Eupedia Forums
Site NavigationEupedia Top > Eupedia Forum & Japan Forum
Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst ... 3456 LastLast
Results 101 to 125 of 126

Thread: Dodecad Globe 13 Ancient & Modern

  1. #101
    Regular Member Salento's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-05-17
    Posts
    5,527

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H12a

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    edit ...... please delete.
    Last edited by Salento; 16-09-22 at 21:46.

  2. #102
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,577


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    Modern combination so far:

    Distance to: Angela
    1.80704178 Corsica:S04208
    2.10316428 Tuscany:98
    2.15041856 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP114
    2.17135902 Tuscany:27
    2.84794663 Corsica:S03308
    2.90554642 Tuscany:VO65
    3.13383152 Italy-Piedmont:149
    3.18808720 Tuscany:65
    3.25808226 Umbria:PG08
    3.47709649 Italy-Piedmont:43
    3.48859571 Corsica:S29908
    3.57840747 Corsica:29708
    3.60136085 Italy-Piedmont:119
    3.63945051 Lombrardy:BGD301
    3.65971310 Corsica:24508
    3.92475477 Tuscany:54
    4.04444063 Italy-Piedmont:145
    4.04460134 Corsica:29008
    4.24361874 Italy-Piedmont:136
    4.24671638 Albanian:AL12
    4.25786331 Tuscany:MURLO114
    4.26838377 Marche:MarADC050D
    4.43093670 Corsica:S13808
    4.47177817 Tuscany:38
    4.52901755 Tuscany:74



    Non si fa il proprio dovere perchè qualcuno ci dica grazie, lo si fa per principio, per se stessi, per la propria dignità. Oriana Fallaci

  3. #103
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,864

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    I something might be amiss, because I'm getting Russian samples at identical distances, as well as Azer in identical distances. Perhaps a mistake in the excel sheet pasting?

    Distance to: Jovialis
    1.63370744 ItalyAbruzzo:22
    1.63881054 ItalyAbruzzo:20
    1.81344975 ItalyAbruzzo:15
    1.81344975 RussianKursk:6
    1.81344975 RussianOrjol:100
    1.81344975 RussianVoron:101
    1.81344975 Azer:B38
    1.81344975 Azer:B59
    1.81344975 Azer:B61
    1.81344975 Azer:B64
    1.81344975 Azer:b72
    1.81344975 Azer:B8
    1.81344975 Azer:E1
    1.81344975 Azer:E3
    1.81344975 Azer:E82
    1.81344975 Azer:E92
    1.81344975 Azer:F111
    1.81344975 Azer:F4
    1.83447540 ItalyAbruzzo:9
    2.24779892 ItalyAbruzzo:14
    2.45705108 ItalyAbruzzo:23
    2.65395931 ItalyAbruzzo:16
    2.75555802 GreeceCentr:4
    2.97602083 ItalyAbruzzo:19
    3.09242623 ItalyAbruzzo:21

  4. #104
    Regular Member Salento's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-05-17
    Posts
    5,527

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H12a

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Modern - Kushniarevich '15 and Kovacevic '14

    Code:
    Slovenian:Slovenian_8,0,0,0,0,7.92,0.04,29.97,0,0.53,11.35,50.03,0.16,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian_14,0.47,0.57,0,0,7.17,1.05,27.90,0,0,10.12,51.70,1.03,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian275,0,0,0,0,6.29,1.12,26.80,0,0.42,10.87,54.09,0.40,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian184,0,0.04,0.11,0,5.71,0,27.88,0,0.15,8.11,58.01,0,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian241,1.01,0,0,0,6.63,0.55,30.42,0,0.07,11.80,48.88,0.64,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian136,0.25,0.86,0.04,0.17,6.34,0,30.84,0.21,0,11.29,49.76,0,0.23
    Slovenian:Slovenian147,1.12,0.43,0,0,5.38,0,27.99,0,0.29,8.47,56.32,0,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian90,1.46,0,0,0,5.34,0.57,29.23,0,0,7.67,55.72,0,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian137,0,1.44,0,0,6.95,0,28.72,0.58,0.59,13.39,48.25,0,0.08
    Slovenian:Slovenian321,0.17,0,0,0,5.65,0.95,28.45,0.29,0,10.50,53.55,0.45,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian299,0.76,0,0,0.36,6.02,0.49,28.61,0,0,9.98,53.79,0,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian271,0,0.21,0,0,5.23,0.40,30.50,0.54,0.29,7.58,55.23,0.02,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian172,0,1.33,0,0.04,5.56,0,29.30,0.15,0,12.36,51.26,0,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian188,0,0.13,0,0.06,5.90,0.15,29.48,0.21,0,9.13,54.04,0.90,0
    Slovenian:Slovenian237,0,0.47,0,0,4.62,0,32.11,0.46,0.57,9.83,51.94,0,0
    Latvian:Latvian54A2,1.52,0,0,0,1.61,0.27,16.17,0,0.36,1.85,77.80,0.42,0
    Latvian:Latvian22J5,0.12,0.64,0,0,1.28,0,17.18,0,0.79,3.70,74.56,1.72,0
    Latvian:Latvian58C8,2.28,0,0,0,5.81,0,18.89,0,0,1.08,71.93,0,0
    Latvian:Latvian58C6,0.08,0.28,0,0,3.23,0,18.56,0.56,0.76,3.35,72.95,0.24,0
    Latvian:latvian54H7,2.33,0,0,0.07,3.66,0,14.00,0,0.11,3.51,76.32,0,0
    GreeceMaced:GreeceMaced8,2.21,0,0,0,10.76,0.06,31.71,0.30,0.51,18.69,35.70,0.06,0
    GreecePelop:GreecePelop1,1.08,0,0.08,0,12.49,0,35.63,0.54,0,20.33,29.85,0,0
    GreecePelop:GreecePelop3,0.97,0,0.39,0.16,13.89,0.25,35.62,0,0.22,19.28,29.23,0,0
    GreecePelop:GreecePelop4,0,0.37,0.22,0.02,14.77,0.88,35.66,0,0.31,23.86,23.67,0,0.25
    GreeceMaced:GreeceMaced1,0.39,0,0.06,0,19.77,0.26,29.70,0.57,0,45.24,3.53,0.47,0
    GreeceMaced:GreeceMaced2,0.12,0.26,0,0.04,10.37,0.75,30.83,0.13,0,19.31,38.19,0,0
    GreecePelop:GreecePelop5,0.24,0,0,0.10,13.77,1.32,35.42,0.20,0,21.49,26.89,0.40,0.16
    GreecePelop:GreecePelop6,0.29,0,0.21,0,13.00,0.48,30.05,0.46,0,23.90,24.18,7.15,0.28
    GreecePelop:GreecePelop7,0,0,0,0,16.38,0,32.56,0.69,0,21.72,28.47,0,0.18
    GreecePelop:GreecePelop8,0,0.03,0,0,16.95,0.50,34.82,0.33,0,21.07,26.29,0,0
    GreeceMaced:GreeceMaced3,1.21,0.06,0,0,12.97,0.13,32.60,0.27,0.52,20.66,31.59,0,0
    GreeceMaced:GreeceMaced4,0,0,0,0,13.87,0.39,31.57,0.29,0,17.64,35.75,0.49,0
    GreeceMaced:GreeceMaced6,0,0,0,0.15,19.62,0.20,32.27,0.64,0,28.65,18.38,0,0.08
    GreeceMaced:GreeceMaced7,0,0,0.85,0.19,17.39,0,33.61,0.70,0,26.29,20.98,0,0
    GreecePelop:GreecePelop9,0,0.49,0.13,0.01,15.95,0,35.62,0.23,0.26,21.45,25.42,0.19,0.24
    GreecePelop:GreecePelop10,0.22,1.00,0,0,15.70,0,32.03,0.02,0.07,21.84,28.07,0.81,0.25
    RusPinega:RusPinega17,8.17,0.29,0,0,1.85,0.89,13.77,0.08,2.24,5.38,67.33,0,0
    RusPinega:RusPinega20,10.04,0.87,0,0,1.84,0,14.78,0.68,2.42,4.35,65.03,0,0
    RusPinega:RusPinega1,9.54,1.46,0,0,3.88,0,14.35,0,0.71,2.72,66.82,0.38,0.14
    RusPinega:RusPinega9,7.89,0.74,0,0,2.86,0.57,13.68,0,3.23,2.48,66.89,1.67,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia235,0.54,0.44,0,0,5.79,0.19,28.00,0.21,0.37,9.59,53.29,1.58,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia150,1.10,0.26,0,0,6.68,1.15,27.74,0,0,10.86,52.21,0,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia256,1.41,0,0,0,3.58,0,27.26,0,0.22,7.19,60.35,0,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia222,0.24,0.09,0,0,4.74,0.13,25.55,0.44,0.92,9.67,57.28,0.87,0.05
    Slovakia:Slovakia118,0,0.40,0.09,0,1.40,0.75,26.07,0.56,0.20,9.00,61.30,0.23,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia94,0.85,1.11,0,0,5.86,0,25.61,0.05,0,7.05,58.51,0.96,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia218,1.33,0.90,0,0,5.76,0.41,25.78,0.53,0,9.41,54.66,0.99,0.24
    Slovakia:Slovakia96,0.62,0,0,0,7.22,0.53,25.79,0.69,0.28,7.83,57.02,0,0.01
    Slovakia:Slovakia429,0.06,0,0,0,5.34,0.91,28.22,0.51,0.26,10.37,54.04,0.28,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia85,0.33,0.64,0,0,4.22,0,26.31,0.99,0,8.04,58.81,0.66,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia233,1.48,0.88,0,0,6.42,0.64,26.02,0,0.02,8.94,55.12,0.46,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia474,0.29,0.77,0,0,6.02,0.30,24.59,0.72,0,8.14,59.17,0,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia425,0.04,0,0.05,0.11,5.20,1.12,24.84,0.63,0.16,9.90,57.75,0.20,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia411,0,0.13,0,0.04,6.01,0.15,25.12,0.80,0,7.56,59.15,1.03,0
    Slovakia:Slovakia77,0.73,1.18,0,0,5.84,1.00,25.25,0,0,6.73,58.67,0.17,0.42
    Belarusian:Belarusian54zp,1.31,0.21,0.01,0,2.59,0,21.31,0.14,0.72,5.74,67.04,0.94,0
    Belarusian:Belarusian47zp,1.07,0.67,0,0,3.13,0.51,23.55,0,0.59,7.09,62.75,0.64,0
    Belarusian:Belarusian29zp,1.38,0,0,0,4.86,0,22.59,0.34,0,7.42,63.41,0,0
    Belarusian:Belarusian32zp,0.53,1.34,0,0,4.58,0,22.11,0.72,0.13,5.98,64.36,0.25,0
    Belarusian:Belarusian23vp,1.74,0.70,0,0,4.66,0,19.93,0.82,0,8.36,63.14,0.65,0.01
    Belarusian:Belarusian52vp,0.87,0.28,0,0.06,4.76,0,23.08,0.11,0.07,5.55,65.21,0,0
    Belarusian:Belarusian50vp,0.64,0.76,0.11,0,5.78,0,20.83,0.36,0.56,7.17,62.23,1.57,0
    Belarusian:Belarusian45vp,0.66,1.17,0.60,0.27,3.43,0.02,22.32,0.14,0.74,8.39,62.00,0,0.27
    ee:ee59,2.05,0.86,0,0,1.43,0,17.16,0.26,0.91,2.53,74.80,0,0
    ee:ee66,1.53,1.31,0,0,2.21,0,18.94,0.04,0.01,4.73,69.48,1.60,0.15
    ee:ee72,1.82,0.13,0,0,0.56,1.06,18.55,0.33,1.10,4.73,70.35,1.36,0
    ee:ee68,2.62,0.86,0,0,2.22,0,19.07,0.04,0,4.42,69.63,0.93,0.21
    ee:ee86,3.96,0,0,0,1.66,0,17.78,0.05,0,5.73,69.89,0.94,0
    ee:ee78,1.13,0.09,0.11,0,2.83,0,19.87,1.13,0.08,3.86,70.34,0.55,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian10,0,0.70,0,0,10.32,0.90,35.76,0.10,0,17.59,34.16,0.48,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian12,0.51,0.64,0,0,10.80,0,30.20,0.88,0.09,18.75,38.14,0,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian14,0.94,0.58,0,0,10.37,0.18,30.58,0.15,0.18,14.29,42.50,0.21,0
    Macedonian17b-d:Macedonian17b-d,0.08,0.07,0,0,11.47,0,33.67,0.71,1.03,16.63,36.34,0,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian19,0.61,1.30,0,0,10.61,0,32.79,0,0,15.97,38.72,0,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian2,0.11,0.08,0.21,0,9.05,0,35.76,0.23,1.06,18.20,34.49,0.80,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian20,0,0,0,0,9.86,0.98,30.28,0,0,17.61,40.72,0.56,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian21,0.97,0,0.06,0,8.04,0.85,32.96,0.19,0.07,17.24,39.25,0.37,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian22,0.11,0.63,0,0,10.05,0.07,32.36,0.22,0.39,14.04,42.14,0,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian3,0.71,0,0,0,9.26,0,27.51,0,0.35,13.93,48.24,0,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian6,0.73,0.11,0,0,8.87,0.11,32.86,0,0,15.66,39.99,1.26,0.41
    Macedonian:Macedonian7,0,0.53,0,0,10.91,0.38,30.66,0,0.14,15.86,41.52,0,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian8,0,0,0,0,11.27,1.00,35.16,0,0,19.11,33.46,0,0
    Macedonian:Macedonian9,0.74,0,0,0,10.48,0,32.12,0.19,0,15.65,40.81,0,0
    Kosovo:Kosovo1,0.67,0,0.29,0,11.60,0.33,37.36,0.12,0,19.47,30.16,0,0
    Kosovo:Kosovo7,0,0,0,0.12,12.41,0.90,36.07,0.22,0.15,18.22,31.91,0,0
    Kosovo:Kosovo8,0.26,0.55,0.10,0,10.87,0.30,36.05,0.17,0,21.46,30.21,0,0.02
    Kosovo:Kosovo11,1.36,0,0.06,0,11.76,0.21,35.47,0,0,18.35,32.78,0,0
    Kosovo:Kosovo12,0,0,0,0.22,11.35,0.23,33.76,0.18,0.44,19.04,33.14,1.65,0
    Kosovo:Kosovo14,0.04,0,0,0,9.92,0,37.02,0.18,0,18.32,34.53,0,0
    Kosovo:Kosovo15,0,0.04,0,0,13.21,0,35.79,0.01,0.91,18.42,31.62,0,0
    Kosovo:Kosovo16,0,0,0,0,11.88,0.25,36.21,0.38,0,19.64,31.23,0.40,0
    Kosovo:Kosovo18,0,0.39,0,0,14.00,0,32.50,0.22,0.56,19.03,33.14,0.08,0.08
    Montenegro:Montenegro1,0,0,0,0.08,10,0.55,31.74,0.25,0.96,15.62,40.80,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro4,0.18,0.59,0.05,0,6.84,0.38,31.06,0.14,0,14.22,46.54,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro5,1.23,0,0,0,8.40,1.13,31.32,0,0,13.07,44.66,0.21,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro6,0.77,0.40,0,0.06,10.23,0.29,32.37,0.19,0,12.81,42.87,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro7,1.16,0,0,0,10.60,0.54,29.75,0,0.13,14.48,43.34,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro9,0.94,1.17,0,0,8.70,0,32.08,0,0,15.67,40.65,0.78,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro10,1.36,0,0,0,7.63,0,32.70,0.03,0,15.86,42.43,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro11,0,0.80,0.05,0,10.64,0,31.98,0.47,0,18.15,37.82,0,0.09
    Montenegro:Montenegro14,0.82,0.51,0,0,10.67,0,33.09,0,0,15.41,39.50,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro15,1.04,0,0,0,10.97,0,32.80,0,0.27,13.86,41.06,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro17,0,0.32,0,0,10.72,1.48,29.95,0,0.03,15.66,41.85,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro19,0.90,0,0.09,0,10.28,0,32.93,0.15,0,14.71,40.94,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro20,0.55,0.82,0,0,9.82,0.10,33.73,0.41,0.17,14.35,40.04,0,0
    Montenegro:Montenegro21,0.19,0,0,0,10.10,0,33.58,0.17,1.06,15.72,39.18,0,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_1,0.41,0,0.30,0,10.06,1.87,26.53,0.26,0,19.13,30.14,11.30,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_10,0.66,0,0,0,8.63,0.85,29.73,0,0,11.43,48.52,0,0.17
    Bosnian:Bosnian_11,0.07,0.16,0,0,8.74,0,28.63,0,0.32,14.18,47.62,0.28,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_12,0.14,1.14,0,0,8.98,0,27.22,0.54,0.37,12.77,48.76,0.08,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_13,0,0,0,0,8.62,0,28.41,0,0.87,13.82,46.75,1.53,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_14,0.36,0,0,0,8.08,0.91,27.94,0,0.78,13.76,48.17,0,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_15,0.42,0.01,0.14,0,6.79,0,28.08,0.94,0.17,9.37,54.08,0,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_16,0.04,0.30,0,0,8.65,0.22,30.21,0.13,0,14.87,45.14,0.44,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_2,0.75,0.48,0,0,7.36,0,28.08,0.08,0,12.45,49.91,0.85,0.03
    Bosnian:Bosnian_3,0,0,0,0,6.82,0.83,30.42,0,0.41,16.31,44.64,0.57,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_4,0.44,1.18,0.14,0,8.42,0,27.63,0.15,0.24,12.65,49.15,0,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_5,0,0.81,0.12,0,7.91,0,28.16,0.14,0.52,11.53,50,0.80,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_6,0.88,0,0,0,7.56,0.61,27.77,0,0.17,14.13,45.68,3.20,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_7,1.09,0,0,0.12,9.06,0.49,27.28,0,0.08,12.69,49.18,0,0
    Bosnian:Bosnian_8,0.81,0.24,0,0,8.37,0,29.57,0.83,0.12,12.19,47.85,0,0
    Serbia:Serbia_Serbia19,0.49,1.53,0,0.04,9.59,0,29.80,0.47,0,12.00,46.09,0,0
    Serbian:Serbian_B-H11,1.04,0,0,0.11,8.05,0.12,26.00,0.51,0,13.45,49.79,0.93,0
    Serbian:Serbian_B-H4,0.93,0,0,0,7.09,0.08,30.16,0.19,0,11.38,49.63,0.55,0
    Serbian:Serbian_B-H7,0.42,0,0,0.02,9.03,0.08,30.59,0,0,11.47,48.39,0,0
    Serbian:Serbian_B-H9,0,0.78,0,0,8.47,1.22,29.53,0.44,0,12.61,46.95,0,0
    Serbian:Serbia1,0.64,0,0,0,8.60,0,30.36,0,0,12.70,46.46,1.25,0
    Serbian:Serbia10,1.28,0.10,0,0,10.41,0,32.60,0,0.20,15.40,39.57,0.45,0
    Serbian:Serbia11,0.71,0,0.31,0,7.63,0.70,31.31,0,0,12.70,46.56,0,0.08
    Serbian:Serbia12,1.11,0.14,0,0,8.69,0.74,32.38,0.19,0,13.19,43.00,0.56,0
    Serbian:Serbia16,1.06,0,0,0,8.16,0,30.74,0.62,0.78,12.67,45.97,0,0
    Serbian:Serbia18,1.23,0.47,0.09,0,9.29,0.71,32.30,0.34,0,13.21,42.37,0,0
    Serbian:Serbia2,1.27,0,0,0,9.83,0,32.86,0.73,0.06,13.94,40.76,0.56,0
    Serbian:Serbia3,1.07,0,0,0,8.56,0.73,30.82,0,0,14.65,44.17,0,0
    Serbian:Serbia4,0.20,1.20,0,0.09,9.32,0.04,32.80,0.50,0.60,16.59,38.65,0,0
    Serbian:Serbia5,1.16,0,0,0,7.68,0,32.42,0.79,0.32,15.85,41.55,0,0.23
    Serbian:Serbia6,0.07,0.68,0,0.04,9.95,0.93,28.14,0,0.42,14.12,45.26,0.31,0.08
    Serbian:Serbia7,0.89,0,0.06,0,7.74,1.04,31.39,0.86,0,14.17,43.85,0,0
    Serbian:Serbia9,0,0.28,0,0,9.42,0.11,29.61,0,0.72,16.35,43.20,0.32,0
    Last edited by Salento; 17-09-22 at 02:45. Reason: ... capitalize

  5. #105
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    1,512

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Sicily-South
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by Angela View Post
    Modern combination so far:

    Distance to: Angela
    1.80704178 Corsica:S04208
    2.10316428 Tuscany:98
    2.15041856 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP114
    2.17135902 Tuscany:27
    2.84794663 Corsica:S03308
    2.90554642 Tuscany:VO65
    3.13383152 Italy-Piedmont:149
    3.18808720 Tuscany:65
    3.25808226 Umbria:PG08
    3.47709649 Italy-Piedmont:43
    3.48859571 Corsica:S29908
    3.57840747 Corsica:29708
    3.60136085 Italy-Piedmont:119
    3.63945051 Lombrardy:BGD301
    3.65971310 Corsica:24508
    3.92475477 Tuscany:54
    4.04444063 Italy-Piedmont:145
    4.04460134 Corsica:29008
    4.24361874 Italy-Piedmont:136
    4.24671638 Albanian:AL12
    4.25786331 Tuscany:MURLO114
    4.26838377 Marche:MarADC050D
    4.43093670 Corsica:S13808
    4.47177817 Tuscany:38
    4.52901755 Tuscany:74

    Angela: Can you adjust your gradient, the blue is hard to see. I think you have some distances in the 2's with Tuscany but hard to see?

    Thanks, PT

  6. #106
    Regular Member Salento's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-05-17
    Posts
    5,527

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H12a

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    I something might be amiss, because I'm getting Russian samples at identical distances, as well as Azer in identical distances. Perhaps a mistake in the excel sheet pasting?
    Edit: … I realized what went wrong, … The process is done with a set of 3 files, I already had two old ones, but I couldn't locate the 3rd, … I downloaded a new file without realizing that they have new ones. I'm surprised it worked at all.
    I'll try again with all new files.

    https://evolbio.ut.ee/khazar/
    Last edited by Salento; 16-09-22 at 21:37.

  7. #107
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,577


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    Quote Originally Posted by Palermo Trapani View Post
    Angela: Can you adjust your gradient, the blue is hard to see. I think you have some distances in the 2's with Tuscany but hard to see?

    Thanks, PT
    Tell me how and I'll be happy to do it.

  8. #108
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    1,512

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Sicily-South
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Angela View Post
    Tell me how and I'll be happy to do it.
    Angela:

    On the oracle, when you look to the right you can adjust the gradient by moving the "gradient from box" from 30 to up to, 50, 60, up to 100 I think. It provides better resolution. I think you first have tell the "ad gradient box" (Yes) for you to be able to adjust the gradient from box.

    Hope this makes sense, PT

  9. #109
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,577


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    Distance to: Angela
    1.80704178 Corsica:S04208
    2.10316428 Tuscany:98
    2.15041856 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP114
    2.17135902 Tuscany:27
    2.84794663 Corsica:S03308
    2.90554642 Tuscany:VO65
    3.13383152 Italy-Piedmont:149
    3.18808720 Tuscany:65
    3.25808226 Umbria:PG08
    3.47709649 Italy-Piedmont:43
    3.48859571 Corsica:S29908
    3.57840747 Corsica:29708
    3.60136085 Italy-Piedmont:119
    3.63945051 Lombrardy:BGD301
    3.65971310 Corsica:24508
    3.92475477 Tuscany:54
    4.04444063 Italy-Piedmont:145
    4.04460134 Corsica:29008
    4.24361874 Italy-Piedmont:136
    4.24671638 Albanian:AL12
    4.25786331 Tuscany:MURLO114
    4.26838377 Marche:MarADC050D
    4.43093670 Corsica:S13808
    4.47177817 Tuscany:38
    4.52901755 Tuscany:74

    The "Piedmont" sample is doubtless from the sample set taken from an area politically added to Piemonte but culturally, linguistically, and ethnically Ligurian. I don't know about the person from Trentino Alto Adige. Lots of "Italians" have gone to live there since the first World War, although you would think the four-grandparent rule would weed them out.
    I'm still puzzled by the Corsican samples. Is it possible that it reflects all the migration from Liguria and Toscana to Corsica? Are some Corsican samples French admixed? I'm pulled very far "west" on PCAs.

    This is "not" a great fit. Something is missing when looking at all the samples together, but it gets the Ligurian and Northern Italian components right, and then something more central to balance it.


  10. #110
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,577


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    1 members found this post helpful.
    New sample set:
    Distance to: Angela
    1.80704178 Corsica:S04208
    2.10316428 Tuscany:98
    2.15041856 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP114
    2.17135902 Tuscany:27
    2.84794663 Corsica:S03308
    2.90554642 Tuscany:VO65
    3.13383152 Italy-Piedmont:149
    3.18808720 Tuscany:65
    3.25808226 Umbria:PG08
    3.47709649 Italy-Piedmont:43
    3.48859571 Corsica:S29908
    3.57840747 Corsica:29708
    3.60136085 Italy-Piedmont:119
    3.63945051 Lombrardy:BGD301
    3.65971310 Corsica:24508
    3.92475477 Tuscany:54
    4.04444063 Italy-Piedmont:145
    4.04460134 Corsica:29008
    4.24361874 Italy-Piedmont:136
    4.24671638 Albanian:AL12
    4.25786331 Tuscany:MURLO114
    4.26838377 Marche:MarADC050D
    4.43093670 Corsica:S13808
    4.47177817 Tuscany:38
    4.52901755 Tuscany:74
    4.58823495 Lombrardy:BGD31
    4.62771002 Corsica:14708
    4.62923320 Veneto:ALP116
    4.68313997 Marche:MarABU050D
    4.83383905 Marche:MarACW030D
    4.84402725 Tuscany:93
    4.89824458 Liguria:ALP099
    5.06793844 Lombrardy:BGD28
    5.21641639 Italy-Piedmont:98
    5.37056794 Corsica:19508
    5.49736300 Tuscany:VO59
    5.51427239 Umbria:PG12
    5.56430589 Italy-Piedmont:63
    5.81227150 Corsica:03708
    5.99370503 Corsica:1308
    6.02238325 Veneto:KF1800772
    6.15707723 Veneto:ALP209
    6.17461740 Lombrardy:ALP288
    6.23534281 Provance:2708
    6.27081334 Veneto:KF1803109
    6.27198533 Tuscany:VO109
    6.45184470 Marche:MarABG010D
    6.53313860 Lombrardy:BGD103
    6.60784382 Umbria:PG11
    6.68780981 Marche:MarABI020D


    The same all around.

  11. #111
    Regular Member Salento's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-05-17
    Posts
    5,527

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H12a

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    3 members found this post helpful.
    ... again :) ... Behar '13 +

    Code:
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo9,0,0.57,0,0,15.71,0.02,38.02,0.29,0.14,23.41,20.73,0,1.11
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo13,0,0,0.06,0.13,16.63,0,38.47,0.56,0.05,20.70,23.23,0,0.17
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo14,0.44,0,0.24,0,16.46,0.19,38.34,0.04,0.28,22.57,21.02,0,0.41
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo15,0.66,0,0,0.22,15.40,0.24,37.87,0.02,0,22.67,22.87,0,0.06
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo16,0,0.63,0,0,15.80,0.74,37.15,0,0.24,21.95,23.26,0,0.23
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo17,0.78,0.32,0.13,0.21,15.96,0,37.16,0.09,0,20.71,24.25,0,0.38
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo19,0,0,0.24,0.17,15.60,0.96,36.70,0.17,0,22.43,23.46,0.29,0
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo20,0,0.21,0.06,0,14.85,0.57,37.31,0.46,0.18,23.49,22.41,0,0.46
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo21,0,0,0.34,0.54,14.86,0.15,39.83,0.50,0,20.73,23.05,0,0
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo22,0.35,0.03,0.15,0,15.17,0.50,39.11,0.35,0,22.41,21.38,0.41,0.13
    ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo23,0,0.32,0,0,16.12,0,37.45,0.20,0,22.39,23.27,0,0.25
    Ag-Sicily:Ag-Sicily5,0.02,0,0,0.02,16.90,0,40.57,0.12,0,23.20,16.75,0.76,1.66
    Ag-Sicily:Ag-Sicily8,0.06,0.09,1.10,0,17.51,0.34,37.15,0,1.03,22.77,18.74,0,1.22
    W-Sicily:W-Sicily1,0.06,0.49,0.69,0,16.63,0,38.30,0,0,23.96,18.56,0,1.31
    Ag-Sicily:Ag-Sicily5,0.02,0,0,0.02,16.90,0,40.57,0.12,0,23.20,16.75,0.76,1.66
    Ag-Sicily:Ag-Sicily8,0.06,0.09,1.10,0,17.51,0.34,37.15,0,1.03,22.77,18.74,0,1.22
    W-Sicily:W-Sicily3,0.41,0.72,0.57,0,17.99,0,39.25,0,0,23.08,17.18,0,0.80
    W-Sicily:W-Sicily4,0.40,0.26,0.80,0,17.15,0.18,39.80,0,0,20.63,19.73,0,1.06
    W-Sicily:W-Sicily5a,0,0.29,0,0.15,16.39,0.79,36.78,0.92,0,24.93,17.81,0,1.95
    W-Sicily:W-Sicily5b,0,0.01,1.13,0.13,17.50,1.08,37.16,0.19,0,23.29,19.04,0,0.46
    W-Sicily:W-Sicily7,0.06,0.82,0.77,0.08,17.49,0.36,38.93,0.03,0.31,21.40,19.75,0,0
    W-Sicily:W-Sicily9,0.76,0,0.44,0,19.24,0,37.74,0.24,0.02,21.45,19.00,0,1.11
    W-Sicily:W-Sicily21,0,0,1.01,0,17.52,0.80,37.99,0.12,0.40,23.53,15.74,0.41,2.49
    E-Sicily:E-Sicily18,0,0.83,0.63,0.01,20.84,0.28,37.13,0.51,0,19.34,19.68,0,0.75
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew1,0,0,0.13,0.01,22.17,0,37.61,0.60,1.21,24.05,11.58,0.35,2.30
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew2,0.13,0,0.17,0,22.12,0.65,37.82,0.89,0.67,23.14,12.75,0,1.67
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew3,0,0,0,0,25.68,0.06,38.03,0.18,0,23.83,10.03,0,2.19
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew4,0,0.61,0.80,0.14,24.69,0,36.75,1.02,0,23.16,11.64,0,1.18
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew5,0.18,0,0.40,0,22.85,0.36,37.08,0.48,0,27.85,9.30,0,1.50
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew6,0.88,0,0,0.32,21.17,0,35.44,0.46,0.55,21.09,18.46,0.58,1.06
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew7,0.68,0.01,0.11,0,21.38,0,36.89,0.87,0.19,26.65,11.07,0.50,1.66
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew8,0.42,0.51,0,0,20.31,0,39.57,0.28,0,21.99,15.11,0,1.81
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew9,0,0,0.39,0.02,20.61,0.69,39.41,0.70,0,20.80,15.04,0.76,1.57
    ItalyJew:ItalyJew10,0.17,0.03,0.29,0,23.55,1.09,37.02,0.47,0,24.08,11.23,0.21,1.87
    Abkhazian:Abkhazian1_1m,1.03,0,0,0.15,11.41,1.18,25.64,0.46,1.05,49.53,8.53,0.94,0.07
    Abkhazian:Abkhazian5_1m,1.83,0.83,0,0,12.11,0,23.12,0.24,0.08,50.73,9.76,1.24,0.07
    Abkhazian:Abkhazian6_1m,2.01,0.57,0,0,11.36,1.47,22.84,0.40,0.57,48.58,10.73,1.40,0.08
    AlgeriaJew:AlgeriaJew1561,0,0.34,1.59,0,23.65,0,36.14,1.07,0.26,23.62,8.99,0.74,3.60
    AlgeriaJew:AlgeriaJew1855,0,0,1.22,0.81,20.07,0.87,38.83,0.03,0,22.56,12.39,1.03,2.20
    AlgeriaJew:AlgeriaJew4787,0,0.03,1.35,0,28.60,0,34.32,0,0,22.13,10.01,0.36,3.20
    AlgeriaJew:AlgeriaJew5183,1.33,0,0.86,0,22.26,0,37.57,0,0,21.86,12.67,0,3.45
    AlgeriaJew:AlgeriaJew5216,0,0,1.96,0.27,22.79,0.51,37.65,1.25,0,23.47,9.14,0.57,2.39
    Belarusian:belarusian23vp,1.74,0.70,0,0,4.66,0,19.93,0.82,0,8.36,63.14,0.65,0.01
    Belarusian:belarusian29zp,1.38,0,0,0,4.86,0,22.59,0.34,0,7.42,63.41,0,0
    Belarusian:belarusian32zp,0.53,1.34,0,0,4.58,0,22.11,0.72,0.13,5.98,64.36,0.25,0
    Belarusian:belarusian47zp,1.07,0.67,0,0,3.13,0.51,23.55,0,0.59,7.09,62.75,0.64,0
    Belarusian:belarusian50vp,0.64,0.76,0.11,0,5.78,0,20.83,0.36,0.56,7.17,62.23,1.57,0
    Belarusian:belarusian52vp,0.87,0.28,0,0.06,4.76,0,23.08,0.11,0.07,5.55,65.21,0,0
    Belarusian:belarusian54zp,1.31,0.21,0.01,0,2.59,0,21.31,0.14,0.72,5.74,67.04,0.94,0
    Belorus:belorus9,0.96,0.62,0,0.03,4.37,0.44,18.05,0.18,0.07,7.82,66.37,1.09,0
    Croat:croatBHCB12_1m,0.12,0,0.18,0,7.80,0.44,29.34,0,0,8.78,51.82,1.52,0
    Croat:croatBHCB16_1m,1.65,0,0.18,0,8.96,0,30.24,0,0,12.10,46.87,0,0
    Croat:croatBHCHZ11_1m,0.67,0.61,0.07,0,6.38,0.62,26.61,0.11,0,12.56,50.44,1.93,0
    Croat:croatBHCHZ13_1m,0,0,0.08,0,9.36,0,29.25,0.40,0.49,11.49,48.91,0.02,0
    Croat:croatia_B-H1,0.27,0.75,0,0,8.58,0,31.22,0.56,0,12.47,45.80,0.35,0
    Croat:Croatia_B-H1H,0,0.53,0,0,7.06,0,29.23,0.82,0,12.41,49.94,0,0
    Croat:croatia_B-H6,1.00,0.02,0.08,0,9.00,0,29.26,0.25,0,14.10,46.29,0,0
    Croat:Croatia_B-H8H,0.88,0,0,0.09,8.87,0.15,27.14,0.74,0,11.79,50.35,0,0
    Croat:croatia_B-H12,0.74,0,0,0,8.43,0.17,27.82,0.45,0.06,11.10,51.24,0,0
    Croat:croatia_B-H19,0.49,0.07,0,0,7.80,0.01,29.99,0.04,0.50,14.88,46.16,0,0.05
    Croat:Croatia_B-H20H,0,0.92,0,0.14,7.59,0,28.35,0.19,0.29,12.18,49.65,0.64,0.06
    Croat:Croatia_Cro26,0.04,0,0,0,6.12,1.03,27.13,0,0.78,11.66,53.24,0,0
    Croat:Croatia_Cro43,0,0.23,0,0,5.65,0.43,27.99,0.13,0.56,12.03,52.56,0.43,0
    Croat:Croatia_Cro53,0,1.00,0,0,7.83,0.30,28.57,0.56,1.10,12.39,48.25,0,0
    Croat:Croatia_Cro133,0,0,0,0.02,7.68,0.90,26.14,0.57,0.90,10.17,53.61,0,0
    Croat:Croatia_Cro140,0.58,0,0,0,6.17,0.44,33.06,0.74,0,12.68,46.33,0,0
    Croat:Croatia_Cro141,0,0.87,0,0,5.96,0.50,25.78,0,0,12.43,53.29,1.17,0
    Croat:Croatia_Cro142,0,0,0.01,0,6.72,0.94,30.35,0,0,12.89,49.04,0,0.04
    Croat:Croatia_Cro198,1.68,0,0,0,7.07,0,28.69,0.78,0.39,9.12,51.99,0,0.28
    Croat:Croatia_Cro302,0.33,0.83,0,0,6.21,0,30.31,0,1.00,9.32,51.99,0,0
    Croat:Croatia_Cro305,0.81,0.55,0,0,7.74,0.11,31.79,0,0,11.75,46.97,0.12,0.16
    Croat:Croatia_Cro312,0,0,0,0,7.36,0.55,26.72,0.20,0.43,10.09,54.58,0,0.07
    Croat:Croatia_Cro344,0,0.03,0.04,0,12.03,0.25,36.36,0.17,0.06,18.92,32.14,0,0
    Croat:Croatia_Cro432,0.26,0.05,0,0,6.31,0.14,27.06,0,0.67,11.84,53.66,0,0
    Georgian_Laz:GEO1_Georgian_Laz,0,0.07,0,0,16.83,0,29.18,0,1.09,49.59,3.24,0,0
    Georgian_Laz:GEO7_Georgian_Laz,0,0,0,0,16.80,0,28.52,0,0.80,51.03,2.41,0.44,0
    Georgian_Laz:GEO10_Georgian_Laz,0.32,0.20,0,0,15.62,1.05,29.14,0,0,49.63,4.04,0,0
    Georgian_Laz:GEO19_Georgian_Laz,0.35,0.04,0.09,0,18.07,0.12,27.30,0,0,47.03,6.61,0.38,0.03
    Georgian_Laz:GEO28_Georgian_Laz,0.27,0,0.10,0,13.26,1.08,26.76,0,0,50.58,6.65,1.29,0.02
    Georgian_Imer:GEO38_Georgian_Imer,0.59,0,0,0,13.58,0.33,26.15,0.22,0.18,55.62,2.21,1.11,0
    Georgian_Imer:GEO51_Georgian_Imer,0.84,0,0,0,12.96,0,28.09,0.36,0,54.45,3.31,0,0
    Georgian_Imer:GEO71_Georgian_Imer,0,0,0,0,16.08,0.01,26.36,0.42,0.38,51.83,3.05,1.86,0
    Georgian_Imer:GEO73_Georgian_Imer,0.73,0.26,0,0,12.50,0,27.04,0.65,0,54.39,3.68,0.74,0
    Georgia_Imer:GEO75_georgia_imer,0,0,0,0,14.54,0,25.72,1.49,0.01,52.69,3.86,1.70,0
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr1,0.51,0,0.15,0,13.07,0.43,34.20,0.43,0.72,22.72,26.79,0.98,0
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr2,0.29,0.66,0.08,0,15.98,1.00,35.47,0.47,0,19.47,26.48,0,0.10
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr3,0,0.80,0,0,17.60,0,35.46,0,0,29.38,16.30,0.33,0.13
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr4,0.46,0.01,0,0.09,15.34,0.22,36.57,0,0.69,24.37,21.63,0.62,0
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr5,1.44,0,0.10,0,13.65,0,34.74,0.18,0,18.66,31.22,0,0
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr6,0,0,0.04,0,13.26,0,35.64,0.21,0,19.50,31.12,0,0.22
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr7,0,0.81,0,0.18,13.59,0.20,34.56,0,0.65,25.68,24.33,0,0
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr8,0,0,0,0,16.45,0.62,37.68,0.54,0,24.70,20.02,0,0
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr9,0.33,0.85,0.11,0,12.02,0.05,36.99,0.36,0.26,17.58,31.45,0,0
    GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr10,0.45,0.10,0,0.24,18.16,0.36,36.73,0,0.01,23.58,20.15,0.21,0
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly1,0,0,0,0,13.21,0.76,35.04,0.06,0,20.37,30.55,0,0
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly2,1.04,0,0.08,0,12.05,0,34.10,0.09,1.48,20.97,30.07,0,0.12
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly3,0,0.38,0,0,13.67,0.53,37.01,0,0,16.84,31.57,0,0
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly4,0.50,0.51,0.40,0,14.93,0,34.31,0.17,0,20.55,28.62,0,0
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly5,0,0.03,0,0.32,12.01,0,35.96,0.48,1.30,19.99,28.46,1.45,0
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly6,0,0,0.17,0,10.42,1.46,35.29,0,0.01,18.22,34.42,0,0
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly7,0.18,0.03,0,0,14.24,1.29,34.19,0,0.56,20.35,29.16,0,0
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly8,0,0,0.16,0,13.70,0,37.13,0,0.48,18.96,29.47,0,0.10
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly9,0.76,0,0,0.27,16.30,0,35.35,0.37,1.09,18.84,27.01,0,0
    GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly10,0,0,0,0.08,15.55,0.42,32.45,0.44,0.41,18.86,30.66,1.04,0.10
    IranJew:IranJew1409,0,0,0,0.05,25.71,0,25.54,0.50,1.34,42.27,0.67,3.15,0.76
    IranJew:IranJew1419,0,0.55,0,0.20,23.64,1.51,22.90,0.13,0.54,40.34,5.62,4.41,0.16
    IranJew:IranJew1425,0.22,0,0,0.12,28.62,0.21,23.65,0.88,0,39.64,1.73,4.26,0.67
    IranJew:IranJew1557,0,0.85,0,0.01,22.33,0,21.01,0.39,0.31,44.59,5.32,4.56,0.62
    IranJew:IranJew4485,0,0,0,0.16,26.65,0,23.97,0,0,41.15,2.66,5.41,0
    IranJew:IranJew4685,1.67,0,0,0,26.29,0.27,24.06,0.41,0,43.32,0.98,2.57,0.45
    KurdJew:KurdJew856,0.58,0,0,0,27.45,0,27.40,0.20,0.08,41.43,0,2.14,0.72
    KurdJew:KurdJew1551,0.28,0.21,0,0,28.82,0,24.89,0.68,0,41.17,1.26,2.06,0.63
    KurdJew:KurdJew1580,0,0,0,0,28.62,0.14,23.10,0,0.62,43.14,0,3.52,0.86
    KurdJew:KurdJew1592,0,0,0,0,27.44,0.43,24.60,0.20,0,43.80,0,2.93,0.60
    KurdJew:KurdJew1824,2.43,0,0,0.04,20.58,0,21.43,0.08,0.80,41.70,4.75,7.75,0.44
    KurdJew:KurdJew4573,0.64,0,0,0,27.99,0.89,25.09,0.63,0,41.68,1.00,1.96,0.13
    KurdJew:KurdJew4633,2.30,0.34,0,0,22.35,0.24,22.90,0.47,0.28,38.77,6.98,5.10,0.26
    KurdJew:KurdJew4663,0,0,0,0,28.37,0.26,26.22,0,0.46,42.06,0,1.13,1.49
    KurdJew:KurdJew4689,0,1.03,0,0,21.48,1.98,21.37,0,0.43,41.79,5.80,5.70,0.43
    Lebanon:Lebanon1,0,0.89,0.20,0.10,28.75,0,31.11,0.77,0.11,33.82,3.35,0,0.89
    Lezgin:Lezgin8_1m,2.18,1.70,0.23,0,8.69,0,16.17,0.08,0.57,45.16,22.25,2.54,0.43
    Lezgin:Lezgin19_1m,2.44,0.13,0.21,0,9.83,0,17.11,0.94,0,46.28,19.73,2.77,0.57
    Lezgin:Lezgin20_1m,0.66,2.05,0.11,0.12,7.89,0,16.72,0.07,0.06,47.75,21.53,3.01,0.03
    LibyaJew:LibyaJew1405,0.08,0,1.54,0,28.60,0,35.32,0.66,0.04,25.25,3.96,0.57,3.98
    LibyaJew:LibyaJew1439,0,0.85,3.78,0,27.24,0,35.52,0.81,0,22.83,5.59,0,3.38
    LibyaJew:LibyaJew1465,0.56,0.14,2.53,0,26.60,0.44,36.81,0,0.08,25.18,4.12,1.47,2.07
    LibyaJew:LibyaJew1579,0,0,1.07,0,25.72,0,35.65,0,0.22,24.89,6.00,1.80,4.66
    LibyaJew:LibyaJew1605,0,0.76,2.12,0,24.91,0,35.83,0.39,0,23.51,8.18,0,4.30
    LibyaJew:LibyaJew1611,0,0.14,0.99,0.24,26.25,0.88,36.41,0.34,0,21.10,9.49,0,4.16
    Moldavian:Moldavian_V02612,0.48,0,0.14,0,6.91,1.94,28.21,1.31,0.16,10.55,50.26,0.03,0
    Moldavian:Moldavian_V13693,0.58,0.68,0,0,5.72,0,21.87,0.83,1.17,9.84,59.20,0,0.12
    Moldavian:Moldavian_V28645,1.44,1.09,0.12,0,6.34,0,19.95,0,0.08,10.07,53.35,7.57,0
    Moldavian:Moldavian_V44175,1.86,0.63,0.10,0,3.98,0.04,21.13,0.54,0.49,6.19,64.74,0.30,0
    Moldavian:Moldavian_V46055,1.16,1.03,0,0,6.31,0,26.81,0.37,0,12.95,50.47,0.69,0.22
    Moldavian:Moldavian_V48759,1.45,0.96,0.17,0.17,8.98,1.00,27.00,0.13,0.50,12.36,46.95,0.18,0.15
    Moldavian:Moldavian_V49937,0.51,0,0.06,0,9.74,1.42,29.26,0.71,0.65,15.84,41.81,0,0
    Ossetian:Ossetian1_1m,3.51,0.31,0,0,11.39,2.61,21.37,0,0.95,46.17,13.17,0.42,0.10
    Ossetian:Ossetian2_1m,5.01,0.29,0,0,7.66,1.97,21.05,0.46,1.63,46.77,13.38,1.73,0.04
    Ossetian:Ossetian6_1m,3.81,0,0,0,9.15,3.15,22.75,0,0.59,45.26,13.46,1.80,0.04
    Poland:Poland132,1.05,0.61,0.05,0,2.58,0.65,20.77,0,0.18,5.21,68.39,0.51,0
    Poland:Poland133,6.08,0.83,0,0,2.67,0,18.15,0.76,1.33,5.74,64.46,0,0
    Poland:Poland136,1.34,1.02,0,0,4.57,0.67,24.42,0,0,9.09,58.89,0,0
    Poland:Poland137,0.36,0.30,0,0,3.14,0.59,19.84,0.24,1.68,8.75,64.64,0.47,0
    Poland:Poland138,1.85,0,0,0,4.07,0,21.82,0.27,1.22,5.38,65.22,0.16,0
    Poland:Poland140,3.92,0.14,0,0,2.56,0,16.92,0.05,1.58,5.10,68.45,1.27,0
    Poland:Poland141,0,0.09,0,0.01,3.64,0.85,20.95,0,0.59,5.09,68.78,0,0
    Poland:Poland142,1.39,0.44,0,0,5.19,0,22.28,0.26,0.74,6.20,63.50,0,0
    Poland:Poland143,1.42,0,0,0,4.99,0,20.24,0.76,0.86,6.41,65.00,0.32,0
    Pole:pole12p_1m,1.67,0,0.10,0,4.18,0,22.95,0.32,0,8.57,61.65,0.56,0
    Pole_Poland:Pole_Poland1,0.55,0,0,0,3.04,1.02,23.79,0,0.32,7.63,62.82,0.83,0
    Pole_Poland:Pole_Poland2,1.48,0.11,0,0,5.70,0,19.36,0.32,0.57,7.10,65.35,0,0
    Pole_Poland:Pole_Poland3,0.91,0,0,0,3.73,0,23.12,0.54,0.59,7.35,63.22,0.54,0
    Pole_Poland:Pole_Poland5,1.43,0,0,0,2.81,0,23.33,0,0.86,6.28,64.60,0.68,0
    Pole_Poland:Pole_Poland6,0.68,1.06,0,0,5.13,0,20.78,0.20,0.30,8.30,62.87,0.68,0
    Pole_Poland:Pole_Poland9,0.62,0.08,0,0,2.99,0,22.27,0.56,0.70,8.16,64.63,0,0
    Pole_Poland:Pole_Poland11,0.42,0.69,0.10,0,4.71,0,23.29,0,0.13,8.60,61.50,0.57,0
    Russian_Smolensk:SM256_russian_Smolensk,2.64,0.01,0,0,4.13,0.97,21.42,0.26,0,5.88,64.18,0.50,0
    Sweden:Sweden1,0,0.31,0,0,2.10,0,27.89,0,0.83,7.52,59.55,1.81,0
    Sweden:Sweden2,0.61,0.11,0,0.05,1.86,0.58,30.56,0,0.74,5.23,60.05,0.22,0
    Sweden:Sweden3,0.89,0.45,0,0,0.87,0.87,29.62,0,0,6.50,60.81,0,0
    Sweden:Sweden4,0.22,0,0,0,3.12,0,31.71,0.03,0.49,6.23,58.11,0.10,0
    Sweden:Sweden5,0.43,0,0,0,1.47,0.56,31.56,0,0.27,6.68,58.43,0.58,0
    Sweden:Sweden6,0.40,0.30,0.04,0,2.44,0,29.38,0,0.79,4.59,62.06,0,0
    Sweden:Sweden7,1.03,0.31,0,0,1.36,0.67,29.72,0.35,0.14,5.07,61.35,0,0
    Sweden:Sweden8,0,0.58,0,0,0.07,0,25.85,0.16,0.87,4.76,66.06,1.30,0.34
    Sweden:Sweden9,0,0,0,0,0.80,0.26,29.73,0.48,0.56,6.78,60.90,0.48,0
    Sweden:Sweden10,0.54,0.52,0,0.19,1.92,0,29.98,0,0.34,5.13,60.65,0.72,0
    Sweden:Sweden11,0.50,0.16,0,0.04,1.48,0.39,26.41,0.18,0.55,7.17,63.12,0,0
    Sweden:Sweden12,1.34,0.08,0,0,1.97,0,26.80,0.49,1.44,6.85,61.02,0,0
    Sweden:Sweden13,1.02,1.07,0,0.20,2.58,0,28.21,0,0,6.26,60.24,0.41,0
    Sweden:Sweden15,1.21,0.34,0,0,1.01,0.09,26.24,0.12,1.70,3.91,65.36,0,0
    Sweden:Sweden16,1.48,0.11,0,0,0.01,0,28.22,0.26,0.54,7.01,62.36,0,0
    Sweden:Sweden17,2.21,0,0,0,2.73,0,25.25,1.06,0,4.84,63.34,0.37,0.20
    Sweden:Sweden18,1.11,0,0,0,0,0,28.94,0.03,0.23,6.59,62.13,0.98,0
    Sweden:Sweden20,1.70,0,0,0,0.90,0,27.60,0.39,0,4.41,65.00,0,0
    SyriaJew:SyriaJewK6,0,0,0.27,0,23.31,0.58,33.19,0.53,0.11,29.20,10.35,0,2.46
    SyriaJew:SyriaJewSY06,0,0.05,0,0,26.04,0.03,31.32,0.57,0.37,33.44,5.16,0.49,2.53
    Tabassaran:Tabassaran4_1m,1.77,1.38,0.12,0,7.62,0,15.16,0,0.98,44.15,25.87,2.91,0.06
    Tabassaran:Tabassaran5_1m,0,2.30,0.71,0,8.03,0,15.28,0,0.73,44.39,25.03,3.52,0
    Tabassaran:Tabassaran17_1m,1.36,1.76,0.54,0.10,8.02,1.36,14.74,0.53,0.75,44.36,23.93,2.56,0
    TunisiaJew:TunisiaJew1118,0.47,0.24,2.12,0.17,26.74,0,35.54,0.27,0,25.14,5.41,0,3.89
    TunisiaJew:TunisiaJew1421,0,0.29,1.76,0,24.89,0,37.03,0.16,0.56,25.29,6.28,0,3.75
    TunisiaJew:TunisiaJew1511,0.72,0.30,1.77,0,25.66,0,36.92,0.28,0,22.82,7.84,0.79,2.90
    TunisiaJew:TunisiaJew1544,1.16,0,0.43,0,26.92,0.18,35.45,0.67,0,23.71,6.91,0.16,4.41
    TunisiaJew:TunisiaJew5200,0,0.76,0.61,0.06,25.30,0,36.41,0.54,0,22.85,9.30,0.28,3.88
    TunisiaJew:TunisiaJew6074,0.77,0,0.09,0.04,20.22,0.92,36.22,0,0.44,22.26,17.57,0.44,1.04

  12. #112
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Posts
    1,512

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    I2-M223
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H2A3

    Ethnic group
    Italian-Sicily-South
    Country: United States



    2 members found this post helpful.
    My distances (<5) for combined sample sets from above.

    Distance to: PalermoTrapani
    0.85702975 Basilicata:PG19
    1.03087342 Campania:NaN43TC
    1.57530949 Campania:NaN212CR
    1.68178477 Apulia:ALP379
    1.69481562 Basilicata:PG24
    1.70070574 W-Sicily:W-Sicily7
    1.98836616 Apulia:GS47
    2.03521498 W-Sicily:W-Sicily4
    2.03577995 Campania:NaN119AMR
    2.08129767 Basilicata:PG25
    2.17087540 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo14
    2.21596480 Campania:NaN238DM
    2.21855809 Abruzzo:Alp380
    2.22688123 Apulia:cera1
    2.33355951 Campania:NaN46TC
    2.35278558 Basilicata:PG20
    2.37571042 Abruzzo:ALP205
    2.41789164 Basilicata:PG18
    2.52513366 Apulia:cera8
    2.52740974 W-Sicily:W-Sicily9
    2.64335015 W-Sicily:W-Sicily5b
    2.64527881 Ag-Sicily:Ag-Sicily8
    2.64527881 Ag-Sicily:Ag-Sicily8
    2.73700566 Apulia:GS34
    2.75720873 W-Sicily:W-Sicily1
    2.78725672 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo9
    2.89818909 Abruzzo:Alp090
    2.94996610 Lazio:NOR28
    2.95115232 Campania:NaN128LA
    2.96599056 Apulia:cera9
    3.06814276 Marche:MarACM040D
    3.06887602 W-Sicily:W-Sicily3
    3.09148831 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo22
    3.27533204 Campania:NaN293SF
    3.32198736 Campania:NaN289RM
    3.32633432 Apulia:Pu2
    3.34400957 Apulia:GS32
    3.45137654 Basilicata:PG17
    3.48035918 Apulia:ALP583
    3.58261078 Calabria:ALP596
    3.71674589 Apulia:Pu45
    3.75914884 Molise:PG26
    3.85214226 Ag-Sicily:Ag-Sicily5
    3.85214226 Ag-Sicily:Ag-Sicily5
    3.85997409 Campania:NaN207MM
    4.02149226 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo13
    4.02370476 Apulia:cera2
    4.02995037 Abruzzo:Alp503
    4.14827675 Abruzzo:Alp616
    4.15009638 Basilicata:PG16
    4.19292261 Marche:MarACO100D
    4.22893604 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo15
    4.23066189 Abruzzo:Alp162
    4.24635138 Abruzzo:Alp140
    4.27331253 Apulia:Pu7
    4.27822393 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo23
    4.29150323 Campania:NaN58AC
    4.32609524 W-Sicily:W-Sicily5a
    4.37801325 Apulia:Pu3
    4.42137988 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo20
    4.49037860 Molise:PG27
    4.50066662 Lazio:NOR24
    4.52174745 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo16
    4.67384210 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo21
    4.73426869 W-Sicily:W-Sicily21
    4.73726714 Umbria:PG05
    4.74813648 E-Sicily:E-Sicily18
    4.78694057 Umbria:PG15
    4.83383905 Umbria:PG03
    4.85440007 Marche:MarABY030D
    4.92960445 Basilicata:PG21
    4.94899990 ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo19

  13. #113
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,864

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Here's mine, great work Salento!

    Distance to: Jovialis
    1.12066944 Molise:PG26
    1.55508842 Abruzzo:Alp616
    1.61232751 Molise:PG27
    1.63370744 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo22
    1.63881054 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo20
    1.70663411 Lazio:NOR28
    1.74086186 Marche:MarACM040D
    1.81344975 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo15
    1.83447540 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo9
    2.16769463 Apulia:cera1
    2.24779892 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo14
    2.28805594 Apulia:cera8
    2.35134004 Abruzzo:Alp090
    2.37831873 Campania:NaN238DM
    2.45574836 Apulia:cera2
    2.45705108 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo23
    2.47226617 Lazio:NOR24
    2.55669709 Apulia:Pu45
    2.57499515 Umbria:PG05
    2.62133554 Apulia:cera9
    2.64123077 Umbria:PG15
    2.65395931 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo16
    2.75555802 GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr4
    2.76121350 Umbria:PG06
    2.81403625 Abruzzo:Alp140

  14. #114
    Regular Member Salento's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-05-17
    Posts
    5,527

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H12a

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    Here's mine, great work Salento!

    Distance to: Jovialis
    1.12066944 Molise:PG26
    1.55508842 Abruzzo:Alp616
    1.61232751 Molise:PG27
    1.63370744 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo22
    1.63881054 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo20
    1.70663411 Lazio:NOR28
    1.74086186 Marche:MarACM040D
    1.81344975 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo15
    1.83447540 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo9
    2.16769463 Apulia:cera1
    2.24779892 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo14
    2.28805594 Apulia:cera8
    2.35134004 Abruzzo:Alp090
    2.37831873 Campania:NaN238DM
    2.45574836 Apulia:cera2
    2.45705108 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo23
    2.47226617 Lazio:NOR24
    2.55669709 Apulia:Pu45
    2.57499515 Umbria:PG05
    2.62133554 Apulia:cera9
    2.64123077 Umbria:PG15
    2.65395931 Abruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo16
    2.75555802 GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr4
    2.76121350 Umbria:PG06
    2.81403625 Abruzzo:Alp140
    … nice Jovialis :)
    I meant to ask you, … were you able to convert your Whole Genome Seq. Data to a standard raw-data, and if you did, is there an important difference in results when compared with the Combined (AncestryDNA + 23andme + Liv.DNA + … ) ?

  15. #115
    Regular Member torzio's Avatar
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    3,382

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - Y79536
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H95a

    Ethnic group
    North East Italian
    Country: Australia



    Distance to: IapxeK13
    2.55794840 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP081
    2.68233108 Veneto:Alp100
    2.80854055 Veneto:ALP250
    2.85884592 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:KF1800761
    3.15364868 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP420
    3.16741219 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:KF1803129
    3.40901745 Veneto:KF1803105
    3.63815888 Veneto:ALP273
    3.82027486 Veneto:ALP322
    3.84117170 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP506
    3.95650098 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP354
    4.02740611 Veneto:KF1803151
    4.04536772 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP070
    4.06676776 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP395
    4.14810800 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:KF2700960
    4.23794762 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP346
    4.36619972 Veneto:Alp401
    4.46014574 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP259
    4.48058032 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP235
    4.50393162 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP233
    4.52721769 Veneto:KF1800751
    4.70000000 Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP280
    5.08694407 Veneto:ALP249
    5.19493985 Veneto:ALP022
    5.21384695 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP071


    Target: IapxeK13
    Distance: 2.0754% / 2.07542012
    54.7 Veneto
    31.3 Lombrardy
    10.9 Trentino-Alto-Adige
    3.1 Albanian


    Distance to: IapxeK13
    2.21068167 54.20% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP081 + 45.80% Veneto:Alp100
    2.26350588 69.80% Veneto:Alp100 + 30.20% Veneto:KF1803151
    2.26623677 23.20% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:KF2700922 + 76.80% Veneto:Alp100
    2.28478965 28.20% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP346 + 71.80% Veneto:Alp100
    2.28766792 30.20% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP354 + 69.80% Veneto:Alp100
    2.29697918 38.80% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:KF1803129 + 61.20% Veneto:Alp100
    2.31436272 19.60% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP093 + 80.40% Veneto:Alp100
    2.34223738 44.40% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:KF1800761 + 55.60% Veneto:Alp100
    2.34781907 25.40% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP235 + 74.60% Veneto:Alp100
    2.35999698 31.60% Veneto:ALP273 + 68.40% Veneto:Alp100
    2.36514672 45.60% Veneto:ALP250 + 54.40% Veneto:Alp100
    2.38118921 26.60% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:KF2700960 + 73.40% Veneto:Alp100
    2.38370332 14.40% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP435 + 85.60% Veneto:Alp100
    2.40165039 23.80% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP233 + 76.20% Veneto:Alp100
    2.40936317 19.80% Veneto:ALP378 + 80.20% Veneto:Alp100
    2.43204489 27.60% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP506 + 72.40% Veneto:Alp100
    2.46260709 21.00% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP280 + 79.00% Veneto:Alp100
    2.46406276 8.20% Albanian:AL82 + 91.80% Veneto:Alp100
    2.46424081 11.80% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP220 + 88.20% Veneto:Alp100
    2.46580950 35.00% Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP420 + 65.00% Veneto:Alp100
    2.47444388 17.00% Aosta-Valley:ALP225 + 83.00% Veneto:Alp100
    2.47597998 69.40% Veneto:Alp100 + 30.60% Veneto:KF1803105
    2.50769264 88.00% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP081 + 12.00% Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP259
    2.50795056 15.40% Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP200 + 84.60% Veneto:Alp100
    2.51468605 15.40% Aosta-Valley:ALP227 + 84.60% Veneto:Alp100
    Fathers mtdna ...... T2b17
    Grandfather paternal mtdna ... T1a1e
    Sons mtdna ...... K1a4p
    Mothers line ..... R1b-S8172
    Grandmother paternal side ... I1-CTS6397
    Wife paternal line ..... R1a-PF6155

    "Fear profits man, nothing"

  16. #116
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    7,864

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Salento View Post
    … nice Jovialis :)
    I meant to ask you, … were you able to convert your Whole Genome Seq. Data to a standard raw-data, and if you did, is there an important difference in results when compared with the Combined (AncestryDNA + 23andme + Liv.DNA + … ) ?
    Thanks again for producing these. The file I used was from Nebula 30x WGS converted to raw data.

  17. #117
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    14-02-17
    Posts
    146


    Country: United States



    Salento wrote:
    Data to a standard raw-data, and if you did, is there an important difference in results when compared with the Combined (AncestryDNA + 23andme + Liv.DNA + … ) ?
    I am curious about this part too -how does an autosomal from a WGS compare to a GedMatch "Superkit"..or any "raw file" among plots, calculators or matching?

  18. #118
    Banned
    Join Date
    17-01-18
    Posts
    177


    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Distances to the new Southern Arc samples

    Code:
    Distance to: Ajeje_Brazorf
    2.63744194 GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA:I13517_d
    5.01649280 BGR_Anc:I19500
    5.21153528 TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Stratonikeia_Byz:I20187
    5.34912142 GRC_Palace_of_Nestor_EIA:I19368
    5.44237999 GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA:I13577
    5.76300269 TUR_Marmara_Balıkesir_Byz:I14831
    5.97547488 GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA:I19366
    6.17749949 HRV_Trogir_Byz:I15462
    6.77919612 TUR_Marmara_İznik_Y.kapı_Byz:I14840
    6.97920483 TUR_Marmara_Balıkesir_Byz:I14820
    7.52329715 GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA:I13506_d
    7.54166427 GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA:I13518
    7.74448191 GRC_Mycenaean_Attica_BA:I15582
    7.83802271 HRV_Trogir_Byz:I15741
    7.86922487 BGR_Diamandievo_IA:I19481
    7.96778514 TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Stratonikeia_Byz:I20147
    8.11920563 TUR_Marmara_İznik_Basilica_RomByz_A:I8373
    8.32695623 BGR_KapitanAndreevo_IA:I19495
    8.50667973 BGR_TellKran_EBA:I19453
    8.53169385 HRV_Trogir_Byz:I15744
    8.56834290 GRC_Mycenaean_Attica_BA:I16709
    8.57664853 GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA:I13532
    8.94464085 GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA:I13514
    9.12069625 TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Samantaş_Byz:I20264
    9.36409633 GRC_Kastrouli_Anc:I17962
    9.62140842 TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Samantaş_Byz:I20265
    9.68008264 TUR_Marmara_İznik_Y.kapı_Byz:I14833
    9.72844797 BGR_KapitanAndreevo_IA:I19494
    9.74895892 TUR_Marmara_İznik_Y.kapı_Byz:I14843
    9.80518230 ALB_PostMdv:I14686
    9.83839418 MKD_Anc_outlier2:I10167
    9.88119426 BGR_KapitanAndreevo_IA:I20184

  19. #119
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    559

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Combining various sets published by Salento

    Distance to: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    1.88095720 GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly3
    2.29460236 Veneto:ALP209
    2.68279705 GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr9
    2.95711008 Italy-Piedmont:136
    2.99811608 Italy-Piedmont:154
    3.47109493 Lombrardy:ALP288
    3.47982758 Albanian:AL12
    3.50890296 Kosovo:Kosovo7
    3.69505074 Veneto:ALP116
    3.71133399 Kosovo:Kosovo15
    3.74318047 Tuscany:VO59
    3.81107596 Veneto:KF1803109
    3.81212539 Provance:2708
    3.89494544 Croat:Croatia_Cro344
    3.91403883 Italy-Piedmont:149
    3.93189522 Tuscany:38
    4.14009662 GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly8
    4.17115092 Kosovo:Kosovo11
    4.29462455 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP200
    4.37567138 Italy-Piedmont:63
    4.38424452 Tuscany:93
    4.41429496 Kosovo:Kosovo1
    4.53699240 Albanian:AL9
    4.54314869 Italy-Piedmont:119
    4.55667642 GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr5

    Target: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    Distance: 0.8123% / 0.81231154 | ADC: 0.5x RC
    74.2 GreeceThessaly
    25.8 Italy-Piedmont


    Target: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    Distance: 0.5590% / 0.55902332 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    39.1 GreeceThessaly
    30.9 Italy-Piedmont
    26.5 GreeceCentr
    3.5 Portugal



    Target: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    Distance: 0.1251% / 0.12511064
    24.5 Italy-Piedmont
    14.7 Lazio
    11.4 GreeceCentr
    8.5 Corsica
    6.7 Albanian
    6.6 Croat
    6.1 Veneto
    5.7 Apulia
    4.5 Montenegro
    3.1 Latvian
    2.7 W-Sicily
    2.6 Campania
    1.5 Slovakia
    1.0 Marche
    0.4 AlgeriaJew

    Distance to: Dodecad_Glob_13Stuvanè
    0.67903104 69.80% Veneto:ALP322 + 30.20% ItalyJew:ItalyJew6
    0.68489580 64.60% Lazio:PG28 + 35.40% Montenegro:Montenegro10
    0.70828852 59.20% Italy-Piedmont:98 + 40.80% GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly10
    0.74160502 65.40% Lazio:PG28 + 34.60% Serbian:Serbia12
    0.77903757 67.40% Lazio:PG28 + 32.60% Serbian:Serbia7
    0.77947899 70.80% Lazio:PG28 + 29.20% Serbian:Serbia11
    0.80033729 70.20% Veneto:ALP273 + 29.80% W-Sicily:W-Sicily9
    0.80314501 68.40% Lazio:PG28 + 31.60% Montenegro:Montenegro5
    0.80850136 45.80% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:KF1803129 + 54.20% Lazio:PG30
    0.80884673 60.60% Lazio:PG28 + 39.40% Serbian:Serbia2
    0.81159014 73.60% Lazio:PG28 + 26.40% Slovenian:Slovenian241
    0.81231154 25.80% Italy-Piedmont:98 + 74.20% GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly3
    0.81265780 71.00% Lazio:PG28 + 29.00% Montenegro:Montenegro4
    0.81959208 58.20% Lazio:PG28 + 41.80% Montenegro:Montenegro20
    0.82240662 60.20% Lazio:PG28 + 39.80% Montenegro:Montenegro19
    0.85502666 64.20% Lazio:PG28 + 35.80% Serbian:Serbia18
    0.85794533 67.80% Lazio:PG28 + 32.20% Serbian:Serbia3
    0.85885244 52.00% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:KF1803129 + 48.00% ItalyAbruzzo:ItalyAbruzzo13
    0.86119183 48.00% Italy-Piedmont:98 + 52.00% GreeceCentr:GreeceCentr5
    0.86222501 60.40% Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP070 + 39.60% ItalyJew:ItalyJew6
    0.86853520 70.40% Lazio:PG28 + 29.60% Croat:Croatia_Cro140
    0.88474179 63.60% Lazio:PG28 + 36.40% Serbian:Serbia5
    0.88656968 70.20% Lazio:PG28 + 29.80% Serbian:Serbia16
    0.88749025 52.40% Veneto:KF1800751 + 47.60% GreeceThessaly:GreeceThessaly9
    0.89026845 66.40% Friuli-Venezia-Giulia:ALP506 + 33.60% ItalyJew:ItalyJew6

  20. #120
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,577


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    1 members found this post helpful.
    @Stuvane, the east/west divide in Italy is alive and well. :) Btw, I'm using the Vahaduo I found on line, and it doesn't include the Oracle like function. Which one do you use, if you don't mind my asking.

    Combined set: The only sample from outside of Italy is Provence, and, of course, Corsica.

    Distance to: Angela
    1.80704178 Corsica:S04208
    2.10316428 Tuscany:98
    2.15041856 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP114
    2.17135902 Tuscany:27
    2.84794663 Corsica:S03308
    2.90554642 Tuscany:VO65
    3.13383152 Italy-Piedmont:149
    3.18808720 Tuscany:65
    3.25808226 Umbria:PG08
    3.47709649 Italy-Piedmont:43
    3.48859571 Corsica:S29908
    3.57840747 Corsica:29708
    3.60136085 Italy-Piedmont:119
    3.63945051 Lombrardy:BGD301
    3.65971310 Corsica:24508
    3.92475477 Tuscany:54
    4.04444063 Italy-Piedmont:145
    4.04460134 Corsica:29008
    4.24361874 Italy-Piedmont:136
    4.24671638 Albanian:AL12
    4.25786331 Tuscany:MURLO114
    4.26838377 Marche:MarADC050D
    4.43093670 Corsica:S13808
    4.47177817 Tuscany:38
    4.52901755 Tuscany:74
    4.58823495 Lombrardy:BGD31
    4.62771002 Corsica:14708
    4.62923320 Veneto:ALP116
    4.68313997 Marche:MarABU050D
    4.83383905 Marche:MarACW030D
    4.84402725 Tuscany:93
    4.89824458 Liguria:ALP099
    5.06793844 Lombrardy:BGD28
    5.21641639 Italy-Piedmont:98
    5.37056794 Corsica:19508
    5.49736300 Tuscany:VO59
    5.51427239 Umbria:PG12
    5.56430589 Italy-Piedmont:63
    5.81227150 Corsica:03708
    5.99370503 Corsica:1308
    6.02238325 Veneto:KF1800772
    6.15707723 Veneto:ALP209
    6.17461740 Lombrardy:ALP288
    6.23534281 Provance:2708
    6.27081334 Veneto:KF1803109
    6.27198533 Tuscany:VO109
    6.45184470 Marche:MarABG010D
    6.53313860 Lombrardy:BGD103
    6.60784382 Umbria:PG11
    6.68780981 Marche:MarABI020D

    It's basically the same.

    Mountain Ligurian, Lombard, and about a quarter Umbrian.


    Did someone sneak into my maternal grandfather's genealogy? :)


  21. #121
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    559

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    Quote Originally Posted by Angela View Post
    @Stuvane, the east/west divide in Italy is alive and well. :) Btw, I'm using the Vahaduo I found on line, and it doesn't include the Oracle like function. Which one do you use, if you don't mind my asking.

    Combined set: The only sample from outside of Italy is Provence, and, of course, Corsica.

    Distance to: Angela
    1.80704178 Corsica:S04208
    2.10316428 Tuscany:98
    2.15041856 Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP114
    2.17135902 Tuscany:27
    2.84794663 Corsica:S03308
    2.90554642 Tuscany:VO65
    3.13383152 Italy-Piedmont:149
    3.18808720 Tuscany:65
    3.25808226 Umbria:PG08
    3.47709649 Italy-Piedmont:43
    3.48859571 Corsica:S29908
    3.57840747 Corsica:29708
    3.60136085 Italy-Piedmont:119
    3.63945051 Lombrardy:BGD301
    3.65971310 Corsica:24508
    3.92475477 Tuscany:54
    4.04444063 Italy-Piedmont:145
    4.04460134 Corsica:29008
    4.24361874 Italy-Piedmont:136
    4.24671638 Albanian:AL12
    4.25786331 Tuscany:MURLO114
    4.26838377 Marche:MarADC050D
    4.43093670 Corsica:S13808
    4.47177817 Tuscany:38
    4.52901755 Tuscany:74
    4.58823495 Lombrardy:BGD31
    4.62771002 Corsica:14708
    4.62923320 Veneto:ALP116
    4.68313997 Marche:MarABU050D
    4.83383905 Marche:MarACW030D
    4.84402725 Tuscany:93
    4.89824458 Liguria:ALP099
    5.06793844 Lombrardy:BGD28
    5.21641639 Italy-Piedmont:98
    5.37056794 Corsica:19508
    5.49736300 Tuscany:VO59
    5.51427239 Umbria:PG12
    5.56430589 Italy-Piedmont:63
    5.81227150 Corsica:03708
    5.99370503 Corsica:1308
    6.02238325 Veneto:KF1800772
    6.15707723 Veneto:ALP209
    6.17461740 Lombrardy:ALP288
    6.23534281 Provance:2708
    6.27081334 Veneto:KF1803109
    6.27198533 Tuscany:VO109
    6.45184470 Marche:MarABG010D
    6.53313860 Lombrardy:BGD103
    6.60784382 Umbria:PG11
    6.68780981 Marche:MarABI020D

    It's basically the same.

    Mountain Ligurian, Lombard, and about a quarter Umbrian.


    Did someone sneak into my maternal grandfather's genealogy? :)


    @Angela

    the online platform I use to run the coordinates is Promotopic, which retains the "2 way" function http://promotopic.com/calculator/vahd.html

  22. #122
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    21,577


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    1 members found this post helpful.
    @Stuvane,

    I have no juice left, but thank you very much. :)

  23. #123
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    26-11-16
    Posts
    481


    Country: United States



    Is K13 superior to K12? I've been testing the Vahaduo calculator and the southern Arc 13 point value data seems to work better than the 12 point values, even when I make averages it works better, drilling into individual matches and relationships seem coherent.
    Which dataset is preferred, the K13 or K12?
    Last edited by PaleoRevenge; 27-09-22 at 01:29.

  24. #124
    Regular Member Salento's Avatar
    Join Date
    30-05-17
    Posts
    5,527

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H12a

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    … modern, Autonomous Community in Spain

    Dodecad Globe13 :
    Code:
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_CAR256,1.05,0.86,0.09,0,9.37,0,41.38,0,0,9.57,35.98,0,1.7
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV001_2,0,0.99,1.02,0,7.57,0,46.37,0,0,10.24,33.04,0.78,0
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV004_2,0.02,0,0.47,0.11,7.72,0.31,42.53,0.38,0,11.13,36.78,0,0.55
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV009_2,0,0,0.74,0,8.15,0,41.14,0,0,9.75,39.13,1.09,0
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV010_2,1.17,0,1.1,0.1,9.33,0.89,42.53,0,0,8.61,36.19,0.09,0
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV011_2,0,0,0.58,0,12.09,0,43.08,0.15,1.06,5.81,37.18,0,0.06
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV012_2,0.66,0.94,1.52,0.11,11.75,0,42.1,0,0,5.95,36.87,0.09,0
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV013_2,0,0,0,0.28,7.61,0.7,41.02,0.51,0,8.15,41.25,0,0.48
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV014_2,0,0.08,0,1.26,9.69,0,42.87,0.56,0,6.95,37.9,0.69,0
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV015_2,0,0,0.16,1.32,7.77,0,43.2,0,0.66,6.8,40.09,0,0
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_GUS199,0,0.26,0,1.44,7.31,0,42.69,0,1.28,9.63,36.56,0.83,0
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_GUS203,1.54,0,0,0.25,8.12,0,43.65,0,0.59,7.89,36.27,0.71,0.98
    Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_SER064,0,0,0.22,0.77,6.69,0.19,41.59,0.56,0,12.4,37.04,0.09,0.45
    Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_ALE339,0,0,0.14,0,8.6,0.27,41.36,0,0.94,11.62,35.23,0.01,1.83
    Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_CAL026,0.32,0,0.6,0.68,6.3,0,41.06,0,0,10.8,38.13,1.4,0.71
    Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_GRA135,1.65,0,0.01,0.64,8.47,0,41.37,0.17,0,9.12,38.05,0,0.52
    Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_MAY035,0,0.15,0,0.21,10.45,0,42.56,0.26,0,5.95,38.07,1.63,0.72
    Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_MEL022,0,0,0,0.67,7.46,0,43.47,0.23,0,10.66,35.29,2.22,0
    Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_MST073,1.07,0,0.81,0,5.78,0,42.62,0.44,0,10.98,38.09,0.21,0
    Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_ROI096,0,0,0.93,0,6.73,0.21,44.71,0.2,0.62,9.07,36.98,0,0.55
    Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_SLM078,0,0.62,0.25,0.53,7.22,0,45.63,0,0,10.26,35.14,0.11,0.24
    Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_SOL053,0,0,0.48,0.55,5.11,0,40.7,0.23,0,9.97,42.33,0,0.62
    Balearic_Islands:Menorca_FER054,0,1.08,1.18,0,11.07,0,42.91,0,0,6.43,36.59,0.75,0
    Balearic_Islands:Menorca_GUS007,0,0,0.4,0,8.27,0.42,44.38,0.13,0.6,8.87,34.47,1.45,1.02
    Balearic_Islands:Menorca_PON058,0.67,0,0,0,7.79,0,42.41,1.02,0,9.09,38.4,0,0.62
    Catalonia:Barcelonès_COD147,0,0.27,0,0.21,6.43,0,43.58,0,0,7.41,40.9,0,1.21
    Catalonia:Barcelonès_GUS040,0.48,0.97,0.18,0,8.63,0,45.09,0,0.01,4.6,38.6,0.25,1.2
    Catalonia:Barcelonès_GUS119,0,0,1.05,1.17,4.94,0.23,44.86,0,0,6.97,39.65,1.12,0
    Catalonia:Barcelonès_SER015,0,0,0.93,0,6.05,0,40.39,1.26,0,8.53,41.79,0.04,1.01
    Catalonia:Barcelonès_VID014,1.14,0.32,0,0,5.64,0.03,44.51,0,0,9.2,38.65,0,0.51
    Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_FER039,0,0,0.94,0.02,7.04,0.23,46.13,0,0,8.11,37.53,0,0
    Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_FOR067,0.87,0.67,0.1,0.79,8.72,0.41,40.63,0.31,0,10.16,37.35,0,0
    Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_FOR094,0,0.22,1.07,0.58,8.12,0,41.44,0.46,1.5,10.89,34.83,0,0.89
    Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_GRA011,0.64,0.57,1.78,0,9.55,0,39.46,0.52,0.14,8.89,38.45,0,0
    Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_GRA035,0,0,0,0.02,5.41,0.68,44.92,0.11,0,5.98,40.35,1.79,0.74
    Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_GUL190,0.66,0,0.44,0,7.53,0,39.9,0,1.95,7.91,40.45,1.15,0
    Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_GUS202,0,0,0.25,0.37,6.81,2.05,41.12,0,0,6.06,43.33,0,0
    Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_VID048,0,0.92,0.83,0,6.78,1.42,45.62,0,0,6.94,36.87,0.62,0
    Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_CAL107,0,0,0,0.12,2.83,0.8,49.79,0,0,7.84,38.62,0,0
    Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_CAR007,0,0,0,0.79,8.51,1.11,41.98,0.22,0,9.36,37.68,0,0.35
    Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_CAR048,0,0,0.4,0,3.57,0.73,44.58,0.68,0,5.69,43.78,0,0.58
    Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_COD068,0,0,0.08,0.63,7,0.19,42.18,0.54,0,5.91,41.9,1.56,0.02
    Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_MAS003,0,1.45,1.13,0.19,7.06,0,42.74,0.13,0.26,7.01,40.03,0,0
    Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_SOL051,0,0.44,0,0,8.34,0.42,45.54,0.57,0,9.22,35.39,0.07,0
    Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_SOL083,0,0,0,0.21,7.42,0,43.47,0,0.54,4.86,42.33,0,1.17
    Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_VID044,0.02,0,0,0,5.19,0.88,44.65,0,0,9.02,39.88,0,0.35
    Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_VID057,0,0,0,0.26,6.6,0,44.8,0.24,0,6.38,41.03,0.24,0.45
    Catalonia:Girona_BOS011,1.02,0.55,0.55,0,4.1,0,41.67,0,0.04,8,42.14,1.29,0.64
    Catalonia:Girona_DAN072,0,0.02,0,0,6.78,0,43.96,0.41,0,10.25,38.58,0,0
    Catalonia:Girona_FER052,0,0,0,0,8.41,0,45.07,0.59,1.24,5.79,38.24,0.66,0
    Catalonia:Girona_MOR061,0,1.33,0.95,0,6.42,0,42.38,0,0.64,11.39,36.89,0,0
    Catalonia:Girona_REI087,0.85,0.74,0,0,6.93,0.48,44.55,0.62,0,6.99,38.26,0.35,0.21
    Catalonia:Girona_ROB116,1.02,0,0,0,6.62,0,46.97,0,0,7.02,37.15,0.25,0.98
    Catalonia:Girona_ROB127,0,0,0.27,0,8.61,0,40.94,1.09,0,10.28,35.65,3.16,0
    Catalonia:Girona_ROI027,0,0,0,0.28,7.87,0,42.97,0,1.39,8.5,38.67,0,0.32
    Catalonia:Girona_SER018,2.5,0,0,0.08,7.93,0,40.76,0,0.4,10.63,37.38,0,0.31
    Catalonia:Girona_VID016,0.83,0,0.16,0.45,5.06,0,44.56,0,0,5.72,42.7,0,0.52
    Catalonia:Lleida_FER007,1.22,0.86,0.11,0,5.08,0,44.59,0,0,12.24,35.9,0,0
    Catalonia:Lleida_FER015,0,0,0,0.15,9.09,0,43.56,1.35,0,8.2,36.77,0.31,0.57
    Catalonia:Lleida_FOR066,0.32,0,0,0,9.37,0,43.5,0,0.51,5.4,40.48,0.08,0.33
    Catalonia:Lleida_GUS014,2.34,0,0.12,0,6.6,0,43.32,0,0.36,9.09,37.17,1,0
    Catalonia:Lleida_GUS036,0,1.9,0.02,0.2,8.26,0.36,43.7,0,0,7.35,37.38,0,0.84
    Catalonia:Lleida_MIQ133,0.14,0,0.05,0,6.28,0,41.48,0,1.36,8.11,39.6,2.15,0.84
    Catalonia:Lleida_MST075,0,0,0.4,0,5.79,0.2,43.42,0.29,0,8.17,40.63,0.7,0.41
    Catalonia:Lleida_RIC076,0,0,0.81,0,3.47,1.65,45.37,0.26,0,9.51,38.3,0.64,0
    Catalonia:Lleida_ROS005,0,0.32,0.15,0,7.31,0,45.12,0,0.92,6.99,39.19,0,0
    Catalonia:Penedès_ALE088,0.24,1.24,0.17,0,5.54,0.53,43.35,0,0,9.94,38.75,0.23,0
    Catalonia:Penedès_BOS015,0,0.73,0,1.06,8.06,0,42.71,0,1.39,8.14,36.98,0.92,0
    Catalonia:Penedès_FER023,0.06,0.16,1.08,0.56,8.24,1.23,40.67,0.43,0.17,5.83,41.57,0,0
    Catalonia:Penedès_GUS029,0,0,0,0,7.05,0,42.88,0.01,0,9.72,38.61,0.54,1.2
    Catalonia:Penedès_ROB016,0,0.17,0.68,0.37,6.14,0,39.39,0.47,0.25,11.81,39.57,1.16,0
    Catalonia:Penedès_ROS025,0,1.49,0,0,6.8,0,41.78,0,0,10.16,39.77,0,0
    Catalonia:Penedès_SAB014,0,0,0.39,0,8.55,0,42.59,0.45,0.58,4.77,42.68,0,0
    Catalonia:Penedès_SER022,0,0,0.2,0,7.7,0,42.67,0.57,1.07,7.85,37.85,2.09,0
    Catalonia:Penedès_STC091,0.72,0.27,0.32,0.48,7.77,0,43.09,0,0,6.75,40.56,0,0.04
    Catalonia:Penedès_VID003,0,0.06,0,0,7.36,0.98,41.93,0,0,7.01,41.19,0.95,0.52
    Catalonia:Penedès_VID037,0,0,0.52,0,5,0.98,45.12,0,1.03,7.34,39.19,0.76,0.06
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_ARM005,0.98,0.38,0.79,0,6.91,0,44.57,0.02,0,7.67,38.67,0,0
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_BOS029,0.11,0,0.61,0.34,7.89,0,45.03,0,0,8.81,35.66,1.37,0.19
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_CAL053,0,0,0,0.74,4.32,0.71,46.52,0.64,0,9.07,37.92,0,0.07
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_COM032,0.5,0,0,0,8.07,1.16,44.84,0.56,0.15,7.66,36.89,0,0.17
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_MAS016,0,0.27,0,0.03,5.53,0,44.33,0,1.06,11.08,36.38,0.36,0.96
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_MOR068,0.01,0,0.55,0,6.59,0,40.97,0.22,0,7.87,42.57,1.22,0
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_RIC106,0,0,0.62,0,10.29,0.93,41.21,0,0.55,9.67,36.72,0,0
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_ROI042,0,0.9,0.66,0,8.06,0,42.46,0.2,0.31,7.38,40.05,0,0
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_ROS008,0,0,0,0.2,9.17,0,43.56,0.71,0,7.58,38.36,0.42,0
    Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_SER027,0.87,0,0.77,0,6.61,0.13,45.33,0.15,0,5.94,38.49,0.03,1.66
    Catalonia:Pirineu_CAR016,0,0,0,0.64,5.59,0,46.23,0,0.63,6.46,39.7,0.76,0
    Catalonia:Pirineu_CAR212,0,0.01,1.66,0,7.71,0.21,43.35,0.65,0,8.14,35.06,2.06,1.15
    Catalonia:Pirineu_FER101,0.8,0,0,0,8.72,0,44.31,0,0,4.21,40.85,0,1.1
    Catalonia:Pirineu_GRA029,0.29,1.04,0.28,0,4.75,0,42.59,0.29,0,9,39.77,1.99,0
    Catalonia:Pirineu_SAB137,1.6,0.39,0,0,4.98,0,47.73,0.55,0.31,7.82,36.19,0,0.42
    Catalonia:Pirineu_SER011,0.81,0,0.33,0,6.12,0,43.98,0.85,0.22,7.94,38.14,0.78,0.85
    Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_GRA020,0,0,0.44,0.3,7.52,0,44.16,0,0,8.62,38.36,0.43,0.16
    Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_GUS008,0,0,0.33,0,10.64,0,41.18,1.67,0.73,9.19,36.21,0,0.03
    Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_RAG111,0,0.95,0,0.69,7.94,0.29,47.67,0.43,0,4.53,37.48,0,0
    Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_SAB009,1.12,0,0.25,0.18,9.79,0,41.22,0.14,0.05,8.5,37.84,0,0.91
    Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_SAB131,0.55,0,0,0.35,6.52,0,44.83,0,0,7.07,39.57,0,1.11
    Valencian_Community:Alacant_ALE005,1.12,0.92,1.62,0,6.3,0,43.07,0,0,11.48,35.5,0,0
    Valencian_Community:Alacant_ALE009,0,0,0.39,0,9.22,0.19,43.87,0.22,0.43,7.97,37.52,0,0.2
    Valencian_Community:Alacant_CAR257,0,0,0.62,0,10.41,0,42.72,0.73,0.24,9.33,35.16,0.6,0.19
    Valencian_Community:Alacant_MAS064,0,0,1.76,0.35,7.51,0.14,42.91,0,0,8.65,36.7,1.55,0.43
    Valencian_Community:Alacant_NAC135,0,0.93,0.97,0,7.06,0,44.61,0.14,0,6.44,38.66,0,1.18
    Valencian_Community:Alacant_SLA017,0.65,0,0.51,0,10.03,0,43.16,0.8,0,6.69,37.25,0.31,0.6
    Valencian_Community:Castelló_ALB231,0,0.43,0,0,6.94,0.48,43.06,0.15,0.59,5.14,41.56,0.4,1.25
    Valencian_Community:Castelló_BOS027,0.59,0.52,0,0,6.64,0,47.03,1.09,0,6.89,36.07,0,1.16
    Valencian_Community:Castelló_CAR023,0,0.28,0,0,7.96,0,41.77,0,0.09,6.75,40.03,2.8,0.32
    Valencian_Community:Castelló_CAR200,0,0.36,0,0.26,7.46,0.55,42.77,0.43,0,6.94,39.93,1.03,0.26
    Valencian_Community:Castelló_FER033,0,0.77,1.5,0.04,5.4,0,45.56,0,0,3.7,42.69,0.34,0
    Valencian_Community:Castelló_PIT001,0,0,1.64,0,9.45,0,43.95,0.31,0,8.5,36.14,0,0
    Valencian_Community:Castelló_SAB019,0,2.02,0,0.15,7.01,0.43,45.92,0.26,0,8.64,34.01,1.24,0.32
    Valencian_Community:València_ALB126,0,0.78,1.12,0,8.26,0,44.08,1.26,0,4.17,40.32,0,0
    Valencian_Community:València_ALB389,1.2,0,0,0,8.13,0,44.71,0.52,0.11,8.53,35.69,0,1.12
    Valencian_Community:València_BON076,0,0.49,0.26,0,6.2,0.12,47.73,0,1.02,6.7,36.04,0.07,1.37
    Valencian_Community:València_BOS010,0,0.37,0,0,7.01,0.1,45.17,0.92,0.26,4.41,40.2,0,1.56
    Valencian_Community:València_EST038,0,0,0.65,0,7.36,0.65,48.29,0,1.45,5.25,36.02,0.33,0
    Valencian_Community:València_EST093,0,0,1.14,0.53,7.61,1.32,41.57,1.32,0.18,5.17,40.29,0.87,0
    Valencian_Community:València_FER097,0,0,0.54,0.32,5.87,1.45,46.61,0.37,0,6.5,36.54,1.11,0.7
    Valencian_Community:València_GRA016,0.23,0.65,0.97,0,7.38,0.56,42.84,0.73,0.05,7.59,38.73,0,0.26
    Valencian_Community:València_SOL084,0.36,0,1.06,0,7.33,0.86,45.31,0,0,8,37.09,0,0
    Biagini EJHG 2019

    https://www.nature.com/articles/s41431-019-0361-1

  25. #125
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Posts
    2,393

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27/R-Y45921

    Country: Brazil



    1 members found this post helpful.

    Thumbs up

    Nice work @Salento

    Distance to: Duarte
    5.09260248 Catalonia:Pirineu_CAR212
    5.17278455 Portugal:1
    5.47189181 Portugal:12
    5.59928567 Valencian_Community:Alacant_MAS064
    5.60024107 Portugal:13
    5.99092647 Portugal:3
    6.08352694 Valencian_Community:Castelló_PIT001
    6.09152690 Portugal:9
    6.13980456 Portugal:7
    6.17385617 Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV010_2
    6.25741960 Portugal:6
    6.33759418 Portugal:11
    6.44014751 Balearic_Islands:Menorca_GUS007
    6.45319301 Portugal:10
    6.59220752 Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_FOR094
    6.66139625 Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_GUS203
    6.72499814 Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_ROI096
    6.72987370 Portuguese:Portuguese_D
    6.75359164 Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_CAR256
    6.76664614 Valencian_Community:València_GRA016
    6.77230389 Balearic_Islands:Menorca_FER054
    6.77736675 Valencian_Community:València_SOL084
    6.78516765 Catalonia:Lleida_GUS036
    6.85989067 Valencian_Community:València_ALB389
    6.87425632 Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_VID048
    Distance to: Duarte
    1.60901466 7.20% Bantu_N.E. + 92.80% Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_COM032
    1.77741670 9.60% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 90.40% Valencian_Community:Alacant_NAC135
    1.81421356 6.80% Bantu_N.E. + 93.20% Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_VID048
    1.83652316 11.40% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 88.60% Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_SAB131
    1.83667924 10.40% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 89.60% Catalonia:Girona_REI087
    1.88923078 6.80% Bantu_N.E. + 93.20% Catalonia:Lleida_GUS036
    1.89476225 7.80% Bedouin:Bedouin_HGDP00621 + 92.20% Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_VID048
    1.91283576 4.40% Mandenka + 95.60% Portugal:1
    1.91581847 6.60% Bantu_N.E. + 93.40% Valencian_Community:València_SOL084
    1.92743256 4.40% Bantu_S.W._Ovambo + 95.60% Portugal:1
    1.97478513 15.80% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01261 + 84.20% Catalonia:Lleida_MST075
    1.99170160 5.00% Bantu_N.E. + 95.00% Portugal:1
    2.00569572 4.60% SWBantu_Sch + 95.40% Portugal:1
    2.00775093 4.40% Bantu_S.W._Herero + 95.60% Portugal:1
    2.02434483 7.60% Bedouin:Bedouin_HGDP00621 + 92.40% Valencian_Community:València_SOL084
    2.05083446 10.00% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 90.00% Catalonia:Pirineu_SER011
    2.07183775 7.80% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01270 + 92.20% Catalonia:Lleida_GUS036
    2.07795489 7.80% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01270 + 92.20% Valencian_Community:Alacant_NAC135
    2.13335529 7.40% Bantu_N.E. + 92.60% Catalonia:Girona_REI087
    2.14282374 5.80% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01270 + 94.20% Portugal:1
    2.14518742 6.00% Bantu_N.E. + 94.00% Portugal:6
    2.15164012 8.60% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01270 + 91.40% Catalonia:Girona_REI087
    2.17969760 4.60% Bantu_S.E._Zulu + 95.40% Portugal:1
    2.21829315 10.20% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 89.80% Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_ARM005
    2.23682765 16.00% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01261 + 84.00% Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_VID044

    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 0.9489% / 0.94885367 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    40.8 Catalonia
    36.7 Portugal
    16.6 Valencian_Community
    5.9 Bantu_N.E.


    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 0.1288% / 0.12882802
    27.3 Provance
    24.6 Catalonia
    12.2 Sardinian
    6.2 French
    6.0 French_Basque
    5.6 Mozabite
    4.0 Orcadian
    3.5 Bedouin
    2.2 GreeceThessaly
    1.8 Montenegro
    1.4 Yoruba
    1.2 Valencian_Community
    1.1 Poland
    0.9 Moroccan
    0.5 Mandenka
    0.4 Lithuanian
    0.4 Surui
    0.3 Egyptans
    0.2 Bantu_N.E. De
    0.2 Karitiana


Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst ... 3456 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •