K12b Dodecad K12b Ancient West Eurasia [by Eupedia Team]

Status
Not open for further replies.
halfalp: Good post, further corroborates Dodecad K12B does a really good job of measuring genetic distances for people from modern populations vs. ancient ancestry from the same regions. You self report Swiss ancestry and you cluster very closely with these ancient samples. Also shows Jovialis has done an excellent job with his coordinate estimates for these ancient samples.
 
halfalp: Good post, further corroborates Dodecad K12B does a really good job of measuring genetic distances for people from modern populations vs. ancient ancestry from the same regions. You self report Swiss ancestry and you cluster very closely with these ancient samples. Also shows Jovialis has done an excellent job with his coordinate estimates for these ancient samples.

Yes it's very interesting. I've been waiting for years for a study on switzerland ancient dna.
 
But can someone explain how i match that close with this individual?


6.59695384I11443_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
20.99019771I12221_Sardinia_EarlyMedieval_Grotta_Colombi
23.02009557I8561_Sicily_EBA_Isnello
23.67706063I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
23.95192894I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
27.17811436I4420_all_Formentera_MBA_Formentera_Spain
27.19609347I7800_Sicily_EBA_Contrada_Paolina_Castellucciana
28.31829267I3124_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
29.04418875I16163_Sardinia_IA_Anghelu_Ruju
31.95448482I3123_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
34.19757155I11442_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
34.81802981I7807_Sicily_EBA_Contrada_Paolina_Castellucciana
35.72542512I4065_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
35.83078285I10366_Sardinia_IA_Usellus
36.04548793I3876_Sicily_LBA_Marcita
37.33815609I3878_Sicily_LBA_Marcita
38.00303804I10373_Sicily_LBA_Marcita
38.01372121I12220_Sardinia_LateAntiquity_Grotta_Colombi
38.15203009I10365_Sardinia_BA_Seulo
38.25015556I10372_Sicily_LBA_Marcita
39.47268803I3125_Sicily_MBA_Buffa_Cave_II
39.97789389I4109_Sicily_MBA_Buffa_Cave_II
40.79014219I15939_Sardinia_BA_contam_Anghelu_Ruju
40.84505723I16166_Sardinia_Chalcolithic_Sa_Ucca_de_su_Tintirriolu
41.53064411I7774_d_Sicily_EBA_Contrada_Paolina_Castellucciana
41.78292115I3122_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
42.18178635I7805_Sicily_EBA_Contrada_Paolina_Castellucciana
42.93302458I14676_Sardinia_Chalcolithic_Serra_Crabiles
42.94563424I10364_Sardinia_BA_Alghero
43.12469478I4063_Sicily_MN_Stretto_Partanna
 
So i tried a run with all outputs in default settings and i got those results.

Edit. Thanks for the help Jovialis!

Distance to:Halfalp
4.80727574MX259_Switzerland_LN
8.13357855SX23_Switzerland_LN
8.40547441MX254_Switzerland_LN
9.66446067MX265_Switzerland_LN
11.30642738MX286_Switzerland_LN
11.46779403MX280_Switzerland_LN
11.71422639MX277_Switzerland_LN
11.82873197MX304_Switzerland_LN
12.07836496MX288_Switzerland_LN
12.13449628MX258_Switzerland_LN
12.54464029MX279_Switzerland_LN
12.64113919MX270_Switzerland_LN
12.93703212MX257_Switzerland_LN
13.15909191SX20_Switzerland_LN
13.19557881MX283_Switzerland_LN
13.43546426MX256_Switzerland_LN
13.86271618MX190_Switzerland_LN
13.99943927SNPRA64_Switzerland_LN
15.75844218MX188_Switzerland_LN
15.78911017SX32_Switzerland_LN
15.87203516MX251_Switzerland_LN
15.93252648MX252_Switzerland_LN
16.05621064SNPRA63_Switzerland_LN
16.89101240MX299_Switzerland_LN
17.23629891MX275_Switzerland_LN

You have a closer match, so more "southern" than mixed Germanics as a whole, perhaps, so, German Swiss with perhaps some French Swiss admixture?

Distance to:MX259_Switzerland_LN
11.07642993Mixed_Germanic
11.19961160German
11.53935873Croat
12.39836280French
12.51147626Italy_Aosta_Valley
12.54265522Bosnian
12.67442701French
13.16173621Dutch
13.55712064Italy_Trentino
13.66584428Hungarians
14.32200810Italy_FriuliVG
14.59410840Kent
14.91406383CEU30
15.10508193English
15.29345162Swiss_Italian
15.58592634Macedonian
16.06895844Italy_Veneto
16.64251483British_Isles
16.66449219Cornwall
16.69550599Italy_Piedmont
17.23453800British
17.58532627Pomak
17.60685378Argyll
18.28327925Irish
18.46221276Orcadian

Distance to:SX23_Switzerland_LN
7.12444384Mixed_Germanic
8.47470353French
8.61473737Dutch
8.64972254German
8.90467855French
9.97545989Kent
10.35025120CEU30
10.50940055English
11.66763472British_Isles
12.23174967Cornwall
12.65565881British
13.42167132Italy_Aosta_Valley
13.58166779Argyll
13.78326522Croat
13.82043776Irish
14.02211468Orcadian
14.03337807Orkney
14.16508736Hungarians
15.14092467Bosnian
15.29650418Italy_Trentino
16.71463468Swiss_Italian
17.05431898Italy_FriuliVG
17.64822087Norwegian
18.85442859Italy_Veneto
19.06094253Italy_Piedmont

Distance to:MX254_Switzerland_LN
7.33645010French
7.43584561French
8.87658181Italy_Aosta_Valley
11.05456015Italy_Trentino
12.06747954Swiss_Italian
12.08647178Mixed_Germanic
13.33487158Dutch
13.55036900Kent
13.55648981Italy_FriuliVG
14.08817944German
14.23238560CEU30
14.28828891English
14.81596673Italy_Piedmont
15.00195987Cornwall
15.00493618Italy_Veneto
15.23721759British_Isles
15.59489660British
15.96113718Croat
16.07137448Italy_Lombardy
16.71133148Galicia
17.04189250Bosnian
17.24502247Irish
17.41834665Argyll
17.58393585Orcadian
17.69352424Cataluna

That particular sample from Sicily just has more steppe admixture than the rest of them.
 
Interesting. Your first two matches are the same as mine, but you're further away.

Our first three targets are the same, but different percentages:

Mine:
Target: Angela
Distance: 5.5702% / 5.57018636
53.2SX33_Switzerland_LN
26.0MX310_Switzerland_LN
16.8MX259_Switzerland_LN
4.0SNPRA54_Switzerland_LN
Yours:
Target: Dodecadk12bStuvanè
Distance: 5.6825% / 5.68248183 | ADC: 0.25x
47.2 SX33_Switzerland_LN
43.2 MX310_Switzerland_LN
9.6 MX259_Switzerland_LN

Somehow, it works out about the same. :)


These are the results of a friend of mine from Valcamonica, upper Lombardy, north of Brescia. He has a remarkable proximity with MX299.
I'm teasing him, telling him he's practically a living fossil :)
I have much less to do with these sample, too "Adriatic", so I suppose for a greater share of CHG or at least some component of the invaders of the metal age

94143807_896592227470932_2065401458559287296_n.png
 
your Targets are similar to mine ...............are your ancestors from the adriatic side of Italy ?

Torzio, yes they are. I am half from Romagna (Forlì / Rimini) and half from Ferrara
 
my father results

Distance to:PonzanoK12b
11.99095075MX299_Switzerland_LN
12.07759910MX254_Switzerland_LN
13.96110669MX259_Switzerland_LN
14.13974894MX277_Switzerland_LN
14.82902896SX20_Switzerland_LN
14.95393259MX256_Switzerland_LN
15.19009546MX265_Switzerland_LN
15.21205114MX286_Switzerland_LN
15.37363002SX18_Switzerland_LN
15.67921235MX283_Switzerland_LN
16.02206291SX23_Switzerland_LN
16.39046064MX258_Switzerland_LN
17.94340547MX270_Switzerland_LN
18.60260466MX288_Switzerland_LN
19.17395108MX279_Switzerland_LN
19.26081514MX257_Switzerland_LN
19.29175731MX280_Switzerland_LN
19.34657334MX304_Switzerland_LN
19.63696769SNPRA63_Switzerland_LN
20.92076719MX251_Switzerland_LN
21.05266729MX298_Switzerland_LN
21.17522373SNPRA64_Switzerland_LN
21.57278378MX252_Switzerland_LN
21.65160040MX275_Switzerland_LN
22.80660211MX190_Switzerland_LN


0.25
27.2MX259_Switzerland_LN
24.0SX33_Switzerland_LN
19.0MX310_Switzerland_LN
14.6MX299_Switzerland_LN
7.6MX258_Switzerland_LN
7.6



1.0
57.8MX299_Switzerland_LN
21.2MX259_Switzerland_LN
11.8MX254_Switzerland_LN
9.2MX265_Switzerland_LN
MX265_Switzerland_LN



modern ydna T percentages in france
4% for each of these areas, Alsace, Auvegne, Provenzal
3% Lorraine ................others not sure


Oldest T ydna sample found in Switzerland

E4623 ......
Ulrich Blarer b about 1190 and d 1242 ......Sankt Gallen
.....Switzerland






......T-CTS933..................part of T1a2 group


https://www.geni.com/people/Ulrich-Blarer/6000000002225609784

https://gw.geneanet.org/aeswal?lang=en&pz=gitschard&nz=raron+von&p=eglof&n=blarer&oc=2
 
Here is the Swiss_LN + Italian Populations PCA with Fernandes et al. 2020:

BO4EOkE.png

Wow. Lots of great stuff here, even if it's only two dimensions.

Did you see how Sicily EBA 14383 is parallel to Roman Era R85, and south of Calabrians and Sicilians? No need for it to have come from Anatolia directly. People like that were already in Sicily in the Early Bronze Age.

The Middle and Late Bronze Age samples plot further north. Did the Greek settlers in the late first millennium BC start to change them back again? Or was there the kind of resurgence we've seen before? Or is it just we don't have enough samples from the Bronze Age in Sicily or not a broad enough geographic distribution? Or maybe the southern mainland was different?

116940? Sardinia Chalcolithic, before the arrival of either settlers from the southeast or from steppe admixed peoples plots just slightly west of Central Italy.
 
You have a closer match, so more "southern" than mixed Germanics as a whole, perhaps, so, German Swiss with perhaps some French Swiss admixture?

Distance to:MX259_Switzerland_LN
11.07642993Mixed_Germanic
11.19961160German
11.53935873Croat
12.39836280French
12.51147626Italy_Aosta_Valley
12.54265522Bosnian
12.67442701French
13.16173621Dutch
13.55712064Italy_Trentino
13.66584428Hungarians
14.32200810Italy_FriuliVG
14.59410840Kent
14.91406383CEU30
15.10508193English
15.29345162Swiss_Italian
15.58592634Macedonian
16.06895844Italy_Veneto
16.64251483British_Isles
16.66449219Cornwall
16.69550599Italy_Piedmont
17.23453800British
17.58532627Pomak
17.60685378Argyll
18.28327925Irish
18.46221276Orcadian

Distance to:SX23_Switzerland_LN
7.12444384Mixed_Germanic
8.47470353French
8.61473737Dutch
8.64972254German
8.90467855French
9.97545989Kent
10.35025120CEU30
10.50940055English
11.66763472British_Isles
12.23174967Cornwall
12.65565881British
13.42167132Italy_Aosta_Valley
13.58166779Argyll
13.78326522Croat
13.82043776Irish
14.02211468Orcadian
14.03337807Orkney
14.16508736Hungarians
15.14092467Bosnian
15.29650418Italy_Trentino
16.71463468Swiss_Italian
17.05431898Italy_FriuliVG
17.64822087Norwegian
18.85442859Italy_Veneto
19.06094253Italy_Piedmont

Distance to:MX254_Switzerland_LN
7.33645010French
7.43584561French
8.87658181Italy_Aosta_Valley
11.05456015Italy_Trentino
12.06747954Swiss_Italian
12.08647178Mixed_Germanic
13.33487158Dutch
13.55036900Kent
13.55648981Italy_FriuliVG
14.08817944German
14.23238560CEU30
14.28828891English
14.81596673Italy_Piedmont
15.00195987Cornwall
15.00493618Italy_Veneto
15.23721759British_Isles
15.59489660British
15.96113718Croat
16.07137448Italy_Lombardy
16.71133148Galicia
17.04189250Bosnian
17.24502247Irish
17.41834665Argyll
17.58393585Orcadian
17.69352424Cataluna

That particular sample from Sicily just has more steppe admixture than the rest of them.


Yes, the French-German admixture makes sense in my case. But i have noticed that for most of you, you pick closer to MX299, while i pick very far from it, but close to to MX259 while in your runs, the distance between MX259 and MX299 is not that far, what can distance myself that high from those 2 individuals? Is MX299 extra shifted toward Italian admixture but not French-German admixture? What calculator or spreadsheet are you using to compare Modern as a Source and Ancient as a Target?

Edit. Never mind i found how to do it, and MX299 is clearly shifted more toward modern south populations.


Distance to:MX299_Switzerland_LN
7.86760208Swiss_Italian
8.32155634Baleares
8.66289609Italy_Aosta_Valley
8.80006372Italy_Lombardy
9.50976971Italy_Trentino
10.30051940Galicia
10.42783439Italy_Piedmont
11.21987332Italy_Veneto
11.36515878Italy_Liguria
12.02383882Extremadura
12.24202561Italy_Emilia
12.35363509Spaniards
12.65125685Castilla_Y_Leon
12.87222980Murcia
12.96705055Portuguese
13.03473437Cataluna
13.30628859Italy_FriuliVG
13.74800167Italy_Tuscany
13.78275372Andalucia
13.81295754France_Corsica
13.92482316Spanish
14.33911783Cantabria
14.75452134Valencia
15.16549702Castilla_La_Mancha
15.80986717Aragon
 
Wow. Lots of great stuff here, even if it's only two dimensions.

Did you see how Sicily EBA 14383 is parallel to Roman Era R85, and south of Calabrians and Sicilians? No need for it to have come from Anatolia directly. People like that were already in Sicily in the Early Bronze Age.

The Middle and Late Bronze Age samples plot further north. Did the Greek settlers in the late first millennium BC start to change them back again? Or was there the kind of resurgence we've seen before? Or is it just we don't have enough samples from the Bronze Age in Sicily or not a broad enough geographic distribution? Or maybe the southern mainland was different?

116940? Sardinia Chalcolithic, before the arrival of either settlers from the southeast or from steppe admixed peoples plots just slightly west of Central Italy.

xXhtwrP.png


Also take a look at where the Sicily Beaker plots, which is just about as south, but further west. One of the North Italian beakers plots right in the sphere of the modern Northern Italians.
 
Thanks Jovialis.

These are the coordinates added by mlukas (France and Swiss) to default Vahaduo Dodecad K12b Ancient (Thanks mlucas):

Code:
France_BA_BIS130,12.55,1.32,0,0,39.68,36.91,0,0,0.69,0,8.26,0.59
France_BA_BIS385,9.52,3.12,3.88,0,35.86,40.82,0,0,0.35,0.5,5.91,0.04
France_BA_EUG11,0,0,0,0,52.94,30.66,0,0.91,6.46,0,8.54,0.49
France_BA_NIED,4.83,0,4.74,0,49.31,24.76,0.78,0,0,0.65,14.61,0.33
France_BA_OBE3626-1,10.61,1.66,0.02,0,40.31,46.53,0,0,0,0.87,0,0
France_BA_OBE3722,11.78,0,0,0.45,31.93,46.83,0.9,0.22,0,0,7.89,0
France_BA_PIR3037AB,0,0,0,1.68,51.3,22.91,0,2.76,3.26,0,18.1,0
France_BA_PIR3116B,5.46,1.83,0,0,43.35,36.92,0,0,0,0,11.96,0.48
France_BA_PSS4170,2.38,0,0,0.14,49.64,35.11,1.21,0.5,1.48,0,9.12,0.41
France_BA_QUIN234,0,0,0,0,56.74,28.91,0.93,0,2.37,0,10.89,0.16
France_BA_QUIN58,5.24,0.47,5.23,0.85,48.57,28.4,0.93,0,8.66,0,1.66,0
France_BA_RIX15,6.19,0,0,0,41.63,38.23,2.68,0,0,0,10.94,0.32
France_BA_RIX2,0.79,0,1.93,0,42.83,34.5,2.37,0.2,1.2,0,16.18,0
France_BA_RIX4,9.11,0,1.21,0,40.83,42.26,0.43,1.25,1.53,0,3.2,0.18
France_IA_ATT26,8.03,0,0,0,38.27,41.78,1.62,0,0,0,8.39,1.91
France_IA_BES1248,7.47,0.41,0,0,38.78,48.44,0,0,0,0.87,3.9,0.13
France_IA_BFM265,8.47,0,0,0,46.94,33.73,1.07,0,2.92,0,6.55,0.31
France_IA_COL11,5.44,0,0,0,39.43,43.4,3.64,0,0,0,7.21,0.87
France_IA_COL153A,5.24,0,0,0,31.38,39.94,0,0,4.37,0,19.07,0
France_IA_COL153i,0,2.46,0,1.26,36.79,36.9,0,1.4,1.84,1.45,17.9,0
France_IA_ERS1164,10.29,0.38,1.46,1.07,36.78,37.73,0,0,0,0,12.1,0.19
France_IA_ERS86,6.75,0,0,0,38.28,36.57,0,1.16,7.72,0,9.51,0
France_IA_ERS88,2.63,0,0,0,39.51,27.62,0.37,0,6.2,0,23.67,0
France_IA_Jeb8,3.73,0,0,0,43.53,37,3.59,0.44,2.74,0,8.7,0.27
France_IA_NOR2B6,5.4,0.59,2.84,0.19,36.97,33.37,0,0.59,5.34,0,14.71,0
France_IA_NOR3-15,5.34,0.01,4.35,0.8,35.87,30.28,0,0,7.23,0,16.12,0
France_IA_NOR3-6,6.77,0,6.29,0.46,38.53,40.47,1.07,0,0.25,0,6.16,0
France_IA_NOR4,0,0,1.9,0,46.92,30.78,2.37,0,3.11,1.08,13.84,0
France_IA_PECH5,0.57,0,0,1.84,56.86,29.5,0,0,7.87,2.27,1.09,0
France_IA_PEY53,11.04,0,0,0,44.3,35.83,0.2,0,3.09,1.68,2.59,1.28
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch1,0,0,5.14,0,66.22,8.07,0.89,0,7.22,0.32,12.13,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch10,0,0,2.92,0,66.07,9.04,0,0,11.08,0,10.89,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch11_rel17,0,0,2.19,0,66.81,8.62,0,0.02,9.75,0.3,11.93,0.39
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch12_rel3_19_24,0,0,6.41,0,67.23,6.95,0,0,8,0,10.95,0.46
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch13,0,0,1.31,0,66.01,12.48,0,0.35,7.46,0,12.25,0.13
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch14_rel15,0,0,4.49,0,66.12,7.45,0,0,7.76,0.11,14.07,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch15,0,0.26,6.67,0,63.08,7.62,0,0,6.95,0,15.41,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch16,0,0,3.66,3.33,63.69,6.8,0.12,0,7.69,0,14.17,0.55
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch17,0,0,2.64,0.43,66.6,8.81,0,0,8.94,0,11.87,0.7
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch18,0,0.31,3.35,0.85,64.84,8.74,0,0,7.76,0,13.66,0.49
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch19,0,0,4.35,0,65.71,10.06,0,0,5.9,0,13.97,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch2,0,0,7.95,0.42,68.2,6.18,0,0,4.74,0.75,11.76,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch20,0,0.79,4.08,0,70.8,10.17,0,0,6.42,0.31,7.27,0.18
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch21,0,0,3.8,0,69.35,7.71,0,0,9.25,0,9.9,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch22,0,0,6.67,0,63.65,10.84,0,0,7.3,0,11.22,0.33
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch23,0,0,5.6,0,66.13,9.57,0,0,7.06,0,11.25,0.39
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch24,0,0,3.11,0,71.44,6.72,0,0,6.29,0.71,11.73,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_steppe_Aesch25,20.57,1.42,0.13,0,22.92,54.23,0,0,0,0,0,0.73
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch3_rel12_19,0,0,6.49,0,61.66,10.93,0,0,6.83,0,14.09,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch4,0,0,4.47,0,66.1,12.45,0,0,5.13,0.58,10.92,0.36
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch5,0,0,6.13,0.04,65.62,9.08,0,0,8.23,0,10.77,0.15
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch6,0,0.29,0,0,64.03,15.85,0,0.28,9.18,0.08,10.28,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch7,0,0,4.6,0.62,65.07,15.65,0,0,5.23,0.4,8.4,0.02
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch8,0,0,3.89,0.65,71.47,7.15,0,0,4.55,0,12.28,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch9,0,0,3.79,0.42,66.39,10.14,0,0,7.29,0,11.88,0.1
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX150,0,0,3.23,0.38,66.5,12.36,0,0,10.41,0,7.13,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX182,0,0,3.59,0,67.52,9.54,0,0,5.08,1.17,12.53,0.57
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX183,0,0,3.98,0,65.64,8.33,0.29,0,8.16,0,12.98,0.61
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX184,0,0,4.79,0.17,66.6,11.51,0,0,6.36,0.1,10.16,0.31
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX187_rel_MX150_MX212,0,0,3.98,0.28,64.82,9.85,0,0,7.43,0.36,13.04,0.23
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX188_rel190,10.84,1.47,0.51,0,32.55,45.66,0.23,0,0,0,6.96,1.77
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX189,12.04,0.17,0,0.21,31.67,48.64,2.46,0,0,0,3.34,1.46
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX190,11.86,0.31,0,0,30.33,45.77,0.87,0,0,0,9.38,1.47
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX191,14.15,0,0,0,31.46,47.76,1.35,0.6,0,1.4,2.37,0.91
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX192_rel195_rel197,12.56,2.49,0,0.1,36.67,45.01,0,0,0,0,1.75,1.43
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX193,0,0,6.35,0,69.01,10.82,0,0,4.04,0.48,8.8,0.49
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX194,17.96,0.89,2.11,0,26.68,44.14,0,0.24,0,2.32,5.36,0.3
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX195_rel192_197,13.46,1.36,0,0.13,34.41,47.79,1.26,0,0,0,0.81,0.77
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX196,15.81,1.31,0,0,23.83,50.18,0.33,0,0,0,7.29,1.26
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX197,17.11,1.45,0,0.7,32.22,46.88,0,0.39,0,0,0.41,0.85
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX198,13.68,1.02,0.26,0.02,26.12,50.5,0,0.78,0,0.83,6.17,0.61
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX199,12.97,1.55,0,0.29,25.36,47.42,0,1,0,0,10.52,0.89
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX203,0,0,0.67,1.66,64.93,3.85,0,0,9.4,0,19.48,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX204,0,0,2.95,0,65.46,7.86,0.38,0.25,6.36,0,16.71,0.04
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX209_relMX219,0,0,3.31,0,67.46,7.77,0,0,13.1,0,8.36,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX210,0,0,2.29,0,70.09,14.51,0,0,6.38,0,6.72,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX211,0,0.73,4.47,0.05,67.54,7.8,0,0.27,5.7,0,13.43,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX212,0,0,5.39,0,66.45,11.69,0,0.14,6.65,0,9.69,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX213,0,0,4.83,0.07,70.62,10.52,0,0,6.73,0,6.48,0.74
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX219,0,0,9.06,0,60.24,13.28,0,0,6.49,0,10.93,0
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX251,9.18,0,4.39,0,37.39,41.05,0,0,4.6,0,2.75,0.65
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX252,10.03,0,3.7,0,41.47,39.83,1.24,0,0.77,0,2.56,0.39
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX254_relMX286,4.21,1.64,0.87,0,39.21,35.58,0,0,4.32,0,14.07,0.11
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX256,0,0,0,3.91,44.9,33.87,2.28,0,0,2.58,12.46,0
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX257,10.19,0.64,4.42,0,38.4,38.33,1.01,0,0.29,0,6.17,0.56
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX258,10.11,1.01,2.46,0,34.27,38.93,0.09,0,2.67,0,9.78,0.68
Swiss__DEU_Anselfingen_FN_MX259,7.5,0,0,0,32.66,39.39,0,1.43,0.4,0,17.96,0.66
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EIA_MX265,0,0,1.08,0.09,31.43,43.8,1.06,0.52,4.09,0,17.45,0.49
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX270_relMX275,10.1,1.08,0,0,39.93,38.2,0,1.24,2.12,0,7.33,0
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX275_relMX286,11.54,2.12,4.26,0,40.78,35.62,0,0,1.73,0,3.86,0.11
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX277,5.76,0,4.28,0.49,43.18,32.5,0,1.93,1.81,0,10.05,0
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX279,7.68,0,0,0,37.79,42.14,2.97,0,0.45,0,7.85,1.11
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX280,8.18,1.45,0.42,0.9,38.26,43.28,0,0.92,0.89,0,4.67,1.02
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX283_relMX286,5.25,0.2,0,0.01,44.54,36.06,0,0,3.06,0,9.52,1.36
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX286,8.75,0,0,1.66,42.8,34.14,0.47,0,2.3,0,9.03,0.86
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX288,6.1,1.57,0,0,43.23,39.94,0,0,1.58,0.4,6.89,0.29
Swiss__CHE_FN_contaminated_MX298,14.39,0,0,0,39.46,30.55,0,0,2.98,0,12.63,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX299,0,0,6.72,0.43,66.47,3.55,2.13,0,7.62,0,13.08,0
Swiss__CHE_FN_steppe_MX304,0,2.12,0,0,39.27,43.02,0,0,0,2.22,13.37,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_o_lc_RA42,1.55,0,2.83,0.57,49.49,24.26,1.06,0,4.7,0,14.6,0.95
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA43,0,0,3.29,2.13,58.49,11.16,0,0,12.38,0,12.56,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA44,0,1.54,5.79,0,63.38,9.95,0,0,7.8,2.66,6.89,2
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA45,0,0.12,5.32,0.66,65.26,12.84,0,0,4.86,0,10.49,0.45
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA54,0,0,2.77,0,68.09,5.94,0,0,0,0.51,21.82,0.87
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA57,0,0,5.94,0,61.64,11.7,0,0,9.22,0,11.01,0.49
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA58,0,0.2,5.38,0.01,65.62,10.62,0,0,4.36,0,13.8,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA59,0,0.67,5.33,0.69,62.65,17.61,0,0,5.03,0,7.47,0.56
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA61,0,0,3.67,0,66.94,11.95,0,0,5.61,0.3,10.78,0.74
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA62,0,0,3.29,1.05,62.13,14.4,0,0,6.78,0,12.21,0.14
Swiss__CHE_EBA_RA63,14.41,0,2.47,1.94,44.59,31.39,0,0,0.83,0,3.8,0.56
Swiss__CHE_EBA_RA64,11.84,1.01,0,0,36.62,42.5,1.7,0,0.78,0.16,4.19,1.2
Swiss__CHE_LN_SX10,0,0,0.44,1.87,71.06,7.85,0,0,8.65,0.09,9.82,0.21
Swiss__CHE_MN_SX11,0,0,5.75,0.59,60.13,14.3,0,0,7.67,0,11.55,0
Swiss__CHE_FN_SX17,0,0,2.74,0,63,7.61,0,0,7.45,0,18.12,1.08
Swiss__CHE_IA_SX18,4.12,1.11,0.34,0,48.2,25.04,0,0,2.6,0,18.45,0.15
Swiss__CHE_EBA_SX20,4.09,0,2.12,1.76,45.79,34.5,0,0,2.39,0,9.35,0
Swiss__CHE_FN_SX21,0,0,6.79,0,60.16,7.07,0,0,7.73,0,18.25,0
Swiss__CHE_FN_SX22,0,0,3.51,0,62.93,9.08,0,0.22,8.8,0,15.46,0
Swiss__CHE_EBA_SX23,7.46,1.19,0,0.07,39.15,38.51,1.81,0.87,1.01,0,9.71,0.22
Swiss__CHE_FN_SX26,0,0,2.81,0,62.99,7.23,0,0.82,7.48,0,18.68,0
Swiss__FRA_Lingolsheim_MN_SX29,0,0,4.35,0,55.37,6.26,0,0.37,8.47,0,25.06,0.13
Swiss__FRA_Lingolsheim_MN_SX30,0,0,3.37,0,57.33,5,0,0,9.61,1.63,22.63,0.42
Swiss__FRA_Lingolsheim_FN_steppe_SX32,13.58,1.27,0,0,30.33,44.55,1.44,0,0,0,8.03,0.79
Swiss__FRA_Lingolsheim_MN_SX33,0,0,4.08,0,53.39,0,0,0,13.17,0,29.11,0.25
Swiss__CHE_LN_SX8,0,0,5.37,1.95,65.68,10.35,0,0,5.88,0,10.05,0.72
Swiss__CHE_MN_SX9,0,0,2.4,0,62.26,12.85,0,0,10.54,0.19,11.62,0.14

These are my results with @Jovilais consolidated coordinates (last post > #212), plus mlukas coordinates above (my top 125 of 1078 data source):

Distance to:Duarte
6.29661020GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
7.04433105GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.10911387EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.44879185I12516_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
7.65793053I12514_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
7.71679338EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
7.93623966MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
7.98459141R63_Medieval_Era_Villa_Magna
8.04299695GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
8.20189003Roman-SoldierFN_2
8.46322043I3982_SE_Iberia_c.3-4CE
8.60645107CrusaderKnightFrenchLebanonCrusaderSI40
9.03262420I7675_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
9.06797662R110_Late_Antiquity_Crypta_Balbi
9.06809793GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
9.11247497R1289_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
9.35114966I2215_Malak_Preslavets
9.61505590CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
9.69586510I7673_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
9.70581269I12515_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
9.70581269SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
9.71447374R474_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia
9.81952137France_BA_NIED
9.91529626I3584_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
10.15667268I3809_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
10.25464773Swiss__CHE_LN_o_lc_RA42
10.30660953IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
10.39077957GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
10.42890694R435_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Colombella
10.50049999R105_Late_Antiquity_Crypta_Balbi
10.65924481CL94
10.75724872I3574_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
10.92967978I8343_NE_Iberia_Late_RomP
10.97051503R109_Late_Antiquity_Crypta_Balbi
10.99515348I2478_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
11.15622248R1221_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
11.16013441HispanoRomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
11.16459135CrusaderKnightTuscanLebanonCrusaderSI41
11.33047219I3579_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
11.35759217I10897_NE_Iberia_c.8-12CE
11.48914270Swiss__CHE_IA_SX18
11.49004787GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
11.61387532Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX277
11.65966552MX299_Switzerland_LN
11.87657358I3577_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
11.88660170I12221_Sardinia_EarlyMedieval_Grotta_Colombi
11.90604048I8475_NE_Iberia_RomP_atypical
12.03036575R1015_Iron_Age_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
12.03439238Bavaria_BB_II5524
12.04482461SX18_Switzerland_LN
12.14150320R1224_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
12.16578810VasconicTribe_I8209
12.16578810I8209_NE_Iberia_Greek_Empuries1
12.17079702R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
12.19324813I8561_Sicily_EBA_Isnello
12.20263086I2520_Balkans_BronzeAge
12.25444001France_IA_NOR3-15
12.27438389I3582_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
12.34029578CL23
12.49615941NorthAlpineBronzeAgeFrench_AITI_43
12.50451119I3575_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
12.54019936IlergetesTribeCatalan_I3320
12.54736626NorthAlpineBronzeAgeSpanishGalicia_AITI_72
12.57616794MX277_Switzerland_LN
12.63278671ElSotilloBasqueCountry_I1977
12.69163898MoriscoConvertAndalusia_I7425
12.74332374VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
12.81295828R473_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia
12.82182514CuevadelaPalomaSpain_I3239
12.82705344HispanoRomanTaifaofValencia_I12644
12.83967679I11443_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
12.87537961I7676_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
12.92343994LateRomanIberiaGranada_I3581
13.03669053France_IA_NOR4
13.09574358I3807_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
13.09893889R851_Iron_Age_Ardea
13.10971396I3775_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
13.12292269I12033_NE_Iberia_c.6CE_PL
13.16538264NorthAlpineBronzeAgeFrench_AITI_120
13.16590293I1113_Malak_Preslavets
13.18885893LBA_ElSotillo_Alava_I2469
13.25569312I3583_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
13.31904651SX20_Switzerland_LN
13.35447116I3578_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
13.37931613R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica
13.42910273LateRomanIberiaGranada_I3576
13.50358471BasqueCarolingian_I3777
13.51362276SZ28
13.51629757France_IA_NOR2B6
13.52795993R55_Medieval_Era_Villa_Magna
13.53086472I6490_NE_Iberia_RomP
13.53802423NorthAlpineBronzeAgeFrench_AITI_119
13.61640555I2111_Trypillia
13.61755117R116_Imperial_Era_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
13.65564352I3313_Balkans_BronzeAge
13.79720262I12164_NE_Iberia_c.6CE_PL
13.82878158RISE254_Szazhalombatta-Foldvar_Hungary_3631_years
13.88216122I12030_NE_Iberia_c.6CE_PL
13.92567772I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
14.14365229I8145_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
14.18425183France_BA_PIR3037AB
14.22937103MX283_Switzerland_LN
14.28210769Swiss__CHE_FN_contaminated_MX298
14.32799707I4331_Balkans_BronzeAge
14.36241275I2176_Balkans_BronzeAge
14.43174626VasconesTribeVasconia_I3758
14.49822748IronAgeCatalan_I12640
14.49877926Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX286
14.50427178Swiss__CHE_EBA_SX20
14.52306441BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_I12208
14.52306441BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_I12208
14.59378292I7423_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
14.59466683I3778_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
14.65102044I4332_Balkans_BronzeAge
14.80031419I3866_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
14.80951383BronzeAgeEngland_I2462
14.82245256VasconesTribeVasconia_I3759
14.89513008I3776_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
14.91475109I4420_all_Formentera_MBA_Formentera_Spain
14.97882172R1220_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
15.00217651France_IA_ERS88
15.05139861I7800_Sicily_EBA_Contrada_Paolina_Castellucciana
15.05349461RISE349_Battonya_Voros_Oktober_Hungary_3588_years
15.07031519R37_Imperial_Era_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
15.07242184I3983_SE_Iberia_c.3-4CE

EG6R5po.png
 
Thanks @Jovialis and @Duarte :)

Comparing:

Top 10 Dod K12 (Combined, comb-23andme-v4+5, AncestryDNA, 23andme-v5, 23andme-v4, LivingDNA, NatGeo-Helix)


wubyBb7.gif


L3lq1p8.gif
 
no change for mine

Distance to:Torziok12b
1.89726118R55_Medieval_Era_Villa_Magna
4.40054542I4331_Balkans_BronzeAge
4.63928874R105_Late_Antiquity_Crypta_Balbi
4.65249395R474_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia
4.82277928Collegno23
4.86300319R1_Iron_Age_Protovillanovan_Martinsicuro
5.02880702I4332_Balkans_BronzeAge
5.21492090R33_Late_Antiquity_Mausole_di_Augusto
6.00532264Szolad28
6.60955369Collegno49
6.88000000I3499_NWBalkans_PannonianPlain_Vucedol_EN
6.93799683Collegno94
7.28685117R1221_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
7.57478052I3313_Balkans_BronzeAge
7.62312272Collegno57
7.70831369Collegno36
7.72828571Collegno47
7.79092421GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
7.88022842R61_Medieval_Era_Villa_Magna
7.89459942Bavaria_BB_II5524
7.93197958Szolad45
8.04563857R110_Late_Antiquity_Crypta_Balbi
8.04795626I3866_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
8.04854024Szolad43
8.12515231Szolad27



77.0R55_Medieval_Era_Villa_Magna
9.2NorthAlpineBronzeAgeFrench_AITI_120
7.2I5402_Iron_Gates_HG
5.8Szolad27
0.8Collegno49

cNWntOlbqernUBB1lfpBArKgYLcTc81ldcVxApwQ33rOYEi 5q2s2eg8nwiH9SXGW9lwdZNfx4RkKnPmnObEIZoHk4CUudbyWGt4KW24oCFo6y 3KK09i2WcseoceTex8WIZ5Nn0FUGk9s0KOoiEYaEIUVRgTAkDGeRt72lch8hRU0swvBRYEhR1EUiDAlDiqKCAUOKoqhnE2FIURQVCEOKoqgYAmFIURQVQyAMKYqiYgiEIUVRVAwhxP8PZU1tN7NrNgMAAAAASUVORK5CYII=


R55 sample ..............my first and a huge split in numbers from #2
 
Distance to:Halfalp
4.30843359Swiss__DEU_Anselfingen_FN_MX259
6.62616028France_IA_COL153A
6.85072259France_IA_ERS1164
7.02192993Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX254_relMX286
7.14354254France_IA_NOR2B6
7.74472724France_IA_COL153i
8.92820251Swiss__CHE_EBA_SX23
9.15642944Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX258
9.27599590France_BA_RIX15
9.94211245France_BA_PIR3116B
9.97665275France_BA_RIX2
10.25291178France_IA_NOR3-15
10.78046845Swiss__DEU_Singen_EIA_MX265
10.91804012France_IA_ATT26
10.96714183Swiss__CHE_FN_steppe_MX304
11.01590214France_IA_ERS86
11.41390818Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX279
11.86336377Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX270_relMX275
11.86879943France_BA_BIS130
12.00805147Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX286
12.21057329Swiss__CHE_FN_contaminated_MX298
12.32872256Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX277
12.48802627Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX283_relMX286
12.70323581France_IA_Jeb8
12.75863237Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX257
13.06638052France_IA_COL11
13.22243548France_BA_BIS385
13.27801943France_IA_NOR3-6
13.55285210Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX288
13.84513633Swiss__CHE_EBA_SX20
13.85563423France_IA_ERS88
13.86446537Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX256
14.07152799Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX190
14.70058162Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX188_rel190
14.71341905Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX280
14.94688262Swiss__FRA_Lingolsheim_FN_steppe_SX32
15.03531842France_BA_OBE3722
15.39002924France_IA_NOR4
15.40254524Swiss__CHE_EBA_RA64
15.99976250Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX275_relMX286
16.28378949France_BA_RIX4
16.38419055Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX251
16.41837081France_IA_BFM265
16.83585757Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX252
17.09890932France_BA_PSS4170
17.43265901Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX199
17.90385713Swiss__CHE_IA_SX18
18.02259693France_IA_BES1248
18.15940252France_IA_PEY53
18.86007688Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX192_rel195_rel197


Interesting enough, i'm very close to ancient Bell Beakers from Switzerland or Germany, but not too much to Swiss Corded peoples.
 
... nice, Eupedia Team :)

Dodecad K12b Ancient West Eurasia
... by coincidence the top 3 are consecutive samples, what are the chances of that?
:grin:

TBjXTQ6.gif


7lJNwXR.gif
 
Thanks Jovialis.

These are the coordinates added by mlukas (France and Swiss) to default Vahaduo Dodecad K12b Ancient (Thanks mlucas):

Code:
France_BA_BIS130,12.55,1.32,0,0,39.68,36.91,0,0,0.69,0,8.26,0.59
France_BA_BIS385,9.52,3.12,3.88,0,35.86,40.82,0,0,0.35,0.5,5.91,0.04
France_BA_EUG11,0,0,0,0,52.94,30.66,0,0.91,6.46,0,8.54,0.49
France_BA_NIED,4.83,0,4.74,0,49.31,24.76,0.78,0,0,0.65,14.61,0.33
France_BA_OBE3626-1,10.61,1.66,0.02,0,40.31,46.53,0,0,0,0.87,0,0
France_BA_OBE3722,11.78,0,0,0.45,31.93,46.83,0.9,0.22,0,0,7.89,0
France_BA_PIR3037AB,0,0,0,1.68,51.3,22.91,0,2.76,3.26,0,18.1,0
France_BA_PIR3116B,5.46,1.83,0,0,43.35,36.92,0,0,0,0,11.96,0.48
France_BA_PSS4170,2.38,0,0,0.14,49.64,35.11,1.21,0.5,1.48,0,9.12,0.41
France_BA_QUIN234,0,0,0,0,56.74,28.91,0.93,0,2.37,0,10.89,0.16
France_BA_QUIN58,5.24,0.47,5.23,0.85,48.57,28.4,0.93,0,8.66,0,1.66,0
France_BA_RIX15,6.19,0,0,0,41.63,38.23,2.68,0,0,0,10.94,0.32
France_BA_RIX2,0.79,0,1.93,0,42.83,34.5,2.37,0.2,1.2,0,16.18,0
France_BA_RIX4,9.11,0,1.21,0,40.83,42.26,0.43,1.25,1.53,0,3.2,0.18
France_IA_ATT26,8.03,0,0,0,38.27,41.78,1.62,0,0,0,8.39,1.91
France_IA_BES1248,7.47,0.41,0,0,38.78,48.44,0,0,0,0.87,3.9,0.13
France_IA_BFM265,8.47,0,0,0,46.94,33.73,1.07,0,2.92,0,6.55,0.31
France_IA_COL11,5.44,0,0,0,39.43,43.4,3.64,0,0,0,7.21,0.87
France_IA_COL153A,5.24,0,0,0,31.38,39.94,0,0,4.37,0,19.07,0
France_IA_COL153i,0,2.46,0,1.26,36.79,36.9,0,1.4,1.84,1.45,17.9,0
France_IA_ERS1164,10.29,0.38,1.46,1.07,36.78,37.73,0,0,0,0,12.1,0.19
France_IA_ERS86,6.75,0,0,0,38.28,36.57,0,1.16,7.72,0,9.51,0
France_IA_ERS88,2.63,0,0,0,39.51,27.62,0.37,0,6.2,0,23.67,0
France_IA_Jeb8,3.73,0,0,0,43.53,37,3.59,0.44,2.74,0,8.7,0.27
France_IA_NOR2B6,5.4,0.59,2.84,0.19,36.97,33.37,0,0.59,5.34,0,14.71,0
France_IA_NOR3-15,5.34,0.01,4.35,0.8,35.87,30.28,0,0,7.23,0,16.12,0
France_IA_NOR3-6,6.77,0,6.29,0.46,38.53,40.47,1.07,0,0.25,0,6.16,0
France_IA_NOR4,0,0,1.9,0,46.92,30.78,2.37,0,3.11,1.08,13.84,0
France_IA_PECH5,0.57,0,0,1.84,56.86,29.5,0,0,7.87,2.27,1.09,0
France_IA_PEY53,11.04,0,0,0,44.3,35.83,0.2,0,3.09,1.68,2.59,1.28
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch1,0,0,5.14,0,66.22,8.07,0.89,0,7.22,0.32,12.13,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch10,0,0,2.92,0,66.07,9.04,0,0,11.08,0,10.89,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch11_rel17,0,0,2.19,0,66.81,8.62,0,0.02,9.75,0.3,11.93,0.39
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch12_rel3_19_24,0,0,6.41,0,67.23,6.95,0,0,8,0,10.95,0.46
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch13,0,0,1.31,0,66.01,12.48,0,0.35,7.46,0,12.25,0.13
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch14_rel15,0,0,4.49,0,66.12,7.45,0,0,7.76,0.11,14.07,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch15,0,0.26,6.67,0,63.08,7.62,0,0,6.95,0,15.41,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch16,0,0,3.66,3.33,63.69,6.8,0.12,0,7.69,0,14.17,0.55
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch17,0,0,2.64,0.43,66.6,8.81,0,0,8.94,0,11.87,0.7
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch18,0,0.31,3.35,0.85,64.84,8.74,0,0,7.76,0,13.66,0.49
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch19,0,0,4.35,0,65.71,10.06,0,0,5.9,0,13.97,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch2,0,0,7.95,0.42,68.2,6.18,0,0,4.74,0.75,11.76,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch20,0,0.79,4.08,0,70.8,10.17,0,0,6.42,0.31,7.27,0.18
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch21,0,0,3.8,0,69.35,7.71,0,0,9.25,0,9.9,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch22,0,0,6.67,0,63.65,10.84,0,0,7.3,0,11.22,0.33
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch23,0,0,5.6,0,66.13,9.57,0,0,7.06,0,11.25,0.39
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch24,0,0,3.11,0,71.44,6.72,0,0,6.29,0.71,11.73,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_steppe_Aesch25,20.57,1.42,0.13,0,22.92,54.23,0,0,0,0,0,0.73
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch3_rel12_19,0,0,6.49,0,61.66,10.93,0,0,6.83,0,14.09,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch4,0,0,4.47,0,66.1,12.45,0,0,5.13,0.58,10.92,0.36
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch5,0,0,6.13,0.04,65.62,9.08,0,0,8.23,0,10.77,0.15
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch6,0,0.29,0,0,64.03,15.85,0,0.28,9.18,0.08,10.28,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch7,0,0,4.6,0.62,65.07,15.65,0,0,5.23,0.4,8.4,0.02
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch8,0,0,3.89,0.65,71.47,7.15,0,0,4.55,0,12.28,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_Aesch9,0,0,3.79,0.42,66.39,10.14,0,0,7.29,0,11.88,0.1
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX150,0,0,3.23,0.38,66.5,12.36,0,0,10.41,0,7.13,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX182,0,0,3.59,0,67.52,9.54,0,0,5.08,1.17,12.53,0.57
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX183,0,0,3.98,0,65.64,8.33,0.29,0,8.16,0,12.98,0.61
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX184,0,0,4.79,0.17,66.6,11.51,0,0,6.36,0.1,10.16,0.31
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX187_rel_MX150_MX212,0,0,3.98,0.28,64.82,9.85,0,0,7.43,0.36,13.04,0.23
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX188_rel190,10.84,1.47,0.51,0,32.55,45.66,0.23,0,0,0,6.96,1.77
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX189,12.04,0.17,0,0.21,31.67,48.64,2.46,0,0,0,3.34,1.46
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX190,11.86,0.31,0,0,30.33,45.77,0.87,0,0,0,9.38,1.47
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX191,14.15,0,0,0,31.46,47.76,1.35,0.6,0,1.4,2.37,0.91
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX192_rel195_rel197,12.56,2.49,0,0.1,36.67,45.01,0,0,0,0,1.75,1.43
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX193,0,0,6.35,0,69.01,10.82,0,0,4.04,0.48,8.8,0.49
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX194,17.96,0.89,2.11,0,26.68,44.14,0,0.24,0,2.32,5.36,0.3
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX195_rel192_197,13.46,1.36,0,0.13,34.41,47.79,1.26,0,0,0,0.81,0.77
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX196,15.81,1.31,0,0,23.83,50.18,0.33,0,0,0,7.29,1.26
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX197,17.11,1.45,0,0.7,32.22,46.88,0,0.39,0,0,0.41,0.85
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX198,13.68,1.02,0.26,0.02,26.12,50.5,0,0.78,0,0.83,6.17,0.61
Swiss__Corded_Ware_CHE_MX199,12.97,1.55,0,0.29,25.36,47.42,0,1,0,0,10.52,0.89
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX203,0,0,0.67,1.66,64.93,3.85,0,0,9.4,0,19.48,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX204,0,0,2.95,0,65.46,7.86,0.38,0.25,6.36,0,16.71,0.04
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX209_relMX219,0,0,3.31,0,67.46,7.77,0,0,13.1,0,8.36,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX210,0,0,2.29,0,70.09,14.51,0,0,6.38,0,6.72,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX211,0,0.73,4.47,0.05,67.54,7.8,0,0.27,5.7,0,13.43,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX212,0,0,5.39,0,66.45,11.69,0,0.14,6.65,0,9.69,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX213,0,0,4.83,0.07,70.62,10.52,0,0,6.73,0,6.48,0.74
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX219,0,0,9.06,0,60.24,13.28,0,0,6.49,0,10.93,0
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX251,9.18,0,4.39,0,37.39,41.05,0,0,4.6,0,2.75,0.65
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX252,10.03,0,3.7,0,41.47,39.83,1.24,0,0.77,0,2.56,0.39
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX254_relMX286,4.21,1.64,0.87,0,39.21,35.58,0,0,4.32,0,14.07,0.11
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX256,0,0,0,3.91,44.9,33.87,2.28,0,0,2.58,12.46,0
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX257,10.19,0.64,4.42,0,38.4,38.33,1.01,0,0.29,0,6.17,0.56
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX258,10.11,1.01,2.46,0,34.27,38.93,0.09,0,2.67,0,9.78,0.68
Swiss__DEU_Anselfingen_FN_MX259,7.5,0,0,0,32.66,39.39,0,1.43,0.4,0,17.96,0.66
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EIA_MX265,0,0,1.08,0.09,31.43,43.8,1.06,0.52,4.09,0,17.45,0.49
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX270_relMX275,10.1,1.08,0,0,39.93,38.2,0,1.24,2.12,0,7.33,0
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX275_relMX286,11.54,2.12,4.26,0,40.78,35.62,0,0,1.73,0,3.86,0.11
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX277,5.76,0,4.28,0.49,43.18,32.5,0,1.93,1.81,0,10.05,0
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX279,7.68,0,0,0,37.79,42.14,2.97,0,0.45,0,7.85,1.11
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX280,8.18,1.45,0.42,0.9,38.26,43.28,0,0.92,0.89,0,4.67,1.02
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX283_relMX286,5.25,0.2,0,0.01,44.54,36.06,0,0,3.06,0,9.52,1.36
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX286,8.75,0,0,1.66,42.8,34.14,0.47,0,2.3,0,9.03,0.86
Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX288,6.1,1.57,0,0,43.23,39.94,0,0,1.58,0.4,6.89,0.29
Swiss__CHE_FN_contaminated_MX298,14.39,0,0,0,39.46,30.55,0,0,2.98,0,12.63,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_MX299,0,0,6.72,0.43,66.47,3.55,2.13,0,7.62,0,13.08,0
Swiss__CHE_FN_steppe_MX304,0,2.12,0,0,39.27,43.02,0,0,0,2.22,13.37,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_o_lc_RA42,1.55,0,2.83,0.57,49.49,24.26,1.06,0,4.7,0,14.6,0.95
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA43,0,0,3.29,2.13,58.49,11.16,0,0,12.38,0,12.56,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA44,0,1.54,5.79,0,63.38,9.95,0,0,7.8,2.66,6.89,2
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA45,0,0.12,5.32,0.66,65.26,12.84,0,0,4.86,0,10.49,0.45
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA54,0,0,2.77,0,68.09,5.94,0,0,0,0.51,21.82,0.87
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA57,0,0,5.94,0,61.64,11.7,0,0,9.22,0,11.01,0.49
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA58,0,0.2,5.38,0.01,65.62,10.62,0,0,4.36,0,13.8,0
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA59,0,0.67,5.33,0.69,62.65,17.61,0,0,5.03,0,7.47,0.56
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA61,0,0,3.67,0,66.94,11.95,0,0,5.61,0.3,10.78,0.74
Swiss__CHE_LN_RA62,0,0,3.29,1.05,62.13,14.4,0,0,6.78,0,12.21,0.14
Swiss__CHE_EBA_RA63,14.41,0,2.47,1.94,44.59,31.39,0,0,0.83,0,3.8,0.56
Swiss__CHE_EBA_RA64,11.84,1.01,0,0,36.62,42.5,1.7,0,0.78,0.16,4.19,1.2
Swiss__CHE_LN_SX10,0,0,0.44,1.87,71.06,7.85,0,0,8.65,0.09,9.82,0.21
Swiss__CHE_MN_SX11,0,0,5.75,0.59,60.13,14.3,0,0,7.67,0,11.55,0
Swiss__CHE_FN_SX17,0,0,2.74,0,63,7.61,0,0,7.45,0,18.12,1.08
Swiss__CHE_IA_SX18,4.12,1.11,0.34,0,48.2,25.04,0,0,2.6,0,18.45,0.15
Swiss__CHE_EBA_SX20,4.09,0,2.12,1.76,45.79,34.5,0,0,2.39,0,9.35,0
Swiss__CHE_FN_SX21,0,0,6.79,0,60.16,7.07,0,0,7.73,0,18.25,0
Swiss__CHE_FN_SX22,0,0,3.51,0,62.93,9.08,0,0.22,8.8,0,15.46,0
Swiss__CHE_EBA_SX23,7.46,1.19,0,0.07,39.15,38.51,1.81,0.87,1.01,0,9.71,0.22
Swiss__CHE_FN_SX26,0,0,2.81,0,62.99,7.23,0,0.82,7.48,0,18.68,0
Swiss__FRA_Lingolsheim_MN_SX29,0,0,4.35,0,55.37,6.26,0,0.37,8.47,0,25.06,0.13
Swiss__FRA_Lingolsheim_MN_SX30,0,0,3.37,0,57.33,5,0,0,9.61,1.63,22.63,0.42
Swiss__FRA_Lingolsheim_FN_steppe_SX32,13.58,1.27,0,0,30.33,44.55,1.44,0,0,0,8.03,0.79
Swiss__FRA_Lingolsheim_MN_SX33,0,0,4.08,0,53.39,0,0,0,13.17,0,29.11,0.25
Swiss__CHE_LN_SX8,0,0,5.37,1.95,65.68,10.35,0,0,5.88,0,10.05,0.72
Swiss__CHE_MN_SX9,0,0,2.4,0,62.26,12.85,0,0,10.54,0.19,11.62,0.14

These are my results with @Jovilais consolidated coordinates (last post > #212), plus mlukas coordinates above (my top 125 of 1078 data source):

Distance to:Duarte
6.29661020GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10892
7.04433105GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10895
7.10911387EarlyMedievalAndalusia_I3585
7.44879185I12516_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
7.65793053I12514_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
7.71679338EarlyMedievalIberiaGranada_I3981
7.93623966MedievalTaifaofValencia_I12649
7.98459141R63_Medieval_Era_Villa_Magna
8.04299695GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10852
8.20189003Roman-SoldierFN_2
8.46322043I3982_SE_Iberia_c.3-4CE
8.60645107CrusaderKnightFrenchLebanonCrusaderSI40
9.03262420I7675_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
9.06797662R110_Late_Antiquity_Crypta_Balbi
9.06809793GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10853
9.11247497R1289_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
9.35114966I2215_Malak_Preslavets
9.61505590CarthagoMaghrebiAndalusia_I7457
9.69586510I7673_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
9.70581269I12515_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
9.70581269SpaniardCordobaCaliphate_I12515
9.71447374R474_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia
9.81952137France_BA_NIED
9.91529626I3584_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
10.15667268I3809_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
10.25464773Swiss__CHE_LN_o_lc_RA42
10.30660953IberianCordobaCaliphate_I7498
10.39077957GalloRomanCeltMixIberia_I10866
10.42890694R435_Iron_Age_Palestrina_Colombella
10.50049999R105_Late_Antiquity_Crypta_Balbi
10.65924481CL94
10.75724872I3574_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
10.92967978I8343_NE_Iberia_Late_RomP
10.97051503R109_Late_Antiquity_Crypta_Balbi
10.99515348I2478_Bronze_Age_Beaker_Northern_Italy
11.15622248R1221_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
11.16013441HispanoRomanTaifaofValencia_I12647
11.16459135CrusaderKnightTuscanLebanonCrusaderSI41
11.33047219I3579_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
11.35759217I10897_NE_Iberia_c.8-12CE
11.48914270Swiss__CHE_IA_SX18
11.49004787GironaSantJuliadeRamis_I10851
11.61387532Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX277
11.65966552MX299_Switzerland_LN
11.87657358I3577_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
11.88660170I12221_Sardinia_EarlyMedieval_Grotta_Colombi
11.90604048I8475_NE_Iberia_RomP_atypical
12.03036575R1015_Iron_Age_Veio_Grotta_Gramiccia
12.03439238Bavaria_BB_II5524
12.04482461SX18_Switzerland_LN
12.14150320R1224_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
12.16578810VasconicTribe_I8209
12.16578810I8209_NE_Iberia_Greek_Empuries1
12.17079702R1016_Iron_Age_Castel_di_Decima
12.19324813I8561_Sicily_EBA_Isnello
12.20263086I2520_Balkans_BronzeAge
12.25444001France_IA_NOR3-15
12.27438389I3582_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
12.34029578CL23
12.49615941NorthAlpineBronzeAgeFrench_AITI_43
12.50451119I3575_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
12.54019936IlergetesTribeCatalan_I3320
12.54736626NorthAlpineBronzeAgeSpanishGalicia_AITI_72
12.57616794MX277_Switzerland_LN
12.63278671ElSotilloBasqueCountry_I1977
12.69163898MoriscoConvertAndalusia_I7425
12.74332374VisigothIberianGirona_I12034
12.81295828R473_Iron_Age_Civitavecchia
12.82182514CuevadelaPalomaSpain_I3239
12.82705344HispanoRomanTaifaofValencia_I12644
12.83967679I11443_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
12.87537961I7676_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
12.92343994LateRomanIberiaGranada_I3581
13.03669053France_IA_NOR4
13.09574358I3807_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
13.09893889R851_Iron_Age_Ardea
13.10971396I3775_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
13.12292269I12033_NE_Iberia_c.6CE_PL
13.16538264NorthAlpineBronzeAgeFrench_AITI_120
13.16590293I1113_Malak_Preslavets
13.18885893LBA_ElSotillo_Alava_I2469
13.25569312I3583_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
13.31904651SX20_Switzerland_LN
13.35447116I3578_SE_Iberia_c.5-8CE
13.37931613R1021_Iron_Age_Boville_Ernica
13.42910273LateRomanIberiaGranada_I3576
13.50358471BasqueCarolingian_I3777
13.51362276SZ28
13.51629757France_IA_NOR2B6
13.52795993R55_Medieval_Era_Villa_Magna
13.53086472I6490_NE_Iberia_RomP
13.53802423NorthAlpineBronzeAgeFrench_AITI_119
13.61640555I2111_Trypillia
13.61755117R116_Imperial_Era_Via_Paisiello_Necropolis
13.65564352I3313_Balkans_BronzeAge
13.79720262I12164_NE_Iberia_c.6CE_PL
13.82878158RISE254_Szazhalombatta-Foldvar_Hungary_3631_years
13.88216122I12030_NE_Iberia_c.6CE_PL
13.92567772I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
14.14365229I8145_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
14.18425183France_BA_PIR3037AB
14.22937103MX283_Switzerland_LN
14.28210769Swiss__CHE_FN_contaminated_MX298
14.32799707I4331_Balkans_BronzeAge
14.36241275I2176_Balkans_BronzeAge
14.43174626VasconesTribeVasconia_I3758
14.49822748IronAgeCatalan_I12640
14.49877926Swiss__DEU_Singen_EBA_MX286
14.50427178Swiss__CHE_EBA_SX20
14.52306441BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_I12208
14.52306441BronzeAgeSpainCogotas_I12208
14.59378292I7423_SE_Iberia_c.10-16CE
14.59466683I3778_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
14.65102044I4332_Balkans_BronzeAge
14.80031419I3866_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
14.80951383BronzeAgeEngland_I2462
14.82245256VasconesTribeVasconia_I3759
14.89513008I3776_NE_Iberia_c.6-8CE_ES
14.91475109I4420_all_Formentera_MBA_Formentera_Spain
14.97882172R1220_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
15.00217651France_IA_ERS88
15.05139861I7800_Sicily_EBA_Contrada_Paolina_Castellucciana
15.05349461RISE349_Battonya_Voros_Oktober_Hungary_3588_years
15.07031519R37_Imperial_Era_Isola_Sacra_Necropolis
15.07242184I3983_SE_Iberia_c.3-4CE

EG6R5po.png

I think we can safely say you're Iberian. :)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

This thread has been viewed 104210 times.

Back
Top