 Valencia
    15.82213323 Aragon
    29.70070201 Pais_Vasco


    My results with the Updated Spreadsheet

    Distance to: Duarte
    4.86428823 Portuguese
    5.60963457 Spanish_Canarias
    6.56048779 Spanish_Castilla-Leon
    6.81144625 Spanish_Galicia
    7.27809041 Spanish_Valencia
    7.42806839 Spanish_Andalusia
    7.74020026 Spanish_Baleares
    8.34568751 Spanish_Asturias
    8.43749370 Spanish_Catalonia
    8.88155955 Spanish_Aragon
    9.45535298 Spanish_Cantabria
    11.58249973 Spanish_La_Rioja
    20.27506350 Spanish_Basque


    My results with the two input data source combined

    Distance to: Duarte
    4.86428823 Portuguese
    5.60963457 Spanish_Canarias
    6.56048779 Spanish_Castilla-Leon
    6.81144625 Spanish_Galicia
    7.27809041 Spanish_Valencia
    7.42806839 Spanish_Andalusia
    7.74020026 Spanish_Baleares
    8.17279022 Extremadura
    8.20353582 Portuguese
    8.30071684 Galicia
    8.34568751 Spanish_Asturias
    8.43749370 Spanish_Catalonia
    8.88155955 Spanish_Aragon
    9.33250770 Baleares
    9.45535298 Spanish_Cantabria
    10.50541289 Canarias
    10.75572871 Murcia
    10.83917432 Castilla_Y_Leon
    11.58249973 Spanish_La_Rioja
    12.28383084 Spanish
    12.60197207 Spaniards
    12.64362685 Andalucia
    12.68202271 Cataluna
    14.25249803 Castilla_La_Mancha
    14.46560403 Cantabria



  14. #14
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    18,384


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    Well, there's absolutely no doubt: I'm between Tuscan and North Italian. Again. :)

    That odd single Corsican sample comes up again too. I'm not so sure about some of those "updated" samples for Dodecad.

    Distance to: Angela
    3.74665397 Corsica
    3.80336693 Tuscan:TSI30
    4.54041848 N_Italy:HGDP01155
    4.82873689 Tuscan:HGDP01162
    5.20844507 Tuscan:HGDP01163
    5.50959164 N_Italy:HGDP01172
    5.53461832 Tuscan:HGDP01167
    5.63808478 Tuscan:Tuscan
    5.69737659 Tuscan:HGDP01168
    5.85948803 N_Italy:HGDP01177
    5.91498943 N_Italy:North_Italian
    6.08139047 Tuscan:Tuscany
    6.17873377 N_Italy:Emilia
    6.22841874 N_Italy:N_Italian
    6.32865705 Armenoi_Crete:I9123_Bronze_Age_Armenoi_Crete
    6.44030279 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1285_Cancelleri a
    6.46676117 Szólád:Szolad43
    6.47233343 Tuscan:HGDP01166
    6.49154065 Tuscan:HGDP01161
    6.52548083 N_Italy:HGDP01174
    6.53661992 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1287_Cancelleri a
    6.62368388 N_Italy:Liguria
    6.67395685 Tuscan:HGDP01164
    6.82964860 N_Italy:HGDP01152
    7.14240856 Tuscan:HGDP01169


    I guess that's what happens when you're a mix from two different genetic areas even if they're geographically not too distant from one another. I do wish I had my father's sample. I wonder if those mountain people are more "northern" than the regular Emilia sample?


    Non si fa il proprio dovere perchè qualcuno ci dica grazie, lo si fa per principio, per se stessi, per la propria dignità. Oriana Fallaci

  15. #15
    Regular Member Salento's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-05-17
    Posts
    4,246

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H12a

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    Here is the difference of where the raw data files plot represented on the 3D PCA.

    ... wondering if they’re confusing Foca with San Foca.

    San Foca is in Puglia ... (Marina di Melendugno (LE) Salento) ...


  16. #16
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    776

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Siicly-South
    Country: United States



    Running ancient and modern K12 together following Jovialis suggestion in post 2 (Thanks Jovialis again). I get close distances (posted < 10 rounded) with the Roman C6 cluster same as the Dodecad K7 distances. Overall, Dodecad K7 and K12 results are very consistent.

    Distance to: PalermoTrapani
    2.59038607 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R56_Villa_Magna
    2.76190152 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R52_Villa_Magna
    3.27177322 E_Med_C5:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R122_S_Ercolano_Ne cropolis_Ostia
    3.34701359 Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R35_Celio
    3.56228943 S_Italy:Campania
    3.83059103 S_Italy:Abruzzo
    3.84983117 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R131_Via_Paisiello_ Necropolis
    4.03985458 Sicily:Sicily
    4.10471680 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R835_Civitanova_Mar che
    4.16370028 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1290_Villa_Magn a
    4.18976133 R437:IA_Mediterranean_C6:Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_o_ Palestrina_Selicata
    4.32090268 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R973_Tivoli_Pala zzo_Cianti
    4.40341913 Szólád:Szolad40
    4.54783465 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R49_Centocelle_Necr opolis
    4.57668002 Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R117_S_Erc olano_Necropolis_Ostia
    4.82952379 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R65_Villa_Magna
    4.83867751 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R54_Villa_Magna
    5.03103369 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R836_Civitanova_Mar che
    5.08341421 Collegno:Collegno121
    5.10995108 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R57_Villa_Magna
    5.30245226 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R47_Centocelle_Necr opolis
    5.32897739 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R59_Villa_Magna
    5.43089311 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R969_Tivoli_Pala zzo_Cianti
    5.46635162 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R64_Villa_Magna
    5.50746766 Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R121_S_Erc olano_Necropolis_Ostia
    5.68175149 Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R107 _Crypta_Balbi
    5.70777540 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R113_Via_Paisiello_ Necropolis
    5.80090510 Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian
    5.85659507 S_Italy:Calabria
    5.90403252 Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R118_S_Erc olano_Necropolis_Ostia
    6.01850480 Sicily:Sicilian
    6.04601522 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R136_Marcellino_&_P ietro
    6.21821518 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R58_Villa_Magna
    6.30021809 S_Italy:Apulia
    6.46672251 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R1544_Necropolis_of _Monte_Agnese
    6.47651913 Ashkenazi:Ashkenazi_Jews
    6.74800711 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R436_Palestrina
    6.76732591 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R60_Villa_Magna
    6.77646663 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R53_Villa_Magna
    7.04316676 C_Italy:Marche
    7.20115963 Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R120_S_Erc olano_Necropolis_Ostia
    7.28579440 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1283_Cancelleri a
    7.44391026 C_Italy:C_Italian
    7.55757898 Crusader_Pit:SI53
    7.62057741 E_Med_C5:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R32_Mausole_di_Aug usto
    7.65791512 C_Italy:Lazio
    8.11539894 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R970_Tivoli_Pala zzo_Cianti
    8.21912404 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R137_Marcellino_&_P ietro
    8.36581735 E_Med_C5:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R30_Mausole_di_Aug usto
    8.85745449 E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R50_Centocelle_Necropolis
    9.01662354 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1287_Cancelleri a
    9.03374230 Foca
    9.04327927 Athens
    9.04979005 C_Greek
    9.08190509 Collegno:Collegno25
    9.08267582 Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R36_Celio
    9.08880080 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R111_Via_Paisiello_ Necropolis
    9.26807963 E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R114_Via_Paisiello_Necropol is
    9.27144541 Collegno:Collegno110
    9.42151262 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R125_Casale_del_Dol ce
    9.64176851 Scythian:scy192
    9.64398258 Szólád:Szolad19
    9.70223686 Izmir
    9.80278022 Ashkenazi:Ashkenazi
    9.83474962 Scythian:scy300
    9.94731119 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1285_Cancelleri a
    9.97097789 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R1549_Monterotondo
    9.98721683 Tuscan:HGDP01169
    10.00080497 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R51_Centocelle_Necr opolis
    10.29666451 Szólád:Szolad36
    10.34941544 Ashkenazi:Ashkenazy_Jews
    10.36353704 E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R45_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
    10.45749014 N_Italy:Romagna

    Target: PalermoTrapani
    Distance: 0.5152% / 0.51524368 | ADC: 0.25x
    36.6 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R56_Villa_Magna
    35.0 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R52_Villa_Magna
    19.0 Mediterranean_C6:Imperial_Rome:R835_Civitanova_Mar che
    6.6 Mediterranean_C6:Late_Antiquity_C_Italy:R35_Celio
    1.2 Natufian:I1069_Natufian_Nat5_Raqefet_Cave_Israel
    1.0 Levant_N:I1704_AG89_1_Early_LPPNB
    0.4 Natufian:I1690_Natufian_Nat6_Raqefet_Cave_Israel
    0.2 E_Med_C5:Imperial_Rome:R45_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis

  17. #17
    Moderator Pax Augusta's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-06-14
    Location
    Ara Pacis
    Posts
    1,211


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Angela View Post
    Well, there's absolutely no doubt: I'm between Tuscan and North Italian. Again. :)

    That odd single Corsican sample comes up again too. I'm not so sure about some of those "updated" samples for Dodecad.

    Distance to: Angela
    3.74665397 Corsica
    3.80336693 Tuscan:TSI30
    4.54041848 N_Italy:HGDP01155
    4.82873689 Tuscan:HGDP01162
    5.20844507 Tuscan:HGDP01163
    5.50959164 N_Italy:HGDP01172
    5.53461832 Tuscan:HGDP01167
    5.63808478 Tuscan:Tuscan
    5.69737659 Tuscan:HGDP01168
    5.85948803 N_Italy:HGDP01177
    5.91498943 N_Italy:North_Italian
    6.08139047 Tuscan:Tuscany
    6.17873377 N_Italy:Emilia
    6.22841874 N_Italy:N_Italian
    6.32865705 Armenoi_Crete:I9123_Bronze_Age_Armenoi_Crete
    6.44030279 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1285_Cancelleri a
    6.46676117 Szólád:Szolad43
    6.47233343 Tuscan:HGDP01166
    6.49154065 Tuscan:HGDP01161
    6.52548083 N_Italy:HGDP01174
    6.53661992 Mediterranean_C6:Medieval_C_Italy:R1287_Cancelleri a
    6.62368388 N_Italy:Liguria
    6.67395685 Tuscan:HGDP01164
    6.82964860 N_Italy:HGDP01152
    7.14240856 Tuscan:HGDP01169


    I guess that's what happens when you're a mix from two different genetic areas even if they're geographically not too distant from one another. I do wish I had my father's sample. I wonder if those mountain people are more "northern" than the regular Emilia sample?

    You're most likely here, even although by eye it is really difficult to guess the exact location.






    If you want know your exact position you can use the coordinates below and your coordinates with https://vahaduo.github.io/custompca/

    #1
    Code:
    C_Italy:C_Italian,4.80,0.00,2.30,0.00,34.83,17.12,0.10,0.00,8.71,0.00,32.13,0.00
    C_Italy:Lazio,6.725,0,2.67,0.0525,31.7,19.8175,0.2575,0.07,9.785,0.1725,28.747,0
    C_Italy:Marche,6.421,0.082,2.38,0.048,32.91,18.72,0.294,0.267,9.802,0,29.042,0.034
    Corsica,4.812,0,2.998,0,39.95,17.762,0.09,0,8.306,0.064,25.994,0.024
    Aosta_Valley,5.817,0.055,1.62,0.1424,40.6528,29.9942,0.2457,0.052857,4.298,0.03,16.98,0.111
    N_Italy:Emilia,6.13,0,1.15,0.1801,37.614,22.757,0.14,0.107,7.396,0.25,24.22,0.055
    N_Italy:FriuliVG,5.44,0.278,1.174,0.014,34.924,29.32,0.076,0,7.032,0,21.72,0.022
    N_Italy:HGDP01147,3.37,0,0.67,0,41.17,27.3,0,0,4.17,0.07,23.25,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01151,5.45,1.55,0,0,37.13,28.15,0,0,1.28,0,26.44,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01152,3.41,0,1.18,0,41.02,24.23,0.14,0,7.19,0,22.82,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01153,5.85,0,0.67,0,45.37,20.75,0,0,7.09,0,20.27,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01154,5.34,0.01,2.36,0.16,38.83,27.63,0,0,6.57,0.26,18.83,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01155,4.43,0,1.13,0.93,43.74,20.72,0,0,5.12,0,23.93,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01156,6.07,0.04,0.66,0.29,46.21,19.12,0,0,5.77,0,21.84,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01157,3.67,0,0.67,0.26,42.48,24.87,0,0,5.41,0,22.65,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01171,6.11,0,0.72,0,44.48,21.21,0.88,0,5.95,0,20.65,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01172,5.42,0,2.99,0,41.74,22.09,0,0,5.41,0,22.35,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01173,4.4,0,1.23,0.45,42.09,24.6,0,0,6.61,0,20.62,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01174,5.57,0,0.8,0,43.43,21.14,0,0,7.33,0,21.74,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01177,1.68,0,0,0,43.52,23,0,0,5.53,0,26.27,0
    N_Italy:Liguria,5.1,0.05,2.014,0.0922,37.89,23.225,0.2477,0.053,7.89,0.048,23.39,0
    N_Italy:Lombardy,4.749,0.123,1.119,0.039,39.628,25.077,0.166,0.013,6.41,0.026,22.618,0.0266
    N_Italy:N_Italian,5.69,0.00,0.90,0.00,41.16,23.68,0.20,0.00,5.59,0.00,22.78,0.00
    N_Italy:North_Italian,4.50,0.00,0.70,0.00,44.04,22.02,0.00,0.00,5.81,0.00,22.92,0.00
    N_Italy:O_Italian,6.21,0.00,1.10,0.00,33.53,21.82,0.00,0.20,7.81,0.00,28.53,0.80
    N_Italy:Piedmont,5.92,0.132,1.729,0.085,37.82,26.0195,0.035,0.035,6.7275,0.02395,21.37,0.1
    N_Italy:Romagna,6.08,0,1.87,0.13,34.66,20.98,0.1,0,8.99,0,27.19,0
    N_Italy:Trentino,4.792,0.216,0.726,0.044,38.714,29.792,0,0,5.468,0.02,20.222,0
    N_Italy:Veneto,5.443,0.0427,1.433,0.17818,36.93,27.16,0.062,0,5.728,0.15,22.83,0.03
    S_Italy:Abruzzo,7.586,0.0283,3.225,0.0383,29.12,16.1,0,0.0783,10.91,0.316,32.598,0
    S_Italy:Apulia,7.382,0.32,2.812,0.336,26.188,17.186,0.274,0.266,11.314,0.412,33.356,0.154
    S_Italy:Calabria,7.006,0.1308,4.1825,0.0759,27.005,11.44083,0.2616,0.5983,13.52416,0.22,35.4525,0.0975
    S_Italy:Campania,7.065,0.086,2.818,0.085,28.905,13.727,0.111,0.334,12.32,0.02,34.342,0.111
    Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian,5.50,0.10,2.50,0.00,29.90,11.80,0.50,0.70,12.50,0.00,36.50,0.00
    Sicily:Sicilian,4.50,0.00,4.10,0.00,30.03,11.91,0.10,0.70,11.91,0.00,36.54,0.20
    Sicily:Sicily,7.313,0.482,4.594,0.101,27.216,13.451,0.249,0.653,12.095,0.047,33.163,0.635
    Tuscan:HGDP01161,2.01,0,0,0,39.04,18.95,0.52,0,8.95,0,30.54,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01162,6.23,0,0,0,37.95,18.65,1.01,0.58,6.77,0,28.82,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01163,7.23,0,1.78,0,36.8,19.55,0.48,0,6.86,0,27.29,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01164,5.9,0,1.18,0,35.8,20.99,0,0.21,8.73,0,27.2,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01166,3.69,0,0,0,37.8,19.51,0,0,6.56,0.76,31.69,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01167,6.76,0,2.8,0,36.61,18.41,0.64,0,7.37,1.13,26.28,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01168,3.02,0,0,0,39.05,18.74,0,0,7.24,0.84,30.87,0.25
    Tuscan:HGDP01169,4.79,0.11,0,0,38.06,16.65,0,0,9.1,0.47,30.82,0
    Tuscan:TSI30,5.01,0.00,0.80,0.00,38.78,19.34,0.10,0.00,7.31,0.00,28.66,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscan,4.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,37.86,18.68,0.50,0.00,7.19,0.50,30.47,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscany,6.12,0.049,1.21,0.139,36.889,21.811,0.157,0.055,8.206,0,25.364,0
    #2

    Code:
    C_Italy:C_Italian,4.80,0.00,2.30,0.00,34.83,17.12,0.10,0.00,8.71,0.00,32.13,0.00
    C_Italy:Lazio,6.725,0,2.67,0.0525,31.7,19.8175,0.2575,0.07,9.785,0.1725,28.747,0
    C_Italy:Marche,6.421,0.082,2.38,0.048,32.91,18.72,0.294,0.267,9.802,0,29.042,0.034
    Corsica,4.812,0,2.998,0,39.95,17.762,0.09,0,8.306,0.064,25.994,0.024
    Aosta_Valley,5.817,0.055,1.62,0.1424,40.6528,29.9942,0.2457,0.052857,4.298,0.03,16.98,0.111
    N_Italy:Emilia,6.13,0,1.15,0.1801,37.614,22.757,0.14,0.107,7.396,0.25,24.22,0.055
    N_Italy:FriuliVG,5.44,0.278,1.174,0.014,34.924,29.32,0.076,0,7.032,0,21.72,0.022
    N_Italy:Liguria,5.1,0.05,2.014,0.0922,37.89,23.225,0.2477,0.053,7.89,0.048,23.39,0
    N_Italy:Lombardy,4.749,0.123,1.119,0.039,39.628,25.077,0.166,0.013,6.41,0.026,22.618,0.0266
    N_Italy:N_Italian,5.69,0.00,0.90,0.00,41.16,23.68,0.20,0.00,5.59,0.00,22.78,0.00
    N_Italy:North_Italian,4.50,0.00,0.70,0.00,44.04,22.02,0.00,0.00,5.81,0.00,22.92,0.00
    N_Italy:O_Italian,6.21,0.00,1.10,0.00,33.53,21.82,0.00,0.20,7.81,0.00,28.53,0.80
    N_Italy:Piedmont,5.92,0.132,1.729,0.085,37.82,26.0195,0.035,0.035,6.7275,0.02395,21.37,0.1
    N_Italy:Romagna,6.08,0,1.87,0.13,34.66,20.98,0.1,0,8.99,0,27.19,0
    N_Italy:Trentino,4.792,0.216,0.726,0.044,38.714,29.792,0,0,5.468,0.02,20.222,0
    N_Italy:Veneto,5.443,0.0427,1.433,0.17818,36.93,27.16,0.062,0,5.728,0.15,22.83,0.03
    S_Italy:Abruzzo,7.586,0.0283,3.225,0.0383,29.12,16.1,0,0.0783,10.91,0.316,32.598,0
    S_Italy:Apulia,7.382,0.32,2.812,0.336,26.188,17.186,0.274,0.266,11.314,0.412,33.356,0.154
    S_Italy:Calabria,7.006,0.1308,4.1825,0.0759,27.005,11.44083,0.2616,0.5983,13.52416,0.22,35.4525,0.0975
    S_Italy:Campania,7.065,0.086,2.818,0.085,28.905,13.727,0.111,0.334,12.32,0.02,34.342,0.111
    Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian,5.50,0.10,2.50,0.00,29.90,11.80,0.50,0.70,12.50,0.00,36.50,0.00
    Sicily:Sicilian,4.50,0.00,4.10,0.00,30.03,11.91,0.10,0.70,11.91,0.00,36.54,0.20
    Sicily:Sicily,7.313,0.482,4.594,0.101,27.216,13.451,0.249,0.653,12.095,0.047,33.163,0.635
    Tuscan:TSI30,5.01,0.00,0.80,0.00,38.78,19.34,0.10,0.00,7.31,0.00,28.66,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscan,4.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,37.86,18.68,0.50,0.00,7.19,0.50,30.47,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscany,6.12,0.049,1.21,0.139,36.889,21.811,0.157,0.055,8.206,0,25.364,0
    Swiss_Italian,3.9175,0.0825,1.1025,0,39.8525,28.55,0.185,0.0625,5.7975,0,20.45,0
    Sardinian,0,0,4.61,0,56.43,7.79,0,0,8.75,0.04,22.34,0
    Last edited by Pax Augusta; 29-10-20 at 02:48.

  18. #18
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,468


    Country: Spain



    1 members found this post helpful.
    #13

    Actualized
    Distance to: Carlos
    2.73996350 Spanish_Galicia
    2.77838082 Spanish_Castilla-Leon
    2.93168893 Spanish_Valencia
    3.42576999 Spanish_Catalonia
    3.92200204 Spanish_Baleares
    4.04460134 Spanish_Andalusia
    4.52204600 Spanish_Cantabria
    4.57878805 Spanish_Aragon
    4.65425612 Portuguese
    6.14560819 Spanish_Asturias
    7.59904599 Spanish_La_Rioja
    7.95161619 Spanish_Canarias
    17.33454355 Spanish_Basque

    Old
    Distance to: Carlos
    5.78651017 Galicia
    6.55386146 Baleares
    6.75678178 Extremadura
    7.23678105 Portuguese
    8.58027389 Castilla_Y_Leon
    9.36307108 Cataluna
    9.74992820 Spaniards
    9.82258113 Murcia
    9.98018537 Spanish
    11.62940669 Cantabria
    11.72341674 Andalucia
    11.76830914 Canarias
    12.23360536 Castilla_La_Mancha
    12.42888169 Valencia
    13.37636348 Aragon
    27.44301550 Pais_Vasco




    K12b ancient


    Target: Juan
    Distance: 0.7870% / 0.78700328 | ADC: 0.25x
    24.6 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
    24.4 France_BA_NIED
    23.2 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
    14.4 MX277_Switzerland_LN
    5.2 GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
    3.4 I3574_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
    2.4 Roman-SoldierFN_2
    2.0 NorthAlpineBronzeAgeFrench_AITI_119
    0.2 France_BA_BIS385
    0.2 RISE524_Kapova_cave_Russia_~2000_years

    Who is this man?

    Target: MX277_Switzerland_LN
    Distance: 2.4300% / 2.42998624
    53.6 Spanish_Cantabria
    23.8 PL_Mazovia
    18.8 Spanish_Basque
    3.4 Algerian
    0.4 Sandawe_He

  19. #19
    Regular Member Archetype0ne's Avatar
    Join Date
    11-06-18
    Posts
    480

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2b2-L283/J-Y21878*

    Country: Albania



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Ancient: Szolad consisted with other calculators.



    Modern: Albanian North




    Thanks for this Jovialis.
    Probably one of the better calculators I have used.



    Do you know who these Szolad 37,31,36,43 are?
    The above calculation was with both ancient and modern samples included.

    “Man cannot live without a permanent trust in something indestructible in himself, and at the same time that indestructible something as well as his trust in it may remain permanently concealed from him.”

    Franz Kafka

  20. #20
    Regular Member Regio X's Avatar
    Join Date
    12-03-14
    Posts
    946


    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Pax Augusta View Post
    You're most likely here, even although by eye it is really difficult to guess the exact location.






    If you want know your exact position you can use the coordinates below and your coordinates with https://vahaduo.github.io/custompca/

    #1
    Code:
    C_Italy:C_Italian,4.80,0.00,2.30,0.00,34.83,17.12,0.10,0.00,8.71,0.00,32.13,0.00
    C_Italy:Lazio,6.725,0,2.67,0.0525,31.7,19.8175,0.2575,0.07,9.785,0.1725,28.747,0
    C_Italy:Marche,6.421,0.082,2.38,0.048,32.91,18.72,0.294,0.267,9.802,0,29.042,0.034
    Corsica,4.812,0,2.998,0,39.95,17.762,0.09,0,8.306,0.064,25.994,0.024
    N_Italy:Aosta_Valley,5.817,0.055,1.62,0.1424,40.6528,29.9942,0.2457,0.052857,4.298,0.03,16.98,0.111
    N_Italy:Emilia,6.13,0,1.15,0.1801,37.614,22.757,0.14,0.107,7.396,0.25,24.22,0.055
    N_Italy:FriuliVG,5.44,0.278,1.174,0.014,34.924,29.32,0.076,0,7.032,0,21.72,0.022
    N_Italy:HGDP01147,3.37,0,0.67,0,41.17,27.3,0,0,4.17,0.07,23.25,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01151,5.45,1.55,0,0,37.13,28.15,0,0,1.28,0,26.44,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01152,3.41,0,1.18,0,41.02,24.23,0.14,0,7.19,0,22.82,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01153,5.85,0,0.67,0,45.37,20.75,0,0,7.09,0,20.27,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01154,5.34,0.01,2.36,0.16,38.83,27.63,0,0,6.57,0.26,18.83,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01155,4.43,0,1.13,0.93,43.74,20.72,0,0,5.12,0,23.93,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01156,6.07,0.04,0.66,0.29,46.21,19.12,0,0,5.77,0,21.84,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01157,3.67,0,0.67,0.26,42.48,24.87,0,0,5.41,0,22.65,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01171,6.11,0,0.72,0,44.48,21.21,0.88,0,5.95,0,20.65,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01172,5.42,0,2.99,0,41.74,22.09,0,0,5.41,0,22.35,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01173,4.4,0,1.23,0.45,42.09,24.6,0,0,6.61,0,20.62,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01174,5.57,0,0.8,0,43.43,21.14,0,0,7.33,0,21.74,0
    N_Italy:HGDP01177,1.68,0,0,0,43.52,23,0,0,5.53,0,26.27,0
    N_Italy:Liguria,5.1,0.05,2.014,0.0922,37.89,23.225,0.2477,0.053,7.89,0.048,23.39,0
    N_Italy:Lombardy,4.749,0.123,1.119,0.039,39.628,25.077,0.166,0.013,6.41,0.026,22.618,0.0266
    N_Italy:N_Italian,5.69,0.00,0.90,0.00,41.16,23.68,0.20,0.00,5.59,0.00,22.78,0.00
    N_Italy:North_Italian,4.50,0.00,0.70,0.00,44.04,22.02,0.00,0.00,5.81,0.00,22.92,0.00
    N_Italy:O_Italian,6.21,0.00,1.10,0.00,33.53,21.82,0.00,0.20,7.81,0.00,28.53,0.80
    N_Italy:Piedmont,5.92,0.132,1.729,0.085,37.82,26.0195,0.035,0.035,6.7275,0.02395,21.37,0.1
    N_Italy:Romagna,6.08,0,1.87,0.13,34.66,20.98,0.1,0,8.99,0,27.19,0
    N_Italy:Trentino,4.792,0.216,0.726,0.044,38.714,29.792,0,0,5.468,0.02,20.222,0
    N_Italy:Veneto,5.443,0.0427,1.433,0.17818,36.93,27.16,0.062,0,5.728,0.15,22.83,0.03
    S_Italy:Abruzzo,7.586,0.0283,3.225,0.0383,29.12,16.1,0,0.0783,10.91,0.316,32.598,0
    S_Italy:Apulia,7.382,0.32,2.812,0.336,26.188,17.186,0.274,0.266,11.314,0.412,33.356,0.154
    S_Italy:Calabria,7.006,0.1308,4.1825,0.0759,27.005,11.44083,0.2616,0.5983,13.52416,0.22,35.4525,0.0975
    S_Italy:Campania,7.065,0.086,2.818,0.085,28.905,13.727,0.111,0.334,12.32,0.02,34.342,0.111
    Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian,5.50,0.10,2.50,0.00,29.90,11.80,0.50,0.70,12.50,0.00,36.50,0.00
    Sicily:Sicilian,4.50,0.00,4.10,0.00,30.03,11.91,0.10,0.70,11.91,0.00,36.54,0.20
    Sicily:Sicily,7.313,0.482,4.594,0.101,27.216,13.451,0.249,0.653,12.095,0.047,33.163,0.635
    Tuscan:HGDP01161,2.01,0,0,0,39.04,18.95,0.52,0,8.95,0,30.54,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01162,6.23,0,0,0,37.95,18.65,1.01,0.58,6.77,0,28.82,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01163,7.23,0,1.78,0,36.8,19.55,0.48,0,6.86,0,27.29,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01164,5.9,0,1.18,0,35.8,20.99,0,0.21,8.73,0,27.2,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01166,3.69,0,0,0,37.8,19.51,0,0,6.56,0.76,31.69,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01167,6.76,0,2.8,0,36.61,18.41,0.64,0,7.37,1.13,26.28,0
    Tuscan:HGDP01168,3.02,0,0,0,39.05,18.74,0,0,7.24,0.84,30.87,0.25
    Tuscan:HGDP01169,4.79,0.11,0,0,38.06,16.65,0,0,9.1,0.47,30.82,0
    Tuscan:TSI30,5.01,0.00,0.80,0.00,38.78,19.34,0.10,0.00,7.31,0.00,28.66,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscan,4.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,37.86,18.68,0.50,0.00,7.19,0.50,30.47,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscany,6.12,0.049,1.21,0.139,36.889,21.811,0.157,0.055,8.206,0,25.364,0
    #2

    Code:
    C_Italy:C_Italian,4.80,0.00,2.30,0.00,34.83,17.12,0.10,0.00,8.71,0.00,32.13,0.00
    C_Italy:Lazio,6.725,0,2.67,0.0525,31.7,19.8175,0.2575,0.07,9.785,0.1725,28.747,0
    C_Italy:Marche,6.421,0.082,2.38,0.048,32.91,18.72,0.294,0.267,9.802,0,29.042,0.034
    Corsica,4.812,0,2.998,0,39.95,17.762,0.09,0,8.306,0.064,25.994,0.024
    N_Italy:Aosta_Valley,5.817,0.055,1.62,0.1424,40.6528,29.9942,0.2457,0.052857,4.298,0.03,16.98,0.111
    N_Italy:Emilia,6.13,0,1.15,0.1801,37.614,22.757,0.14,0.107,7.396,0.25,24.22,0.055
    N_Italy:FriuliVG,5.44,0.278,1.174,0.014,34.924,29.32,0.076,0,7.032,0,21.72,0.022
    N_Italy:Liguria,5.1,0.05,2.014,0.0922,37.89,23.225,0.2477,0.053,7.89,0.048,23.39,0
    N_Italy:Lombardy,4.749,0.123,1.119,0.039,39.628,25.077,0.166,0.013,6.41,0.026,22.618,0.0266
    N_Italy:N_Italian,5.69,0.00,0.90,0.00,41.16,23.68,0.20,0.00,5.59,0.00,22.78,0.00
    N_Italy:North_Italian,4.50,0.00,0.70,0.00,44.04,22.02,0.00,0.00,5.81,0.00,22.92,0.00
    N_Italy:O_Italian,6.21,0.00,1.10,0.00,33.53,21.82,0.00,0.20,7.81,0.00,28.53,0.80
    N_Italy:Piedmont,5.92,0.132,1.729,0.085,37.82,26.0195,0.035,0.035,6.7275,0.02395,21.37,0.1
    N_Italy:Romagna,6.08,0,1.87,0.13,34.66,20.98,0.1,0,8.99,0,27.19,0
    N_Italy:Trentino,4.792,0.216,0.726,0.044,38.714,29.792,0,0,5.468,0.02,20.222,0
    N_Italy:Veneto,5.443,0.0427,1.433,0.17818,36.93,27.16,0.062,0,5.728,0.15,22.83,0.03
    S_Italy:Abruzzo,7.586,0.0283,3.225,0.0383,29.12,16.1,0,0.0783,10.91,0.316,32.598,0
    S_Italy:Apulia,7.382,0.32,2.812,0.336,26.188,17.186,0.274,0.266,11.314,0.412,33.356,0.154
    S_Italy:Calabria,7.006,0.1308,4.1825,0.0759,27.005,11.44083,0.2616,0.5983,13.52416,0.22,35.4525,0.0975
    S_Italy:Campania,7.065,0.086,2.818,0.085,28.905,13.727,0.111,0.334,12.32,0.02,34.342,0.111
    Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian,5.50,0.10,2.50,0.00,29.90,11.80,0.50,0.70,12.50,0.00,36.50,0.00
    Sicily:Sicilian,4.50,0.00,4.10,0.00,30.03,11.91,0.10,0.70,11.91,0.00,36.54,0.20
    Sicily:Sicily,7.313,0.482,4.594,0.101,27.216,13.451,0.249,0.653,12.095,0.047,33.163,0.635
    Tuscan:TSI30,5.01,0.00,0.80,0.00,38.78,19.34,0.10,0.00,7.31,0.00,28.66,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscan,4.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,37.86,18.68,0.50,0.00,7.19,0.50,30.47,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscany,6.12,0.049,1.21,0.139,36.889,21.811,0.157,0.055,8.206,0,25.364,0
    Swiss_Italian,3.9175,0.0825,1.1025,0,39.8525,28.55,0.185,0.0625,5.7975,0,20.45,0
    Sardinian,0,0,4.61,0,56.43,7.79,0,0,8.75,0.04,22.34,0
    Nice tool!

    #1

    K12b
    RegioX_FTDNA
    RegioX_23andMeV4
    Father_23andMeV4
    Mother_23andMeV4



    ED: Friuli falls approximately in between my mother an my mother-in-law. The position of my mother-in-law doesn't seem to make much sense, given her ancestry: 75% TV and only 25% UD.

  21. #21
    Regular Member torzio's Avatar
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,394

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H95a

    Ethnic group
    North Italian
    Country: Australia




  22. #22
    Regular Member Carlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    26-09-11
    Posts
    2,468


    Country: Spain



    With Spanish and italians samples


    Target: Carlos
    Distance: 1.2637% / 1.26365321
    37.6 Spanish_Cantabria

    29.8 Portuguese

    23.6 Spanish_Galicia

    8.6 N_Italy:HGDP01151

    0.4 Spanish_Basque


    Distance to: Carlos
    2.73996350 Spanish_Galicia
    2.77838082 Spanish_Castilla-Leon
    2.93168893 Spanish_Valencia
    3.42576999 Spanish_Catalonia
    3.92200204 Spanish_Baleares
    4.04460134 Spanish_Andalusia
    4.52204600 Spanish_Cantabria
    4.57878805 Spanish_Aragon
    4.65425612 Portuguese
    6.14560819 Spanish_Asturias
    7.55008289 N_Italy:Aosta_Valley
    7.59904599 Spanish_La_Rioja
    7.95161619 Spanish_Canarias
    9.29647245 N_Italy:HGDP01154
    9.53695444 N_Italy:HGDP01173
    10.50653606 N_Italy:HGDP01171
    10.82879033 N_Italy:HGDP01153
    10.90813458 N_Italy:Trentino
    10.91378486 N_Italy:HGDP01172
    10.96216220 N_Italy:HGDP01157
    11.56124128 N_Italy:N_Italian

  23. #23
    Moderator Pax Augusta's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-06-14
    Location
    Ara Pacis
    Posts
    1,211


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Regio X View Post
    ED: Friuli falls approximately in between my mother an my mother-in-law. The position of my mother-in-law doesn't seem to make much sense, given her ancestry: 75% TV and only 25% UD.
    Try a PCA with this Regio

    #2

    Code:
    C_Italy:C_Italian,4.80,0.00,2.30,0.00,34.83,17.12,0.10,0.00,8.71,0.00,32.13,0.00
    C_Italy:Lazio,6.725,0,2.67,0.0525,31.7,19.8175,0.2575,0.07,9.785,0.1725,28.747,0
    C_Italy:Marche,6.421,0.082,2.38,0.048,32.91,18.72,0.294,0.267,9.802,0,29.042,0.034
    Corsica,4.812,0,2.998,0,39.95,17.762,0.09,0,8.306,0.064,25.994,0.024
    Aosta_Valley,5.817,0.055,1.62,0.1424,40.6528,29.9942,0.2457,0.052857,4.298,0.03,16.98,0.111
    N_Italy:Emilia,6.13,0,1.15,0.1801,37.614,22.757,0.14,0.107,7.396,0.25,24.22,0.055
    N_Italy:FriuliVG,5.44,0.278,1.174,0.014,34.924,29.32,0.076,0,7.032,0,21.72,0.022
    N_Italy:Liguria,5.1,0.05,2.014,0.0922,37.89,23.225,0.2477,0.053,7.89,0.048,23.39,0
    N_Italy:Lombardy,4.749,0.123,1.119,0.039,39.628,25.077,0.166,0.013,6.41,0.026,22.618,0.0266
    N_Italy:N_Italian,5.69,0.00,0.90,0.00,41.16,23.68,0.20,0.00,5.59,0.00,22.78,0.00
    N_Italy:North_Italian,4.50,0.00,0.70,0.00,44.04,22.02,0.00,0.00,5.81,0.00,22.92,0.00
    N_Italy:O_Italian,6.21,0.00,1.10,0.00,33.53,21.82,0.00,0.20,7.81,0.00,28.53,0.80
    N_Italy:Piedmont,5.92,0.132,1.729,0.085,37.82,26.0195,0.035,0.035,6.7275,0.02395,21.37,0.1
    N_Italy:Romagna,6.08,0,1.87,0.13,34.66,20.98,0.1,0,8.99,0,27.19,0
    N_Italy:Trentino,4.792,0.216,0.726,0.044,38.714,29.792,0,0,5.468,0.02,20.222,0
    N_Italy:Veneto,5.443,0.0427,1.433,0.17818,36.93,27.16,0.062,0,5.728,0.15,22.83,0.03
    S_Italy:Abruzzo,7.586,0.0283,3.225,0.0383,29.12,16.1,0,0.0783,10.91,0.316,32.598,0
    S_Italy:Apulia,7.382,0.32,2.812,0.336,26.188,17.186,0.274,0.266,11.314,0.412,33.356,0.154
    S_Italy:Calabria,7.006,0.1308,4.1825,0.0759,27.005,11.44083,0.2616,0.5983,13.52416,0.22,35.4525,0.0975
    S_Italy:Campania,7.065,0.086,2.818,0.085,28.905,13.727,0.111,0.334,12.32,0.02,34.342,0.111
    Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian,5.50,0.10,2.50,0.00,29.90,11.80,0.50,0.70,12.50,0.00,36.50,0.00
    Sicily:Sicilian,4.50,0.00,4.10,0.00,30.03,11.91,0.10,0.70,11.91,0.00,36.54,0.20
    Sicily:Sicily,7.313,0.482,4.594,0.101,27.216,13.451,0.249,0.653,12.095,0.047,33.163,0.635
    Tuscan:TSI30,5.01,0.00,0.80,0.00,38.78,19.34,0.10,0.00,7.31,0.00,28.66,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscan,4.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,37.86,18.68,0.50,0.00,7.19,0.50,30.47,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscany,6.12,0.049,1.21,0.139,36.889,21.811,0.157,0.055,8.206,0,25.364,0
    Swiss_Italian,3.9175,0.0825,1.1025,0,39.8525,28.55,0.185,0.0625,5.7975,0,20.45,0
    Sardinian,0,0,4.61,0,56.43,7.79,0,0,8.75,0.04,22.34,0

  24. #24
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    4,340

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1a2b1 (R-F1794)
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    ^^Here is mine:



  25. #25
    Regular Member Regio X's Avatar
    Join Date
    12-03-14
    Posts
    946


    Country: Italy



    Quote Originally Posted by Regio X View Post
    ED: Friuli falls approximately in between my mother an my mother-in-law. The position of my mother-in-law doesn't seem to make much sense, given her ancestry: 75% TV and only 25% UD.
    Erratum: Friuli is more or less in between my father (not mother) and mother-in-law.

    Quote Originally Posted by Pax Augusta View Post
    Try a PCA with this Regio

    #2

    Code:
    C_Italy:C_Italian,4.80,0.00,2.30,0.00,34.83,17.12,0.10,0.00,8.71,0.00,32.13,0.00
    C_Italy:Lazio,6.725,0,2.67,0.0525,31.7,19.8175,0.2575,0.07,9.785,0.1725,28.747,0
    C_Italy:Marche,6.421,0.082,2.38,0.048,32.91,18.72,0.294,0.267,9.802,0,29.042,0.034
    Corsica,4.812,0,2.998,0,39.95,17.762,0.09,0,8.306,0.064,25.994,0.024
    Aosta_Valley,5.817,0.055,1.62,0.1424,40.6528,29.9942,0.2457,0.052857,4.298,0.03,16.98,0.111
    N_Italy:Emilia,6.13,0,1.15,0.1801,37.614,22.757,0.14,0.107,7.396,0.25,24.22,0.055
    N_Italy:FriuliVG,5.44,0.278,1.174,0.014,34.924,29.32,0.076,0,7.032,0,21.72,0.022
    N_Italy:Liguria,5.1,0.05,2.014,0.0922,37.89,23.225,0.2477,0.053,7.89,0.048,23.39,0
    N_Italy:Lombardy,4.749,0.123,1.119,0.039,39.628,25.077,0.166,0.013,6.41,0.026,22.618,0.0266
    N_Italy:N_Italian,5.69,0.00,0.90,0.00,41.16,23.68,0.20,0.00,5.59,0.00,22.78,0.00
    N_Italy:North_Italian,4.50,0.00,0.70,0.00,44.04,22.02,0.00,0.00,5.81,0.00,22.92,0.00
    N_Italy:O_Italian,6.21,0.00,1.10,0.00,33.53,21.82,0.00,0.20,7.81,0.00,28.53,0.80
    N_Italy:Piedmont,5.92,0.132,1.729,0.085,37.82,26.0195,0.035,0.035,6.7275,0.02395,21.37,0.1
    N_Italy:Romagna,6.08,0,1.87,0.13,34.66,20.98,0.1,0,8.99,0,27.19,0
    N_Italy:Trentino,4.792,0.216,0.726,0.044,38.714,29.792,0,0,5.468,0.02,20.222,0
    N_Italy:Veneto,5.443,0.0427,1.433,0.17818,36.93,27.16,0.062,0,5.728,0.15,22.83,0.03
    S_Italy:Abruzzo,7.586,0.0283,3.225,0.0383,29.12,16.1,0,0.0783,10.91,0.316,32.598,0
    S_Italy:Apulia,7.382,0.32,2.812,0.336,26.188,17.186,0.274,0.266,11.314,0.412,33.356,0.154
    S_Italy:Calabria,7.006,0.1308,4.1825,0.0759,27.005,11.44083,0.2616,0.5983,13.52416,0.22,35.4525,0.0975
    S_Italy:Campania,7.065,0.086,2.818,0.085,28.905,13.727,0.111,0.334,12.32,0.02,34.342,0.111
    Sicily:S_Italian_Sicilian,5.50,0.10,2.50,0.00,29.90,11.80,0.50,0.70,12.50,0.00,36.50,0.00
    Sicily:Sicilian,4.50,0.00,4.10,0.00,30.03,11.91,0.10,0.70,11.91,0.00,36.54,0.20
    Sicily:Sicily,7.313,0.482,4.594,0.101,27.216,13.451,0.249,0.653,12.095,0.047,33.163,0.635
    Tuscan:TSI30,5.01,0.00,0.80,0.00,38.78,19.34,0.10,0.00,7.31,0.00,28.66,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscan,4.80,0.00,0.00,0.00,37.86,18.68,0.50,0.00,7.19,0.50,30.47,0.00
    Tuscan:Tuscany,6.12,0.049,1.21,0.139,36.889,21.811,0.157,0.055,8.206,0,25.364,0
    Swiss_Italian,3.9175,0.0825,1.1025,0,39.8525,28.55,0.185,0.0625,5.7975,0,20.45,0
    Sardinian,0,0,4.61,0,56.43,7.79,0,0,8.75,0.04,22.34,0
    I don't see much change.


Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •