K7b Dodecad K7b Ancient West Eurasia [By Eupedia Team]

Dodecad K7b

2nd update of post # 130 with the inclusion of another 11 new samples from the Iberian Peninsula. Its now totals 45 samples including Iberia BCE, Roman Iberia, Medieval Iberia plus the Roman Soldier FN_2.

To knowledge:
Original post: post #130 -> 18 samples total
1st update: post #154 -> 39 samples total
2nd update: this post(#161) -> 45 samples total

Code:
VisigothIberianGirona_I12034,0.02,6.92,0.13,0.33,22.96,67.77,1.86
CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239,3.34,4.9,0,0.98,20.83,69.36,0.59
IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498,1.24,9.8,1.8,3.76,31.87,51.54,0
RomanSoldier_FN_2,0,7.73,0.24,3.09,25,62.76,1.19
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584,0,8.47,0.09,2.75,28.54,58.52,1.63
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585,1.09,9.01,0.91,3.16,31.97,53.67,0.21
EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981,0,10.91,0,4.28,32.53,51.91,0.37
RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982,0,7.79,0.68,4.87,34.47,52.19,0
RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983,0,12.09,0,5.98,37.14,43.91,0.89
CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457,0,10.19,0,7.01,33.69,49.11,0
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673,1.4,8.5,0,0.64,27.68,61.17,0.61
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675,0,7.27,0,1.12,27.36,63.47,0.78
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852,1.99,9.12,0,1.69,26.20,61,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853,1.36,11.07,0,1.68,29.33,56.56,0
Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866,0.33,5,0.78,6.23,27.53,60.14,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892,0.21,10.18,0.24,1.52,28.53,58.85,0.47
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895,0,8.58,0.17,1.62,29.37,59.86,0.39
PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514,0,8.58,1.57,3.15,29.37,56.66,0.67
SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515,0,12.15,0,2.76,32.25,51.62,1.22
PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516,0,10.12,0.32,2.9,29.76,56.68,0.22
MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649,0,14.79,0.71,1.52,29.59,53.39,0
Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425,0,12.2,0,8.37,32.89,44.99,1.54
Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647,0,11.44,0.55,4.55,33.56,49.9,0
MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645,0.74,17.35,0,0.69,32.11,49.1,0
Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582,2.13,10.54,0,4.58,35.22,47.53,0
Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341,2.02,0,0.35,0,18.99,74.51,4.14
LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343,0,7.71,0,1.57,35.42,55.3,0
BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208,0.44,0.36,0,1.77,30.57,65.52,1.35
Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475,0.57,14.41,0.41,0.83,33.01,50.77,0
BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209,0,0,0,1.04,28.17,69.64,1.15
Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497,0,8.89,0,4.92,38.16,45.1,2.92
Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807,0,13.99,0.81,4.35,33.34,47.5,0
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676,1.47,13.47,0,0,21.59,63.48,0
IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496,1.67,1.74,0.52,1.1,25.39,69.59,0
Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809,4.39,14.15,0,3.58,28.85,49.02,0
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574,1.04,12.02,0,1.92,32.24,52.77,0
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579,3.02,12.97,0.19,2.04,31.84,49.94,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851,2.61,12.48,0,1.53,24.08,59.31,0
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577,0,1.99,0.95,2.13,36.13,58.8,0
IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644,0,10.18,1.44,4.52,35.72,48.13,0
I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain,1.82,7.99,0,1.28,23.44,65.22,0.24
I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain,0,2.41,0,1.06,26.91,69.32,0.3
LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146,0,11.3,0,11.9,33.42,43.37,0
NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164,0.66,16.74,0.02,0,17.68,64.9,0
IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566,6.54,21.3,17.59,0.32,0,52.32,1.92

My results in present post(#161):

Top 25(standart output):
Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.95412472GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.20206681IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
8.96186922EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
8.96576823SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
9.02221702MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
9.27494474CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
9.31091832RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
10.16826436Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
10.31672429CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
10.45348746LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
10.81180373Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
10.85518309EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
11.13150933I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain

Top 45 (costumized output):
Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.95412472GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.20206681IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
8.96186922EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
8.96576823SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
9.02221702MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
9.27494474CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
9.31091832RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
10.16826436Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
10.31672429CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
10.45348746LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
10.81180373Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
10.85518309EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
11.13150933I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
11.80485493Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
12.06720763CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
12.55013546Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
12.70268869IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644
12.88015528Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
13.02514491EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
13.48853217Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
13.74489360VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
13.87281875MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645
14.09539996BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
15.64060741I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
15.79080429LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
16.14776145NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164
16.24072043CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
16.29707029IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
16.30820959Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497
16.63418468RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
17.08363544BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
22.90575692Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341
35.61711808IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566

Admixed mode:

Target: Duarte
Distance: 0.7928% / 0.79276756
50.0LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
24.4Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341
13.8NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164
11.8RomanSoldier_FN_2


Target: Duarte
Distance: 1.6291% / 1.62906471 | ADC: 0.25x
35.2RomanSoldier_FN_2
28.8Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
17.0LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
10.8Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
4.2GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
2.8NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164
1.2IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566


Target: Duarte
Distance: 2.7428% / 2.74276669 | ADC: 0.5x
40.2Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
30.6EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
14.0GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
7.6Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
7.6LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146


Target: Duarte
Distance: 4.3629% / 4.36294862 | ADC: 1x
62.6PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
21.6Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
15.8EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584


Target: Duarte
Distance: 4.7667% / 4.76672546 | ADC: 2x
78.8PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
21.2EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584


Olalde et al Suplementary:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1svymgA29w9ylwGCiOHP30BfIJ8AWDMZs/view?usp=sharing
 
Last edited:
#161


Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.3226% / 0.32259721
29.6I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain

21.2NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164

20.2MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649

12.0EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577

7.4Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866

6.2PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514

2.6IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644

0.8IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566


Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.8935% / 0.89348624 | ADC: 0.25x
33.8GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
26.4CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
19.2RomanSoldier_FN_2
9.0CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
6.8GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
4.2GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
0.6IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566

Target: Carlos
Distance: 1.1368% / 1.13683027 | ADC: 0.5x
35.4CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
27.8GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
21.4GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
15.4RomanSoldier_FN_2


Distance to:Carlos
2.29475489CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
2.38165909GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
2.66771438CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
3.04387910RomanSoldier_FN_2
3.26943420GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
3.71506393GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
4.24130876EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.31356754I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
5.86049486GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
6.00895166PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
6.15742641PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
6.23156481Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.39316041GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
7.56818340CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
7.76672389VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
9.78513669EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
9.96687012I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
10.13414032BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
10.64495655MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
10.81123490IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
10.84457007LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
11.03643511CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
11.05503505EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
11.75848630IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
11.89891171EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
11.94493617EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
12.00888421BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
12.11340167SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
12.62904193NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164
12.71357935RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982


#161 + K7b Ancient


Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.3350% / 0.33496277 | ADC: 0.25x
40.6C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea

23.6C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna

14.6Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866

12.8France_IA:NOR2B6
8.4RomanSoldier_FN_2





Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.7414% / 0.74139169 | ADC: 0.5x
39.4C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea

26.0RomanSoldier_FN_2

18.4C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna

9.6GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
6.6GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895


Code:
 [TABLE="class: distances"]
[TR]
[TH="align: right"]Distance to:[/TH]
[TH="align: left"]Carlos[/TH]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #49FF00, align: right"]2.15812419[/TD]
[TD]C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #4EFF00, align: right"]2.29475489[/TD]
[TD]CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #50FF00, align: right"]2.35648043[/TD]
[TD]C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #51FF00, align: right"]2.38165909[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #5BFF00, align: right"]2.66771438[/TD]
[TD]CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #64FF00, align: right"]2.93724361[/TD]
[TD]C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #64FF00, align: right"]2.94243097[/TD]
[TD]C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #67FF00, align: right"]3.04387910[/TD]
[TD]RomanSoldier_FN_2[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #6EFF00, align: right"]3.24627479[/TD]
[TD]C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #6FFF00, align: right"]3.25451993[/TD]
[TD]France_IA:NOR2B6[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #6FFF00, align: right"]3.26943420[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #7EFF00, align: right"]3.71506393[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #81FF00, align: right"]3.79724900[/TD]
[TD]C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Colombella[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #83FF00, align: right"]3.85760288[/TD]
[TD]C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #90FF00, align: right"]4.24130876[/TD]
[TD]EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #91FF00, align: right"]4.26369558[/TD]
[TD]France_BA:NIED[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #A2FF00, align: right"]4.75471345[/TD]
[TD]Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I2478[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #B5FF00, align: right"]5.31356754[/TD]
[TD]I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #B5FF00, align: right"]5.31356754[/TD]
[TD]Mallorca_EBA:I4329_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #C2FF00, align: right"]5.69916661[/TD]
[TD]France_IA:NOR3-15[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #C7FF00, align: right"]5.86049486[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #C9FF00, align: right"]5.91686572[/TD]
[TD]C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #CCFF00, align: right"]6.00895166[/TD]
[TD]PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D0FF00, align: right"]6.12285881[/TD]
[TD]C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D1FF00, align: right"]6.15742641[/TD]
[TD]PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D4FF00, align: right"]6.23156481[/TD]
[TD]Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D9FF00, align: right"]6.39316041[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #DFFF00, align: right"]6.55675987[/TD]
[TD]Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #E1FF00, align: right"]6.61536091[/TD]
[TD]France_IA:ERS88[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #E6FF00, align: right"]6.77073113[/TD]
[TD]C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #ECFF00, align: right"]6.92748872[/TD]
[TD]Sicily_EBA:I8561_Isnello[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #ECFF00, align: right"]6.94627238[/TD]
[TD]C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #F0FF00, align: right"]7.07220616[/TD]
[TD]C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFFD00, align: right"]7.56818340[/TD]
[TD]CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFFB00, align: right"]7.63025557[/TD]
[TD]Formentera_MBA:I4420_all_Formentera_Spain[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFF700, align: right"]7.74438506[/TD]
[TD]France_BA:QUIN58[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFF600, align: right"]7.76672389[/TD]
[TD]VisigothIberianGirona_I12034[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFF400, align: right"]7.82336884[/TD]
[TD]France_BA:RIX2[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFEB00, align: right"]8.09032138[/TD]
[TD]France_IA:NOR4[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFE700, align: right"]8.19177026[/TD]
[TD]C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFE700, align: right"]8.19286275[/TD]
[TD]C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFE500, align: right"]8.25120597[/TD]
[TD]C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFE500, align: right"]8.26478070[/TD]
[TD]France_IA:ERS86[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFE100, align: right"]8.37822177[/TD]
[TD]Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFE000, align: right"]8.42443470[/TD]
[TD]Malak_Preslavets:I1113_Balkans_MP_Neolithic[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFDF00, align: right"]8.42932975[/TD]
[TD]C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFCE00, align: right"]8.93176354[/TD]
[TD]Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFCA00, align: right"]9.04490464[/TD]
[TD]Trypillia:I3151_Trypillia[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFC900, align: right"]9.09748317[/TD]
[TD]C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFC800, align: right"]9.10604744[/TD]
[TD]C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFC800, align: right"]9.12580407[/TD]
[TD]France_BA:PIR3037AB[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFC700, align: right"]9.15888640[/TD]
[TD]Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul8_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFC500, align: right"]9.21613802[/TD]
[TD]Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFB900, align: right"]9.54698382[/TD]
[TD]Balkans_BronzeAge:I2520_Bulgaria_BA[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFB900, align: right"]9.56618001[/TD]
[TD]Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFB100, align: right"]9.78513669[/TD]
[TD]EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFAF00, align: right"]9.84465337[/TD]
[TD]C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFAB00, align: right"]9.96687012[/TD]
[TD]I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFAB00, align: right"]9.96687012[/TD]
[TD]Menorca_LBA:I3315_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFA500, align: right"]10.13414032[/TD]
[TD]BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208[/TD]
[/TR]
[/TABLE]

#161 + K7b Modern

Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.5616% / 0.56160209 | ADC: 0.25x
48.4Spaniards
22.2GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
18.0RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.8GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
1.8Chuvashs
1.0NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164
0.8Bulgarians


Code:
[TABLE="class: distances"]
[TR]
[TH="align: right"]Distance to:[/TH]
[TH="align: left"]Carlos[/TH]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #4EFF00, align: right"]2.29475489[/TD]
[TD]CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #51FF00, align: right"]2.38165909[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #53FF00, align: right"]2.44681426[/TD]
[TD]Spaniards[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #5BFF00, align: right"]2.66771438[/TD]
[TD]CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #67FF00, align: right"]3.04387910[/TD]
[TD]RomanSoldier_FN_2[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #69FF00, align: right"]3.09110013[/TD]
[TD]Extremadura[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #6FFF00, align: right"]3.26943420[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #73FF00, align: right"]3.38964600[/TD]
[TD]Baleares[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #7EFF00, align: right"]3.71506393[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #81FF00, align: right"]3.79007915[/TD]
[TD]Galicia[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #90FF00, align: right"]4.24130876[/TD]
[TD]EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #93FF00, align: right"]4.33182410[/TD]
[TD]Cataluna[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #95FF00, align: right"]4.36997712[/TD]
[TD]Andalucia[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #97FF00, align: right"]4.43223420[/TD]
[TD]Castilla_La_Mancha[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #98FF00, align: right"]4.47713078[/TD]
[TD]Valencia[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #99FF00, align: right"]4.49218210[/TD]
[TD]Spanish[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #9CFF00, align: right"]4.59531283[/TD]
[TD]Portuguese[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #A7FF00, align: right"]4.89866308[/TD]
[TD]Castilla_Y_Leon[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #B5FF00, align: right"]5.31356754[/TD]
[TD]I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #B8FF00, align: right"]5.40211995[/TD]
[TD]Murcia[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #C7FF00, align: right"]5.86049486[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #CCFF00, align: right"]6.00895166[/TD]
[TD]PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D1FF00, align: right"]6.15742641[/TD]
[TD]PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D2FF00, align: right"]6.19069463[/TD]
[TD]Aragon[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D3FF00, align: right"]6.19440877[/TD]
[TD]Cantabria[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D4FF00, align: right"]6.23156481[/TD]
[TD]Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D9FF00, align: right"]6.39316041[/TD]
[TD]GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFFD00, align: right"]7.56818340[/TD]
[TD]CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFF600, align: right"]7.76672389[/TD]
[TD]VisigothIberianGirona_I12034[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFCF00, align: right"]8.90071345[/TD]
[TD]North_Italian[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFC100, align: right"]9.32334168[/TD]
[TD]N_Italian[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFB100, align: right"]9.78513669[/TD]
[TD]EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFAB00, align: right"]9.96687012[/TD]
[TD]I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFAB00, align: right"]9.96819442[/TD]
[TD]Canarias[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FFA500, align: right"]10.13414032[/TD]
[TD]BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF9500, align: right"]10.60399453[/TD]
[TD]French[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF9400, align: right"]10.64495655[/TD]
[TD]MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF8F00, align: right"]10.79308575[/TD]
[TD]French[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF8E00, align: right"]10.81123490[/TD]
[TD]IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF8D00, align: right"]10.84457007[/TD]
[TD]LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF8700, align: right"]11.03643511[/TD]
[TD]CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF8600, align: right"]11.05503505[/TD]
[TD]EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF6E00, align: right"]11.75848630[/TD]
[TD]IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF6900, align: right"]11.89891171[/TD]
[TD]EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF6800, align: right"]11.94493617[/TD]
[TD]EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF6600, align: right"]12.00888421[/TD]
[TD]BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF6200, align: right"]12.11340167[/TD]
[TD]SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF5100, align: right"]12.62904193[/TD]
[TD]NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF4E00, align: right"]12.71357935[/TD]
[TD]RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF2700, align: right"]13.83834889[/TD]
[TD]Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF2700, align: right"]13.85526254[/TD]
[TD]EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF1E00, align: right"]14.11536397[/TD]
[TD]Pais_Vasco[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF1B00, align: right"]14.19145165[/TD]
[TD]Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0F00, align: right"]14.56285343[/TD]
[TD]French_Basque[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0700, align: right"]14.78677111[/TD]
[TD]Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0100, align: right"]14.97072811[/TD]
[TD]Romanians[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF000D, align: right"]15.36804151[/TD]
[TD]Bulgarians[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF000D, align: right"]15.38408268[/TD]
[TD]Hungarians[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF000F, align: right"]15.43721154[/TD]
[TD]CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0029, align: right"]16.21721308[/TD]
[TD]MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0037, align: right"]16.60434281[/TD]
[TD]IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0037, align: right"]16.60911497[/TD]
[TD]Bulgarian[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF003A, align: right"]16.71079591[/TD]
[TD]O_Italian[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF003B, align: right"]16.72877162[/TD]
[TD]Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0045, align: right"]17.02644708[/TD]
[TD]Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0055, align: right"]17.50573335[/TD]
[TD]TSI30[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0068, align: right"]18.06613960[/TD]
[TD]Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0070, align: right"]18.30284950[/TD]
[TD]Tuscan[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0088, align: right"]19.00573598[/TD]
[TD]Mixed_Germanic[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0095, align: right"]19.36769733[/TD]
[TD]Cornwall[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF0097, align: right"]19.43155681[/TD]
[TD]Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00A6, align: right"]19.87487610[/TD]
[TD]German[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00AE, align: right"]20.12375959[/TD]
[TD]Kent[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00B5, align: right"]20.31257492[/TD]
[TD]English[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00BA, align: right"]20.46650190[/TD]
[TD]CEU30[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00C0, align: right"]20.64720804[/TD]
[TD]Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00D2, align: right"]21.17315990[/TD]
[TD]Dutch[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00D8, align: right"]21.35368821[/TD]
[TD]RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00E9, align: right"]21.84844846[/TD]
[TD]British[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00F0, align: right"]22.07130943[/TD]
[TD]British_Isles[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00F5, align: right"]22.21085771[/TD]
[TD]LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #FF00FF, align: right"]22.48810130[/TD]
[TD]Irish[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #EE00FF, align: right"]23.01177307[/TD]
[TD]Orcadian[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #E500FF, align: right"]23.25099353[/TD]
[TD]Argyll[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D600FF, align: right"]23.72005270[/TD]
[TD]Orkney[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #D000FF, align: right"]23.89015697[/TD]
[TD]Ukranians[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #C700FF, align: right"]24.14801648[/TD]
[TD]Sardinian[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #B300FF, align: right"]24.74450848[/TD]
[TD]C_Italian[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #AF00FF, align: right"]24.85487679[/TD]
[TD]Mixed_Slav[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #7A00FF, align: right"]26.42553122[/TD]
[TD]Norwegian[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #7400FF, align: right"]26.58245098[/TD]
[TD]Polish[/TD]
[/TR]
[TR]
[TD="bgcolor: #6500FF, align: right"]27.03935465[/TD]
[TD]Greek[/TD]
[/TR]
[/TABLE]
 
Last edited:
Thank you @Angela
 
Distance to:REB
4.81973028Unetice_EBA:I0115_Esperstedt
5.36751339Unetice_EBA:I0803_Eulau
5.41352011BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0058
5.50725885Germany_Beaker_LN:I0112_Quedlinburg_XII
5.77561252Halberstadt_LBA:I0099
5.85108537France_BA:OBE3722
6.39953123Unetice_EBA:I0047_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld
6.44738707Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117)
6.74499815BenzigerodeHeimburg_LN:I0059
6.93191171Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt
7.23953037Unetice_EBA:I0164_Quedlinburg_VIII
7.27818659Germany_Beaker_LN:I0806_Quedlinburg_VII
7.64056935Unetice_EBA:I0116_Esperstedt
7.64858157Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach
7.90994943C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria
8.19140403France_IA:ATT26
8.54064400Alberstedt_LN:I0118
9.13672808Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3
9.15456170France_BA:BIS385
9.20561242Ukraine_Eneolithic:I6561_Ukraine_Eneolithic
9.53302680France_BA:BIS130
9.57549999France_IA:COL11
9.75799160
France_BA:OBE3626-1
9.79415132C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto
10.90150448France_IA:ERS1164
 
Distance to:SAG
2.11754575C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria
2.46690089France_BA:BIS130
2.77701278C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
3.14353304Alberstedt_LN:I0118
3.46889031France_IA:ERS1164
3.60848999France_BA:pIR3116B
3.73006702Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3
3.86711779France_IA:COL153A
4.08013480France_IA:BFM265
4.51196188C7_Medieval_European:R1288_Cancelleria
4.62405666Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1
4.67700759France_IA:pEY53
5.04551286Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach
5.20489193BR2_Hungary_1180BC
5.25225666C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
5.26021863France_IA:ERS86
5.26086495C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria
5.89879649Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt
5.92572358France_BA:BIS385
6.04776818France_BA:RIX15
6.15767813Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117)
6.41910430France_IA:NOR3-6
7.01355830France_IA:COL153i
7.06148710C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto
7.28233479C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
 
REB is my father and SAG my mother
 
LLB is me
Distance to:LLB
1.87483333C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
2.02977831C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria
3.14838054France_IA:BFM265
3.23935179France_BA:BIS130
3.29648297France_BA:pIR3116B
3.50042855Alberstedt_LN:I0118
3.78300145Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1
4.05585996France_IA:ERS1164
4.11562875C7_Medieval_European:R1288_Cancelleria
4.39959089France_IA:COL153A
4.43562848France_IA:pEY53
4.44784217BR2_Hungary_1180BC
4.61717446France_IA:ERS86
4.76501836Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3
5.40457214C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
5.43905323France_BA:RIX15
5.64280072Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach
5.65787062France_IA:NOR3-6
5.87282726C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria
5.91070216France_BA:BIS385
6.02899660France_IA:COL153i
6.27740392C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
6.45750726Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt
6.96012931Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
7.02848490Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117)
 
Dodecad K7b ANCIENT plus data source post #161:

Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.40809017C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.94598012C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
7.95412472GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.12233341C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
8.20206681IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
8.21397589France_IA:NOR3-15
8.34727500C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
8.36759822C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
8.44770975C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
8.61048779C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
8.71397728C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
8.76621355C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
8.86159692Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA


rLGfa4B.png
 
Below the coordinates Dodecad K7b that I produced and that are not included yet in current version of Vahaduo Dodecad K7b Ancient.

Code:
IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320,0.31,3.25,0,1.7,28.19,65.92,0.63
IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321,0,1.66,0.12,0.87,28.99,68.36,0
CopperAgeAlburg-LerchenhaidStraubingBavaria_2225BC_I3590,0,14.44,0.99,1.56,21.37,61.64,0
BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777,0.41,10.22,1.61,0.29,22,65.46,0
BellBeakerSouthernFrance_2120BC_I3874,1.45,9.38,0.68,0.59,16.98,70.8,0.12
BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001,0.95,2.93,0,0.55,26.2,69.26,0.1
VisigothIberianGirona_I12034,0.02,6.92,0.13,0.33,22.96,67.77,1.86
CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239,3.34,4.9,0,0.98,20.83,69.36,0.59
IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498,1.24,9.8,1.8,3.76,31.87,51.54,0
RomanSoldier_FN_2,0,7.73,0.24,3.09,25,62.76,1.19
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584,0,8.47,0.09,2.75,28.54,58.52,1.63
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585,1.09,9.01,0.91,3.16,31.97,53.67,0.21
EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981,0,10.91,0,4.28,32.53,51.91,0.37
RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982,0,7.79,0.68,4.87,34.47,52.19,0
RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983,0,12.09,0,5.98,37.14,43.91,0.89
CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457,0,10.19,0,7.01,33.69,49.11,0
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673,1.4,8.5,0,0.64,27.68,61.17,0.61
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675,0,7.27,0,1.12,27.36,63.47,0.78
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852,1.99,9.12,0,1.69,26.20,61,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853,1.36,11.07,0,1.68,29.33,56.56,0
Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866,0.33,5,0.78,6.23,27.53,60.14,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892,0.21,10.18,0.24,1.52,28.53,58.85,0.47
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895,0,8.58,0.17,1.62,29.37,59.86,0.39
PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514,0,8.58,1.57,3.15,29.37,56.66,0.67
SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515,0,12.15,0,2.76,32.25,51.62,1.22
PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516,0,10.12,0.32,2.9,29.76,56.68,0.22
MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649,0,14.79,0.71,1.52,29.59,53.39,0
Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425,0,12.2,0,8.37,32.89,44.99,1.54
Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647,0,11.44,0.55,4.55,33.56,49.9,0
MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645,0.74,17.35,0,0.69,32.11,49.1,0
Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582,2.13,10.54,0,4.58,35.22,47.53,0
Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341,2.02,0,0.35,0,18.99,74.51,4.14
LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343,0,7.71,0,1.57,35.42,55.3,0
BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208,0.44,0.36,0,1.77,30.57,65.52,1.35
Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475,0.57,14.41,0.41,0.83,33.01,50.77,0
BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209,0,0,0,1.04,28.17,69.64,1.15
Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497,0,8.89,0,4.92,38.16,45.1,2.92
Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807,0,13.99,0.81,4.35,33.34,47.5,0
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676,1.47,13.47,0,0,21.59,63.48,0
IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496,1.67,1.74,0.52,1.1,25.39,69.59,0
Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809,4.39,14.15,0,3.58,28.85,49.02,0
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574,1.04,12.02,0,1.92,32.24,52.77,0
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579,3.02,12.97,0.19,2.04,31.84,49.94,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851,2.61,12.48,0,1.53,24.08,59.31,0
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577,0,1.99,0.95,2.13,36.13,58.8,0
IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644,0,10.18,1.44,4.52,35.72,48.13,0
LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146,0,11.3,0,11.9,33.42,43.37,0
NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164,0.66,16.74,0.02,0,17.68,64.9,0

In the sequence my results with the standart Vahaduo Dodecad K7b source plus the data above (125 output):

Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.40809017C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.94598012C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
7.95412472GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.12233341C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
8.20206681IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
8.21397589France_IA:NOR3-15
8.34727500C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
8.36759822C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
8.44770975C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
8.61048779C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
8.71397728C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
8.76621355C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
8.86159692Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
8.96186922EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
8.96490379France_IA:ERS88
8.96576823SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
9.01274098Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
9.01828698C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
9.02221702MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
9.14471432C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
9.15770168C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
9.27494474CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
9.31091832RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
9.50033157C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
9.51973739C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
9.55409860France_IA:NOR2B6
9.65165271Balkans_BronzeAge:I2520_Bulgaria_BA
9.85400426Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
10.02538279Foggia_MA:VK538
10.16826436Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
10.17795657Sicily_EBA:I8561_Isnello
10.24605778Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
10.28036964Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I1979
10.31672429CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
10.39494108Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul10_Bulgaria_Ezero_EBA
10.45348746LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
10.72231318CopperAgeAlburg-LerchenhaidStraubingBavaria_2225BC_I3590
10.73998138France_BA:NIED
10.75185100C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
10.77838578C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Colombella
10.78466504Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
10.81180373Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
10.82115059Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul8_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
10.85518309EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
11.10816817Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I2478
11.13150933Mallorca_EBA:I4329_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
11.41226533C7_Iron_Age_European:R1_(Protovillanovan)_Martinsicuro
11.74031942C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
11.80485493Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
11.83353286C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
12.02336060Balkans_BronzeAge:I2176_Bulgaria_EBA
12.06006219Formentera_MBA:I4420_all_Formentera_Spain
12.06720763CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
12.11513929C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
12.32302317BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777
12.35784366Sardinia_EMA:I12221_Grotta_Colombi
12.35974919IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320
12.55013546Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
12.58326667Sardinia_IA:I16163_Anghelu_Ruju
12.70268869IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644
12.88015528Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
12.90019767Balkans_BronzeAge:I2175_Bulgaria_EBA
12.96314005France_BA:QUIN58
13.02514491EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
13.07597033Trypillia:I3151_Trypillia
13.11223474France_IA:ERS86
13.45184746Balkans_Neolithic:I0706_Balkans_Dzhulyunitsa_Neolithic
13.48853217Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
13.49391715Malak_Preslavets:I1113_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
13.56951731Sicily_EBA:I3124_Buffa_Cave_II
13.63001834France_BA:pIR3037AB
13.72053570Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul6_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
13.74489360VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
13.87281875MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645
13.90363262France_BA:RIX2
13.97073370Varna:ANI160_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic2
14.03945512Vucedol:I3499_Croatia_Vucedol
14.09539996BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
14.10288623France_IA:NOR4
14.11735457LBK_Austria:I5206_LBK_Austria
14.35242140C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
14.59695859Malak_Preslavets:I1295_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
14.73602389Malak_Preslavets:I2215_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
15.10015563Globular_Amphora:ILK002_Globular_Amphora_Ukraine
15.12706845France_IA:COL153i
15.14333187Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1
15.31405564Globular_Amphora:ILK003_Globular_Amphora_Ukraine
15.33651199Trypillia:I2111_Trypillia
15.33947196Sicily_Beaker:I4936
15.48087853IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321
15.62045774BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001
15.64060741Menorca_LBA:I3315_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
15.64891690Trypillia:I2110_Trypillia
15.65315304Globular_Amphora:ILK001_Globular_Amphora_Ukraine
15.65587430Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
15.75314254Sicily_EBA:I7800_Contrada_Paolina_Castellucciana
15.76315324C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
15.79080429LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
15.90498664Trypillia:I1926_Trypillia
16.01349743Globular_Amphora:I2441_Globular_Amphora_Poland
16.02876789Sardinia_BA:I10502_Anul_Seui
16.07022713Globular_Amphora:I2440_Globular_Amphora_Poland
16.10218619Globular_Amphora:I2433_Globular_Amphora_Poland
16.14776145NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164
16.24072043CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
16.27735851C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
16.29707029IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
16.30820959Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497
16.44090630Globular_Amphora:I2434_Globular_Amphora_Poland
16.62892360BR2_Hungary_1180BC
16.63080275C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria
16.63163852Malak_Preslavets:I1108_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
16.63418468RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983


Target: Duarte
Distance: 0.7320% / 0.73197341 | ADC: 0.25x

49.8EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
16.0Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
15.8Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
8.8Foggia_MA:VK538
6.6Ukraine_Mesolithic:I1763_Ukraine_Mesolithic
3.0LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146

 
Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.3350% / 0.33496277 | ADC: 0.25x
40.6C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
23.6C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
14.6Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
12.8France_IA:NOR2B6
8.4RomanSoldier_FN_2


Distance to:Carlos
2.15812419C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
2.29475489CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
2.35648043C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
2.38165909GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
2.66771438CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
2.93724361C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
2.94243097C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
3.04387910RomanSoldier_FN_2
3.24627479C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
3.25451993France_IA:NOR2B6
3.26943420GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
3.71506393GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
3.79724900C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Colombella
3.85760288C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
4.24130876EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
4.26369558France_BA:NIED
4.75471345Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I2478
5.31356754Mallorca_EBA:I4329_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
5.69916661France_IA:NOR3-15
5.86049486GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
5.91686572C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
6.00895166PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
6.12285881C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
6.15742641PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
6.23156481Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.39316041GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.45459526BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777
6.55675987Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
6.61536091France_IA:ERS88
6.77073113C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
6.92748872Sicily_EBA:I8561_Isnello
6.94627238C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
7.07220616C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
7.17032077IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320
7.56818340CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
7.63025557Formentera_MBA:I4420_all_Formentera_Spain
7.74438506France_BA:QUIN58
7.76672389VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
7.82065854CopperAgeAlburg-LerchenhaidStraubingBavaria_2225BC_I3590
7.82336884France_BA:RIX2
8.09032138France_IA:NOR4
8.19177026C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
8.19286275C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
8.25120597C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
8.26478070France_IA:ERS86
8.37822177Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
8.42443470Malak_Preslavets:I1113_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
8.42932975C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
8.93176354Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
9.04490464Trypillia:I3151_Trypillia
9.09748317C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
9.10604744C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
9.12580407France_BA:pIR3037AB
9.15888640Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul8_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
9.21613802Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
9.54698382Balkans_BronzeAge:I2520_Bulgaria_BA
9.56618001Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1
9.70366941BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001
9.78513669EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
9.84465337C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
9.96687012Menorca_LBA:I3315_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
10.03345902IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321
10.13414032BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
10.14574295France_IA:COL153i
10.21329036Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
10.48785488Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I1979
10.60671957Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
10.64495655MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
10.75693265Foggia_MA:VK538
10.81123490IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
10.84457007LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
10.94558815C7_Imperial_European:R37_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
10.95953466BR2_Hungary_1180BC
11.03643511CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
11.05503505EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
11.14480597Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul10_Bulgaria_Ezero_EBA
11.21033452C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
11.28860930C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
11.38171780France_IA:Jeb8
11.59230779Globular_Amphora:ILK003_Globular_Amphora_Ukraine
11.67159372Malak_Preslavets:I1108_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
11.67932361France_IA:BFM265
11.74640370France_BA:EUG11


I'm like half Indo-European and half pre-Indo-European, God help me

All this time without knowing it, what can I do?
 
I think that, according with Dodecad K7b Ancient, my main autosomal ancestry is at Southwest Iberia and the main autosomal ancestry of @Carlos is at Northeast Iberia. It is in Cordoba, Adalaluzia, that my only direct match at yDNA lives (the same guy in yDNA_FTDNA and YFull). I and @Carlos have a little intercept ourselfs in Catalonia. We are a little bit diffrents and this is confirmed by MyOriginsFTDNA version 3.0.

neeVkp1.png
 
I think that, according with Dodecad K7b Ancient, my main autosomal ancestry is at Southwest Iberia and the main autosomal ancestry of @Carlos is at Northeast Iberia. It is in Cordoba, Adalaluzia, that my only direct match at yDNA lives (the same guy in yDNA_FTDNA and YFull). I and @Carlos have a little intercept ourselfs in Catalonia. We are a little bit diffrents and this is confirmed by MyOriginsFTDNA version 3.0.

neeVkp1.png

Thank you,.


I have kept the souvenir map.

So maybe my DNA could come from where my circle is. Since a genealogist told me that there were two possibilities, one of them is that it would have been a Castilianized Catalan surname, something that used to be done in the repopulation of Andalusia and then I have the version of someone foreigner who changes his surname.

I borrow your coordinates, I'm going to publicize them a bit
 
Last edited:
Dodecad K7b

3rd update of post #130 with the inclusion of another 55 new samples from the Iberian Peninsula. Its now totals 100 samples including Iberia BCE, Roman Iberia, Medieval Iberia plus the Roman Soldier FN_2.

Source:

Code:
I3575_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,0.14,9.54,0.2,7.03,34.33,48.26,0.5
I3578_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,0,10.93,0,5.76,36.91,46.41,0
I3583_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,2.35,8.37,0.62,4.44,38.23,46,0
I3775_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,0,7.14,0,0.88,23.47,65.44,3.07
I3776_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,0,13.47,1.63,0,22.18,62.72,0
I3778_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,4.01,4.41,0,0,23.65,67.93,0
I3808_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia,2,17.88,0.5,4.35,40.12,35.16,0
I3866_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,0,11.62,0,1.65,23.66,63.07,0
I3980_677–866calCE_VentasdeZafarrayaGranadaAndalusia,0,14.43,0,6.6,39.97,39,0
I4054_200–400CE_PlazaEinsteinGranadaAndalusia,0.26,17.28,0,4.17,34.23,43.72,0.33
I6490_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia,0,9.63,0,1.64,22.71,64.93,1.09
I6491_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia,0,28.22,0,0.05,20.06,51.67,0
I6492_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia,4.87,2.25,0,0,17.23,75.5,0.15
I7158_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia,0,0,0,0,55.23,44.77,0
I7423_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia,0,4.36,0,4.57,38.75,51.68,0.63
I7424_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia,0.07,16.07,0.01,4.01,36.02,43.82,0
I7426_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia,0,5.57,6.56,2.97,39.98,37.89,7.02
I7458_1100–1300CE_AlhamadeGranadaGranadaAndalusia,0,28.23,3.86,0,18.49,49.42,0
I7499_1000–1100CE_HuéscarGranadaAndalusia,0,19.14,0,4.93,39.83,35.51,0.59
I7500_900–1100CE_TorrenuevaGranadaAndalusia,4.01,17.36,1.56,3.6,38.5,34.96,0
I7672_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,4.31,0.94,0,0.13,19.05,75.56,0
I7674_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia,6.01,2.74,0,1.51,29.37,60.37,0
I8145_1300–1500CE_LaZubiaGranadaAndalusia,0.25,9.27,0,7.59,35.53,47.36,0
I8147_1300–1500CE_LaZubiaGranadaAndalusia,0,13.15,0,5.82,46.76,33.6,0.68
I10854_973–1150calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCatalonia,0,0,0,0,34.36,51.24,14.4
I10897_1033–1204calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCatalonia,1.07,8.1,0.81,1.73,20.91,65.34,2.03
I12029_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,6.88,6.85,0,0,14.6,71.66,0
I12030_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,4.25,13.57,0.17,2.91,33.05,46.05,0
I12031_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,0.98,14.06,0.53,0.65,21.59,60.35,1.84
I12033_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,1.9,16.36,0,0,15.52,65.11,1.12
I12162_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,0,14.7,0,1.32,16.18,65.65,2.16
I12646_1100–1300CE_València,0,0,0,5.77,52.4,41.83,0
I12648_1100–1300CE_València,0,6.65,0,2.5,24.8,64.11,1.93
I12650_1100–1300CE_València,0,0,0,0.84,28.21,70.95,0
I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry,0.96,10.39,0,0,26.85,61.8,0
I2472_1605–1425calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry,0,0.47,0,0,28.93,70.01,0.59
I3238_2500–2200BCE_CuevadelaPalomaSotodelasReguerasAsturias,0,5.7,0,0.99,20.22,72.24,0.84
I3324_360–193calBCE_OrceGranadaAndalusia,0,6.28,1.26,0.72,22.46,69.06,0.23
I3576_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,0,11.2,1.11,5.01,36.86,45.82,0
I3581_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia,0,10.11,0.1,3.93,36.47,48.03,1.35
I4055_200–400CE_PlazaEinsteinGranadaAndalusia,0,8.83,2.52,4.38,35.66,48.6,0
I8209_450–400BCE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia,0.06,8.75,0,0.48,22.74,67.68,0.29
I8339_100–200CE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia,3.12,1.86,0,0.48,24.47,68.78,1.28
I12032_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia,0,12.87,1.37,0.44,17.35,67.97,0
I12410_515–375calBCE_515–375calBCE_PacsdelPenedèsBarcelonaCatalonia,0,0,0,1.23,28.09,69.69,0.98
I12561_700–500BCE_AlcaládelRíoSevillaAndalusia,5.63,0,0,0,30.37,64,0
I12640_696–540BCE_SabadellBarcelonaCatalonia,0,0.87,0,1.51,31.9,65.73,0
I12878_507–366calBCE_PacsdelPenedèsBarcelonaCatalonia,0,0,0,0.67,28.54,70.79,0
VAD002_1689–1528calBCE_ValdescusaHervíasLaRioja,0,0,0.85,0,26.34,71.58,1.22
I1977_1660–1454calBCE_LaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry,0,5.9,0,0.36,27.36,66.37,0
I3243_2500–2200BCE_CuevadelaPalomaAsturias,0,12.31,0,0,13.96,68.84,4.9
VisigothIberianGirona_I12034,0.02,6.92,0.13,0.33,22.96,67.77,1.86
CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239,3.34,4.9,0,0.98,20.83,69.36,0.59
IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498,1.24,9.8,1.8,3.76,31.87,51.54,0
RomanSoldier_FN_2,0,7.73,0.24,3.09,25,62.76,1.19
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584,0,8.47,0.09,2.75,28.54,58.52,1.63
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585,1.09,9.01,0.91,3.16,31.97,53.67,0.21
EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981,0,10.91,0,4.28,32.53,51.91,0.37
RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982,0,7.79,0.68,4.87,34.47,52.19,0
RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983,0,12.09,0,5.98,37.14,43.91,0.89
CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457,0,10.19,0,7.01,33.69,49.11,0
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673,1.4,8.5,0,0.64,27.68,61.17,0.61
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675,0,7.27,0,1.12,27.36,63.47,0.78
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852,1.99,9.12,0,1.69,26.20,61,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853,1.36,11.07,0,1.68,29.33,56.56,0
Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866,0.33,5,0.78,6.23,27.53,60.14,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892,0.21,10.18,0.24,1.52,28.53,58.85,0.47
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895,0,8.58,0.17,1.62,29.37,59.86,0.39
PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514,0,8.58,1.57,3.15,29.37,56.66,0.67
SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515,0,12.15,0,2.76,32.25,51.62,1.22
PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516,0,10.12,0.32,2.9,29.76,56.68,0.22
MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649,0,14.79,0.71,1.52,29.59,53.39,0
Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425,0,12.2,0,8.37,32.89,44.99,1.54
Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647,0,11.44,0.55,4.55,33.56,49.9,0
MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645,0.74,17.35,0,0.69,32.11,49.1,0
Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582,2.13,10.54,0,4.58,35.22,47.53,0
Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341,2.02,0,0.35,0,18.99,74.51,4.14
LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343,0,7.71,0,1.57,35.42,55.3,0
BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208,0.44,0.36,0,1.77,30.57,65.52,1.35
Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475,0.57,14.41,0.41,0.83,33.01,50.77,0
BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209,0,0,0,1.04,28.17,69.64,1.15
Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497,0,8.89,0,4.92,38.16,45.1,2.92
Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807,0,13.99,0.81,4.35,33.34,47.5,0
CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676,1.47,13.47,0,0,21.59,63.48,0
IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496,1.67,1.74,0.52,1.1,25.39,69.59,0
Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809,4.39,14.15,0,3.58,28.85,49.02,0
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574,1.04,12.02,0,1.92,32.24,52.77,0
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579,3.02,12.97,0.19,2.04,31.84,49.94,0
GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851,2.61,12.48,0,1.53,24.08,59.31,0
EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577,0,1.99,0.95,2.13,36.13,58.8,0
IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644,0,10.18,1.44,4.52,35.72,48.13,0
I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain,1.82,7.99,0,1.28,23.44,65.22,0.24
I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain,0,2.41,0,1.06,26.91,69.32,0.3
LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146,0,11.3,0,11.9,33.42,43.37,0
NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164,0.66,16.74,0.02,0,17.68,64.9,0
IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566,6.54,21.3,17.59,0.32,0,52.32,1.92
IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320,0.31,3.25,0,1.7,28.19,65.92,0.63
IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321,0,1.66,0.12,0.87,28.99,68.36,0
BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777,0.41,10.22,1.61,0.29,22,65.46,0
BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001,0.95,2.93,0,0.55,26.2,69.26,0.1

To knowledge:
Original post: post #130 -> 18 samples total
1st update: post #154 -> 39 samples total
2nd update: post #161 -> 45 samples total
3rd update: this post (#174) -> 100 samples total

My results:

25 output (standart):

Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.95412472GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.20206681IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
8.94573641I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry
8.96186922EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
8.96576823SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
9.02221702MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
9.27494474CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
9.31091832RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
9.32255866I12648_1100–1300CE_València
9.41494557I3866_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
10.16826436Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
10.26466755I12031_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
10.31672429CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457

Output 100 samples (costumized):

Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.95412472GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.20206681IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
8.94573641I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry
8.96186922EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
8.96576823SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
9.02221702MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
9.27494474CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
9.31091832RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
9.32255866I12648_1100–1300CE_València
9.41494557I3866_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
10.16826436Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
10.26466755I12031_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
10.31672429CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
10.45348746LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
10.73015377I6490_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia
10.81180373Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
10.85518309EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
11.13150933I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
11.25525655I3575_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
11.30669713I7674_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
11.41482370I3776_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
11.51604967I3775_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
11.80485493Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
11.87252711I10897_1033–1204calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCatalonia
12.06720763CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
12.32302317BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777
12.35974919IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320
12.36727537I1977_1660–1454calBCE_LaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry
12.49729971I4055_200–400CE_PlazaEinsteinGranadaAndalusia
12.55013546Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
12.70268869IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644
12.79268541I8145_1300–1500CE_LaZubiaGranadaAndalusia
12.88015528Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
13.02514491EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
13.26693258I3581_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
13.48853217Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
13.54905163I8209_450–400BCE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia
13.74489360VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
13.87281875MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645
14.00441002I7423_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia
14.09539996BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
14.27182539I12030_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
14.52215893I12640_696–540BCE_SabadellBarcelonaCatalonia
14.56516049I3578_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
14.99605615I3324_360–193calBCE_OrceGranadaAndalusia
15.05826019I3778_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
15.08494614I3576_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
15.23107350I12561_700–500BCE_AlcaládelRíoSevillaAndalusia
15.48087853IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321
15.62045774BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001
15.64060741I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
15.79080429LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
16.00212173I3583_400–600CE_MontefríoGranadaAndalusia
16.05057943I12162_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
16.06744224I8339_100–200CE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia
16.14776145NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164
16.24072043CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
16.29707029IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
16.30820959Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497
16.63418468RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
16.70687284I12032_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
17.05667318I12410_515–375calBCE_515–375calBCE_PacsdelPenedèsBarcelonaCatalonia
17.08363544BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
17.17301080I4054_200–400CE_PlazaEinsteinGranadaAndalusia
17.40681189I12033_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
17.48987135I7424_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia
17.61058205I2472_1605–1425calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry
18.20267013I12878_507–366calBCE_PacsdelPenedèsBarcelonaCatalonia
18.24209418I12650_1100–1300CE_València
18.35701228I3238_2500–2200BCE_CuevadelaPalomaSotodelasReguerasAsturias
18.92973058VAD002_1689–1528calBCE_ValdescusaHervíasLaRioja
19.50741910I10854_973–1150calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCatalonia
19.59955357I3243_2500–2200BCE_CuevadelaPalomaAsturias
21.84293250I12029_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
21.95744065I6491_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia
22.62743026I3980_677–866calCE_VentasdeZafarrayaGranadaAndalusia
22.90575692Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341
23.39014750I7458_1100–1300CE_AlhamadeGranadaGranadaAndalusia
23.54276322I7672_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
23.87218046I6492_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia
24.89889757I7426_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia
26.46044406I7500_900–1100CE_TorrenuevaGranadaAndalusia
26.77991785I7499_1000–1100CE_HuéscarGranadaAndalusia
26.89839958I3808_1500–1600CE_Mondújar(Lecrín)GranadaAndalusia
30.71356215I8147_1300–1500CE_LaZubiaGranadaAndalusia
30.98718445I12646_1100–1300CE_València
32.89280164I7158_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia
35.61711808IlergetesTribeCatalan_600BC_I4566

YP7nlpl.png
 
Vahaduo Dodecad K7b Ancient add with the data of post #174 and data of two samples below:

Code:
TrypillianVertebaCaveUkraine_3500_BC_I1926,0,1.22,0,0.96,38.88,58.94,0
CopperAgeAlburg-LerchenhaidStraubingBavaria_2225BC_I3590,0,14.44,0.99,1.56,21.37,61.64,0

Distance to:Duarte
4.87655616PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
4.96405077EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
5.26381991PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
5.82155478Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.29609403GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
6.42997667GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.88409035GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.23286942EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.28958161GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
7.40809017C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
7.64748978RomanSoldier_FN_2
7.94598012C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
7.95412472GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
8.01921443CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
8.11814018EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
8.12233341C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
8.20206681IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
8.21397589France_IA:NOR3-15
8.34727500C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
8.36759822C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
8.44770975C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
8.61048779C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
8.71397728C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
8.76621355C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
8.86159692Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA


Target: Duarte
Distance: 0.7320% / 0.73197341 | ADC: 0.25x
49.8EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
16.0Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
15.8Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
8.8Foggia_MA
6.6Ukraine_Mesolithic
3.0LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
 
#174

Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.5983% / 0.59832812 | ADC: 0.25x
40.2GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
14.2I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry
13.6RomanSoldier_FN_2
13.2BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777
7.6CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
6.2I3866_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
5.0Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866


Distance to:Carlos
2.29475489CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
2.38165909GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
2.58621345I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry
2.66771438CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
3.04387910RomanSoldier_FN_2
3.26943420GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
3.71506393GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
4.24130876EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
4.40658598I12648_1100–1300CE_València
4.46108731I3866_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
5.31356754I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
5.41062843I6490_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia
5.68410063I1977_1660–1454calBCE_LaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry
5.86049486GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
6.00895166PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
6.15742641PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
6.19458635I3775_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
6.23156481Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.39316041GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.45459526BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777
6.89181398I3776_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
7.17032077IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320
7.32197378I8209_450–400BCE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia
7.33086625I10897_1033–1204calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCatalonia
7.56818340CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
7.76672389VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
7.89017744I12031_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
8.94290780I3324_360–193calBCE_OrceGranadaAndalusia
9.09922524I7674_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
9.34377333I3778_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
9.70366941BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001
9.78513669EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
9.96687012I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
10.03345902IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321
10.13414032BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
10.27280877I12640_696–540BCE_SabadellBarcelonaCatalonia
10.64495655MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
10.81123490IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
10.81765224I8339_100–200CE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia
10.84457007LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
11.03643511CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
11.05503505EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
11.45225305I12561_700–500BCE_AlcaládelRíoSevillaAndalusia


Distance to:Carlos
2.15812419C7_Medieval_European:R1289_Cancelleria
2.29475489CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
2.35648043C7_Iron_Age_European:R851_(Latini)_Ardea
2.38165909GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
2.58621345I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry
2.66771438CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
2.93724361C7_Medieval_European:R63_Villa_Magna
2.94243097C7_Iron_Age_European:R1021_(Latini)_Boville_Ernica
3.04387910RomanSoldier_FN_2
3.24627479C7_Medieval_European:R61_Villa_Magna
3.25451993France_IA:NOR2B6
3.26943420GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
3.71506393GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
3.79724900C7_Iron_Age_European:R435_(Latin_Prenestini_Tribe)_Palestrina_Colombella
3.85760288C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R109_Crypta_Balbi
4.24130876EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
4.26369558France_BA:NIED
4.40658598I12648_1100–1300CE_València
4.46108731I3866_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
4.75471345Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I2478
5.31356754Mallorca_EBA:I4329_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
5.31356754I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
5.41062843I6490_200–500CE_MasGassolAlcoverTarragonaCatalonia
5.68410063I1977_1660–1454calBCE_LaguardiaÁlavaBasqueCountry
5.69916661France_IA:NOR3-15
5.86049486GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
5.91686572C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R110_Crypta_Balbi
6.00895166PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
6.12285881C7_Iron_Age_European:R473_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
6.15742641PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
6.19458635I3775_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
6.23156481Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.39316041GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
6.45459526BasquePost-RomanEraBarcelona_650AD_I3777
6.55675987Sicily_EBA:I11443_Buffa_Cave_II
6.61536091France_IA:ERS88
6.77073113C7_Iron_Age_European:R1016_(Latini)_Castel_di_Decima
6.89181398I3776_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
6.92748872Sicily_EBA:I8561_Isnello
6.94627238C7_Medieval_European:R1221_Cancelleria
7.07220616C7_Iron_Age_European:R1015_(Villanovan)_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
7.17032077IlergetesTribeCatalan_200BC_I3320
7.32197378I8209_450–400BCE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia
7.33086625I10897_1033–1204calCE_SantJuliàdRamisGironaCatalonia
7.56818340CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
7.63025557Formentera_MBA:I4420_all_Formentera_Spain
7.74438506France_BA:QUIN58
7.76672389VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
7.82065854CopperAgeAlburg-LerchenhaidStraubingBavaria_2225BC_I3590
7.82336884France_BA:RIX2
7.89017744I12031_500–600CE_SarriàdeTerGironaCatalonia
8.09032138France_IA:NOR4
8.19177026C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
8.19286275C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R108_Crypta_Balbi
8.25120597C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R105_Crypta_Balbi
8.26478070France_IA:ERS86
8.37822177Balkans_BronzeAge:I4331_Croatia_EMBA
8.42443470Malak_Preslavets:I1113_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
8.42932975C7_Medieval_European:R1224_Cancelleria
8.93176354Balkans_BronzeAge:I2165_Bulgaria_EBA
8.94290780I3324_360–193calBCE_OrceGranadaAndalusia
9.04490464Trypillia:I3151_Trypillia
9.09748317C7_Iron_Age_European:R474_(Etruscan)_Civitavecchia
9.09922524I7674_785–801CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
9.10604744C7_Medieval_European:R1220_Cancelleria
9.12580407France_BA:pIR3037AB
9.15888640Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul8_Bulgaria_Beli_Breyag_EBA
9.21613802Balkans_BronzeAge:I4332__Croatia_EMBA
9.34377333I3778_600–700CE_L'EsquerdaRodadeTerBarcelonaCatalonia
9.54698382Balkans_BronzeAge:I2520_Bulgaria_BA
9.56618001Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1
9.70366941BronzeAgeNorthernSpain_1560BC_VAD001
9.78513669EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
9.84465337C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R33_Mausole_di_Augusto
9.96687012Menorca_LBA:I3315_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
9.96687012I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
10.03345902IlercavonesCatalan_200BC_I3321
10.13414032BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
10.14574295France_IA:COL153i
10.21329036Balkans_BronzeAge:I3313_Croatia_LBA
10.27280877I12640_696–540BCE_SabadellBarcelonaCatalonia
10.48785488Beaker_N_Italy_BA:I1979
10.60671957Germany_Beaker_LN:I0113_Quedlinburg_XII
10.64495655MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
10.75693265Foggia_MA:VK538
10.81123490IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
10.81765224I8339_100–200CE_EmpúriesGironaCatalonia
10.84457007LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
10.94558815C7_Imperial_European:R37_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
10.95953466BR2_Hungary_1180BC
11.03643511CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
11.05503505EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
11.14480597Balkans_BronzeAge:Bul10_Bulgaria_Ezero_EBA
11.21033452C7_Medieval_European:R55_Villa_Magna
11.28860930C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
11.38171780France_IA:Jeb8
11.45225305I12561_700–500BCE_AlcaládelRíoSevillaAndalusia
11.59230779Globular_Amphora:ILK003_Globular_Amphora_Ukraine
11.67159372Malak_Preslavets:I1108_Balkans_MP_Neolithic
11.67932361France_IA:BFM265
11.74640370France_BA:EUG11
11.75848630IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
11.76609961Globular_Amphora:I2403_Globular_Amphora_Poland
11.89891171EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
11.94493617EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
12.00888421BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209

#174 + k7b Ancient


Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.3350% / 0.33496277 | ADC: 0.25x
40.6C7_Iron_Age_European

23.6C7_Medieval_European

14.6Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866

12.8France_IA

8.4RomanSoldier_FN_2
 
#174 + K7b Modern


Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.5577% / 0.55772109 | ADC: 0.25x
49.2Spaniards

21.2GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892

18.2RomanSoldier_FN_2

7.4GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852

1.8Chuvashs

1.2Bulgarians

0.6CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676

0.4NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164

Distance to:Carlos
2.29475489CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7673
2.38165909GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
2.44681426Spaniards
2.66771438CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7675
3.04387910RomanSoldier_FN_2
3.09110013Extremadura
3.26943420GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
3.38964600Baleares
3.71506393GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
3.79007915Galicia
4.24130876EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3584
4.33182410Cataluna
4.36997712Andalucia
4.43223420Castilla_La_Mancha
4.47713078Valencia
4.49218210Spanish
4.59531283Portuguese
4.89866308Castilla_Y_Leon
5.31356754I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
5.40211995Murcia
5.86049486GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
6.00895166PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12514
6.15742641PortugueseCordobaCaliphate_I12516
6.19069463Aragon
6.19440877Cantabria
6.23156481Roman-EraEmpuries_I10866
6.39316041GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
7.56818340CarolingianSettlementBarcelona_I7676
7.76672389VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
8.90071345North_Italian
9.32334168N_Italian
9.78513669EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
9.96687012I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
9.96819442Canarias
10.13414032BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12208
10.60399453French
10.64495655MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
10.79308575French
10.81123490IberianSettlementCataloniaSpain_I3496
10.84457007LateRoman-EraEmporion_I8343
11.03643511CuevadelaPalomaSpain_2350BC_I3239
11.05503505EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3574
11.75848630IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
11.89891171EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
11.94493617EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3577
12.00888421BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_1290BC_I12209
12.11340167SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
12.62904193NE_Iberia_Pladel'HortaSarriàdeTerGirona_500CE_I12164
12.71357935RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3982
13.83834889Roman-CarthagoMixEmpuries_I8475
13.85526254EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3579
14.11536397Pais_Vasco
14.19145165Hispano-RomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
14.56285343French_Basque
14.78677111Iberian/SpaniardCordobaCaliphat_I3809
14.97072811Romanians
15.36804151Bulgarians
15.38408268Hungarians
15.43721154CarthagoAl-AndalusAlhama_I7457
16.21721308MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12645
16.60434281IberianTaifaofValencia_I12644
16.60911497Bulgarian
16.71079591O_Italian
16.72877162Post-ReconquistaGranada_I3807
17.02644708Late-RomanEraMontefrioGranada_I3582
17.50573335TSI30
18.06613960Greco-EraEmporion_425BC_I8341
18.30284950Tuscan
19.00573598Mixed_Germanic
19.36769733Cornwall
19.43155681Post-ReconquistaGranada_I7425
19.87487610German
20.12375959Kent
20.31257492English
20.46650190CEU30
20.64720804Hispano-Roman-MehrebiCordobaCaliphate_I7497
21.17315990Dutch
21.35368821RomanVillaGranadaSpain_I3983
21.84844846British
22.07130943British_Isles
22.21085771LaZubiaGranadaAndaluzia_1300-1500CE_I8146
22.48810130Irish
23.01177307Orcadian
23.25099353Argyll
23.72005270Orkney
23.89015697Ukranians
24.14801648Sardinian
24.74450848C_Italian
24.85487679Mixed_Slav
26.42553122Norwegian
26.58245098Polish
27.03935465Greek
28.04568951Swedish
28.53587917Russian_B
28.77868482Russian
28.79656924Belorussian
28.91506009Mordovians
30.25308414Russian
32.71361643S_Italian_Sicilian
33.28354999Lithuanian
 
Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.3350% / 0.33496277 | ADC: 0.25x
40.6C7_Iron_Age_European

Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.5577% / 0.55772109 | ADC: 0.25x
49.2Spaniards





Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.5983% / 0.59832812 | ADC: 0.25x
40.2GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
14.2I2469_910–840calBCE_ElSotilloLaguardiaÁlavaBasq ueCountry

Target: Carlos
Distance: 0.3350% / 0.33496277 | ADC: 0.25x
40.6C7_Iron_Age_European

23.6C7_Medieval_European


:grin:
 
Distance to:DAS
4.56910276C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R38_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
4.76023109C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R68_ANAS
6.25711595C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1550_Monterotondo
6.50920886C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R67_ANAS
7.44953690C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R42_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
7.89949998Sardinia_LA:I12223_Grotta_Colombi
8.27324604C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R126_Casale_del_Dolce
8.65520653C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R76_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis
8.84164012C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1551_Monterotondo
9.14042122C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R70_ANAS
9.25023243C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R1547_Monterotondo
9.36686714C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R71_ANAS
10.90668144Anatolian_BA:I2683
11.54648864C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R78_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis
12.22441001C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R130_Marcellino_&_Pietro
12.89332773C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R75_Viale_Rossini_Necropolis
13.16382163C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R72_ANAS
13.19363483Levant_N:I1415_PPNB
13.95246932Anatolia_ChL:I1584_Barcin_Höyük
14.12733167C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R128_Casale_del_Dolce
14.23130352C5_Imperial_Eastern_Mediterranean:R43_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
14.85231968C4_Imperial_Near_Eastern:R73_ANAS
15.32067557Anatolian_BA:I2499
15.35997070Levant_BA:I1706_Jordan_EBA
15.96195477Armenia_ChL:I1407
 
Distance to:SAG
2.11754575C7_Medieval_European:R1219_Cancelleria
2.46690089France_BA:BIS130
2.77701278C7_Medieval_European:R62_Villa_Magna
3.14353304Alberstedt_LN:I0118
3.46889031France_IA:ERS1164
3.60848999France_BA:pIR3116B
3.73006702Varna_outlier:ANI163_Bulgaria_Varna_Eneolithic3
3.86711779France_IA:COL153A
4.08013480France_IA:BFM265
4.51196188C7_Medieval_European:R1288_Cancelleria
4.62405666Balkans_Chalcolithic_outlier:I2181_Bulgaria_Late_Chalcolithic1
4.67700759France_IA:pEY53
5.04551286Germany_Beaker_LN:I0111_Rothenschirmbach
5.20489193BR2_Hungary_1180BC
5.25225666C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R106_Crypta_Balbi
5.26021863France_IA:ERS86
5.26086495C7_Medieval_European:R1286_Cancelleria
5.89879649Unetice_EBA:I0117_Esperstedt
5.92572358France_BA:BIS385
6.04776818France_BA:RIX15
6.15767813Unetice_EBA:I0114_Esperstedt_(relative_of_I0117)
6.41910430France_IA:NOR3-6
7.01355830France_IA:COL153i
7.06148710C7_Late_Antiquity_European:R31_Mausole_di_Augusto
7.28233479C7_Imperial_European:R116_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis

Clearly, people very close to you genetically traveled to Medieval and even Late Antiquity and Imperial Rome. :)

I also find it very interesting how close you are to a lot of French samples. Is your British ancestry mainly from one place?
 

This thread has been viewed 98691 times.

Back
Top