K7b Dodecad K7b Ancient West Eurasia [By Eupedia Team]

Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.5554% / 0.55539360 | ADC: 0.25x

48.6C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
35.8C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
11.8C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
2.2Ukraine_Mesolithic:I1763_Ukraine_Mesolithic
1.6LBK_Austria:I5206_LBK_Austria


Distance to:Carlos
2.15812419C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
2.35648043C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
2.93724361C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
2.94243097C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
3.24627479C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
3.25451993France_IA:NOR2B6
3.79724900C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Colombella
3.85760288C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
4.26369558France_BA:NIED
4.75471345Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I2478
5.31356754Mallorca_EBA:I4329_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
5.69916661France_IA:NOR3-15
5.91686572C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
6.12285881C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
6.55675987Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
6.61536091France_IA:ERS88
6.77073113C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
6.92748872Sicily_EBA:I8561_Isnello
6.94627238C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
7.07220616C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
7.63025557Formentera_MBA:I4420_all_Formentera_Spain
7.74438506France_BA:QUIN58
7.82336884France_BA:RIX2
8.09032138France_IA:NOR4
8.19177026C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
8.19286275C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
8.25120597C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
8.26478070France_IA:ERS86
8.37822177Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
8.42443470Malak_Preslavets:I1113_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
8.42932975C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
8.93176354Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
9.04490464Trypillia:I3151_Trypillia
9.09748317C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
9.10604744C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
9.12580407France_BA:pIR3037AB
9.15888640Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul8_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
9.21613802Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
9.54698382Balkans_BronzeAge:I2520_Bulgaria_BA
9.56618001Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1
9.84465337C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
9.96687012Menorca_LBA:I3315_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
10.14574295France_IA:COL153i
10.21329036Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
10.48785488Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I1979
10.60671957Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
10.75693265Foggia_MA:VK538
10.94558815C7_Imperial_European:R37_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
10.95953466BR2_Hungary_1180BC
11.14480597Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul10_Bulgaria_Ezero_EBA
 
23andme: V4 vs V5
top 10:


6ZFjjXv.jpg



... and 23andme v 4/5 Combined:

l3hnOgI.jpg
 
Distance to:TorzioK7
2.17856305Protovillanovan_IA
5.67424701Balkans_BA
6.03777093Vucedol
6.25505795Etruscan_IA
9.16610847Latini_IA
10.39266568Villanovan_IA
12.50711398Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
13.52015121Beaker_N_Italy_BA
15.46362829Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1
15.85693539Yamnaya_Bulgaria:Bul4_Yamnaya_Bulgaria_outlier
16.73802161France_IA
17.27598044Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3
18.06672355Alberstedt_LN
18.31720230Balkans_IA:I5769_Bulgaria_IA
18.55765779Trypillia
19.05584100France_BA
20.94022469Malak_Preslavets
21.02320765Italy_Mediterranean_C6
21.12408918Varna
21.27289159Beaker_Germany_LN
21.30815844Globular_Amphora
23.65228742Esperstedt_MN
24.27961262Baalberge_MN
24.56632095Mycenaean
25.49177841BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN




75.6Protovillanovan_IA
13.8Etruscan_IA
5.8Yamnaya_Bulgaria
4.8Varna_outlier

@Torzio ... notice at 6% y T Golden Man :)

UBxMrfi.jpg
 
@Torzio ... notice at 6% y T Golden Man :)

UBxMrfi.jpg


Great......more confirmation , that our line being the same , indicate with your results , an ancient black sea Bulgarian link ( but not modern Bulgarian ) and I with my results plus my father, a black sea area ...... Getae-Thracian area result from modern Romania

This could be a stepping stone for our T1a2 branch spreading further into western Europe via this Black Sea ( Bulgaria plus Romania ) zone
 
Great......more confirmation , that our line being the same , indicate with your results , an ancient black sea Bulgarian link ( but not modern Bulgarian ) and I with my results plus my father, a black sea area ...... Getae-Thracian area result from modern Romania

This could be a stepping stone for our T1a2 branch spreading further into western Europe via this Black Sea ( Bulgaria plus Romania ) zone
@Torzio I get MJ12 - 900 BC Thraco-Cimmerian Black Sea (MTA).

LivingDNA Single:

... click on Aggregate, run it, and you’ll see :)

hsQy3tI.jpg




jyaCGan.jpg
 
Last edited:
#112


Distance to:RegioX_FTDNA
2.27964910Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
2.32264935Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
2.36522726C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
2.44161832Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
2.52446034C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
2.64830134C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
2.88262034Foggia_MA:VK538
3.48406372C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
3.59956942France_IA:ERS88
3.71224999C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsicuro
4.14416457Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
4.38636524France_IA:NOR3-15
5.02288762C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
5.29826387C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
6.58378311C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
6.96886648C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
7.10320350Sardinia_EMA:I12221_Grotta_Colombi
7.13066617C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
7.69695394C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
7.92543374Vucedol:I3499_Croatia_Vucedol
8.19180688C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
8.47549409C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
8.67151659Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
8.83163631C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
8.98988320France_IA:NOR2B6


Distance to:RegioX_23andMe_v4
2.17832504Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
2.26918488C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
2.41035267Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
2.46495436C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
2.67574289Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
2.77369789Foggia_MA:VK538
2.86674031C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
3.41354654C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsicuro
3.48918329C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
3.98705405France_IA:ERS88
4.36662341Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
4.78507053France_IA:NOR3-15
5.36890119C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
5.61108724C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
6.80611490Sardinia_EMA:I12221_Grotta_Colombi
6.98852631C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
7.22436156C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
7.53528367C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
7.56633333Vucedol:I3499_Croatia_Vucedol
8.01211583C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
8.49384483C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
8.75183981C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
9.02668821Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
9.10718947Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I1979
9.22689005C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica


Distance to:Father_23andMe_v4
2.29242230Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
2.33334524C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
2.55974608Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
2.64164721Foggia_MA:VK538
2.71121744C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
2.98574949Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
3.09210284C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
3.32216797C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsicuro
3.64256778C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
4.30535713France_IA:ERS88
4.35013793Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
5.00333889France_IA:NOR3-15
5.30710844C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
5.85723484C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
6.76250693Sardinia_EMA:I12221_Grotta_Colombi
7.26590669C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
7.46211096C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
7.46724179Vucedol:I3499_Croatia_Vucedol
7.71398730C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
8.09287959C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
8.45080470C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
8.74816552C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
9.03504289Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
9.33234161Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I1979
9.51618621C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica


Distance to:Mother_23andMe_v4
2.39006276France_IA:ERS88
2.51027887France_IA:NOR3-15
2.66191660Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
2.70983394C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
3.03315018Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
3.12860991C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
3.21126143Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
3.33177130C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
3.62727170Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
3.81984293Foggia_MA:VK538
4.32030092C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
4.32976905C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
4.43921164C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
4.92289549C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
5.16719460C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
5.33879200C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsicuro
6.05073549C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
6.38003135C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
6.59298112C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
6.75860193Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
6.93059161France_IA:NOR2B6
6.98652274C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
7.24351434C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
8.51012926C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
8.83374213Sardinia_EMA:I12221_Grotta_Colombi
 
Distance to:Bigsnake49
6.35141716Vucedol:I3499_Croatia_Vucedol
7.38468686C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R36_Celio
8.05181967C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R111_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
8.13468500Sardinia_EMA:I12221_Grotta_Colombi
8.26833720C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R970_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti
8.86087467C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R1549_Monterotondo
9.14508611C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsicuro
10.25396021C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
10.30012621C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1283_Cancelleria
10.49906663C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1285_Cancelleria
10.58835681C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R120_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia
10.70222874C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R969_Tivoli_Palazzo_Cianti
10.74448230C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R121_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia
10.80312455C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R60_Villa_Magna
11.07203685Foggia_MA:VK536
11.12405502C6_Medieval_Mediterranean:R1287_Cancelleria
11.12653585Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
11.15909943Foggia_MA:VK538
12.01743317C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
12.07701950C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R836_Civitanova_Marche
12.11601420C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R835_Civitanova_Marche
12.16554972C6_Late_Antiquity_Mediterranean:R118_S_Ercolano_Necropolis_Ostia
12.21308724Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
12.29244890C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
12.52288305C6_Imperial_Mediterranean:R113_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
 
....and the averages:

Distance to:Bigsnake49
9.14508611Protovillanovan_IA
13.46754164Italy_Mediterranean_C6
16.05406958Etruscan_IA
19.57769593Latini_IA
19.64430197Villanovan_IA
19.93649982Mycenaean
22.33434998Beaker_N_Italy_BA
23.14589812Latin_Prenestini_Tribe_IA
25.92195692Italy_E_Mediterranean_C5
26.13319728Alberstedt_LN
26.51611430France_IA
26.80775448LBKT_EN
28.55979048Armenian_LBA
29.07924202Beaker_Germany_LN
29.10471974Yamnaya
29.14614170France_BA
29.91461850Anatolia_ChL
30.33207049Imp_Rome_North_African_C3
30.47894355Beaker_Sicily_BA
30.63614205Greece_Neolithic
30.89318012Anatolian_BA
30.96713419BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN
31.36770632Esperstedt_MN
31.57983726C_Italian_Neolithic
31.72124560Baalberge_MN
 
Dodecad K7b - Some Iberian samples from Roman Iberia, Medieval Iberia, plus the Roman Soldier_FN2

Source:
Code:
RomanSoldier_FN_2,0,7.73,0.24,3.09,25,62.76,1.19
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584,0,8.47,0.09,2.75,28.54,58.52,1.63
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585,1.09,9.01,0.91,3.16,31.97,53.67,0.21
EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981,0,10.91,0,4.28,32.53,51.91,0.37
RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982,0,7.79,0.68,4.87,34.47,52.19,0
RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983,0,12.09,0,5.98,37.14,43.91,0.89
CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457,0,10.19,0,7.01,33.69,49.11,0
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673,1.4,8.5,0,0.64,27.68,61.17,0.61
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675,0,7.27,0,1.12,27.36,63.47,0.78
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852,1.99,9.12,0,1.69,26.20,61,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853,1.36,11.07,0,1.68,29.33,56.56,0
GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866,0.33,5,0.78,6.23,27.53,60.14,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892,0.21,10.18,0.24,1.52,28.53,58.85,0.47
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895,0,8.58,0.17,1.62,29.37,59.86,0.39
PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514,0,8.58,1.57,3.15,29.37,56.66,0.67
SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515,0,12.15,0,2.76,32.25,51.62,1.22
PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516,0,10.12,0.32,2.9,29.76,56.68,0.22
MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649,0,14.79,0.71,1.52,29.59,53.39,0

My results:

Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.96576823SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
9.02221702MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
9.27494474CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
9.31091832RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
10.31672429CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
16.63418468RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983

cv6KS08.png


PS:
1) The label of sample I7457 nowadays in MTA is Carthago Al-Andalus Alhama de Granada and no more CarthagoMaghrebAndalusia.
2) The sample previously labeled by MTA as GalloRomanCeltMixIberia nowadays is labeled as Roman-Era Empuries.


 
Last edited:
My results with data source of posts #112 more #130

Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.40809017C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.94598012C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.12233341C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
8.21397589France_IA:NOR3-15
8.34727500C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
8.36759822C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
8.44770975C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
8.61048779C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
8.71397728C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
8.76621355C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
8.86159692Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
8.96490379France_IA:ERS88
8.96576823SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515

A7en6rR.png


PS:
1) The label of sample I7457 nowadays in MTA is Carthago Al-Andalus Alhama de Granada and no more CarthagoMaghrebAndalusia.
2) The sample previously labeled by MTA as GalloRomanCeltMixIberia nowadays is labeled as Roman-Era Empuries.
 
Last edited:
Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.9870% / 0.98696297
49.6CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
24.6RomanSoldier_FN_2
14.2MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
11.6GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852


Target: Carlos
Distance: 1.0871% / 1.08705651 | ADC: 0.25x
32.8CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
28.0GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
21.8RomanSoldier_FN_2
17.4GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852

Target: Carlos
Distance: 1.1368% / 1.13683027 | ADC: 0.5x
35.4CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
27.8GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
21.4GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
15.4RomanSoldier_FN_2

Target: Carlos
Distance: 1.5796% / 1.57957908 | ADC: 1x
46.2GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
32.8CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
18.2CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
2.6RomanSoldier_FN_2
0.2GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895

Distance to:Carlos
2.29475489CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
2.38165909GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
2.66771438CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
3.04387910RomanSoldier_FN_2
3.26943420GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
3.71506393GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
4.24130876EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
6.00895166PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
6.15742641PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
6.23156481GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
6.39316041GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
9.78513669EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
10.64495655MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
11.89891171EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
12.11340167SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
12.71357935RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
15.43721154CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
21.35368821RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983

The source samples are not the ones that match my Deep Dives in MTA
BasqueCarolingianI3777.JPEG






AmpuriasI110886.JPEG

This sample is obtained in the shortest distance and yet not in single.
CarolingianSettlementBarcelonaI7673.jpeg

CeltoiberianOutlierRomanEmpireVPR116.JPEG

GalloRomanCeltMixIberiaI10866.JPEG


GironaSantJuliadeRamisI10853.JPEG

GironaSantJuliadeRamisI10892.JPEG


GironaSantJuliaRamisI10895.jpg


IberianCordobaCaliphateI7498.JPEG

This two sample is in the source but I don't get it in single I12514 and I12516
PortugueseCordobaCaliphateI12514.JPEG

PortugueseCordobaCaliphateI12516.JPEG


I don't have FN_2 in Deep Dive but they are the second and third in the match list, I think they are the first in the list of all Spanish users curiously
 
Last edited:
Dodecad K7b - Some Iberian samples from Roman Iberia, Medieval Iberia, plus the Roman Soldier_FN2
Source:
Code:
[FONT=Verdana]RomanSoldier_FN_2,0,7.73,0.24,3.09,25,62.76,1.19[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584,0,8.47,0.09,2.75,28.54,58.52,1.63[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585,1.09,9.01,0.91,3.16,31.97,53.67,0.21[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981,0,10.91,0,4.28,32.53,51.91,0.37[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982,0,7.79,0.68,4.87,34.47,52.19,0[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983,0,12.09,0,5.98,37.14,43.91,0.89[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457,0,10.19,0,7.01,33.69,49.11,0[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673,1.4,8.5,0,0.64,27.68,61.17,0.61[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675,0,7.27,0,1.12,27.36,63.47,0.78[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852,1.99,9.12,0,1.69,26.20,61,0[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853,1.36,11.07,0,1.68,29.33,56.56,0[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866,0.33,5,0.78,6.23,27.53,60.14,0[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892,0.21,10.18,0.24,1.52,28.53,58.85,0.47[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895,0,8.58,0.17,1.62,29.37,59.86,0.39[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514,0,8.58,1.57,3.15,29.37,56.66,0.67[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515,0,12.15,0,2.76,32.25,51.62,1.22[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516,0,10.12,0.32,2.9,29.76,56.68,0.22[/FONT]
[FONT=Verdana]MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649,0,14.79,0.71,1.52,29.59,53.39,0[/FONT]

My results:

Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.96576823SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
9.02221702MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
9.27494474CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
9.31091832RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
10.31672429CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
16.63418468RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983

cv6KS08.png


PS:
1) The label of sample I7457 nowadays in MTA is Carthago Al-Andalus Alhama de Granada and no more CarthagoMaghrebAndalusia.
2) The sample previously labeled by MTA as GalloRomanCeltMixIberia nowadays is labeled as Roman-Era Empuries.


Very nice friend @Carlos

Below I post my MTA’s Deep Dive, only the Iberians. Six of the matches below are highlighted in bold in the list above .

JkYmCOZ.jpg

jx9uAIl.jpg

pNJwWj2.jpg

aE8LmIc.jpg

ePB8pY2.jpg

Aa4LlK1.jpg
GgKViGo.jpg

64kGSKY.jpg

MKMFowD.jpg

XwZfxYs.jpg

O2SUpNI.jpg

gixS7Lw.jpg

vFo4WFi.jpg

yWaZLEQ.jpg

afNB06N.jpg

4pnTUW6.jpg

u4HYeHS.jpg

hTUQhsM.jpg

pwxaWQi.jpg

9mxrsp8.jpg

eQZwzt7.jpg

4Ng9mMR.jpg
 
Last edited:
Distance to:Bigsnake49
12.23468022MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
15.16873759SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
16.66655933EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
16.86228336GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
17.87634750PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
18.20091756CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
18.34175564EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
18.60744475GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
18.72884140RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
19.12525033PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
19.99873496EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
20.30165018RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
20.61192616GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
20.64013566GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
21.23875232CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
22.87871718RomanSoldier_FN_2
23.58531323CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
24.16099129GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
 
My results with data source of posts #112 more #130

Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.40809017C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.94598012C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.12233341C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
8.21397589France_IA:NOR3-15
8.34727500C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
8.36759822C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
8.44770975C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
8.61048779C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
8.71397728C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
8.76621355C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
8.86159692Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
8.96490379France_IA:ERS88
8.96576823SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515

A7en6rR.png


PS:
1) The label of sample I7457 nowadays in MTA is Carthago Al-Andalus Alhama de Granada and no more CarthagoMaghrebAndalusia.
2) The sample previously labeled by MTA as GalloRomanCeltMixIberia nowadays is labeled as Roman-Era Empuries.

In sequence post #133, according with the samples highlighted in the list above, more samples with matches in MTA's Deep Dive:

iUoXwfj.png

p4urhLB.png

RK6cRqa.png

bmqoVrm.png

ErhJA9x.png

EcztJVQ.png

4OWJHdN.png
 
Last edited:
@Duarte
1) The label of sample I7457 nowadays in MTA is Carthago Al-Andalus Alhama de Granada and no more CarthagoMaghrebAndalusia.

I am not getting this sample from either Vahaduo or MT
Neither MS10514 Phoenician Ibiza


Classified as Phoenician I get this:

NeolithicIrelandBallynahatty.jpeg


3.200BC

And and the Carthage label I only have this sample

Roman-CarthagoMixIberiaI8475.JPEG


It is a woman apparently mix with which I can not know with which of his part I agree


My outliers at the moment are these:


233. Medieval Taifa of Valencia
1200 AD - Genetic Distance: 18.8 - I12645
Roman Hispania + Illyrian (5.762)
Gallo-Roman + Roman Hispania (6.903)
Roman Hispania + Thracian (7.494)
Roman Hispania (7.985)
Gallo-Roman + Thracian (9.021)
Roman Hispania + Roman (9.133)
Illyrian (11.51)
Roman (14.45)
Gallo-Roman (15.43)
Thracian (15.9)
95 %
238. Post-Roman Era Barcelona
650 AD - Genetic Distance: 18.96 - I3776
Belgae (15.63)
Belgae + Gallo-Roman (15.72)
Belgae + Illyrian (16.37)
Visigoth + Belgae (16.9)
Belgae + Aquitani (17.03)
Gallo-Roman + Illyrian (19.44)




240. Hungary Late Avar Szekkutas-Kapolnadulo
680 AD - Genetic Distance: 18.98 - SzKper239
Latin + Carthaginian (9.847)
Latin + Phoenician (11.66)
Thracian + Carthaginian (12.16)
Etruscan + Carthaginian (12.74)
Thracian + Phoenician (12.94)
Carthaginian (15.79)
Etruscan (15.93)
Phoenician (16.39)
Latin (17.43)
Thracian (17.45)
9



263. Kornice Bronze Age Poland
2300 BC - Genetic Distance: 19.67 - I6534
Celtiberian (10.02)
Vascones + Celtiberian (10.47)
Celt + Celtiberian (10.59)
Celt + Iberian (12.12)
Aquitani + Celtiberian (12.26)
Vascones (12.53)
Iberian + Celtiberian (12.65)
Celt (14.54)
Iberian (16.48)
Aquitani (17.66)


264. Copper Age Alburg-Lerchenhaid Straubing Bavaria
2225 BC - Genetic Distance: 19.77 - I3593
Belgae + Illyrian (14.04)
Frank + Illyrian (14.26)
Illyrian (14.92)
Thuringii + Illyrian (15.94)
Gaul + Illyrian (16.08)
Frank (16.48)
Belgae + Frank (16.61)
Belgae (19.51)
Gaul (19.81)


266. Iberian Taifa of Valencia
1200 AD - Genetic Distance: 19.79 - I2647
Roman Hispania + Illyrian (4.63)
Roman Hispania + Thracian (6.367)
Al-Andalus + Roman Hispania (7.396)
Roman Hispania + Roman (7.647)
Roman Hispania (7.924)
Thracian + Illyrian (8.803)
Illyrian (10.49)
Roman (12.65)
Al-Andalus (14.25)
Thracian (14.83)



270. Thuringii Tribe
420 AD - Genetic Distance: 19.89 - AED_1108
Thuringii (Genetic match)


271. Central Roman
630 AD - Genetic Distance: 19.91 - CL36 ?
Roman (Genetic match)



273. Swiss Germanic
580 AD - Genetic Distance: 19.97 - CL102 ?
Scythian + Frank (3.971)
Gaul + Frank (4.406)
Visigoth + Gaul (4.755)
Scythian + Gaul (5.461)
Visigoth + Scythian (5.971)
Gaul (7.131)
Frank (7.131)
Visigoth (8.093)
Scythian (10.2)
Thuringii (11.42)


279. Medieval Denmark Odense
1315 AD - Genetic Distance: 20.22 - G104b
Viking Danish + Visigoth (3.845)
Viking Danish + Frank (4.611)
Visigoth + Celt (5.643)
Celt + Frank (5.813)
Saxon + Frank (6.028)
Frank (6.421)
Visigoth (6.892)
Saxon (7.965)
Viking Danish (8.917)
Celt (9.328)



280. Late-Roman Era Montefrio Granada
500 AD - Genetic Distance: 20.25 - I3582
Roman Hispania (Genetic match)


282. Immigrant Medieval Denmark
1305 AD - Genetic Distance: 20.28 - G274
Belgae + Celtiberian (9.861)
Belgae + Vascones (12.58)
Vascones + Celtiberian (13.2)
Celtiberian (13.52)
Aquitani + Celtiberian (13.79)
Belgae + Aquitani (13.88)
Vascones (14.27)
Belgae (15.26)
Aquitani (17.58)
Celt (17.81)

285. Hungarian Conqueror Karos II
900 AD - Genetic Distance: 20.47 - K2per36_GE
Roman Hispania + Boii (10.52)
Boii + Illyrian (12.88)
Al-Andalus + Boii (13.03)
Gallo-Roman + Boii (13.87)
Boii (14.56)
Roman Hispania + Illyrian (15.24)
Roman Hispania (15.85)
Al-Andalus (16.6)
Illyrian (17.44)
Gallo-Roman (17.97)


286. Medieval La Palma Sardinia
Roman Hispania + Thracian (8.125)
Gaul + Thracian (8.971)
Roman Hispania + Illyrian (9.324)
Gaul + Roman Hispania (9.543)
Gaul + Roman (9.748)
Illyrian (11.66)
Roman (11.81)
Roman Hispania (12.95)
Thracian (12.98)
Gaul (15.56)



287. Bronze Age Jinonice Prague Czech
2122 BC - Genetic Distance: 20.51 - I4886
Frank (3.633)
Visigoth + Frank (3.975)
Visigoth + Ostrogoth (4.302)
Ostrogoth + Frank (4.404)
Visigoth (4.913)
Gaul + Ostrogoth (4.999)
Gaul + Saxon (5.373)
Saxon (8.24)
Ostrogoth (9.678)
Gaul (9.756)

293. Medieval Tyrolian
Scythian + Gaul (4.345)
Scythian + Frank (4.345)
Visigoth + Gaul (5.766)
Scythian + Thuringii (5.805)
Visigoth + Scythian (6.348)
Gaul (7.559)
Frank (7.559)
Visigoth (8.622)
Scythian (8.717)
Thuringii (10.03)



294. Bronze Age Anselfingen Germany
Celt + Belgae (1.663)
Belgae + Vandal (3.338)
Celt (4.102)
Belgae + Saxon (4.381)
Celt + Frank (4.726)
Celt + Saxon (4.792)
Saxon (7.414)
Frank (8.048)
Belgae (8.381)
Vandal (10.44)



295. Visigoth Germanic Girona
Visigoth (Genetic match)


296. Sicily Buffa Early Bronze Age
Gaul + Ostrogoth (4.906)
Ostrogoth + Frank (4.906)
Visigoth + Ostrogoth (4.966)
Gaul + Alemanni (5.574)
Alemanni + Frank (6.74)
Frank (8.99)
Ostrogoth (9.102)
Visigoth (9.56)
Gaul (10.2)
Alemanni (13.4)


The only one related to Carthage or Fenician is this sample:240. Hungary Late Avar Szekkutas-Kapolnadulo
680 AD - Genetic Distance: 18.98 - SzKper239
Latin + Carthaginian (9.847)
Latin + Phoenician (11.66)
Thracian + Carthaginian (12.16)
Etruscan + Carthaginian (12.74)
Thracian + Phoenician (12.94)
Carthaginian (15.79)
Etruscan (15.93)
Phoenician (16.39)
Latin (17.43)
Thracian (17.45)
 
LivDNA / 23v5 Winner :)

EdHw9J5.jpg


p5GC8Bu.jpg
 
Last edited:
S_Comb (23v4+5, Anc, LivDNA) Winner :)

:unsure: Villa Magna or Medieval Cancelleria Basilica ?
... Cancelleria ...!

Nght5Xi.jpg


mru3NKP.jpg
 
Last edited:

Distance to:Matt
1.30690474C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto
3.16798043France_IA:ATT26
3.88979434C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria
3.91711629France_BA:RIX4
4.15499699Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt
4.15939900Germany_Beaker_LN:I0806_Quedlinburg_VII
4.55409706Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach
4.99630864Germany_Beaker_LN:I0108_Rothenschirmbach
5.17361576France_BA:RIX15
5.47267759France_IA:COL11
5.62024910Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117)
5.66044168France_BA:pIR3116B
5.81204783France_IA:NOR3-6
5.91601217France_IA:pEY53
6.01875402France_BA:OBE3626-1
6.07447117C7_Medieval_European:R1288_Cancelleria
6.16757651France_BA:BIS385
6.23790029France_IA:BES1248
6.86928672Germany_Beaker_LN:I0112_Quedlinburg_XII
7.12900414France_IA:BFM265
7.42455386France_BA:BIS130
7.75759628BR2_Hungary_1180BC
7.82925284Alberstedt_LN:I0118
8.00981273Halberstadt_LBA:I0099
8.53758748France_BA:OBE3722
 
From Post 130

Distance to: matt
16.95812784 RomanSoldier_FN_2
17.92841320 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
18.76340587 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
19.58013279 CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
21.60699192 GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
21.71834938 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
21.82959917 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
22.29630911 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
24.13536410 GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
24.23232552 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
24.38813236 PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
27.20249253 MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
28.12322883 EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
29.95806068 SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
29.98749073 EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
31.13569656 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
33.32451350 CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
39.34112479 RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
 

This thread has been viewed 99190 times.

Back
Top