Dodecad Globe 13 Ancient & Modern

@Stuvane, the east/west divide in Italy is alive and well. :) Btw, I'm using the Vahaduo I found on line, and it doesn't include the Oracle like function. Which one do you use, if you don't mind my asking.

Combined set: The only sample from outside of Italy is Provence, and, of course, Corsica.

Distance to:Angela
1.80704178Corsica:S04208
2.10316428Tuscany:98
2.15041856Trentino-Alto-Adige:ALP114
2.17135902Tuscany:27
2.84794663Corsica:S03308
2.90554642Tuscany:VO65
3.13383152Italy-Piedmont:149
3.18808720Tuscany:65
3.25808226Umbria:pG08
3.47709649Italy-Piedmont:43
3.48859571Corsica:S29908
3.57840747Corsica:29708
3.60136085Italy-Piedmont:119
3.63945051Lombrardy:BGD301
3.65971310Corsica:24508
3.92475477Tuscany:54
4.04444063Italy-Piedmont:145
4.04460134Corsica:29008
4.24361874Italy-Piedmont:136
4.24671638Albanian:AL12
4.25786331Tuscany:MURLO114
4.26838377Marche:MarADC050D
4.43093670Corsica:S13808
4.47177817Tuscany:38
4.52901755Tuscany:74
4.58823495Lombrardy:BGD31
4.62771002Corsica:14708
4.62923320Veneto:ALP116
4.68313997Marche:MarABU050D
4.83383905Marche:MarACW030D
4.84402725Tuscany:93
4.89824458Liguria:ALP099
5.06793844Lombrardy:BGD28
5.21641639Italy-Piedmont:98
5.37056794Corsica:19508
5.49736300Tuscany:VO59
5.51427239Umbria:pG12
5.56430589Italy-Piedmont:63
5.81227150Corsica:03708
5.99370503Corsica:1308
6.02238325Veneto:KF1800772
6.15707723Veneto:ALP209
6.17461740Lombrardy:ALP288
6.23534281Provance:2708
6.27081334Veneto:KF1803109
6.27198533Tuscany:VO109
6.45184470Marche:MarABG010D
6.53313860Lombrardy:BGD103
6.60784382Umbria:pG11
6.68780981Marche:MarABI020D

It's basically the same.

Mountain Ligurian, Lombard, and about a quarter Umbrian.
XFl54S2YWbQAAAABJRU5ErkJggg==


Did someone sneak into my maternal grandfather's genealogy? :)

XFl54S2YWbQAAAABJRU5ErkJggg==


@Angela

the online platform I use to run the coordinates is Promotopic, which retains the "2 way" function ;)http://promotopic.com/calculator/vahd.html
 
@Stuvane,

I have no juice left, but thank you very much. :)
 
Is K13 superior to K12? I've been testing the Vahaduo calculator and the southern Arc 13 point value data seems to work better than the 12 point values, even when I make averages it works better, drilling into individual matches and relationships seem coherent.
Which dataset is preferred, the K13 or K12?
 
Last edited:
… modern, Autonomous Community in Spain

Dodecad Globe13 :
Code:
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_CAR256,1.05,0.86,0.09,0,9.37,0,41.38,0,0,9.57,35.98,0,1.7
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV001_2,0,0.99,1.02,0,7.57,0,46.37,0,0,10.24,33.04,0.78,0
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV004_2,0.02,0,0.47,0.11,7.72,0.31,42.53,0.38,0,11.13,36.78,0,0.55
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV009_2,0,0,0.74,0,8.15,0,41.14,0,0,9.75,39.13,1.09,0
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV010_2,1.17,0,1.1,0.1,9.33,0.89,42.53,0,0,8.61,36.19,0.09,0
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV011_2,0,0,0.58,0,12.09,0,43.08,0.15,1.06,5.81,37.18,0,0.06
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV012_2,0.66,0.94,1.52,0.11,11.75,0,42.1,0,0,5.95,36.87,0.09,0
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV013_2,0,0,0,0.28,7.61,0.7,41.02,0.51,0,8.15,41.25,0,0.48
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV014_2,0,0.08,0,1.26,9.69,0,42.87,0.56,0,6.95,37.9,0.69,0
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV015_2,0,0,0.16,1.32,7.77,0,43.2,0,0.66,6.8,40.09,0,0
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_GUS199,0,0.26,0,1.44,7.31,0,42.69,0,1.28,9.63,36.56,0.83,0
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_GUS203,1.54,0,0,0.25,8.12,0,43.65,0,0.59,7.89,36.27,0.71,0.98
Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_SER064,0,0,0.22,0.77,6.69,0.19,41.59,0.56,0,12.4,37.04,0.09,0.45
Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_ALE339,0,0,0.14,0,8.6,0.27,41.36,0,0.94,11.62,35.23,0.01,1.83
Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_CAL026,0.32,0,0.6,0.68,6.3,0,41.06,0,0,10.8,38.13,1.4,0.71
Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_GRA135,1.65,0,0.01,0.64,8.47,0,41.37,0.17,0,9.12,38.05,0,0.52
Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_MAY035,0,0.15,0,0.21,10.45,0,42.56,0.26,0,5.95,38.07,1.63,0.72
Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_MEL022,0,0,0,0.67,7.46,0,43.47,0.23,0,10.66,35.29,2.22,0
Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_MST073,1.07,0,0.81,0,5.78,0,42.62,0.44,0,10.98,38.09,0.21,0
Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_ROI096,0,0,0.93,0,6.73,0.21,44.71,0.2,0.62,9.07,36.98,0,0.55
Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_SLM078,0,0.62,0.25,0.53,7.22,0,45.63,0,0,10.26,35.14,0.11,0.24
Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_SOL053,0,0,0.48,0.55,5.11,0,40.7,0.23,0,9.97,42.33,0,0.62
Balearic_Islands:Menorca_FER054,0,1.08,1.18,0,11.07,0,42.91,0,0,6.43,36.59,0.75,0
Balearic_Islands:Menorca_GUS007,0,0,0.4,0,8.27,0.42,44.38,0.13,0.6,8.87,34.47,1.45,1.02
Balearic_Islands:Menorca_PON058,0.67,0,0,0,7.79,0,42.41,1.02,0,9.09,38.4,0,0.62
Catalonia:Barcelonès_COD147,0,0.27,0,0.21,6.43,0,43.58,0,0,7.41,40.9,0,1.21
Catalonia:Barcelonès_GUS040,0.48,0.97,0.18,0,8.63,0,45.09,0,0.01,4.6,38.6,0.25,1.2
Catalonia:Barcelonès_GUS119,0,0,1.05,1.17,4.94,0.23,44.86,0,0,6.97,39.65,1.12,0
Catalonia:Barcelonès_SER015,0,0,0.93,0,6.05,0,40.39,1.26,0,8.53,41.79,0.04,1.01
Catalonia:Barcelonès_VID014,1.14,0.32,0,0,5.64,0.03,44.51,0,0,9.2,38.65,0,0.51
Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_FER039,0,0,0.94,0.02,7.04,0.23,46.13,0,0,8.11,37.53,0,0
Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_FOR067,0.87,0.67,0.1,0.79,8.72,0.41,40.63,0.31,0,10.16,37.35,0,0
Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_FOR094,0,0.22,1.07,0.58,8.12,0,41.44,0.46,1.5,10.89,34.83,0,0.89
Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_GRA011,0.64,0.57,1.78,0,9.55,0,39.46,0.52,0.14,8.89,38.45,0,0
Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_GRA035,0,0,0,0.02,5.41,0.68,44.92,0.11,0,5.98,40.35,1.79,0.74
Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_GUL190,0.66,0,0.44,0,7.53,0,39.9,0,1.95,7.91,40.45,1.15,0
Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_GUS202,0,0,0.25,0.37,6.81,2.05,41.12,0,0,6.06,43.33,0,0
Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_VID048,0,0.92,0.83,0,6.78,1.42,45.62,0,0,6.94,36.87,0.62,0
Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_CAL107,0,0,0,0.12,2.83,0.8,49.79,0,0,7.84,38.62,0,0
Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_CAR007,0,0,0,0.79,8.51,1.11,41.98,0.22,0,9.36,37.68,0,0.35
Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_CAR048,0,0,0.4,0,3.57,0.73,44.58,0.68,0,5.69,43.78,0,0.58
Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_COD068,0,0,0.08,0.63,7,0.19,42.18,0.54,0,5.91,41.9,1.56,0.02
Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_MAS003,0,1.45,1.13,0.19,7.06,0,42.74,0.13,0.26,7.01,40.03,0,0
Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_SOL051,0,0.44,0,0,8.34,0.42,45.54,0.57,0,9.22,35.39,0.07,0
Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_SOL083,0,0,0,0.21,7.42,0,43.47,0,0.54,4.86,42.33,0,1.17
Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_VID044,0.02,0,0,0,5.19,0.88,44.65,0,0,9.02,39.88,0,0.35
Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_VID057,0,0,0,0.26,6.6,0,44.8,0.24,0,6.38,41.03,0.24,0.45
Catalonia:Girona_BOS011,1.02,0.55,0.55,0,4.1,0,41.67,0,0.04,8,42.14,1.29,0.64
Catalonia:Girona_DAN072,0,0.02,0,0,6.78,0,43.96,0.41,0,10.25,38.58,0,0
Catalonia:Girona_FER052,0,0,0,0,8.41,0,45.07,0.59,1.24,5.79,38.24,0.66,0
Catalonia:Girona_MOR061,0,1.33,0.95,0,6.42,0,42.38,0,0.64,11.39,36.89,0,0
Catalonia:Girona_REI087,0.85,0.74,0,0,6.93,0.48,44.55,0.62,0,6.99,38.26,0.35,0.21
Catalonia:Girona_ROB116,1.02,0,0,0,6.62,0,46.97,0,0,7.02,37.15,0.25,0.98
Catalonia:Girona_ROB127,0,0,0.27,0,8.61,0,40.94,1.09,0,10.28,35.65,3.16,0
Catalonia:Girona_ROI027,0,0,0,0.28,7.87,0,42.97,0,1.39,8.5,38.67,0,0.32
Catalonia:Girona_SER018,2.5,0,0,0.08,7.93,0,40.76,0,0.4,10.63,37.38,0,0.31
Catalonia:Girona_VID016,0.83,0,0.16,0.45,5.06,0,44.56,0,0,5.72,42.7,0,0.52
Catalonia:Lleida_FER007,1.22,0.86,0.11,0,5.08,0,44.59,0,0,12.24,35.9,0,0
Catalonia:Lleida_FER015,0,0,0,0.15,9.09,0,43.56,1.35,0,8.2,36.77,0.31,0.57
Catalonia:Lleida_FOR066,0.32,0,0,0,9.37,0,43.5,0,0.51,5.4,40.48,0.08,0.33
Catalonia:Lleida_GUS014,2.34,0,0.12,0,6.6,0,43.32,0,0.36,9.09,37.17,1,0
Catalonia:Lleida_GUS036,0,1.9,0.02,0.2,8.26,0.36,43.7,0,0,7.35,37.38,0,0.84
Catalonia:Lleida_MIQ133,0.14,0,0.05,0,6.28,0,41.48,0,1.36,8.11,39.6,2.15,0.84
Catalonia:Lleida_MST075,0,0,0.4,0,5.79,0.2,43.42,0.29,0,8.17,40.63,0.7,0.41
Catalonia:Lleida_RIC076,0,0,0.81,0,3.47,1.65,45.37,0.26,0,9.51,38.3,0.64,0
Catalonia:Lleida_ROS005,0,0.32,0.15,0,7.31,0,45.12,0,0.92,6.99,39.19,0,0
Catalonia:Penedès_ALE088,0.24,1.24,0.17,0,5.54,0.53,43.35,0,0,9.94,38.75,0.23,0
Catalonia:Penedès_BOS015,0,0.73,0,1.06,8.06,0,42.71,0,1.39,8.14,36.98,0.92,0
Catalonia:Penedès_FER023,0.06,0.16,1.08,0.56,8.24,1.23,40.67,0.43,0.17,5.83,41.57,0,0
Catalonia:Penedès_GUS029,0,0,0,0,7.05,0,42.88,0.01,0,9.72,38.61,0.54,1.2
Catalonia:Penedès_ROB016,0,0.17,0.68,0.37,6.14,0,39.39,0.47,0.25,11.81,39.57,1.16,0
Catalonia:Penedès_ROS025,0,1.49,0,0,6.8,0,41.78,0,0,10.16,39.77,0,0
Catalonia:Penedès_SAB014,0,0,0.39,0,8.55,0,42.59,0.45,0.58,4.77,42.68,0,0
Catalonia:Penedès_SER022,0,0,0.2,0,7.7,0,42.67,0.57,1.07,7.85,37.85,2.09,0
Catalonia:Penedès_STC091,0.72,0.27,0.32,0.48,7.77,0,43.09,0,0,6.75,40.56,0,0.04
Catalonia:Penedès_VID003,0,0.06,0,0,7.36,0.98,41.93,0,0,7.01,41.19,0.95,0.52
Catalonia:Penedès_VID037,0,0,0.52,0,5,0.98,45.12,0,1.03,7.34,39.19,0.76,0.06
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_ARM005,0.98,0.38,0.79,0,6.91,0,44.57,0.02,0,7.67,38.67,0,0
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_BOS029,0.11,0,0.61,0.34,7.89,0,45.03,0,0,8.81,35.66,1.37,0.19
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_CAL053,0,0,0,0.74,4.32,0.71,46.52,0.64,0,9.07,37.92,0,0.07
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_COM032,0.5,0,0,0,8.07,1.16,44.84,0.56,0.15,7.66,36.89,0,0.17
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_MAS016,0,0.27,0,0.03,5.53,0,44.33,0,1.06,11.08,36.38,0.36,0.96
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_MOR068,0.01,0,0.55,0,6.59,0,40.97,0.22,0,7.87,42.57,1.22,0
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_RIC106,0,0,0.62,0,10.29,0.93,41.21,0,0.55,9.67,36.72,0,0
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_ROI042,0,0.9,0.66,0,8.06,0,42.46,0.2,0.31,7.38,40.05,0,0
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_ROS008,0,0,0,0.2,9.17,0,43.56,0.71,0,7.58,38.36,0.42,0
Catalonia:Peri-Barcelona_SER027,0.87,0,0.77,0,6.61,0.13,45.33,0.15,0,5.94,38.49,0.03,1.66
Catalonia:Pirineu_CAR016,0,0,0,0.64,5.59,0,46.23,0,0.63,6.46,39.7,0.76,0
Catalonia:Pirineu_CAR212,0,0.01,1.66,0,7.71,0.21,43.35,0.65,0,8.14,35.06,2.06,1.15
Catalonia:Pirineu_FER101,0.8,0,0,0,8.72,0,44.31,0,0,4.21,40.85,0,1.1
Catalonia:Pirineu_GRA029,0.29,1.04,0.28,0,4.75,0,42.59,0.29,0,9,39.77,1.99,0
Catalonia:Pirineu_SAB137,1.6,0.39,0,0,4.98,0,47.73,0.55,0.31,7.82,36.19,0,0.42
Catalonia:Pirineu_SER011,0.81,0,0.33,0,6.12,0,43.98,0.85,0.22,7.94,38.14,0.78,0.85
Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_GRA020,0,0,0.44,0.3,7.52,0,44.16,0,0,8.62,38.36,0.43,0.16
Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_GUS008,0,0,0.33,0,10.64,0,41.18,1.67,0.73,9.19,36.21,0,0.03
Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_RAG111,0,0.95,0,0.69,7.94,0.29,47.67,0.43,0,4.53,37.48,0,0
Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_SAB009,1.12,0,0.25,0.18,9.79,0,41.22,0.14,0.05,8.5,37.84,0,0.91
Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_SAB131,0.55,0,0,0.35,6.52,0,44.83,0,0,7.07,39.57,0,1.11
Valencian_Community:Alacant_ALE005,1.12,0.92,1.62,0,6.3,0,43.07,0,0,11.48,35.5,0,0
Valencian_Community:Alacant_ALE009,0,0,0.39,0,9.22,0.19,43.87,0.22,0.43,7.97,37.52,0,0.2
Valencian_Community:Alacant_CAR257,0,0,0.62,0,10.41,0,42.72,0.73,0.24,9.33,35.16,0.6,0.19
Valencian_Community:Alacant_MAS064,0,0,1.76,0.35,7.51,0.14,42.91,0,0,8.65,36.7,1.55,0.43
Valencian_Community:Alacant_NAC135,0,0.93,0.97,0,7.06,0,44.61,0.14,0,6.44,38.66,0,1.18
Valencian_Community:Alacant_SLA017,0.65,0,0.51,0,10.03,0,43.16,0.8,0,6.69,37.25,0.31,0.6
Valencian_Community:Castelló_ALB231,0,0.43,0,0,6.94,0.48,43.06,0.15,0.59,5.14,41.56,0.4,1.25
Valencian_Community:Castelló_BOS027,0.59,0.52,0,0,6.64,0,47.03,1.09,0,6.89,36.07,0,1.16
Valencian_Community:Castelló_CAR023,0,0.28,0,0,7.96,0,41.77,0,0.09,6.75,40.03,2.8,0.32
Valencian_Community:Castelló_CAR200,0,0.36,0,0.26,7.46,0.55,42.77,0.43,0,6.94,39.93,1.03,0.26
Valencian_Community:Castelló_FER033,0,0.77,1.5,0.04,5.4,0,45.56,0,0,3.7,42.69,0.34,0
Valencian_Community:Castelló_PIT001,0,0,1.64,0,9.45,0,43.95,0.31,0,8.5,36.14,0,0
Valencian_Community:Castelló_SAB019,0,2.02,0,0.15,7.01,0.43,45.92,0.26,0,8.64,34.01,1.24,0.32
Valencian_Community:València_ALB126,0,0.78,1.12,0,8.26,0,44.08,1.26,0,4.17,40.32,0,0
Valencian_Community:València_ALB389,1.2,0,0,0,8.13,0,44.71,0.52,0.11,8.53,35.69,0,1.12
Valencian_Community:València_BON076,0,0.49,0.26,0,6.2,0.12,47.73,0,1.02,6.7,36.04,0.07,1.37
Valencian_Community:València_BOS010,0,0.37,0,0,7.01,0.1,45.17,0.92,0.26,4.41,40.2,0,1.56
Valencian_Community:València_EST038,0,0,0.65,0,7.36,0.65,48.29,0,1.45,5.25,36.02,0.33,0
Valencian_Community:València_EST093,0,0,1.14,0.53,7.61,1.32,41.57,1.32,0.18,5.17,40.29,0.87,0
Valencian_Community:València_FER097,0,0,0.54,0.32,5.87,1.45,46.61,0.37,0,6.5,36.54,1.11,0.7
Valencian_Community:València_GRA016,0.23,0.65,0.97,0,7.38,0.56,42.84,0.73,0.05,7.59,38.73,0,0.26
Valencian_Community:València_SOL084,0.36,0,1.06,0,7.33,0.86,45.31,0,0,8,37.09,0,0

Biagini EJHG 2019

https://www.nature.com/articles/s41431-019-0361-1
 
Nice work @Salento

Distance to:Duarte
5.09260248Catalonia:pirineu_CAR212
5.17278455Portugal:1
5.47189181Portugal:12
5.59928567Valencian_Community:Alacant_MAS064
5.60024107Portugal:13
5.99092647Portugal:3
6.08352694Valencian_Community:Castelló_PIT001
6.09152690Portugal:9
6.13980456Portugal:7
6.17385617Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV010_2
6.25741960Portugal:6
6.33759418Portugal:11
6.44014751Balearic_Islands:Menorca_GUS007
6.45319301Portugal:10
6.59220752Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_FOR094
6.66139625Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_GUS203
6.72499814Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_ROI096
6.72987370Portuguese:portuguese_D
6.75359164Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_CAR256
6.76664614Valencian_Community:València_GRA016
6.77230389Balearic_Islands:Menorca_FER054
6.77736675Valencian_Community:València_SOL084
6.78516765Catalonia:Lleida_GUS036
6.85989067Valencian_Community:València_ALB389
6.87425632Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_VID048
Distance to:Duarte
1.609014667.20% Bantu_N.E. + 92.80% Catalonia:peri-Barcelona_COM032
1.777416709.60% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 90.40% Valencian_Community:Alacant_NAC135
1.814213566.80% Bantu_N.E. + 93.20% Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_VID048
1.8365231611.40% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 88.60% Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_SAB131
1.8366792410.40% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 89.60% Catalonia:Girona_REI087
1.889230786.80% Bantu_N.E. + 93.20% Catalonia:Lleida_GUS036
1.894762257.80% Bedouin:Bedouin_HGDP00621 + 92.20% Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_VID048
1.912835764.40% Mandenka + 95.60% Portugal:1
1.915818476.60% Bantu_N.E. + 93.40% Valencian_Community:València_SOL084
1.927432564.40% Bantu_S.W._Ovambo + 95.60% Portugal:1
1.9747851315.80% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01261 + 84.20% Catalonia:Lleida_MST075
1.991701605.00% Bantu_N.E. + 95.00% Portugal:1
2.005695724.60% SWBantu_Sch + 95.40% Portugal:1
2.007750934.40% Bantu_S.W._Herero + 95.60% Portugal:1
2.024344837.60% Bedouin:Bedouin_HGDP00621 + 92.40% Valencian_Community:València_SOL084
2.0508344610.00% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 90.00% Catalonia:pirineu_SER011
2.071837757.80% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01270 + 92.20% Catalonia:Lleida_GUS036
2.077954897.80% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01270 + 92.20% Valencian_Community:Alacant_NAC135
2.133355297.40% Bantu_N.E. + 92.60% Catalonia:Girona_REI087
2.142823745.80% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01270 + 94.20% Portugal:1
2.145187426.00% Bantu_N.E. + 94.00% Portugal:6
2.151640128.60% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01270 + 91.40% Catalonia:Girona_REI087
2.179697604.60% Bantu_S.E._Zulu + 95.40% Portugal:1
2.2182931510.20% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01271 + 89.80% Catalonia:peri-Barcelona_ARM005
2.2368276516.00% Mozabite:Mozabite_HGDP01261 + 84.00% Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_VID044

Target: Duarte
Distance: 0.9489% / 0.94885367 | ADC: 0.25x RC
40.8Catalonia
36.7Portugal
16.6Valencian_Community
5.9Bantu_N.E.


Target: Duarte
Distance: 0.1288% / 0.12882802
27.3Provance
24.6Catalonia
12.2Sardinian
6.2French
6.0French_Basque
5.6Mozabite
4.0Orcadian
3.5Bedouin
2.2GreeceThessaly
1.8Montenegro
1.4Yoruba
1.2Valencian_Community
1.1Poland
0.9Moroccan
0.5Mandenka
0.4Lithuanian
0.4Surui
0.3Egyptans
0.2Bantu_N.E. De
0.2Karitiana

 
Just thought I'd run mine for fun. As always, I'm closest, though not reall close, to the Balearic Islands and Catalonia.

Distance to:Angela
8.92643266Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_ALE339
8.97191730Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV001_2
9.21411960Catalonia:Camp_de_Tarragona_FOR094
9.69216178Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_MEL022
9.81214553Valencian_Community:Alacant_CAR257
9.81925150Valencian_Community:Alacant_ALE005
9.99004504Balearic_Islands:Mallorca_SLM078
10.11819648Balearic_Islands:Menorca_GUS007
10.25335067Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV004_2
10.30730809Catalonia:Lleida_FER007
10.35913124Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_SER064
10.41360648Catalonia:Girona_ROB127
10.46716294Catalonia:Catalunya_Central_SOL051
10.61329355Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_CAR256
10.77680843Valencian_Community:Castelló_SAB019
10.79373893Catalonia:Girona_MOR061
10.82551154Catalonia:peri-Barcelona_RIC106
10.91748139Catalonia:peri-Barcelona_MAS016
10.92316804Catalonia:Terres_de_l-Ebre_GUS008
11.03412434Catalonia:peri-Barcelona_BOS029
11.14100085Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_EIV010_2
11.18728296Valencian_Community:València_ALB389
11.21045494Valencian_Community:Castelló_PIT001
11.23604913Balearic_Islands:Eivissa_GUS199
11.31625380Catalonia:pirineu_CAR212
 
Self-Proclaimed Modern Serbians living in ... - Olalde et al. Cell 2023

Code:
Serbian_Montenegro:18-206,0,0,0.19,0,11.54,0.59,31.28,0.48,0,18.16,36.59,1.17,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-209,1.23,0,0.19,0,12.05,0,26.13,1.12,0,12.63,46.57,0.07,0
Serbian_BosniaHerzegovina:18-216,1.03,0.31,0,0,6.79,0,29.34,0,0.68,13.20,46.81,1.85,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-275,0,0,0,0,6.79,0.71,33.95,0.61,0,15.54,41.40,1.00,0
Serbian_Montenegro:18-289,0,0,0,0,11.58,0.74,27.22,0.47,0.51,14.87,43.93,0.68,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-303,0.58,0,0,0,9.67,0,32.76,0,0.53,10.87,44.70,0.89,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-308,0.37,0,0.19,0,10.74,0,30.40,0,0,13.23,45.06,0,0
Serbian_BosniaHerzegovina:18-646-2,0,0.10,0,0,8.62,0,31.87,0,0,12.16,47.25,0,0
Serbian_Croatia:18-646-7,0,0.90,0,0,8.76,0,28.81,0.81,0,10.46,50.22,0,0.04
Serbian_Croatia:18-646-8,0.70,1.76,0.12,0,8.79,0,28.70,0.97,0,12.50,46.46,0,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-10,0.96,0,0,0,9.74,0,31.59,1.05,0,12.69,43.97,0,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-12,0,0,0,0.50,8.04,0.54,30.39,0.66,0,13.04,45.29,1.54,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-15,0.21,0,0,0,8.03,1.70,33.56,0,0.50,14.72,41.28,0,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-16,0.01,1.36,0,0.34,8.95,0,31.47,0,0.69,10.57,46.60,0,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-18,1.12,0,0.01,0,6.39,0,28.49,0.11,0.26,15.29,47.88,0,0.45
Serbian_BosniaHerzegovina:18-646-19,0,0,0,0,6.84,0,30.98,0.41,1.36,14.99,44.76,0.04,0.61
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-20,0,1.44,0.40,0,6.57,0,33.90,0,0.35,12.89,44.45,0,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-21,1.09,0.36,0,0,8.93,0,30.26,0,0,18.12,41.23,0,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-22,0.06,0.51,0,0,9.15,1.43,30.74,1.33,0.80,13.16,42.27,0,0.55
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-24,0,0,0,0,9.50,1.90,33.72,0,0,13.99,40.89,0,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-34,0.47,0.04,0,0,12.69,0,29.70,0.88,0.72,12.57,42.14,0.79,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-37,1.93,0.05,0,0,11.29,0,31.21,0,0.91,14.04,40.58,0,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-39,0.34,0.56,0,0,9.47,0,33.59,0,0,13.73,42.27,0,0.04
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-48,1.48,0,0,0,8.91,0,28.24,0.01,0,13.44,47.92,0,0
Serbian_BosniaHerzegovina:18-646-49,0.36,0.45,0,0.07,6.31,0,32.82,0,0,14.48,45.52,0,0
Serbian_BosniaHerzegovina:18-646-54,0.39,0,0.42,0,7.46,0,28.28,0,1.03,14.60,45.81,1.62,0.40
Serbian_Montenegro:18-646-63,0,0.78,0,0,7.93,0.14,31.60,0.52,0.62,12.95,45.02,0,0.45
Serbian_Montenegro:18-646-64,0,0.28,0,0,8.43,0,35.00,0,1.57,12.35,42.37,0,0
Serbian_Montenegro:18-646-67,0,0,0,0,9.75,0.76,27.09,0.37,0,13.39,47.92,0.73,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-68,1.00,0.43,0,0,9.85,0,32.64,0.83,0.97,12.22,41.73,0.33,0
Serbian_NorthMacedonia:18-646-76,0.22,0.15,0,0,10.70,0,34.41,0,1.54,18.05,34.49,0,0.43
Serbian_Montenegro:18-646-79,0,0.68,0,0,9.50,0,33.43,0,1.92,9.53,44.93,0,0
Serbian_Croatia:18-646-81,2.12,0,0,0,8.72,0,29.73,0.35,0,16.95,42.13,0,0
Serbian_Croatia:18-646-82,0,1.05,0,0,7.95,0.23,30.62,0.87,0,12.93,46.19,0.06,0.10
Serbian_Croatia:18-646-83,0.81,0,0,0,8.78,0,30.37,0,0.42,9.92,49.69,0,0
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-85,0.55,0.02,0,0,8.29,0.06,31.94,1.01,0,13.57,44.46,0,0.10
Serbian_Serbia:18-646-86,0,0.55,0,0,9.14,1.27,32.33,0,0.07,12.81,43.84,0,0


 

This thread has been viewed 38731 times.

Back
Top