K12b Dodecad K12b Ancient West Eurasia [by Eupedia Team]

Status
Not open for further replies.
Thanks for that, Angela.

I suppose it makes some sense; my original top result on Dodecad K12b updated was always "Italy_FriuliVG", followed by Montenegrins, Macedonians, etc.

4.46963712Italy_FriuliVG
5.93852675Macedonian
5.95136119Montenegrin
7.15351662R.Moldova_South
7.29853400Italy_Veneto
7.53074897Italy_Trentino
8.35703895Albanian_North
8.55065495Serb
8.64901150Pomak
8.73323995Italy_Piedmont
8.98389670R.Moldova_Gagauz
9.09536146Albanian_Kosovo
9.13456417Swiss_Italian
9.42106682Gagauz
10.56306653Italy_Aosta_Valley
10.59798743Italy_Lombardy
10.81648279Turk_Romania
11.04873748Romanians
11.20598930Italy_Liguria
11.35688932Italy_Emilia
12.21582785Italy_Tuscany
12.23865189Bulgarian
12.36862967Bulgarians
12.37991922R.Moldova_Centre+North
12.58368785Turk_Greece



And I've adjusted the Single tab to 0.25 on the Ancient calculator, and this is the result.

Target: shargan
Distance: 1.2970% / 1.29697198 | ADC: 0.25x

36.4 I2165_Balkans_BronzeAge
35.8 SZ27
14.8 scy300_Scythian
4.8 I12031_NE_Iberia_c.6CE_PL
3.6 SZ6
1.4 R1_Iron_Age_Protovillanovan_Martinsicuro
1.0 R33_Late_Antiquity_Mausole_di_Augusto
1.0 I4332_Balkans_BronzeAge
0.8 SZ20
0.4 scy305_Scythian
 
Think I did this right, my results.

Distance to:DORQUEST
3.42559484R31_Late_Antiquity_Mausole_di_Augusto
3.50228497I8212_NE_Iberia_Greek_Empuries1_atypical
3.76968168Szolad12
4.08591483R1286_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
4.19268410I0111_ROT4_Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach_Germany_2497-2436_calBCE
4.31625996Szolad24
4.40353267Szolad38
4.42071261Szolad23
4.42594623SX23_Switzerland_LN
4.66560821Szolad42
4.85206142Szolad11
4.90222399R1288_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
4.97485678MX280_Switzerland_LN
5.20840667Szolad8
5.28750414I0117_ESP29_Unetice_EBA_Esperstedt_Germany_2199-2064_calBCE
5.29326931France_IA_ATT26
5.45367766RISE436_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4124_years
5.60124093RISE577_Velke_Prilepy_Czech_Republic_~2000_years
5.61733923BellBeakerSouthernFrance_I3874
5.75362494NorthAlpineSouthDutch_AITI_2
5.78140121Szolad7
5.83695983CrusaderKnightCelto-GermanicLebanonCrusaderSI39
6.01405853Szolad30
6.11655132France_IA_COL11
6.14072471Szolad15


Distance to:R31_Late_Antiquity_Mausole_di_Augusto
4.13853839English_North
4.54630619English_South
4.55587533English_mixed
5.47582870German
5.71541775Icelandic
5.93676680Mixed_NW_Euro
6.03682036Dutch
6.70076115Irish
6.70536352Irish
7.14989510Swedish
9.43259773Bavarian_German
11.16286254Slovenian
11.57419112French2
12.15223436French
12.37867521Slovak
13.12018293Hungarians
13.29268596Sorb_Lusatia
14.82888061PL_GreaterPoland
14.92278459Croat
15.44470136PL_Warmia-Masuria
15.90021069HUN_Szekely
16.51893156Bosnian
17.39524935MD_North
17.60749556Ukrainian
17.97332746Serb

Target: DORQUEST
Distance: 0.4201% / 0.42011686 | ADC: 0.25x


54.0 I8212_NE_Iberia_Greek_Empuries1_atypical
30.6 Szolad23
6.2 Szolad3
4.6 Szolad12
3.2 Szolad8
1.4 RISE559_Augsburg_Germany
 
Ancient Swiss samples.

Distance to:DORQUEST
4.42594623SX23_Switzerland_LN
4.97485678MX280_Switzerland_LN
7.05428239MX279_Switzerland_LN
7.38958727MX304_Switzerland_LN
8.01867820MX288_Switzerland_LN
8.28762934MX190_Switzerland_LN
8.52396621MX259_Switzerland_LN
8.97245786SNPRA64_Switzerland_LN
9.15449616MX188_Switzerland_LN
9.67893073MX254_Switzerland_LN
9.82143065MX257_Switzerland_LN
10.52936370MX270_Switzerland_LN
10.80575310MX258_Switzerland_LN
10.84865429SX32_Switzerland_LN
11.18996425MX265_Switzerland_LN
11.68733930MX252_Switzerland_LN
11.73660939MX251_Switzerland_LN
11.82088406MX192_Switzerland_LN
12.11838273MX286_Switzerland_LN
12.78917120MX189_Switzerland_LN
13.14804928MX195_Switzerland_LN
13.43961309MX191_Switzerland_LN
13.52788971MX283_Switzerland_LN
13.57620713MX199_Switzerland_LN
13.93689348MX277_Switzerland_LN



Distance to:SX23_Switzerland_LN
4.82215719English_South
4.89636600Bavarian_German
5.35476423English_mixed
6.24699928English_North
7.12444384Mixed_NW_Euro
8.37749963Irish
8.47470353French2
8.51086365Irish
8.61473737Dutch
8.90467855French
9.25185387German
9.71429359Icelandic
11.36341498Slovenian
12.11494532Swedish
13.34653513HUN_Szekely
13.42167132Italy_Aosta_Valley
13.78326522Croat
14.16508736Hungarians
14.62170647Slovak
15.14092467Bosnian
15.29650418Italy_Trentino
15.34014993Serb
15.99736853MD_North
16.47937802Spanish_Baleares
16.71463468Swiss_Italian



Target: DORQUEST
Distance: 2.1808% / 2.18077124


57.6 MX288_Switzerland_LN
15.0 MX310_Switzerland_LN
12.6 MX190_Switzerland_LN
11.2 MX304_Switzerland_LN
1.8 Aesch25_Switzerland_LN
1.8 MX189_Switzerland_LN
 
Delete duplicate
 
My work is accumulating, you could have warned me


Distance to:Carlos
9.77182173I11443_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II
10.03350886I8561_Sicily_EBA_Isnello
11.54324911I3315_Menorca_LBA_Naveta_des_Tudons_Menorca_Spain
11.77753370I4329_Mallorca_EBA_Cova_des_Moro_Mallorca_Spain
12.83230299I4420_all_Formentera_MBA_Formentera_Spain
14.15352606I12221_Sardinia_EarlyMedieval_Grotta_Colombi
16.41629069I7800_Sicily_EBA_Contrada_Paolina_Castellucciana
16.95522928I16163_Sardinia_IA_Anghelu_Ruju
17.19723234I3124_Sicily_EBA_Buffa_Cave_II


Distance to:Carlos
7.89062735MX277_Switzerland_LN
8.04989441MX299_Switzerland_LN
8.28251170SX20_Switzerland_LN
8.80555506SX18_Switzerland_LN
10.06155058MX283_Switzerland_LN
11.56311377MX286_Switzerland_LN
11.84286283MX256_Switzerland_LN
12.59293056MX254_Switzerland_LN
13.82450722SNPRA63_Switzerland_LN
14.04436186MX298_Switzerland_LN
15.77877055MX288_Switzerland_LN
16.22367098MX275_Switzerland_LN
16.99146550MX257_Switzerland_LN
17.01640679MX270_Switzerland_LN
17.31673468MX258_Switzerland_LN
17.34922765MX252_Switzerland_LN
17.41192695SX23_Switzerland_LN
17.55614992MX259_Switzerland_LN
18.16310546MX251_Switzerland_LN
18.56330789MX280_Switzerland_LN
18.67291889MX279_Switzerland_LN


Distance to:Carlos
20.18082506scy192_Scythian
20.50462875scy311_Scythian
20.67975097scy304_Scythian
20.78736395scy300_Scythian
21.50676405scy197_Scythian

Distance to:Carlos
8.97456406RISE254_Szazhalombatta-Foldvar_Hungary_3631_years
9.85490233RISE471_Untermeitingen_Germany
11.06660291RISE349_Battonya_Voros_Oktober_Hungary_3588_years
11.11920411RISE247_Szazhalombatta-Foldvar_Hungary_3372_years
12.06504041RISE595_Velika_Gruda_Montenegro
13.54567828RISE559_Augsburg_Germany
13.56254032RISE480_Erd_4_Hungary
14.06402858RISE374_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3402_years
14.06543636RISE373_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3476_years
15.99839367RISE483_Erd_4_Hungary
16.20334842RISE564_Osterhofen-Altenmark_Germany
19.29853103RISE596_Velika_Gruda_Montenegro
20.84111321RISE210_Angamollan_Sweden_3105_years
22.62739048RISE436_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4124_years
23.21874458RISE21_Karlstrup_Denmark_3092_years
23.33675427RISE486_Remedello_di_Sotto_Italy_3595_years
23.53671600RISE586_Moravska_Nova_Ves_Czech_Republic
24.00593677RISE560_Augsburg_Germany
24.25228855RISE577_Velke_Prilepy_Czech_Republic_~2000_years
24.33128233RISE484_Erd_4_Hungary
26.16644225RISE61_Kyndelose_Denmark_4071_years
 
Distance to:DORQUEST
8.52849342BR2_Hungary_1180BC
15.79129507IR1_Hungary_900BC
17.91743564R1_Hungary_2080BC
19.51239350NE7_Hungary_4420BC
37.63117723KO1_Hungary_5710BC
45.94535232NE2_Hungary_5140BC
46.04536242NE3_Hungary_5130BC
46.21876134CO1_Hungary_2810BC
48.32353360NE1_Hungary_5230BC
49.15458168NE4_Hungary_5130BC
53.08189616KO2_Hungary_5640BC
55.33223563NE6_Hungary_5090BC
55.79512524NE5_Hungary_5120BC

Distance to:BR2_Hungary_1180BC
6.67682559Bavarian_German
9.77055781Slovenian
10.88460381Croat
11.65837896HUN_Szekely
11.88754811Serb
12.23653546Bosnian
12.24869789English_South
12.39104919Hungarians
12.58422028German
12.61246606English_mixed
13.14880620Italy_Aosta_Valley
13.17452086English_North
13.17455123MD_North
13.22641902Italy_Trentino
13.58376973Montenegrin
13.77661787French2
13.83621697French
14.36809660MD_Center
14.46242934Swiss_Italian
14.46478828Mixed_NW_Euro
14.50185161Slovak
14.62904084Italy_FriuliVG
15.43936851Dutch
15.65762753Irish
15.67621128Macedonian


Target: DORQUEST
Distance: 2.2068% / 2.20677052 | ADC: 0.25x

35.8BR2_Hungary_1180BC
34.6IR1_Hungary_900BC
27.4NE7_Hungary_4420BC
2.2BR1_Hungary_2080BC


 
Last edited:
Population genomics of Bronze Age Eurasia

Distance to:DORQUEST
5.45367766RISE436_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4124_years
5.60124093RISE577_Velke_Prilepy_Czech_Republic_~2000_years
7.94628215RISE210_Angamollan_Sweden_3105_years
8.45611613RISE71_Falshoj_Denmark_3701_years
9.11999452RISE61_Kyndelose_Denmark_4071_years
10.13641949RISE559_Augsburg_Germany
10.36420764RISE483_Erd_4_Hungary
10.81590033RISE564_Osterhofen-Altenmark_Germany
13.52611548RISE150_Przeclawice_Poland_3469_years
13.92285890RISE586_Moravska_Nova_Ves_Czech_Republic
14.52678560RISE47_Sebber_skole_Denmark_3153_years
14.72259828RISE480_Erd_4_Hungary
14.76667532RISE97_Fredriksberg_Sweden_3590_years
14.83315880RISE569_Brandysek_Czech_Republic_~2000_years
15.21289585RISE98_L_Beddinge_56_Sweden_3736_years
15.48025517RISE174_Oxie_7_Sweden_1521_years
15.56477754RISE374_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3402_years
15.65917942RISE563_Osterhofen-Altenmark_Germany
15.75837238RISE179_Abekas_I_Sweden_3556_years
15.76889026RISE373_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3476_years
15.80812449RISE560_Augsburg_Germany
15.91329633RISE276_Trundholm_mose_II_2525_years
15.94810020RISE349_Battonya_Voros_Oktober_Hungary_3588_years
16.03154079RISE21_Karlstrup_Denmark_3092_years
16.27100489RISE431_Leki_Male_Poland_3762_years

Target: DORQUEST
Distance: 1.0322% / 1.03215774 | ADC: 0.25x
54.2RISE577_Velke_Prilepy_Czech_Republic_~2000_years
19.6RISE436_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4124_years
15.2RISE483_Erd_4_Hungary
10.4RISE559_Augsburg_Germany
0.6RISE412_Noratus_Armenia_2885_years


Distance to:RISE577_Velke_Prilepy_Czech_Republic_~2000_years
2.47556054Icelandic
3.16007911English_North
3.44665055Dutch_North
3.62414128Dutch_Central
3.97860528Dutch
4.34043777Mixed_NW_Euro
4.42786630English_mixed
4.53569179Irish
4.55231809Irish
4.82210535English_South
5.12048826Swedish
6.07419954German
7.36725186Dutch_South
12.17846049Bavarian_German
12.77890058French2
13.35697571French
13.54348183Sorb_Lusatia
13.55508392Slovenian
13.68681848Slovak
15.10415175Hungarians
15.21597844PL_Warmia-Masuria
15.36637563PL_GreaterPoland
17.53336534Croat
18.27407727Ukrainian
18.74196628HUN_Szekely




Distance to:RISE436_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4124_years
6.54583073Dutch_South
6.64913528German
7.02413696Dutch_Central
7.08014124Dutch
7.57295187Slovenian
8.16176452Bavarian_German
8.89955055English_South
9.11120190English_North
9.22656491English_mixed
9.50474092Dutch_North
9.53081843Hungarians
9.91845250Slovak
10.25273134Icelandic
10.35859546Mixed_NW_Euro
10.56118838Swedish
10.79775903Croat
11.49645598Irish
11.60940136Irish
11.80408404HUN_Szekely
11.98574153Sorb_Lusatia
12.40797324Bosnian
13.04054447MD_North
13.04088187PL_GreaterPoland
13.97547137Serb
14.84816487French2
 
Last edited:
Distance to:DORQUEST
10.16559885scy303_Scythian
11.05857586scy009_Scythian
14.07695635scy010_Scythian
14.65281202scy304_Scythian
17.60243165kzb001_Srubnaya
20.92443070kzb003_Srubnaya
21.31096431kzb006_Srubnaya
21.44465201kzb009_Srubnaya
22.07359509kzb007_Srubnaya
23.54744147kzb004_Srubnaya
23.62460370mur003_Srubnaya
25.36496205scy301_Scythian
25.41798773mur004_Srubnaya
25.50334292cim357_Cimmerian
25.79540657scy311_Scythian
27.75092071kzb002_Srubnaya
27.95105007scy011_Scythian
28.60599587scy006_Scythian
28.67419223mur001_Srubnaya
28.95423458scy305_Scythian
29.05990021mur002_Srubnaya
29.13304653kzb005_Srubnaya
29.34671361kzb008_Srubnaya
30.51115042chy001_Sarmatian
30.95112437scy192_Scythian




Target: DORQUEST
Distance: 3.8440% / 3.84399221 | ADC: 0.25x

71.8scy303_Scythian
21.2scy197_Scythian
7.0scy009_Scythian




Distance to:scy303_Scythian
3.18799310Swedish
3.40656719Icelandic
4.63694943Dutch_North
6.97272544Dutch_Central
7.09630890German


Distance to:scy197_Scythian
6.50429089Italy_Romagna
7.27741012Italy_Marche
7.48716569Italy_Tuscany
7.66083572Italy_Lazio
8.36653040Italy_Emilia

Distance to:scy009_Scythian
4.40464528Sorb_Lusatia
4.81532969Slovak
5.53473577PL_GreaterPoland
5.88813213German
6.94381739PL_Warmia-Masuria
 
Mothers results: She looks more like an ancient one !

Dodecad K12b Ancient West Eurasia [by Eupedia Team]

Distance to:Ambler
2.62036257Collegno87
2.63144447MX280_Switzerland_LN
3.13494817RISE210_Angamollan_Sweden_3105_years
3.73858262France_IA_ATT26
4.18370649MX279_Switzerland_LN
4.56576390France_BA_RIX4
4.59868459NorthAlpineSouthDutch_AITI_2
4.84541020Szolad3
4.85772581MX288_Switzerland_LN
4.92473350CrusaderKnightCelto-GermanicLebanonCrusaderSI47
4.94896959Collegno83
5.14728084SNPRA64_Switzerland_LN
5.22180046MX257_Switzerland_LN
5.25036189SX23_Switzerland_LN
5.41167257MX270_Switzerland_LN
5.46408272Szolad14
5.50853883BellBeakerSouthernFrance_I3874
5.53047918NorthAlpineBronzeAgeFrench_AITI_78
5.58953486I8206_NE_Iberia_Hel_Empuries1
5.68699393BronzeAgeOuterHebrides_I2655
5.68902452Szolad23
5.79137289Szolad38
5.86444371France_IA_COL11
5.93372564I0118_ALB3_Alberstedt_LN_Alberstedt_Germany_2459-2345_calBCE
6.02265722France_BA_BIS130


Distance to:Collegno87
3.09420426English_mixed
3.22083840English_South
3.81219097English_North
4.30363800Mixed_NW_Euro
4.73072933Irish
4.74580868Irish
5.13184177Dutch
5.37158263Dutch_Central
5.70922937Dutch_South
6.45461850Dutch_North
7.31186707French2
7.31896851Icelandic
8.05156507French
10.06299160German
10.12629251Bavarian_German
10.59301185Swedish
15.24531403Slovenian
16.76838599Italy_Aosta_Valley
17.05332519Slovak
17.62944412Hungarians
18.17505983Sorb_Lusatia
18.19775261HUN_Szekely
18.31887005Croat
18.46807245Spanish_Catalonia
18.71552030Spanish_Baleares






Distance to:Ambler
2.63144447MX280_Switzerland_LN
4.18370649MX279_Switzerland_LN
4.85772581MX288_Switzerland_LN
5.14728084SNPRA64_Switzerland_LN
5.22180046MX257_Switzerland_LN
5.25036189SX23_Switzerland_LN
5.41167257MX270_Switzerland_LN
6.42526264MX252_Switzerland_LN
6.76753279MX251_Switzerland_LN
7.69547919MX258_Switzerland_LN
8.39745795MX286_Switzerland_LN
8.45892428MX192_Switzerland_LN
8.61379127MX275_Switzerland_LN
8.73515312MX188_Switzerland_LN
9.22684128MX254_Switzerland_LN
10.03143559MX283_Switzerland_LN
10.06671247MX259_Switzerland_LN
10.42883023SNPRA63_Switzerland_LN
10.52333122MX190_Switzerland_LN
11.01168924MX195_Switzerland_LN
11.57008643MX304_Switzerland_LN
11.68420301SX32_Switzerland_LN
12.15649209MX277_Switzerland_LN
12.39430918SX20_Switzerland_LN
13.19246376MX191_Switzerland_LN

Distance to:MX280_Switzerland_LN
2.23910696English_South
2.39622620English_mixed
3.39699868English_North
3.70120251Dutch_South
3.97726036Dutch
4.30438149Dutch_Central
4.40223807Mixed_NW_Euro
5.15812951Irish
5.26188179Irish
6.30094437Dutch_North
7.28643260Icelandic
7.67619698French2
8.28228833French
8.51044065Bavarian_German
9.22517209German
10.42932884Swedish
13.90886767Slovenian
15.90549177Italy_Aosta_Valley
16.02964441Slovak
16.35468434Hungarians
16.78079855HUN_Szekely
16.93338714Croat
17.28745210Sorb_Lusatia
18.15478725Spanish_Catalonia
18.20057966Spanish_Baleares



Population genomics of Bronze Age Eurasia

Distance to:Ambler
3.13494817RISE210_Angamollan_Sweden_3105_years
6.40752682RISE577_Velke_Prilepy_Czech_Republic_~2000_years
8.60448720RISE61_Kyndelose_Denmark_4071_years
10.01784907RISE560_Augsburg_Germany
10.44525251RISE436_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4124_years
10.83210044RISE71_Falshoj_Denmark_3701_years
11.08933271RISE586_Moravska_Nova_Ves_Czech_Republic
11.52881173RISE559_Augsburg_Germany
12.53065441RISE150_Przeclawice_Poland_3469_years
12.91439507RISE21_Karlstrup_Denmark_3092_years
13.34363893RISE483_Erd_4_Hungary
13.38113598RISE154_Szczepankowice_Poland_3522_years
13.49076721RISE564_Osterhofen-Altenmark_Germany
14.15963276RISE562_Landau_an_der_Isar_Germany
14.38892977RISE254_Szazhalombatta-Foldvar_Hungary_3631_years
14.94934112RISE97_Fredriksberg_Sweden_3590_years
15.23036441RISE484_Erd_4_Hungary
15.28669029RISE98_L_Beddinge_56_Sweden_3736_years
15.50904252RISE373_Szoreg-C_Sziv_Utca_Hungary_3476_years
15.84983281RISE47_Sebber_skole_Denmark_3153_years
15.86781648RISE174_Oxie_7_Sweden_1521_years
16.24989846RISE179_Abekas_I_Sweden_3556_years
16.25269824RISE94_Viby_Sweden_4025_years
16.87902248RISE480_Erd_4_Hungary
16.90769056RISE471_Untermeitingen_Germany


Distance to:RISE210_Angamollan_Sweden_3105_years
1.97699267Irish
2.11116082Irish
2.60854365Mixed_NW_Euro
3.10993569English_mixed
3.41203751English_North
3.65901626English_South
6.18519199Dutch
6.25890566Dutch_North
6.29969047Icelandic
6.36712651Dutch_Central
7.62289315Dutch_South
8.49132498French2
9.08906486French
10.32832513Swedish
11.00217251German
12.19167749Bavarian_German
17.18704163Slovenian
18.47596547Slovak
18.84743252Italy_Aosta_Valley
18.92451320Sorb_Lusatia
19.36353532Hungarians
20.09043305Spanish_Catalonia
20.24516485Spanish_Cantabria
20.46551734Croat
20.50746206HUN_Szekely


I knew it - those Viking invaders. :wary2:
 
Last edited:
Dodecad K12b Ancient West Eurasia [by Eupedia Team]

Fathers results:

Distance to:Richard
2.63406530Szolad12
3.06885972Szolad11
3.23979938Szolad24
3.42045319Szolad42
3.81287293Szolad13
4.52441156I0117_ESP29_Unetice_EBA_Esperstedt_Germany_2199-2064_calBCE
4.76435725R1286_Medieval_Era_Cancelleria
4.84214828Szolad22
5.15412456Szolad7
5.17426323RISE436_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4124_years
5.45257737I8212_NE_Iberia_Greek_Empuries1_atypical
5.53014466Szolad30
5.60759307I0047_HAL16_Unetice_EBA_Halberstadt-Sonntagsfeld_Germany_2022-1937_calBCE
5.61485530MX190_Switzerland_LN
5.61636003R31_Late_Antiquity_Mausole_di_Augusto
5.69646382I0803_EUL41_Unetice_EBA_Eulau_Germany_2115-1996_calBCE
5.91215697I0806_QLB28_Bell_Beaker_LN_Quedlinburg_VII_Germany_2296-2206_calBCE
5.92401891BronzeAgeUnetice_I0047
6.08177606I0111_ROT4_Bell_Beaker_LN_Rothenschirmbach_Germany_2497-2436_calBCE
6.15188589Szolad15
6.17693290Szolad38
6.52921894France_BA_OBE3722
6.68549923scy009_Scythian
6.69307851Szolad4
6.70360351RISE577_Velke_Prilepy_Czech_Republic_~2000_years


Distance to:Szolad12
3.64753341German
4.00382317Dutch_Central
4.14696274Dutch
5.50063633Dutch_South
6.01674331Dutch_North
6.04379847English_North
6.25403070English_South
6.51398496English_mixed
6.53929660Icelandic
7.13509636Mixed_NW_Euro
7.32538054Swedish
8.33157848Irish
8.43324967Irish
8.60959349Slovenian
8.79424243Bavarian_German
9.72470051Slovak
10.44775574Hungarians
10.96017792Sorb_Lusatia
12.40239896Croat
12.43320152PL_GreaterPoland
13.81590750HUN_Szekely
13.90204302PL_Warmia-Masuria
13.96941302Bosnian
13.98229952French2
14.49637196French


4,124 years ago.

Distance to:RISE436_Tiefbrunn_Germany_4124_years
6.54583073Dutch_South
6.64913528German
7.02413696Dutch_Central
7.08014124Dutch
7.57295187Slovenian
8.16176452Bavarian_German
8.89955055English_South
9.11120190English_North
9.22656491English_mixed
9.50474092Dutch_North
9.53081843Hungarians
9.91845250Slovak
10.25273134Icelandic
10.35859546Mixed_NW_Euro
10.56118838Swedish
10.79775903Croat
11.49645598Irish
11.60940136Irish
11.80408404HUN_Szekely
11.98574153Sorb_Lusatia
12.40797324Bosnian
13.04054447MD_North
13.04088187PL_GreaterPoland
13.97547137Serb
14.84816487French2
 
Last edited:
Here's a fun one, I selected and organized West Eurasian source populations for "single" and "multi" tab analysis. The CHG samples are new to my list, which I obtained courtesy of LeBrok's Gedmatch thread:

Code:
CHG:Satsurblia,39.87,0,0,0,0,9.81,0.59,0,0,0,47.87,1.87
CHG:KK1_Kotias,37.24,0.39,0,0,0,8.35,0.68,0,0,0,50.16,3.17
EHG:I0061,9.69,11.41,0,0,0,76.91,1.52,0,0,0,0,0.47
EHG:I0124,12.61,8.89,0,0,0,73.24,4.11,0,0,0,0,1.15
EHG:I0211,4.96,9.39,0,0,0,81.25,4.06,0,0,0,0,0.33
WHG:I0585,0,0.36,0,2.58,29.68,63.52,2.95,0,0,0,0,0.91
WHG:I1507,0,0,0,0.42,26.48,71.19,0,0,0,0.2,0,1.72
WHG:Loschbour,0,0,0,0,28.51,70.71,0.78,0,0,0,0,0
Anatolian_N:I0746,0,0,3.6,0,46.57,0,0,0,13.89,0,35.94,0
Anatolian_N:I1096,0,0,5.15,0.35,46.43,0,0,0,12.82,0,35.09,0.17
Anatolian_N:I1097,0,0,5.41,0,47.12,0,0.09,0,14.62,0,32.74,0.01
Anatolian_N:I1098,0,0,4.84,0.16,43.37,0,0,0,14.69,0,36.93,0
Anatolian_N:I1099,0,0,6.41,0,45.48,0,0,0,12.94,0,35.05,0.12
Anatolian_N:I1100,0,0,5.65,0,48.84,0,0,0,16.92,0,28.59,0
Anatolian_N:I1101,0,0,6.71,0,47.14,0,0,0,15.81,0,30.35,0
Anatolian_N:I1102,0,0,3.56,0,49.17,0,0,0,14.94,0,32.33,0
Anatolian_N:I1103,0,0,6.29,0,42.9,0,0,0,16.25,0,34.56,0
Anatolian_N:I1579,0,0,4.83,0,48.21,0,0,0,14.26,0,32.71,0
Anatolian_N:I1580,0,0,3.91,0,45.39,0,0,0,15.3,0,35.41,0
Anatolian_N:I1581,0,0,4.65,0,47.16,0,0,0.17,15.64,0,32.37,0
Anatolian_N:I1583,0,0,4.75,0,45.81,0,0,0,12.62,0,36.82,0
Anatolian_N:I1585,0,0,4.16,0.04,48.09,0,0,0,13.35,0,34.36,0
Anatolian_N:Klei10,0.00,0.00,4.54,0.00,46.69,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.45,0.00,34.37,0.95
Anatolian_N:Rev5,0.00,0.00,6.24,1.13,46.94,0.00,0.00,0.00,10.83,0.00,30.05,4.81
Natufian:I0861_Natufian_Nat10_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,2.01,11.29,0.36,19.57,1.22,0,6.59,44.89,0,14.0,0
Natufian:I1069_Natufian_Nat5_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,22.04,0,7.22,0,0,0,54.60,0,16.14,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian_Nat9_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1685_Natufian_Nat4_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,30.37,0,7.30,0,7.11,4.41,32.18,2.29,16.35,0
Natufian:I1687_Natufian_Nat13_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,13.34,0,26.44,0,0,6.62,42.07,0.07,11.47,0
Natufian:I1690_Natufian_Nat6_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,19.75,7.05,11.75,0,0,3.49,45.91,0,12.04,0
 
Here's a fun one, I selected and organized West Eurasian source populations for "single" and "multi" tab analysis. The CHG samples are new to my list, which I obtained courtesy of LeBrok's Gedmatch thread:

Code:
CHG:Satsurblia,39.87,0,0,0,0,9.81,0.59,0,0,0,47.87,1.87
CHG:KK1_Kotias,37.24,0.39,0,0,0,8.35,0.68,0,0,0,50.16,3.17
EHG:I0061,9.69,11.41,0,0,0,76.91,1.52,0,0,0,0,0.47
EHG:I0124,12.61,8.89,0,0,0,73.24,4.11,0,0,0,0,1.15
EHG:I0211,4.96,9.39,0,0,0,81.25,4.06,0,0,0,0,0.33
WHG:I0585,0,0.36,0,2.58,29.68,63.52,2.95,0,0,0,0,0.91
WHG:I1507,0,0,0,0.42,26.48,71.19,0,0,0,0.2,0,1.72
WHG:Loschbour,0,0,0,0,28.51,70.71,0.78,0,0,0,0,0
Anatolian_N:I0746,0,0,3.6,0,46.57,0,0,0,13.89,0,35.94,0
Anatolian_N:I1096,0,0,5.15,0.35,46.43,0,0,0,12.82,0,35.09,0.17
Anatolian_N:I1097,0,0,5.41,0,47.12,0,0.09,0,14.62,0,32.74,0.01
Anatolian_N:I1098,0,0,4.84,0.16,43.37,0,0,0,14.69,0,36.93,0
Anatolian_N:I1099,0,0,6.41,0,45.48,0,0,0,12.94,0,35.05,0.12
Anatolian_N:I1100,0,0,5.65,0,48.84,0,0,0,16.92,0,28.59,0
Anatolian_N:I1101,0,0,6.71,0,47.14,0,0,0,15.81,0,30.35,0
Anatolian_N:I1102,0,0,3.56,0,49.17,0,0,0,14.94,0,32.33,0
Anatolian_N:I1103,0,0,6.29,0,42.9,0,0,0,16.25,0,34.56,0
Anatolian_N:I1579,0,0,4.83,0,48.21,0,0,0,14.26,0,32.71,0
Anatolian_N:I1580,0,0,3.91,0,45.39,0,0,0,15.3,0,35.41,0
Anatolian_N:I1581,0,0,4.65,0,47.16,0,0,0.17,15.64,0,32.37,0
Anatolian_N:I1583,0,0,4.75,0,45.81,0,0,0,12.62,0,36.82,0
Anatolian_N:I1585,0,0,4.16,0.04,48.09,0,0,0,13.35,0,34.36,0
Anatolian_N:Klei10,0.00,0.00,4.54,0.00,46.69,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.45,0.00,34.37,0.95
Anatolian_N:Rev5,0.00,0.00,6.24,1.13,46.94,0.00,0.00,0.00,10.83,0.00,30.05,4.81
Natufian:I0861_Natufian_Nat10_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,2.01,11.29,0.36,19.57,1.22,0,6.59,44.89,0,14.0,0
Natufian:I1069_Natufian_Nat5_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,22.04,0,7.22,0,0,0,54.60,0,16.14,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian_Nat9_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1685_Natufian_Nat4_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,30.37,0,7.30,0,7.11,4.41,32.18,2.29,16.35,0
Natufian:I1687_Natufian_Nat13_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,13.34,0,26.44,0,0,6.62,42.07,0.07,11.47,0
Natufian:I1690_Natufian_Nat6_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,19.75,7.05,11.75,0,0,3.49,45.91,0,12.04,0

Looks like a good fit:

4Vw6lg2.png
 
Unfortunately, it doesn't "get" me as well as it gets you...

Target: Angela
Distance: 4.5647% / 4.56474019 | ADC: 0.25x
66.2Anatolian_N
27.4WHG
6.4CHG


I'm surprised how little CHG I have, and no EHG. Isn't a sort of 40/60 combination of those components the "INDO-European" part. I certainly get around 25-30% Indo-European on some calculators. Are they just mistaking the WHG for CHG or even some EHG? It's like some sample is missing.

That looks to me like the result of some late "Old Europe" inhabitant of the Balkans. Maybe that explains some of my other results. :)
 
Unfortunately, it doesn't "get" me as well as it gets you...

Target: Angela
Distance: 4.5647% / 4.56474019 | ADC: 0.25x
66.2Anatolian_N
27.4WHG
6.4CHG


I'm surprised how little CHG I have, and no EHG. Isn't a sort of 40/60 combination of those components the "INDO-European" part. I certainly get around 25-30% Indo-European on some calculators. Are they just mistaking the WHG for CHG or even some EHG? It's like some sample is missing.

That looks to me like the result of some late "Old Europe" inhabitant of the Balkans. Maybe that explains some of my other results. :)

It could also be that these older calculators aren't particularly good for such ancient samples. Particularly, the European_HGs. I think Bronze Age, and up are more accurate, because they fall within the continuum of modern people, which Dodecad K12b uses to determine coordinates.
 
Here I have LBK and Yamnaya added, which were used in Haak et al. 2015:

tJE455I.png


Here it show me with just 7.6% CHG excess over the Indo-European component, which is supposed to be 60% EHG/40% CHG.


Code:
WHG:I0585,0,0.36,0,2.58,29.68,63.52,2.95,0,0,0,0,0.91
WHG:I1507,0,0,0,0.42,26.48,71.19,0,0,0,0.2,0,1.72
WHG:Loschbour,0,0,0,0,28.51,70.71,0.78,0,0,0,0,0
LBK:I5068_LBK_Austria,0,0,5.10,0,49.83,1.12,0,0,12.58,0,31.37,0
LBK:I5069_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.78,0.02,52.10,0,0,0.27,13.66,0,30.17,0
LBK:I5070_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.84,0,52.85,0.10,0.07,0,12.23,0,30.91,0
LBK:I5204_LBK_Austria,0,0,1.46,0,53.41,0.67,0,1.05,12.06,0.76,30.59,0
LBK:I5205_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.71,0,51.92,1.74,0,0,15.27,0,27.19,0.16
LBK:I5206_LBK_Austria,0,0,4.06,0,54.86,0,0,0,12.25,0,28.82,0
LBK:I5207_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.25,0,57.61,0,0,0,11.61,0.33,27.21,0
LBK:I5208_LBK_Austria,0,0,2.41,0,53.96,0,0,0,14.34,0,29.23,0.06
Yamnaya:I0231_SVP3_Yamnaya_Ekaterinovka_Southern_Steppe_Samara_Russia_2910-2875_calBCE,28.39,2.27,0,0,1.33,59.88,3.17,0,0,0,4.07,0.90
Yamnaya:I0357_SVP5_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3090-2910_calBCE,31.17,1.18,0,0,3.08,55.89,2.47,0,0,0,6.21,0
Yamnaya:I0370_SVP10_Yamnaya_Ishkinovka_I_Eastern_Orenburg_Pre-Ural_steppe_Samara_3500-2700_BCE_Russia,24.30,6.53,0,0,0,59.51,0,0,0,0,9.15,0.51
Yamnaya:I0429_SVP38_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3339-2917_calBCE,26.41,3.99,0,0,3.20,64.51,1.24,0,0,0,0,0.65
Yamnaya:I0438_SVP50_Yamnaya_Luzkhi_I_Samara_River_Samara_Russia_3021-2635_calBCE,23.53,4.79,0,0,0,60.56,1.18,0,0,0,9.61,0.33
Yamnaya:I0439_SVP52_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3305-2925_calBCE,24.47,0.31,0,0,14.14,52.37,0,0,0,0,8.71,0
Yamnaya:I0441_SVP54_Yamnaya_Kurmanaevka_III_Buzuluk_Samara_Russia_3010-2622_calBCE,31.70,0,0,1.34,0,56.80,10.17,0,0,0,0,0
Yamnaya:I0443_SVP57_Yamnaya_Lopatino_II_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3500-2700_BCE,27.75,2.45,0,0.34,5.62,59.40,0.45,0,0,0,2.90,1.09
Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58_Yamnaya_Kutuluk_I_Kutuluk_River_Samara_Russia_3335-2881_calBCE,30.91,0.96,0,0,4.06,58.29,0.27,0,0,0,3.30,2.22
CHG:Satsurblia,39.87,0,0,0,0,9.81,0.59,0,0,0,47.87,1.87
CHG:KK1_Kotias,37.24,0.39,0,0,0,8.35,0.68,0,0,0,50.16,3.17
EHG:I0061,9.69,11.41,0,0,0,76.91,1.52,0,0,0,0,0.47
EHG:I0124,12.61,8.89,0,0,0,73.24,4.11,0,0,0,0,1.15
EHG:I0211,4.96,9.39,0,0,0,81.25,4.06,0,0,0,0,0.33
Anatolian_N:I0746,0,0,3.6,0,46.57,0,0,0,13.89,0,35.94,0
Anatolian_N:I1096,0,0,5.15,0.35,46.43,0,0,0,12.82,0,35.09,0.17
Anatolian_N:I1097,0,0,5.41,0,47.12,0,0.09,0,14.62,0,32.74,0.01
Anatolian_N:I1098,0,0,4.84,0.16,43.37,0,0,0,14.69,0,36.93,0
Anatolian_N:I1099,0,0,6.41,0,45.48,0,0,0,12.94,0,35.05,0.12
Anatolian_N:I1100,0,0,5.65,0,48.84,0,0,0,16.92,0,28.59,0
Anatolian_N:I1101,0,0,6.71,0,47.14,0,0,0,15.81,0,30.35,0
Anatolian_N:I1102,0,0,3.56,0,49.17,0,0,0,14.94,0,32.33,0
Anatolian_N:I1103,0,0,6.29,0,42.9,0,0,0,16.25,0,34.56,0
Anatolian_N:I1579,0,0,4.83,0,48.21,0,0,0,14.26,0,32.71,0
Anatolian_N:I1580,0,0,3.91,0,45.39,0,0,0,15.3,0,35.41,0
Anatolian_N:I1581,0,0,4.65,0,47.16,0,0,0.17,15.64,0,32.37,0
Anatolian_N:I1583,0,0,4.75,0,45.81,0,0,0,12.62,0,36.82,0
Anatolian_N:I1585,0,0,4.16,0.04,48.09,0,0,0,13.35,0,34.36,0
Anatolian_N:Klei10,0.00,0.00,4.54,0.00,46.69,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.45,0.00,34.37,0.95
Anatolian_N:Rev5,0.00,0.00,6.24,1.13,46.94,0.00,0.00,0.00,10.83,0.00,30.05,4.81
Natufian:I0861_Natufian_Nat10_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,2.01,11.29,0.36,19.57,1.22,0,6.59,44.89,0,14.0,0
Natufian:I1069_Natufian_Nat5_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,22.04,0,7.22,0,0,0,54.60,0,16.14,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian_Nat9_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1685_Natufian_Nat4_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,30.37,0,7.30,0,7.11,4.41,32.18,2.29,16.35,0
Natufian:I1687_Natufian_Nat13_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,13.34,0,26.44,0,0,6.62,42.07,0.07,11.47,0
Natufian:I1690_Natufian_Nat6_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,19.75,7.05,11.75,0,0,3.49,45.91,0,12.04,0
 
Here I have LBK and Yamnaya added, which were used in Haak et al. 2015:

tJE455I.png


Here it show me with just 7.6% CHG excess over the Indo-European component, which is supposed to be 60% EHG/40% CHG.


Code:
[B]WHG:I0585,0,0.36,0,2.58,29.68,63.52,2.95,0,0,0,0,0.91
WHG:I1507,0,0,0,0.42,26.48,71.19,0,0,0,0.2,0,1.72
WHG:Loschbour,0,0,0,0,28.51,70.71,0.78,0,0,0,0,0
LBK:I5068_LBK_Austria,0,0,5.10,0,49.83,1.12,0,0,12.58,0,31.37,0
LBK:I5069_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.78,0.02,52.10,0,0,0.27,13.66,0,30.17,0
LBK:I5070_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.84,0,52.85,0.10,0.07,0,12.23,0,30.91,0
LBK:I5204_LBK_Austria,0,0,1.46,0,53.41,0.67,0,1.05,12.06,0.76,30.59,0
LBK:I5205_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.71,0,51.92,1.74,0,0,15.27,0,27.19,0.16
LBK:I5206_LBK_Austria,0,0,4.06,0,54.86,0,0,0,12.25,0,28.82,0
LBK:I5207_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.25,0,57.61,0,0,0,11.61,0.33,27.21,0
LBK:I5208_LBK_Austria,0,0,2.41,0,53.96,0,0,0,14.34,0,29.23,0.06
Yamnaya:I0231_SVP3_Yamnaya_Ekaterinovka_Southern_Steppe_Samara_Russia_2910-2875_calBCE,28.39,2.27,0,0,1.33,59.88,3.17,0,0,0,4.07,0.90
Yamnaya:I0357_SVP5_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3090-2910_calBCE,31.17,1.18,0,0,3.08,55.89,2.47,0,0,0,6.21,0
Yamnaya:I0370_SVP10_Yamnaya_Ishkinovka_I_Eastern_Orenburg_Pre-Ural_steppe_Samara_3500-2700_BCE_Russia,24.30,6.53,0,0,0,59.51,0,0,0,0,9.15,0.51
Yamnaya:I0429_SVP38_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3339-2917_calBCE,26.41,3.99,0,0,3.20,64.51,1.24,0,0,0,0,0.65
Yamnaya:I0438_SVP50_Yamnaya_Luzkhi_I_Samara_River_Samara_Russia_3021-2635_calBCE,23.53,4.79,0,0,0,60.56,1.18,0,0,0,9.61,0.33
Yamnaya:I0439_SVP52_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3305-2925_calBCE,24.47,0.31,0,0,14.14,52.37,0,0,0,0,8.71,0
Yamnaya:I0441_SVP54_Yamnaya_Kurmanaevka_III_Buzuluk_Samara_Russia_3010-2622_calBCE,31.70,0,0,1.34,0,56.80,10.17,0,0,0,0,0
Yamnaya:I0443_SVP57_Yamnaya_Lopatino_II_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3500-2700_BCE,27.75,2.45,0,0.34,5.62,59.40,0.45,0,0,0,2.90,1.09
Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58_Yamnaya_Kutuluk_I_Kutuluk_River_Samara_Russia_3335-2881_calBCE,30.91,0.96,0,0,4.06,58.29,0.27,0,0,0,3.30,2.22[/B]
CHG:Satsurblia,39.87,0,0,0,0,9.81,0.59,0,0,0,47.87,1.87
CHG:KK1_Kotias,37.24,0.39,0,0,0,8.35,0.68,0,0,0,50.16,3.17
EHG:I0061,9.69,11.41,0,0,0,76.91,1.52,0,0,0,0,0.47
EHG:I0124,12.61,8.89,0,0,0,73.24,4.11,0,0,0,0,1.15
EHG:I0211,4.96,9.39,0,0,0,81.25,4.06,0,0,0,0,0.33
Anatolian_N:I0746,0,0,3.6,0,46.57,0,0,0,13.89,0,35.94,0
Anatolian_N:I1096,0,0,5.15,0.35,46.43,0,0,0,12.82,0,35.09,0.17
Anatolian_N:I1097,0,0,5.41,0,47.12,0,0.09,0,14.62,0,32.74,0.01
Anatolian_N:I1098,0,0,4.84,0.16,43.37,0,0,0,14.69,0,36.93,0
Anatolian_N:I1099,0,0,6.41,0,45.48,0,0,0,12.94,0,35.05,0.12
Anatolian_N:I1100,0,0,5.65,0,48.84,0,0,0,16.92,0,28.59,0
Anatolian_N:I1101,0,0,6.71,0,47.14,0,0,0,15.81,0,30.35,0
Anatolian_N:I1102,0,0,3.56,0,49.17,0,0,0,14.94,0,32.33,0
Anatolian_N:I1103,0,0,6.29,0,42.9,0,0,0,16.25,0,34.56,0
Anatolian_N:I1579,0,0,4.83,0,48.21,0,0,0,14.26,0,32.71,0
Anatolian_N:I1580,0,0,3.91,0,45.39,0,0,0,15.3,0,35.41,0
Anatolian_N:I1581,0,0,4.65,0,47.16,0,0,0.17,15.64,0,32.37,0
Anatolian_N:I1583,0,0,4.75,0,45.81,0,0,0,12.62,0,36.82,0
Anatolian_N:I1585,0,0,4.16,0.04,48.09,0,0,0,13.35,0,34.36,0
Anatolian_N:Klei10,0.00,0.00,4.54,0.00,46.69,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.45,0.00,34.37,0.95
Anatolian_N:Rev5,0.00,0.00,6.24,1.13,46.94,0.00,0.00,0.00,10.83,0.00,30.05,4.81
Natufian:I0861_Natufian_Nat10_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,2.01,11.29,0.36,19.57,1.22,0,6.59,44.89,0,14.0,0
Natufian:I1069_Natufian_Nat5_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,22.04,0,7.22,0,0,0,54.60,0,16.14,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian_Nat9_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1685_Natufian_Nat4_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,30.37,0,7.30,0,7.11,4.41,32.18,2.29,16.35,0
Natufian:I1687_Natufian_Nat13_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,13.34,0,26.44,0,0,6.62,42.07,0.07,11.47,0
Natufian:I1690_Natufian_Nat6_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,19.75,7.05,11.75,0,0,3.49,45.91,0,12.04,0

Just using the modeling of Haak et al 2015; WHG, Yamnaya, and LBK, I get these results at a poor fit:

nLb72rJ.png


sZxIGCYOEQQwMY4CEQbAMg2XmlY 63af6 T8D5ShtQoayvAAAAABJRU5ErkJggg==
 
Target: Angela
Distance: 3.9927% / 3.99271024 | ADC: 0.25x

43.2Anatolian_N
25.8LBK
17.2Yamnaya
13.8WHG


Target: Angela
Distance: 2.7070% / 2.70696274

41.4LBK
25.0WHG
20.6Anatolian_N
13.0CHG


I'm telling you, I'm a throw back. :) I used to tell Moesan all the time that those mountains were full of WHG throwbacks phenotypically. Maybe I was right. :)
 
Here I have LBK and Yamnaya added, which were used in Haak et al. 2015:

tJE455I.png


Here it show me with just 7.6% CHG excess over the Indo-European component, which is supposed to be 60% EHG/40% CHG.


Code:
WHG:I0585,0,0.36,0,2.58,29.68,63.52,2.95,0,0,0,0,0.91
WHG:I1507,0,0,0,0.42,26.48,71.19,0,0,0,0.2,0,1.72
WHG:Loschbour,0,0,0,0,28.51,70.71,0.78,0,0,0,0,0
LBK:I5068_LBK_Austria,0,0,5.10,0,49.83,1.12,0,0,12.58,0,31.37,0
LBK:I5069_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.78,0.02,52.10,0,0,0.27,13.66,0,30.17,0
LBK:I5070_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.84,0,52.85,0.10,0.07,0,12.23,0,30.91,0
LBK:I5204_LBK_Austria,0,0,1.46,0,53.41,0.67,0,1.05,12.06,0.76,30.59,0
LBK:I5205_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.71,0,51.92,1.74,0,0,15.27,0,27.19,0.16
LBK:I5206_LBK_Austria,0,0,4.06,0,54.86,0,0,0,12.25,0,28.82,0
LBK:I5207_LBK_Austria,0,0,3.25,0,57.61,0,0,0,11.61,0.33,27.21,0
LBK:I5208_LBK_Austria,0,0,2.41,0,53.96,0,0,0,14.34,0,29.23,0.06
Yamnaya:I0231_SVP3_Yamnaya_Ekaterinovka_Southern_Steppe_Samara_Russia_2910-2875_calBCE,28.39,2.27,0,0,1.33,59.88,3.17,0,0,0,4.07,0.90
Yamnaya:I0357_SVP5_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3090-2910_calBCE,31.17,1.18,0,0,3.08,55.89,2.47,0,0,0,6.21,0
Yamnaya:I0370_SVP10_Yamnaya_Ishkinovka_I_Eastern_Orenburg_Pre-Ural_steppe_Samara_3500-2700_BCE_Russia,24.30,6.53,0,0,0,59.51,0,0,0,0,9.15,0.51
Yamnaya:I0429_SVP38_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3339-2917_calBCE,26.41,3.99,0,0,3.20,64.51,1.24,0,0,0,0,0.65
Yamnaya:I0438_SVP50_Yamnaya_Luzkhi_I_Samara_River_Samara_Russia_3021-2635_calBCE,23.53,4.79,0,0,0,60.56,1.18,0,0,0,9.61,0.33
Yamnaya:I0439_SVP52_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3305-2925_calBCE,24.47,0.31,0,0,14.14,52.37,0,0,0,0,8.71,0
Yamnaya:I0441_SVP54_Yamnaya_Kurmanaevka_III_Buzuluk_Samara_Russia_3010-2622_calBCE,31.70,0,0,1.34,0,56.80,10.17,0,0,0,0,0
Yamnaya:I0443_SVP57_Yamnaya_Lopatino_II_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3500-2700_BCE,27.75,2.45,0,0.34,5.62,59.40,0.45,0,0,0,2.90,1.09
Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58_Yamnaya_Kutuluk_I_Kutuluk_River_Samara_Russia_3335-2881_calBCE,30.91,0.96,0,0,4.06,58.29,0.27,0,0,0,3.30,2.22
CHG:Satsurblia,39.87,0,0,0,0,9.81,0.59,0,0,0,47.87,1.87
CHG:KK1_Kotias,37.24,0.39,0,0,0,8.35,0.68,0,0,0,50.16,3.17
EHG:I0061,9.69,11.41,0,0,0,76.91,1.52,0,0,0,0,0.47
EHG:I0124,12.61,8.89,0,0,0,73.24,4.11,0,0,0,0,1.15
EHG:I0211,4.96,9.39,0,0,0,81.25,4.06,0,0,0,0,0.33
Anatolian_N:I0746,0,0,3.6,0,46.57,0,0,0,13.89,0,35.94,0
Anatolian_N:I1096,0,0,5.15,0.35,46.43,0,0,0,12.82,0,35.09,0.17
Anatolian_N:I1097,0,0,5.41,0,47.12,0,0.09,0,14.62,0,32.74,0.01
Anatolian_N:I1098,0,0,4.84,0.16,43.37,0,0,0,14.69,0,36.93,0
Anatolian_N:I1099,0,0,6.41,0,45.48,0,0,0,12.94,0,35.05,0.12
Anatolian_N:I1100,0,0,5.65,0,48.84,0,0,0,16.92,0,28.59,0
Anatolian_N:I1101,0,0,6.71,0,47.14,0,0,0,15.81,0,30.35,0
Anatolian_N:I1102,0,0,3.56,0,49.17,0,0,0,14.94,0,32.33,0
Anatolian_N:I1103,0,0,6.29,0,42.9,0,0,0,16.25,0,34.56,0
Anatolian_N:I1579,0,0,4.83,0,48.21,0,0,0,14.26,0,32.71,0
Anatolian_N:I1580,0,0,3.91,0,45.39,0,0,0,15.3,0,35.41,0
Anatolian_N:I1581,0,0,4.65,0,47.16,0,0,0.17,15.64,0,32.37,0
Anatolian_N:I1583,0,0,4.75,0,45.81,0,0,0,12.62,0,36.82,0
Anatolian_N:I1585,0,0,4.16,0.04,48.09,0,0,0,13.35,0,34.36,0
Anatolian_N:Klei10,0.00,0.00,4.54,0.00,46.69,0.00,0.00,0.00,13.45,0.00,34.37,0.95
Anatolian_N:Rev5,0.00,0.00,6.24,1.13,46.94,0.00,0.00,0.00,10.83,0.00,30.05,4.81
Natufian:I0861_Natufian_Nat10_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,2.01,11.29,0.36,19.57,1.22,0,6.59,44.89,0,14.0,0
Natufian:I1069_Natufian_Nat5_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,22.04,0,7.22,0,0,0,54.60,0,16.14,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1072_Natufian_Nat9_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,24.90,0,14.16,0,0,6.27,43.78,0,10.88,0
Natufian:I1685_Natufian_Nat4_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,30.37,0,7.30,0,7.11,4.41,32.18,2.29,16.35,0
Natufian:I1687_Natufian_Nat13_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,13.34,0,26.44,0,0,6.62,42.07,0.07,11.47,0
Natufian:I1690_Natufian_Nat6_Raqefet_Cave_Israel,0,0,19.75,7.05,11.75,0,0,3.49,45.91,0,12.04,0

Here is something I find to be very fascinating. By simply adding SZ1, the Bronze-Age Hungarian sample to the list above; the algorithm strongly prefers it with a decent fit:

DSL8xQP.png


From what I've seen in other instances, there is a strong connection with the Hungarian_BA and modern Italians.

Code:
Szolad1,4.29,3.44,3.25,0.00,28.24,25.58,0.87,0.18,6.87,3.48,23.79,0.00
 
^Here is what I think I am seeing here,


We know there was a pulse of Iranian/CHG-like admixture into the western Mediterranean sea; increasing since at least the Neolithic. These people mixed the Neolithic farmers; or new farmers gradually brought this component with them over time. Then Indo-European-speaking people from Hungary (Italics et al.) mixed with these people.
 
Distance: 9.3868% / 9.38681305
Target: Carlos
57.0Anatolian_N
43.0WHG


Distance: 6.3172% / 6.31716705
Target: Carlos | ADC: 0.25x
53.8LBK:I5207_LBK_Austria
32.0WHG:I0585
11.2Yamnaya:I0439_SVP52_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3305-2925_calBCE
3.0Szolad1




Distance: 6.0782% / 6.07817621
Target: Carlos
56.4LBK:I5207_LBK_Austria
32.8WHG:I0585
9.4Yamnaya:I0444_SVP58_Yamnaya_Kutuluk_I_Kutuluk_River_Samara_Russia_3335-2881_calBCE
1.4Yamnaya:I0439_SVP52_Yamnaya_Lopatino_I_Sok_River_Samara_Russia_3305-2925_calBCE
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

This thread has been viewed 102117 times.

Back
Top