I checked Y-DNA haplogroups of Germans from former German territories which are now part of Poland.
I included individuals from Western Pomerania, Southern East Prussia and Silesia listed in these projects:
(these are links to maps - each individual is marked with a pin in a place where he was born):
https://www.familytreedna.com/public/polish?iframe=ymap
https://www.familytreedna.com/public/pommern?iframe=ymap
https://www.familytreedna.com/public/ostpre...px?section=ymap
https://www.familytreedna.com/public/Posenz...any?iframe=ymap
I did not include individuals with either unknown or evidently Polish names and surnames. Here are the results (it is possible that I missed several persons) - in total I counted 87 persons (probably I missed several people, I will re-count it later):
R1a haplogroup - 53 individuals (60,9%):
Johann Friedrich Lietzke - born in year 1827 in Darzewo/Darsow, R-CTS3402, R-Z280
Wilhelm Michelske, Denzin (Dębczyno), Pommern - R-L365, R-Z280
Wilhelm August Selke, born 1849, Przystawy, Western Pomerania, R-L1029, R-M458
Gotthilf Marcks, born 1817, Wittenfelde (Bielice), Western Pomerania, R-CTS3402, R-Z280
Friedrich Wendt, born 1862, Dominikowo R-M512, R-M417
Peter Hundt, born 1844 Wałcz, R-CTS3402, R-M417
Daniel Lehmann - born 1785 Alt Lietzegoericke, R-M512, R-M458
Christian Friedrich Tuerk, born 1690 Gorzów Wielkopolski, R-L260, R-M458
Christian Friedrich Abraham, born 1824 Eichberg (Zatom Nowy), R-M512, R-Z280
Schmerse, born 1500, R-M512, R-M417
Johann Paeschke, born 1757 fr Kalzig (Kalsko) - R-M512, R-M417
George Zaretzke, born 1734, Nowy Tomyśl, R-M512, R-M458
Willy Wederich, born 1921, Zielona Góra R-M512, R-M417
Johann Christoph Schulze - Kałki, R-L260, R-M458
Nickolas Yambarske born 1830 Gdansk R-M198
Gottlieb Baum, born 1833 Rościsławice R-Z93
Joseph Lassota born 1820 Oleśnica R-M512, R-M417
Schwabe born 1836, R-L1029, R-M458
Gottfried Runge, born 1720 Rawitsch R-M512, R-M458
Ernst Johann Karl Thiede, born 1885, Friedland (Debrzno) R-L366, R-Z280
Theodore Brunke, born 1868, Lauenburg, R-L365, R-Z280
Daniel Kopittke, born 1810 Zwartowo, R-L365, R-Z280
Theophil Sabisch, born 1855 Klein Platenheim, R-M458
Johann Michael Sommerfeld born 1750 Tujsk R-L365, R-Z280
Schoenbach born 1849 Deutsch Crone R-Z293
Benjamin Wedel, Malbork near Stężyca (Stendsitz) born 1796 R-CTS3402, R-Z280
Samuel Liedtke born 1853 Kaltwangen (Kalwagi) R-L260, R-M458
Friedrich Mattern died 1717 born Miłakowo R-CTS456 R-Z280, R-Z92
George Glass born 1810 Babięty R1a-M417
Martin Brandt ur. 1845 Swaroszyn, Lubiszewo Tczewskie, R-M198, R-M458
Fedrinand Quandt born 1817 Wierzchowo R-M512
Gottlieb Zemke born 1820 Neustettin R-M198
Herbert Hinz born 1914 Szczecin R-M512
Paul George Schober, born 1863, Altwasser (Wałbrzych), R-M458
Thomas Sakry born 1783 Komprachcice R-M198, R-M458
Johann Hannak born 1776 Falkenberg R-L260, R-M458
Stephan Pach born 1857 Laskowice (near Nysa / Neisse) R-M458, R-L260
Willi Kleemann born 1925 Oppeln R-P278, R-Z280
Reinhold Salzmann born 1873 Głubczyce R-Z92, R-Z280
Martin Maxelon born 1708 Błotnica Strzelecka R-M512, R-M417
Johann Schembor born 1666 Lubliniec R-M512, R-M417
Gregor Freyer born 1753 Stare Karmonki R-M198, R-M458, R-L260
Valentine Kruszka born 1843 Srebrna Góra R-L260, R-M458
Ludwig Ermis born 1822 Gruenwalde, R-CTS456, R1a
Johann Piasetzki born 1860 Sensburg R1a-CTS3402
Scheffrahn Rastenburg R1a-M417
Franz Pallaschke born 1883 Buddern (Budry) R1a-CTS1211
Jakob Pawellek born 1853, Szczytno, R-L365, R1a
Martin Kiehl born 1760 Stobbendorf R-M512 R-M458
Felyx Pruhs born 1826 Bratjan, R-M198, R-M417
Michael Flatau born 1800 Alt Christburg (Stary Dzierzgoń), R-M512, R-M417
Theodor Klagge, born Kołtki, R-CTS11962, R-M458
Carl Poch, born early 1800s, Rummelsburg (Miastko), R-L365, R-Z280
R1b haplogroup: 11 individuals (12,6%):
Erdmann Kniephoff, born 1763, Maszewo - R-M269
Willi Otto Robert Hermann Schmidt born 1900, Nowa Sól, R-P312
Friedrick Wilhelm Schulz, born 1820, Żagań, R-CTS2509, R1b-U106
Christian Nikel, born Zabrowo 1780 R-CTS10893
Peter Johann Quiring, born 1792 Piecewo R1b-L48
Carl Ludwig Herman Ginnow born 1827 R-M269
Carl Gustav Meyer born 1782 Stargard Szczeciński R-M269
Karl August Adolph Quade born 1836 R-M269 Wrocław
Gustav Klose born 1850 Wrocław R-M269
Johann Voelkner born 1748 Redenau (Rodnowo) R1b-M269
Marcus Wolsleger born before 1599 Brzezie (Eickfier), R-L150, R1b-Z2103
I1 and I2 haplogroups: 11 individuals (12,6%):
Moses Leiser, born 1820 Dobrzany I-P37
Bernhardt Noffz born 1830 Niemica I-M253
Albert Martin Hermann born 1846, Treblin Pomerania, I-M253
Gustav Schedlinski born in Seedorf (Jeziorowskie) near Lyck I-M253
Liefhold, born Stolp I-Z138
Wilhelm Heinrich Riewe born 1834 Drawsko Pomorskie I-M253
Christoph Kortbein born 1730 Choszczno I-CTS9352
Jozef G Doppke, Gniewowo, I-M253
Johann Christoph Rosenberger born 1720 Kłodzko I-Z140, I-M253
Michael Rimek born 1723 Szczytno (Ortelsburg), I-P37
Carl L. Nath born 1820 Osterode I-M423
G haplogroup: 2 individuals (2,3%):
Moses Broda, born 1584 - Bunzlau - G-M201, G-M377
Leib Ader born 1889 Podkamien (near Nysa / Neisse) G-M377
T haplogroup: 2 individuals (2,3%):
William Fleischfresser born 1846 in Gross Justin T-L208
Michael Hohenfeld in Tolkmicko (Tolkemit) T-M70
E haplogroup: 1 individual (1,2%):
Christian Ahlmann, born in Braunsberg E-L117
N haplogroup: 7 individuals (8,0%):
Peter Zwiefka born 1855 Wrocław J-L283, J-M12
Norbert Gabel born 1936 Breslau J-M172
Albert Gill born 1863 Breslau J-M67, J-M172
Yakov Gutfrajnd born 1790 Praszka J-P58, J-M267
Wolf Zimak alias Simon Freybuschewitz died 1884 born Dąbrówno J-PF5456, J-M172
Joannes Reihs born 1800 Bischofstein (Bisztynek) N-L1025
Jons Maczullatis [Prussian Lithuanian] born 1745 Skaisgirren (Skajzgiry), N-L550
Johann Groening born 1800 Krzewiny (Horsterbusch) N-L731
Jan Łozowski ur. 1850 Giżycko N-L551, N-L550
August Darge born 1870 Bartenstein (Bartoszyce), N-M178