Eupedia Forums
Site NavigationEupedia Top > Eupedia Forum & Japan Forum
Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 567
Results 151 to 169 of 169

Thread: La Tène Culture to Model Ancient & Modern Italians

  1. #151
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    519

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Duarte View Post
    Hi Stuvane.
    Now I'm going to play with my degree of miscegenation a little bit, allow me, lol: Using the populations selected by Jovialis in the post # 117 (Thanks by data Jovialis) I just can get a fit below distance “1” adding to them these other guys:

    (Anatolian_N + Bulgaria_EBA + Remedello + Scotland_CA_EBA)



    Code:
    Remedello:RISE486:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0.97,2.12,59.48,10.97,0,0,9.02,0,15.53,1.91
    Remedello:RISE487:Allentoft_2015,0,0,1.36,0,75.55,12.12,0,0,0.84,0,9.88,0.24
    Remedello:RISE489:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,72.08,12.24,0,0,5.69,0,9.99,0
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul6:Mathieson_2018,0,0,0.68,0,40.74,19.55,0,0,12.68,0,25.49,0.86
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul8:Mathieson_2018,12.56,0,0,0,43.91,29.56,0.27,1.27,8.03,0,0,4.39
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul10:Mathieson_2018,0,0,0,0,45.67,18.78,0.84,1.23,9.98,0.29,23.22,0
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018,3.98,0,1.64,0.03,31.64,34.2,0.42,0.12,4.48,0,22.36,1.12
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2175:Mathieson_2018,0,0,3.76,0,44.73,17.13,0,0.81,8.22,0,25.33,0.02
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2176:Mathieson_2018,0,0.36,4.81,0,40.95,21.09,0,0,8.34,0,24.46,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018,11.59,0.85,0,0,35.33,48.57,1.13,0,0,0,1.05,1.48
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I2569:Olalde_2018,17.71,0,0,1.83,40.35,35.7,0.2,1.05,3.15,0,0,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018,12.13,2.01,0,0,34.18,44.97,0,0,0,0,5.14,1.57
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5470:Olalde_2018,3.54,0,0,0,48.11,41.33,0,1.23,0,0,0,5.79
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5473:Olalde_2018,16.77,9.64,0,1.77,33.12,38.7,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5515:Olalde_2018,13.77,0.82,0,0,32.86,46.8,0,0,0.15,0.85,1.75,2.99
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5516:Olalde_2018,12.37,0.19,0,0,36.8,45.16,3,0,0.81,0,0,1.67
    Anatolian_N:Bar8:Hofmanova_2016,0,0,4.96,0,45.12,0,0,0,13.39,0.45,33.88,2.2
    Anatolian_N:Bar31:Hofmanova_2016,0,0,4.68,0.92,45.75,0,0,0,14.24,0,31.86,2.55
    Anatolian_N:Ash002:Yaka_2021,0,1.94,6.33,0,37.51,0,0,1.25,12.09,0,40.88,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash033:Yaka_2021,0,0,6.1,0,25.48,0,0,1.58,23.08,0,43.75,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash040:Yaka_2021,0,0,9.16,0,37.94,0,0,0,2.73,0,46.45,3.73
    Anatolian_N:Ash128:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.15,0.49,40.66,4.48,0,0.49,10.35,0.57,36.38,3.44
    Anatolian_N:Ash129:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.95,0.64,44.13,0.19,0,0,8.97,0.74,39.08,1.29
    Anatolian_N:Ash131:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.59,0,45.65,0.42,0,0,11.35,0,37.99,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash133:Yaka_2021,0,0,2.3,0.55,43.73,4.22,0,1,10.43,0,36.62,1.15
    Anatolian_N:Ash136:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.54,0,42.23,0.19,0,0,12.28,0,38.05,3.71
    Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021,0.25,0,2.92,0,29.41,0,0,0,17.31,0.38,47.4,2.33
    Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021,0,1.43,3.99,0,41.17,0,0,0,13.58,0,39.81,0
    Anatolian_N:CCH285:Yaka_2021,0,0,6.23,0,47.83,0,0,0.25,12.72,0,31.83,1.14
    Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.5,0,37.83,0,0,0,14.97,1.39,41.06,1.26
    Anatolian_N:CCH290:Yaka_2021,0,0,1.17,1.6,45.08,0,0,2.05,0,0,49.79,0.31
    Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021,0,0.03,6.54,0,33.4,0,0,2.59,15.09,0,42.13,0.21
    Anatolian_N:CCH311:Yaka_2021,0,0,1.74,0,44.32,0,0,1.06,15.76,0,35.78,1.34
    Anatolian_N:cth006:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.77,0,27.06,0,0,1.51,33.04,0,33.62,0
    Anatolian_N:cth217:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,0,40.55,0,0,0,16.71,0,42.73,0
    Anatolian_N:cth728:Yaka_2021,0,2.85,0,0,36.45,0,0,0,14.9,0,45.3,0.49
    Anatolian_N:cth739:Yaka_2021,0,0,0.52,0.8,37.47,0,0,1.24,14.55,0.16,43.76,1.49
    Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,0,33.04,2.77,0,1.23,15.25,0.45,47.27,0
    Anatolian_N:cth842:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,6.83,49.59,0,0,1.68,5.4,0,36.5,0
    Anatolian_N:pch034:Yaka_2021,0,0,0.64,0.09,36.89,0,0,0,16.99,0,43.91,1.48
    Hi, Duarte.

    Remedello. Not available here :)


    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 1.3279% / 1.32794833 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    64.6 Bulgaria_EBA
    23.8 Anatolian_N
    11.6 Scotland_CA_EBA



    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.9247% / 0.92470623
    49.6 Bulgaria_EBA
    31.8 Anatolian_N
    18.6 Scotland_CA_EBA

    Distance to: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    2.68948741 46.60% Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018 + 53.40% Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021
    2.85475552 48.60% Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018 + 51.40% Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021
    3.21822224 72.60% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.40% Anatolian_N:CCH311:Yaka_2021
    3.25641834 50.20% Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018 + 49.80% Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021
    3.47982090 74.20% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 25.80% Anatolian_N:cth217:Yaka_2021
    3.48194862 73.00% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.00% Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021
    3.48397778 73.20% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 26.80% Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021
    3.50546303 52.20% Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018 + 47.80% Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021
    3.51179703 47.20% Scotland_CA_EBA:I5515:Olalde_2018 + 52.80% Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021
    3.69003020 47.40% Scotland_CA_EBA:I5516:Olalde_2018 + 52.60% Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021
    3.73465269 74.40% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 25.60% Anatolian_Nch034:Yaka_2021
    3.75275691 72.60% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.40% Anatolian_N:Bar8:Hofmanova_2016
    3.78362951 72.60% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.40% Anatolian_N:Bar31:Hofmanova_2016
    3.95449075 72.80% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.20% Anatolian_N:Ash136:Yaka_2021
    3.97590012 73.20% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 26.80% Anatolian_N:Ash002:Yaka_2021
    4.00076065 73.80% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 26.20% Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021
    4.00372025 49.40% Scotland_CA_EBA:I5516:Olalde_2018 + 50.60% Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021
    4.02483457 74.40% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 25.60% Anatolian_N:cth739:Yaka_2021
    4.05428854 50.60% Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018 + 49.40% Anatolian_Nch034:Yaka_2021
    4.10104075 49.60% Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018 + 50.40% Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021
    4.13619545 45.80% Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018 + 54.20% Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021
    4.15215985 73.40% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 26.60% Anatolian_N:Ash131:Yaka_2021
    4.19511323 75.00% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 25.00% Anatolian_N:cth728:Yaka_2021
    4.25043863 46.80% Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018 + 53.20% Anatolian_Nch034:Yaka_2021
    4.25328029 69.20% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 30.80% Anatolian_N:Ash128:Yaka_2021

  2. #152
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    12-11-19
    Posts
    143


    Country: Italy



    Quote Originally Posted by lacreme View Post
    They are mixed,
    His mom is from her mother's side 25% Cretan, 12.5% from the island of Milos and 12.5% Minor Asian Greek from the Erythrai peninsula in the province of Izmir. Her father's side is completely unknown.

    The rest of my friend's ancestry from his father's side is 25% Minor Asian Greek from around the area of Izmir and 25% Peloponnesian from Elis.

    Overall I get the impression your friend can be taken as a very general proxy for "eastern islander/western anatolian" Greek, though half of the ancestry of his mother isn't known and half of his father is north Peloponnesian.
    What seems a bit odd is the iberomaurusian, since in the mother it's 0.8 but it's double in Chris so he's father must have had 2.4 (2.4+0.8= 3.2/2= 1.6), and his father's being half north Peloponnesian and half western Anatolian Greek, I deduce the iberomaurusian from the part of Elis is virtually nil so it would make the western anatolian bit carry 4.8 iberomaurusian which seems a lot imo, but I think that the simplest explanation is that at such low levels (2%<) it is best regarded as noise and concentrate on the larger picture.
    As for the unknown father in her mother side I speculate it is broadly eastern islander/western anatolian Greek because, I reckon, if he had been "more southern" the steppe admixture in her mother would be significantly lower (18% seems in accordance with the 20% I expect for Greek islanders), and if he had been "more northern" it would be significantly higher.

    As I do not literally take the "Minoan" in Italians as actual Minoan, but as a token for the higher CHG Italians have compared to their ancestors (so they are now best modelled with Minoans as a EEF base), so do I take the "Anatolia_BA" as a token for higher CHG in Greeks compared to their ancestors, and for obvious geographical reasons more accentuate in eastern islanders and western anatolian Greeks.
    In short they support the broad picture put forward in this thread.

  3. #153
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Posts
    2,227

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27/R-Y45921

    Country: Brazil



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Stuvanè View Post
    Hi, Duarte.

    Remedello. Not available here :)


    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 1.3279% / 1.32794833 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    64.6 Bulgaria_EBA
    23.8 Anatolian_N
    11.6 Scotland_CA_EBA



    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.9247% / 0.92470623
    49.6 Bulgaria_EBA
    31.8 Anatolian_N
    18.6 Scotland_CA_EBA

    Distance to: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    2.68948741 46.60% Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018 + 53.40% Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021
    2.85475552 48.60% Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018 + 51.40% Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021
    3.21822224 72.60% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.40% Anatolian_N:CCH311:Yaka_2021
    3.25641834 50.20% Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018 + 49.80% Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021
    3.47982090 74.20% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 25.80% Anatolian_N:cth217:Yaka_2021
    3.48194862 73.00% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.00% Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021
    3.48397778 73.20% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 26.80% Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021
    3.50546303 52.20% Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018 + 47.80% Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021
    3.51179703 47.20% Scotland_CA_EBA:I5515:Olalde_2018 + 52.80% Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021
    3.69003020 47.40% Scotland_CA_EBA:I5516:Olalde_2018 + 52.60% Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021
    3.73465269 74.40% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 25.60% Anatolian_Nch034:Yaka_2021
    3.75275691 72.60% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.40% Anatolian_N:Bar8:Hofmanova_2016
    3.78362951 72.60% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.40% Anatolian_N:Bar31:Hofmanova_2016
    3.95449075 72.80% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.20% Anatolian_N:Ash136:Yaka_2021
    3.97590012 73.20% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 26.80% Anatolian_N:Ash002:Yaka_2021
    4.00076065 73.80% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 26.20% Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021
    4.00372025 49.40% Scotland_CA_EBA:I5516:Olalde_2018 + 50.60% Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021
    4.02483457 74.40% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 25.60% Anatolian_N:cth739:Yaka_2021
    4.05428854 50.60% Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018 + 49.40% Anatolian_Nch034:Yaka_2021
    4.10104075 49.60% Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018 + 50.40% Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021
    4.13619545 45.80% Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018 + 54.20% Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021
    4.15215985 73.40% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 26.60% Anatolian_N:Ash131:Yaka_2021
    4.19511323 75.00% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 25.00% Anatolian_N:cth728:Yaka_2021
    4.25043863 46.80% Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018 + 53.20% Anatolian_Nch034:Yaka_2021
    4.25328029 69.20% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 30.80% Anatolian_N:Ash128:Yaka_2021
    This is it, Stuvanè.
    I am seeing that the Spanish Basques (Vahaduo K12b updated spreadsheet) take a better fit, ie, lower distances (lower than’1’), being modeled with the data sources of posts #s 117 + 150 consolidated:



    Code:
    Remedello:RISE486:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0.97,2.12,59.48,10.97,0,0,9.02,0,15.53,1.91
    Remedello:RISE487:Allentoft_2015,0,0,1.36,0,75.55,12.12,0,0,0.84,0,9.88,0.24
    Remedello:RISE489:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,72.08,12.24,0,0,5.69,0,9.99,0
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul6:Mathieson_2018,0,0,0.68,0,40.74,19.55,0,0,12.68,0,25.49,0.86
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul8:Mathieson_2018,12.56,0,0,0,43.91,29.56,0.27,1.27,8.03,0,0,4.39
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul10:Mathieson_2018,0,0,0,0,45.67,18.78,0.84,1.23,9.98,0.29,23.22,0
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018,3.98,0,1.64,0.03,31.64,34.2,0.42,0.12,4.48,0,22.36,1.12
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2175:Mathieson_2018,0,0,3.76,0,44.73,17.13,0,0.81,8.22,0,25.33,0.02
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2176:Mathieson_2018,0,0.36,4.81,0,40.95,21.09,0,0,8.34,0,24.46,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018,11.59,0.85,0,0,35.33,48.57,1.13,0,0,0,1.05,1.48
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I2569:Olalde_2018,17.71,0,0,1.83,40.35,35.7,0.2,1.05,3.15,0,0,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018,12.13,2.01,0,0,34.18,44.97,0,0,0,0,5.14,1.57
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5470:Olalde_2018,3.54,0,0,0,48.11,41.33,0,1.23,0,0,0,5.79
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5473:Olalde_2018,16.77,9.64,0,1.77,33.12,38.7,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5515:Olalde_2018,13.77,0.82,0,0,32.86,46.8,0,0,0.15,0.85,1.75,2.99
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5516:Olalde_2018,12.37,0.19,0,0,36.8,45.16,3,0,0.81,0,0,1.67
    Anatolian_N:Bar8:Hofmanova_2016,0,0,4.96,0,45.12,0,0,0,13.39,0.45,33.88,2.2
    Anatolian_N:Bar31:Hofmanova_2016,0,0,4.68,0.92,45.75,0,0,0,14.24,0,31.86,2.55
    Anatolian_N:Ash002:Yaka_2021,0,1.94,6.33,0,37.51,0,0,1.25,12.09,0,40.88,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash033:Yaka_2021,0,0,6.1,0,25.48,0,0,1.58,23.08,0,43.75,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash040:Yaka_2021,0,0,9.16,0,37.94,0,0,0,2.73,0,46.45,3.73
    Anatolian_N:Ash128:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.15,0.49,40.66,4.48,0,0.49,10.35,0.57,36.38,3.44
    Anatolian_N:Ash129:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.95,0.64,44.13,0.19,0,0,8.97,0.74,39.08,1.29
    Anatolian_N:Ash131:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.59,0,45.65,0.42,0,0,11.35,0,37.99,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash133:Yaka_2021,0,0,2.3,0.55,43.73,4.22,0,1,10.43,0,36.62,1.15
    Anatolian_N:Ash136:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.54,0,42.23,0.19,0,0,12.28,0,38.05,3.71
    Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021,0.25,0,2.92,0,29.41,0,0,0,17.31,0.38,47.4,2.33
    Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021,0,1.43,3.99,0,41.17,0,0,0,13.58,0,39.81,0
    Anatolian_N:CCH285:Yaka_2021,0,0,6.23,0,47.83,0,0,0.25,12.72,0,31.83,1.14
    Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.5,0,37.83,0,0,0,14.97,1.39,41.06,1.26
    Anatolian_N:CCH290:Yaka_2021,0,0,1.17,1.6,45.08,0,0,2.05,0,0,49.79,0.31
    Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021,0,0.03,6.54,0,33.4,0,0,2.59,15.09,0,42.13,0.21
    Anatolian_N:CCH311:Yaka_2021,0,0,1.74,0,44.32,0,0,1.06,15.76,0,35.78,1.34
    Anatolian_N:cth006:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.77,0,27.06,0,0,1.51,33.04,0,33.62,0
    Anatolian_N:cth217:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,0,40.55,0,0,0,16.71,0,42.73,0
    Anatolian_N:cth728:Yaka_2021,0,2.85,0,0,36.45,0,0,0,14.9,0,45.3,0.49
    Anatolian_N:cth739:Yaka_2021,0,0,0.52,0.8,37.47,0,0,1.24,14.55,0.16,43.76,1.49
    Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,0,33.04,2.77,0,1.23,15.25,0.45,47.27,0
    Anatolian_N:cth842:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,6.83,49.59,0,0,1.68,5.4,0,36.5,0
    Anatolian_N:pch034:Yaka_2021,0,0,0.64,0.09,36.89,0,0,0,16.99,0,43.91,1.48
    Yamnaya:RISE240:Allentoft_2015,26.6,1.31,0,0,7.93,64.16,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:RISE546:Allentoft_2015,22.07,0,0,0,0,70.45,0,0,0,0,7.49,0
    Yamnaya:RISE547:Allentoft_2015,26.54,0,0,0,10.09,63.38,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:RISE548:Allentoft_2015,27.76,0,0.93,0,3.91,65.86,0,0,0,0,1.35,0.19
    Yamnaya:RISE550:Allentoft_2015,23.64,0.86,0,0,9.61,64.98,0.74,0,0,0,0,0.17
    Yamnaya:RISE552:Allentoft_2015,30.94,1.6,0,0.01,2.06,61.11,0.39,0,0,0,3.1,0.78
    Yamnaya:I0231_SVP3:Haak_2015,28.48,2.19,0,0,1.43,59.76,2.73,0,0,0,4.53,0.89
    Yamnaya:I0357_SVP5:Haak_2015,31.45,0.86,0,0.77,4.05,54.56,2.22,0,0,0,6.09,0
    Yamnaya:I0370_SVP10:Haak_2015,24.66,6.11,0,0,0,59.29,0,0,0,0,9.32,0.62
    Yamnaya:I0429_SVP38:Haak_2015,26.2,3.3,0,0,2.84,64.62,2.03,0,0,0,0,1
    Yamnaya:I0438_SVP50:Haak_2015,23.9,4.62,0,0,0,60.95,1.32,0.31,0,0,8.64,0.26
    Yamnaya:I0439_SVP52:Haak_2015,22.28,1.63,0,0,12.89,54.54,0.24,0,0,0,8.41,0
    Yamnaya:I0441_SVP54:Haak_2015,33.48,1.54,0,0,0,56.53,8.46,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:I0443_SVP57:Haak_2015,28.03,2.76,0,0,5.5,59.49,0,0,0,0,3.22,1
    Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58:Haak_2015,30.94,0.57,0,0,3.61,59.43,0,0.11,0,0,2.51,2.83
    Yamnaya:MJ-06:Jarve_2019,25.85,2.18,0,0,7.49,54.14,0,0.01,0,0,7.93,2.4
    Yamnaya:I1917:Mathieson_2018,25.24,1.78,0,0.15,8.03,36.55,0.44,0,0.38,0,25.75,1.68
    Yamnaya:I2105:Mathieson_2018,25.39,2.85,0,0,1.94,58.76,1.17,0,0,0,8.18,1.72
    Yamnaya:I3141:Mathieson_2018,24.66,4.21,0,0,2.47,64.51,1.21,0,0,0,2.93,0
    Catacomb:MJ-09:Jarve_2019,25.71,4.68,0,0.61,7.93,55.69,0,0,0,0,2.4,2.97
    Catacomb:MK3003:Wang_2019,29.97,2.83,0,0.37,3.73,54.49,1.01,0,0,0,5.99,1.62
    Catacomb:RK4001:Wang_2019,26.39,2.57,0,0,2.96,54.74,2.09,0,0,0,10.33,0.92
    Catacomb:RK4002:Wang_2019,29.4,1.88,0,0,2.25,59.81,0.86,0,0,0,5.54,0.24
    Catacomb:SA6003:Wang_2019,28.23,2.3,0,0,0.76,59.25,1.7,0,0,0,6.52,1.23
    Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015,15.34,0.38,0,0,24.56,55.73,0,0,0,0,3.31,0.68
    Sintashta:RISE391:Allentoft_2015,21.58,0,1.04,0,23.99,46.8,0,0,0,0,6.6,0
    Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015,12.29,0,0.39,0,30.03,57.18,0,0,0,0,0,0.11
    Sintashta:RISE394:Allentoft_2015,16.36,0,0,0,26.29,56.64,0,0,0,0,0.71,0
    Sintashta:RISE395:Allentoft_2015,14.51,0,0,0,30.54,54.26,0,0,0,0,0.16,0.52
    Corded_Ware:RISE00:Allentoft_2015,10.49,0.15,0,0,31.63,56.79,0.94,0,0,0,0,0
    Corded_Ware:RISE1:Allentoft_2015,9.53,2.23,0,0,20.52,67.27,0,0,0,0,0.46,0
    Corded_Ware:RISE434:Allentoft_2015,15.93,0,0,0,23.21,60.04,0,0,0,0,0,0.82
    Corded_Ware:RISE435:Allentoft_2015,1.49,0,0,0,21.13,68.03,0,0,0,0,9.36,0
    Corded_Ware:RISE436:Allentoft_2015,4.85,0,0,0,33.39,44.75,0,0.03,0,3.08,12.21,1.7
    Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015,10.44,0,0,0,25.54,64.02,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE21:Allentoft_2015,4.12,0,0,5.51,46.97,43.4,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE47:Allentoft_2015,4.99,0,0,0,37.63,55.78,0,0,0,0,1.6,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,44.56,55.44,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE207:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,34.31,62.47,0,0,0,0,0,3.22
    Nordic_BA:RISE210:Allentoft_2015,10.3,0,0,0,40.72,43.49,0,0,0,0,5.5,0
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I13781,6.20,0.00,0.00,0.14,38.66,39.72,0.85,0.00,2.30,0.67,10.26,1.20
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I14980,0.65,0,3.67,0,41.76,30.94,0,0,6.19,0,16.55,0.23
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I14983,4.66,0.11,0.74,0.18,35.81,41.52,0.39,0,1.8,0,14.18,0.61
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I15071,5.13,0.00,2.36,0.00,38.23,39.29,0.00,0.00,0.45,0.00,14.03,0.52
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I16088,5.87,2.57,0.00,0.00,38.83,39.71,0.00,0.00,3.62,0.00,8.54,0.86
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I16092,0.00,0.00,4.08,0.00,59.70,12.92,0.00,0.00,6.68,0.07,16.15,0.41
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I16326,3.57,0.00,0.37,1.34,33.64,48.74,0.00,0.00,3.50,0.19,7.01,1.64
    Hallstatt:Hungary_I16327,6.72,0,0,0,38.03,40.63,0,0.07,4.2,1.47,7.85,1.02
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I18227,3.73,0.00,2.56,0.10,37.43,38.27,0.11,0.29,3.18,0.29,13.84,0.2
    Hungary_1180BC:BR2:Gamba_2014,1.09,0,0.38,0,36.78,41.52,0,0,3.74,0,16.14,0.36
    La_Tène:Austria_I11699,4.19,0,1.44,0,41.59,32.68,0,0.82,4.89,0,14.38,0.01
    La_Tène:Austria_I11701,5.29,0.3,0.06,0.66,39.07,29.93,0,0,4.92,0,19.15,0.61
    La_Tène:Austria_I11708,1.23,1.05,0,0.31,39.79,32.82,0.19,0,6.08,0,17.86,0.66
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11712,6.95,0,0.08,0.12,39.88,38.44,0,0,3.58,0,10,0.94
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11713,3.46,0.21,0.11,0,40.46,38.98,1.4,0.41,3.55,0,10.52,0.89
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715,6.92,0.29,2.98,0,41.55,37.22,0,0,1.97,0,9.08,0
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716,0.74,0,0.22,1.14,40.3,32.92,0.69,0,3.69,0,19.61,0.7
    La_Tène:Czechia_I13780,5.38,1.33,0,0,32.76,48.77,1.77,0,0,0,7.56,2.44
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14984,6.26,0.51,0.61,0,40.39,35.64,1.22,0,2.95,0,11.64,0.77
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14985,4.29,0,1.4,1.01,40.26,38.95,0,0,0.33,0,12.99,0.78
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14986,5.97,0,0.77,0,38.96,34.65,1.11,0,3.93,0.21,13.55,0.86
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14987,6.43,0.9,0,0,37.01,41.05,0.6,0,2.69,0,10.88,0.44
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14988,4.53,0.85,0.32,0,35.88,37.63,0.74,0.22,2.82,0.12,16.9,0
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15039,5.35,0,1.19,0.39,38.55,40.86,0,0.16,1.07,0,11.66,0.77
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15040,6.9,0,0.37,0,33.57,44.72,0,0,2.07,0.22,11.96,0.19
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15042,3.47,0.8,0.2,0.13,44.35,31.51,0,0,5.22,0,13.52,0.8
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15043,4.29,0.88,2.1,0,44.01,35.76,0,0,0,0,12.67,0.28
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15044,7.62,1.53,0.28,0,40.01,41,0,0.71,0.89,0.27,7,0.69
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15045,9.49,0,0,0,34.78,46.32,1.89,0,0,0,6.2,1.33
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15046,5.2,1.05,1.14,0,43.61,34.94,0,0,1.53,0,12.22,0.31
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15047,3.93,0,0,0.22,34.94,37.96,0,0,4.24,0,17.84,0.86
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15048,5.3,0.74,0.77,0,40.79,37.41,0.23,0,3.89,0.23,10.49,0.17
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15049,8.92,0,0.15,0.46,37.94,47.13,1.02,0,0,0,2.74,1.63
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15950,10.47,1.57,0,0,33.96,46.93,0,0,0,0,5.89,1.18
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15951,3.16,0.14,1.48,0.12,38.76,42.27,0,0,2.5,0.08,10.45,1.04
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15952,4.95,0,1.78,0.88,39.05,34.78,1.37,0,2.98,0,13.45,0.76
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15953,5.79,0.98,0.24,0,39.9,37.06,0,0.94,2.66,0,12.25,0.18
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15954,5.18,0.26,0.82,0,43.27,33.25,1.54,0.8,2.62,0,11.64,0.64
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16268,8.79,0.24,0,0.06,34.04,51.76,1.42,0.52,0,0.18,2.23,0.76
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16269,8.78,0,0.27,0,29.22,44.7,0.11,0,3.07,0.96,12.88,0
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16270,12.7,1.80,1.81,0.00,34.56,45.53,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,2.37,1.23
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16271,5.6,0,1.47,0.06,44.02,34.86,0,0.1,2.48,0,10.74,0.69
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16272,8.03,0.69,0.00,0.00,31.58,49.44,0.00,0.62,0.84,0.04,7.67,1.10
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16273,10.04,0,0.73,0,34.02,44.93,0,0,0,0,9.82,0.46
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17139,2.69,0.04,1.28,0.26,38.8,28.7,0,0,4.4,0.09,22.51,1.23
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17143,5.12,0.49,1.48,0.86,43.13,33.7,0,0,2.33,0,12.21,0.67
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17145,2.3,0.3,0.43,0,41.29,35.07,0,0,4.78,0.36,14.51,0.95
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17146,5.65,0.64,1.76,0.05,45.71,33.25,0,0.56,3.92,0,7.79,0.66
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17313,13.7,1.02,0,0,35.61,47.62,0,0,0,0,0.97,1.09
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17314,5.85,1.32,0.00,0.00,41.56,36.74,0.00,0.57,3.45,0.00,9.87,0.64
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17315,4.93,0,4.08,0,35,41.51,1.24,0.64,1.36,0,11.25,0
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17316,13.42,0.65,0,0,25.62,47.4,0,1.28,0,0,10.27,1.36
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17317,3.11,0.22,0.00,0.36,32.01,49.73,0.73,0.63,0.00,0.68,10.93,1.60
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17320,5.52,0,0.22,0,30.04,48.88,0,0,0,0.01,13.2,2.13
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17321,6.61,0,1.37,0.9,41.3,36.61,0,0,2.5,0,10.22,0.47
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17322,10.44,0.25,0,0,28.23,54.81,0.06,1.64,0,0,3.84,0.73
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17323,4.86,0,1.71,1.51,46.77,31.05,0.65,0,1.76,0,10.83,0.86
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17327,9.99,0.00,0.00,1.81,31.56,52.70,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,2.06,1.88
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18110,4.68,0,0.3,0,41.31,39.19,0,0,2.15,0,11.6,0.77
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18181,0,0,0,1.79,36.62,40.13,0,0,6.28,0,15.18,0
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18182,3.74,0.64,0.26,1.37,33.44,44.42,0.5,0,1.76,0,12.92,0.94
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18183,4,0,0,0.22,26.55,52.28,1.06,0,1.02,0.46,13.62,0.79
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18220,2.2,0.52,0,0,37.2,35.39,0,0,2.78,1.4,19.78,0.74
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18226,6.19,1.77,0,0.62,16.76,58.11,0.31,0,1.82,0,13.32,1.09
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18489,4.74,0.5,1.97,0.97,37.64,32.44,0,0,3.52,0.67,16.94,0.61
    C_Italian_ChL:R4:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.77,0.12,60.45,3.99,0,0,10.54,0.02,21.81,0.32
    C_Italian_ChL:R5:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.76,0,63.45,3.27,0,0,10.15,0,20.2,0.17
    C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.67,0,64.87,0.54,0,0,0,0,31.92,0
    C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.61,0,54.5,0,0,0.17,12.44,0,29.12,0.16
    C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.22,0,52.75,0,0,0,11.28,0.2,31.18,0.38
    C_Italian_N:R6:Antonio_2019,0,0,5.17,0,66.71,11.16,0,0.32,7.34,0.2,9.11,0
    C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.42,0,53.24,0,0,0,14.2,0.44,29.46,0.24
    C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.58,0,50.8,0,0,0,13.79,0,32.49,0.34
    C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.35,0,53.37,0,0,0,13.76,0,29.52,0
    C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.41,0,57.73,1.14,0,0,9.12,0.21,28.3,0.09
    C_Italian_N:R17:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.12,0,50.89,3.18,0,0,13.16,0,28.66,0
    C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.72,0,51.41,0,0,0.09,10.24,0,34.54,0
    C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.33,0,55.74,0.85,0,0,9.83,0,29.26,0
    Mycenaean:I9006:Lazaridis_2017,3.38,0,1.25,0,36.32,5.47,0,0,7.73,1.07,44.26,0.51
    Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,3.66,1.15,38.24,6.6,0.59,0.65,13.92,0,35.19,0
    Mycenaean:I9033:Lazaridis_2017,1.55,1.33,2.36,0,39.11,8.61,2.19,0,7.76,0,34.35,2.74
    Mycenaean:I9041:Lazaridis_2017,3.15,0,2.41,0,37.19,8.87,0,0,10.69,0,37.17,0.52
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0.62,0.55,37.53,0,0,0,15.52,0,45.7,0.09
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017,1.16,0,2.96,0,37.9,0.23,0,0,13.01,0,44.59,0.15
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017,0,0.05,2.92,0.4,36.38,0,0,0,13.48,0,46.7,0.07
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017,0.58,0,4.33,0,39.44,0,0,0,12.45,0,43.19,0
    Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017,1.52,0,5.68,0,37.33,0,0,0,16.14,0,39.25,0.08
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9127:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0,0,40.33,0,0,1.41,8.2,0,50.06,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9128:Lazaridis_2017,6.38,2.36,3.13,0,48.96,0,0,0,14.8,1.02,23.34,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,4.55,0,44.82,0,0,0,13.21,0,37.43,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017,1.38,0,0.19,0,41.77,0,0,0.28,17.61,0,38.77,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017,5.16,0,0,0,36.32,0,0,0,19.19,0,39.01,0.33
    Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021,0,0,3.85,0.33,34.73,0.38,0.14,0.05,14.68,0.48,43.65,1.72
    Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017,6.07,0,1.17,1.3,27.23,3.79,0,0,14.72,0,43.22,2.51
    Anatolian_BA:I2499:Lazaridis_2017,7.88,0.24,1.61,0,26.13,4.81,0,1.72,13.22,0.03,44.36,0
    Anatolian_BA:I2683:Lazaridis_2017,8.73,0.62,2.12,0.42,25.19,0.9,0,0,14.26,0,45.14,2.61
    Iberomaurusian:TAF009:Loosdrecht_2018,0,3.54,60.38,2.05,0,0,2.48,18.95,8.83,0,0,3.78
    Iberomaurusian:TAF010:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.55,63.9,3.27,0,0.17,1.39,18.7,5.98,0,0,6.05
    Iberomaurusian:TAF011:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.28,64.11,2.45,0,0.07,0.7,18.22,5.74,0.18,0,7.24
    Iberomaurusian:TAF012:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.79,63.81,0.8,0.44,0,3.27,16.18,5.76,0.59,0,7.35
    Iberomaurusian:TAF013:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.07,61.84,2.72,0,0.02,1.89,18.58,6.99,0,0,6.89
    Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.74,62.76,2.95,0,0,2.12,18.14,5.34,0,0,7.95
    Iberomaurusian:TAF015:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0,62.82,1.87,0,0.9,0,15.76,6.67,3.45,0,8.52

  4. #154
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    6,778

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    5 members found this post helpful.
    Here's the best one yet, I ran the model against several studies from Sicily, Italy, and the Balkans.


  5. #155
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    6,778

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    To me it seems there are two types of ancient Balkan & Greek-like ancestry that can be decerned. You have an Ancient Balkan & Northern Greek to Ancient Achaean cline of Steppe + Minoan, and then you have an Aegean Islander construct of mostly Anatolian_BA + smaller components of steppe and Iberomurursian. There is also a broader cline that is a mix of those two clines.

  6. #156
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    6,778

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    To me it seems there are two types of ancient Balkan & Greek-like ancestry that can be decerned. You have an Ancient Balkan & Northern Greek to Ancient Achaean cline of Steppe + Minoan, and then you have an Aegean Islander construct of mostly Anatolian_BA + smaller components of steppe and Iberomurursian. There is also a broader cline that is a mix of those two clines.
    R437 is a good example of an ancient Achaean (Steppe + Minoan), the R850 is a good example of the Aegean Islander-like ancestry (Mostly Anatolian_BA + smaller components of Steppe + Iberomurursian).

  7. #157
    Advisor Jovialis's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-05-17
    Posts
    6,778

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a1b2a2a
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H6a1b7

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: United States



    ^^C6 Romans and Italians look like a blend of the two for the most part.

  8. #158
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    04-04-19
    Posts
    95


    Country: Greece



    Quote Originally Posted by Leopoldo Leone View Post
    Overall I get the impression your friend can be taken as a very general proxy for "eastern islander/western anatolian" Greek, though half of the ancestry of his mother isn't known and half of his father is north Peloponnesian.
    What seems a bit odd is the iberomaurusian, since in the mother it's 0.8 but it's double in Chris so he's father must have had 2.4 (2.4+0.8= 3.2/2= 1.6), and his father's being half north Peloponnesian and half western Anatolian Greek, I deduce the iberomaurusian from the part of Elis is virtually nil so it would make the western anatolian bit carry 4.8 iberomaurusian which seems a lot imo, but I think that the simplest explanation is that at such low levels (2%<) it is best regarded as noise and concentrate on the larger picture.
    As for the unknown father in her mother side I speculate it is broadly eastern islander/western anatolian Greek because, I reckon, if he had been "more southern" the steppe admixture in her mother would be significantly lower (18% seems in accordance with the 20% I expect for Greek islanders), and if he had been "more northern" it would be significantly higher.

    As I do not literally take the "Minoan" in Italians as actual Minoan, but as a token for the higher CHG Italians have compared to their ancestors (so they are now best modelled with Minoans as a EEF base), so do I take the "Anatolia_BA" as a token for higher CHG in Greeks compared to their ancestors, and for obvious geographical reasons more accentuate in eastern islanders and western anatolian Greeks.
    In short they support the broad picture put forward in this thread.
    I agree with you, as his mother scores similarly to Cretans/ Cretan average but with a little bit more of Steppe and Caucasian her father could be a Norhteastern Aegean Islander (there are some samples with similar scoring) , a western Cretan, a broadly Aegean Islander or someone with mixed Greek heritage.

    On his Peloponnesian paternal grandma, these are her "modern" distances on G25. I created her coordinates by removing his mother's half from my friend's results and then substracting a further 50% of Greek Izmir average even though in around a month or so her "real" results will be available.

    Code:
    Distance to: Result_Chris_paternal_grandma
    0.06347778 Rumelia_East
    0.06478713 Italian_Umbria
    0.06540857 Greek_Central_Macedonia
    0.06651667 Albanian
    0.06654586 Italian_Tuscany
    0.06700967 Greek_Peloponnese
    0.06753138 Greek_Laconia
    0.06761961 Greek_Izmir
    0.06764367 Swiss_Italian
    0.06806582 Italian_Piedmont
    0.06821968 Italian_Lazio
    0.06858935 Greek_Thessaly
    0.06916544 French_Corsica
    0.07022165 Italian_Veneto
    0.07101470 Italian_Abruzzo
    0.07113149 Italian_Marche
    0.07161559 Greek_Macedonia
    0.07200193 Italian_Molise
    0.07314137 Italian_Northeast
    0.07316679 Italian_Bergamo
    0.07406960 Bulgarian
    0.07497610 Macedonian
    0.07533876 Italian_Basilicata
    0.07557119 Italian_Trentino-Alto-Adige
    0.07563531 Gagauz
    0.07615641 Italian_Apulia
    0.07705638 Italian_Campania
    0.07740618 Romanian
    0.07801698 Italian_Aosta_Valley
    0.07890911 Italian_Lombardy
    0.07937242 French_Provence
    0.07942203 Ukrainian_Zhytomyr_o
    0.07968065 Spanish_Mallorca
    0.07986689 Sicilian_West
    0.07989873 Italian_Calabria
    0.08072196 Spanish_Baleares
    0.08081494 Ashkenazi_Belarussia
    0.08097834 Greek_Crete
    0.08172267 Ashkenazi_Lithuania
    0.08188602 Italian_Liguria
    0.08224926 Ashkenazi_Russia
    0.08274919 Spanish_Extremadura
    0.08311093 Montenegrin
    0.08312274 Spanish_Girona
    0.08384335 Spanish_Eivissa
    0.08391698 Spanish_Penedes
    0.08392993 Sicilian_East
    0.08403708 Greek_Kos
    0.08418991 Spanish_Menorca
    0.08430528 Maltese
    Code:
    Target: Result_Chris_paternal_grandma Distance: 5.7767% / 0.05776706 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    40.4 Rumelia_East
    32.6 Spanish_Soria
    18.2 Georgian_Meskheti
    8.8 Sardinian
    Target: Result_Chris_paternal_grandma Distance: 5.9068% / 0.05906768 | ADC: 0.5x RC
    42.4 Greek_Izmir
    28.8 Rumelia_East
    28.8 Spanish_Soria
    Distance to: Result_Chris_paternal_grandma
    0.05950097 66.00% Greek_Izmir + 34.00% Spanish_Soria
    0.06030463 75.80% Rumelia_East + 24.20% Spanish_Soria
    0.06034966 36.40% Georgian_Meskheti + 63.60% Spanish_Soria
    0.06052010 51.40% Greek_Kos + 48.60% Spanish_Soria
    0.06061500 67.40% Greek_Laconia + 32.60% Spanish_Soria

  9. #159
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    20,520


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    3 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post


    I used the updated samples from vahaduo, and it is very clear to me that the Eastern Mediterranean from the imperial era look just like people from Rhodes and other Aegean islands.

    @ Angela, I think so, sometimes the results will slightly change for each run. R850 looks like someone from the Aegean, which has a lot of Anatolian_BA. R437 had a very small amount.
    Just from a personal perspective I'm particularly interested in the Emilia, Romagna, Liguria and Toscana samples. Your analysis does a great job of elucidating the difference between Emilia and Romagna, a difference I felt was always there based on the topography, the history of the two areas, but also, I have to admit, on the more dubious ground of appearance.

    Also, I find it interesting that although on two dimensional PCAs Emilians, Ligurians and TSI sometimes plot quite near one another the internal make up is a bit different. Liguria, then Emilia (and Piemonte), so, the mountainous northwest, seems to have retained the most Italian Neolithic. That's been true in my own results, with, in other analyses, Cucuteni Tripolye showing up, for example, or the least steppe admixed Parma Beaker sample. I think the mountains are a refuge for remnant ancestry in a lot of cases. It also explains for me why on K12b my closest modern match often turns out to be the chosen Corsican samples rather than any of the three known areas from which I have ancestry. I think all of that Italian Neolithic ancestry in those samples might explain it. Also, of course, the Corsicans have a lot of Tuscan and Ligurian ancestry, which I share, so it works in both directions.

    I don't remember off-hand if some of your other analyses showed it, but I would think perhaps Emilia, because of the Apennines which make up half of it, and Liguria because of all of its mountains, would retain some higher level of WHG than, say, Toscana. Although, it continues to rather amaze me that Toscana, with no border to speak of with respect to Lazio (even if the Apuan Alps and Apennines shut it off from the north and Umbria), hasn't blended into Lazio/Central Italy. Perhaps it has something to do with the political integrity of Toscana, and its separation from the Papal States.

    Anyway, thank-you for the help in figuring out my own and some of Italian genetic history in general.

    I also found it very helpful to see all the Etruscans grouped together like that. You can definitely see how the majority of them are a cohesive unit even if there are some minor variations in the components. Looking at how much Central Italian Neolithic and Chalcolithic they carry makes all that old insistence that they were late migrants from Asia Minor seem so silly.

    At the same time, one can see that "Minoan" like ancestry had already made its way up the peninsula by the Iron Age.

    The Balkan section is also very interesting. The "Minoan" like ancestry is present in significant amounts since the Neolithic and then into the Chalcolithic and then, in the last Late Chalcolithic sample and Early Bronze Age samples you see the arrival of the steppe people, but it most definitely was not a "wipe out" as it was claimed when those samples were first discussed. Instead, there's rather a cut back in the steppe admixed part of the ancestry which is a feature of the Iron Age sample as well, although not to the degree of the last two listed Bronze Age samples.

    I'm not quite sure what to make of the Iberomaurisian in the Balkans during the Neolithic and Chalcolithic and Bronze Age. I have to think about it. I think we can forget about the "usual suspsects", the Carthaginians, unless they teleported back in time. :)

    I hate to even mention it given all the demands on your time, but should it ever be possible, having the Croatian samples added to that graphic would be great.


    Non si fa il proprio dovere perchè qualcuno ci dica grazie, lo si fa per principio, per se stessi, per la propria dignità. Oriana Fallaci

  10. #160
    Regular Member Stuvanè's Avatar
    Join Date
    25-09-16
    Location
    Milan
    Posts
    519

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    J2
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H1e

    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Duarte View Post
    This is it, Stuvanè.
    I am seeing that the Spanish Basques (Vahaduo K12b updated spreadsheet) take a better fit, ie, lower distances (lower than’1’), being modeled with the data sources of posts #s 117 + 150 consolidated:



    Code:
    Remedello:RISE486:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0.97,2.12,59.48,10.97,0,0,9.02,0,15.53,1.91
    Remedello:RISE487:Allentoft_2015,0,0,1.36,0,75.55,12.12,0,0,0.84,0,9.88,0.24
    Remedello:RISE489:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,72.08,12.24,0,0,5.69,0,9.99,0
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul6:Mathieson_2018,0,0,0.68,0,40.74,19.55,0,0,12.68,0,25.49,0.86
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul8:Mathieson_2018,12.56,0,0,0,43.91,29.56,0.27,1.27,8.03,0,0,4.39
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul10:Mathieson_2018,0,0,0,0,45.67,18.78,0.84,1.23,9.98,0.29,23.22,0
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018,3.98,0,1.64,0.03,31.64,34.2,0.42,0.12,4.48,0,22.36,1.12
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2175:Mathieson_2018,0,0,3.76,0,44.73,17.13,0,0.81,8.22,0,25.33,0.02
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2176:Mathieson_2018,0,0.36,4.81,0,40.95,21.09,0,0,8.34,0,24.46,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018,11.59,0.85,0,0,35.33,48.57,1.13,0,0,0,1.05,1.48
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I2569:Olalde_2018,17.71,0,0,1.83,40.35,35.7,0.2,1.05,3.15,0,0,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018,12.13,2.01,0,0,34.18,44.97,0,0,0,0,5.14,1.57
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5470:Olalde_2018,3.54,0,0,0,48.11,41.33,0,1.23,0,0,0,5.79
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5473:Olalde_2018,16.77,9.64,0,1.77,33.12,38.7,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5515:Olalde_2018,13.77,0.82,0,0,32.86,46.8,0,0,0.15,0.85,1.75,2.99
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5516:Olalde_2018,12.37,0.19,0,0,36.8,45.16,3,0,0.81,0,0,1.67
    Anatolian_N:Bar8:Hofmanova_2016,0,0,4.96,0,45.12,0,0,0,13.39,0.45,33.88,2.2
    Anatolian_N:Bar31:Hofmanova_2016,0,0,4.68,0.92,45.75,0,0,0,14.24,0,31.86,2.55
    Anatolian_N:Ash002:Yaka_2021,0,1.94,6.33,0,37.51,0,0,1.25,12.09,0,40.88,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash033:Yaka_2021,0,0,6.1,0,25.48,0,0,1.58,23.08,0,43.75,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash040:Yaka_2021,0,0,9.16,0,37.94,0,0,0,2.73,0,46.45,3.73
    Anatolian_N:Ash128:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.15,0.49,40.66,4.48,0,0.49,10.35,0.57,36.38,3.44
    Anatolian_N:Ash129:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.95,0.64,44.13,0.19,0,0,8.97,0.74,39.08,1.29
    Anatolian_N:Ash131:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.59,0,45.65,0.42,0,0,11.35,0,37.99,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash133:Yaka_2021,0,0,2.3,0.55,43.73,4.22,0,1,10.43,0,36.62,1.15
    Anatolian_N:Ash136:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.54,0,42.23,0.19,0,0,12.28,0,38.05,3.71
    Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021,0.25,0,2.92,0,29.41,0,0,0,17.31,0.38,47.4,2.33
    Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021,0,1.43,3.99,0,41.17,0,0,0,13.58,0,39.81,0
    Anatolian_N:CCH285:Yaka_2021,0,0,6.23,0,47.83,0,0,0.25,12.72,0,31.83,1.14
    Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.5,0,37.83,0,0,0,14.97,1.39,41.06,1.26
    Anatolian_N:CCH290:Yaka_2021,0,0,1.17,1.6,45.08,0,0,2.05,0,0,49.79,0.31
    Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021,0,0.03,6.54,0,33.4,0,0,2.59,15.09,0,42.13,0.21
    Anatolian_N:CCH311:Yaka_2021,0,0,1.74,0,44.32,0,0,1.06,15.76,0,35.78,1.34
    Anatolian_N:cth006:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.77,0,27.06,0,0,1.51,33.04,0,33.62,0
    Anatolian_N:cth217:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,0,40.55,0,0,0,16.71,0,42.73,0
    Anatolian_N:cth728:Yaka_2021,0,2.85,0,0,36.45,0,0,0,14.9,0,45.3,0.49
    Anatolian_N:cth739:Yaka_2021,0,0,0.52,0.8,37.47,0,0,1.24,14.55,0.16,43.76,1.49
    Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,0,33.04,2.77,0,1.23,15.25,0.45,47.27,0
    Anatolian_N:cth842:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,6.83,49.59,0,0,1.68,5.4,0,36.5,0
    Anatolian_N:pch034:Yaka_2021,0,0,0.64,0.09,36.89,0,0,0,16.99,0,43.91,1.48
    Yamnaya:RISE240:Allentoft_2015,26.6,1.31,0,0,7.93,64.16,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:RISE546:Allentoft_2015,22.07,0,0,0,0,70.45,0,0,0,0,7.49,0
    Yamnaya:RISE547:Allentoft_2015,26.54,0,0,0,10.09,63.38,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:RISE548:Allentoft_2015,27.76,0,0.93,0,3.91,65.86,0,0,0,0,1.35,0.19
    Yamnaya:RISE550:Allentoft_2015,23.64,0.86,0,0,9.61,64.98,0.74,0,0,0,0,0.17
    Yamnaya:RISE552:Allentoft_2015,30.94,1.6,0,0.01,2.06,61.11,0.39,0,0,0,3.1,0.78
    Yamnaya:I0231_SVP3:Haak_2015,28.48,2.19,0,0,1.43,59.76,2.73,0,0,0,4.53,0.89
    Yamnaya:I0357_SVP5:Haak_2015,31.45,0.86,0,0.77,4.05,54.56,2.22,0,0,0,6.09,0
    Yamnaya:I0370_SVP10:Haak_2015,24.66,6.11,0,0,0,59.29,0,0,0,0,9.32,0.62
    Yamnaya:I0429_SVP38:Haak_2015,26.2,3.3,0,0,2.84,64.62,2.03,0,0,0,0,1
    Yamnaya:I0438_SVP50:Haak_2015,23.9,4.62,0,0,0,60.95,1.32,0.31,0,0,8.64,0.26
    Yamnaya:I0439_SVP52:Haak_2015,22.28,1.63,0,0,12.89,54.54,0.24,0,0,0,8.41,0
    Yamnaya:I0441_SVP54:Haak_2015,33.48,1.54,0,0,0,56.53,8.46,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:I0443_SVP57:Haak_2015,28.03,2.76,0,0,5.5,59.49,0,0,0,0,3.22,1
    Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58:Haak_2015,30.94,0.57,0,0,3.61,59.43,0,0.11,0,0,2.51,2.83
    Yamnaya:MJ-06:Jarve_2019,25.85,2.18,0,0,7.49,54.14,0,0.01,0,0,7.93,2.4
    Yamnaya:I1917:Mathieson_2018,25.24,1.78,0,0.15,8.03,36.55,0.44,0,0.38,0,25.75,1.68
    Yamnaya:I2105:Mathieson_2018,25.39,2.85,0,0,1.94,58.76,1.17,0,0,0,8.18,1.72
    Yamnaya:I3141:Mathieson_2018,24.66,4.21,0,0,2.47,64.51,1.21,0,0,0,2.93,0
    Catacomb:MJ-09:Jarve_2019,25.71,4.68,0,0.61,7.93,55.69,0,0,0,0,2.4,2.97
    Catacomb:MK3003:Wang_2019,29.97,2.83,0,0.37,3.73,54.49,1.01,0,0,0,5.99,1.62
    Catacomb:RK4001:Wang_2019,26.39,2.57,0,0,2.96,54.74,2.09,0,0,0,10.33,0.92
    Catacomb:RK4002:Wang_2019,29.4,1.88,0,0,2.25,59.81,0.86,0,0,0,5.54,0.24
    Catacomb:SA6003:Wang_2019,28.23,2.3,0,0,0.76,59.25,1.7,0,0,0,6.52,1.23
    Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015,15.34,0.38,0,0,24.56,55.73,0,0,0,0,3.31,0.68
    Sintashta:RISE391:Allentoft_2015,21.58,0,1.04,0,23.99,46.8,0,0,0,0,6.6,0
    Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015,12.29,0,0.39,0,30.03,57.18,0,0,0,0,0,0.11
    Sintashta:RISE394:Allentoft_2015,16.36,0,0,0,26.29,56.64,0,0,0,0,0.71,0
    Sintashta:RISE395:Allentoft_2015,14.51,0,0,0,30.54,54.26,0,0,0,0,0.16,0.52
    Corded_Ware:RISE00:Allentoft_2015,10.49,0.15,0,0,31.63,56.79,0.94,0,0,0,0,0
    Corded_Ware:RISE1:Allentoft_2015,9.53,2.23,0,0,20.52,67.27,0,0,0,0,0.46,0
    Corded_Ware:RISE434:Allentoft_2015,15.93,0,0,0,23.21,60.04,0,0,0,0,0,0.82
    Corded_Ware:RISE435:Allentoft_2015,1.49,0,0,0,21.13,68.03,0,0,0,0,9.36,0
    Corded_Ware:RISE436:Allentoft_2015,4.85,0,0,0,33.39,44.75,0,0.03,0,3.08,12.21,1.7
    Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015,10.44,0,0,0,25.54,64.02,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE21:Allentoft_2015,4.12,0,0,5.51,46.97,43.4,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE47:Allentoft_2015,4.99,0,0,0,37.63,55.78,0,0,0,0,1.6,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,44.56,55.44,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE207:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,34.31,62.47,0,0,0,0,0,3.22
    Nordic_BA:RISE210:Allentoft_2015,10.3,0,0,0,40.72,43.49,0,0,0,0,5.5,0
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I13781,6.20,0.00,0.00,0.14,38.66,39.72,0.85,0.00,2.30,0.67,10.26,1.20
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I14980,0.65,0,3.67,0,41.76,30.94,0,0,6.19,0,16.55,0.23
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I14983,4.66,0.11,0.74,0.18,35.81,41.52,0.39,0,1.8,0,14.18,0.61
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I15071,5.13,0.00,2.36,0.00,38.23,39.29,0.00,0.00,0.45,0.00,14.03,0.52
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I16088,5.87,2.57,0.00,0.00,38.83,39.71,0.00,0.00,3.62,0.00,8.54,0.86
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I16092,0.00,0.00,4.08,0.00,59.70,12.92,0.00,0.00,6.68,0.07,16.15,0.41
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I16326,3.57,0.00,0.37,1.34,33.64,48.74,0.00,0.00,3.50,0.19,7.01,1.64
    Hallstatt:Hungary_I16327,6.72,0,0,0,38.03,40.63,0,0.07,4.2,1.47,7.85,1.02
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I18227,3.73,0.00,2.56,0.10,37.43,38.27,0.11,0.29,3.18,0.29,13.84,0.2
    Hungary_1180BC:BR2:Gamba_2014,1.09,0,0.38,0,36.78,41.52,0,0,3.74,0,16.14,0.36
    La_Tène:Austria_I11699,4.19,0,1.44,0,41.59,32.68,0,0.82,4.89,0,14.38,0.01
    La_Tène:Austria_I11701,5.29,0.3,0.06,0.66,39.07,29.93,0,0,4.92,0,19.15,0.61
    La_Tène:Austria_I11708,1.23,1.05,0,0.31,39.79,32.82,0.19,0,6.08,0,17.86,0.66
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11712,6.95,0,0.08,0.12,39.88,38.44,0,0,3.58,0,10,0.94
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11713,3.46,0.21,0.11,0,40.46,38.98,1.4,0.41,3.55,0,10.52,0.89
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715,6.92,0.29,2.98,0,41.55,37.22,0,0,1.97,0,9.08,0
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716,0.74,0,0.22,1.14,40.3,32.92,0.69,0,3.69,0,19.61,0.7
    La_Tène:Czechia_I13780,5.38,1.33,0,0,32.76,48.77,1.77,0,0,0,7.56,2.44
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14984,6.26,0.51,0.61,0,40.39,35.64,1.22,0,2.95,0,11.64,0.77
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14985,4.29,0,1.4,1.01,40.26,38.95,0,0,0.33,0,12.99,0.78
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14986,5.97,0,0.77,0,38.96,34.65,1.11,0,3.93,0.21,13.55,0.86
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14987,6.43,0.9,0,0,37.01,41.05,0.6,0,2.69,0,10.88,0.44
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14988,4.53,0.85,0.32,0,35.88,37.63,0.74,0.22,2.82,0.12,16.9,0
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15039,5.35,0,1.19,0.39,38.55,40.86,0,0.16,1.07,0,11.66,0.77
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15040,6.9,0,0.37,0,33.57,44.72,0,0,2.07,0.22,11.96,0.19
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15042,3.47,0.8,0.2,0.13,44.35,31.51,0,0,5.22,0,13.52,0.8
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15043,4.29,0.88,2.1,0,44.01,35.76,0,0,0,0,12.67,0.28
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15044,7.62,1.53,0.28,0,40.01,41,0,0.71,0.89,0.27,7,0.69
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15045,9.49,0,0,0,34.78,46.32,1.89,0,0,0,6.2,1.33
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15046,5.2,1.05,1.14,0,43.61,34.94,0,0,1.53,0,12.22,0.31
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15047,3.93,0,0,0.22,34.94,37.96,0,0,4.24,0,17.84,0.86
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15048,5.3,0.74,0.77,0,40.79,37.41,0.23,0,3.89,0.23,10.49,0.17
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15049,8.92,0,0.15,0.46,37.94,47.13,1.02,0,0,0,2.74,1.63
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15950,10.47,1.57,0,0,33.96,46.93,0,0,0,0,5.89,1.18
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15951,3.16,0.14,1.48,0.12,38.76,42.27,0,0,2.5,0.08,10.45,1.04
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15952,4.95,0,1.78,0.88,39.05,34.78,1.37,0,2.98,0,13.45,0.76
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15953,5.79,0.98,0.24,0,39.9,37.06,0,0.94,2.66,0,12.25,0.18
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15954,5.18,0.26,0.82,0,43.27,33.25,1.54,0.8,2.62,0,11.64,0.64
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16268,8.79,0.24,0,0.06,34.04,51.76,1.42,0.52,0,0.18,2.23,0.76
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16269,8.78,0,0.27,0,29.22,44.7,0.11,0,3.07,0.96,12.88,0
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16270,12.7,1.80,1.81,0.00,34.56,45.53,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,2.37,1.23
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16271,5.6,0,1.47,0.06,44.02,34.86,0,0.1,2.48,0,10.74,0.69
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16272,8.03,0.69,0.00,0.00,31.58,49.44,0.00,0.62,0.84,0.04,7.67,1.10
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16273,10.04,0,0.73,0,34.02,44.93,0,0,0,0,9.82,0.46
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17139,2.69,0.04,1.28,0.26,38.8,28.7,0,0,4.4,0.09,22.51,1.23
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17143,5.12,0.49,1.48,0.86,43.13,33.7,0,0,2.33,0,12.21,0.67
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17145,2.3,0.3,0.43,0,41.29,35.07,0,0,4.78,0.36,14.51,0.95
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17146,5.65,0.64,1.76,0.05,45.71,33.25,0,0.56,3.92,0,7.79,0.66
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17313,13.7,1.02,0,0,35.61,47.62,0,0,0,0,0.97,1.09
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17314,5.85,1.32,0.00,0.00,41.56,36.74,0.00,0.57,3.45,0.00,9.87,0.64
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17315,4.93,0,4.08,0,35,41.51,1.24,0.64,1.36,0,11.25,0
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17316,13.42,0.65,0,0,25.62,47.4,0,1.28,0,0,10.27,1.36
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17317,3.11,0.22,0.00,0.36,32.01,49.73,0.73,0.63,0.00,0.68,10.93,1.60
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17320,5.52,0,0.22,0,30.04,48.88,0,0,0,0.01,13.2,2.13
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17321,6.61,0,1.37,0.9,41.3,36.61,0,0,2.5,0,10.22,0.47
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17322,10.44,0.25,0,0,28.23,54.81,0.06,1.64,0,0,3.84,0.73
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17323,4.86,0,1.71,1.51,46.77,31.05,0.65,0,1.76,0,10.83,0.86
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17327,9.99,0.00,0.00,1.81,31.56,52.70,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,2.06,1.88
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18110,4.68,0,0.3,0,41.31,39.19,0,0,2.15,0,11.6,0.77
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18181,0,0,0,1.79,36.62,40.13,0,0,6.28,0,15.18,0
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18182,3.74,0.64,0.26,1.37,33.44,44.42,0.5,0,1.76,0,12.92,0.94
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18183,4,0,0,0.22,26.55,52.28,1.06,0,1.02,0.46,13.62,0.79
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18220,2.2,0.52,0,0,37.2,35.39,0,0,2.78,1.4,19.78,0.74
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18226,6.19,1.77,0,0.62,16.76,58.11,0.31,0,1.82,0,13.32,1.09
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18489,4.74,0.5,1.97,0.97,37.64,32.44,0,0,3.52,0.67,16.94,0.61
    C_Italian_ChL:R4:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.77,0.12,60.45,3.99,0,0,10.54,0.02,21.81,0.32
    C_Italian_ChL:R5:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.76,0,63.45,3.27,0,0,10.15,0,20.2,0.17
    C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.67,0,64.87,0.54,0,0,0,0,31.92,0
    C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.61,0,54.5,0,0,0.17,12.44,0,29.12,0.16
    C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.22,0,52.75,0,0,0,11.28,0.2,31.18,0.38
    C_Italian_N:R6:Antonio_2019,0,0,5.17,0,66.71,11.16,0,0.32,7.34,0.2,9.11,0
    C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.42,0,53.24,0,0,0,14.2,0.44,29.46,0.24
    C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.58,0,50.8,0,0,0,13.79,0,32.49,0.34
    C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.35,0,53.37,0,0,0,13.76,0,29.52,0
    C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.41,0,57.73,1.14,0,0,9.12,0.21,28.3,0.09
    C_Italian_N:R17:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.12,0,50.89,3.18,0,0,13.16,0,28.66,0
    C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.72,0,51.41,0,0,0.09,10.24,0,34.54,0
    C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.33,0,55.74,0.85,0,0,9.83,0,29.26,0
    Mycenaean:I9006:Lazaridis_2017,3.38,0,1.25,0,36.32,5.47,0,0,7.73,1.07,44.26,0.51
    Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,3.66,1.15,38.24,6.6,0.59,0.65,13.92,0,35.19,0
    Mycenaean:I9033:Lazaridis_2017,1.55,1.33,2.36,0,39.11,8.61,2.19,0,7.76,0,34.35,2.74
    Mycenaean:I9041:Lazaridis_2017,3.15,0,2.41,0,37.19,8.87,0,0,10.69,0,37.17,0.52
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0.62,0.55,37.53,0,0,0,15.52,0,45.7,0.09
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017,1.16,0,2.96,0,37.9,0.23,0,0,13.01,0,44.59,0.15
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017,0,0.05,2.92,0.4,36.38,0,0,0,13.48,0,46.7,0.07
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017,0.58,0,4.33,0,39.44,0,0,0,12.45,0,43.19,0
    Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017,1.52,0,5.68,0,37.33,0,0,0,16.14,0,39.25,0.08
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9127:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0,0,40.33,0,0,1.41,8.2,0,50.06,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9128:Lazaridis_2017,6.38,2.36,3.13,0,48.96,0,0,0,14.8,1.02,23.34,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,4.55,0,44.82,0,0,0,13.21,0,37.43,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017,1.38,0,0.19,0,41.77,0,0,0.28,17.61,0,38.77,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017,5.16,0,0,0,36.32,0,0,0,19.19,0,39.01,0.33
    Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021,0,0,3.85,0.33,34.73,0.38,0.14,0.05,14.68,0.48,43.65,1.72
    Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017,6.07,0,1.17,1.3,27.23,3.79,0,0,14.72,0,43.22,2.51
    Anatolian_BA:I2499:Lazaridis_2017,7.88,0.24,1.61,0,26.13,4.81,0,1.72,13.22,0.03,44.36,0
    Anatolian_BA:I2683:Lazaridis_2017,8.73,0.62,2.12,0.42,25.19,0.9,0,0,14.26,0,45.14,2.61
    Iberomaurusian:TAF009:Loosdrecht_2018,0,3.54,60.38,2.05,0,0,2.48,18.95,8.83,0,0,3.78
    Iberomaurusian:TAF010:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.55,63.9,3.27,0,0.17,1.39,18.7,5.98,0,0,6.05
    Iberomaurusian:TAF011:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.28,64.11,2.45,0,0.07,0.7,18.22,5.74,0.18,0,7.24
    Iberomaurusian:TAF012:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.79,63.81,0.8,0.44,0,3.27,16.18,5.76,0.59,0,7.35
    Iberomaurusian:TAF013:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.07,61.84,2.72,0,0.02,1.89,18.58,6.99,0,0,6.89
    Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.74,62.76,2.95,0,0,2.12,18.14,5.34,0,0,7.95
    Iberomaurusian:TAF015:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0,62.82,1.87,0,0.9,0,15.76,6.67,3.45,0,8.52
    Let's try again with this new set of coordinates :)

    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.8393% / 0.83928193 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    79.8 Bulgaria_EBA
    13.6 Yamnaya
    4.0 Anatolian_N
    2.6 Anatolian_BA



    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.0547% / 0.05465104
    27.6 Minoan
    19.8 Anatolian_N
    10.0 Yamnaya
    8.8 La_Tène
    8.5 Corded_Ware
    6.9 Hungary_1180BC
    4.8 Bulgaria_EBA
    3.5 Sintashta
    3.4 Nordic_BA
    3.3 C_Italian_N
    2.9 Hallstatt
    0.5 Mycenaean

    Distance to: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    1.45652614 61.80% Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021 + 38.20% Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015
    1.46470889 42.00% Corded_Ware:RISE00:Allentoft_2015 + 58.00% Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    1.50425775 46.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269 + 53.80% Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017
    1.51680134 53.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269 + 46.40% Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    1.59249564 45.60% Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021 + 54.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269
    1.67103191 41.80% Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015 + 58.20% Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    1.81055663 40.60% Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021 + 59.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I14987
    1.89138130 43.00% Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015 + 57.00% Minoan:Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
    1.89374513 56.60% Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021 + 43.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17322
    1.90638082 45.80% Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021 + 54.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269
    1.90977148 59.40% Hallstatt:Czechia_I18227 + 40.60% Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017
    1.93040598 57.40% Anatolian_Nch034:Yaka_2021 + 42.60% Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015
    1.98423725 43.20% Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015 + 56.80% Minoan:Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    1.99998548 43.00% Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015 + 57.00% Anatolian_BA:I2683:Lazaridis_2017
    2.01958760 28.80% Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015 + 71.20% Mycenaean:I9041:Lazaridis_2017
    2.05173741 34.20% Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015 + 65.80% Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017
    2.05662131 43.60% Corded_Ware:RISE00:Allentoft_2015 + 56.40% Minoan:Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.06534203 38.80% Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015 + 61.20% Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.07503785 63.60% Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021 + 36.40% Corded_Ware:RISE1:Allentoft_2015
    2.14278628 72.40% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.60% Minoan:Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017
    2.15798814 54.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I15040 + 45.20% Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    2.17567220 44.40% Anatolian_N:cth217:Yaka_2021 + 55.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269
    2.18094775 49.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I16272 + 50.80% Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    2.18605611 31.60% Corded_Ware:RISE434:Allentoft_2015 + 68.40% Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017
    2.19934861 53.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I15951 + 46.60% Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017

  11. #161
    Regular Member torzio's Avatar
    Join Date
    10-05-19
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,799

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    T1a2 - SK1480
    MtDNA haplogroup
    H95a

    Ethnic group
    North Italian
    Country: Australia



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Duarte View Post
    This is it, Stuvanè.
    I am seeing that the Spanish Basques (Vahaduo K12b updated spreadsheet) take a better fit, ie, lower distances (lower than’1’), being modeled with the data sources of posts #s 117 + 150 consolidated:



    Code:
    Remedello:RISE486:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0.97,2.12,59.48,10.97,0,0,9.02,0,15.53,1.91
    Remedello:RISE487:Allentoft_2015,0,0,1.36,0,75.55,12.12,0,0,0.84,0,9.88,0.24
    Remedello:RISE489:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,72.08,12.24,0,0,5.69,0,9.99,0
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul6:Mathieson_2018,0,0,0.68,0,40.74,19.55,0,0,12.68,0,25.49,0.86
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul8:Mathieson_2018,12.56,0,0,0,43.91,29.56,0.27,1.27,8.03,0,0,4.39
    Bulgaria_EBA:Bul10:Mathieson_2018,0,0,0,0,45.67,18.78,0.84,1.23,9.98,0.29,23.22,0
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018,3.98,0,1.64,0.03,31.64,34.2,0.42,0.12,4.48,0,22.36,1.12
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2175:Mathieson_2018,0,0,3.76,0,44.73,17.13,0,0.81,8.22,0,25.33,0.02
    Bulgaria_EBA:I2176:Mathieson_2018,0,0.36,4.81,0,40.95,21.09,0,0,8.34,0,24.46,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018,11.59,0.85,0,0,35.33,48.57,1.13,0,0,0,1.05,1.48
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I2569:Olalde_2018,17.71,0,0,1.83,40.35,35.7,0.2,1.05,3.15,0,0,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018,12.13,2.01,0,0,34.18,44.97,0,0,0,0,5.14,1.57
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5470:Olalde_2018,3.54,0,0,0,48.11,41.33,0,1.23,0,0,0,5.79
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5473:Olalde_2018,16.77,9.64,0,1.77,33.12,38.7,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5515:Olalde_2018,13.77,0.82,0,0,32.86,46.8,0,0,0.15,0.85,1.75,2.99
    Scotland_CA_EBA:I5516:Olalde_2018,12.37,0.19,0,0,36.8,45.16,3,0,0.81,0,0,1.67
    Anatolian_N:Bar8:Hofmanova_2016,0,0,4.96,0,45.12,0,0,0,13.39,0.45,33.88,2.2
    Anatolian_N:Bar31:Hofmanova_2016,0,0,4.68,0.92,45.75,0,0,0,14.24,0,31.86,2.55
    Anatolian_N:Ash002:Yaka_2021,0,1.94,6.33,0,37.51,0,0,1.25,12.09,0,40.88,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash033:Yaka_2021,0,0,6.1,0,25.48,0,0,1.58,23.08,0,43.75,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash040:Yaka_2021,0,0,9.16,0,37.94,0,0,0,2.73,0,46.45,3.73
    Anatolian_N:Ash128:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.15,0.49,40.66,4.48,0,0.49,10.35,0.57,36.38,3.44
    Anatolian_N:Ash129:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.95,0.64,44.13,0.19,0,0,8.97,0.74,39.08,1.29
    Anatolian_N:Ash131:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.59,0,45.65,0.42,0,0,11.35,0,37.99,0
    Anatolian_N:Ash133:Yaka_2021,0,0,2.3,0.55,43.73,4.22,0,1,10.43,0,36.62,1.15
    Anatolian_N:Ash136:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.54,0,42.23,0.19,0,0,12.28,0,38.05,3.71
    Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021,0.25,0,2.92,0,29.41,0,0,0,17.31,0.38,47.4,2.33
    Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021,0,1.43,3.99,0,41.17,0,0,0,13.58,0,39.81,0
    Anatolian_N:CCH285:Yaka_2021,0,0,6.23,0,47.83,0,0,0.25,12.72,0,31.83,1.14
    Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021,0,0,3.5,0,37.83,0,0,0,14.97,1.39,41.06,1.26
    Anatolian_N:CCH290:Yaka_2021,0,0,1.17,1.6,45.08,0,0,2.05,0,0,49.79,0.31
    Anatolian_N:CCH294:Yaka_2021,0,0.03,6.54,0,33.4,0,0,2.59,15.09,0,42.13,0.21
    Anatolian_N:CCH311:Yaka_2021,0,0,1.74,0,44.32,0,0,1.06,15.76,0,35.78,1.34
    Anatolian_N:cth006:Yaka_2021,0,0,4.77,0,27.06,0,0,1.51,33.04,0,33.62,0
    Anatolian_N:cth217:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,0,40.55,0,0,0,16.71,0,42.73,0
    Anatolian_N:cth728:Yaka_2021,0,2.85,0,0,36.45,0,0,0,14.9,0,45.3,0.49
    Anatolian_N:cth739:Yaka_2021,0,0,0.52,0.8,37.47,0,0,1.24,14.55,0.16,43.76,1.49
    Anatolian_N:cth747:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,0,33.04,2.77,0,1.23,15.25,0.45,47.27,0
    Anatolian_N:cth842:Yaka_2021,0,0,0,6.83,49.59,0,0,1.68,5.4,0,36.5,0
    Anatolian_N:pch034:Yaka_2021,0,0,0.64,0.09,36.89,0,0,0,16.99,0,43.91,1.48
    Yamnaya:RISE240:Allentoft_2015,26.6,1.31,0,0,7.93,64.16,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:RISE546:Allentoft_2015,22.07,0,0,0,0,70.45,0,0,0,0,7.49,0
    Yamnaya:RISE547:Allentoft_2015,26.54,0,0,0,10.09,63.38,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:RISE548:Allentoft_2015,27.76,0,0.93,0,3.91,65.86,0,0,0,0,1.35,0.19
    Yamnaya:RISE550:Allentoft_2015,23.64,0.86,0,0,9.61,64.98,0.74,0,0,0,0,0.17
    Yamnaya:RISE552:Allentoft_2015,30.94,1.6,0,0.01,2.06,61.11,0.39,0,0,0,3.1,0.78
    Yamnaya:I0231_SVP3:Haak_2015,28.48,2.19,0,0,1.43,59.76,2.73,0,0,0,4.53,0.89
    Yamnaya:I0357_SVP5:Haak_2015,31.45,0.86,0,0.77,4.05,54.56,2.22,0,0,0,6.09,0
    Yamnaya:I0370_SVP10:Haak_2015,24.66,6.11,0,0,0,59.29,0,0,0,0,9.32,0.62
    Yamnaya:I0429_SVP38:Haak_2015,26.2,3.3,0,0,2.84,64.62,2.03,0,0,0,0,1
    Yamnaya:I0438_SVP50:Haak_2015,23.9,4.62,0,0,0,60.95,1.32,0.31,0,0,8.64,0.26
    Yamnaya:I0439_SVP52:Haak_2015,22.28,1.63,0,0,12.89,54.54,0.24,0,0,0,8.41,0
    Yamnaya:I0441_SVP54:Haak_2015,33.48,1.54,0,0,0,56.53,8.46,0,0,0,0,0
    Yamnaya:I0443_SVP57:Haak_2015,28.03,2.76,0,0,5.5,59.49,0,0,0,0,3.22,1
    Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58:Haak_2015,30.94,0.57,0,0,3.61,59.43,0,0.11,0,0,2.51,2.83
    Yamnaya:MJ-06:Jarve_2019,25.85,2.18,0,0,7.49,54.14,0,0.01,0,0,7.93,2.4
    Yamnaya:I1917:Mathieson_2018,25.24,1.78,0,0.15,8.03,36.55,0.44,0,0.38,0,25.75,1.68
    Yamnaya:I2105:Mathieson_2018,25.39,2.85,0,0,1.94,58.76,1.17,0,0,0,8.18,1.72
    Yamnaya:I3141:Mathieson_2018,24.66,4.21,0,0,2.47,64.51,1.21,0,0,0,2.93,0
    Catacomb:MJ-09:Jarve_2019,25.71,4.68,0,0.61,7.93,55.69,0,0,0,0,2.4,2.97
    Catacomb:MK3003:Wang_2019,29.97,2.83,0,0.37,3.73,54.49,1.01,0,0,0,5.99,1.62
    Catacomb:RK4001:Wang_2019,26.39,2.57,0,0,2.96,54.74,2.09,0,0,0,10.33,0.92
    Catacomb:RK4002:Wang_2019,29.4,1.88,0,0,2.25,59.81,0.86,0,0,0,5.54,0.24
    Catacomb:SA6003:Wang_2019,28.23,2.3,0,0,0.76,59.25,1.7,0,0,0,6.52,1.23
    Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015,15.34,0.38,0,0,24.56,55.73,0,0,0,0,3.31,0.68
    Sintashta:RISE391:Allentoft_2015,21.58,0,1.04,0,23.99,46.8,0,0,0,0,6.6,0
    Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015,12.29,0,0.39,0,30.03,57.18,0,0,0,0,0,0.11
    Sintashta:RISE394:Allentoft_2015,16.36,0,0,0,26.29,56.64,0,0,0,0,0.71,0
    Sintashta:RISE395:Allentoft_2015,14.51,0,0,0,30.54,54.26,0,0,0,0,0.16,0.52
    Corded_Ware:RISE00:Allentoft_2015,10.49,0.15,0,0,31.63,56.79,0.94,0,0,0,0,0
    Corded_Ware:RISE1:Allentoft_2015,9.53,2.23,0,0,20.52,67.27,0,0,0,0,0.46,0
    Corded_Ware:RISE434:Allentoft_2015,15.93,0,0,0,23.21,60.04,0,0,0,0,0,0.82
    Corded_Ware:RISE435:Allentoft_2015,1.49,0,0,0,21.13,68.03,0,0,0,0,9.36,0
    Corded_Ware:RISE436:Allentoft_2015,4.85,0,0,0,33.39,44.75,0,0.03,0,3.08,12.21,1.7
    Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015,10.44,0,0,0,25.54,64.02,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE21:Allentoft_2015,4.12,0,0,5.51,46.97,43.4,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE47:Allentoft_2015,4.99,0,0,0,37.63,55.78,0,0,0,0,1.6,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,44.56,55.44,0,0,0,0,0,0
    Nordic_BA:RISE207:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,34.31,62.47,0,0,0,0,0,3.22
    Nordic_BA:RISE210:Allentoft_2015,10.3,0,0,0,40.72,43.49,0,0,0,0,5.5,0
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I13781,6.20,0.00,0.00,0.14,38.66,39.72,0.85,0.00,2.30,0.67,10.26,1.20
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I14980,0.65,0,3.67,0,41.76,30.94,0,0,6.19,0,16.55,0.23
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I14983,4.66,0.11,0.74,0.18,35.81,41.52,0.39,0,1.8,0,14.18,0.61
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I15071,5.13,0.00,2.36,0.00,38.23,39.29,0.00,0.00,0.45,0.00,14.03,0.52
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I16088,5.87,2.57,0.00,0.00,38.83,39.71,0.00,0.00,3.62,0.00,8.54,0.86
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I16092,0.00,0.00,4.08,0.00,59.70,12.92,0.00,0.00,6.68,0.07,16.15,0.41
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I16326,3.57,0.00,0.37,1.34,33.64,48.74,0.00,0.00,3.50,0.19,7.01,1.64
    Hallstatt:Hungary_I16327,6.72,0,0,0,38.03,40.63,0,0.07,4.2,1.47,7.85,1.02
    Hallstatt:Czechia_I18227,3.73,0.00,2.56,0.10,37.43,38.27,0.11,0.29,3.18,0.29,13.84,0.2
    Hungary_1180BC:BR2:Gamba_2014,1.09,0,0.38,0,36.78,41.52,0,0,3.74,0,16.14,0.36
    La_Tène:Austria_I11699,4.19,0,1.44,0,41.59,32.68,0,0.82,4.89,0,14.38,0.01
    La_Tène:Austria_I11701,5.29,0.3,0.06,0.66,39.07,29.93,0,0,4.92,0,19.15,0.61
    La_Tène:Austria_I11708,1.23,1.05,0,0.31,39.79,32.82,0.19,0,6.08,0,17.86,0.66
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11712,6.95,0,0.08,0.12,39.88,38.44,0,0,3.58,0,10,0.94
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11713,3.46,0.21,0.11,0,40.46,38.98,1.4,0.41,3.55,0,10.52,0.89
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715,6.92,0.29,2.98,0,41.55,37.22,0,0,1.97,0,9.08,0
    La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716,0.74,0,0.22,1.14,40.3,32.92,0.69,0,3.69,0,19.61,0.7
    La_Tène:Czechia_I13780,5.38,1.33,0,0,32.76,48.77,1.77,0,0,0,7.56,2.44
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14984,6.26,0.51,0.61,0,40.39,35.64,1.22,0,2.95,0,11.64,0.77
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14985,4.29,0,1.4,1.01,40.26,38.95,0,0,0.33,0,12.99,0.78
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14986,5.97,0,0.77,0,38.96,34.65,1.11,0,3.93,0.21,13.55,0.86
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14987,6.43,0.9,0,0,37.01,41.05,0.6,0,2.69,0,10.88,0.44
    La_Tène:Czechia_I14988,4.53,0.85,0.32,0,35.88,37.63,0.74,0.22,2.82,0.12,16.9,0
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15039,5.35,0,1.19,0.39,38.55,40.86,0,0.16,1.07,0,11.66,0.77
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15040,6.9,0,0.37,0,33.57,44.72,0,0,2.07,0.22,11.96,0.19
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15042,3.47,0.8,0.2,0.13,44.35,31.51,0,0,5.22,0,13.52,0.8
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15043,4.29,0.88,2.1,0,44.01,35.76,0,0,0,0,12.67,0.28
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15044,7.62,1.53,0.28,0,40.01,41,0,0.71,0.89,0.27,7,0.69
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15045,9.49,0,0,0,34.78,46.32,1.89,0,0,0,6.2,1.33
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15046,5.2,1.05,1.14,0,43.61,34.94,0,0,1.53,0,12.22,0.31
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15047,3.93,0,0,0.22,34.94,37.96,0,0,4.24,0,17.84,0.86
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15048,5.3,0.74,0.77,0,40.79,37.41,0.23,0,3.89,0.23,10.49,0.17
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15049,8.92,0,0.15,0.46,37.94,47.13,1.02,0,0,0,2.74,1.63
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15950,10.47,1.57,0,0,33.96,46.93,0,0,0,0,5.89,1.18
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15951,3.16,0.14,1.48,0.12,38.76,42.27,0,0,2.5,0.08,10.45,1.04
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15952,4.95,0,1.78,0.88,39.05,34.78,1.37,0,2.98,0,13.45,0.76
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15953,5.79,0.98,0.24,0,39.9,37.06,0,0.94,2.66,0,12.25,0.18
    La_Tène:Czechia_I15954,5.18,0.26,0.82,0,43.27,33.25,1.54,0.8,2.62,0,11.64,0.64
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16268,8.79,0.24,0,0.06,34.04,51.76,1.42,0.52,0,0.18,2.23,0.76
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16269,8.78,0,0.27,0,29.22,44.7,0.11,0,3.07,0.96,12.88,0
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16270,12.7,1.80,1.81,0.00,34.56,45.53,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,2.37,1.23
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16271,5.6,0,1.47,0.06,44.02,34.86,0,0.1,2.48,0,10.74,0.69
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16272,8.03,0.69,0.00,0.00,31.58,49.44,0.00,0.62,0.84,0.04,7.67,1.10
    La_Tène:Czechia_I16273,10.04,0,0.73,0,34.02,44.93,0,0,0,0,9.82,0.46
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17139,2.69,0.04,1.28,0.26,38.8,28.7,0,0,4.4,0.09,22.51,1.23
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17143,5.12,0.49,1.48,0.86,43.13,33.7,0,0,2.33,0,12.21,0.67
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17145,2.3,0.3,0.43,0,41.29,35.07,0,0,4.78,0.36,14.51,0.95
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17146,5.65,0.64,1.76,0.05,45.71,33.25,0,0.56,3.92,0,7.79,0.66
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17313,13.7,1.02,0,0,35.61,47.62,0,0,0,0,0.97,1.09
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17314,5.85,1.32,0.00,0.00,41.56,36.74,0.00,0.57,3.45,0.00,9.87,0.64
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17315,4.93,0,4.08,0,35,41.51,1.24,0.64,1.36,0,11.25,0
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17316,13.42,0.65,0,0,25.62,47.4,0,1.28,0,0,10.27,1.36
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17317,3.11,0.22,0.00,0.36,32.01,49.73,0.73,0.63,0.00,0.68,10.93,1.60
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17320,5.52,0,0.22,0,30.04,48.88,0,0,0,0.01,13.2,2.13
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17321,6.61,0,1.37,0.9,41.3,36.61,0,0,2.5,0,10.22,0.47
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17322,10.44,0.25,0,0,28.23,54.81,0.06,1.64,0,0,3.84,0.73
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17323,4.86,0,1.71,1.51,46.77,31.05,0.65,0,1.76,0,10.83,0.86
    La_Tène:Czechia_I17327,9.99,0.00,0.00,1.81,31.56,52.70,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,2.06,1.88
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18110,4.68,0,0.3,0,41.31,39.19,0,0,2.15,0,11.6,0.77
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18181,0,0,0,1.79,36.62,40.13,0,0,6.28,0,15.18,0
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18182,3.74,0.64,0.26,1.37,33.44,44.42,0.5,0,1.76,0,12.92,0.94
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18183,4,0,0,0.22,26.55,52.28,1.06,0,1.02,0.46,13.62,0.79
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18220,2.2,0.52,0,0,37.2,35.39,0,0,2.78,1.4,19.78,0.74
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18226,6.19,1.77,0,0.62,16.76,58.11,0.31,0,1.82,0,13.32,1.09
    La_Tène:Hungary_I18489,4.74,0.5,1.97,0.97,37.64,32.44,0,0,3.52,0.67,16.94,0.61
    C_Italian_ChL:R4:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.77,0.12,60.45,3.99,0,0,10.54,0.02,21.81,0.32
    C_Italian_ChL:R5:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.76,0,63.45,3.27,0,0,10.15,0,20.2,0.17
    C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.67,0,64.87,0.54,0,0,0,0,31.92,0
    C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.61,0,54.5,0,0,0.17,12.44,0,29.12,0.16
    C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.22,0,52.75,0,0,0,11.28,0.2,31.18,0.38
    C_Italian_N:R6:Antonio_2019,0,0,5.17,0,66.71,11.16,0,0.32,7.34,0.2,9.11,0
    C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.42,0,53.24,0,0,0,14.2,0.44,29.46,0.24
    C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.58,0,50.8,0,0,0,13.79,0,32.49,0.34
    C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.35,0,53.37,0,0,0,13.76,0,29.52,0
    C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.41,0,57.73,1.14,0,0,9.12,0.21,28.3,0.09
    C_Italian_N:R17:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.12,0,50.89,3.18,0,0,13.16,0,28.66,0
    C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.72,0,51.41,0,0,0.09,10.24,0,34.54,0
    C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.33,0,55.74,0.85,0,0,9.83,0,29.26,0
    Mycenaean:I9006:Lazaridis_2017,3.38,0,1.25,0,36.32,5.47,0,0,7.73,1.07,44.26,0.51
    Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,3.66,1.15,38.24,6.6,0.59,0.65,13.92,0,35.19,0
    Mycenaean:I9033:Lazaridis_2017,1.55,1.33,2.36,0,39.11,8.61,2.19,0,7.76,0,34.35,2.74
    Mycenaean:I9041:Lazaridis_2017,3.15,0,2.41,0,37.19,8.87,0,0,10.69,0,37.17,0.52
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0.62,0.55,37.53,0,0,0,15.52,0,45.7,0.09
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017,1.16,0,2.96,0,37.9,0.23,0,0,13.01,0,44.59,0.15
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017,0,0.05,2.92,0.4,36.38,0,0,0,13.48,0,46.7,0.07
    Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017,0.58,0,4.33,0,39.44,0,0,0,12.45,0,43.19,0
    Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017,1.52,0,5.68,0,37.33,0,0,0,16.14,0,39.25,0.08
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9127:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0,0,40.33,0,0,1.41,8.2,0,50.06,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9128:Lazaridis_2017,6.38,2.36,3.13,0,48.96,0,0,0,14.8,1.02,23.34,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,4.55,0,44.82,0,0,0,13.21,0,37.43,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017,1.38,0,0.19,0,41.77,0,0,0.28,17.61,0,38.77,0
    Minoan:Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017,5.16,0,0,0,36.32,0,0,0,19.19,0,39.01,0.33
    Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021,0,0,3.85,0.33,34.73,0.38,0.14,0.05,14.68,0.48,43.65,1.72
    Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017,6.07,0,1.17,1.3,27.23,3.79,0,0,14.72,0,43.22,2.51
    Anatolian_BA:I2499:Lazaridis_2017,7.88,0.24,1.61,0,26.13,4.81,0,1.72,13.22,0.03,44.36,0
    Anatolian_BA:I2683:Lazaridis_2017,8.73,0.62,2.12,0.42,25.19,0.9,0,0,14.26,0,45.14,2.61
    Iberomaurusian:TAF009:Loosdrecht_2018,0,3.54,60.38,2.05,0,0,2.48,18.95,8.83,0,0,3.78
    Iberomaurusian:TAF010:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.55,63.9,3.27,0,0.17,1.39,18.7,5.98,0,0,6.05
    Iberomaurusian:TAF011:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.28,64.11,2.45,0,0.07,0.7,18.22,5.74,0.18,0,7.24
    Iberomaurusian:TAF012:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.79,63.81,0.8,0.44,0,3.27,16.18,5.76,0.59,0,7.35
    Iberomaurusian:TAF013:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.07,61.84,2.72,0,0.02,1.89,18.58,6.99,0,0,6.89
    Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.74,62.76,2.95,0,0,2.12,18.14,5.34,0,0,7.95
    Iberomaurusian:TAF015:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0,62.82,1.87,0,0.9,0,15.76,6.67,3.45,0,8.52


    Distance to: Torziok12b
    5.04659291 La_Tène:Austria_I11701
    5.97288875 La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
    7.33649780 La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
    8.42660667 Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018
    9.28841752 La_Tène:Austria_I11708
    9.77924844 La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716
    9.90555905 La_Tène:Hungary_I18220
    10.44153724 Hallstatt:Czechia_I14980
    10.45056936 La_Tène:Austria_I11699
    10.80968547 La_Tène:Czechia_I14986
    11.23034728 La_Tène:Czechia_I15047
    11.36262734 La_Tène:Czechia_I14988
    11.38354075 La_Tène:Czechia_I15952
    12.17740941 La_Tène:Czechia_I17145
    12.32196007 Bulgaria_EBA:I2176:Mathieson_2018
    12.54464029 La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
    13.39352455 La_Tène:Czechia_I14984
    13.41350066 Hallstatt:Czechia_I18227
    13.51586845 La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
    13.74852719 La_Tène:Czechia_I15954
    13.86519383 La_Tène:Czechia_I15953
    14.47366574 Bulgaria_EBA:Bul6:Mathieson_2018
    14.55949862 La_Tène:Czechia_I15046
    14.79431310 Hallstatt:Czechia_I15071
    15.24122698 La_Tène:Czechia_I15048



    Target: Torziok12b
    Distance: 1.3042% / 1.30418114 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    69.3 La_Tène
    16.0 Bulgaria_EBA
    10.9 Yamnaya
    3.8 Anatolian_N
    Fathers mtdna ...... T2b17
    Grandfather mtdna ... T1a1e
    Sons mtdna ...... K1a4p
    Mothers line ..... R1b-S8172
    Grandmother paternal side ... I1-CTS6397
    Wife paternal line ..... R1a-PF6155

  12. #162
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Posts
    2,227

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27/R-Y45921

    Country: Brazil



    2 members found this post helpful.
    Quote Originally Posted by Stuvanè View Post
    Let's try again with this new set of coordinates :)

    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.8393% / 0.83928193 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    79.8 Bulgaria_EBA
    13.6 Yamnaya
    4.0 Anatolian_N
    2.6 Anatolian_BA



    Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    Distance: 0.0547% / 0.05465104
    27.6 Minoan
    19.8 Anatolian_N
    10.0 Yamnaya
    8.8 La_Tène
    8.5 Corded_Ware
    6.9 Hungary_1180BC
    4.8 Bulgaria_EBA
    3.5 Sintashta
    3.4 Nordic_BA
    3.3 C_Italian_N
    2.9 Hallstatt
    0.5 Mycenaean

    Distance to: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
    1.45652614 61.80% Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021 + 38.20% Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015
    1.46470889 42.00% Corded_Ware:RISE00:Allentoft_2015 + 58.00% Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    1.50425775 46.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269 + 53.80% Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017
    1.51680134 53.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269 + 46.40% Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
    1.59249564 45.60% Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021 + 54.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269
    1.67103191 41.80% Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015 + 58.20% Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    1.81055663 40.60% Anatolian_N:CCH144:Yaka_2021 + 59.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I14987
    1.89138130 43.00% Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015 + 57.00% Minoan:Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
    1.89374513 56.60% Anatolian_N:CCH289:Yaka_2021 + 43.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17322
    1.90638082 45.80% Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021 + 54.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269
    1.90977148 59.40% Hallstatt:Czechia_I18227 + 40.60% Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017
    1.93040598 57.40% Anatolian_Nch034:Yaka_2021 + 42.60% Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015
    1.98423725 43.20% Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015 + 56.80% Minoan:Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    1.99998548 43.00% Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015 + 57.00% Anatolian_BA:I2683:Lazaridis_2017
    2.01958760 28.80% Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015 + 71.20% Mycenaean:I9041:Lazaridis_2017
    2.05173741 34.20% Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015 + 65.80% Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017
    2.05662131 43.60% Corded_Ware:RISE00:Allentoft_2015 + 56.40% Minoan:Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
    2.06534203 38.80% Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015 + 61.20% Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
    2.07503785 63.60% Anatolian_N:CCH163:Yaka_2021 + 36.40% Corded_Ware:RISE1:Allentoft_2015
    2.14278628 72.40% Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018 + 27.60% Minoan:Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017
    2.15798814 54.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I15040 + 45.20% Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    2.17567220 44.40% Anatolian_N:cth217:Yaka_2021 + 55.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269
    2.18094775 49.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I16272 + 50.80% Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021
    2.18605611 31.60% Corded_Ware:RISE434:Allentoft_2015 + 68.40% Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017
    2.19934861 53.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I15951 + 46.60% Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017
    Nice Stuvanè.
    Nice Torzio.
    In my case, as I increase the penalties, there’s alternations between the ‘La Tène’ and ‘Scotland_CA_EBA’ among the sorted populations, and the fits tend to get less accurate.

    Distance to: Duarte
    11.37948593 La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
    11.70757874 Hallstatt:Czechia_I14980
    11.72041382 La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
    11.98845695 La_Tène:Austria_I11699
    12.33060420 La_Tène:Austria_I11701
    12.46518752 La_Tène:Czechia_I15954
    12.49054042 La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
    12.68483741 La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
    13.43583269 La_Tène:Czechia_I17146
    13.49251274 La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
    13.61506886 La_Tène:Czechia_I15952
    13.76384031 La_Tène:Czechia_I16271
    13.87161130 La_Tène:Czechia_I14986
    14.01329726 La_Tène:Czechia_I15046
    14.39266480 La_Tène:Austria_I11708
    14.46976157 La_Tène:Czechia_I17145
    14.62512222 La_Tène:Czechia_I14984
    14.80779524 La_Tène:Czechia_I15043
    14.86207253 La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716
    14.87106587 Bulgaria_EBA:I2176:Mathieson_2018
    15.35185657 La_Tène:Czechia_I17321
    15.91590085 La_Tène:Czechia_I17314
    15.99369251 La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715
    16.07290577 La_Tène:Czechia_I15953
    16.32261315 La_Tène:Czechia_I15048

    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 0.6704% / 0.67041298
    31.3 Scotland_CA_EBA
    29.3 Anatolian_N
    24.6 Bulgaria_EBA
    6.7 Iberomaurusian
    4.4 Remedello
    3.7 Yamnaya

    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 0.6702% / 0.67018949
    31.2 Scotland_CA_EBA:I5470:Olalde_2018
    24.3 Bulgaria_EBA:Bul8:Mathieson_2018
    16.0 Anatolian_N:Ash040:Yaka_2021
    13.3 Anatolian_N:cth842:Yaka_2021
    5.4 Iberomaurusian:TAF015:Loosdrecht_2018
    4.6 Remedello:RISE487:Allentoft_2015
    3.9 Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58:Haak_2015
    1.3 Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018

    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 0.7158% / 0.71582245 | R4P
    39.7 Scotland_CA_EBA
    30.3 Anatolian_N
    23.5 Bulgaria_EBA
    6.5 Iberomaurusian

    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 0.7158% / 0.71582245 | R4P
    33.2 Scotland_CA_EBA:I5470:Olalde_2018
    23.5 Bulgaria_EBA:Bul8:Mathieson_2018
    17.8 Anatolian_N:Ash040:Yaka_2021
    12.5 Anatolian_N:cth842:Yaka_2021
    6.5 Scotland_CA_EBA:I2569:Olalde_2018
    5.2 Iberomaurusian:TAF015:Loosdrecht_2018
    1.3 Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018

    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 1.2737% / 1.27372714 | R3P
    59.2 Scotland_CA_EBA
    34.0 Anatolian_N
    6.8 Iberomaurusian


    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 1.2737% / 1.27372714 | R3P
    38.1 Scotland_CA_EBA:I5470:Olalde_2018
    21.1 Scotland_CA_EBA:I2569:Olalde_2018
    12.1 Anatolian_N:Bar31:Hofmanova_2016
    11.5 Anatolian_N:Ash040:Yaka_2021
    9.7 Anatolian_N:cth842:Yaka_2021
    5.0 Iberomaurusian:TAF015:Loosdrecht_2018
    1.8 Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018
    0.7 Anatolian_N:Ash136:Yaka_2021

    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 2.0844% / 2.08435112 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    44.8 La_Tène
    29.7 Bulgaria_EBA
    16.5 Anatolian_N
    6.1 Iberomaurusian
    2.9 Remedello


    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 2.0844% / 2.08435112 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    44.8 La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
    29.7 Bulgaria_EBA:Bul8:Mathieson_2018
    16.5 Anatolian_N:Ash040:Yaka_2021
    6.1 Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018
    2.9 Remedello:RISE486:Allentoft_2015


    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 4.6619% / 4.66187098 | R2P | ADC: 0.25x RC
    34.0 Scotland_CA_EBA:I5470:Olalde_2018
    21.2 Scotland_CA_EBA:I2569:Olalde_2018
    18.5 Anatolian_N:Ash040:Yaka_2021
    10.0 Anatolian_N:Bar31:Hofmanova_2016
    9.5 Anatolian_N:CCH285:Yaka_2021
    6.8 Scotland_CA_EBA:I5473:Olalde_2018


    Target: Duarte
    Distance: 4.6619% / 4.66187098 | R2P | ADC: 0.25x RC
    62.0 Scotland_CA_EBA
    38.0 Anatolian_N



  13. #163
    Advisor Angela's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-01-11
    Posts
    20,520


    Ethnic group
    Italian
    Country: USA - New York



    3 members found this post helpful.
    Mine:
    Distance to: Angela
    6.71269692 Bulgaria_EBA:I2176:Mathieson_2018
    7.33042973 Bulgaria_EBA:I2175:Mathieson_2018
    8.83255342 Bulgaria_EBA:Bul6:Mathieson_2018
    9.20749152 Bulgaria_EBA:Bul10:Mathieson_2018
    11.05993671 La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
    13.59220733 La_Tène:Austria_I11701
    14.02280286 Mycenaean:I9033:Lazaridis_2017
    16.01455588 Mycenaean:I9041:Lazaridis_2017
    16.21546484 Hallstatt:Czechia_I14980
    16.33682650 La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716
    16.93758247 La_Tène:Austria_I11708
    17.01981786 La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
    18.14376477 Mycenaean:I9010:Lazaridis_2017
    18.25134242 Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018
    18.42850509 La_Tène:Austria_I11699
    18.67689482 La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
    18.67808074 La_Tène:Hungary_I18220
    19.13258216 Anatolian_N:Ash128:Yaka_2021
    19.43512799 Anatolian_N:Ash133:Yaka_2021
    20.38625272 La_Tène:Czechia_I17145
    20.62161730 La_Tène:Czechia_I14986
    20.79852879 La_Tène:Czechia_I15952
    21.03071801 La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
    21.05470256 C_Italian_N:R17:Antonio_2019
    21.11858423 La_Tène:Czechia_I15954

    Once again, the Mycenaeans who come in at 7 or 8 are at about a distance of 13 to modern Southern Italians.


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 1.1354% / 1.13543594 | ADC: 0.25x RC
    49.3 Bulgaria_EBA
    15.5 La_Tène
    14.2 Yamnaya
    11.6 C_Italian_ChL
    6.8 Mycenaean
    2.6 Anatolian_N


    Target: Angela
    Distance: 0.1930% / 0.19295085
    31.0 Minoan
    19.0 C_Italian_ChL
    10.3 La_Tène
    9.0 Anatolian_N
    7.9 Yamnaya
    7.1 Nordic_BA
    6.9 Hungary_1180BC
    4.7 Corded_Ware
    2.2 Hallstatt
    1.3 Remedello
    0.3 Bulgaria_EBA
    0.3 Sintashta

  14. #164
    Regular Member Duarte's Avatar
    Join Date
    08-01-19
    Posts
    2,227

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b-DF27/R-Y45921

    Country: Brazil



    2 members found this post helpful.
    European Populations from Vahaduo Dodecad K12b Original Spreadsheet, with source data from post #153 (fits and sorted populations). Added distances of columns (ADC): none, 0.25 and 0.50


  15. #165
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    14-10-21
    Posts
    198

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    G2a-Z1903>>PF6863
    MtDNA haplogroup
    HV16

    Ethnic group
    Italian, English, Irish
    Country: United States



    1 members found this post helpful.
    this is me (half Calabria, half British Isles) on Duarte's test from post 153

    Target: malaparte
    Distance: 0.3736% / 0.37364661
    17.8 Yamnaya
    14.3 C_Italian_N
    13.9 La_Tène
    12.4 Anatolian_N
    11.6 Anatolian_BA
    10.8 Corded_Ware
    8.3 Sintashta
    4.3 C_Italian_ChL
    2.9 Scotland_CA_EBA
    2.0 Iberomaurusian
    1.3 Mycenaean
    0.4 Minoan


    Distance to: malaparte
    8.62524782 Bulgaria_EBA:I2165:Mathieson_2018
    9.02623399 La_Tène:Austria_I11701
    9.23199870 La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
    10.54502726 La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
    11.85016878 La_Tène:Czechia_I15047
    11.95431721 La_Tène:Czechia_I14988
    12.00172904 La_Tène:Czechia_I14986
    12.01710032 La_Tène:Hungary_I18220
    12.64079903 La_Tène:Czechia_I15952
    12.80020703 La_Tène:Austria_I11708
    13.01991551 La_Tène:Austria_I11699
    13.45162815 La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716
    14.00759080 Hallstatt:Czechia_I18227
    14.04352164 Hallstatt:Czechia_I14980
    14.45504410 La_Tène:Czechia_I14984
    14.69837066 La_Tène:Czechia_I17145
    14.74309330 La_Tène:Czechia_I15953
    15.17342084 Hallstatt:Czechia_I15071
    15.51416450 La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
    15.72344110 La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
    15.76366709 La_Tène:Czechia_I15954
    15.86737533 Hallstatt:Czechia_I14983
    16.14664671 La_Tène:Czechia_I17321
    16.25061230 La_Tène:Czechia_I15048
    16.40958561 La_Tène:Slovakia_I11712

    And my mother (half Ireland, half Yorkshire) as a comparison

    Target: mom
    Distance: 0.2037% / 0.20369991
    51.6 Nordic_BA
    15.0 Sintashta
    11.9 Corded_Ware
    6.6 C_Italian_ChL
    5.2 Yamnaya
    5.0 Anatolian_N
    4.7 Remedello

    Distance to: mom
    4.41324144 Nordic_BA:RISE210:Allentoft_2015
    4.51323609 La_Tène:Czechia_I15045
    4.63180310 La_Tène:Czechia_I16273
    5.06333882 La_Tène:Czechia_I15044
    5.67529735 La_Tène:Czechia_I15950
    6.01578756 La_Tène:Czechia_I15049
    6.04162230 La_Tène:Czechia_I14987
    6.45575712 La_Tène:Czechia_I15040
    6.48172816 Scotland_CA_EBA:I3132:Olalde_2018
    6.51215018 Hallstatt:Hungary_I16327
    6.54771716 La_Tène:Czechia_I15039
    6.71968749 Hallstatt:Czechia_I13781
    7.15945529 La_Tène:Czechia_I15951
    7.45200644 Hallstatt:Czechia_I16088
    7.83615339 La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
    7.84242947 La_Tène:Czechia_I13780
    8.00786488 Corded_Ware:RISE436:Allentoft_2015
    8.01213455 La_Tène:Czechia_I16272
    8.10357329 La_Tène:Slovakia_I11712
    8.27903376 La_Tène:Czechia_I16270
    8.52180732 Hallstatt:Czechia_I14983
    8.55043274 La_Tène:Hungary_I18182
    8.66768712 Hallstatt:Czechia_I16326
    8.76909345 La_Tène:Hungary_I18110
    9.04280930 Scotland_CA_EBA:I2567:Olalde_2018

  16. #166
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    14-10-21
    Posts
    198

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    G2a-Z1903>>PF6863
    MtDNA haplogroup
    HV16

    Ethnic group
    Italian, English, Irish
    Country: United States



    Where is the Nordic_BA sample from? Is it a "pre German" population? The Irish seem to score very high in it, Brits in general.

  17. #167
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    14-10-21
    Posts
    198

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    G2a-Z1903>>PF6863
    MtDNA haplogroup
    HV16

    Ethnic group
    Italian, English, Irish
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by Jovialis View Post
    To me it seems there are two types of ancient Balkan & Greek-like ancestry that can be decerned. You have an Ancient Balkan & Northern Greek to Ancient Achaean cline of Steppe + Minoan, and then you have an Aegean Islander construct of mostly Anatolian_BA + smaller components of steppe and Iberomurursian. There is also a broader cline that is a mix of those two clines.
    The "Greek" component of my Calabrian Tirrenica is definitely the Aegean Islander type; the other major component seems to be Hallstatt-like (though my results are always tricky to interpret as I am half British).

  18. #168
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    14-10-21
    Posts
    198

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    G2a-Z1903>>PF6863
    MtDNA haplogroup
    HV16

    Ethnic group
    Italian, English, Irish
    Country: United States



    Quote Originally Posted by Angela View Post

    I'm not quite sure what to make of the Iberomaurisian in the Balkans during the Neolithic and Chalcolithic and Bronze Age. I have to think about it. I think we can forget about the "usual suspsects", the Carthaginians, unless they teleported back in time. :)
    For me personally, this is the most fascinating question.

  19. #169
    Regular Member Stefano's Avatar
    Join Date
    16-02-22
    Location
    Lombardy
    Posts
    45

    Y-DNA haplogroup
    R1b1a2a1a2b3b

    Ethnic group
    Italo-Celtic
    Country: Italy



    1 members found this post helpful.
    Hi, these are my results

    C_Italian_Chl:12.3
    C_Italian_N:6.0
    Corded_Ware:0.6
    Hallstat:1.7
    Hungary_1180BC:0.9
    La_Téne:21.4
    Minoan:24.1
    Mycenean:8.7
    Nordic_BA:14.5
    Sintashta:7.1
    Yamnaya:2.7


    They seems pretty typical for a northern italian.
    I have few questions, if someone can answer.
    1)Are the minoan and mycenean really indicative of a greek ancestry or they are just representing a EEF/Anatolian component in a northern italian?
    2)What is Nordic_BA?
    3)Why the majority of steppe ancestry is from Sintashta? i though most of west european steppe component comes from Yamnaya, and Sintashta is more related to Iran and Scythian.
    Maybe it was brought by Lombards or other eastern germanic tribes.
    Is it accurate or are they indistinguishable?
    Thanks if someone more expert than me can help.

Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 567

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •