K12b aDNA (Dodecad K12b)

Distance to:AlfonsoVIII
12.18798179Salzmuende_MN:I0802:Lipson_2017
19.43717315Salzmuende_MN:I0800:Lipson_2017
19.72442902Bell_Beaker_LN:I0113:Mathieson_2015
20.33609353Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015
21.52699468Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015
23.64131342LBK_EN:I2026:Lipson_2017
24.79096811Bell_Beaker_LN:I0805:Mathieson_2015
24.89760430Remedello:RISE486:Allentoft_2015
25.56241381Bell_Beaker_LN:I0060:Mathieson_2015
25.68859475LBK_EN:I0022_LBK1976:Haak_2015
25.75118056Bell_Beaker_LN:I1546:Mathieson_2015
26.03044564LBK_EN:I0022:Mathieson_2015
27.73273517LBK_EN:I0025:Mathieson_2015
28.31860166Bell_Beaker_LN:I0806:Mathieson_2015
28.57260401LBK_EN:I0795:Mathieson_2015
28.85660583Bell_Beaker_LN:I0112:Mathieson_2015
29.07011352LBK_EN:I0018:Lipson_2017
29.54400616LBK_EN:I1550:Mathieson_2015
29.73799085LBK_EN:I0047:Mathieson_2015
29.77189446LBK_EN:I2037:Lipson_2017
29.96190081LBK_EN:I0056_HAL14:Haak_2015
30.05284346LBK_EN:I0026_LBK2155:Haak_2015
30.07476018LBK_EN:I0025_LBK1992:Haak_2015
30.26514332LBK_EN:I2016:Lipson_2017
30.59013730LBK_EN:I0057:Mathieson_2015


Target: AlfonsoVIII
Distance: 0.5400% / 0.53998415
46.9LBK_EN

22.9Bell_Beaker_LN

14.7WHG_Loschbour

7.3Salzmuende_MN

4.7Yamnaya_Samara

1.9Iberomaurusian

1.6CHG
 
I have two different results for this Dodecadk12b from Admixture Studio and GedMatch, is one better than the other? If it is which one is it?

Usually I've been using the Dodecad K12b coordinates that I got from uploading my kit to Gedmatch which, as far as I know, uses the algorithm and original spreadsheets developed by Dienekes. If you have DNA tests did at more than one DNA company, you can use DNA Genics' DNA kit studio to merge the SNPs from all tests into a single "super" Kit and then load it into admixture studio of DNA Genics to obtain the Dodecad K12b coordinates to use these coordinates on Vahaduo, if you want, to see your ethnic admixtures
 
Thank you so much! Since I don't have multiple tests I'm going to use the Gedmatch Dodecad K12b coordinates from now on :)
 
A K9 model including Bell_Beaker_LN (K9 = WHG_Loschbour, CHG, LBK_EN, Bell_Beaker_LN, Salzmuende_MN, Remedello, Yamnaya _Samara, Iberomaurisian, SSA).

Dodecad K12b coordinates:
Code:
SSA:YRI30,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,100.00
Iberomaurusian:TAF009:Loosdrecht_2018,0,3.54,60.38,2.05,0,0,2.48,18.95,8.83,0,0,3.78
Iberomaurusian:TAF010:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.55,63.9,3.27,0,0.17,1.39,18.7,5.98,0,0,6.05
Iberomaurusian:TAF011:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.28,64.11,2.45,0,0.07,0.7,18.22,5.74,0.18,0,7.24
Iberomaurusian:TAF012:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.79,63.81,0.8,0.44,0,3.27,16.18,5.76,0.59,0,7.35
Iberomaurusian:TAF013:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.07,61.84,2.72,0,0.02,1.89,18.58,6.99,0,0,6.89
Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.74,62.76,2.95,0,0,2.12,18.14,5.34,0,0,7.95
Iberomaurusian:TAF015:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0,62.82,1.87,0,0.9,0,15.76,6.67,3.45,0,8.52
CHG:KK1_(Kotias):Jones_2015,38.72,0.69,0,0,0,6.95,0.02,0,0,0,51.67,1.95
CHG:SATP_(Satsurblia):Jones_2015,45.63,0.44,0,0,0,1.74,0.54,0,0,0,49.54,2.11
WHG_Loschbour,0,0,0,0,30.57,68.87,0,0,0,0.35,0,0.21
Remedello:RISE486:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0.97,2.12,59.48,10.97,0,0,9.02,0,15.53,1.91
Remedello:RISE487:Allentoft_2015,0,0,1.36,0,75.55,12.12,0,0,0.84,0,9.88,0.24
Remedello:RISE489:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,72.08,12.24,0,0,5.69,0,9.99,0
LBK_EN:I0022_LBK1976:Haak_2015,0,0,0.54,0,49.81,5.69,0,1.53,13.7,0,28.73,0
LBK_EN:I0025_LBK1992:Haak_2015,0,0,5.76,0.41,53.66,0,0,0,12.97,0.73,25.12,1.36
LBK_EN:I0026_LBK2155:Haak_2015,0,0,4.6,0,49,0.97,0,0.31,10.77,0.84,33.32,0.2
LBK_EN:I0046_HAL5:Haak_2015,0,0,3.13,0,56.59,0.57,0,0,13.95,0,25.76,0
LBK_EN:I0048_HAL25:Haak_2015,0,0,0.16,0,53.59,2.6,0,1.45,9.17,0,33.03,0
LBK_EN:I0054_UWS4:Haak_2015,0,0,2.87,0,55.51,0.93,0,0.05,7.69,0,32.95,0
LBK_EN:I0056_HAL14:Haak_2015,0,0,0.59,0,53.9,2.15,0,0,14.39,1.01,27.96,0
LBK_EN:I0057_HAL34:Haak_2015,0,0,5.5,0,52.81,0,0,0.04,10.5,0,31.16,0
LBK_EN:I0100_HAL4:Haak_2015,0,0,2.41,0,56.52,0.36,0,0,12.44,0,28.28,0
LBK_EN:I0659_HAL2:Haak_2015,0,0,2.28,0.39,58.01,0,0,0,9.53,0,29.38,0.4
LBK_EN:I0795_KAR6:Haak_2015,0,0,2.81,0,45.63,0,0,0,14.89,0,36.3,0.37
LBK_EN:I0821_HAL24:Haak_2015,0,0,0,0,50.73,0,0,0,10.95,0,38.32,0
LBK_EN:I0018:Lipson_2017,0,0,4.51,0,54.23,1.93,0,0.2,10.96,0.25,27.69,0.21
LBK_EN:I0046:Lipson_2017,0,0,4.12,0,53.68,0,0,0,14.14,0,28.04,0.02
LBK_EN:I0048:Lipson_2017,0,0,0,0,51.25,0,0,0,13.03,0.68,35.04,0
LBK_EN:I0056:Lipson_2017,0,0,2.32,0,56.3,1.42,0,0,13.47,0,26.48,0
LBK_EN:I0057:Lipson_2017,0,0,4,0,51.94,0,0,0.08,13.26,0,30.44,0.28
LBK_EN:I0100:Lipson_2017,0,0,2.75,0,55.38,0.52,0,0,12.86,0,28.05,0.43
LBK_EN:I0659:Lipson_2017,0,0,1.42,0.34,56.97,0,0,0,12.14,0.03,29.08,0.01
LBK_EN:I0821:Lipson_2017,0,0,3.4,0,49.68,0,0,0,14.58,0,32.34,0
LBK_EN:I1550:Lipson_2017,0,0,5.12,0,53.75,0.27,0,0,11.34,0.28,29.2,0.04
LBK_EN:I2005:Lipson_2017,0,0,0,0,20.46,12.21,0,1.79,28.84,0,36.7,0
LBK_EN:I2008:Lipson_2017,0,0,2.63,0,56.44,0,0,0,16.79,0,24.14,0
LBK_EN:I2014:Lipson_2017,0,0,0,0,45.67,1.52,0,0.21,20.23,0,30.6,1.77
LBK_EN:I2016:Lipson_2017,0,1.18,8.9,0,51.46,0,0,0,8.18,0,30.28,0
LBK_EN:I2017:Lipson_2017,0,0,0,0,51.23,0,0,0,15.57,0,33.21,0
LBK_EN:I2020:Lipson_2017,0,0.19,6.24,0,60.21,0,0,0,18.63,0,14.72,0
LBK_EN:I2021:Lipson_2017,0,0,0,0,34.51,0,0,0.21,15.55,0,47.83,1.89
LBK_EN:I2022:Lipson_2017,0,0,0,0,44.69,0,0,0,34.92,0,20.39,0
LBK_EN:I2026:Lipson_2017,0,0,3.21,0,48.46,6.87,0,0,12.59,0,28.87,0
LBK_EN:I2029:Lipson_2017,0,0,1.65,0,53.28,0.13,0,0,15.2,0,29.75,0
LBK_EN:I2030:Lipson_2017,0,0,1.28,0,52.34,0,0,0,13.63,0,32.4,0.35
LBK_EN:I2032:Lipson_2017,0,0,2.43,0,50.18,0.83,0,0,13.75,0,32.81,0
LBK_EN:I2036:Lipson_2017,0,0,2.92,0,53.24,0,0,0,14.71,0.09,28.92,0.12
LBK_EN:I2037:Lipson_2017,0,0.67,7.44,0,51.05,0,0,0,13.62,0,27.22,0
LBK_EN:I2038:Lipson_2017,0,0,6.06,0,46.96,0,0,0,14.56,0,32.31,0.11
LBK_EN:I0022:Mathieson_2015,0,0,2.11,0,49.7,4.26,1.11,0.37,13.57,0.69,27.59,0.6
LBK_EN:I0025:Mathieson_2015,0,0,4.98,0.63,50.82,2.05,0,0,13.19,0.05,27.04,1.25
LBK_EN:I0026:Mathieson_2015,0,0,3.9,0,51.31,0,0,0.33,13.1,0.7,30.34,0.31
LBK_EN:I0046:Mathieson_2015,0,0,3.48,0,53.6,0.01,0,0,14.35,0,28.49,0.07
LBK_EN:I0047:Mathieson_2015,10.65,0,0,0,32.78,48.77,0,0.36,0,0,6.59,0.85
LBK_EN:I0048:Mathieson_2015,0,0,3.78,0,53.81,0,0,0.25,11.31,0,30.85,0
LBK_EN:I0054:Mathieson_2015,0,0,3.42,0.02,52.41,0.68,0,0.05,11.18,0.08,32.1,0.05
LBK_EN:I0056:Mathieson_2015,0,0,2.39,0,56.29,1.17,0,0,12.21,0,27.94,0
LBK_EN:I0057:Mathieson_2015,0,0,5.91,0,52.02,0,0,0,12.38,0,29.69,0
LBK_EN:I0100:Mathieson_2015,0,0,2.76,0,55.1,0.79,0,0,12.71,0,28.19,0.45
LBK_EN:I0659:Mathieson_2015,0,0,1.45,0.11,57.06,0,0,0,12.12,0.15,29.07,0.04
LBK_EN:I0795:Mathieson_2015,0,0,0,0,52.23,3.86,0,0,17.11,0,26.8,0
LBK_EN:I0797:Mathieson_2015,0,0.45,3.45,0,59.31,0,0,0.53,15.77,0,20.49,0
LBK_EN:I0821:Mathieson_2015,0,0,0,0,47.31,0,0,0,13.34,0,39.35,0
LBK_EN:I1550:Mathieson_2015,0,0,5.15,0,54.63,1.49,0,0,11.04,0.24,27.45,0
Yamnaya_Samara:I0231:Mathieson_2015,29.21,3.13,0,0,3.94,57.21,2.44,0,0,0,3.33,0.75
Yamnaya_Samara:I0357:Mathieson_2015,30.56,1.4,0,0,7.38,54.65,1.41,0,0,0,4.49,0.12
Yamnaya_Samara:I0370:Mathieson_2015,30.97,3.96,0,0,4.88,57.16,0.12,0,0,0,1.92,0.99
Yamnaya_Samara:I0429:Mathieson_2015,28.47,1.92,0,0,3.71,62.57,0.96,0.21,0,0,1.45,0.7
Yamnaya_Samara:I0438:Mathieson_2015,26.82,1.54,0,0.39,0.6,60.83,1.8,0,0,0,7.77,0.25
Yamnaya_Samara:I0439:Mathieson_2015,24.1,0.47,0,0.94,8.87,55.96,2.12,0,0,0,7.16,0.37
Yamnaya_Samara:I0441:Mathieson_2015,33.85,2.03,0,0.21,1.48,59.11,2.63,0,0,0,0,0.69
Yamnaya_Samara:I0443:Mathieson_2015,29.61,2.46,0,0,3.67,58.66,0.07,0,0,0,4.84,0.69
Yamnaya_Samara:I0444:Mathieson_2015,29.41,1.68,0,0,6.52,59.52,0.6,0.02,0,0,1.07,1.19
Salzmuende_MN:I0800:Lipson_2017,0,0,0,0,54.66,15.81,0,0,12.45,0,16.82,0.26
Salzmuende_MN:I0802:Lipson_2017,0,0,0,5.4,48.03,20.35,0,0,6.14,0,17.83,2.25
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0060:Mathieson_2015,15.27,0,0,0,31.48,41.81,1.02,0,0,0,9.03,1.4
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015,7.49,1.12,1.12,0,43.47,39.38,0.4,0,0.38,0.42,5.38,0.84
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015,9.74,0.15,1.55,0.31,38.48,39.9,0.89,0,0,0,8.79,0.19
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0112:Mathieson_2015,10.88,0.44,0,0,36.22,46.91,0.3,0.55,0,0,3.98,0.72
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0113:Mathieson_2015,7.82,0.92,0.79,0,40.86,38.66,0,0.29,4,0.52,6.14,0
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0805:Mathieson_2015,6.24,1.65,0,0,36.22,46,0,0,0,0,9.89,0
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0806:Mathieson_2015,9.19,1.42,0,0.3,29.39,47.9,0.35,0.41,0,0,11.05,0
Bell_Beaker_LN:I1546:Mathieson_2015,8.7,0,2.06,0.95,37.83,45.1,0,0,0,0,5.36,0
Bell_Beaker_LN:I1549:Mathieson_2015,14.03,1.08,0.02,0,33.55,46.77,0.69,1.09,0,0,2.32,0.44

TargetDistanceBell_Beaker_LNCHGIberomaurusianLBK_ENRemedelloSalzmuende_MNSSAWHG_LoschbourYamnaya_Samara
Portugal:portugal10.4432645833.20.06.227.818.70.00.06.57.6
Portugal:portugal20.7637154420.40.67.451.61.20.00.09.69.2
Portugal:portugal30.2137108133.00.05.344.90.03.30.08.94.6
Portugal:portugal61.0490656343.70.05.432.79.70.00.03.15.4
Portugal:portugal70.7401483529.20.16.146.89.00.00.02.76.1
Portugal:portugal91.5580042016.80.06.732.121.30.00.012.710.4
Portugal:portugal100.5726797316.40.03.353.70.00.00.015.910.7
Portugal:portugal110.2230353424.30.04.940.26.80.00.011.212.6
Portugal:portugal120.4367410217.90.03.860.80.00.00.212.94.4
Portugal:portugal130.5811364330.40.73.841.411.60.00.01.610.5
Andalucia_1000Genomes0.6844936124.39.24.413.746.20.00.00.02.2
Aragon_1000Genomes0.6620679513.50.02.012.456.00.00.00.016.1
Baleares_1000Genomes0.4618554232.91.10.835.423.00.00.01.45.4
Duarte0.1836044619.03.57.925.625.913.03.20.01.9
Canarias_1000Genomes0.8971913425.33.614.717.635.80.00.00.03.0
Cantabria_1000Genomes0.3687803433.91.62.011.246.80.00.00.04.5
Castilla_La_Mancha_1000Genomes0.5438978311.70.02.319.349.40.00.00.017.3
Castilla_Y_Leon_1000Genomes0.8613628430.50.54.921.435.20.00.00.07.5
Cataluna_1000Genomes0.4607863529.50.30.216.539.40.00.00.014.1
Extremadura_1000Genomes0.5627265629.62.55.819.732.90.00.00.09.5
Galicia_1000Genomes0.4381174737.20.04.424.824.20.60.03.75.1
Murcia_1000Genomes0.8547966822.00.84.333.029.20.00.00.610.1
Valencia_1000Genomes0.6314817520.12.91.59.354.60.00.00.011.6
French_Provence-Provance25080.3455612022.60.80.051.91.00.00.011.312.4
French_Provence-Provance27080.389192155.41.50.474.60.50.00.04.912.7
French_Provence-Provance41090.2663549442.20.60.032.47.52.00.05.89.5
French_Provence-Provance44090.1186877934.91.10.037.80.10.00.416.59.2
French_Provence-Provance45090.4629272223.30.40.047.59.50.00.010.09.3
Corsica:corsica13080.355951214.91.10.071.20.00.00.016.26.6
Corsica:Corsica037080.327526075.81.80.870.90.00.00.012.58.2
Corsica_o:corsica119080.3699987620.51.10.257.70.00.00.012.48.1
Corsica_o:Corsica147080.3251620513.12.80.067.10.00.00.012.84.2
Corsica:Corsica195080.391363822.20.00.369.60.00.00.016.411.5
Corsica:Corsica245080.3051456016.10.90.060.70.06.90.03.811.6
Corsica:corsica290080.179232343.44.00.078.50.00.00.07.56.6
Corsica:Corsica297080.3701368312.44.40.067.60.00.00.07.58.1
Corsica_o:CorsicaS007080.6750800425.60.00.049.87.00.00.014.03.6
Corsica:CorsicaS033080.2125704212.43.50.063.20.02.40.013.64.9
Corsica:CorsicaS042080.4171193715.07.60.058.50.00.00.016.62.3
Corsica:CorsicaS102080.5031143312.94.10.365.10.03.90.013.70.0
Corsica_o:CorsicaS133080.4335732155.36.80.313.18.50.00.016.00.0
Corsica:CorsicaS138081.072126170.03.92.060.40.06.20.926.60.0
Corsica:CorsicaS156080.239047493.30.80.473.10.00.04.315.03.1
Corsica:CorsicaS299080.636293005.110.70.461.10.00.00.022.20.5
Average0.5133824621.21.92.643.713.90.90.28.37.3

OMG! Thank you so much! I works miles better now with the Gedmatch version :amazed:

Target: Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO_GED
Distance: 0.6843% / 0.68432081
40.7LBK_EN

19.2WHG_Loschbour

18.5Remedello

11.0Bell_Beaker_LN

6.5Iberomaurusian

4.1CHG

Admixture Studio version for comparison:
Target: Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
Distance: 2.4275% / 2.42752023
35.3LBK_EN
28.2Bell_Beaker_LN
17.9Remedello
7.7WHG_Loschbour
6.8CHG
4.1Iberomaurusian
 
… generally, ancient and modern samples of newer studies are not on GedMatch, out of conformity you should use your AdmixtureStudio coordinates, I think :)
 
Hi Salento.

One would expect that the basic components calculated by the Dodecad K12b algorithm (Gedrosia, Siberian, Northwest_African, Southeast_Asian, Atlantic_Med, North_European, South_Asian, East_African, Southwest_Asian, East_Asian, Caucasus, Sub_Saharan) would not vary much for the same individual kit with the same SNPs on a Dienekes Dodecad K12b calculator made available through any application (GedMatch, DnaGenics, YorDNAportal, etc.).

In a model created by user, the source and the target data can be defined by him. Nonetheless, the same cannot happens with the algorithm, ie, the algorithm cannot vary, because, if this happens, not being more a Dodecad Dienekes algorithm and it can given any other name. This was the case with the Eurogenes K13, K15, K36 algorithms, developed over data and equations of Dienekes in the Dodecad Project that was altered by Davidski. This was for a long time the thorn in Davidski's side that forced him to develop an own algorithm with his own data (G25).
 
The base of the calculator (Dodecad) was originally 23v2, it was later updated with 23v3, … many of us don’t have that.
Most 23v5 and LivingDNA SNPs are almost incompatible with the original calculator, AncestryDNA and FTDNA have a much stronger compatibility.

I guess newer applications take into account the lack of SNPs in some of the newer raw-data versions by amplifying and extending SNPs compatibility with the original, … that’s why we get slightly different results between the various apps.
 
Where are the Apulia:cera samples from?

Distance to:Jovialis
1.36923336Abruzzo:15_Behar_2013
1.66129468Abruzzo:16_Behar_2013
1.71953482Abruzzo:20_Behar_2013
1.85132385Molise:pG26_Molise
1.94663813Abruzzo:9_Behar_2013
2.16529444Abruzzo:Alp140
2.67432234Greece_NorthEast:GreeceNE231
2.71775643Abruzzo:Alp090
2.73558038Abruzzo:Alp616
2.75210828Abruzzo:22_Behar_2013
2.82391572Abruzzo:23_Behar_2013
2.89611809Apulia:cera1
2.91856129Apulia:cera2
3.19426048Umbria:pG06
3.32980480Molise:pG27
3.34511584Apulia:cera8
3.38212951Lazio:NOR28
3.39328749Marche:MarABY030D
3.41641625Abruzzo:17_Behar_2013
3.47597468Marche:MarACO100D
3.49479613Apulia:pu45
3.70070264Abruzzo:Alp503
3.77326119Abruzzo:ALP161
3.78219513Sicily:TP04_Busby_2015
3.80215728Marche:MarACY030D

 
@Pax and @Salento, the North_Italian HGDP samples should be relabeled as part of the Lombardy genetic group, because the samples come from Bergamo. Just my suggestion.

what about the other North italian ones .................I think they are written as....North-Italian
 
@Pax and @Salento, the North_Italian HGDP samples should be relabeled as part of the Lombardy genetic group, because the samples come from Bergamo. Just my suggestion.

Yes, we are aware that it is Bergamo HGDP, and Bergamo HGDP and North Italian HGDP are the same, but it is precisely in academic studies that it is sometimes labelled North Italian HGDP, I believe it was labeled exactly as North Italian HGDP in the academic repository from where it was downloaded. In some amateur tools, and maybe even in some old academic study (but I'm not sure, I'm going from memory) it's sometimes labeled as simply "Italian".

However, yes, we will relabel it as Bergamo HGDP in the next round.

GxHKQOn.png


ZXEfpAP.png





Where are the Apulia:cera samples from?

Distance to:Jovialis
1.36923336Abruzzo:15_Behar_2013
1.66129468Abruzzo:16_Behar_2013
1.71953482Abruzzo:20_Behar_2013
1.85132385Molise:pG26_Molise
1.94663813Abruzzo:9_Behar_2013
2.16529444Abruzzo:Alp140
2.67432234Greece_NorthEast:GreeceNE231
2.71775643Abruzzo:Alp090
2.73558038Abruzzo:Alp616
2.75210828Abruzzo:22_Behar_2013
2.82391572Abruzzo:23_Behar_2013
2.89611809Apulia:cera1
2.91856129Apulia:cera2
3.19426048Umbria:pG06
3.32980480Molise:pG27
3.34511584Apulia:cera8
3.38212951Lazio:NOR28
3.39328749Marche:MarABY030D
3.41641625Abruzzo:17_Behar_2013
3.47597468Marche:MarACO100D
3.49479613Apulia:pu45
3.70070264Abruzzo:Alp503
3.77326119Abruzzo:ALP161
3.78219513Sicily:TP04_Busby_2015
3.80215728Marche:MarACY030D


The Apulian samples come from Raveane 2019. Unfortunately, apart from the region of origin, it is not possible to identify the exact place of origin within the region of many samples used by Raveane.


go0nCRT.png
 
Where are the Apulia:cera samples from?

Distance to:Jovialis
1.36923336Abruzzo:15_Behar_2013
1.66129468Abruzzo:16_Behar_2013
1.71953482Abruzzo:20_Behar_2013
1.85132385Molise:pG26_Molise
1.94663813Abruzzo:9_Behar_2013
2.16529444Abruzzo:Alp140
2.67432234Greece_NorthEast:GreeceNE231
2.71775643Abruzzo:Alp090
2.73558038Abruzzo:Alp616
2.75210828Abruzzo:22_Behar_2013
2.82391572Abruzzo:23_Behar_2013
2.89611809Apulia:cera1
2.91856129Apulia:cera2
3.19426048Umbria:pG06
3.32980480Molise:pG27
3.34511584Apulia:cera8
3.38212951Lazio:NOR28
3.39328749Marche:MarABY030D
3.41641625Abruzzo:17_Behar_2013
3.47597468Marche:MarACO100D
3.49479613Apulia:pu45
3.70070264Abruzzo:Alp503
3.77326119Abruzzo:ALP161
3.78219513Sicily:TP04_Busby_2015
3.80215728Marche:MarACY030D

It doesn't specify it, ... guessing: Cera... could be Cerignola, or maybe Lucera, ... both towns are in the province of Foggia.
 
Tiesler et al. Antiquity 2022 - Mexico Colonial /\ Kennett et al. Nature 2022 - Belize Mayan

Code:
Mexico_Colonial_oEuropean_I8558,6.64,0.03,7.31,0,39.02,24.64,0,0,4.80,1.08,14.75,1.7
Mexico_Colonial_oAfrica_I10860,0,0,0,0,0,0.77,0,13.64,0,1.50,0,84.09
Mexico_Colonial_I10859,8.52,34.39,0,6.25,0,15.35,3.32,0,0,31.32,0,0.85
Mexico_Colonial_I10861,9.04,33.80,0,9.01,0,13.12,5.53,0,0,28.66,0,0.83
Mexico_Colonial_I10862,8.43,33.26,0,4.05,0,15.65,4.02,0,0,34.55,0,0.04
Mexico_Colonial_I10863,7.42,33.89,0,6.59,0,14.78,4.67,0,0,32.29,0,0.35
Mexico_Colonial_I8555,8.69,33.50,0,6.08,0,14.95,4.69,0,0,31.47,0,0.61
Mexico_Colonial_I8556,4.93,37.15,0,3.15,0,18.24,0,0,0,35.79,0,0.74
Mexico_Colonial_I8557,8.05,34.07,0,5.09,0,15.15,4.30,0.38,0,32.65,0,0.31
Mexico_Colonial_I8559,9.05,32.76,0,5.77,0,14.90,4.54,0,0,32.64,0,0.34
Belize_Mayan_I7544,8.16,34.85,0,4.10,0,16.75,4.22,0,0,31.00,0,0.93
Belize_Mayan_I8041,14.06,33.23,0,5.83,0,10.67,7.81,0,0,27.41,0,0.99
Belize_Mayan_I13268,5.98,36.92,0,4.03,0,13.46,8.19,1.49,0,29.94,0,0
Belize_Mayan_I19167,8.70,45.56,0,2.26,0,19.85,1.97,0,0,19.85,0,1.81
Belize_Mayan_I19169,2.49,29.37,0,6.62,0,21.04,9.21,0,0,30.37,0,0.90
Belize_Mayan_I19170,0.98,39.56,0,0.76,0,24.03,5.20,0,0,28.44,0,1.03
Belize_Mayan_I19942,4.12,33.76,0,2.84,0,14.98,6.38,0,0,35.64,0,2.28
Belize_Mayan_I19950,5.44,36.89,0,5.73,0,17.19,4.45,0.31,0,29.92,0,0.07
Belize_Mayan_I24540,8.56,34.54,0,3.16,0,13.44,7.11,0,0,33.19,0,0
Belize_Mayan_I24542_d,7.10,36.80,0,0,0,18.46,7.79,0,0,29.84,0,0

https://reich.hms.harvard.edu/sites...nline-files/2022_Tiesler_Sedig_Campeche_0.pdf

https://reich.hms.harvard.edu/sites...ufer_NatureCommunications_AncientBelize_1.pdf
 
Last edited:
YuKrauseIScience2022 - Genomic and dietary discontinuities during the Mesolithic and Neolithic in Sicily

Code:
Italy_Sicily_EarlyMesolithic:UZZ026,0,0,0,0.79,38.18,56.66,3.22,0,0,0,0,1.15
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ033,0,0,1.55,0,55.13,0.37,0,0.98,14.98,0,26.38,0.60
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ034,0,1.53,3.59,0,51.80,7.39,0,0.22,10.42,0,23.62,1.43
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ040,0,0,0,0.03,29.77,64.86,0,0,0,1.17,0,4.16
Italy_Sicily_EBA:UZZ057,5.31,0.58,1.78,0,51.45,8.74,0,0.50,6.52,0.91,24.21,0
Italy_Sicily_MN:UZZ061,0,0,5.27,0,53.93,0.92,0,0,12.37,1.02,25.89,0.60
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ069,0,0.28,0,2.15,21.89,73.65,0,0,0,0,0,2.03
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic:UZZ071,0,0,0,1.05,29.95,67.28,0,0,0,0,0,1.72
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ074,0,0,6.43,0,52.60,0,0,0.82,12.30,1.40,24.09,2.35
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ075,0,0,4.53,0.65,52.15,0,0.14,0.16,12.62,0,28.65,1.09
Italy_Sicily_EN:UZZ077,0,0,5.10,0.69,53.65,2.85,0,0.42,13.91,2.59,19.42,1.37
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ079,0,0,0,0,29.69,67.51,0,0.47,0,0.29,0,2.04
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ080,0,0,0,0.28,27.81,70.76,0,0,0,0,0,1.16
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ081,0,0,0,0.98,28.82,68.53,0,0,0,0,0,1.67
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ082,0,0,0,2.23,28.25,69.19,0,0.09,0,0,0,0.24
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ087,0,2.35,2.22,0,54.29,2.86,0,1.03,9.37,0,23.73,4.15
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic:UZZ088,0,0,0,0,30.07,67.59,0,0,0,0,0,2.33
Italy_Sicily_EarlyMesolithic:UZZ096,0,0,0,0,31.92,63.48,0,0,0,2.02,0,2.58
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ4446,0,0.17,0,0.06,29.85,67.14,0.04,0,0,0,0,2.74
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic:UZZ5054,0,0,0,0.32,34.29,63.05,0,0,0,0,0,2.34

https://www.cell.com/iscience/pdf/S2589-0042(22)00514-4.pdf
 
YuKrauseIScience2022 - Genomic and dietary discontinuities during the Mesolithic and Neolithic in Sicily

Code:
Italy_Sicily_EarlyMesolithic:UZZ026,0,0,0,0.79,38.18,56.66,3.22,0,0,0,0,1.15
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ033,0,0,1.55,0,55.13,0.37,0,0.98,14.98,0,26.38,0.60
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ034,0,1.53,3.59,0,51.80,7.39,0,0.22,10.42,0,23.62,1.43
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ040,0,0,0,0.03,29.77,64.86,0,0,0,1.17,0,4.16
Italy_Sicily_EBA:UZZ057,5.31,0.58,1.78,0,51.45,8.74,0,0.50,6.52,0.91,24.21,0
Italy_Sicily_MN:UZZ061,0,0,5.27,0,53.93,0.92,0,0,12.37,1.02,25.89,0.60
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ069,0,0.28,0,2.15,21.89,73.65,0,0,0,0,0,2.03
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic:UZZ071,0,0,0,1.05,29.95,67.28,0,0,0,0,0,1.72
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ074,0,0,6.43,0,52.60,0,0,0.82,12.30,1.40,24.09,2.35
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ075,0,0,4.53,0.65,52.15,0,0.14,0.16,12.62,0,28.65,1.09
Italy_Sicily_EN:UZZ077,0,0,5.10,0.69,53.65,2.85,0,0.42,13.91,2.59,19.42,1.37
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ079,0,0,0,0,29.69,67.51,0,0.47,0,0.29,0,2.04
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ080,0,0,0,0.28,27.81,70.76,0,0,0,0,0,1.16
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ081,0,0,0,0.98,28.82,68.53,0,0,0,0,0,1.67
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ082,0,0,0,2.23,28.25,69.19,0,0.09,0,0,0,0.24
Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ087,0,2.35,2.22,0,54.29,2.86,0,1.03,9.37,0,23.73,4.15
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic:UZZ088,0,0,0,0,30.07,67.59,0,0,0,0,0,2.33
Italy_Sicily_EarlyMesolithic:UZZ096,0,0,0,0,31.92,63.48,0,0,0,2.02,0,2.58
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ4446,0,0.17,0,0.06,29.85,67.14,0.04,0,0,0,0,2.74
Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic:UZZ5054,0,0,0,0.32,34.29,63.05,0,0,0,0,0,2.34

https://www.cell.com/iscience/pdf/S2589-0042(22)00514-4.pdf

Salento: Great work!. You were able to get all those samples analyzed. Molte Grazie
 
Salento: Good work. The Early Mesolithic Sicilian HG were described as a clade with the Continenza HG from Lazio coming from Villabruna, the later ones having from inflow from Iron_Gates along with the earlier Sicilian EM HG being like 80% of the ancestry. I included the older HG from Puglia just for the heck of it. Again, good work. Your K12 coordinates are very consistent with the results reported in Yu et al 2022

Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic:UZZ5054
2.19849949Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
2.19849949R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
2.43536445Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
2.43536445R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
3.63452886Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
4.41165502Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.54449117Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
37.65824213Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
38.64009317Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
58.01606502Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ4446
2.49102389Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
3.98919791Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.55438250Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
5.82103084Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
5.82103084R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.16692403Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.16692403R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
39.70708249Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
41.98064078Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
61.14273628Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_EarlyMesolithic:UZZ096
2.72455501Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
4.07806327Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.07806327R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.17423047Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
4.41822362Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.52192437Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.52192437R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
37.35527807Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
38.69895347Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
57.24818949Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic:UZZ088
2.99744892Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
3.71887080Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.34965516Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
5.72526855Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
5.72526855R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.13478101Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.13478101R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
40.22627375Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
42.45833134Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
61.53420756Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ082
5.42072873Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
6.08138142Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
6.57400943Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
7.94552704Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.94552704R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
9.62554933Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
9.62554933R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
41.13680834Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
44.30364545Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
62.86194238Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ081
4.40045452Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
4.67199101Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
5.62743281Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
7.04765209Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.04765209R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
8.61546284Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
8.61546284R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
40.67575937Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
43.42445164Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
62.29531764Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ080
6.63288776Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
6.80081613Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
7.54901980Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
9.16195940Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
9.16195940R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
10.72836893Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
10.72836893R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
42.58340639Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
45.54807899Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
64.19589784Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ079
3.11011254Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
3.82566334Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.52592532Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
5.92067564Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
5.92067564R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.34009537Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.34009537R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
40.10724373Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
42.40903677Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
61.28552194Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic:UZZ071
3.10422293Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
3.30349815Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.20021428Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
5.46777834Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
5.46777834R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.01344423Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.01344423R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
39.82455273Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
42.27372233Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
61.25460146Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ069
12.39210232Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
13.17706720Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
14.20504136Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
15.70307613Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
15.70307613R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
17.30336383Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
17.30336383R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
44.28988146Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
48.76401132Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
67.02265587Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_LateMesolithic_Castelnovian:UZZ040
1.10240646Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
5.35805935Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
5.57217193Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
6.14910563Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
6.14910563R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.01682977Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.01682977R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
37.80498248Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
39.74593187Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
58.77949387Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_EarlyMesolithic:UZZ026
7.96959221Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
7.96959221R7_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
9.29486955Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
9.29486955R11_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
10.89170326Catalano_etal_2020:I2158_WHG_Favignana_Sicily
11.52008246Antonio_etal_2019:Mesolithic_C1:R15_Mesolithic_Grotta_Continenza
12.09220410Fu_etal_2016:Villabruna_WHG_Veneto
32.87099938Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-133_UpperPaleolithic_Apulia
33.73258958Fu_etal_2016:Ostuni-2:_Pre_IceAge_Apulia
53.52102577Fu_etal_2016:paglicci-108_Pre_IceAge_Apulia

 
Neolithic Sicilians from Trapani and Top 5 using other Neolithic Samples from Central Italy (Antonio et al 2019), Sardinia (Fernandes et al 2020), Sicily (Fernandes et al 2020) and Otizi (Sikora et al 2014).

Distance to:Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ087
6.56296427Fernandes_etal_2020:I4063_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
7.15355157Fernandes_etal_2020:I4064_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
7.45367024Fernandes_etal_2020:I4062_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
7.61270648Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R16_Neolithic_Ripabianca_di_Monterado
8.03744362Otzi_Sikora_etal_2014_Neolithic_Italian[UT4561244]


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_EN:UZZ077
6.78949925Otzi_Sikora_etal_2014_Neolithic_Italian[UT4561244]
7.22771748Fernandes_etal_2020:I4063_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
7.96073489Fernandes_etal_2020:I4064_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
8.84568822Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R4_Chalcolithic_Grotta_Continenza
9.28872435Fernandes_etal_2020:I4065_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ075
2.46521804Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R10_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza
2.95010169Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R8_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza
3.11499599Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R2_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza
3.30703795Fernandes_etal_2020:I4062_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
3.53949149Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R19_Neolithic_Ripabianca_di_Monterado


Distance to:taly_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ074
5.78821216Fernandes_etal_2020:I4064_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
6.42502140Fernandes_etal_2020:I4062_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
6.83925435Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R2_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza
6.86493263Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R10_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza
6.93916421Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R17_Neolithic_Ripabianca_di_Monterado


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_MN:UZZ061
3.07497967Fernandes_etal_2020:I4064_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
3.50453991Fernandes_etal_2020:I4062_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
4.11075419Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R2_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.38777848Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R10_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza
5.03677476Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R17_Neolithic_Ripabianca_di_Monterado


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ034
2.98445975Fernandes_etal_2020:I4065_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
7.49509840Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R17_Neolithic_Ripabianca_di_Monterado
7.72077069Fernandes_etal_2020:I4063_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
7.85026114Fernandes_etal_2020:I4062_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
8.02717260Otzi_Sikora_etal_2014_Neolithic_Italian[UT4561244]


Distance to:Italy_Sicily_N_Stentinello:UZZ033
2.94329747Fernandes_etal_2020:I4064_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
4.30928068Fernandes_etal_2020:I4062_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
4.31262101Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R10_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza
4.50487514Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R8_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza
5.09321117Antonio_etal_2019:Neolithic_C2:R2_Neolithic_Grotta_Continenza

 
Bronze Age Sicilian from Trapani (UZZ057) closest distances to all Bronze Age Samples published in Sicily, Sardinia and mainland Italy.

Distance to:Italy_Sicily_EBA:UZZ057
6.96321765Fernandes_etal_2020:I4065_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
8.06142047Fernades_etal_2020:I3123_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
8.59710998Fernandes_etal_2020:I11442_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
9.02985603Fernandes_etal_2020:I3124_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
9.46215620Fernandes_etal_2020:I10372_Sicily_LBA_Marcita
9.91270901Fernandes_etal_2020:I10365_Sardinia_BA_Seulo
10.07730619Fernandes_etal_2020:I3878_Sicily_LBA_Marcita
10.52680863Fernandes_etal_2020:I3122_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
10.58492796Fernandes_etal_2020:I10373_Sicily_LBA_Marcita
11.43017498Fernandes_etal_2020:I4063_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna


Regarding the UZZ57 sample, Yu et al 2022 write:

"This individualUZZ57 carried the Y-haplogroup R1b1a1b1a1a2, commonly found in Bronze Age Europe, and also previously reported in Sicilian Bronze Age individuals (Data S1.4, Data S5.2) (Fernandes et al., 2020)."

Jovialis's K8 Dodecad 12 model gives good fit and picks up Steppe ancestry in UZZ057.

Target: Italy_Sicily_EBA:UZZ057
Distance: 1.1992% / 1.19919428
55.6C_Italian_ChL
14.6Minoan
11.4Remedello
11.2Yamnaya
5.7Anatolian_BA
1.2Bolshoy_Ostrov
0.3Iberomaurusian
 

This thread has been viewed 52370 times.

Back
Top