Modeling My Ancient Ancestry. Try it yourself! (Vahaduo Dodecad k12b)

qh777

Regular Member
Messages
485
Reaction score
226
Points
43
Ethnic group
English, Scottish, Irish, French, German, Belgian
Y-DNA haplogroup
J-m67/ J2
mtDNA haplogroup
H/ H1
I made a list of 206 ancient samples ranging from two to a maximum of seven per country/region from all periods. I'd like to see what you all get for results. I'd also like some thoughts on the list itself; is it fair or balanced? I'd like some opinions of my results as well. Below are the samples and after are my results from my 2 samples from my raw DNA data from Ancestry and 23andMe. All calculations are 1x cycle, no aggregate, and no ADC.
As a control I'll post the results of Phillip Calvert the Maryland Governor from the 17th century
Thanks for reading if you all make it to the end!

Edit: Don't know how to fix the gaps.

The list:

Code:
Anglo-Saxons_(n=4),10.72,0.33,0.41,0.18,37.05,47.56,0.20,0.21,0.24,0.13,2.28,0.72
Scotland_C_EBA:I2569_enhanced,14.30,0.00,0.00,1.30,28.53,41.73,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.46,0.67
Picts,8.36,0.00,0.90,0.00,41.64,45.19,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,3.78,0.13
Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37),8.98,0.52,0.35,0.34,40.52,41.38,0.54,0.31,0.52,0.17,5.51,0.85
Iron_Age_Britain_(n=4),10.07,0.43,1.14,0.30,39.11,42.94,0.34,0.00,0.20,0.00,4.64,0.84
Early_Bronze_Age_Britain_(n=28),11.99,0.65,0.40,0.43,34.02,46.75,0.72,0.21,0.28,0.08,3.35,1.11
Neolithic_Ireland,0.00,0.00,1.41,0.00,70.60,13.81,0.00,0.00,7.10,0.00,6.92,0.15
Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38),5.35,0.41,1.29,0.35,39.97,38.16,0.55,0.28,2.42,0.18,10.46,0.55
France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552,7.44,0,0.81,0,37.84,36.15,0.92,0,5.82,0,10.28,0.75
Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23),7.41,0.40,1.38,0.24,41.08,38.90,0.28,0.25,1.20,0.39,7.70,0.78
Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64),6.01,0.46,1.13,0.29,41.99,37.98,0.47,0.22,1.69,0.29,8.78,0.70
Early_Bronze_Age_Southern_France_(n=5),1.20,0.35,0.17,0.37,50.83,30.77,0.19,0.78,2.26,0.00,12.74,0.33
Middle_Neolithic_France_(n=19),0.00,0.06,4.04,0.24,62.41,9.46,0.05,0.13,8.41,0.04,15.02,0.15
Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15),4.98,0.29,0.79,0.45,47.76,34.31,0.72,0.05,2.80,0.45,6.59,0.81
Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867,8.2,0.03,0,0,43.14,33.41,1.2,0,1.33,0,12.7,0
Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877,7.72,0,0,0,34.94,52.9,0,0,0,0,4.03,0.41
Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866,0,0.34,0.66,1.68,45.91,37.18,0,0,2.74,0.52,10.97,0
Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868,6.54,0,0,0,44.37,34.61,1.31,0,1.83,0.81,9.69,0.82
Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872,1.44,0,3.03,0,40.76,31.36,0,0,2.75,0,20.65,0.01
Suebi_Alemmani_(n=20),8.36,0.62,0.93,0.34,32.06,44.48,0.20,0.31,1.20,0.40,5.05,1.06
Bell_Beaker_Bavaria/Saxony_(n=20),8.93,1.10,0.71,0.27,35.12,40.72,0.79,0.30,1.46,0.17,9.66,0.78
Bell_Beaker_Netherlands_(n=7),13.47,0.91,0.00,0.04,30.87,49.92,1.00,0.17,0.02,0.01,2.72,0.86
Iron_Age_Netherlands_(n=5),9.86,0.36,0.12,0.38,33.68,46.58,1.41,0.24,0.43,0.02,6.70,0.22
Italy_TarquiniaMonterozzi_IA:R10338,1.43,0,1.33,1.31,45.54,24.78,0,0,5.23,0,20.2,0.17
Etruscans_(n=48),2.01,0.17,2.58,0.31,45.20,23.06,0.24,0.22,5.97,0.26,19.55,0.45
Villanovans_(n=2),3.29,0.99,2.09,0.00,41.12,24.06,0.00,0.00,5.45,0.00,22.68,0.20
Latins_(n=4),3.10,0.41,1.38,0.20,47.83,24.48,0.40,0.04,2.68,0.00,19.26,0.25
Bronze_Age_Sicily_(n=15),0.40,0.28,3.21,0.18,48.14,9.71,0.19,0.00,9.88,0.20,27.52,0.27
Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5),5.89,0.56,3.82,0.49,27.97,19.28,0.19,0.47,10.48,0.34,29.06,1.44
Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554,3.24,0,4.65,0,28.06,16.02,0,0.33,13.02,0.26,33.78,0.66
Chalcolithic_BB_Sardinia_(n=10),0.00,0.05,7.10,0.20,62.40,4.58,0.00,1.41,8.67,0.08,14.69,0.83
Middle_Neolithic_Sardinia_(n=10),0.00,0.00,4.37,1.35,67.53,2.79,0.00,0.13,7.55,0.12,16.03,0.12
Nuragic_Sardinia_(n=13),0.00,0.00,4.03,0.36,66.71,5.81,0.07,0.03,8.09,0.05,14.64,0.23
Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11832,0,0.24,6.32,0,47.14,12.92,0.94,0,9.63,0.14,21.66,1.01
Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11833,0,0,4.7,0.79,48.35,10.39,0,1.06,7.23,0,27.48,0
Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11834,1.4,0,7.52,0,43.77,10.06,0,0.21,10,0,26.83,0.21
Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11835,0,0,2.92,0.41,68.58,4.55,0,0,6.97,0,16.43,0.14
EMBA_Greece_(n=6),2.31,0.28,2.82,0.14,34.82,9.08,0.02,0.08,10.81,0.49,37.34,1.82
Minoan_Greece_(n=10),1.24,0.05,2.80,0.09,40.35,0.07,0.00,0.00,13.79,0.29,41.27,0.04
Mycenaean_Greece_(n=4),2.09,0.31,2.85,0.36,38.17,7.57,0.13,0.25,9.98,0.42,37.10,0.80
G23_Theopetra_Aegean_2335–2140_calBCE,6.09,0,0,1.38,32.66,25.18,0,0,4.16,1.21,26.83,2.48
G31_Perachora_Aegean_2700-2200_BCE,0,0.31,5.05,0,43.50,0,0,0,13.94,0,37.10,0.11
G37_Sarakenos_Aegean_2335-2300_calBCE,0.66,0,1.48,0.54,37.58,14.67,0,0.29,9.76,0.46,32.66,1.91
G62_Perachora_Aegean_2700-2200_BCE,0,0.55,2.80,0,42.61,0,0,0,12.84,0,40.81,0.38
Avars_(n=2),4.96,1.09,0.11,0.00,24.45,55.08,0.69,0.34,1.38,0.00,11.68,0.23
Bronze_Age_Illyrians,4.87,0.27,0.93,0.48,37.82,25.19,0.00,0.00,5.57,0.00,24.10,0.78
Early_Iron_Age_Hungary_(n=9),3.07,0.42,0.95,0.36,35.99,38.43,0.17,0.13,4.67,0.01,15.15,0.64
Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10),4.49,0.44,1.04,0.12,41.51,31.28,0.21,0.04,3.48,0.00,16.87,0.53
Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9),5.61,0.12,0.74,0.35,39.91,26.99,0.48,0.17,4.35,0.12,20.80,0.36
MN_Vinca_culture_(n=6),0.00,0.05,2.99,0.06,51.34,0.98,0.14,0.14,18.20,0.00,25.77,0.31
Iron_Age_Iberia_(n=22),3.02,0.85,2.28,0.28,54.07,27.53,0.82,0.19,2.53,0.23,7.39,0.80
Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9),4.57,0.27,4.62,0.16,41.22,26.09,0.68,0.75,5.75,0.55,14.51,0.83
Medieval_Andalusia_(n=14),3.62,0.24,8.84,0.29,33.69,15.78,0.81,3.06,10.12,0.54,15.98,7.02
Portugal_Miroico_LateRoman:R10508,2.11,0,6.03,1.59,43.13,20.92,0.31,0,8.14,0,17.22,0.55
Portugal_MonteDaNora_LateRoman:R10491,3.2,0,10.2,0,34.63,18.39,0.29,4.3,8.62,0,18.81,1.56
Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31),4.55,0.46,6.37,0.25,39.07,23.34,1.00,0.89,7.10,0.33,15.47,1.17
Middle-Late_Bronze_Age_Spain_(n=38),1.40,0.22,2.80,0.35,56.09,25.24,0.44,0.17,3.45,0.30,9.06,0.48
Danish_Vikings_(n=21),7.02,0.56,0.63,0.26,34.29,45.62,0.62,0.45,1.47,0.21,7.80,1.07
Swedish_Vikings_(n=23),6.50,1.09,0.51,0.68,31.07,51.68,0.75,0.43,0.28,0.39,5.16,1.46
Iron_Age_Denmark_(n=10),7.60,0.60,0.79,0.41,35.30,48.67,0.38,0.59,1.07,0.43,2.72,1.44
Iron_Age_Norway_(n=6),8.85,3.18,0.16,0.05,29.31,52.73,0.40,0.15,0.03,0.48,3.26,1.44
Iron_Age_Sweden_(n=4),8.70,1.18,0.81,0.26,33.18,50.44,0.49,0.72,1.49,0.00,0.60,2.13
Nordic_Bronze_Age_(n=14),5.79,0.00,0.17,0.80,37.49,53.80,0.07,0.00,0.08,0.00,1.36,0.44
Iron_Age_Finland_(n=3),5.23,16.18,0.26,0.71,20.26,53.58,1.39,0.31,0.00,1.92,0.01,0.16
Vikings_from_Russia_(n=15),5.28,1.54,0.22,0.56,27.39,53.31,0.70,0.81,1.57,0.80,6.76,1.07
Vikings_from_Ukraine_(n=4),4.39,1.94,0.57,0.64,26.14,53.36,0.10,0.10,0.98,0.22,9.95,1.63
Mesolithic_Ukraine_(n=7),0.92,4.54,0.00,0.62,9.05,81.79,1.31,0.55,0.00,0.00,0.00,1.21
Mesolithic_Volga-Ural_(n=2),11.27,8.18,0.00,0.00,0.00,77.53,2.39,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.64
Mesolithic_Northwest_Russia_(n=4),7.23,7.78,0.00,1.37,1.40,81.04,0.09,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,1.09
Sarmatians_(n=14),23.82,8.10,0.15,0.26,11.53,41.41,2.40,0.29,0.18,2.22,8.97,0.67
Yamna_culture_(n=16),27.42,2.50,0.00,0.12,3.38,57.21,1.90,0.04,0.00,0.00,6.77,0.68
Neolithic_Latvia_(n=4),0.00,0.40,0.00,0.40,13.65,75.89,0.35,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,9.33
Neolithic_Lithuania_Narva_culture_(n=4),0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,21.15,78.32,0.06,0.00,0.00,0.04,0.00,0.43
Medieval_Estonia_(n=7),3.28,1.99,0.62,1.64,21.55,65.31,0.45,0.39,0.82,0.17,3.06,0.72
Baltic_Bronze_Age_(n=12),2.62,0.66,0.24,0.36,15.25,74.50,1.04,0.56,0.03,0.00,3.86,0.88
Bronze_Age_Estonia_(n=16),2.02,2.00,0.48,0.23,14.95,74.85,0.57,0.60,0.05,0.25,2.92,1.08
BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2134,0.83,0,8.24,0,15.48,0,0,6.5,32.25,0,36.69,0
BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2888,0.23,0,10.62,0,15.29,0,0,6.3,32.71,0,34.85,0
BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2911,1.61,0.82,7.99,0.95,12.77,0,0.32,6.44,33.51,0.06,35.53,0
Egypt_ThirdIntermediatePeriod,1.25,0.72,8.98,0.21,12.96,0,0.2,6.39,32.91,0,36.37,0
Egyptian_Mummies,0.41,1.02,9.59,0.00,11.77,0.00,0.03,4.45,35.25,0.09,37.40,0.00
Iron_Age_&_Hellenistic_Egypt_(n=3),0.89,0.27,8.95,0.32,14.51,0.00,0.11,6.41,32.82,0.02,35.69,0.00
Algeria_NumidoRoman_Berber:R10760,11.39,0,1.6,0.42,20.8,10.33,0,0.12,15.33,0,39.4,0.62
Algeria_NumidoRoman_Berber:R10766,5.46,0,10.31,0,28.49,7.49,0,2.83,12.54,0.99,31.89,0
Tunisia_Punic_oAfrica1:R11759,0,0,39.13,0,24.73,0.13,0.37,10.72,14.52,0,4.21,6.19
Tunisia_Punic_oAfrica2:R11746,0,0,16.02,0.44,39.2,3.9,0,3.54,14.02,0,21.03,1.84
Tunisia_Punic_oAfrica2:R11755,0,0,17.73,0.53,35.75,9.11,0,2.86,11.62,0,21.49,0.91
Tunisia_Punic_oAfrica2:R11778,0,0,19.84,0.64,33.04,6.23,0,6.2,15.47,0,18.21,0.37
Tunisia_Punic:R11749,2.93,0,4.71,0,41.35,15.75,0.45,1.66,10.27,0,22.35,0.52
Tunisia_Punic:R11753,0.32,0.73,5.12,0.02,39.18,14.09,0,0.84,12.74,0.16,26.72,0.07
Tunisia_Punic:R11776,1.64,0,3.57,0.84,35.67,10.95,0.36,0.28,13.35,0.18,33.02,0.16
Early_Neolithic_Maghreb_(n=1),0.00,0.00,19.30,0.00,48.09,0.17,0.00,1.77,20.93,0.00,9.74,0.00
Epipaleolithic_Magreb_(Iberomaurusians)_(n=5),0.00,1.08,65.59,1.69,0.04,0.06,1.11,18.93,5.54,0.05,0.00,5.90
Iberomaurusian:TAF010:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.55,63.9,3.27,0,0.17,1.39,18.7,5.98,0,0,6.05
Iberomaurusian:TAF011:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.28,64.11,2.45,0,0.07,0.7,18.22,5.74,0.18,0,7.24
Iberomaurusian:TAF012:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.79,63.81,0.8,0.44,0,3.27,16.18,5.76,0.59,0,7.35
Iberomaurusian:TAF013:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.07,61.84,2.72,0,0.02,1.89,18.58,6.99,0,0,6.89
Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.74,62.76,2.95,0,0,2.12,18.14,5.34,0,0,7.95
Chalcolithic_Israel,0.00,0.00,5.47,0.28,18.98,0.00,0.01,1.07,36.61,0.12,37.31,0.15
Iron_Age_Israel_(n=6),7.41,0.21,7.23,0.17,14.49,1.45,1.28,1.12,21.97,0.12,44.37,0.19
Late_Bronze_Age_Israel_(n=3),8.72,0.00,5.40,0.18,11.54,3.12,0.00,0.17,27.17,0.00,43.57,0.13
Israel_Natufian:I1072_enhanced,0.00,0.00,20.56,2.28,21.22,0.00,0.00,3.92,44.31,0.00,7.71,0.00
Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15),0.48,0.09,9.68,0.10,23.86,1.59,0.00,1.98,30.73,0.94,30.53,0.00
Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced,0.00,0.00,4.57,0.00,20.03,0.00,0.00,0.00,38.77,0.00,36.64,0.00
Jordan_PPNB:I1701_enhanced,0.00,0.00,11.10,0.00,12.06,0.00,0.00,2.95,34.04,0.00,39.85,0.00
Jordan_PPNB:I1709_enhanced,0.00,0.00,14.83,0.00,21.56,0.61,0.00,2.05,27.50,0.00,33.46,0.00
Jordan_PPNC:I1679_enhanced,0.00,0.00,11.26,0.00,22.56,0.00,0.00,2.38,29.69,0.00,34.10,0.00
Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3),3.70,1.96,1.80,2.59,16.66,0.07,0.03,2.56,34.26,0.00,36.36,0.00
Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3473,8.62,0,3.37,0,14.17,1.01,0,4.05,23.85,0.54,42.09,2.3
Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3476,10.61,0,2.73,0.49,16.97,1.62,0,0.67,24.29,0,42.64,0
Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3477,9.62,0,3.47,0.57,17.41,2.02,0,1.19,22.8,0,42.92,0
Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823,13.04,0.01,3.73,0,16.3,0,0,1.7,24.87,0,40.33,0
Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12229,12.01,0,2.14,0.16,17.56,0.46,0,1,23.22,0.12,43.08,0.23
Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12233,12.32,0,3.43,0,11.32,0,0,1.83,25.2,0,45.83,0.06
Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12245,6.76,0,4.28,0,13.74,3.3,0,1.68,29.63,0,40.61,0
Northern_Fertile_Crescent,33.91,2.01,1.20,0.00,1.10,0.00,4.82,1.23,13.50,1.37,39.63,1.23
Early_Eastern_Fertile_Crescent_Neolithic,68.14,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,7.92,0.00,4.29,0.00,17.00,2.65
sha003_Iran_Shahtepe_3200–3100_BCE,47.05,0.67,0,0.34,0,2.10,7.14,1.13,4.38,0,33.63,3.56
sha004_Iran_Shahtepe_3487–3101_calBCE,36.27,0.39,0,0,0,6.24,4.90,0.32,5.53,0.14,41.68,4.54
sha006_Iran_Shahtepe_3200–3100_BCE,46.33,0.61,0,0.08,0,3.03,6.71,0.14,6.30,0,32.66,4.14
sha007_Iran_Shahtepe_3368–3100_calBCE,39.63,0.10,0,0.52,0,5.90,3.87,1.46,4.97,0.62,38.36,4.58
Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Iran_(n=6),64.18,1.82,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.81,5.83,1.02,3.55,0.68,15.97,6.15
Iran_C_TepeHissar:I2921_enhanced,51.56,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,5.23,0.00,8.33,0.00,34.46,0.41
Iran_ShahrISokhta_BA2:I11480_enhanced,61.97,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,15.15,8.32,3.42,0.00,11.14,0.00
Kura-Araxes_culture_(n=8),23.11,0.73,1.17,0.01,5.83,6.92,0.09,0.33,9.87,0.00,51.11,0.83
Maykop_culture_(n=16),27.32,3.15,0.44,0.11,3.81,20.03,2.14,0.10,5.14,0.02,36.78,0.95
Chalcolithic_Northwest_Caucasus_(n=3),23.32,0.00,0.74,0.31,0.96,11.65,0.26,0.00,3.70,0.70,56.91,1.44
Iron_Age_Armenia_(n=7),22.61,0.21,0.28,0.19,10.41,22.97,0.05,0.00,5.13,0.00,37.60,0.54
Epipaleolithic_Mesolithic_Caucasus_(CHG)_(n=2),42.18,0.57,0.00,0.00,0.00,4.35,0.28,0.00,0.00,0.00,50.61,2.03
geo017_S-Caucasus_Doghlauri_Georgia_1373–1118_calBCE_lc,22.79,0,2.06,0,0,22.60,0.40,3.05,0,0,49.10,0
geo029_S-Caucasus_Didnauri_Georgia_1220–1016_calBCE,21.15,0,0,1.39,4.73,14.30,0,0,10.74,0.86,45.69,1.13
Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Anatolia_(n=14),0.00,0.07,3.47,0.29,46.01,2.80,0.20,0.34,10.91,0.17,34.74,1.00
Early_Neolithic_Anatolia_(n=20),0.03,0.14,3.39,0.44,37.92,0.15,0.00,0.61,15.91,0.18,40.32,0.92
Chalcolithic_Anatolia_(n=35),8.77,0.05,1.54,0.16,17.49,0.97,0.36,0.13,17.88,0.12,52.11,0.41
Middle-Late_Bronze_Age_Hittites_(n=2),9.37,3.22,0.80,0.00,16.48,8.51,0.00,0.00,13.03,3.32,44.46,0.83
Mesolithic_Anatolia_(AHG)_(n=1),0.00,0.00,3.77,0.11,57.42,0.42,0.00,0.00,11.78,0.00,26.51,0.00
mus005_Anatolia_Musular_7377–7167_calBCE,0,0.01,4.31,0,35.67,0,0,0.37,15.68,1.21,40.17,2.60
ulu117_Anatolia_Ulucak_4000–3000_BCE,10.87,0.23,0.87,0.73,28.92,0.53,0.82,2.57,12.10,0,41.44,0.92
China_Xinjiang_Ayituohan_BA_Afanasievo,30.45,9.62,0,0,0,52.5,3.91,0.32,0,2.62,0,0.58
China_Xinjiang_G218_IA_Scythian_Yuezhi_Wusun,25.39,12.67,0,0.02,7.99,32.62,2.58,0.34,0.34,13.55,3.97,0.53
Iron_Age_Kangju_(n=4),25.75,6.42,0.00,0.16,13.08,34.22,1.63,0.00,0.21,2.41,14.45,1.69
Tian_Shan_Huns_(n=8),20.94,17.16,0.00,0.18,8.64,32.97,1.72,0.04,0.00,13.49,4.10,0.76
Mongolian_Xiongnu_(n=5),8.74,15.47,0.12,12.81,2.00,11.56,1.38,0.00,0.11,46.40,0.08,1.31
Iron_Age_Altai_(n=5),14.62,23.01,0.13,2.97,7.58,34.88,0.33,0.00,0.00,13.80,2.40,0.30
Medieval_Steppe_Turks_(n=2),15.51,14.66,0.19,2.02,12.43,27.26,0.00,0.00,0.00,22.40,5.20,0.34
China_Guangxi_Gaofeng_Ming_Qing,0,0,2.8,45.68,0,0.63,0,0,0,44.85,3.75,2.29
China_Fujian_Qihe_Epipaleolithic,0.09,1.68,0,51.68,0,3.18,10,0.63,0,28.89,0,3.85
China_Guangxi_Qinchang_NorthernAndSouthernDynasties,0,0,0.29,72.74,1.68,2.46,0.05,2.01,0,18.4,1.05,1.31
China_Guangxi_Huatuyan_Ming,0.68,1.79,0.8,56.53,0.1,0.94,1.2,0.25,0.82,34.41,0.29,2.18
China_Upper_YR_IA_o,4.24,2.06,0,21.66,0,0,4.87,0,0,67.16,0,0
China_NEastAsia_Coastal_EN,0.19,10.2,0.38,12.76,0.33,0.39,0,0.69,0.61,73.68,0.04,0.73
China_SEastAsia_Coastal_EN,3.37,1.49,0,57.11,1.29,1.07,9.65,0.66,0.66,23.19,0,1.51
Japan_Shikoku_LateJomon,0,0,0,0,2.38,1.49,19,0,0.92,75.13,0,1.07
Japan_HG_Jomon,0.79,0,0.06,0,0.61,1.52,19.27,0.92,0.51,75.07,0.05,1.19
Japan_KumaNishioda_Yayoi,4.12,0,0,0,0,0,4.61,0,0,91.27,0,0
Japan_Nagabaka_2800BP,0.16,0,0.21,0,1.67,4.33,15.41,0.83,0.46,74.2,0,2.74
Japan_Nagabaka_4000BP,4.71,0,0,0,8.81,20.06,6.86,0,6.21,49.42,0,3.92
Japan_Honshu_Kofun,0.68,4.62,0.19,11.35,0,0.01,0.96,0.05,0.12,81.17,0.02,0.84
Japan_Honshu_MidLateJomon,0.57,0,0.26,0,0.26,2.13,19.66,0.88,1.04,74.19,0,1.01
Korea_Ando,1.67,5.79,0.57,18.46,2.14,0,1.24,0,0,69.7,0,0.43
Korea_Changhang,0.48,3.9,0.36,10.81,2.54,9.29,4.49,0,0,62.9,2.75,2.49
Korea_Taejungni,0,9.75,0,5.64,5.17,15.88,0,4.8,0,53.11,4.55,1.09
Korea_Yokchido,0,0,0,0,0,6.1,18.16,1.16,0.5,72.58,0,1.49
Korea_Yondaedo_2,1.52,1.63,0,9.03,2.07,3.56,4.03,0,0,72.36,5.79,0
India_Harappan,31.84,0,0,0,0,9.76,45.96,0,0,4.7,4.86,2.88
Indian_GreatAndaman_100BP,1.59,4.52,1.9,22.83,1.56,0.63,50.16,2.87,1.06,9.56,0,3.3
IndusValley1,28.50,4.96,0.00,7.48,0.00,0.00,54.75,4.32,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00
IndusValley2,11.78,10.99,0.00,12.28,10.84,5.32,48.78,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00
IndusValley3,16.73,3.25,5.31,19.64,7.79,0.00,33.40,0.00,0.00,0.70,0.00,13.18
Nepal_Manang_Kyang_LIA,0.81,12.19,0.2,15.79,0.19,0.5,9.12,0.45,0.14,59.84,0,0.78
Nepal_Mebrak_2125BP,0.73,8.36,0,17.94,0,0.26,12.95,0.1,0.42,57.88,0.47,0.92
Vietnam_BA_DongSonCulture,0,2.39,0.04,73.35,1.33,2.17,0.84,0.43,0.5,17.8,0.59,0.55
Vietnam_historical,0,0,0.02,60.09,1.92,0.25,2.39,0.54,0,33.91,0,0.88
Thailand_IA,0.3,2.42,0,58.97,1.68,0.7,9.21,1.28,0.27,23.49,0,1.68
Thailand_BA,0,3.65,0.36,69.87,2.01,0,10.77,0,0.9,7.32,5.12,0
Laos_Hoabinhian,4.04,5.26,0.88,22.96,2.83,0.7,44.34,2.85,1.63,10.41,0,4.09
Indonesia_LN_BA_IA.WGC,4.84,0,0.35,62.14,0,0,15.48,0,0,15.76,0,1.42
Indonesia_Morotai_AruManara_EBA,0.7,1.01,0.36,54.42,1.06,0.66,16.81,0.85,0.52,21.46,0.09,2.07
Mongolia_Dornod_Xiongnu,0,43.77,0.32,1.25,0.31,0,0.96,0,0.56,52.22,0,0.61
Mongolia_Dundgobi_LateMedieval,3.52,30.59,0.38,6.21,0.04,0.95,1.13,0.14,0,54.06,2.92,0.07
Mongolia_EBA_Ulgii_1,5.65,41.4,0,0.45,0,9.39,3.51,0,0,38.8,0,0.81
Mongolia_Ulaanbaatar_EIALateMedieval,0.61,46.89,0.68,1.79,0,1.49,2.79,0.03,0,45.45,0.11,0.15
Mongolia_Tuv_Xiongnu,0.34,30.84,0.01,9.02,0,0,0.31,0.13,0,58.23,0.54,0.58
Mongolia_Uvurkhangai_Xiongnu,0.36,40.69,0.07,4.12,0.29,1.33,1.26,0.45,0,51.02,0,0.4
Mongolia_Zavkhan_MLBA,5.86,41.77,0.04,2.51,0,11.07,2.29,0,0,35.88,0,0.58
Vanuatu_500BP,3.54,5.99,0.51,28.64,2.16,0.45,40.22,4.67,2.13,8.02,0,3.68
SolomonIslands_500BP,2.05,1.77,1.83,43.55,0.54,2.41,24.93,3.93,0,17.39,0,1.58
Tonga_2700BP,0,0,0,67.79,0.96,0.03,2.52,2.36,0,23.5,1.4,1.42
Tonga_800BP,2.71,7.8,1.59,52.41,0,0,5.64,8.83,1,19.97,0.05,0
Vanuatu_3000BP,0,0,0,63.72,1.62,0.62,0.97,1.1,0,31.91,0.05,0
Guam_Latte,0.16,0.02,0.13,68.98,0.25,0.14,1.5,0.2,0.2,27.91,0.05,0.46
Vanuatu_1200BP,2.71,5.27,0.96,32.79,0.4,2.47,36.66,3.95,0.59,9.44,0,4.75
Congo_Kindoki_Protohistoric,0.86,0.27,0,0.39,0,0.18,0,10.98,0,0,0,87.32
Congo_MatangaiTuru_IA,0,0,0,2.4,14.94,4.7,7.83,16.24,0.45,0,0,53.44
Tanzania_Luxmanda_3000BP,0,0.11,10.66,0.69,0.04,0.68,0.29,51.22,20.1,0.29,3.44,12.47
Zambia_LSA,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,40.88,0,0,0,59.12
Kenya_400BP,0.67,4.78,1.17,0,3.48,1.09,1.81,46.41,2.06,0,0,38.54
South_Africa_2000BP:I9028,0.2,0.27,0,0.17,0,1.76,0,34.41,0,0,0,63.19
Congo_NgongoMbata_Protohistoric,1.07,0,0,0,0,0,0,9.29,0,0.6,0,89.05
USA_Nevada_SpiritCave_11000BP,5.68,34.45,0,6.46,0,18.3,4.12,0.27,0,30.48,0,0.23
Mexico_Mayan_HGDP00854_SDG,7.76,30.98,0,2.5,0,20.86,5.43,0,0,31.17,0,1.31
Brazil_Karitiana_HGDP01013_SDG,11.25,35.42,0,6.44,0,12.72,3.49,0,0,30.68,0,0
Colombia_Piapoco_HGDP00702_SDG,7.5,34.3,0,4.41,0,15.72,4.84,0,0,33.23,0,0
Kennewick_Man,9.60,36.54,0.00,5.67,0.00,17.59,4.20,0.00,0.00,23.03,0.00,3.37
Mexico_Pima_HGDP01037_SDG,9.12,33.43,0,4.15,0,15.55,5.59,0,0,31.86,0,0.3
Brazil_Surui_HGDP00832_SDG,8.4,36.12,0,4.01,0,12.77,6.75,0,0,31.95,0,0

My Results:

Distance to:qh777Ancestrysample
3.01358590Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23)
3.69858081Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37)
4.47610322Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64)
5.17657222Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38)
5.39077916Iron_Age_Britain_(n=4)
6.09178956Bell_Beaker_Bavaria/Saxony_(n=20)
6.21531174France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
7.29687604Picts
7.85695870Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
8.70858197Danish_Vikings_(n=21)
9.33571101Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
9.81745894Suebi_Alemmani_(n=20)
9.96333278Iron_Age_Netherlands_(n=5)
10.19660728Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15)
10.32532324Anglo-Saxons_(n=4)
10.86125683Early_Iron_Age_Hungary_(n=9)
11.00517605Early_Bronze_Age_Britain_(n=28)
11.38173976Iron_Age_Denmark_(n=10)
11.56756673Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866
13.71156082Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
14.56241051Iron_Age_Sweden_(n=4)
14.83869266Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
14.94852167Scotland_C_EBA:I2569_enhanced
15.57704401Bell_Beaker_Netherlands_(n=7)
15.61305864Swedish_Vikings_(n=23)
15.98304101Nordic_Bronze_Age_(n=14)
16.87597108Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
16.90020414Early_Bronze_Age_Southern_France_(n=5)
17.71560329Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
17.84470230Iron_Age_Norway_(n=6)

Target: qh777Ancestrysample
Distance: 0.4632% / 0.46323993
39.8Picts
27.3Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
17.6Neolithic_Ireland
7.0Yamna_culture_(n=16)
2.5Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
1.4Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12229
1.2Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced
1.2Iran_C_TepeHissar:I2921_enhanced
1.1Iron_Age_Finland_(n=3)
0.9Iron_Age_Armenia_(n=7)

2way:

Distance to:qh777Ancestrysample
1.2534620182.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.60% MN_Vinca_culture_(n=6)
1.4278346745.80% Picts + 54.20% France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
1.4885545095.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced
1.4973647864.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 36.00% France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
1.5141201282.60% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.40% Mesolithic_Anatolia_(AHG)_(n=1)
1.5242264379.20% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 20.80% Bronze_Age_Sicily_(n=15)
1.5811197895.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Chalcolithic_Israel
1.6500255389.80% Picts + 10.20% Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
1.6779846294.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.60% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
1.7394200295.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
1.7402792289.60% Picts + 10.40% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
1.7599526994.80% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.20% Jordan_PPNC:I1679_enhanced
1.7890369869.00% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 31.00% Etruscans_(n=48)
1.8035922189.60% Picts + 10.40% Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12229
1.8047645095.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% Egyptian_Mummies
1.8240684895.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% Jordan_PPNB:I1701_enhanced
1.8303535695.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2134
1.8340904095.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2888
1.8408740295.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% Iron_Age_&_Hellenistic_Egypt_(n=3)
1.8410599889.60% Picts + 10.40% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3476
1.8656557195.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2911
1.8695527495.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% Egypt_ThirdIntermediatePeriod
1.8795525194.80% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.20% Jordan_PPNB:I1709_enhanced
1.8908738176.80% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 23.20% Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11832
1.8915151595.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12245
1.9121361290.20% Picts + 9.80% Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced
1.9177902390.20% Picts + 9.80% Chalcolithic_Israel
1.9354430589.60% Picts + 10.40% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3477
1.9792947689.00% Picts + 11.00% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
1.9908480454.00% Iron_Age_Britain_(n=4) + 46.00% France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552

Distance to:qh777_23andMe_sample
2.62324227Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23)
3.35612872Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37)
4.22868774Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64)
5.08489921Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38)
5.13733394Iron_Age_Britain_(n=4)
6.20338617Bell_Beaker_Bavaria/Saxony_(n=20)
6.56032011France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
6.90823422Picts
7.79302894Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
8.64238972Danish_Vikings_(n=21)
9.36866052Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
9.82361441Suebi_Alemmani_(n=20)
9.92547732Iron_Age_Netherlands_(n=5)
10.04858697Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15)
10.17475307Anglo-Saxons_(n=4)
10.96882856Early_Iron_Age_Hungary_(n=9)
10.97336776Early_Bronze_Age_Britain_(n=28)
11.22726592Iron_Age_Denmark_(n=10)
11.36566320Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866
13.79577472Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
14.47411828Iron_Age_Sweden_(n=4)
14.66685038Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
15.13252127Scotland_C_EBA:I2569_enhanced
15.51198569Swedish_Vikings_(n=23)
15.58236182Bell_Beaker_Netherlands_(n=7)
15.74217583Nordic_Bronze_Age_(n=14)
16.77907626Early_Bronze_Age_Southern_France_(n=5)
16.98256459Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
17.71712448Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
17.80587824Iron_Age_Norway_(n=6)

Target: qh777_23andMe_sample
Distance: 0.2947% / 0.29472999
53.1Picts
19.3Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
13.9Neolithic_Ireland
6.5Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
5.1Yamna_culture_(n=16)
1.3Iron_Age_Finland_(n=3)
0.3Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
0.3Iron_Age_Armenia_(n=7)
0.1Neolithic_Lithuania_Narva_culture_(n=4)
0.1Iran_C_TepeHissar:I2921_enhanced

2way:
Distance to:qh777_23andMe_sample
1.2504223182.80% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.20% Mesolithic_Anatolia_(AHG)_(n=1)
1.3255183148.60% Picts + 51.40% France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
1.4350031879.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 20.60% Bronze_Age_Sicily_(n=15)
1.4649751968.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 32.00% France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
1.4860233995.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.40% Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced
1.4996085982.60% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.40% MN_Vinca_culture_(n=6)
1.5097191969.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 30.60% Etruscans_(n=48)
1.5465887795.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.40% Chalcolithic_Israel
1.5647535795.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
1.6123754395.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% Jordan_PPNC:I1679_enhanced
1.6287957790.40% Picts + 9.60% Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
1.6322970990.20% Picts + 9.80% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
1.6641617890.20% Picts + 9.80% Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12229
1.6794203177.00% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 23.00% Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11832
1.6878472495.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% Jordan_PPNB:I1709_enhanced
1.7080361890.20% Picts + 9.80% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3476
1.7164701096.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.00% Jordan_PPNB:I1701_enhanced
1.7171532495.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.40% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2888
1.7195236989.40% Picts + 10.60% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
1.7249781996.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.00% Egyptian_Mummies
1.7270127379.20% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 20.80% Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11833
1.7288232495.80% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.20% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2134
1.7397111695.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.40% Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
1.7407742590.00% Picts + 10.00% Jordan_PPNC:I1679_enhanced
1.7418511995.80% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.20% Iron_Age_&_Hellenistic_Egypt_(n=3)
1.7522208890.00% Picts + 10.00% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3477
1.7732211895.80% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.20% Egypt_ThirdIntermediatePeriod
1.7842812795.80% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.20% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2911
1.7910983090.60% Picts + 9.40% Chalcolithic_Israel
1.8177752590.80% Iron_Age_Britain_(n=4) + 9.20% MN_Vinca_culture_(n=6)

I2099_Philip_Calvert_MD_Colonial_Governor_StMarys_1682-AD,7.44,0,0,0,38.47,44.59,0,0.38,0,0.49,6.66,1.98

Distance to:I2099_Philip_Calvert_MD_Colonial_Governor_StMarys_1682-AD
4.18850809Iron_Age_Britain_(n=4)
4.54482123Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37)
4.91596379Picts
4.92382981Danish_Vikings_(n=21)
6.20980676Iron_Age_Netherlands_(n=5)
6.55234309Anglo-Saxons_(n=4)
6.59628683Bell_Beaker_Bavaria/Saxony_(n=20)
6.71008942Iron_Age_Denmark_(n=10)
6.73631947Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23)
6.94571811Suebi_Alemmani_(n=20)
7.64491988Early_Bronze_Age_Britain_(n=28)
8.30514298Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64)
8.52452931Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38)
9.55833144Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
10.26997079Iron_Age_Sweden_(n=4)
10.53546867Swedish_Vikings_(n=23)
10.95597097Nordic_Bronze_Age_(n=14)
11.04568694France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
11.89169458Bell_Beaker_Netherlands_(n=7)
12.29059396Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
12.66522009Early_Iron_Age_Hungary_(n=9)
13.20451817Iron_Age_Norway_(n=6)
13.83384256Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
14.11163704Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866
14.28542614Scotland_C_EBA:I2569_enhanced
14.44948096Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15)
14.50096549Vikings_from_Russia_(n=15)
15.96279111Vikings_from_Ukraine_(n=4)
17.75518516Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
18.56976575Avars_(n=2)

Target: I2099_Philip_Calvert_MD_Colonial_Governor_StMarys_1682-AD
Distance: 0.6447% / 0.64470131
47.3Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
25.0Picts
14.8Early_Bronze_Age_Southern_France_(n=5)
6.9Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
3.0Scotland_C_EBA:I2569_enhanced
1.7Congo_NgongoMbata_Protohistoric
0.9Epipaleolithic_Mesolithic_Caucasus_(CHG)_(n=2)
0.4Japan_KumaNishioda_Yayoi

2way:

Distance to:I2099_Philip_Calvert_MD_Colonial_Governor_StMarys_1682-AD
1.8579180959.20% Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23) + 40.80% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
1.8956614656.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877 + 43.60% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
2.0222432553.60% Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64) + 46.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
2.0963841379.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 20.40% Vikings_from_Ukraine_(n=4)
2.1476000891.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 8.80% Neolithic_Latvia_(n=4)
2.2209380582.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 17.80% Avars_(n=2)
2.2545222431.60% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867 + 68.40% Iron_Age_Denmark_(n=10)
2.2564095972.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 27.80% Swedish_Vikings_(n=23)
2.2654249050.00% Picts + 50.00% Danish_Vikings_(n=21)
2.2681080740.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867 + 59.60% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
2.2754024990.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 9.40% Baltic_Bronze_Age_(n=12)
2.2888180978.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 21.60% Vikings_from_Russia_(n=15)
2.3166204890.80% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 9.20% Bronze_Age_Estonia_(n=16)
2.3466997386.20% Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23) + 13.80% Neolithic_Lithuania_Narva_culture_(n=4)
2.3614555086.80% Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23) + 13.20% Neolithic_Latvia_(n=4)
2.3804245452.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 47.40% Danish_Vikings_(n=21)
2.3930941491.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 9.00% Neolithic_Lithuania_Narva_culture_(n=4)
2.4096324162.00% Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23) + 38.00% Swedish_Vikings_(n=23)
2.4205832587.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 12.40% Medieval_Estonia_(n=7)
2.4331637719.40% Latins_(n=4) + 80.60% Iron_Age_Denmark_(n=10)
2.4996136077.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 22.60% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
2.5020342592.80% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 7.20% Mesolithic_Ukraine_(n=7)
2.5046173145.60% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866 + 54.40% Bell_Beaker_Netherlands_(n=7)
2.5146561934.00% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868 + 66.00% Iron_Age_Denmark_(n=10)
2.5219565871.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 29.00% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
2.5296496544.00% Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64) + 56.00% Iron_Age_Denmark_(n=10)
2.5539745165.80% Early_Bronze_Age_Britain_(n=28) + 34.20% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866
2.5549830549.80% Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23) + 50.20% Iron_Age_Denmark_(n=10)
2.5808719586.00% Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23) + 14.00% Baltic_Bronze_Age_(n=12)
2.5820259546.00% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868 + 54.00% Swedish_Vikings_(n=23)
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Distance to: Torziok12b
4.93252471 Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9)
5.32530750 Bronze_Age_Illyrians
7.93611996 Villanovans_(n=2)
8.30833918 G23_Theopetra_Aegean_2335–2140_calBCE
8.63517805 Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
9.03611642 Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
9.58380926 Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
9.76980041 Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31)
11.84096702 Italy_TarquiniaMonterozzi_IA:R10338
11.90092433 Etruscans_(n=48)
12.70354675 Early_Iron_Age_Hungary_(n=9)
12.99234390 Portugal_Miroico_LateRoman:R10508
13.38842410 Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
13.62989729 France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
13.72095113 Latins_(n=4)
14.64803058 Portugal_MonteDaNora_LateRoman:R10491
15.14546467 Tunisia_Punic:R11749
15.18951941 Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5)
15.75818200 Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38)
16.35644827 Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
17.55671666 Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64)
17.79364774 Medieval_Andalusia_(n=14)
17.83940302 Bell_Beaker_Bavaria/Saxony_(n=20)
18.45280196 Tunisia_Punic:R11753
18.65931671 Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23)
 
Distance to:Jovialis
4.69815921Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5)
6.61017398Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
11.82969146Tunisia_Punic:R11776
11.96516193G37_Sarakenos_Aegean_2335-2300_calBCE
12.55552866G23_Theopetra_Aegean_2335–2140_calBCE
13.01827177Algeria_NumidoRoman_Berber:R10766
13.03560125EMBA_Greece_(n=6)
14.52232419Tunisia_Punic:R11753
14.79780727Algeria_NumidoRoman_Berber:R10760
15.26712481Bronze_Age_Illyrians
15.57979782Mycenaean_Greece_(n=4)
16.52118942Tunisia_Punic:R11749
17.18625614Portugal_MonteDaNora_LateRoman:R10491
17.84521224Villanovans_(n=2)
18.82672037Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11834
19.36894938Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9)
19.61776491Medieval_Andalusia_(n=14)
20.01212632ulu117_Anatolia_Ulucak_4000–3000_BCE
20.86931240Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31)
20.94338559Middle-Late_Bronze_Age_Hittites_(n=2)
21.70845918Portugal_Miroico_LateRoman:R10508
22.25272568Etruscans_(n=48)
22.28762437Bronze_Age_Sicily_(n=15)
22.47031820Tunisia_Punic_oAfrica2:R11755
22.64108213Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11833

 
Distance to:Tunisia_Punic:R11776
3.12713927GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA_father.or.son.I13518:I13506_d
3.33694471GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA:I13428
4.23210350Himera_480_BC_Battle_Med:I7218


Distance to:Tunisia_Punic:R11753
2.48163253BGR_ChL:I2428
5.02369386Himera_409_BC_Battle_Med:I7223
6.16958670Armenoi_Crete:I9123:Lazaridis_2017


Distance to:Tunisia_Punic:R11749
3.81869088Armenoi_Crete:I9123:Lazaridis_2017
5.50995463I8204:Olalde_2019
5.73688069I8475:Olalde_2019

These Punics seem pretty Greek.

But not only just Greek, higher steppe Greek like Armenoi_Crete.
 
Distance to:Tunisia_Punic:R11776
3.12713927GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA_father.or.son.I13518:I13506_d
3.33694471GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA:I13428
4.23210350Himera_480_BC_Battle_Med:I7218


Distance to:Tunisia_Punic:R11753
2.48163253BGR_ChL:I2428
5.02369386Himera_409_BC_Battle_Med:I7223
6.16958670Armenoi_Crete:I9123:Lazaridis_2017


Distance to:Tunisia_Punic:R11749
3.81869088Armenoi_Crete:I9123:Lazaridis_2017
5.50995463I8204:Olalde_2019
5.73688069I8475:Olalde_2019

These Punics seem pretty Greek.

But not only just Greek, higher steppe Greek like Armenoi_Crete.

Actually, now that I recall, I think they actually literally were Greeks, not Punics.

Excerpt:

These results indicate that autochthonous North African populations contributed substantially to the genetic makeup of Kerkouane. The contribution of autochthonous North African populations in
Carthaginian history is obscured by the use of terms like “Western Phoenicians”, and even to an extent, “Punic”, in the literature to refer to Carthaginians, as it implies a primarily colonial population and diminishes indigenous involvement in the Carthaginian Empire. As a result, the role of autochthonous populations has been largely overlooked in studies of Carthage and its empire. Genetic approaches are well suited to examine such assumptions, and here we show that North African populations contributed substantially to the genetic makeup of Carthaginian cities. The high number of individuals with Italian and Greek-like ancestry may be due to the proximity of Kerkouane to Magna Graecia, as well as key trans-Mediterranean sailing routes passing by Cap Bon (1, 28). Yet, surprisingly, we did not detect individuals with large amounts of Levantine ancestry at Kerkouane. Given the roots of Carthage and its territories as Phoenician colonies, we had anticipated we would see individuals with ancestry similar to Phoenician individuals, such as those published in (12). One possible explanation is that the colonial expansion of Phoenician city-states at the start of the Iron Age did not involve large amounts of population mobility, and may have been based on trade relationships rather than occupation. Alternatively, this could potentially be due to differential burial practices (although Phoenician burial practices were thought to have shifted from cremations to interments in the central and western Mediterranean around 650 BCE (29), predating the individuals in the study), or to a disruption in connections between Carthaginian territories and the Eastern Mediterranean, after the fall of the Phoenician city-states to Babylon.

https://www.eupedia.com/forum/threa...ts-et-al-2023)?p=643334&viewfull=1#post643334

reHWv3l.png



https://www.eupedia.com/forum/threa...-Age-Central-Mediterranean-(Moots-et-al-2023)
 
Distance to:Omino
5.79324607Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5)
8.59774971G23_Theopetra_Aegean_2335–2140_calBCE
9.71450462Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
12.15064196Bronze_Age_Illyrians
13.33905919G37_Sarakenos_Aegean_2335-2300_calBCE
15.37439430Tunisia_Punic:R11776
15.61117548Villanovans_(n=2)
16.23028342Tunisia_Punic:R11753
16.30406698Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9)
17.11664979EMBA_Greece_(n=6)
17.57386981Tunisia_Punic:R11749
18.00859239Portugal_MonteDaNora_LateRoman:R10491
18.92693847Algeria_NumidoRoman_Berber:R10766
19.14766043Algeria_NumidoRoman_Berber:R10760
19.56787418Mycenaean_Greece_(n=4)
19.65518761Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31)
19.65960325Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
20.59318819Etruscans_(n=48)
20.77559385Medieval_Andalusia_(n=14)
20.78623343Italy_TarquiniaMonterozzi_IA:R10338
20.99679499Portugal_Miroico_LateRoman:R10508
21.49959767Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
21.52577989Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
21.75300439Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11834
23.45266509Latins_(n=4)

Target: Omino
Distance: 0.8393% / 0.83928705
45.1Chalcolithic_Anatolia_(n=35)

25.5Early_Bronze_Age_Southern_France_(n=5)

12.9Neolithic_Lithuania_Narva_culture_(n=4)

6.2Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2

3.4Minoan_Greece_(n=10)

2.9geo029_S-Caucasus_Didnauri_Georgia_1220–1016_calBCE

2.0Bronze_Age_Illyrians

1.0Neolithic_Ireland

0.6Chalcolithic_Northwest_Caucasus_(n=3)

0.3Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1

0.1Iron_Age_Armenia_(n=7)
 
Last edited:
Distance to:Tunisia_Punic:R11776
3.12713927GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA_father.or.son.I13518:I13506_d
3.33694471GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA:I13428
4.23210350Himera_480_BC_Battle_Med:I7218


Distance to:Tunisia_Punic:R11753
2.48163253BGR_ChL:I2428
5.02369386Himera_409_BC_Battle_Med:I7223
6.16958670Armenoi_Crete:I9123:Lazaridis_2017


Distance to:Tunisia_Punic:R11749
3.81869088Armenoi_Crete:I9123:Lazaridis_2017
5.50995463I8204:Olalde_2019
5.73688069I8475:Olalde_2019

These Punics seem pretty Greek.

But not only just Greek, higher steppe Greek like Armenoi_Crete.

Interesting, I was assuming with the samples being labeled Punic that the samples would be a mix between Phoenician/near eastern admixed with earlier north African populations.
 
Code:
Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval_oAfrica:R3361,4.51,0,4.58,0,9.98,0,0,1.57,48.93,0.89,29.54,0
Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval:R3359,16.14,0,0.95,0.25,9.39,6.32,2.19,0.2,27.6,1.09,35.37,0.51

Thanks Jovialis for the help with the gaps!

I should have included these 2 but the one labeled "oAfrica" doesn't fit when compared with the samples from Ancient Ethnicities Analyzer: compare your genome to thousands of archaeogenetic samples - Eupedia

Distance to:Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval_oAfrica:R3361
17.75475711Chalcolithic_Israel
18.08468689Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
19.35062531Iron_Age_&_Hellenistic_Egypt_(n=3)
23.87136779Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
24.12215579Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6)
26.52742732Late_Bronze_Age_Israel_(n=3)
29.28956640Early-Middle_Bronze_Age_North_Levant_(n=9)
31.41955601Iron_Age_Israel_(n=6)
31.90232750Middle-Late_Bronze_Age_North_Levant_(n=24)
35.87879736Chalcolithic_North_Levant_(n=6)



Target: Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval_oAfrica:R3361
Distance: 13.8301% / 13.83011337
60.3Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
36.9Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6)
2.8Chalcolithic_Israel

Distance to:Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval_oAfrica:R3361
13.8313961037.00% Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6) + 63.00% Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
14.4649679634.80% Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6) + 65.20% Chalcolithic_Israel
15.7940076457.40% Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6) + 42.60% Early-Middle_Bronze_Age_North_Levant_(n=9)
16.1203730554.00% Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6) + 46.00% Late_Bronze_Age_Israel_(n=3)
16.6155076036.20% Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6) + 63.80% Iron_Age_&_Hellenistic_Egypt_(n=3)
17.1660870666.80% Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6) + 33.20% Early_Bronze_Age_Anatolia_(n=4)
17.1720138961.40% Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6) + 38.60% Middle-Late_Bronze_Age_North_Levant_(n=24)
17.524535783.60% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Iran_(n=6) + 96.40% Chalcolithic_Israel
17.5456160161.80% Chalcolithic_Israel + 38.20% Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
17.697990171.60% Khvalynsk_culture_(n=3) + 98.40% Chalcolithic_Israel

I'm thinking we need some medieval Arab and older samples to get the distance closer. I've looked at it with ancient African samples and it doesn't change the distance

Target: Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval_oAfrica:R3361
Distance: 13.8301% / 13.83011337
60.3Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
36.9Epipaleolithic_Levant_(Natufians)_(n=6)
2.8Chalcolithic_Israel
 
Distance to:Duarte
6.17150711Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
6.71266713Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31)
8.80258485Portugal_Miroico_LateRoman:R10508
10.25049755Etruscans_(n=48)
11.27186764Latins_(n=4)
11.43833904Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
11.51145951Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9)
11.51329666Italy_TarquiniaMonterozzi_IA:R10338
12.12435978Villanovans_(n=2)
13.41870709Portugal_MonteDaNora_LateRoman:R10491
13.54630577Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
13.56439088Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
14.03098001Bronze_Age_Illyrians
14.05696980Medieval_Andalusia_(n=14)
14.49298106Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
14.52055095Early_Bronze_Age_Southern_France_(n=5)
14.69903398Tunisia_Punic:R11749
15.31625933Iron_Age_Iberia_(n=22)
15.66421080Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15)
15.89526974France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
16.25126149Middle-Late_Bronze_Age_Spain_(n=38)
16.80117853Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38)
16.92118199Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64)
17.09673361Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11832
17.39683017Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866
 
Distance to:Duarte
6.17150711Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
6.71266713Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31)
8.80258485Portugal_Miroico_LateRoman:R10508
10.25049755Etruscans_(n=48)
11.27186764Latins_(n=4)
11.43833904Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
11.51145951Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9)
11.51329666Italy_TarquiniaMonterozzi_IA:R10338
12.12435978Villanovans_(n=2)
13.41870709Portugal_MonteDaNora_LateRoman:R10491
13.54630577Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
13.56439088Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
14.03098001Bronze_Age_Illyrians
14.05696980Medieval_Andalusia_(n=14)
14.49298106Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
14.52055095Early_Bronze_Age_Southern_France_(n=5)
14.69903398Tunisia_Punic:R11749
15.31625933Iron_Age_Iberia_(n=22)
15.66421080Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15)
15.89526974France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
16.25126149Middle-Late_Bronze_Age_Spain_(n=38)
16.80117853Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38)
16.92118199Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64)
17.09673361Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11832
17.39683017Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866

R4VLTLH.png


You could include Iberians in this chart, if you consider Iberia EEF were high in WHG, like Italian_ChL, and were also influenced by Bell Beaker derived groups

Of course there's more nuance to each history, but this is basically a broad diagram that is more pre-middle ages.
 
Code:
CHG:SATP_(Satsurblia):Jones_2015,45.63,0.44,0,0,0,1.74,0.54,0,0,0,49.54,2.11
Romania_Oase_UP_enhanced:Oase1_noUDG,9.87,3.96,3.24,7.11,11.11,16.11,19.98,5.82,2.88,6.10,5.76,8.05
WHG_Loschbour,0,0,0,0,30.57,68.87,0,0,0,0.35,0,0.21
Germany_EN_LBK:SCH015,0.20,0,2.51,0.98,56.34,0,0,0,11.94,3.59,23.89,0.54
Remedello:RISE486:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0.97,2.12,59.48,10.97,0,0,9.02,0,15.53,1.91
France_EN_MN:LBR005,0,0,4.53,0.30,66.80,21.69,0,0.36,3.68,0,2.63,0
France_MN:OBN010,0,0.21,5.04,0.23,61.15,15.14,0,0,7.05,0,11.18,0
ItalyMeso1,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,31.98,68.02,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00
SwatValley1,42.90,3.63,0.00,2.27,0.00,10.86,22.16,0.00,2.84,0.00,13.43,1.91
SwatValley2,38.52,3.17,0.00,1.11,0.00,11.55,28.41,0.29,1.37,2.59,10.44,2.54
Iran_Mesolithic_BeltCave_noUDG:I2312_enhanced_noUDG_d,65.06,3.53,0.00,3.44,0.00,2.57,5.17,0.00,0.00,0.00,16.99,3.25
Turkey_N:I1579_enhanced,0.00,0.00,4.07,0.00,50.55,0.00,0.00,0.00,12.47,0.00,32.37,0.54
Netherlands_BellBeaker:I4067_enhanced,11.05,0.00,0.00,0.00,34.56,50.61,3.25,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.53,0.00
Hungary_EarlyAvar:SZF-43.SG,1.70,0,0,0.46,30.32,38.44,0,0,5.87,0,22.34,0.88
Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG,4.65,0,1.96,0,38.09,31.45,0,0,5.29,0.48,18.07,0
Hungary_LateAvar:TMH-509.SG,6.50,1.15,0.81,0.64,32.38,40.63,0,0,2.07,0,15.15,0.68
Hungary_EarlyArpadian:VPB-118.SG,6.06,0,4.04,1.51,40.80,27.94,0,0.08,4.90,0.28,14.39,0
Hungary_EarlyArpadian:PLE-95.SG,5.60,11.53,0,1.75,20,38.62,0.59,0.10,3.15,6.46,11.27,0.94
Scotland_N:I2629_enhanced,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,60.98,22.28,0.00,0.55,0.00,4.25,11.95,0.00
Spain_LBA:I2469_enhanced,3.50,0.00,0.00,0.44,50.84,28.85,0.00,0.00,3.30,0.00,13.07,0.00
Spain_MBA:I2470_enhanced,0.00,0.00,1.86,0.13,55.40,25.46,1.07,0.50,2.36,0.00,12.78,0.45
Spain_Menorca_LBA_new:I3315_enhanced,2.44,0.00,2.06,1.05,55.49,26.29,0.00,0.00,3.48,0.00,8.77,0.43
Italy_IsolaSacra_RomanImperial:R11109,4.91,0,1.37,0,28.68,6.57,0.57,0.1,13.42,0,44.39,0
Italy_IsolaSacra_RomanImperial:R11111,15.79,0,2.16,0.34,14.09,0,0,0.03,24.83,0.38,41.53,0.85
Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval:R3359,16.14,0,0.95,0.25,9.39,6.32,2.19,0.2,27.6,1.09,35.37,0.51
ItalyPaleolithicSanTeodoro1,0.00,1.38,0.00,0.75,32.38,61.65,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,3.84
Italy_Pompeii_Roman:f1R.SG,9.89,0,7.71,2.1,21.94,4.65,0,0,16.49,0,36.41,0.81
Jordan_PPNB:I1414_enhanced,0.00,0.00,13.66,0.00,19.02,0.00,0.00,0.00,33.08,0.52,33.72,0.00
Jordan_PPNB:I1700_enhanced,0.00,0.00,13.15,0.00,28.00,0.00,0.00,0.77,34.26,0.00,23.83,0.00
Colombia_Piapoco_HGDP00704_SDG,6.72,34.52,0,3.41,0,16.07,5.31,0,0,33.97,0,0
Colombia_Piapoco_HGDP00706_SDG,7.86,35.61,0,4.21,0,14.71,4.54,0,0,33.08,0,0
Mexico_Pima_HGDP01043_SDG,8.04,34.01,0,4.13,0,16.04,4.31,0,0,33.46,0,0
Mexico_Pima_HGDP01047_SDG,7.57,33.28,0,2.73,0,14.99,5.05,0.11,0,35.78,0,0.48
Mexico_Mayan_HGDP00855_SDG,8.08,35.68,0,5.25,0,15.48,3.8,0,0,31.55,0,0.17
Mexico_Mayan_HGDP00856_SDG,10.13,32.47,0,4.35,0,17.49,4.4,0,0,30.96,0,0.21
Belize_Mayan_I3442,10.10,35.58,0,2.42,0,14.40,5.98,0,0,30.06,0,1.46
Belize_Mayan_I5454,7.35,34.27,0,5.66,0,15.62,5.52,0,0,30.58,0,1.01
Brazil_Surui_HGDP00837_SDG,7.87,35.14,0,3.64,0,15.26,5.31,0,0,32.75,0,0.03
Brazil_Surui_HGDP00838_SDG,7.49,34.67,0,3.82,0,14.85,4.79,0,0,34.35,0,0.03
Brazil_Karitiana_HGDP00995_SDG,7.62,35.22,0,5.82,0,15.62,4.2,0,0,31.52,0,0
Brazil_Karitiana_HGDP00999_SDG,7.32,34.63,0,5.4,0,15.62,5.17,0,0,31.86,0,0
Greece_NeaNikomedeia_EN:Nea2,0,0,4.07,0,51.05,0,0,0,13.26,0,31.63,0
Greece_NeaNikomedeia_EN:Nea3,0,0,2.10,0,50.19,0,0,0,13.74,0.13,33.56,0.28
Turkey_Barcin_LN:Bar25,0,0,4.61,0,49.01,0,0,0.34,14.93,0,31.11,0
Serbia_VincaBelo_Starcevo_EN:VC3-2,0,0,2.78,0,49.80,0,0,0,13.74,0,33.69,0
Serbia_Vlasac_LateMesolithic:VLASA32,0,0.23,0,0.41,25.78,72.84,0,0,0,0,0,0.74
Pemba_&_Zanzibar_1400BP:I0589,0.48,0.57,0,1.31,0,1.29,0.49,51.15,0,0,0,44.71
Pemba_&_Zanzibar_1400BP:I1048,6.34,0.7,0,0,0.76,1.61,2.65,46.2,0,0.17,0.16,41.42
IndusValley4,0.00,0.00,19.81,0.00,11.40,0.00,23.84,0.00,13.00,0.00,31.95,0.00
IndusValley5,41.30,9.13,0.00,9.69,9.36,0.00,30.50,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00
China_Upper_YR_LN,0.05,10.79,0.13,15.99,0.74,0.06,0.5,0.41,0.01,71,0,0.33
Indonesia_Morotai_TanjungPinang_N_EBA,0.24,0.5,0.06,52.35,1.82,1.98,16.16,1.43,0.69,21.46,0.21,3.11
Sardinia_BA_Nuragic:ORC001_Perdasdefogu_NUO,0,0,4.22,0,68.95,3.2,0,0,8.86,0.43,14.35,0
Sardinia_BA_Nuragic:ORC003_Perdasdefogu_NUO,0,0,2.28,0.22,70.77,5.33,0,0.18,5.66,0,15.34,0.23
Germany_Mesolithic:BDB001,0,0.07,0,0.58,28.30,70.65,0,0,0,0,0,0.40
England_N:I4949_enhanced,0.00,1.09,3.90,0.00,71.20,19.87,0.00,1.73,1.56,0.00,0.65,0.00
Scotland_N:I2796_enhanced,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,55.13,17.05,0.00,1.90,10.84,0.00,13.19,1.89
Sweden_Viking:brk581_High_Ranking_Shieldmaiden,13.85,0,0,0,34.06,47.08,1.37,0,0,0,0,3.64
Poland_GlobularAmphora:I2405_enhanced,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,65.64,17.92,0.00,0.26,5.26,0.00,10.50,0.41
Poland_GlobularAmphora:I2435_enhanced,0.00,2.14,0.00,0.00,69.00,19.81,4.02,0.00,4.38,0.00,0.00,0.65
Latvia_HG,0.00,0.98,0.00,0.51,16.29,81.78,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.43
Neolithic_Balkans,0.00,0.00,1.66,0.00,53.42,0.00,0.00,0.00,10.71,0.03,33.98,0.19
La-Brana,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.10,33.06,53.84,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00
Guanches,0.00,0.00,30.22,0.58,27.08,1.47,0.98,7.59,16.84,0.00,10.32,4.92
Motala_HG,0.00,2.53,0.00,0.00,7.45,89.61,0.00,0.15,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.26
Tarim_Mummies,27.95,17.87,0.01,0.00,0.01,48.55,4.89,0.00,0.01,0.05,0.01,0.66
Ust_Ishim,10.02,2.28,2.84,14.35,6.54,7.33,31.06,7.56,3.21,8.73,0.00,6.10
Norway_HG,0.00,6.43,0.00,0.06,9.61,81.95,0.38,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,1.58
Neolithic_Cambridgeshire,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.10,79.05,10.79,0.00,0.00,6.51,0.00,3.53,0.03
Neolithic_Atlantic,0.00,0.23,3.13,0.12,73.11,12.44,0.04,0.00,6.11,0.00,4.76,0.05
Mesolithic_Ireland,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,30.41,69.21,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.38
Late_Neolithic_Denmark,9.45,1.97,1.42,0.00,30.49,48.33,0.25,1.44,0.00,0.00,5.35,1.30
Mesolithic_France,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.46,32.83,65.70,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,1.00
SouthKorea_Gimhae_DaeseongDong_ThreeKingdoms,0.12,5.28,0.47,12.12,0.96,0.29,1.33,0.26,0.18,76.62,0.27,2.1
SouthKorea_Gimhae_YuhaRi_ThreeKingdoms,1.11,5.98,0.11,17.81,1.44,0.25,0,0,0.13,71.13,0,2.05
Ostrogoths_(n=3),7.92,2.51,1.82,1.28,29.31,39.14,0.73,0.09,0.86,1.73,13.41,1.21
Lombards_(n=28),8.38,0.38,0.30,0.17,35.03,46.38,0.35,0.23,1.05,0.06,7.26,0.42
Japan_Nagabaka_historic,0,2.22,0.94,5.28,0.57,1.34,3.75,0.54,1.06,80.95,1.42,1.93
Japan_KumaNishioda_Yayoi,4.12,0,0,0,0,0,4.61,0,0,91.27,0,0
Kenya_LukenyaHill_PastoralN,0.9,0.57,12.78,0.01,1.07,0,0,53.37,17.38,0.04,3.05,10.83
Kenya_MoloCave_PastoralN,0,1.33,10.35,0.49,0,0,0.3,54.84,16.52,0,3.35,12.81
Tanzania_Kisese_LSA,0.01,1.32,0,0.6,0,0.58,1.24,51.15,0,0,0,45.09
Tonga_2500BP,0,0,0,67.33,2.34,0.01,0,0.31,0,28.13,0,1.87
Vanuatu_400BP,2.54,4.6,0.92,44.05,0.42,1.66,27.57,2.31,0.12,12.68,0,3.12
Vanuatu_2600BP,2.82,4.81,1.48,34.52,0.79,0,35.49,4.41,1.47,11.68,0,2.52
Vietnam_LN_HaLongCulture,0,0,0,74.61,0,1.06,15.04,0,2.04,5.53,0,1.71
Vietnam_N,0.78,2.58,0.32,74.28,1.7,1.55,7.56,0.71,0.61,7.68,0.79,1.42
Laos_BA.WGC,0,0,0,83.25,1.72,1.28,11.06,2.69,0,0,0,0
Laos_LN_BA,0,0,0.55,82.14,0.35,0.44,12.38,1.13,0,1.84,0,1.17
Thailand_IA.WGC,0,1.21,0,61.46,0,0,13.71,0,0,21.15,0,2.46
Turkey_Aktopraklik_LN:AKT16,0,0,3.17,0.13,47.39,5.22,0.19,0,12.32,0,31.30,0.27
Pitted_Ware,0.00,0.63,0.00,1.36,29.63,67.63,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.75
Potapovka,21.11,1.60,0.00,0.00,14.99,54.24,0.25,0.00,0.00,0.00,7.31,0.51
Neolithic_Varna,0.00,0.00,1.49,0.00,47.16,10.24,0.30,0.00,11.49,0.00,29.33,0.00
Additions for the original list.
 
Interesting, I was assuming with the samples being labeled Punic that the samples would be a mix between Phoenician/near eastern admixed with earlier north African populations.

It is more likely they were Greeks in Carthage, the excerpt I posted was from the paper which also makes that assumption.

It also concluded that there was very little Levantine in the Carthage samples.

It was a very cosmopolitan place that attracted people from Italy, Greece, and North Africa.
 
Two of the guys from Kerkouane are of West Balkan paternal descent as they carry J2b-L283 clades found in the prehistoric Western Balkans. They also have retained some of their auDNA despite being clearly mixed with other pops. It is rather likely they came from Italy, a direct migration from the East Adriatic of their male ancestors might also be possible. This has already been pointed out by other members too. I would suggest people to read papers as linked below: The Cetina phenomenon across the Adriatic during the 2nd half of the 3rd millennium BC: new data and research perspectives.


mount123 said:
Kerkouane is a cosmopolitan port entailing all sorts of pan mediterranean trade networks. The oldest J2b-L283>PH1602 samples are from EBA-LBA Cetina-Dinaric and IA Illyrian sites from Dalmatia.

https://www.academia.edu/36936788/Th...h_perspectives

What this further informs us of is that people with all sorts of different European backgrounds, in this particular case with ultimately East Adriatic/Western Balkan descent migrated beyond the borders of Europe.
 
My results (from the coordinates of posts#1,9,12).
Distance to' is more convincing than '2way mode' oracle, which tends to propose somewhat more extreme and less realistic combinations of peoples :)

Distance to:Dodecadk12bStuvanè
5.98677710Bronze_Age_Illyrians
6.62124611G23_Theopetra_Aegean_2335–2140_calBCE
8.90949494Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5)
9.05316519Villanovans_(n=2)
9.79013789Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9)
11.89149696Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
12.65941547Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31)
12.69037824Tunisia_Punic:R11749
13.20749787Portugal_MonteDaNora_LateRoman:R10491
13.30938766Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
13.49278696Tunisia_Punic:R11753
13.51306405G37_Sarakenos_Aegean_2335-2300_calBCE
13.83990607Etruscans_(n=48)
13.89749618Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
14.15328937Portugal_Miroico_LateRoman:R10508
14.16498853Italy_TarquiniaMonterozzi_IA:R10338
14.29163392Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
14.71223980Hungary_EarlyArpadian:VPB-118.SG
14.81254536Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
15.56465547Hungary_EarlyAvar:SZF-43.SG
16.48666128Tunisia_Punic:R11776
16.57576846Medieval_Andalusia_(n=14)
16.98754544Latins_(n=4)
18.30430277Early_Iron_Age_Hungary_(n=9)
18.82073856Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11834

Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
Distance: 2.1210% / 2.12096001 | ADC: 0.5x RC

49.5Bronze_Age_Illyrians
39.6Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5)
10.9Hungary_EarlyAvar


Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
Distance: 1.0413% / 1.04133831 | ADC: 0.25x RC

63.0Bronze_Age_Illyrians
13.9Hungary_EarlyAvar
10.4Italy_Bivio_Roman
7.2Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5)
5.5Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval_oAfrica

Distance to:Dodecadk12bStuvanè
1.5127924222.80% Chalcolithic_Anatolia_(n=35) + 77.20% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
1.5772960546.00% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554 + 54.00% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
1.7255339375.20% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 24.80% Italy_IsolaSacra_RomanImperial:R11111
1.8090225555.80% Tunisia_Punic:R11776 + 44.20% Hungary_LateAvar:TMH-509.SG
1.8318332774.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 25.60% Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval:R3359
1.8318332774.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 25.60% Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval:R3359
1.8869003050.80% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866 + 49.20% Algeria_NumidoRoman_Berber:R10760
1.9964997136.20% Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64) + 63.80% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.0718900824.80% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3477 + 75.20% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
2.0871456273.20% Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10) + 26.80% Late_Bronze_Age_Israel_(n=3)
2.0942187038.00% Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38) + 62.00% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.1341907474.20% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 25.80% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
2.1460858840.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867 + 59.60% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.1507227051.60% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554 + 48.40% Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
2.1762448676.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 23.60% Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12233
2.1935854873.60% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 26.40% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3476
2.2388043135.00% Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23) + 65.00% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.2487502523.60% Iron_Age_Israel_(n=6) + 76.40% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
2.2795951837.20% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868 + 62.80% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.2984084372.20% Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10) + 27.80% Iron_Age_Israel_(n=6)
2.3137927140.80% Early_Neolithic_Anatolia_(n=20) + 59.20% Hungary_LateAvar:TMH-509.SG
2.3471766424.20% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3476 + 75.80% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
2.3537012929.60% Picts + 70.40% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.3575330254.20% Minoan_Greece_(n=10) + 45.80% Vikings_from_Russia_(n=15)
2.3656090275.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 24.60% Late_Bronze_Age_Israel_(n=3)
 
Two of the guys from Kerkouane are of West Balkan paternal descent as they carry J2b-L283 clades found in the prehistoric Western Balkans. They also have retained some of their auDNA despite being clearly mixed with other pops. It is rather likely they came from Italy, a direct migration from the East Adriatic of their male ancestors might also be possible. This has already been pointed out by other members too. I would suggest people to read papers as linked below: The Cetina phenomenon across the Adriatic during the 2nd half of the 3rd millennium BC: new data and research perspectives.

Cetina_BA is actually very close to Etruscans, Latins, and Daunians. There's also an outlier that plots right on top of them.

I think it is likely Cetina also had a influence on Italy for sure. Particularly my area.
 
From the coordinates of posts#1,9,12

Distance to:Duarte
6.17150711Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
6.71266713Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31)
7.61725016Hungary_EarlyArpadian:VPB-118.SG
8.80258485Portugal_Miroico_LateRoman:R10508
10.25049755Etruscans_(n=48)
11.27186764Latins_(n=4)
11.43833904Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
11.51145951Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9)
11.51329666Italy_TarquiniaMonterozzi_IA:R10338
12.12435978Villanovans_(n=2)
12.65240689Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
13.24890562Spain_LBA:I2469_enhanced
13.41870709Portugal_MonteDaNora_LateRoman:R10491
13.54630577Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
13.56439088Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
14.03098001Bronze_Age_Illyrians
14.05696980Medieval_Andalusia_(n=14)
14.49298106Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
14.52055095Early_Bronze_Age_Southern_France_(n=5)
14.69903398Tunisia_Punic:R11749
15.31625933Iron_Age_Iberia_(n=22)
15.66421080Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15)
15.89526974France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
15.90704247Spain_Menorca_LBA_new:I3315_enhanced
15.93571461Spain_MBA:I2470_enhanced
 
My results (from the coordinates of posts#1,9,12).
Distance to' is more convincing than '2way mode' oracle, which tends to propose somewhat more extreme and less realistic combinations of peoples :)

Distance to:Dodecadk12bStuvanè
5.98677710Bronze_Age_Illyrians
6.62124611G23_Theopetra_Aegean_2335–2140_calBCE
8.90949494Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5)
9.05316519Villanovans_(n=2)
9.79013789Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9)
11.89149696Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
12.65941547Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31)
12.69037824Tunisia_Punic:R11749
13.20749787Portugal_MonteDaNora_LateRoman:R10491
13.30938766Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
13.49278696Tunisia_Punic:R11753
13.51306405G37_Sarakenos_Aegean_2335-2300_calBCE
13.83990607Etruscans_(n=48)
13.89749618Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
14.15328937Portugal_Miroico_LateRoman:R10508
14.16498853Italy_TarquiniaMonterozzi_IA:R10338
14.29163392Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
14.71223980Hungary_EarlyArpadian:VPB-118.SG
14.81254536Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
15.56465547Hungary_EarlyAvar:SZF-43.SG
16.48666128Tunisia_Punic:R11776
16.57576846Medieval_Andalusia_(n=14)
16.98754544Latins_(n=4)
18.30430277Early_Iron_Age_Hungary_(n=9)
18.82073856Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11834

Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
Distance: 2.1210% / 2.12096001 | ADC: 0.5x RC
49.5Bronze_Age_Illyrians
39.6Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5)
10.9Hungary_EarlyAvar


Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
Distance: 1.0413% / 1.04133831 | ADC: 0.25x RC
63.0Bronze_Age_Illyrians
13.9Hungary_EarlyAvar
10.4Italy_Bivio_Roman
7.2Medieval_Foggia_Apulia_(n=5)
5.5Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval_oAfrica

Distance to:Dodecadk12bStuvanè
1.5127924222.80% Chalcolithic_Anatolia_(n=35) + 77.20% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
1.5772960546.00% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554 + 54.00% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
1.7255339375.20% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 24.80% Italy_IsolaSacra_RomanImperial:R11111
1.8090225555.80% Tunisia_Punic:R11776 + 44.20% Hungary_LateAvar:TMH-509.SG
1.8318332774.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 25.60% Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval:R3359
1.8318332774.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 25.60% Syria_TellMasaikh_Medieval:R3359
1.8869003050.80% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11866 + 49.20% Algeria_NumidoRoman_Berber:R10760
1.9964997136.20% Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64) + 63.80% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.0718900824.80% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3477 + 75.20% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
2.0871456273.20% Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10) + 26.80% Late_Bronze_Age_Israel_(n=3)
2.0942187038.00% Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38) + 62.00% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.1341907474.20% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 25.80% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
2.1460858840.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867 + 59.60% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.1507227051.60% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554 + 48.40% Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
2.1762448676.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 23.60% Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12233
2.1935854873.60% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 26.40% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3476
2.2388043135.00% Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23) + 65.00% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.2487502523.60% Iron_Age_Israel_(n=6) + 76.40% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
2.2795951837.20% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868 + 62.80% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.2984084372.20% Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10) + 27.80% Iron_Age_Israel_(n=6)
2.3137927140.80% Early_Neolithic_Anatolia_(n=20) + 59.20% Hungary_LateAvar:TMH-509.SG
2.3471766424.20% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3476 + 75.80% Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
2.3537012929.60% Picts + 70.40% Italy_Bivio_Roman:R1554
2.3575330254.20% Minoan_Greece_(n=10) + 45.80% Vikings_from_Russia_(n=15)
2.3656090275.40% Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872 + 24.60% Late_Bronze_Age_Israel_(n=3)

Distance to:Hungary_LateAvar:TMH-509.SG
5.02465919Ostrogoths_(n=3)
6.08895722Early_Iron_Age_Hungary_(n=9)
6.69590920Bell_Beaker_Bavaria/Saxony_(n=20)
9.19288312Danish_Vikings_(n=21)
9.29665531Scotland_C_EBA:I2569_enhanced
9.40438196Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38)
9.54611963France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
10.40348019Lombards_(n=28)
11.04432886Suebi_Alemmani_(n=20)
11.22050355Iron_Age_Netherlands_(n=5)


Distance to:Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
4.25187018Early_Iron_Age_Slovenia_(n=10)
5.65017699Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11872
5.88267796Early_Iron_Age_Croatia_(n=9)
7.76600927Medieval_Catalonia_Valencia_(n=9)
8.15720540Early_Iron_Age_Hungary_(n=9)
8.82899768Bronze_Age_Illyrians
9.39083063Villanovans_(n=2)
9.59051615Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
9.68831255France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
9.98420252Roman_&_Visigothic_Iberia_(n=31)


The name of the sample is a bit deceptive the late "Avar" looks pretty Germanic judging by the top result. The mid "Avar" looks like a mix of earlier Balkan populations and Germanic.
 
My results with the added samples from post #12
for the single populations I'm only doing top 15 this time. The 2-way combinations will be top 30.
will add reduce to 7 populations this time. No ADC and no aggregate plus 1x cycle.

Distance to:qh777Ancestrysample
3.01358590Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23)
3.69858081Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37)
4.47610322Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64)
5.17657222Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38)
5.39077916Iron_Age_Britain_(n=4)
6.09178956Bell_Beaker_Bavaria/Saxony_(n=20)
6.21531174France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
7.29687604Picts
7.85695870Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
8.63435580Lombards_(n=28)
8.70858197Danish_Vikings_(n=21)
9.33571101Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
9.81745894Suebi_Alemmani_(n=20)
9.96333278Iron_Age_Netherlands_(n=5)
10.19660728Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15)

Distance to:qh777_23andMe_sample
2.62324227Iron_Age_Northern_Gaul_(n=23)
3.35612872Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37)
4.22868774Iron_Age_Gaul_La_Tène_(n=64)
5.08489921Iron_Age_Northeastern_Gaul_(n=38)
5.13733394Iron_Age_Britain_(n=4)
6.20338617Bell_Beaker_Bavaria/Saxony_(n=20)
6.56032011France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
6.90823422Picts
7.79302894Germany_Hassleben_Germanic:R11868
8.55237979Lombards_(n=28)
8.64238972Danish_Vikings_(n=21)
9.36866052Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_1:R11867
9.82361441Suebi_Alemmani_(n=20)
9.92547732Iron_Age_Netherlands_(n=5)
10.04858697Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15)

Target: qh777Ancestrysample
Distance: 0.2416% / 0.24155370 | R7P
27.7Potapovka
22.8Picts
17.0Neolithic_Cambridgeshire
14.2ItalyMeso1
7.7Neolithic_Ireland
5.8Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
3.6Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
1.2Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3476


Target: qh777_23andMe_sample
Distance: 0.2680% / 0.26803315 | R7P
44.8Picts
21.1Neolithic_Ireland
19.6Potapovka
8.9ItalyMeso1
4.9Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3477
0.7Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823


Target: qh777Ancestrysample
Distance: 0.2439% / 0.24390129
27.5Picts
23.4Potapovka
15.6Neolithic_Cambridgeshire
9.5ItalyMeso1
7.1Neolithic_Ireland
5.4Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
4.0Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
2.1Spain_LBA:I2469_enhanced
1.4Motala_HG
1.0Iron_Age_Armenia_(n=7)
0.7Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced
0.7Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
0.5Iron_Age_Finland_(n=3)
0.5Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12233
0.2Mesolithic_Anatolia_(AHG)_(n=1)
0.2France_MN:OBN010
0.1Turkey_Barcin_LN:Bar25
0.1Neolithic_Varna


Target: qh777_23andMe_sample
Distance: 0.2298% / 0.22976252
28.4Picts
20.3Potapovka
13.9Neolithic_Cambridgeshire
12.5ItalyMeso1
5.0Germany_Hassleben_Germanic_elite_2:R11877
4.4Neolithic_Ireland
3.7Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
3.2England_N:I4949_enhanced
2.4Hungary_MidAvar:TMH-756.SG
1.4geo017_S-Caucasus_Doghlauri_Georgia_1373–1118_calBCE_lc
1.3France_EN_MN:LBR005
0.8France_MN:OBN010
0.7Motala_HG
0.4Early_Neolithic_Maghreb_(n=1)
0.4Iran_C_TepeHissar:I2921_enhanced
0.3Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced
0.3Epipaleolithic_Mesolithic_Caucasus_(CHG)_(n=2)
0.2Iron_Age_Armenia_(n=7)
0.1Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12245
0.1CHG:SATP_(Satsurblia):Jones_2015
0.1Jordan_PPNB:I1700_enhanced
0.1Turkey_Barcin_LN:Bar25

2-way top 30:

Distance to:qh777Ancestrysample
1.2534620182.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.60% MN_Vinca_culture_(n=6)
1.3510883383.00% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.00% Greece_NeaNikomedeia_EN:Nea2
1.4278346745.80% Picts + 54.20% France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
1.4337414383.20% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 16.80% Greece_NeaNikomedeia_EN:Nea3
1.4623042483.00% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.00% Turkey_Barcin_LN:Bar25
1.4684653483.20% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 16.80% Serbia_VincaBelo_Starcevo_EN:VC3-2
1.4885545095.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced
1.4973647864.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 36.00% France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
1.5141201282.60% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.40% Mesolithic_Anatolia_(AHG)_(n=1)
1.5242264379.20% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 20.80% Bronze_Age_Sicily_(n=15)
1.5312571283.00% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.00% Turkey_N:I1579_enhanced
1.5570676583.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 16.60% Neolithic_Balkans
1.5668052579.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 20.60% Neolithic_Varna
1.5811197895.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Chalcolithic_Israel
1.6500255389.80% Picts + 10.20% Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
1.6570565194.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.60% Jordan_PPNB:I1700_enhanced
1.6682101381.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 18.60% Turkey_Aktopraklik_LN:AKT16
1.6779846294.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.60% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
1.6960713276.00% Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15) + 24.00% Potapovka
1.7222335195.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Jordan_PPNB:I1414_enhanced
1.7394200295.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
1.7402792289.60% Picts + 10.40% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
1.7599526994.80% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.20% Jordan_PPNC:I1679_enhanced
1.7890369869.00% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 31.00% Etruscans_(n=48)
1.8035922189.60% Picts + 10.40% Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12229
1.8047645095.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% Egyptian_Mummies
1.8240684895.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% Jordan_PPNB:I1701_enhanced
1.8303535695.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2134
1.8340904095.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2888
1.8408740295.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% Iron_Age_&_Hellenistic_Egypt_(n=3)

Distance to:qh777_23andMe_sample
1.2504223182.80% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.20% Mesolithic_Anatolia_(AHG)_(n=1)
1.3255183148.60% Picts + 51.40% France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
1.3503706083.20% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 16.80% Greece_NeaNikomedeia_EN:Nea2
1.4350031879.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 20.60% Bronze_Age_Sicily_(n=15)
1.4574719883.60% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 16.40% Neolithic_Balkans
1.4649751968.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 32.00% France_Sarrebourg_LateAntiquity:R11552
1.4860233995.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.40% Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced
1.4996085982.60% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 17.40% MN_Vinca_culture_(n=6)
1.5097191969.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 30.60% Etruscans_(n=48)
1.5105506383.20% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 16.80% Turkey_N:I1579_enhanced
1.5231232795.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Jordan_PPNB:I1700_enhanced
1.5357056383.40% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 16.60% Greece_NeaNikomedeia_EN:Nea3
1.5465887795.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.40% Chalcolithic_Israel
1.5572783283.60% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 16.40% Serbia_VincaBelo_Starcevo_EN:VC3-2
1.5615203183.20% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 16.80% Turkey_Barcin_LN:Bar25
1.5647535795.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
1.5971620495.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% Jordan_PPNB:I1414_enhanced
1.6123754395.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% Jordan_PPNC:I1679_enhanced
1.6252933079.80% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 20.20% Neolithic_Varna
1.6287957790.40% Picts + 9.60% Early_Bronze_Age_Jordan_(n=3)
1.6322970990.20% Picts + 9.80% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R9823
1.6641617890.20% Picts + 9.80% Lebanon_EjJaouze_Phoenician:R12229
1.6794203177.00% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 23.00% Italy_Sardinia_SantImbenia_RomanImperial:R11832
1.6878276576.20% Iron_Age_Southern_Gaul_(n=15) + 23.80% Potapovka
1.6878472495.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% Jordan_PPNB:I1709_enhanced
1.7080361890.20% Picts + 9.80% Lebanon_Chhim_Phoenician:R3476
1.7164701096.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.00% Jordan_PPNB:I1701_enhanced
1.7171532495.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.40% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2888
1.7195236989.40% Picts + 10.60% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
1.7212815181.80% Anglo-Saxons_(n=4) + 18.20% Turkey_Aktopraklik_LN:AKT16
 
When I see results like these:
1.4860233995.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.40% Jordan_PPNB:I1415_enhanced
1.5647535795.00% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 5.00% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
1.5971620495.40% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.60% Jordan_PPNB:I1414_enhanced
1.6123754395.20% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.80% Jordan_PPNC:I1679_enhanced
1.7171532495.60% Early_Iron_Age_Britain_(n=37) + 4.40% BA_Ancient_Egyptian:JK2888
1.7195236989.40% Picts + 10.60% Pre-Pottery_Neolithic_Levant_(n=15)
it reminds me of the oracle results I get on Gedmatch Eurogenes k13:

[FONT=&quot]Kit A940216[/FONT]

Admix Results (sorted):

#PopulationPercent
1North_Atlantic50.81
2Baltic20.48
3West_Med14.42
4West_Asian4.84
5East_Med3.94
6Red_Sea3.73
7Amerindian1
8Oceanian0.49
9South_Asian0.24
10Sub-Saharan0.05

Single Population Sharing:

#Population (source)Distance
1Southwest_English3.58
2Southeast_English4.46
3West_Scottish5.14
4Orcadian5.35
5Irish5.4
6North_Dutch6.8
7South_Dutch7.03
8Danish7.57
9North_German8.58
10West_German8.61
11Norwegian9.11
12French10.51
13Swedish11.39
14Austrian15.21
15East_German16.07
16North_Swedish17.13
17Spanish_Cataluna17.25
18Spanish_Castilla_Y_Leon18.06
19Southwest_French18.3
20Spanish_Galicia18.47

Mixed Mode Population Sharing:

# Primary Population (source)Secondary Population (source)Distance
1 95.8%Southwest_English+4.2%Saudi@2.17
2 96.2%Southwest_English+3.8%Yemenite_Jewish@2.37
3 81.6%West_Scottish+18.4%Spanish_Extremadura@2.43
4 80.3%West_Scottish+19.7%Spanish_Galicia@2.51
5 80%West_Scottish+20%Spanish_Castilla_Y_Leon@2.51
6 80.7%West_Scottish+19.3%Portuguese@2.52
7 95.9%Southwest_English+4.1%Bedouin@2.56
8 81.5%West_Scottish+18.5%Spanish_Murcia@2.59
9 96%Southwest_English+4%Egyptian@2.66
10 96.1%Southwest_English+3.9%Palestinian@2.68
11 81.7%West_Scottish+18.3%Spanish_Castilla_La_Mancha@2.69
12 69.9%West_Scottish+30.1%French@2.71
13 96.2%Southwest_English+3.8%Jordanian@2.75
14 92%West_Scottish+8%Moroccan@2.77
15 95.6%Southwest_English+4.4%Algerian@2.79
16 95.7%Southwest_English+4.3%Moroccan@2.8
17 96.2%Southwest_English+3.8%Syrian@2.8
18 79.5%Irish+20.5%Spanish_Castilla_Y_Leon@2.8
19 96.4%Southwest_English+3.6%Samaritan@2.8
20 95.7%Southwest_English+4.3%Libyan_Jewish@2.8

A similar oracle result pops up for MDLP K11:

[h=2]MDLP K11 Modern Oracle results:[/h][FONT=&quot]MDLP K11 2xOracle and OracleX4[/FONT]

[FONT=&quot]Kit A940216[/FONT]

Admix Results (sorted):

#PopulationPercent
1WHG34.96
2Neolithic34.02
3EHG24.1
4Basal4.28
5Iran-Mesolithic0.96
6Oceanic0.77
7Amerindian0.69
8ASI0.16
9SEA0.06

Single Population Sharing:

#Population (source)Distance
1British_Celtic5.17
2Alberstedt_LN5.75
3Bell_Beaker_Germany5.9
4Halberstadt_LBA7.16
5British_IronAge7.4
6Bell_Beaker_Czech8.98
7British_AngloSaxon9.93
8Nordic_MN_B9.98
9Nordic_BA10.25
10Nordic_LN10.74
11BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN11.17
12Unetice_EBA11.61
13Nordic_IA13.28
14Nordic_BattleAxe13.48
15Bell_Beaker13.76
16Nordic_LBA13.88
17Corded_Ware_Proto_Unetice_Poland14.09
18Hungary_BA14.23
19Irish_BA15.04
20Unetice_MBA15.57

Mixed Mode Population Sharing:

# Primary Population (source)Secondary Population (source)Distance
1 70.4%Poltavka_MBA_outlier+29.6%GermanStuttgart_LBK@1.33
2 91.2%Bell_Beaker_Germany+8.8%Levant_N@1.5
3 91.4%Alberstedt_LN+8.6%Levant_N@1.61
4 64.9%Bell_Beaker+35.1%Swedish_LN@2.06
5 89.6%Halberstadt_LBA+10.4%Levant_N@2.07
6 65.3%Corded_Ware_Germany+34.7%Hungary_CA@2.36
7 75.8%Corded_Ware_Estonia+24.2%GermanStuttgart_LBK@2.42
8 69.4%Poltavka_MBA_outlier+30.6%Hungary_CA@2.43
9 93.3%British_Celtic+6.7%Levant_BA@2.52
10 92.2%Bell_Beaker_Germany+7.8%Levant_BA@2.52
11 93%British_Celtic+7%Levant_N@2.68
12 91.6%Bell_Beaker_Germany+8.4%British_Roman@2.69
13 82.2%Unetice_EBA+17.8%GermanStuttgart_LBK@2.7
14 93%British_Celtic+7%British_Roman@2.86
15 95.4%British_Celtic+4.6%Natufian@2.96
16 75%Corded_Ware_Estonia+25%Hungary_CA@3.02
17 94.5%Bell_Beaker_Germany+5.5%Natufian@3.04
18 75.7%Poltavka_MBA_outlier+24.3%Anatolia_Neolithic@3.05
19 85.9%Halberstadt_LBA+14.1%Anatolia_Chalcolithic@3.16
20 63.9%Vatya_MBA+36.1%Karsdorf_LN@3.21


[h=2]puntDNAL K10 Ancient Oracle results:[/h][FONT=&quot]puntDNAL K10 Ancient Oracle[/FONT]

[FONT=&quot]Kit A940216[/FONT]

Admix Results (sorted):

#PopulationPercent
1WHG50.37
2ENF25.3
3CHG20.03
4ASI2.48
5Amerindian1.83

Single Population Sharing:

#Population (source)Distance
1Scottish_West4.69
2Czech4.97
3English_South5
4Icelandic5.67
5Utahn_white6.2
6German_North6.59
7Norwegian6.64
8Irish6.78
9German_South7.61
10Croatian8.39
11Ukrainian9.34
12Hungarian9.36
13French10.5
14Belarusian12.34
15Finnish14.44
16Estonian14.52
17Spanish_Northeast16.01
18Mordovian16.02
19Lithuanian16.5
20Russian16.99

puntDNAL k10:

Mixed Mode Population Sharing:

# Primary Population (source)Secondary Population (source)Distance
1 78.4%Icelandic+21.6%Spanish_Southwest@2.05
2 93%Icelandic+7%BedouinB@2.2
3 75.3%Icelandic+24.7%Spanish_Northeast@2.27
4 82.2%Scottish_West+17.8%Basque_Spanish@2.41
5 87.9%Icelandic+12.1%Sardinian@2.48
6 66.7%Icelandic+33.3%French@2.5
7 78.7%Icelandic+21.3%Italian_North@2.54
8 85.9%Norwegian+14.1%Sardinian@2.72
9 83.7%Icelandic+16.3%Italian_South@2.72
10 57.2%Estonian+42.8%Spanish_Southwest@2.73
11 86.8%Icelandic+13.2%Sicilian@2.74
12 92.2%Icelandic+7.8%Algerian@2.75
13 75.9%Norwegian+24.1%Spanish_Southwest@2.78
14 72.3%Norwegian+27.7%Spanish_Northeast@2.78
15 91.1%Icelandic+8.9%Moroccan@2.82
16 90.9%Icelandic+9.1%Tunisian@2.87
17 83.4%Icelandic+16.6%Tuscan@2.88
18 92.1%Icelandic+7.9%Egyptian@2.9
19 54%Lithuanian+46%Spanish_Southwest@2.91
20 67.7%Ukrainian+32.3%Basque_Spanish@2.94

 

This thread has been viewed 3524 times.

Back
Top