Modeling with aDNA

I was Trying to understand more my results when I thought that it whould be much more convenient if I didn't have a giant bantu (Halph of me) in the way so I, inspired by the newest update for AncestryDNA decided to split my european halph and double it to see what could happen, it was pretty hard to do, but here are the results:

Target: Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλ
Distance: 0.0259% / 0.02585834
50.0Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
46.3Bantu
2.4Nganasan
1.3Iberomaurusian

I'm actually very happy with the way it got, but, analyzing my european results, I was still thinking that something was missing:

Target: Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
Distance: 1.0061% / 1.00608414
42.5C_Italian_ChL
12.8Yamnaya
10.4Nordic_BA
10.2Minoan
9.7Corded_Ware
8.8Remedello
3.8Iberomaurusian
0.9Bolshoy_Ostrov
0.5Hungary_1180BC
0.4C_Italian_N
Then I tested with different ethnicities until I could find the one that fit the most and then I was shocked! :amazed::

Target: Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
Distance: 0.0905% / 0.09053499
34.8C_Italian_ChL
17.4Corded_Ware
13.8Remedello
7.5Minoan
7.3South_Asian
5.4Hungary_1180BC
4.2Nordic_BA
3.6Iberomaurusian
2.5Yamnaya
2.3C_Italian_N
0.7Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène
0.5Bolshoy_Ostrov
The South Asian fit perfectly!
Maybe some Roma ancestor that I did'nt know I had??

The South Asian component I used:
Code:
South_Asian:Punjabi_Indian,40.47,0.49,0.00,0.00,0.69,15.28,33.23,0.00,1.62,0.00,8.21,0.00
South_Asian:Kalash_Pakistan,41.18,3.02,0.00,0.00,0.08,17.51,22.27,0.00,1.08,0.00,14.86,0.00

Distance mode:
Distance to:Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
14.43972996Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020
16.22930554Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020
22.73267273Hungary_1180BC:BR2:Gamba_2014
25.43551872C_Italian_ChL:R4:Antonio_2019
26.65668490C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019
26.80113119C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019
27.46443515C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019
27.66392006C_Italian_ChL:R5:Antonio_2019
27.68045427C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019
27.98682845C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019
28.15092020C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019
28.32566383C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019
28.51684589C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019
31.25234400Remedello:RISE489:Allentoft_2015
31.65645887C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019
33.03246504Minoan:Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017
33.19899916Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
33.94818290Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
34.05381695Remedello:RISE487:Allentoft_2015
34.79822979Minoan:Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017
35.17598809Minoan:Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
35.90714698Minoan:petras_EBA:pta08:Clemente_2021
36.68031013Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017
37.02338100Anatolian_BA:I2499:Lazaridis_2017
37.26382314Minoan:Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
 
Last edited:
No change for me with South Asia and Nganasan.

Distance to:Duarte
12.47746769Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020
13.70685595Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020
21.32453048Hungary_1180BC:BR2:Gamba_2014
29.88531579C_Italian_ChL:R4:Antonio_2019
31.78933626C_Italian_ChL:R5:Antonio_2019
32.35028902C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019
32.49682292C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019
32.99247035C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019
33.10756107C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019
33.21771666C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019
33.33528611C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019
33.49879252Remedello:RISE489:Allentoft_2015
34.08346080C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019
34.54672054C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019
35.97597671Nordic_BA:RISE47:Allentoft_2015
36.43955131Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015
36.49465440Remedello:RISE487:Allentoft_2015
37.68287144Sintashta:RISE395:Allentoft_2015
38.07036774Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
38.31550991C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019
38.40018359Minoan:Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017
39.36880745Minoan:Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017
39.86482660Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
39.89210574Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015
40.39532027Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015
Target: Duarte
Distance: 0.8990% / 0.89895567 | R6P
38.4Remedello
27.8Sintashta
18.8Anatolian_BA
8.1Iberomaurusian
3.6Bantu
3.3Corded_Ware


Target: Duarte
Distance: 0.8763% / 0.87633171
32.5Remedello
17.7Anatolian_BA
12.7Nordic_BA
12.4Sintashta
8.1Yamnaya
8.0Iberomaurusian
4.7C_Italian_ChL
3.8Bantu
0.1Catacomb
0.0Bolshoy_Ostrov
0.0C_Italian_N
0.0Corded_Ware
0.0Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène
0.0Hungary_1180BC
0.0Minoan
0.0Nganasan
0.0South_Asian
 
Updated version:
Distance to:Albruic
8.02984433Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020
8.16657211Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020
15.46647342Hungary_1180BC:BR2:Gamba_2014
30.09553289Nordic_BA:RISE47:Allentoft_2015
30.71000163Sintashta:RISE395:Allentoft_2015
32.17600814Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015
32.73931123Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015
32.91519862Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015
34.04411697Sintashta:RISE394:Allentoft_2015
37.14069062C_Italian_ChL:R4:Antonio_2019
38.00360378Corded_Ware:RISE434:Allentoft_2015
38.93833073C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019
39.18211199C_Italian_ChL:R5:Antonio_2019
39.21496271C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019
39.35059339C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019
39.51792125C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019
39.57308555C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019
39.62240149C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019
39.87771182Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015
39.93636063C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019
40.21020393Remedello:RISE489:Allentoft_2015
40.29117894C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019
41.82246167Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
42.33771132Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017
42.42137079Anatolian_BA:I2499:Lazaridis_2017


Target: Albruic
Distance: 277.4239% / 2.77423937
22.0Nordic_BA
21.4Yamnaya
17.6C_Italian_ChL
15.0Remedello
14.0Anatolian_BA
6.0Iberomaurusian
2.0Corded_Ware
1.4Bolshoy_Ostrov
0.6Hungary_1180BC


Target: Albruic
Distance: 339.6500% / 3.39650009 | ADC: 0.25x RC

50.4Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène
18.4Yamnaya
15.6C_Italian_ChL
11.2Remedello
4.4Iberomaurusian



Old version:
Distance to:Albruic
11.59799983Hallstatt:Czechia_I15071
12.46728920Hallstatt:Czechia_I13781
13.56705937Hallstatt:Czechia_I16088
13.89176375Hallstatt:Czechia_I14983
14.06258156Hallstatt:Hungary_I16327
15.46647342Hungary_1180BC:BR2:Gamba_2014
22.50155550Halberstadt_LBA:I0099_HAL36C:Haak_2015
30.09553289Nordic_BA:RISE47:Allentoft_2015
30.71000163Sintashta:RISE395:Allentoft_2015
32.17600814Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015
32.73931123Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015
32.91519862Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015
34.04411697Sintashta:RISE394:Allentoft_2015
35.72750201C_Italian_N:R17:Antonio_2019
37.14069062C_Italian_ChL:R4:Antonio_2019
38.00360378Corded_Ware:RISE434:Allentoft_2015
38.93833073C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019
39.18211199C_Italian_ChL:R5:Antonio_2019
39.21496271C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019
39.35059339C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019
39.51792125C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019
39.57308555C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019
39.62240149C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019
39.87771182Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015
39.93636063C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019



Target: Albruic
Distance: 230.2062% / 2.30206219

53.4Hallstatt
25.0C_Italian_ChL
12.2Yamnaya
6.0Iberomaurusian
2.4Anatolian_BA
1.0Bolshoy_Ostrov


Target: Albruic
Distance: 385.4542% / 3.85454216 | ADC: 0.25x RC

75.2Hallstatt
9.6C_Italian_ChL
8.2Anatolian_BA
7.0Iberomaurusian
Target: Albruic
Distance: 339.6500% / 3.39650009 | ADC: 0.25x RC

50.4Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène
18.4Yamnaya
15.6C_Italian_ChL
11.2Remedello
4.4Iberomaurusian
 
Original data by Jovialis. No Bantu addition.

1) Updated version.


Target: Duarte
Distance: 3.0905% / 3.09053895
38.6Remedello
20.5Anatolian_BA
15.9Catacomb
13.8Nordic_BA
9.2Iberomaurusian
2.0Yamnaya

2) Old Version.
Target: Duarte
Distance: 3.0145% / 3.01449386
34.3Remedello
29.0Hallstatt
15.0Anatolian_BA
12.4Catacomb
9.3Iberomaurusian


3)Updated version with addition of La Tene.

Code:
La_Tène:Austria_I11699,4.19,0,1.44,0,41.59,32.68,0,0.82,4.89,0,14.38,0.01
La_Tène:Austria_I11701,5.29,0.3,0.06,0.66,39.07,29.93,0,0,4.92,0,19.15,0.61
La_Tène:Austria_I11708,1.23,1.05,0,0.31,39.79,32.82,0.19,0,6.08,0,17.86,0.66
La_Tène:Slovakia_I11712,6.95,0,0.08,0.12,39.88,38.44,0,0,3.58,0,10,0.94
La_Tène:Slovakia_I11713,3.46,0.21,0.11,0,40.46,38.98,1.4,0.41,3.55,0,10.52,0.89
La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715,6.92,0.29,2.98,0,41.55,37.22,0,0,1.97,0,9.08,0
La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716,0.74,0,0.22,1.14,40.3,32.92,0.69,0,3.69,0,19.61,0.7
La_Tène:Czechia_I13780,5.38,1.33,0,0,32.76,48.77,1.77,0,0,0,7.56,2.44
La_Tène:Czechia_I14984,6.26,0.51,0.61,0,40.39,35.64,1.22,0,2.95,0,11.64,0.77
La_Tène:Czechia_I14985,4.29,0,1.4,1.01,40.26,38.95,0,0,0.33,0,12.99,0.78
La_Tène:Czechia_I14986,5.97,0,0.77,0,38.96,34.65,1.11,0,3.93,0.21,13.55,0.86
La_Tène:Czechia_I14987,6.43,0.9,0,0,37.01,41.05,0.6,0,2.69,0,10.88,0.44
La_Tène:Czechia_I14988,4.53,0.85,0.32,0,35.88,37.63,0.74,0.22,2.82,0.12,16.9,0
La_Tène:Czechia_I15039,5.35,0,1.19,0.39,38.55,40.86,0,0.16,1.07,0,11.66,0.77
La_Tène:Czechia_I15040,6.9,0,0.37,0,33.57,44.72,0,0,2.07,0.22,11.96,0.19
La_Tène:Czechia_I15042,3.47,0.8,0.2,0.13,44.35,31.51,0,0,5.22,0,13.52,0.8
La_Tène:Czechia_I15043,4.29,0.88,2.1,0,44.01,35.76,0,0,0,0,12.67,0.28
La_Tène:Czechia_I15044,7.62,1.53,0.28,0,40.01,41,0,0.71,0.89,0.27,7,0.69
La_Tène:Czechia_I15045,9.49,0,0,0,34.78,46.32,1.89,0,0,0,6.2,1.33
La_Tène:Czechia_I15046,5.2,1.05,1.14,0,43.61,34.94,0,0,1.53,0,12.22,0.31
La_Tène:Czechia_I15047,3.93,0,0,0.22,34.94,37.96,0,0,4.24,0,17.84,0.86
La_Tène:Czechia_I15048,5.3,0.74,0.77,0,40.79,37.41,0.23,0,3.89,0.23,10.49,0.17
La_Tène:Czechia_I15049,8.92,0,0.15,0.46,37.94,47.13,1.02,0,0,0,2.74,1.63
La_Tène:Czechia_I15950,10.47,1.57,0,0,33.96,46.93,0,0,0,0,5.89,1.18
La_Tène:Czechia_I15951,3.16,0.14,1.48,0.12,38.76,42.27,0,0,2.5,0.08,10.45,1.04
La_Tène:Czechia_I15952,4.95,0,1.78,0.88,39.05,34.78,1.37,0,2.98,0,13.45,0.76
La_Tène:Czechia_I15953,5.79,0.98,0.24,0,39.9,37.06,0,0.94,2.66,0,12.25,0.18
La_Tène:Czechia_I15954,5.18,0.26,0.82,0,43.27,33.25,1.54,0.8,2.62,0,11.64,0.64
La_Tène:Czechia_I16268,8.79,0.24,0,0.06,34.04,51.76,1.42,0.52,0,0.18,2.23,0.76
La_Tène:Czechia_I16269,8.78,0,0.27,0,29.22,44.7,0.11,0,3.07,0.96,12.88,0
La_Tène:Czechia_I16270,12.7,1.80,1.81,0.00,34.56,45.53,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,2.37,1.23
La_Tène:Czechia_I16271,5.6,0,1.47,0.06,44.02,34.86,0,0.1,2.48,0,10.74,0.69
La_Tène:Czechia_I16272,8.03,0.69,0.00,0.00,31.58,49.44,0.00,0.62,0.84,0.04,7.67,1.10
La_Tène:Czechia_I16273,10.04,0,0.73,0,34.02,44.93,0,0,0,0,9.82,0.46
La_Tène:Czechia_I17139,2.69,0.04,1.28,0.26,38.8,28.7,0,0,4.4,0.09,22.51,1.23
La_Tène:Czechia_I17143,5.12,0.49,1.48,0.86,43.13,33.7,0,0,2.33,0,12.21,0.67
La_Tène:Czechia_I17145,2.3,0.3,0.43,0,41.29,35.07,0,0,4.78,0.36,14.51,0.95
La_Tène:Czechia_I17146,5.65,0.64,1.76,0.05,45.71,33.25,0,0.56,3.92,0,7.79,0.66
La_Tène:Czechia_I17313,13.7,1.02,0,0,35.61,47.62,0,0,0,0,0.97,1.09
La_Tène:Czechia_I17314,5.85,1.32,0.00,0.00,41.56,36.74,0.00,0.57,3.45,0.00,9.87,0.64
La_Tène:Czechia_I17315,4.93,0,4.08,0,35,41.51,1.24,0.64,1.36,0,11.25,0
La_Tène:Czechia_I17316,13.42,0.65,0,0,25.62,47.4,0,1.28,0,0,10.27,1.36
La_Tène:Czechia_I17317,3.11,0.22,0.00,0.36,32.01,49.73,0.73,0.63,0.00,0.68,10.93,1.60
La_Tène:Czechia_I17320,5.52,0,0.22,0,30.04,48.88,0,0,0,0.01,13.2,2.13
La_Tène:Czechia_I17321,6.61,0,1.37,0.9,41.3,36.61,0,0,2.5,0,10.22,0.47
La_Tène:Czechia_I17322,10.44,0.25,0,0,28.23,54.81,0.06,1.64,0,0,3.84,0.73
La_Tène:Czechia_I17323,4.86,0,1.71,1.51,46.77,31.05,0.65,0,1.76,0,10.83,0.86
La_Tène:Czechia_I17327,9.99,0.00,0.00,1.81,31.56,52.70,0.00,0.00,0.00,0.00,2.06,1.88
La_Tène:Hungary_I18110,4.68,0,0.3,0,41.31,39.19,0,0,2.15,0,11.6,0.77
La_Tène:Hungary_I18181,0,0,0,1.79,36.62,40.13,0,0,6.28,0,15.18,0
La_Tène:Hungary_I18182,3.74,0.64,0.26,1.37,33.44,44.42,0.5,0,1.76,0,12.92,0.94
La_Tène:Hungary_I18183,4,0,0,0.22,26.55,52.28,1.06,0,1.02,0.46,13.62,0.79
La_Tène:Hungary_I18220,2.2,0.52,0,0,37.2,35.39,0,0,2.78,1.4,19.78,0.74
La_Tène:Hungary_I18226,6.19,1.77,0,0.62,16.76,58.11,0.31,0,1.82,0,13.32,1.09
La_Tène:Hungary_I18489,4.74,0.5,1.97,0.97,37.64,32.44,0,0,3.52,0.67,16.94,0.61

Target: Duarte
Distance: 2.7375% / 2.73748653
36.9Remedello
26.0La_Tène
19.9Anatolian_BA
9.2Iberomaurusian
8.0Catacomb


 
mine below

Distance to: Torziok12b
4.04659291 La_Tène:Austria_I11701
5.97288875 La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
7.33649780 La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
9.28841752 La_Tène:Austria_I11708
9.77924844 La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716
9.90555905 La_Tène:Hungary_I18220
10.45056936 La_Tène:Austria_I11699
10.80968547 La_Tène:Czechia_I14986
11.23034728 La_Tène:Czechia_I15047
11.36262734 La_Tène:Czechia_I14988
11.38354075 La_Tène:Czechia_I15952
12.17740941 La_Tène:Czechia_I17145
12.54464029 La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
13.39352455 La_Tène:Czechia_I14984
13.51586845 La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
13.74852719 La_Tène:Czechia_I15954
13.86519383 La_Tène:Czechia_I15953
14.55949862 La_Tène:Czechia_I15046
15.24122698 La_Tène:Czechia_I15048
15.31070214 La_Tène:Czechia_I17321
15.33783557 La_Tène:Czechia_I16271
15.36729644 La_Tène:Hungary_I18181
15.60212486 La_Tène:Czechia_I15043
15.68592363 La_Tène:Czechia_I17314
15.70725628 La_Tène:Czechia_I14985


Distance to: Torziok12b
4.88722611 73.20% La_Tène:Austria_I11701 + 26.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.04448911 99.60% La_Tène:Austria_I11701 + 0.40% La_Tène:Hungary_I18226
5.04588256 99.60% La_Tène:Austria_I11701 + 0.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17316
5.19361157 89.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 10.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17316
5.35866603 12.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I16269 + 88.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.46730826 67.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 33.00% La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
5.48273178 8.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I16270 + 91.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.53752885 92.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 7.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17313
5.59523830 9.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I16273 + 90.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.59755775 18.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I14986 + 81.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.62834524 7.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I15950 + 92.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.63946148 94.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 5.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17322
5.68024294 95.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 4.80% La_Tène:Hungary_I18226
5.68259397 7.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I15045 + 92.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.70394944 94.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 5.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17327
5.70640092 8.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I15040 + 91.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.71806515 6.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I16272 + 93.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.74207328 9.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I14987 + 90.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.75077525 9.80% La_Tène:Slovakia_I11712 + 90.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.76009474 13.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I14988 + 86.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.76113805 14.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15047 + 86.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.76692547 11.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I14984 + 88.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.76988975 13.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I15952 + 86.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.77037766 4.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I16268 + 95.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
5.78451169 91.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 8.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
 
my father
Distance to: Ponsan_K12b
4.30526422 La_Tène:Austria_I11701
5.40912193 La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
6.17060775 La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
7.05276542 La_Tène:Austria_I11708
7.99220245 La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716
8.42433974 La_Tène:Hungary_I18220
9.01595253 La_Tène:Austria_I11699
9.57998434 La_Tène:Czechia_I14986
9.69598370 La_Tène:Czechia_I15047
10.02882346 La_Tène:Czechia_I14988
10.06323010 La_Tène:Czechia_I15952
10.32272735 La_Tène:Czechia_I17145
11.19186312 La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
12.26752216 La_Tène:Czechia_I14984
12.48807031 La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
12.67065113 La_Tène:Czechia_I15953
12.67648216 La_Tène:Czechia_I15954
13.08154425 La_Tène:Hungary_I18181
13.57121218 La_Tène:Czechia_I15046
13.83962427 La_Tène:Czechia_I15048
14.25487285 La_Tène:Czechia_I17321
14.30038461 La_Tène:Czechia_I16271
14.43718809 La_Tène:Czechia_I17314
14.48619688 La_Tène:Czechia_I14985
14.62412732 La_Tène:Czechia_I15043


we both have 100% La Tene
 
Updated version with the addition of LaTene:

Target: Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
Distance: 0.0781% / 0.07808370
36.9La_Tène

28.5C_Italian_ChL

8.0Remedello

7.6Minoan

5.5Iberomaurusian

4.5Yamnaya

2.2Hungary_1180BC

2.1C_Italian_N

1.5Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène

1.3Corded_Ware

1.2Catacomb

0.5Anatolian_BA

0.1Bolshoy_Ostrov

0.1Sintashta

Target: Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
Distance: 0.0650% / 0.06504190 | R7P
50.7La_Tène

28.6C_Italian_ChL

8.1C_Italian_N

5.4Iberomaurusian

3.9Minoan

3.0Yamnaya

0.3Anatolian_BA

Target: Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
Distance: 0.0636% / 0.06364270 | R6P
49.9La_Tène

27.7C_Italian_ChL

11.5C_Italian_N

5.4Iberomaurusian

3.2Yamnaya

2.3Minoan
Target: Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
Distance: 0.2540% / 0.25404068 | R3P
55.8La_Tène

38.3C_Italian_ChL

5.9Iberomaurusian

Distance to the LaTene samples:
Distance to:Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
11.07189517La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
12.22081772La_Tène:Austria_I11701
13.55793738La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
13.98802628La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716
13.98915537La_Tène:Austria_I11699
14.16559286La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
14.22801467La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
14.65042172La_Tène:Austria_I11708
15.34844492La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
15.47590573La_Tène:Czechia_I15954
16.32638994La_Tène:Czechia_I17145
16.39288022La_Tène:Czechia_I15046
16.62209128La_Tène:Czechia_I15952
16.68495688La_Tène:Czechia_I15043
16.91663680La_Tène:Czechia_I14986
17.01526247La_Tène:Czechia_I16271
17.05333357La_Tène:Hungary_I18220
17.67556266La_Tène:Czechia_I17146
18.07647134La_Tène:Czechia_I14984
19.06749376La_Tène:Czechia_I15953
19.20217604La_Tène:Czechia_I17321
19.59505825La_Tène:Czechia_I14988
19.67763635La_Tène:Czechia_I17314
19.84524905La_Tène:Czechia_I15048
20.00201185La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715

2way with only LaTene:
Distance to:Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
9.9907909467.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 32.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
10.6374851082.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 17.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17146
10.7181295525.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15042 + 75.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
10.8715052116.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15954 + 84.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
10.9093332985.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139 + 15.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
10.9440911211.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I16271 + 88.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
10.9695035110.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I15043 + 89.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
10.9816657910.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I15046 + 89.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
11.0172131011.40% La_Tène:Austria_I11699 + 88.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
11.066848862.00% La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715 + 98.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
11.5949919567.80% La_Tène:Austria_I11701 + 32.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
12.0653032076.00% La_Tène:Austria_I11701 + 24.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
12.1844375093.20% La_Tène:Austria_I11701 + 6.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17146
12.2188733497.80% La_Tène:Austria_I11701 + 2.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I15954
12.2205672399.20% La_Tène:Austria_I11701 + 0.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
12.2206192299.40% La_Tène:Austria_I11701 + 0.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I15043
12.7176724451.80% La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716 + 48.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
13.0278589650.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17323 + 49.40% La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
13.1288246441.20% La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716 + 58.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
13.1373532845.00% La_Tène:Austria_I11708 + 55.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
13.2362531064.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15042 + 36.00% La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
13.4885276876.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15042 + 24.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
13.5049140617.40% La_Tène:Austria_I11708 + 82.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
13.5527699696.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I15042 + 3.40% La_Tène:Hungary_I18220
13.555364697.00% La_Tène:Austria_I11699 + 93.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15042

2way with all the samples:
Distance to:Dodecad_K12b_ΙωάννηςΓαβριήλEURO
3.9398752466.60% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020 + 33.40% C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019
3.9876970947.60% C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019 + 52.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
4.0527434647.60% C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019 + 52.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
4.1182380469.40% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020 + 30.60% C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019
4.2046652230.20% C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019 + 69.80% La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
4.2196835836.60% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019 + 63.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I15043
4.2976304341.20% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019 + 58.80% La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715
4.4527313328.60% Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 71.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
4.4807694837.40% C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019 + 62.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I15043
4.5765298252.40% C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019 + 47.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I16273
4.6676908242.00% C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019 + 58.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I14985
4.6900338942.80% C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019 + 57.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I14985
4.7257755343.20% C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019 + 56.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
4.7340297934.40% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019 + 65.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
4.7703769046.00% C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019 + 54.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15039
4.7711136736.00% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019 + 64.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15046
4.7911833838.00% C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019 + 62.00% La_Tène:Czechia_I15952
4.7941380446.80% C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019 + 53.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
4.8379896033.80% C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019 + 66.20% La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
4.8746633127.60% Minoan:Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017 + 72.40% La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
4.8803688141.20% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019 + 58.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I14985
4.9047213546.80% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019 + 53.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I15044
4.9210033452.20% C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019 + 47.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I16273
4.9634656245.20% C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019 + 54.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I15039
4.9740782242.00% C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019 + 58.00% La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715
Thanks!
 
Last edited:
Distance to:AlfonsoVIII
7.34514125La_Tène:Czechia_I17139
7.65247672La_Tène:Austria_I11701
7.90293616Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020
9.29362685La_Tène:Hungary_I18489
9.97614655La_Tène:Austria_I11699
10.03927288La_Tène:Austria_I11708
10.42808707La_Tène:Slovakia_I11716
10.66591299Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020
10.77062208La_Tène:Czechia_I15042
12.32445536La_Tène:Czechia_I17145
12.33052716La_Tène:Czechia_I15952
12.45512746La_Tène:Czechia_I14986
12.61790791La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
12.91685333La_Tène:Czechia_I15954
12.92493714La_Tène:Hungary_I18220
13.29201640La_Tène:Czechia_I17323
14.04081550La_Tène:Czechia_I15046
14.33805426La_Tène:Czechia_I14984
14.45816378La_Tène:Czechia_I16271
14.81622759La_Tène:Czechia_I15043
14.95368851La_Tène:Czechia_I14988
15.24593060La_Tène:Czechia_I15047
15.29228237La_Tène:Czechia_I15953
15.49869027La_Tène:Czechia_I17146
15.69349865La_Tène:Czechia_I17321

Target: AlfonsoVIII
Distance: 0.7222% / 0.72217167
61.4La_Tène

19.3Minoan

13.7C_Italian_N

3.5Iberomaurusian

1.4Yamnaya

0.7C_Italian_ChL

Distance to:AlfonsoVIII
2.2619321032.80% Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017 + 67.20% La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715
2.5927049280.60% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020 + 19.40% C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019
2.6911083680.80% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020 + 19.20% C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019
2.7518101138.20% C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019 + 61.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
2.8176283980.80% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020 + 19.20% C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019
2.8447473175.20% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020 + 24.80% C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019
2.8530468238.40% C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019 + 61.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
2.9345154681.00% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020 + 19.00% C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019
2.9499679031.00% Minoan:petras_EBA:pta08:Clemente_2021 + 69.00% La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715
2.9601150483.80% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020 + 16.20% C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019
2.9856949038.40% C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019 + 61.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
2.9934589831.20% Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017 + 68.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17321
3.0147542175.80% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020 + 24.20% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019
3.0291301831.60% Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 68.40% La_Tène:Slovakia_I11715
3.0433485181.40% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020 + 18.60% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019
3.1324809875.20% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020 + 24.80% C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019
3.1392001138.20% C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019 + 61.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
3.1543452981.20% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR3-15:Brunel_2020 + 18.80% C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019
3.1905504475.40% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020 + 24.60% C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019
3.2047375926.40% Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017 + 73.60% La_Tène:Czechia_I17143
3.2479156575.40% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020 + 24.60% C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019
3.2734546037.80% C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019 + 62.20% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
3.2913138875.60% Hallstatt/Early_La_Tène:Hallstatt_C-Early_La_Tène_IA:NOR2B6:Brunel_2020 + 24.40% C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019
3.3013182837.80% Corded_Ware:RISE1:Allentoft_2015 + 62.20% C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019
3.3033554638.20% C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019 + 61.80% La_Tène:Czechia_I17315
 
Here is a new version of the chart with adjusted samples, linked below:
When using this model on west Balkan populations, Corded Ware is chosen as the single biggest component (about 40.0). But if you click "ADD DIST COL" 0.25X, then it chooses Hungary_1180BC as the biggest component and relegates Corded_Ware to second or third place. nMonte3 does the same thing to an even more extreme degree.
 
vFYmyGU.png


This is a new version of the sample set I used in the Le Tene thread. I pruned out some samples that were outliers in the grouping; removed some groups, and added new ones.

Code:
Bolshoy_Ostrov:3473±87:BOO002:Lamnidis_2018,7.06,37.43,0,3.6,0,47.07,0.95,0,0,3.41,0,0.49
Bolshoy_Ostrov:3473±87:BOO003:Lamnidis_2018,6.18,36.9,0,0,0,47.84,2.79,0.46,0,5.33,0,0.48
Bolshoy_Ostrov:3473±87:BOO004:Lamnidis_2018,6.92,35.07,0,0,0,45.92,2.7,0,0,8.75,0,0.63
Bolshoy_Ostrov:3473±87:BOO005:Lamnidis_2018,9.82,36.37,0,0,0,45.27,0.74,0,0,7.48,0,0.31
Bolshoy_Ostrov:3473±87:BOO006:Lamnidis_2018,4.07,44.75,0,0,0,36.53,2.94,0,0,11.3,0,0.41
Halberstadt_LBA:I0099_HAL36C:Haak_2015,11.71,1.33,0,0,32.66,48.06,0,0.48,0,0,5.2,0.55
Yamnaya:RISE240:Allentoft_2015,26.6,1.31,0,0,7.93,64.16,0,0,0,0,0,0
Yamnaya:RISE546:Allentoft_2015,22.07,0,0,0,0,70.45,0,0,0,0,7.49,0
Yamnaya:RISE547:Allentoft_2015,26.54,0,0,0,10.09,63.38,0,0,0,0,0,0
Yamnaya:RISE548:Allentoft_2015,27.76,0,0.93,0,3.91,65.86,0,0,0,0,1.35,0.19
Yamnaya:RISE550:Allentoft_2015,23.64,0.86,0,0,9.61,64.98,0.74,0,0,0,0,0.17
Yamnaya:RISE552:Allentoft_2015,30.94,1.6,0,0.01,2.06,61.11,0.39,0,0,0,3.1,0.78
Yamnaya:I0231_SVP3:Haak_2015,28.48,2.19,0,0,1.43,59.76,2.73,0,0,0,4.53,0.89
Yamnaya:I0357_SVP5:Haak_2015,31.45,0.86,0,0.77,4.05,54.56,2.22,0,0,0,6.09,0
Yamnaya:I0370_SVP10:Haak_2015,24.66,6.11,0,0,0,59.29,0,0,0,0,9.32,0.62
Yamnaya:I0429_SVP38:Haak_2015,26.2,3.3,0,0,2.84,64.62,2.03,0,0,0,0,1
Yamnaya:I0438_SVP50:Haak_2015,23.9,4.62,0,0,0,60.95,1.32,0.31,0,0,8.64,0.26
Yamnaya:I0441_SVP54:Haak_2015,33.48,1.54,0,0,0,56.53,8.46,0,0,0,0,0
Yamnaya:I0443_SVP57:Haak_2015,28.03,2.76,0,0,5.5,59.49,0,0,0,0,3.22,1
Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58:Haak_2015,30.94,0.57,0,0,3.61,59.43,0,0.11,0,0,2.51,2.83
Yamnaya:I2105:Mathieson_2018,25.39,2.85,0,0,1.94,58.76,1.17,0,0,0,8.18,1.72
Yamnaya:I3141:Mathieson_2018,24.66,4.21,0,0,2.47,64.51,1.21,0,0,0,2.93,0
Catacomb:MJ-09:Jarve_2019,25.71,4.68,0,0.61,7.93,55.69,0,0,0,0,2.4,2.97
Catacomb:MK3003:Wang_2019,29.97,2.83,0,0.37,3.73,54.49,1.01,0,0,0,5.99,1.62
Catacomb:RK4001:Wang_2019,26.39,2.57,0,0,2.96,54.74,2.09,0,0,0,10.33,0.92
Catacomb:RK4002:Wang_2019,29.4,1.88,0,0,2.25,59.81,0.86,0,0,0,5.54,0.24
Catacomb:SA6003:Wang_2019,28.23,2.3,0,0,0.76,59.25,1.7,0,0,0,6.52,1.23
Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015,15.34,0.38,0,0,24.56,55.73,0,0,0,0,3.31,0.68
Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015,12.29,0,0.39,0,30.03,57.18,0,0,0,0,0,0.11
Sintashta:RISE394:Allentoft_2015,16.36,0,0,0,26.29,56.64,0,0,0,0,0.71,0
Sintashta:RISE395:Allentoft_2015,14.51,0,0,0,30.54,54.26,0,0,0,0,0.16,0.52
Remedello:RISE487:Allentoft_2015,0,0,1.36,0,75.55,12.12,0,0,0.84,0,9.88,0.24
Remedello:RISE489:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,72.08,12.24,0,0,5.69,0,9.99,0
Corded_Ware:RISE1:Allentoft_2015,9.53,2.23,0,0,20.52,67.27,0,0,0,0,0.46,0
Corded_Ware:RISE434:Allentoft_2015,15.93,0,0,0,23.21,60.04,0,0,0,0,0,0.82
Corded_Ware:RISE435:Allentoft_2015,1.49,0,0,0,21.13,68.03,0,0,0,0,9.36,0
Corded_Ware:RISE446:Allentoft_2015,10.44,0,0,0,25.54,64.02,0,0,0,0,0,0
Nordic_BA:RISE47:Allentoft_2015,4.99,0,0,0,37.63,55.78,0,0,0,0,1.6,0
Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,44.56,55.44,0,0,0,0,0,0
Hallstatt:Czechia_I13781,6.20,0.00,0.00,0.14,38.66,39.72,0.85,0.00,2.30,0.67,10.26,1.20
Hallstatt:Czechia_I14983,4.66,0.11,0.74,0.18,35.81,41.52,0.39,0,1.8,0,14.18,0.61
Hallstatt:Czechia_I15071,5.13,0.00,2.36,0.00,38.23,39.29,0.00,0.00,0.45,0.00,14.03,0.52
Hallstatt:Czechia_I16088,5.87,2.57,0.00,0.00,38.83,39.71,0.00,0.00,3.62,0.00,8.54,0.86
Hallstatt:Hungary_I16327,6.72,0,0,0,38.03,40.63,0,0.07,4.2,1.47,7.85,1.02
Hungary_1180BC:BR2:Gamba_2014,1.09,0,0.38,0,36.78,41.52,0,0,3.74,0,16.14,0.36
C_Italian_ChL:R4:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.77,0.12,60.45,3.99,0,0,10.54,0.02,21.81,0.32
C_Italian_ChL:R5:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.76,0,63.45,3.27,0,0,10.15,0,20.2,0.17
C_Italian_ChL:R1014:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.67,0,64.87,0.54,0,0,0,0,31.92,0
C_Italian_N:R2:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.61,0,54.5,0,0,0.17,12.44,0,29.12,0.16
C_Italian_N:R3:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.22,0,52.75,0,0,0,11.28,0.2,31.18,0.38
C_Italian_N:R8:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.42,0,53.24,0,0,0,14.2,0.44,29.46,0.24
C_Italian_N:R9:Antonio_2019,0,0,2.58,0,50.8,0,0,0,13.79,0,32.49,0.34
C_Italian_N:R10:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.35,0,53.37,0,0,0,13.76,0,29.52,0
C_Italian_N:R16:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.41,0,57.73,1.14,0,0,9.12,0.21,28.3,0.09
C_Italian_N:R17:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.12,0,50.89,3.18,0,0,13.16,0,28.66,0
C_Italian_N:R18:Antonio_2019,0,0,3.72,0,51.41,0,0,0.09,10.24,0,34.54,0
C_Italian_N:R19:Antonio_2019,0,0,4.33,0,55.74,0.85,0,0,9.83,0,29.26,0
Minoan:Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0.62,0.55,37.53,0,0,0,15.52,0,45.7,0.09
Minoan:Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017,1.16,0,2.96,0,37.9,0.23,0,0,13.01,0,44.59,0.15
Minoan:Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017,0,0.05,2.92,0.4,36.38,0,0,0,13.48,0,46.7,0.07
Minoan:Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017,0.58,0,4.33,0,39.44,0,0,0,12.45,0,43.19,0
Minoan:Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017,1.52,0,5.68,0,37.33,0,0,0,16.14,0,39.25,0.08
Minoan:Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,4.55,0,44.82,0,0,0,13.21,0,37.43,0
Minoan:Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017,1.38,0,0.19,0,41.77,0,0,0.28,17.61,0,38.77,0
Minoan:Odigitria:I9131:Lazaridis_2017,5.16,0,0,0,36.32,0,0,0,19.19,0,39.01,0.33
Minoan:Petras_EBA:Pta08:Clemente_2021,0,0,3.85,0.33,34.73,0.38,0.14,0.05,14.68,0.48,43.65,1.72
Anatolian_BA:I2495:Lazaridis_2017,6.07,0,1.17,1.3,27.23,3.79,0,0,14.72,0,43.22,2.51
Anatolian_BA:I2499:Lazaridis_2017,7.88,0.24,1.61,0,26.13,4.81,0,1.72,13.22,0.03,44.36,0
Anatolian_BA:I2683:Lazaridis_2017,8.73,0.62,2.12,0.42,25.19,0.9,0,0,14.26,0,45.14,2.61
Iberomaurusian:TAF009:Loosdrecht_2018,0,3.54,60.38,2.05,0,0,2.48,18.95,8.83,0,0,3.78
Iberomaurusian:TAF010:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.55,63.9,3.27,0,0.17,1.39,18.7,5.98,0,0,6.05
Iberomaurusian:TAF011:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.28,64.11,2.45,0,0.07,0.7,18.22,5.74,0.18,0,7.24
Iberomaurusian:TAF012:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.79,63.81,0.8,0.44,0,3.27,16.18,5.76,0.59,0,7.35
Iberomaurusian:TAF013:Loosdrecht_2018,0,1.07,61.84,2.72,0,0.02,1.89,18.58,6.99,0,0,6.89
Iberomaurusian:TAF014:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0.74,62.76,2.95,0,0,2.12,18.14,5.34,0,0,7.95
Iberomaurusian:TAF015:Loosdrecht_2018,0,0,62.82,1.87,0,0.9,0,15.76,6.67,3.45,0,8.52
Say, I really like those bar charts. Which program did you use to generate them?
 
Dodecad12b - Reply to post 1



Distance to:Dorquest
5.21886003Hallstatt:Czechia_I14983
5.88313692Hallstatt:Czechia_I13781
6.68252946Hallstatt:Hungary_I16327
6.93940920Hallstatt:Czechia_I15071
7.19315647Hallstatt:Czechia_I16088
8.52849342Hungary_1180BC:BR2:Gamba_2014
9.85913789Halberstadt_LBA:I0099_HAL36C:Haak_2015
14.52678560Nordic_BA:RISE47:Allentoft_2015
17.88501048Sintashta:RISE395:Allentoft_2015
18.13824413Nordic_BA:RISE175:Allentoft_2015
19.01924552Sintashta:RISE392:Allentoft_2015
20.49228391Sintashta:RISE386:Allentoft_2015
21.59374215Sintashta:RISE394:Allentoft_2015
25.32474482Corded_Ware:RISE434:Allentoft_2015



Target: Dorquest
Distance: 0.61987912
29.2Nordic_BA
18.6C_Italian_ChL
12.0Corded_Ware
12.0Hungary_1180BC
10.6Sintashta
10.4Yamnaya
4.4Remedello
2.8Halberstadt_LBA
 

This thread has been viewed 13406 times.

Back
Top