K12b Analyzing the Mediterranean Cluster C6 from Antonio M et al. 2019

I wanted to see what would happen if I used all the samples from the groups which were in my ancestral areas in the first millennium B.C. Latins, Etruscans, La Tene, and then added in all the Minoan samples.

Distance to:Angela
8.05195628VET001_Dod_K12b
8.26525257TAQ006:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
9.04024889VEU001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
9.10639336R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
9.36452882VOL001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
9.50057893CSN013:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
9.50057893CSN013:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
9.62536233R1015_Iron_Age_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
9.80933229R1_Iron_Age_Protovillanovan_Martinsicuro
10.00465891TAQ015:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
10.05611257TAQ024:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
10.12604069CSN009:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
10.12604069CSN009:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
10.13955620VET003_4_Dod_K12b
10.22931572TAQ013:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
10.43849606La_Tène_IA:ERS88:Brunel_2020
10.48135487CSN006:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
10.48135487CSN006:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
10.54234319TAQ002:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
10.66444091MAG001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
10.75834095R474_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia
10.90037614R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica
10.91931317R473_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia
10.97209187ETR005:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
11.24998667TAQ018:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
11.25538094TAQ017:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
11.25887206TAQ005:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
11.44106638CSN001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
11.44106638CSN001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
11.77667186Latini_IA:R1021:Antonio_2019
11.80969094VET010:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
11.98922850TAQ016:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
12.26012235TAQ019:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
12.39569683PRZ001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
12.52324638TAQ010:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
12.54281866CSN005:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
12.54281866CSN005:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
12.55314702CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
12.55314702CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
12.68186106TAQ023:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
12.81293097TAQ001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
13.03825525CAM001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
13.03825525CAM001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
13.16955960TAQ004:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
13.31080388Latini_IA:R851:Antonio_2019
13.42458565TAQ008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
13.44718558MAS004:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
14.09166420R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
14.33875866CSN004:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
14.33875866CSN004:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021


Target: Angela
Distance: 0.4158% / 0.41577757
20.0Minoan_Odigitria
14.9La_Tène_C1_IA
12.4CSN012
10.6R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
10.2TAQ021
9.8R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
6.6La_Tène_B_IA
5.6Minoan_Lasithi
4.4R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica
2.9La_Tène_IA
2.6CSN002

Clearly, the 50%? more eastern ancestry in R850 or R437 obviates the need for any Minoan ancestry.
Target: Angela
Distance: 1.0079% / 1.00793765 | ADC: 0.25x RC
36.1R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
33.8R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
23.8TAQ006
6.3R1_Iron_Age_Protovillanovan_Martinsicuro

The above would be 83% Republican Era Romans and Etruscans, and 17% Minoan like ancestry.

Distance to:Angela
1.5228449956.40% R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica + 43.60% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
1.7684454024.80% Latini_o:R850:Antonio_2019 + 75.20% R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
1.9047280551.40% Latini_IA:R851:Antonio_2019 + 48.60% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
1.9051200154.60% Latini_IA:R1021:Antonio_2019 + 45.40% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
2.1380215270.00% Latini_IA:R1021:Antonio_2019 + 30.00% Latini_o:R850:Antonio_2019
2.1578336446.60% La_Tène_B1_IA:ATT26:Brunel_2020 + 53.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.1594199474.40% R474_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia + 25.60% Minoan_Odigitria:I9127:Lazaridis_2017
2.1902050728.40% Latini_o:R850:Antonio_2019 + 71.60% R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica
2.3037959458.20% R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica + 41.80% TAQ021:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.4084163067.20% Latini_IA:R851:Antonio_2019 + 32.80% Latini_o:R850:Antonio_2019
2.5597752042.80% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata + 57.20% MAG001:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.6247746761.40% R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima + 38.60% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata
2.6562999045.40% La_Tène_B_IA:COL11:Brunel_2020 + 54.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.6567473060.80% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata + 39.20% UDC_P:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.6646353731.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017 + 69.00% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.6646353731.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017 + 69.00% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.6992067931.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 68.40% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.6992067931.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 68.40% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.7373749847.00% R437_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Selicata + 53.00% TAQ010:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.7676822530.60% Minoan_Petras_EBA:pta08:Clemente_2021 + 69.40% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.7676822530.60% Minoan_Petras_EBA:pta08:Clemente_2021 + 69.40% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.7695730129.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017 + 70.60% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.7695730129.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017 + 70.60% CSN008:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.7819546856.40% Latini_IA:R1021:Antonio_2019 + 43.60% TAQ021:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021
2.7854600139.00% Minoan_Odigitria:I9127:Lazaridis_2017 + 61.00% CSN010:Etruscan_Pre-Print_2021

Don't need any Imperial C5 or C6, all the ancestry that is needed was already in Central to Northern Italy in the Republican Age.

If I take half of the R437 ancestry, it comes up 76% non-eastern Republican Era Roman on the two way.

I'm tempted to say Roman strong. :)

Seriously, I tried to be careful, but if I mistakenly included samples from the wrong time period for the Etruscan ones, please let me know.
 
Last edited:
Target: Torziok12b
Distance: 0.0309% / 0.03088296
18.5 Beaker_Central_Europe
12.3 C1
11.8 Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
11.6 Minoan_Lasithi
11.2 Beaker_Iberia
9.8 HRV_Cetina_BA
5.5 C3
5.0 Bell_Beaker_Brandysek
4.1 Bell_Beaker_Knezeves
2.3 Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar
2.3 Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach
1.6 C6
1.5 France_Bell_Beaker
0.8 Beaker_Southern_France
0.7 I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
0.5 C8
0.3 C2
0.1 C7
0.1 C9



Distance to: Torziok12b
2.79656470 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752
3.62167089 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746
4.06081273 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088
4.45917033 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027
4.63928874 C4:R105
4.68939228 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
4.95979838 C4:R33
5.03359712 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745
5.73715086 HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
5.93363295 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
5.93363295 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
5.93363295 Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
6.55043510 HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
6.59958332 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
6.59958332 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
6.59958332 Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
7.27697739 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019
7.33926427 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017
7.67257454 HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026
7.86207988 C4:R110
8.61864839 C4:R109
8.82411469 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
8.82411469 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
8.82411469 Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
9.36527629 C2:R108


What is sample C1 ?
 
scls39f.png


When Cetina is added, Sicily beaker takes a bigger chunk, and reduces Minoan.

Code:
HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021,4.89,2.73,3.38,0,32.84,27.29,0,0,0,0,28.00,0.88
HRV_Cetina_BA:_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020:I19022,4.22,0,0,0,19.28,26.71,1,0,11.1,0,37.69,0
HRV_Cetina_BA:_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017:I19020,7.26,0,0,0,47.91,25.63,0,0,5.3,1.31,12.6,0
HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843,5.16,0,0,0,33.93,25.71,0,0,9.03,0,25.38,0.79
HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088,6.73,0,0,0,38.45,25.69,0,0,6.41,0,21.67,1.05
HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745,5.15,0,0,0.6,38.5,28.91,0,0.37,3.59,0,22.89,0
HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746,7.41,0,0.88,0,35.85,30.44,0,0.37,3.71,0.17,21.16,0
HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747,4.48,0,4.27,0,32.92,29.03,0,0,5.2,0,23.84,0.27
HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752,7.07,0.12,0.51,0,35.63,29.1,0.26,0,4.38,0,22.77,0.16
HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017,10,0.84,2.64,0,36.71,26.63,0,0,0,0.52,21.44,1.22
HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019,9.86,0.9,2.84,0,32.26,26.81,0,0,1.99,0.05,23.95,1.36
HRV_Cetina_BA:I19025,16.05,0,13.13,0,28.89,30.85,0,0.73,5.49,0,4.87,0
HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026,1.12,0,2.85,0,36.15,30.34,0,0,3.72,2.79,21.43,1.6
HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027,4.86,0,2.12,0,37.59,29.29,0,0,3.55,0,22.59,0
HRV_Cetina_BA:I19029,0,0.97,4.23,0,30.39,32.75,0.2,0,4.34,0,27.12,0
HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032,7.23,0,0.63,0,33.94,27.01,0,0.35,10.24,0,20.6,0
Beaker_Britain:I1767:Olalde_2018,9.62,0.1,0,0.29,37.24,44.1,0.28,0.43,1.08,0,6.5,0.35
Beaker_Britain:I2416:Olalde_2018,4.42,2.18,0,0,48.88,37.29,0,1.35,1.66,0.4,3.82,0
Beaker_Britain:I2417:Olalde_2018,18.31,2.3,0,0,26.21,52.21,0,0,0,0,0,0.97
Beaker_Britain:I2445:Olalde_2018,10.27,1.51,0,0.24,34.19,47.37,1.83,0.14,1.25,0,2.48,0.72
Beaker_Britain:I2447:Olalde_2018,13.42,0.72,0,0.11,33.57,47.63,1.01,0.86,0,1.08,0.56,1.04
Beaker_Britain:I2452:Olalde_2018,11.28,0.65,0,0,33.45,50.01,0.98,0.38,0,0,2.5,0.76
Beaker_Britain:I2453:Olalde_2018,13.29,1.05,0.08,0,31.04,46.94,0.93,0,0,0,6,0.67
Beaker_Britain:I2565:Olalde_2018,14.77,1.64,0,0,30.28,47.92,0,3.92,0,0,1.45,0
Beaker_Britain:I2566:Olalde_2018,10.46,2.85,1.35,0,35.36,46.44,0.75,0,0,0,1.03,1.77
Beaker_Britain:I2568:Olalde_2018,9.42,0,0.58,0,40.38,43.74,1.35,0.24,1.59,0.88,1.36,0.46
Beaker_Britain:I2598:Olalde_2018,14.24,0,0,1,30.29,49.29,2.93,0,0,0,2.25,0
Beaker_Britain:I3256:Olalde_2018,13.59,0,0.03,0,35.75,46,2.95,0,0,0,0.43,1.24
Beaker_Britain:I4950:Olalde_2018,17.23,0.64,0,0,28.82,49.89,1.44,0,0,0,1.37,0.6
Beaker_Britain:I4951:Olalde_2018,12.94,2.73,0,0,23.84,55.89,0,0,0,0,3.33,1.28
Beaker_Britain:I5379:Olalde_2018,10.52,1.35,0.01,0.42,36.2,43,0.32,0,0,0,6.58,1.6
Beaker_Britain:I5382:Olalde_2018,12.52,0,0,0,35.52,46.49,0.4,0.09,0,1.25,2.53,1.2
Beaker_Britain:I5513:Olalde_2018,12.78,1.26,0,0.07,32.2,50.2,0.63,0,0,0.17,1.04,1.66
Beaker_Britain:I6679:Olalde_2018,13.08,0,0,0,32.51,47.9,0,1.47,2.8,0,2.24,0
Beaker_Britain:I6774:Olalde_2018,16.81,0.83,0,0,29.06,49.76,0.75,0.87,0,0,1.49,0.44
Beaker_Britain:I6775:Olalde_2018,15.91,1.41,0,0,35,44.26,1.78,0.61,0,0,0.39,0.64
Beaker_Britain:I6777:Olalde_2018,13,1.11,0,0,32.58,47.57,2.55,0,0,0.25,1.73,1.22
I2478_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,5.34,0,0,0,47.45,28.85,0.64,0,3.59,1.22,12.27,0.65
I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,0,6.01,0.21,60.29,7.43,0,0.07,7.60,0.08,18.30,0
I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy,0,1.31,0,0,43.62,20.47,0,0,8.75,0,25.64,0.20
I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily,0,0,10.64,0,41.31,0.42,0,0,9.55,0,38.08,0
France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018,8.18,0.07,0.01,1.5,40.92,42.65,0,0.02,0,0,5.94,0.69
France_Bell_Beaker:CBV95:Brunel_2020,16.77,0,1.06,0.38,19.29,55.63,0.28,0,0,0,6.58,0
France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1390:Olalde_2018,9.91,1.27,0,0,33.4,46.97,0,0.31,0,0,7.34,0.8
France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1381:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.85,0,0,30.53,51.38,1.92,0.91,0,0,0,0.78
France_Bell_Beaker:I1391:Olalde_2018,11.13,4.27,0,0,40.65,36.26,0,0,3.82,0,2.44,1.42
France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1382:Olalde_2018,13.38,1.66,0,0.14,30.09,47.16,1.65,0.79,0,0.13,4.45,0.56
France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Central_Europe:I1389:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.48,1.34,0,37.12,43.47,0.36,2.42,1.16,0,0,0
France_Bell_Beaker:Beaker_Southern_France:I1388:Olalde_2018,0,0,2.3,0,59.39,21.76,0.81,0,7.46,0,8.28,0
France_Bell_Beaker:PEI2:Brunel_2020,0,0.49,1.82,0,67.08,14.74,0.5,0,8.49,0,6.44,0.44
Beaker_Northern_Italy:I2478:Olalde_2018,4.97,0,0,0.15,47.73,28.87,0.74,0,3.49,0.84,12.34,0.86
Beaker_Southern_France:I1388:Olalde_2018,0,0,2.3,0,59.39,21.76,0.81,0,7.46,0,8.28,0
Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018,8.18,0.07,0.01,1.5,40.92,42.65,0,0.02,0,0,5.94,0.69
Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4068:Olalde_2018,13.41,0,0,0,32.42,50.78,0.94,0.87,0.11,0,1.17,0.31
Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4069:Olalde_2018,10.15,1.02,0,0.26,32.79,50.75,1.27,0,0.06,0.08,2.84,0.77
Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4073:Olalde_2018,12.27,2.51,0,0,30.08,49.84,0.08,0,0,0,3.98,1.24
Beaker_The_Netherlands:I4074:Olalde_2018,14.41,1.05,0,0,30.94,49.82,1.81,0.02,0,0,1,0.95
Beaker_The_Netherlands:I5748:Olalde_2018,16.46,0.1,0,0,28.84,50.16,0.81,0,0,0,2.35,1.27
Beaker_The_Netherlands:I5750:Olalde_2018,12.76,0.91,0,0,33.29,46.9,0.98,0,0,0,4.47,0.69
Bell_Beaker_Augsburg:RISE559:Allentoft_2015,5.7,0,0,0,40.1,37.15,0,0,0.19,0,16.87,0
Bell_Beaker_Augsburg:RISE560:Allentoft_2015,15.69,0,0,0,42.42,41.88,0,0,0,0,0,0
Bell_Beaker_Brandysek:RISE568:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,22.05,72.67,0,0,0,0,5.28,0
Bell_Beaker_Brandysek:RISE569:Allentoft_2015,1.84,0,0.54,0,32.28,57.63,0,0,0.38,0,7.29,0.05
Bell_Beaker_Knezeves:RISE566:Allentoft_2015,4.28,0,0,0,38.81,56.91,0,0,0,0,0,0
Bell_Beaker_Knezeves:RISE567:Allentoft_2015,10.74,0,0,0,17.83,66.34,0,0,0,0,5.1,0
Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar:RISE562:Allentoft_2015,19.88,0,0,0.22,34.62,45.28,0,0,0,0,0,0
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0060:Mathieson_2015,15.27,0,0,0,31.48,41.81,1.02,0,0,0,9.03,1.4
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015,7.49,1.12,1.12,0,43.47,39.38,0.4,0,0.38,0.42,5.38,0.84
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015,9.74,0.15,1.55,0.31,38.48,39.9,0.89,0,0,0,8.79,0.19
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0112:Mathieson_2015,10.88,0.44,0,0,36.22,46.91,0.3,0.55,0,0,3.98,0.72
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0113:Mathieson_2015,7.82,0.92,0.79,0,40.86,38.66,0,0.29,4,0.52,6.14,0
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0805:Mathieson_2015,6.24,1.65,0,0,36.22,46,0,0,0,0,9.89,0
Bell_Beaker_LN:I0806:Mathieson_2015,9.19,1.42,0,0.3,29.39,47.9,0.35,0.41,0,0,11.05,0
Bell_Beaker_LN:I1546:Mathieson_2015,8.7,0,2.06,0.95,37.83,45.1,0,0,0,0,5.36,0
Bell_Beaker_LN:I1549:Mathieson_2015,14.03,1.08,0.02,0,33.55,46.77,0.69,1.09,0,0,2.32,0.44
Bell_Beaker_LN_1d_rel_I0111:I1530:Mathieson_2015,14.05,0.22,0,0.61,37.14,46.34,1.63,0,0,0,0,0
Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0112_QUEXII6:Haak_2015,10.12,0.73,0,0.32,34.63,46.31,0.15,0,0,0,6.98,0.76
Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0113_QUEXII4:Haak_2015,7.45,3.42,3.42,0,40.77,36.24,0,0,4.61,0.65,3.44,0
Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII:I0806_QLB28:Haak_2015,7.05,2.6,0,0.39,34.62,45.71,0,0.81,0,0,7.85,0.98
Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0060_ROT3:Haak_2015,22.22,0,0,0,25.43,43.68,0,0,0,0,8.67,0
Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0108_ROT6:Haak_2015,8.64,1.11,1.84,0,45.17,38.07,0,1.14,2.01,0,2.02,0
Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach:I0111_ROT4:Haak_2015,6.6,1.02,1.3,1.28,35.36,42.48,0,0,0,0,11.63,0.32
Bell_Beaker_Osterhofen-Altenmarkt:RISE563:Allentoft_2015,6.22,0,0,0,31.7,57.28,0.74,0.75,0,0.02,3.29,0
Bell_Beaker_Osterhofen-Altenmarkt:RISE564:Allentoft_2015,0,0,0,0,42.81,40.34,0,0,0,0,15.97,0.88
Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018,6.17,0,0,0.28,39.13,29.52,0,0,2.1,0.4,21.11,1.29
Beaker_Central_Europe:E09568:Olalde_2018,0.31,0.17,1.65,0.42,38.06,43.05,0,0,3.63,0.9,10.46,1.34
Beaker_Central_Europe:E09569:Olalde_2018,8.36,1.44,1.84,0,34.15,42.57,1.92,0,1.04,0,7.05,1.64
Beaker_Central_Europe:I1381:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.85,0,0,30.53,51.38,1.92,0.91,0,0,0,0.78
Beaker_Central_Europe:I1382:Olalde_2018,13.38,1.66,0,0.14,30.09,47.16,1.65,0.79,0,0.13,4.45,0.56
Beaker_Central_Europe:I1389:Olalde_2018,13.64,0.48,1.34,0,37.12,43.47,0.36,2.42,1.16,0,0,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I1390:Olalde_2018,9.91,1.27,0,0,33.4,46.97,0,0.31,0,0,7.34,0.8
Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018,0.04,0.24,2.2,0.33,43.27,22.09,0,0,9.98,0,20.76,1.1
Beaker_Central_Europe:I2365:Olalde_2018,11.64,1.5,0,0.65,31.92,40.4,0,0.81,1.9,0,9.12,2.06
Beaker_Central_Europe:I2741:Olalde_2018,0,0,4.63,0,62.23,9.82,0,0,7.24,0,15.85,0.23
Beaker_Central_Europe:I2786:Olalde_2018,14.38,1.1,0,0.94,26.33,51.44,0,0,0.03,0,4.5,1.28
Beaker_Central_Europe:I2787:Olalde_2018,19.79,1.5,0,0.46,19.01,48.01,1.28,0,0,0,8.74,1.21
Beaker_Central_Europe:I3528:Olalde_2018,1.06,0,0,0,33.2,48.33,1.39,0,5.63,0,10.02,0.37
Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018,8.94,0.96,0,0,42.43,33.73,0,0,0,0.78,12.54,0.62
Beaker_Central_Europe:I3589:Olalde_2018,10.6,1.13,1.67,0,32.4,42.17,0,0,0,0,11.51,0.52
Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018,9.23,0,0,0,35.26,32.37,3.26,0,5.47,0,14.41,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I3599:Olalde_2018,20.87,0,0,2.12,33.44,29.94,1.6,0,0,0,12.03,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I3604:Olalde_2018,13.28,0,3.35,0.18,37.98,33.24,0,0,0,0,10.57,1.4
Beaker_Central_Europe:I3607:Olalde_2018,17.71,0,0,0,40.24,28.03,0,0,6.63,7.39,0,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4132:Olalde_2018,16.83,0.23,0,0.39,34.52,46.89,0.16,0.97,0,0,0,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4178:Olalde_2018,8.81,0.14,0,0,31.29,45.78,0,0.46,0.76,1.32,10.04,1.39
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4251:Olalde_2018,5.26,2.61,0,0,33.5,45.95,0,0,0,0,11.82,0.86
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4252:Olalde_2018,0,0,2.07,0,42.56,32.93,1.44,3.5,4.49,0,13.01,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4253:Olalde_2018,11.92,2.36,0,0,33.96,38.46,0,0,0.75,0,12.09,0.45
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018,7.91,0.38,0.97,0,35.71,32.69,0.1,0,3.35,0,17.65,1.23
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4886:Olalde_2018,5.87,0.93,0.87,0,34.97,37.55,0.93,0.66,1.28,0,16.66,0.29
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018,6.84,0.84,0,0.02,40.33,37.37,0.42,0.8,1.6,0,11.27,0.5
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4888:Olalde_2018,7.04,1.24,0.63,0,35.83,40.58,0,0.1,3.82,0,10.22,0.54
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4889:Olalde_2018,12.13,2.46,0,0,36.67,37.98,0.44,0,0.41,0,9.05,0.86
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4890:Olalde_2018,1.46,0,2.69,0,41.77,33.77,0,0.84,2.56,0,16.91,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4891:Olalde_2018,7.79,0.03,1.75,0,37.08,41.1,1.33,0,1.22,0,8.79,0.91
Beaker_Central_Europe:I4895:Olalde_2018,11.76,0.17,0,0,32.7,44.41,1.53,0,0,0,8.73,0.7
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5021:Olalde_2018,16.02,0,0,1.13,22.28,47.78,7,0.01,0,0,4.23,1.55
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018,7.22,0,0,1.1,46.8,25.22,0,0,0.07,0,19.59,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5024:Olalde_2018,16.13,0.42,0.05,0,38.72,42.54,0,0,0,0,2.14,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5514:Olalde_2018,14.13,0.94,0.55,0,31.45,46.7,0,0.2,0.53,0,4.84,0.67
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5519:Olalde_2018,13.46,1.03,0,0,30.71,48.59,1.95,0.23,0,0,2.79,1.24
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5529:Olalde_2018,5.98,2.07,0,0,37.51,35.91,0.59,0,2.24,0,15.27,0.44
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5530:Olalde_2018,35.32,0,0,0,17.06,17.55,0,0,30.07,0,0,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5657:Olalde_2018,8.65,0,0,0,32.54,48.02,0,1.03,0,0,9.76,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5659:Olalde_2018,3,0,0,0,31.51,53.89,2.83,0,0.55,0.62,7.61,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5660:Olalde_2018,4.05,0,0,0,37.8,35.91,0,1.9,0.09,0,20.25,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5661:Olalde_2018,18.81,1.91,0.62,1.51,32.64,40.24,0.51,0,0,0.24,2.01,1.5
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5663:Olalde_2018,23.11,0,0,0,37.8,30.52,0,4.72,0,0.43,3.42,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5666:Olalde_2018,11.01,0,0,0,36.33,41.07,0.45,0,0,0,11.03,0.11
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5755:Olalde_2018,0,0,3.63,0.57,31.17,40.03,1.48,0,11.66,0,11.47,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5757:Olalde_2018,7.66,0,0,0,39.65,47.94,0,2.31,2.45,0,0,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5833:Olalde_2018,7.43,1.26,0,0,39.63,42.07,0.59,0.56,0,0,7.3,1.16
Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018,7.28,0.42,0.64,0,42.89,35.63,1.19,0.45,0.51,0,9.6,1.4
Beaker_Central_Europe:I6480:Olalde_2018,12.26,1.55,1.54,0.06,31.64,43.53,0,0.09,0,0,8.09,1.24
Beaker_Central_Europe:I6481:Olalde_2018,19.32,3.99,3.11,0,20.3,53.27,0,0,0,0,0,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018,8.09,0,0.27,0,43.42,26.63,0,0,6.45,0,14.74,0.4
Beaker_Central_Europe:I6535:Olalde_2018,0,0,0,0,27.5,72.5,0,0,0,0,0,0
Beaker_Central_Europe:I6580:Olalde_2018,13.26,1.59,0,0,29.14,47.64,1.05,0,0,0,6.18,1.14
Beaker_Central_Europe:I6581:Olalde_2018,6.5,1.55,1.02,0,46.18,28.85,1.23,0,1.39,0,11.96,1.31
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018,0,0,3.14,0.5,44.36,22.25,0,0,9.73,0,19.17,0.84
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7205:Olalde_2018,14,2.16,0,0,31.21,49.05,0.04,0.46,0,0,1.58,1.49
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7210:Olalde_2018,9.66,0.34,0,0.65,35.98,43.58,0,0.5,0,0,8.16,1.12
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7212:Olalde_2018,12.09,0,0,0.71,37.69,44.1,0,0.83,0,0,4.21,0.36
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7249:Olalde_2018,8.5,1.56,0,0,33.55,44.28,0,0.18,2.65,0,8.85,0.43
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7251:Olalde_2018,10.77,0.63,0,0.78,33.72,44.59,0.64,0.02,0,0,7.89,0.97
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7269:Olalde_2018,10.24,1,0,0,36.62,39.96,0,0,0.8,0,10.11,1.26
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7271:Olalde_2018,14.47,0,0,1.42,33.01,46.88,0,0,0,0,2.97,1.25
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7275:Olalde_2018,10.88,0.67,0,0,35.25,37.06,1.05,0,0.93,0,12.94,1.23
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7276:Olalde_2018,8.07,1.15,0.28,0.48,32.93,43.01,0.85,0,0.82,0,11.73,0.68
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7278:Olalde_2018,12.84,1.05,0,0.28,37.4,38.55,0.11,0.38,0.6,0,7.76,1.03
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018,8.53,1.74,1.3,0,41.85,38.9,0,0,0.7,0,5.76,1.22
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7286:Olalde_2018,6.24,0.62,0,0,35.18,52.85,0.78,0,0,0.21,2.99,1.13
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7287:Olalde_2018,9.92,0.43,0.17,0,37.75,41.21,3.72,0.52,0,0,5.15,1.12
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7288:Olalde_2018,8.39,0.06,0,0.63,34.41,52.4,0,3.14,0,0,0,0.97
Beaker_Central_Europe:I7289:Olalde_2018,6.39,0,0.3,1.59,39.89,37.15,0.32,0.17,2.26,0,11.15,0.78
Beaker_Iberia:I0257:Olalde_2018,0,0,1.05,0,75.94,6.05,1.63,0,0,0,15.32,0
Beaker_Iberia:I0261:Olalde_2018,0,0,0.99,0,66.63,8.75,0.73,0,14.27,0.51,8.13,0
Beaker_Iberia:I0458:Olalde_2018,0,0,3.76,0.18,76.34,3.61,1.68,0,8.46,0,5.96,0
Beaker_Iberia:I0460:Olalde_2018,0,0,0.22,0.05,75.94,12.49,1.53,0,4.78,2.08,2.77,0.14
Beaker_Iberia:I0825:Olalde_2018,0,2.73,8.8,1.16,78.61,4.35,1.13,0,3.22,0,0,0
Beaker_Iberia:I0826:Olalde_2018,0,0,1.32,0,73.13,17.11,0,0,0,0,8.18,0.26
Beaker_Iberia:I1970:Olalde_2018,0,0,0.07,0,80.81,4.2,0,0,4.08,0.7,9.69,0.46
Beaker_Iberia:I4229:Olalde_2018,0,0,4.43,0.17,62.61,15.51,0,0,5.18,1.28,9.82,1
Beaker_Iberia:I5665:Olalde_2018,1.52,0,3.51,0.63,54.33,27.92,1.63,0,1.44,0.49,8.16,0.37
Beaker_Iberia:I6471:Olalde_2018,17.84,0,7.51,0.32,30.35,37.99,0,0,0,0,5.99,0
Beaker_Iberia:I6472:Olalde_2018,1.72,2.52,2.43,0,53.91,28.97,0,0,0,0,9.2,1.26
Beaker_Iberia:I6539:Olalde_2018,2.73,0,3.97,1.32,50.47,29.04,0.36,0.66,2.77,0,8.67,0
Beaker_Iberia:I6542:Olalde_2018,0,0,5.09,0.11,66.52,13.07,0,0.02,4.28,1.67,9.24,0
Beaker_Iberia:I6587:Olalde_2018,0,0.15,4.96,0,74,10.62,0,0,1.05,1.19,7.97,0.05
Beaker_Iberia:I6588:Olalde_2018,4.92,0,0,0,41.13,39.96,1.48,0,2.48,0,10.03,0
Beaker_Iberia:I6589:Olalde_2018,5.96,0,0,0,60.18,17.7,14.09,0,2.06,0,0,0
Beaker_Iberia:I6622:Olalde_2018,0,0,0,0,73.85,2.92,0.98,0,18.03,0,4.22,0
Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017,0,0,0.62,0.55,37.53,0,0,0,15.52,0,45.7,0.09
Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017,1.16,0,2.96,0,37.9,0.23,0,0,13.01,0,44.59,0.15
Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017,0,0.05,2.92,0.4,36.38,0,0,0,13.48,0,46.7,0.07
Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017,0.58,0,4.33,0,39.44,0,0,0,12.45,0,43.19,0
Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017,1.52,0,5.68,0,37.33,0,0,0,16.14,0,39.25,0.08

So basically about a quarter Northwestern European Bell Beaker + a quarter Bronze Age Balkan + a quarter Minoan-like Beaker found in Sicily + and a quarter Minoan-like proxy from Lasithi

That's a very good fit using Bronze Age samples.

Perhaps when they finally give us the appropriate samples from my region, it will show 50% Minoan-like from an even more local source. Maybe even a quarter or 50% Italic from a local source.
 
Running with Jovialis' adjusted set (#155)

Distance to:Dodecadk12bStuvanè
2.56031248HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
6.39726504HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
6.78388532HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
7.57588279HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088
8.06551920HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752
8.98129167HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027
9.36672301HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745
9.57629365HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019
9.98744712HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746
10.40768466HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021
10.61179532HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026
11.54012132HRV_Cetina_BA:I19029
11.61995697Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
11.98975813I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
12.07800066Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
12.12663185HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017
13.50762377Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
13.65098165Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
15.47870150Beaker_Central_Europe:I3597:Olalde_2018
15.52451610Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018
16.40372519Beaker_Central_Europe:I5660:Olalde_2018
16.88515916Beaker_Central_Europe:I4890:Olalde_2018
17.49940570Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018
17.63851751Beaker_Central_Europe:I5529:Olalde_2018
17.90779998Beaker_Central_Europe:I4886:Olalde_2018
Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
Distance: 0.7652% / 0.76518444 | ADC: 0.25x RC

89.9HRV_Cetina_BA
10.1Minoan_Lasithi


Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
Distance: 0.1093% / 0.10928314

35.7HRV_Cetina_BA
30.1Minoan_Lasithi
9.3Beaker_Central_Europe
7.3Bell_Beaker_Brandysek
6.2I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
4.5Bell_Beaker_LN
3.6Bell_Beaker_Knezeves
1.1Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_XII
0.9Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
0.9I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
0.4Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach

Distance to:Dodecadk12bStuvanè
1.7984901349.80% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0806:Mathieson_2015 + 50.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
1.8385693094.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 5.60% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
2.0154163395.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 5.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
2.1333946295.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.1878471696.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
2.1915568696.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 3.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
2.2648620996.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 3.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0070:Lazaridis_2017
2.3316674355.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7249:Olalde_2018 + 45.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
2.3545463449.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5657:Olalde_2018 + 50.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
2.4275490997.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 2.40% I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
2.4327259351.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4178:Olalde_2018 + 49.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017
2.4843394491.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 9.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
2.4896254395.80% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
2.4916472098.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 1.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I2741:Olalde_2018
2.4919684295.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
2.5048731095.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 4.40% I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
2.5157188199.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I0825:Olalde_2018
2.5220770698.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 1.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19025
2.522139184.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021 + 95.80% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
2.5307642799.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I0458:Olalde_2018
2.531364152.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020:I19022 + 98.00% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
2.5358391099.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I6542:Olalde_2018
2.5409185799.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I0261:Olalde_2018
2.5415592299.40% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.60% Beaker_Iberia:I6622:Olalde_2018
2.5427604699.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843 + 0.80% Beaker_Iberia:I4229:Olalde_2018






 
Jovialis, my version of your complete set doesn't include the coordinates for MKD ancient. Are they Bronze or Iron Age. If Bronze I'd like the include them as I was closer to them than to HRV Cetina. Maybe be a western vs eastern Italy thing.

Also, what do you think about using the Croatia Bronze Age samples from Mathiesen. We have the coordinates on the list.
 
Jovialis, my version of your complete set doesn't include the coordinates for MKD ancient. Are they Bronze or Iron Age. If Bronze I'd like the include them as I was closer to them than to HRV Cetina. Maybe be a western vs eastern Italy thing.

Also, what do you think about using the Croatia Bronze Age samples from Mathiesen. We have the coordinates on the list.

I haven't updated my latest version in a while. But here is a link to the complete set of samples from the Southern Arc paper conveniently loaded into vahaduo, thanks to Salento:

Oracle | Dodecad K12b Southern Arc (promotopic.com)
 
Thanks to Salento and Jovialis for all this had work.

My run of Bronze Age samples either in Italy in Bronze Age, or Bronze Age samples which might have affected central and Northern Italy:
Beakers, HRV Cetina Bronze Age, Croatia Bronze Age, Central Italian Chalcolithic, and Minoan.

Distance to:Angela
6.06853360Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
7.16744724I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
9.28622636HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088
9.35244888Croatia_EMBA:I4331:Mathieson_2018
9.65696122Croatia_EMBA:I4332:Mathieson_2018
9.65707513Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
10.52358304HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
10.98498521Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
11.26664546HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745
11.64571166HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027
12.11066059HRV_Cetina_BA_outlier:I19031
12.35142097HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752
12.78110324HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017
12.85027626Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
13.01848686Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018
13.12549047HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
13.13296996HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021
13.32905848HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
13.49752570HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019
14.04428353HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746
14.22454217HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026
14.97863812Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018
17.53455731HRV_Cetina_BA_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017:I19020
17.64306379Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
17.93639875HRV_Cetina_BA:I19029


Target: Angela
Distance: 1.2105% / 1.21050734 | ADC: 0.25x RC

67.5Croatia_LBA
12.5HRV_Cetina_BA_outlier
11.7I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
8.3Minoan_Odigitria

Again, in the above Minoan disappeared bkz of Bronze Age Sicily
Target: Angela
Distance: 0.0547% / 0.05467642

24.3HRV_Cetina_BA
21.8Minoan_Lasithi
8.8Beaker_Iberia
8.3Beaker_Central_Europe
8.1Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
7.2I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
7.0C_Italian_ChL
5.0HRV_Cetina_BA_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020
4.1Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach
3.0Minoan_Odigitria
0.7Unetice_EBA
0.6France_Bell_Beaker
0.5HRV_MBA_Cetina_lc
0.3Bell_Beaker_Knezeves
0.2I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
0.1Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar

In the one above, the Beakers go way down because of HRV Cetina, and Minoan goes down to 25% because of Sicily Bell Beaker, once again.

The ones with Croatia Late Bronze Age are interesting.
Distance to:Angela
1.5321036052.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 47.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
1.5396744055.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 45.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.7172882352.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.7321161665.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018 + 34.60% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
1.7455088819.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017 + 80.60% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
1.8054565954.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 45.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
1.8559923255.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 44.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
1.9487779945.20% France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.9487779945.20% Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.9827644152.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.9934808947.60% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 52.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
2.0118050657.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 42.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
2.0538159819.20% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily + 80.80% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.1232639748.20% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015 + 51.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.1638191846.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5833:Olalde_2018 + 53.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.2207044018.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.00% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.2275595445.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5666:Olalde_2018 + 54.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
2.2657803249.40% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 50.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
2.3043585317.80% Minoan_Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.20% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.3363870034.40% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily + 65.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
2.3461264217.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.60% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.3474716268.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745 + 31.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
2.3492777746.80% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 53.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.3875649948.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
2.3973636847.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017

Target: Angela
Distance: 1.2105% / 1.21050734 | ADC: 0.25x RC

67.5Croatia_LBA
12.5HRV_Cetina_BA_outlier
11.7I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
8.3Minoan_Odigitria
 
From post#170 set

Distance to:Dodecadk12bStuvanè
2.56031248HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
3.34000000HRV_Trogir_Byz:I15743
4.02110681MKD_Anc:I8112
4.33227423MNE_LBA:I14498
4.35306788MKD_Anc:I10384
4.57029540MKD_Anc:I10388
4.71114636ALB_PostMdv:I14685
4.77368830HRV_BA:I18712
5.12581701ALB_MBA:I8471
5.56208594MNE_LBA:I13172
5.74059230ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I16251
5.93463562ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I14692
5.98272513SRB_IA:I16814
5.99010851HRV_BA:I18748
6.10929620MKD_BA:I7231
6.24204293MKD_Anc:I10391
6.31979430ALB_PostMdv:I14687
6.39726504HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
6.40678547MKD_Anc:I10377
6.58510440HRV_BA:I5074
6.64754090ALB_Mdv:I13834
6.78388532HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
6.79011782ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I16254
6.89478789HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18074
6.92744542MKD_Anc:I10383


Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
Distance: 0.4606% / 0.46061882 | ADC: 0.25x RC

32.7MKD_Anc
23.7HRV_Trogir_Byz
21.1HRV_Cetina_BA
13.7ALB_PostMdv
4.6ROU_Arman_BA
4.2BGR_Smyadovo_EBA_1d.rel.I2176


Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
Distance: 0.0455% / 0.04551192

9.0MKD_Anc
8.5ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL
8.2HRV_Cetina_BA
6.6ALB_MBA
4.3MNE_LBA
3.7BGR_ChL_outlier
3.4GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA
3.4MNE_LBA_mother.or.sister.I13169.I13777
2.7ALB_Çinamak_Anc_1d.rel.I16256
2.4TUR_Marmara_Ilıpınar_Byz3
2.2TUR_Marmara_İznik_Y.kapı_Byz
2.1HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_brother.I18078.father.I18071
2.1JOR_PPNB
1.9ROU_Trestiana_BA
1.8ROU_Arman_BA
1.8TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Değirmendere_Anc
1.6HRV_Bezdanjača_BA
1.6SRB_BA_outlier
1.5ALB_NChL
1.5BGR_KapitanAndreevo_IA
1.5GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA
1.5MDA_Ciumai_BA
1.4MNE_Vrbička_Mes
1.3HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_1d.rel.I18739
1.3SRB_Iron_Gates_MBA
1.3TUR_Marmara_Barcın_N_sister.of.I0736
1.2GRC_Kastrouli_Anc
1.2TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Stratonikeia_Byz
1.1HRV_MBA_Cetina_lc
1.1MDA_MBA_lc
1.0MDA_CrihanaVeche_BA
1.0TUR_SE_Şırnak_BA
0.8ARM_Bagheri_Tchala_EIA_son.I14065.son.I14066
0.8ARM_Karnut_EIA
0.8GRC_Mycenaean_Attica_BA
0.8GRC_Palace_of_Nestor_EIA
0.8MKD_BA
0.8MKD_BA_lc
0.8ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_sister.I7133
0.7TUR_C_Gordion_Anc
0.6MDA_Catacomb_MBA
0.4ARM_Lchashen_LBA
0.4BGR_Boyanovo_EBA
0.4BGR_ChL
0.4HRV_MLBA_lc
0.4TUR_BlackSea_Amasya_EBA
0.4TUR_BlackSea_Samsun_Anc_A
0.4TUR_Hellenistic_lc
0.4TUR_Marmara_Menteşe_N
0.3ALB_PostMdv
0.3ARM_Berkaber_KuraAraxes_EBA
0.3ARM_Black_Fortress_LBA
0.3ARM_Brardzryal_Urartian
0.3BGR_Smyadovo_EBA
0.3CYP_PPNB
0.3SRB_IA
0.2ARM_Bagheri_Tchala_EIA
0.2ARM_Karnut_KuraAraxes_EBA
0.2BGR_Svilengrad_IA
0.2MKD_Anc_outlier2
0.2MNE_Vrbička_N
0.2ROU_N
0.2ROU_N_outlier1
0.2TUR_Aegean_Bodrum_Halikarnassos_Anc1
0.2TUR_Marmara_Apollonia_Rom
0.1ARM_Sarukhan_unknown
0.1ARM_Tavshut_Trialeti_MBA
0.1BGR_MalakPreslavets_N
0.1HRV_Cetina_BA_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017
0.1ISR_Natufian_EpiP
0.1ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_brother.I11906
0.1TUR_EBA_lc
0.1TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A

Distance to:Dodecadk12bStuvanè
0.7647222778.80% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 21.20% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14798
0.7836865884.80% SRB_BA:I17913 + 15.20% TUR_Hellenistic_lc:I3300
0.7869418277.80% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 22.20% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14794
0.8408602979.40% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 20.60% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA_father.I14784.father.I14789:I14782
0.8587716364.20% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 35.80% TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Stratonikeia_Byz:I20187
1.0439343279.60% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 20.40% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14797
1.0713623575.40% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18724 + 24.60% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA:I14762
1.0733163472.20% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18724 + 27.80% TUR_Marmara_İznik_Y.kapı_Byz:I14839
1.0787969225.80% BGR_Ryahovets_Mdv:I10548 + 74.20% MKD_Anc:I10388
1.0812849484.00% SRB_BA:I17913 + 16.00% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14792
1.0978836181.20% MNE_LBA:I14501 + 18.80% TUR_Hellenistic_lc:I3300
1.1041503768.80% BGR_KapitanAndreevo_IA:I20184 + 31.20% ROU_Trestiana_BA:I6186
1.1051736078.00% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 22.00% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA:I14759
1.1109580971.20% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18724 + 28.80% TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Samantaş_Byz:I20261
1.1166866076.00% SRB_BA:I17913 + 24.00% TUR_Aegean_Bodrum_Halikarnassos_Anc1:I3311
1.1257287890.40% HRV_BA:I18712 + 9.60% TUR_Hellenistic_lc:I3300
1.1342780769.00% BGR_ChL_outlier:I2181 + 31.00% TUR_SE_Şırnak_ChL_B:I4622
1.1407430671.60% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 28.40% TUR_Marmara_İznik_Y.kapı_Byz:I14833
1.1511415569.00% BGR_ChL_outlier:I2181 + 31.00% TUR_SE_Kilis_EBA_A:I14792
1.1540577277.80% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 22.20% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA:I14786
1.1674276670.40% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 29.60% TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Samantaş_Byz:I20259
1.1717746880.40% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18725 + 19.60% TUR_SE_Kilis_MBA_sister.I14784.daughter.I14782:I14789
1.1729440278.60% HRV_IA:I5723 + 21.40% TUR_SE_Şırnak_BA:I4614
1.1739406769.20% HRV_Bezdanjača_BA:I18072 + 30.80% TUR_Aegean_Muğla_Stratonikeia_Byz:I20574
1.1762632936.20% BGR_Dzhulyunitsa_N:I17981 + 63.80% BGR_Ryahovets_Mdv:I10548
 
My run with all of the Southern Arc samples. I didn't use all these samples in the run I detailed in post number 161 because some of them are Iron Age or Medieval (MKD ancient are all Iron Age unless I'm mistaken), and some are far to the east in the Balkans, and I was trying to stick with all Bronze Age samples (and prior Italian Chalcolithic since we don't have samples from the mainland of the inhabitants prior to the arrival of the steppe admixed and Greek samples).

Anyway, I'm much closer to these Iron Age, i.e. later first century B.C.E. samples from Northern Macedonia than I am to the Bronze Age ones, whether in Italy or the Balkans, and certainly closer than to Bell Beaker from Central Europe, doubtless because we are descended from a mixture of those Bell Beakers (half-Yamnaya/CW and half-Central/Eastern European farmer) and half local Chalcolithic peoples of Southern Europe.

Distance to:Angela
3.96764414MKD_Anc:I10387
4.54598724MKD_Anc:I10390
4.78524816MNE_LBA:I13167
5.07185370MKD_Anc:I10383
5.88070574MKD_Anc:I10391
5.93506529MKD_Anc:I10388
5.95793588MNE_LBA:I13169
6.19116306ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I14692
6.24270775BGR_Smyadovo_EBA_contam:I2176
6.45786342MNE_LBA:I14500
6.57443534MNE_LBA:I13172
6.57942247ALB_Mdv:I13834
6.78405483ALB_PostMdv:I15707
6.84365399BGR_TellKran_EBA:I19455
7.13084147BGR_TellKran_EBA:I19452
7.18208187MKD_Anc:I10381
7.22678352MNE_LBA:I13775
7.42544275ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I14688
7.45790185MKD_Anc:I8112
7.65953001BGR_TellKran_EBA:I19456
7.66500489ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I16256
7.92520031MKD_Anc:I10379
7.94832687MKD_BA:I7231
7.95380412BGR_TellKran_EBA:I19451
7.96563871MNE_LBA_brother.I13169_son.or.brother.I13776:I13777


Target: Angela
Distance: 0.7350% / 0.73504221 | ADC: 0.25x RC
51.0MKD_Anc
32.8MNE_LBA
7.8BGR_Smyadovo_EBA_contam
5.4ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL
3.0BGR_MalakPreslavets_N

Target: Angela
Distance: 0.0399% / 0.03994554
11.5HRV_Bezdanjača_BA
10.0ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL
6.6MNE_LBA
4.9MNE_LBA_mother.or.sister.I13169.I13777
4.8HRV_Cetina_BA
4.8SRB_BA
3.8HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_1d.rel.I18739
3.3BGR_ChL_outlier
3.3BGR_MalakPreslavets_N
3.3TUR_Marmara_Menteşe_N
2.8SRB_ChLBA
2.5MKD_Anc
2.5MNE_LateC_EBA_Cetina_lc
2.4GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA
2.0ARM_Bagheri_Tchala_EIA
1.8HRV_MLBA_lc
1.7BGR_KapitanAndreevo_IA
1.7CYP_PPNB
1.3ALB_Çinamak_Anc_1d.rel.I16256
1.3BGR_Yabalkovo_N_lc
1.3HRV_Vinkovci_MN
1.3ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_brother.I15617.brother.I7135
1.3ROU_N
1.2HRV_Vinkovci_Mdv
1.2MKD_N
1.1ARM_Karnut_KuraAraxes_EBA
1.1HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_brother.I18078.father.I18071
1.1MNE_LBA_1d.rel_I13168
1.0BGR_Svilengrad_IA
1.0MNE_Vrbička_Mes
1.0TUR_Marmara_Apollonia_Rom
0.9ALB_Mdv_lc
0.9ARM_Karashamb_LBA
0.9ROU_N_outlier1
0.8GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA
0.6ALB_N
0.6ARM_Yerevan2_unknown
0.6ROU_Arman_BA
0.5ARM_Karmir_Blur_EIA
0.4BIH_unknown
0.4IRN_ShahrISokhta_BA2_lc
0.4MNE_Vrbička_N
0.4TUR_SE_Şırnak_BA
0.3BGR_Diamandievo_IA
0.3BGR_LIA_lc
0.3GRC_Mycenaean_Lokris_BA
0.3HRV_Bezdanjača_BA_1d.rel.I18077
0.3TUR_Aegean_Bodrum_Halikarnassos_Anc1
0.2ALB_Mdv
0.2ARM_Harjis_LateUrartian
0.2ARM_Lchashen_LBA
0.2BGR_Boyanovo_EBA
0.2BGR_TellKran_EBA
0.2GRC_Palace_of_Nestor_EIA
0.2ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_sister.I7133
0.2TUR_BlackSea_Amasya_EBA
0.1ALB_MBA
0.1ARM_Berkaber_KuraAraxes_EBA
0.1HRV_Cetina_BA_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017
0.1TUR_BlackSea_Samsun_Anc_A
0.1TUR_BlackSea_Samsun_Anc_B
0.1TUR_C_Gordion_Anc



As is usually the case, Stuvane and I tend to get similar, although not identical results. For example, my Turkey sample is Neolithic, not Bronze Age or Hellenistic, and I don't get the HRV Byzantine sample. It's totally understandable given the trade and migration links of Adriatic Italy, even found in the IBD analysis of Ralph and Coop, and the barrier of the Apennines running north/south down the spine of Italy.

Distance to:Angela
0.4699087477.80% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 22.20% TUR_Marmara_Menteşe_N:I0724
0.8373984775.40% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 24.60% ROU_N:I0739
1.0028917076.60% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 23.40% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I20809
1.1520454876.80% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 23.20% TUR_Marmara_Menteşe_N:I0723
1.3321641322.60% ALB_NChL:I13838 + 77.40% MNE_LBA:I13775
1.3460570482.20% MNE_LBA:I13167 + 17.80% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I7130
1.3560814721.40% MKD_N:I3881 + 78.60% MNE_LBA:I13775
1.3855262022.60% ALB_NChL:I13840 + 77.40% MNE_LBA:I13775
1.3972274551.00% BGR_Dzhulyunitsa_N:I11270 + 49.00% HRV_Vinkovci_Mdv:I1879
1.4038777977.00% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 23.00% TUR_Marmara_Barcın_N:I1583
1.4274206123.00% BGR_Dzhulyunitsa_N:I11270 + 77.00% MNE_LBA:I13775
1.4326541022.20% BGR_Dzhulyunitsa_N:I0704 + 77.80% MNE_LBA:I13775
1.4485809678.40% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 21.60% TUR_Marmara_Ilıpınar_Byz1:I10429
1.4547301925.60% GRC_Mycenaean_Palace_of_Nestor_BA:I19364 + 74.40% MNE_LBA:I13775
1.4561627730.00% ALB_N:I15705 + 70.00% MNE_LBA:I13168
1.4609267877.20% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 22.80% TUR_Marmara_Barcın_N:I1579
1.4637131865.20% MNE_LBA:I13778 + 34.80% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I14165
1.4844193923.40% BGR_Yabalkovo_N:I2529 + 76.60% MNE_LBA:I13775
1.4856014667.40% ALB_Çinamak_Anc:I16256 + 32.60% GRC_Mycenaean_Kastrouli_BA:I13579
1.4894679760.60% MNE_LBA:I13778 + 39.40% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I14160
1.5184204577.40% MNE_LBA:I13775 + 22.60% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I7132
1.5292443182.00% MNE_LBA:I13167 + 18.00% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL:I15618
1.5314417181.00% MNE_LBA:I13167 + 19.00% ROU_Bodrogkeresztur_ChL_sister.I7133:I15622
1.5458489153.80% BGR_MalakPreslavets_N:I1295 + 46.20% HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019
1.5490044878.40% BGR_MalakPreslavets_N:I1295 + 21.60% MDA_CrihanaVeche_BA:I10439




 
Can any of our Balkanites provide their scores on this run? It would be interesting to see.
 
I noticed that my Cetina contribution was being inflated by an outlier from the other:

Code:
HRV_Cetina_BA:_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020:I19022,4.22,0,0,0,19.28,26.71,1,0,11.1,0,37.69,0

If I remove it, this is what my modeling looks like; no Cetina, and Sicily Beaker gets greatly reduced.

Nevertheless, Sicily Beaker may possibly have Minoan_Lasithi-like people as well. And/or there may be more people like that particular Cetina sample.

At any rate, I find this model looks a lot closer to the one proposed by Raveane et al. 2022, with aFrance + Minoan.

UpukOr9.png
 
Thanks to Salento and Jovialis for all this had work.

My run of Bronze Age samples either in Italy in Bronze Age, or Bronze Age samples which might have affected central and Northern Italy:
Beakers, HRV Cetina Bronze Age, Croatia Bronze Age, Central Italian Chalcolithic, and Minoan.

Distance to:Angela
6.06853360Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
7.16744724I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
9.28622636HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088
9.35244888Croatia_EMBA:I4331:Mathieson_2018
9.65696122Croatia_EMBA:I4332:Mathieson_2018
9.65707513Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
10.52358304HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
10.98498521Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
11.26664546HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745
11.64571166HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027
12.11066059HRV_Cetina_BA_outlier:I19031
12.35142097HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752
12.78110324HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017
12.85027626Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
13.01848686Beaker_Central_Europe:I5022:Olalde_2018
13.12549047HRV_Cetina_BA:I18747
13.13296996HRV_Cetina_BA:I19021
13.32905848HRV_Cetina_BA:I19032
13.49752570HRV_Cetina_BA:I19019
14.04428353HRV_Cetina_BA:I18746
14.22454217HRV_Cetina_BA:I19026
14.97863812Beaker_Central_Europe:I6534:Olalde_2018
17.53455731HRV_Cetina_BA_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017:I19020
17.64306379Beaker_Central_Europe:I4885:Olalde_2018
17.93639875HRV_Cetina_BA:I19029


Target: Angela
Distance: 1.2105% / 1.21050734 | ADC: 0.25x RC
67.5Croatia_LBA
12.5HRV_Cetina_BA_outlier
11.7I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
8.3Minoan_Odigitria

Again, in the above Minoan disappeared bkz of Bronze Age Sicily
Target: Angela
Distance: 0.0547% / 0.05467642
24.3HRV_Cetina_BA
21.8Minoan_Lasithi
8.8Beaker_Iberia
8.3Beaker_Central_Europe
8.1Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
7.2I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
7.0C_Italian_ChL
5.0HRV_Cetina_BA_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020
4.1Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach
3.0Minoan_Odigitria
0.7Unetice_EBA
0.6France_Bell_Beaker
0.5HRV_MBA_Cetina_lc
0.3Bell_Beaker_Knezeves
0.2I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
0.1Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar

In the one above, the Beakers go way down because of HRV Cetina, and Minoan goes down to 25% because of Sicily Bell Beaker, once again.

The ones with Croatia Late Bronze Age are interesting.
Distance to:Angela
1.5321036052.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 47.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
1.5396744055.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 45.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.7172882352.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.7321161665.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018 + 34.60% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
1.7455088819.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017 + 80.60% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
1.8054565954.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 45.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
1.8559923255.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 44.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
1.9487779945.20% France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.9487779945.20% Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.9827644152.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.9934808947.60% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 52.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
2.0118050657.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 42.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
2.0538159819.20% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily + 80.80% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.1232639748.20% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015 + 51.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.1638191846.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5833:Olalde_2018 + 53.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.2207044018.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.00% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.2275595445.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5666:Olalde_2018 + 54.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
2.2657803249.40% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 50.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
2.3043585317.80% Minoan_Odigitria:I9130:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.20% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.3363870034.40% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily + 65.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018
2.3461264217.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.60% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.3474716268.60% HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745 + 31.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
2.3492777746.80% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 53.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.3875649948.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
2.3973636847.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I7282:Olalde_2018 + 52.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017

Target: Angela
Distance: 1.2105% / 1.21050734 | ADC: 0.25x RC
67.5Croatia_LBA
12.5HRV_Cetina_BA_outlier
11.7I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
8.3Minoan_Odigitria

This is my redo of the Bronze Age samples added to Central Italian Chalcolithic, since those are the people these Bronze Age Europeans whom I know came to Italy or who might conceivably have been related to people who came to my part of Italy would have encountered: North Italian Beaker's 3 samples, the MKD Bronze Beakers, the MNE samples also from the Balkans which are also Bronze Age samples, Bell Beakers from Spain, France, England, Netherlands and Central Europe, Unetice, HRV Bronze, removing the outlier, Croatia Bronze Age, French Bronze Age to capture perhaps some of the Ligures, and Minoans.

I wish I knew which of our samples are Hungarian Bronze Age.

Anyway:

Distance to:Angela
4.78524816MNE_LBA:I13167
5.95793588MNE_LBA:I13169
6.06853360Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
6.45786342MNE_LBA:I14500
6.57443534MNE_LBA:I13172
7.16744724I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
7.22678352MNE_LBA:I13775
7.96563871MNE_LBA_brother.I13169_son.or.brother.I13776:I13777
8.67347681MNE_LBA:I14498
8.91212657MNE_LBA:I13171
9.28622636HRV_Cetina_BA:I18088
9.35244888Croatia_EMBA:I4331:Mathieson_2018
9.65696122Croatia_EMBA:I4332:Mathieson_2018
9.65707513Beaker_Central_Europe:I2364:Olalde_2018
10.47783852MNE_LBA:I13168
10.52358304HRV_Cetina_BA:I11843
10.98498521Beaker_Central_Europe:I7044:Olalde_2018
11.05889687MNE_LBA_1d.rel_I14500:I14497
11.26664546HRV_Cetina_BA:I18745
11.49653861MNE_LBA_mother.or.sister.I13169.I13777:I13776
11.64571166HRV_Cetina_BA:I19027
12.35142097HRV_Cetina_BA:I18752
12.77132726MNE_LBA:I14501
12.78110324HRV_Cetina_BA:I19017
12.81122555MNE_LBA:I13778



Target: Angela
Distance: 0.3702% / 0.37023771 | ADC: 0.25x RC
75.5MNE_LBA
11.5I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
6.5I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
5.3I1979_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
1.2Minoan_Odigitria

Target: Angela
Distance: 0.0425% / 0.04249637
20.1MNE_LBA
17.9Minoan_Lasithi
10.8MNE_LBA_mother.or.sister.I13169.I13777
7.1Bell_Beaker_Augsburg
6.2C_Italian_ChL
5.8Beaker_Iberia
5.0I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily
4.8MNE_LBA_1d.rel_I13168
4.4Minoan_Odigitria
4.3HRV_Cetina_BA
2.9MNE_LateC_EBA_Cetina_lc
2.7Beaker_Central_Europe
2.5Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach
1.1France_Bell_Beaker
1.1HRV_Cetina_BA_1d.rel.I19027.possible.1d.rel.I19020
0.8I2477_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
0.6Bell_Beaker_Brandysek
0.4Bell_Beaker_Knezeves
0.4Unetice_EBA
0.3Beaker_Southern_France
0.3France_EBA-MBA
0.2Bell_Beaker_Landau_an_der_Isar
0.2HRV_MBA_Cetina_lc
0.1HRV_Cetina_BA_dup.or.1d.rel.I19017

Distance to:Angela
1.5321036052.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 47.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
1.5361563722.60% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017 + 77.40% MNE_LBA:I13775
1.5396744055.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 45.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.6350193249.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017 + 50.80% France_EBA:RIX15:Brunel_2020
1.7172882352.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.7321161665.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:E09538:Olalde_2018 + 34.60% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017
1.7455088819.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017 + 80.60% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
1.8054565954.40% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5835:Olalde_2018 + 45.60% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
1.8559923255.80% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 44.20% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
1.8614485819.00% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily + 81.00% MNE_LBA:I13169
1.8651273450.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 50.00% France_EBA:RIX15:Brunel_2020
1.9487779945.20% France_Bell_Beaker:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.9487779945.20% Beaker_Southern_France:I3875:Olalde_2018 + 54.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.9827644152.00% Beaker_Central_Europe:I4887:Olalde_2018 + 48.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
1.9934808947.60% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0108:Mathieson_2015 + 52.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0071:Lazaridis_2017
2.0118050657.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I3588:Olalde_2018 + 42.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017
2.0538159819.20% I4930_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Sicily + 80.80% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.0764641924.20% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017 + 75.80% MNE_LBA_brother.I13169_son.or.brother.I13776:I13777
2.0776597847.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0073:Lazaridis_2017 + 52.60% France_EBA:RIX15:Brunel_2020
2.1232639748.20% Bell_Beaker_LN:I0111:Mathieson_2015 + 51.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.1528454032.80% Minoan_Odigitria:I9128:Lazaridis_2017 + 67.20% MNE_LBA_mother.or.sister.I13169.I13777:I13776
2.1638191846.20% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5833:Olalde_2018 + 53.80% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017
2.1697908050.40% Minoan_Lasithi:I0074:Lazaridis_2017 + 49.60% France_EBA:BIS130:Brunel_2020
2.2207044018.00% Minoan_Lasithi:I9005:Lazaridis_2017 + 82.00% Croatia_LBA:I3313:Mathieson_2018
2.2275595445.60% Beaker_Central_Europe:I5666:Olalde_2018 + 54.40% Minoan_Odigitria:I9129:Lazaridis_2017

Big difference between the Minoan Lasithi samples and the Minoan Odigitria samples.
 
Not only is it citing a forum poster (me), it is even misrepresenting me, because the content is monstrously inaccurate. Antonio et al. 2019 was a paper about Rome, not southern Italy. Also, that bit about C6 in South Africa, is just a visual-cacophony of nonsense.
 
^^It seems still a work in progress, yes? :)
 

This thread has been viewed 32633 times.

Back
Top